French Guyana 2016/17


Division d'Honneur
Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system in French Guyana is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division d'Honneur

Final Table:

 1.US Matoury           22  16  3  3  67-21  73  [C]        Champions
 2.ASC Remire           22  14  3  5  48-31  67
 3.ASC Le Geldar        22  12  5  5  52-21  62       [-1]
 4.CSC de Cayenne       22  12  4  6  41-39  61       [-1]
 5.ASC Agouado          22  11  5  6  49-35  58       [-2]
 6.AS Etoile Matoury    22   9  8  5  36-23  57
 7.Kourou FC            22  10  4  8  43-32  56  [P]
 8.ASU Grand Santi      22  10  3  9  32-29  47       [-8]
 9.SC Kouroucien        22   6  3 13  37-54  42       [-1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Olympique de Cayenne 22   4  2 16  30-68  36  [P]        Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
11.US Macouria          22   4  2 16  23-78  34       [-2]  Relegated
12.Cosma Foot           22   2  2 18  15-42  28       [-2]  Relegated

NB: various clubs have points deducted, mostly due to forfeiting matches

Round 1
[Sep 15]
SC Kouroucien         0-3 ASC Remire            
[Sep 16]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-5 ASC Le Geldar         
[Sep 17]
AS Etoile Matoury     1-2 CSC Cayenne           
US Matoury            3-1 Cosma Foot            
Kourou FC             1-1 ASC Agouado           
[Sep 18]
US Macouria           1-2 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 2
[Sep 30]
ASC Le Geldar         6-1 SC Kouroucien         
[Oct 1]
Kourou FC             1-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASC Agouado           5-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Oct 4]
US Macouria           1-1 ASC Remire            
[Nov 13]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 Cosma Foot            
[Mar 4]
ASU Grand Santi       0-3 US Matoury            

Round 3
[Oct 9]
AS Etoile Matoury     2-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASU Grand Santi       1-3 ASC Remire            
SC Kouroucien         2-3 ASC Agouado           
[Oct 11]
US Macouria           1-9 ASC Le Geldar         
US Matoury            1-2 CSC Cayenne           
[Dec 10]
Cosma Foot            2-1 Kourou FC             

Round 4
[Oct 22]
CSC Cayenne           1-5 Kourou FC             
ASC Agouado           5-0 US Macouria           
Cosma Foot            2-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Nov 11]
AS Etoile Matoury     3-1 SC Kouroucien         
[Dec 13]
ASC Remire            1-6 US Matoury            
[Apr 29]
ASC Le Geldar         3-0 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 5
[Oct 25]
US Matoury            2-2 Kourou FC             
[Oct 27]
ASC Le Geldar         1-1 ASC Remire            
[Oct 28]
Olympique de Cayenne  4-3 CSC Cayenne           
[Oct 29]
SC Kouroucien         1-0 Cosma Foot            
[Oct 30]
US Macouria           2-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
[May 3]
ASU Grand Santi       2-1 ASC Agouado           

Round 6
[Nov 3]
US Matoury            2-1 ASC Le Geldar         
[Nov 4]
CSC Cayenne           4-0 SC Kouroucien         
[Nov 5]
Kourou FC             5-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASC Agouado           3-2 ASC Remire            
AS Etoile Matoury     2-2 ASU Grand Santi       
Cosma Foot            0-1 US Macouria           

Round 7
[Nov 17]
ASC Remire            2-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
Kourou FC             3-1 SC Kouroucien         
[Nov 19]
ASC Le Geldar         2-1 ASC Agouado           
ASU Grand Santi       2-0 Cosma Foot            
[Nov 20]
US Macouria           2-3 CSC Cayenne           
[Dec 22]
Olympique de Cayenne  0-9 US Matoury            

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Kourou FC             3-2 US Macouria           
[Nov 25]
SC Kouroucien         3-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Nov 26]
CSC Cayenne           1-1 ASU Grand Santi       
US Matoury            2-3 ASC Agouado           
AS Etoile Matoury     0-1 ASC Le Geldar         
Cosma Foot            2-3 ASC Remire            

