Grenada 2020/21


Premier Division 2021
Pure Grenada Cup 2020
Waggy T Super Knockout 2020

Premier Division 2021

Table:

 1.Paradise FC International     12  10  1  1  39- 9  31
 2.Hurricanes SC                 12  10  1  1  36- 9  31
 3.Hard Rock FC                  12   6  3  3  21-18  21
 4.FC Camerhogne                 12   5  4  3  27-16  19
 5.St. John's Sports             12   6  1  5  31-23  19
 6.Queens Park Rangers FC 1969   12   5  0  7  20-26  15
 7.Mount Rich SC                 12   4  1  7  19-29  13
 8.Chantimelle                   12   4  0  8  14-36  12
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.SAB Spartans SC               12   2  2  8  11-26   8
10.Eagles Super Strikers         12   0  3  9  10-36   3

Round 1 
[May 8]
Queens Park Rangers   1-3 Hurricanes            
[Jun 29]
Chantimelle           0-1 Paradise              
[Jul 14]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-2 Mount Rich            
SAB Spartans          2-0 Hard Rock             
St. John's Sports     3-2 Camerhogne            

Round 2 [May 15]
Paradise              6-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hard Rock             2-0 Chantimelle           
Mount Rich            2-1 St. John's Sports     
Camerhogne            5-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Hurricanes            2-1 SAB Spartans          

Round 3 [May 22]
Chantimelle           0-3 Hurricanes            
Hard Rock             0-0 Paradise              
SAB Spartans          1-0 Camerhogne            
St. John's Sports     2-0 Eagles Super Strikers 
Queens Park Rangers   4-1 Mount Rich            

Round 4 [May 29]
Paradise              2-1 St. John's Sports     
Mount Rich            4-0 SAB Spartans          
Eagles Super Strikers 0-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Camerhogne            8-1 Chantimelle           
Hurricanes            3-0 Hard Rock             

Round 5 [Jun 12]
Hard Rock             1-1 Camerhogne            
Chantimelle           2-1 Mount Rich            
Queens Park Rangers   3-2 St. John's Sports     
SAB Spartans          1-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricanes            2-1 Paradise              

Round 6 [Jun 19]
Paradise              3-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Eagles Super Strikers 1-2 Chantimelle           
Mount Rich            0-3 Hard Rock             
Camerhogne            1-1 Hurricanes            
St. John's Sports     4-2 SAB Spartans          

NB: rounds 7 and 8 played after round 9

Round 9
[Jul 10]
Paradise              5-3 Mount Rich            
Hard Rock             4-2 Queens Park Rangers   
Camerhogne            2-1 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricanes            1-2 St. John's Sports     
[Jul 21]
Chantimelle           1-0 SAB Spartans          

Round 8 [Jul 24]
Paradise              6-0 SAB Spartans          
Mount Rich            0-2 Camerhogne            
Eagles Super Strikers 0-7 Hurricanes            
Queens Park Rangers   5-2 Chantimelle           
St. John's Sports     2-3 Hard Rock             

Round 7
[Jul 27]
Chantimelle           5-3 St. John's Sports     
Hurricanes            3-1 Mount Rich            
[Jul 28]
Hard Rock             3-3 Eagles Super Strikers 
SAB Spartans          0-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Camerhogne            1-3 Paradise              

Halfway Table:

 1.Paradise FC International      9   7  1  1  27- 8  22
 2.Hurricanes SC                  9   7  1  1  25- 7  22
 3.Hard Rock FC                   9   4  3  2  16-13  15
 4.Queens Park Rangers FC 1969    9   5  0  4  19-20  15
 5.FC Camerhogne                  9   4  2  3  22-12  14
 6.St. John's Sports              9   4  0  5  20-20  12
 7.Chantimelle                    9   4  0  5  13-24  12
 8.Mount Rich SC                  9   3  0  6  14-21   9
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.SAB Spartans SC                9   2  1  6   7-19   7
10.Eagles Super Strikers          9   0  2  7   7-26   2

Round 10 [Jul 31]
Paradise              4-0 Chantimelle           
Hard Rock             2-0 SAB Spartans          
Mount Rich            2-2 Eagles Super Strikers 
Hurricanes            2-0 Queens Park Rangers   
Camerhogne            2-2 St. John's Sports     

Round 11 [Aug 7]
Chantimelle           1-2 Hard Rock             
Eagles Super Strikers 0-4 Paradise              
SAB Spartans          2-3 Hurricanes            
St. John's Sports     5-0 Mount Rich            
Queens Park Rangers   0-1 Camerhogne            

