Guam 2019/20


Budweiser Soccer League
Amateur Soccer League

Budweiser Soccer League

Table:

 1.Bank of Guam Strykers           12  11  1  0  72- 8  34
 2.NAPA Rovers FC                  13  11  1  1  83-14  34  [C]
 3.Islanders FC                    14   9  0  5  68-39  27
 4.Manhoben Lalåhi                 14   8  1  5  70-35  25
 5.Quality Distributors            13   5  2  6  30-38  17
 6.LOA Heat SC                     14   5  1  8  50-52  16
 7.Guam Shipyard                   13   3  0 10  17-83   9
 8.U.O.G. Tritons                  14   2  2 10  17-93   8  [N]
 9.Sidekicks SC                    13   2  0 11  11-56   6

NB: Manhoben Lalåhi are the Guam U-19 Training Squad

Round 1 [Oct 19]
U.O.G. Tritons          2-3 Islanders               
Sidekicks               0-8 BOG Strykers            
Quality Distributors    5-0 Guam Shipyard           
NAPA Rovers             6-1 Manhoben Lalåhi         
LOA Heat                bye

Round 2 [Oct 26]
BOG Strykers           10-0 Quality Distributors    
Guam Shipyard          0-10 NAPA Rovers             
Manhoben Lalåhi         5-1 LOA Heat                
Islanders               4-2 Sidekicks               
U.O.G. Tritons          bye

Round 3 [Nov 2]
LOA Heat                4-1 Guam Shipyard           
Quality Distributors    3-2 Islanders               
NAPA Rovers             2-3 BOG Strykers            
Sidekicks               1-0 U.O.G. Tritons          
Manhoben Lalåhi         bye

Round 4
[Nov 9]
BOG Strykers            4-3 LOA Heat                
Islanders               1-7 NAPA Rovers             
U.O.G. Tritons          3-3 Quality Distributors    
[Nov 30]
Guam Shipyard           2-8 Manhoben Lalåhi         
Sidekicks               bye

Round 5 [Nov 23]
Quality Distributors    0-3 Sidekicks               
LOA Heat                4-5 Islanders               
Manhoben Lalåhi         1-4 BOG Strykers            
NAPA Rovers             5-2 U.O.G. Tritons          
Guam Shipyard           bye

Round 6
[Dec 7]
Islanders               8-3 Manhoben Lalåhi         
U.O.G. Tritons          1-1 LOA Heat                
[tba]
BOG Strykers             -  Guam Shipyard           
Sidekicks                -  NAPA Rovers             
Quality Distributors    bye

Round 7 [Dec 14]
Manhoben Lalåhi         3-4 U.O.G. Tritons          
LOA Heat                5-0 Sidekicks               
Guam Shipyard           1-9 Islanders               
NAPA Rovers             3-3 Quality Distributors    
BOG Strykers            bye 

Round 8 [Jan 18]
U.O.G. Tritons          awd Guam Shipyard           [awarded 0-3, Tritons forfeited]
Islanders               0-4 BOG Strykers            
Sidekicks               1-2 Manhoben Lalåhi         
Quality Distributors    4-1 LOA Heat                
NAPA Rovers             bye

Round 9
[Jan 24]
Quality Distributors    1-5 Manhoben Lalåhi         
NAPA Rovers             5-1 LOA Heat                
[Jan 25]
Sidekicks               1-3 Guam Shipyard           
U.O.G. Tritons          0-9 BOG Strykers            
Islanders               bye

Round 10
[Jan 31]
BOG Strykers            9-0 Sidekicks               
Manhoben Lalåhi         0-1 NAPA Rovers             
[Feb 1]
Islanders               8-0 U.O.G. Tritons          
Guam Shipyard           2-1 Quality Distributors    
LOA Heat                bye

Round 11
[Feb 7]
LOA Heat                4-9 Manhoben Lalåhi         
Sidekicks               1-6 Islanders               
[Feb 8]
Quality Distributors    1-2 BOG Strykers            
NAPA Rovers             8-3 Guam Shipyard           
U.O.G. Tritons          bye

Round 12
[Feb 15]
Guam Shipyard           2-4 LOA Heat                
U.O.G. Tritons          2-1 Sidekicks               
[tba]
BOG Strykers             -  NAPA Rovers             
Islanders                -  Quality Distributors    
Manhoben Lalåhi         bye

Round 13
[Feb 21]
Quality Distributors    6-1 U.O.G. Tritons          
Manhoben Lalåhi         8-0 Guam Shipyard           
[Feb 22]
NAPA Rovers             4-0 Islanders               
LOA Heat                0-6 BOG Strykers            
Sidekicks               bye

Round 14
[Feb 28]
BOG Strykers            1-1 Manhoben Lalåhi         
Islanders               7-2 LOA Heat                
[Feb 29]
U.O.G. Tritons         0-18 NAPA Rovers             
Sidekicks               0-3 Quality Distributors    
Guam Shipyard           bye

Round 15
[Mar 6]
Guam Shipyard          0-12 BOG Strykers            
Manhoben Lalåhi         6-2 Islanders               
[Mar 7]
LOA Heat               14-2 U.O.G. Tritons          
NAPA Rovers             8-0 Sidekicks               
Quality Distributors    bye

Round 16
[Mar 13]
U.O.G. Tritons         0-18 Manhoben Lalåhi         
Quality Distributors    0-6 NAPA Rovers             
[Mar 14]
Sidekicks               1-6 LOA Heat                
Islanders              13-0 Guam Shipyard           
BOG Strykers            bye

NB: league suspended as of Mar 16 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 17 [tba]
Manhoben Lalåhi          -  Sidekicks               
Guam Shipyard            -  U.O.G. Tritons          
BOG Strykers             -  Islanders               
LOA Heat                 -  Quality Distributors    
NAPA Rovers             bye

Round 18 [tba]
LOA Heat                 -  NAPA Rovers             
Manhoben Lalåhi          -  Quality Distributors    
BOG Strykers             -  U.O.G. Tritons          
Guam Shipyard            -  Sidekicks               
Islanders               bye

Table:

 1.Bank of Guam Strykers           12  11  1  0  72- 8  34
 2.NAPA Rovers FC                  13  11  1  1  83-14  34  [C]
 3.Islanders FC                    14   9  0  5  68-39  27
 4.Manhoben Lalåhi                 14   8  1  5  70-35  25
 5.Quality Distributors            13   5  2  6  30-38  17
 6.LOA Heat SC                     14   5  1  8  50-52  16
 7.Guam Shipyard                   13   3  0 10  17-83   9
 8.U.O.G. Tritons                  14   2  2 10  17-93   8  [N]
 9.Sidekicks SC                    13   2  0 11  11-56   6

NB: Manhoben Lalåhi are the Guam U-19 Training Squad


Amateur Soccer League

Table (Mar 17):

 1.Islanders FC II                 14  14  0  0 105-11  42
 2.GWM Bombers SC                  13  12  0  1  74- 5  36
 3.Bank of Guam Strykers II        14   9  2  3  43-16  29
 4.FC Beercelona                   15   9  1  5  42-24  28
 5.NAPA Rovers FC II               15   7  0  8  33-50  21
 6.Crushers FC                     14   6  1  7  57-28  19
 7.OMEGA Warriors                  15   4  0 11  19-53  12
 8.Haagen Dazs                     14   1  0 13  12-129  3
 9.Pago Bay Disasters of Sidelines 14   0  0 14   3-72   0


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.