Round 9
[Dec 1]
SC Kouroucien         0-4 US Matoury            
[Dec 2]
Olympique de Cayenne  3-2 US Macouria           
[Dec 3]
ASC Remire            0-2 CSC Cayenne           
ASC Agouado           2-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASC Le Geldar         1-0 Cosma Foot            
ASU Grand Santi       3-0 Kourou FC             

Round 10
[Dec 15]
US Macouria           2-6 SC Kouroucien         
[Dec 17]
US Matoury            2-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
Kourou FC             2-0 ASC Remire            
ASU Grand Santi       3-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
Cosma Foot            0-0 ASC Agouado           
[May 5]
CSC Cayenne           4-2 ASC Le Geldar         

Round 11
[Jan 5]
ASC Le Geldar         2-2 Kourou FC             
US Matoury            9-1 US Macouria           
[Jan 6]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-4 ASC Remire            
[Jan 7]
ASC Agouado           2-0 CSC Cayenne           
Cosma Foot            0-4 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASU Grand Santi       1-1 SC Kouroucien         

Round 12
[Jan 19]
SC Kouroucien         1-4 ASC Le Geldar         
ASC Remire            5-0 US Macouria           
[Jan 21]
AS Etoile Matoury     2-1 Kourou FC             
Cosma Foot            0-0 CSC Cayenne           
US Matoury            4-0 ASU Grand Santi       
Olympique de Cayenne  2-2 ASC Agouado           

Round 13
[Jan 24]
ASC Le Geldar         3-0 US Macouria           
[Jan 27]
CSC Cayenne           1-4 US Matoury            
[Jan 28]
ASC Remire            1-0 ASU Grand Santi       
Olympique de Cayenne  0-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASC Agouado           1-1 SC Kouroucien         
[Feb 11]
Kourou FC             2-0 Cosma Foot            

Round 14
[Feb 2]
US Matoury            1-0 ASC Remire            
Kourou FC             1-2 CSC Cayenne           
[Feb 4]
US Macouria           1-5 ASC Agouado           
Olympique de Cayenne  2-1 Cosma Foot            
ASU Grand Santi       2-0 ASC Le Geldar         
SC Kouroucien         0-1 AS Etoile Matoury     

Round 15
[Feb 17]
CSC Cayenne           1-0 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Feb 18]
Kourou FC             1-2 US Matoury            
AS Etoile Matoury     0-1 US Macouria           
ASC Remire            1-0 ASC Le Geldar         
Cosma Foot            1-3 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Agouado           2-1 ASU Grand Santi       [awarded to Grand Santi?]

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Olympique de Cayenne  1-2 Kourou FC             
[Feb 25]
SC Kouroucien         4-0 CSC Cayenne           
US Macouria           2-1 Cosma Foot            
[Mar 4]
ASC Remire            3-2 ASC Agouado           
[May 6]
ASU Grand Santi       0-1 AS Etoile Matoury     
[May 10]
ASC Le Geldar         0-0 US Matoury            

Round 17
[Mar 9]
US Matoury            3-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
[Mar 10]
CSC Cayenne           3-2 US Macouria           
[Mar 11]
SC Kouroucien         0-3 Kourou FC             
ASC Agouado           0-4 ASC Le Geldar         
AS Etoile Matoury     1-2 ASC Remire            
[May 31]
Cosma Foot            1-2 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 18
[Mar 17]
Olympique de Cayenne  3-3 SC Kouroucien         
ASC Le Geldar         0-0 AS Etoile Matoury     
[Mar 18]
ASC Remire            3-1 Cosma Foot            
US Macouria           0-3 Kourou FC             
ASC Agouado           2-3 US Matoury            
[Mar 19]
ASU Grand Santi       0-2 CSC Cayenne           

Round 19 [May 13]
US Macouria           2-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
US Matoury            3-1 SC Kouroucien         
AS Etoile Matoury     1-1 ASC Agouado           
CSC Cayenne           2-4 ASC Remire            
Cosma Foot            0-2 ASC Le Geldar         
Kourou FC             0-2 ASU Grand Santi       

