Guam 2019/20


Budweiser Soccer League

Budweiser Soccer League

Table:

 1.Bank of Guam Strykers    4   4  0  0  25- 5  12
 2.NAPA Rovers FC           4   3  0  1  25- 5   9  [C]
 3.Quality Distributors     4   2  1  1  11-15   7
 4.Islanders FC             4   2  0  2  10-14   6
 5.Manhoben Lalåhi          2   1  0  1   6- 7   3
 6.LOA Heat SC              3   1  0  2   8-10   3
 7.Sidekicks SC             3   1  0  2   3-12   3
 8.U.O.G. Tritons           3   0  1  2   5- 7   1  [N]
 9.Guam Shipyard            3   0  0  3   1-19   0

NB: Manhoben Lalåhi are the Guam U-19 Training Squad 

Round 1 [Oct 19]
U.O.G. Tritons          2-3 Islanders               
Sidekicks               0-8 BOG Strykers            
Quality Distributors    5-0 Guam Shipyard           
NAPA Rovers             6-1 Manhoben Lalåhi         
LOA Heat                bye

Round 2 [Oct 26]
BOG Strykers           10-0 Quality Distributors    
Guam Shipyard          0-10 NAPA Rovers             
Manhoben Lalåhi         5-1 LOA Heat                
Islanders               4-2 Sidekicks               
U.O.G. Tritons          bye

Round 3 [Nov 2]
LOA Heat                4-1 Guam Shipyard           
Quality Distributors    3-2 Islanders               
NAPA Rovers             2-3 BOG Strykers            
Sidekicks               1-0 U.O.G. Tritons          
Manhoben Lalåhi         bye

Round 4
[Nov 9]
BOG Strykers            4-3 LOA Heat                
Islanders               1-7 NAPA Rovers             
U.O.G. Tritons          3-3 Quality Distributors    
[Nov 30]
Guam Shipyard            -  Manhoben Lalåhi         
Sidekicks               bye

Round 5 [Nov 23]
Manhoben Lalåhi          -  BOG Strykers            
LOA Heat                 -  Islanders               
NAPA Rovers              -  U.O.G. Tritons          
Quality Distributors     -  Sidekicks               
Guam Shipyard           bye

Table:

 1.Bank of Guam Strykers    4   4  0  0  25- 5  12
 2.NAPA Rovers FC           4   3  0  1  25- 5   9  [C]
 3.Quality Distributors     4   2  1  1  11-15   7
 4.Islanders FC             4   2  0  2  10-14   6
 5.Manhoben Lalåhi          2   1  0  1   6- 7   3
 6.LOA Heat SC              3   1  0  2   8-10   3
 7.Sidekicks SC             3   1  0  2   3-12   3
 8.U.O.G. Tritons           3   0  1  2   5- 7   1  [N]
 9.Guam Shipyard            3   0  0  3   1-19   0

NB: Manhoben Lalåhi are the Guam U-19 Training Squad

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.