Greenland 2009

Qualifying Stage

Nord

Announced Participants:

 1.A.S.P.-62
 2.UB-83
 3.K'ingmeq-45
 4.FC Malamuk
 5.UB-68
 6.Eqaluk-56

NB: Eqaluk-56 and UB-83 apparently withdrew; A.S.P.-62 may
    be the same club as Amaroq

Round 1 [Jul 27]
K'ingmek          1-2 UB-68
Amaroq            1-1 Malamuk
 
Round 2 [Jul 29]
K'ingmek          2-2 Amaroq
UB-68             0-7 Malamuk
 
Round 3 [Jul 31]
K'ingmek         0-13 Malamuk
U-68              3-4 Amaroq  
 
Final Table:

 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)    3  2  1  0  21- 1  7  Qualified
 2.Amaroq (Saattut)          3  1  2  0   7- 6  5
 3.UB-68 (Uummannaq)         3  1  0  2   5-12  3
 4.K'ingmeq-45 (Upernavik)   3  0  1  2   3-17  1
 
Diskobugt

Announced Participants:

 7.G-44
 8.Disko-76
 9.Nagdlnguaq
10.I-69
11.Kugsak-45
12.A-51
13.KB-84

Qualified: G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)
           Nagdlnguaq-48 (Ilulissat) 
           KB-84 (Kangaatsiqa) 

Midt

Announced Participants:

14.S-68
15.SAK
16.KT-85
17.Kgssagssuk
18.NK
19.B-67

Round 1 [Jul 27]
NUK               3-1 KT-85
B-67              0-0 SAK
Kagssagssuk       bye
 
Round 2 [Jul 28]
NUK               2-1 Kagssagssuk
KT-85             2-3 SAK
B-67              bye
 
Round 3 [Jul 29]
SAK               4-0 Kagssagssuk
KT-85            0-13 B-67
 
Round 4 [Jul 30]
B-67              3-0 Kagssagssuk
NUK               1-3 SAK
KT-85             bye
 
Round 5 [Jul 31]
KT-85              -  Kagssagssuk
NUK               bt  B-67
SAK               bye       
 
Table:
   
 1.SAK (Sisimiut)            4  3  1  0  10- 3 10  Qualified
 2.NK (Nuuk)                4  3  0  1   6- 5  9  [*]  Qualified
 3.B-67 (Nuuk)               4  2  1  1  16- 0  7  [*]
 4.Kgssagssuk (Maniitsoq)   3  0  0  3   1- 9  0
 5.KT-85 (Kangaamiut)        3  0  0  3   3-19  0
[*] missing goals rd 5

Sydt

Round 1 [Jul 15]
Eqaluk            1-0 K-33
K-44              1-3 Pameq 
N-85             14-1 Siuteroq
 
Round 2 [Jul 16]
Pameq             6-1 Siuteroq 
K-33              3-0 N-85
K-44              2-4 Eqaluk
 
Round 3 [Jul 18]
K-44             10-1 Siuteroq
Eqaluk            2-1 N-85
K-33              8-0 Pameq
 
Round 4 [Jul 19]
Eqaluk            6-2 Pameq
K-44              1-7 N-85
K-33             29-0 Siuteroq
 
Round 5 [Jul 20]
K-33             12-0 K-44
Eqaluk           21-0 Siuteroq
Pameq            3-11 N-85                       
    
Final Table:
 
 1.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)      5  5  0  0  34- 5 15  Qualified
 2.K-1933 (Qaqortoq)         5  4  0  1  52- 1 12 
 3.N-85 (Narsaq)             5  3  0  2  43-10  9
 4.Pameq-45 (Arsuk)          5  2  0  3  14-27  6 
 5.K-1944 (Narsarmiit)       5  1  0  4  14-27  3
 6.Siuteroq-43 (Nanortalik)  5  0  0  5   3-80  0 

st

Announced Participants:

26.TM-62
27.K-64
28.A.T.A.
29.S-83
30.IT-80

Qualified: ATA (Tasiilaq)         


Final Stage

Round 1 [Aug 10]
G-44              1-1 N-48  
ATA               2-2 Eqaluk-54
NK               2-1 Malamuk  
KB-84             1-3 SAK 

Round 2 [Aug 11]
ATA               0-4 G-44  
Eqaluk-54         2-0 N-48 
NK               1-2 KB-84 
Malamuk           1-0 SAK 

Round 3 [Aug 12] 
ATA               0-9 N-48  
Eqaluk-54         0-4 G-44 
NK               2-2 SAK   
Malamuk           1-0 KB-84 

Final Tables 

Pulje 1
 1.G-44 (Qeqertarsuaq)       3  2  1  0   9- 1  7
 2.Eqaluk-54 (Tasiusaq)      3  1  1  1   4- 6  4  [1 1 0 0 2-0 3]     
 3.N-48 (Ilulissat)          3  1  1  1  10- 3  4  [1 0 0 1 0-2 0]
 4.ATA (Tasiilaq)            3  0  1  2   2-15  1
 
Pulje 2
 1.FC Malamuk (Uummannaq)    3  2  0  1   3- 2  6
 2.SAK (Sisimiut)            3  1  1  1   5- 4  4  [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 3.NK (Nuuk)                3  1  1  1   5- 5  4  [1 0 1 0 2-2 1]
 4.KB-84 (Kangaatsiqa)       3  1  0  2   3- 5  3  
 

Seventh Place  Match [Aug 14]
KB-84             6-3 ATA 
 
Fifth Place Match [Aug 14]
N-48              1-0 NK 
 
Semifinals [Aug 14]
FC Malamuk        4-0 Eqaluk-54
G-44              3-2 SAK

Third Place Match [Aug 15]
Eqaluk-54         3-3 SAK               [aet, 2-1 pen]
 
Final [Aug 15]
G-44              3-0 FC Malamuk 



2008

2010

list of champions

list of foundation dates

list of women champions


About this document

Sources included KNR, Sermitsiaq

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.