Round 20
[May 18]
ASC Remire            3-2 Kourou FC             
[May 20]
AS Etoile Matoury     1-0 US Matoury            
ASC Agouado           3-2 Cosma Foot            
Olympique de Cayenne  2-1 ASU Grand Santi       
SC Kouroucien         8-0 US Macouria           
[May 21]
ASC Le Geldar         1-1 CSC Cayenne           

Round 21
[May 23]
ASC Remire            3-1 Olympique de Cayenne  
[May 25]
Kourou FC             2-1 ASC Le Geldar         
[May 27]
US Macouria           awd US Matoury            [awarded 0-3, Macouria forfeited]
CSC Cayenne           2-1 ASC Agouado           
SC Kouroucien         0-4 ASU Grand Santi       
AS Etoile Matoury     awd Cosma Foot            [awarded 3-0, Cosma forfeited]

Round 22 [Jun 3]
ASC Agouado           4-1 Kourou FC             
ASC Le Geldar         4-2 Olympique de Cayenne  
ASU Grand Santi       awd US Macouria           [awarded 3-0, Macouria forfeited]
CSC Cayenne           3-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
Cosma Foot            0-1 US Matoury            
ASC Remire            awd SC Kouroucien         [awarded 3-0, SC Kouroucien forfeited]

Final Table:

 1.US Matoury           22  16  3  3  67-21  73  [C]        Champions
 2.ASC Remire           22  14  3  5  48-31  67
 3.ASC Le Geldar        22  12  5  5  52-21  62       [-1]
 4.CSC de Cayenne       22  12  4  6  41-39  61       [-1]
 5.ASC Agouado          22  11  5  6  49-35  58       [-2]
 6.AS Etoile Matoury    22   9  8  5  36-23  57
 7.Kourou FC            22  10  4  8  43-32  56  [P]
 8.ASU Grand Santi      22  10  3  9  32-29  47       [-8]
 9.SC Kouroucien        22   6  3 13  37-54  42       [-1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Olympique de Cayenne 22   4  2 16  30-68  36  [P]        Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------
11.US Macouria          22   4  2 16  23-78  34       [-2]  Relegated
12.Cosma Foot           22   2  2 18  15-42  28       [-2]  Relegated

NB: various clubs have points deducted, mostly due to forfeiting matches


Cup Tournaments 2016/17

Coupe de Guyane 2016/17 | Coupe de France 2016 | Various Cups 2016

Coupe de Guyane 2016/17

Round 2
[Feb 9]
US Matoury             4-0 Geldar
[Feb 11]
US Macouria            1-3 Dynamo Soula
USL Montjoly           1-2 IF Iracoubo
ASC Kawina             5-3 ASC JOB
FC Renaissance         1-3 AS Etoile Matoury     
ASU Grand Santi        5-1 USC Roura
AJ Balata Abriba       0-3 ASC Remire
ASC Agouado            bye
 
Quarterfinals [tba]
AS Etoile Matoury      -  ASU Grand Santi
ASC Remire             -  AS Agouado
Dynamo Soula           -  EF Iracoubo  
US Matoury             -  ASC Kawina

Coupe de France 2016

Quarterfinals
[Oct 15]
Le Geldar             1-0 ASC Agouado
FC Oyapock            0-0 US Matoury            [aet, 3-4 pen]
CSC Cayenne           1-2 ASC Kawina
[Oct 16]
SC Kouroucien         4-3 ASU Grand Santi       [aet]
 
Semifinals
[Oct 20]
US Matoury            2-0 SC Kouroucien
[Oct 21]
ASC Kawina            1-2 Le Geldar 
 
NB: both semifinal winners qualified for 7th round of the Coupe de France

Various Cups 2016   

Coupe U.N.A.F. 2016

NB: 35th edition

Semifinals [Aug 17]
US Matoury            1-2 AS Etoile Matoury     
EF Iracoubo           4-4 Olympique de Cayenne  [5-4 pen]
 
Final [Aug 20]
AS Etoile Matoury     4-3 EF Iracoubo   
 

2015/16.

list of champions French Guyana.

list of cup winners French Guyana.

list of d.o.m. cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.