Round 12
[Aug 14]
Paradise              4-1 Hard Rock             
Mount Rich            3-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Hurricanes            6-0 Chantimelle           
Camerhogne            2-2 SAB Spartans          
[Aug 17]
Eagles Super Strikers 1-4 St. John's Sports     

Round 13 [tba]
Chantimelle            -  Camerhogne            
Hard Rock              -  Hurricanes            
Queens Park Rangers    -  Eagles Super Strikers 
SAB Spartans           -  Mount Rich            
St. John's Sports      -  Paradise              

Table:

 1.Paradise FC International     12  10  1  1  39- 9  31
 2.Hurricanes SC                 12  10  1  1  36- 9  31
 3.Hard Rock FC                  12   6  3  3  21-18  21
 4.FC Camerhogne                 12   5  4  3  27-16  19
 5.St. John's Sports             12   6  1  5  31-23  19
 6.Queens Park Rangers FC 1969   12   5  0  7  20-26  15
 7.Mount Rich SC                 12   4  1  7  19-29  13
 8.Chantimelle                   12   4  0  8  14-36  12
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.SAB Spartans SC               12   2  2  8  11-26   8
10.Eagles Super Strikers         12   0  3  9  10-36   3


Pure Grenada Cup 2020

NB: third edition

Group Stage

Round 1
[Sep 19]
St. David             0-6 St. Mark              
St. George            1-1 St. Andrew            
[Sep 20]
St. Patrick           4-0 Grenada U-17          
St. John              bye

Round 2
[Sep 26]
St. Mark              5-1 Grenada U-17          
St. John              0-3 St. Andrew            
[Sep 27]
St. David             0-7 St. Patrick           
St. George            bye

Round 3
[Oct 3]
Grenada U-17          2-2 St. David             
St. George            2-1 St. John              
[Oct 4]
St. Mark              2-0 St. Patrick           
St. Andrew            bye

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.St.Mark Western Stars          3   3  0  0  13- 1   9  Semifinals
 2.St.Patrick Crown City Strikers 3   2  0  1  11- 2   6  Semifinals
 3.Grenada U-17                   3   0  1  2   3-11   1
 4.St.David Top Strikers          3   0  1  2   2-15   1

Group 2
 1.St.Andrew Big Parish Stars     2   1  1  0   4- 1   4  Semifinals
 2.St.George Royal Cannons        2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  Semifinals
 3.St.John Dolphins               2   0  0  2   1- 5   0
 
Semifinals [Oct 10] 
St. Andrew            4-0 St. Patrick           
St. Mark              1-0 St. George            

Third Place Match [Oct 17] 
St. Patrick           4-0 St. George            

Final [Oct 17, Kirani James Athletics Stadium]
St. Andrew            2-0 St. Mark              

Waggy T Super Knockout 2020

NB: 11th edition

Qualifying Round
[Oct 31]
Camerhogne           13-0 Sunjets 	
Honved                0-3 St. John's Sports     
[Nov 1]
Mount Rich            5-2 Telescope Rising Stars
Springs               0-5 St. David             
[Nov 5]
Idlers                2-2 North Stars           [2-4 pen]
Combined Northerners  1-1 GBSS                  [3-4 pen]
[Nov 6]
Happy Hill            5-0 Belle Vue Rangers     
Royal Grenada Police  4-5 SAB Spartans          
[Nov 7]
National U-17         1-0 Hurricanes B          
Sunsetters            1-3 Queens Park Rangers   
[Nov 8]
Mount Horne           0-7 Shamrock              
Fontenoy United       1-0 Paradise B            

1/8 Finals
[Nov 14]
Hard Rock             0-3 Camerhogne            
GBSS                  0-2 Hurricanes            
[Nov 15]
Fontenoy United       4-2 North Stars           
St. David             6-1 Happy Hill            
[Nov 21]
Mount Rich            1-3 Shamrock              
Paradise              4-0 St. John's Sports     
[Nov 22]
SAB Spartans          4-2 National U-17         
Queens Park Rangers   2-1 Eagles Super Strikers 

Quarterfinals
[Nov 28]
Camerhogne            4-2 St. David             
Fontenoy United       1-5 Hurricanes            
[Nov 29]
SAB Spartans          2-1 Queens Park Rangers   
Paradise             13-0 Shamrock              

Semifinals [Dec 5]
Paradise              1-1 Hurricanes            [3-1 pen]
Camerhogne            3-0 SAB Spartans          

Third Place Match [Dec 12]
SAB Spartans          1-3 Hurricanes            

Final [Dec 12]
Camerhogne            4-2 Paradise              

2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.