Haiti 2019


Championnat National D1 2019

Championnat National D1 2019

Ouverture | Clôture

Tournoi d'Ouverture

Regular Stage | Playoff

Ouverture Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 15   9  4  2  14- 7  31  Qualified
 2.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               15   7  7  1  19- 6  28  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Arcahaie FC                            15   6  6  3  15- 8  24  Qualified
 4.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15   7  3  5  14- 9  24  Qualified
 5.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)            15   6  5  4  22-14  23  Qualified
 6.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15   6  5  4  13-13  23  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.América (Cayes)                        15   5  6  4  11-11  21
 8.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15   4  8  3  11-10  20
 9.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           15   2 13  0  13- 8  19
10.Triomphe FC (Liancourt)                15   4  5  6  10-14  17
11.AS Mirebalais                          15   4  5  6  13-18  17
12.Ouanaminthe FC                         15   3  6  6  14-16  15
13.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15   3  5  7  13-18  14
14.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     15   2  8  5  11-17  14
15.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    15   3  4  8  12-23  13
16.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)               15   2  4  9   6-19  10

NB: round 1 postponed and played after round 12

Round 2
[Mar 2]
Violette       0-0 Cosmopolites   
Mirebalais     1-0 Triomphe       
Don Bosco      5-1 FICA           
AS Capoise     0-0 Baltimore      
Ouanaminthe    1-2 Real Hope      
Tempête        awd Racing CH      [awarded 3-0, Racing CH dns]
[Mar 27]
Racing G       2-0 América        
Cavaly         awd Arcahaie       [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 in second half due to protests]

Round 3
[Mar 9]
AS Capoise     1-1 Violette       
Racing CH      1-0 FICA           
[Mar 10]
América        2-0 Don Bosco      
Arcahaie       1-0 Mirebalais     
Cosmopolites   0-1 Cavaly         
Real Hope      1-0 Tempête        
Baltimore      1-0 Ouanaminthe    
[Apr 25]
Triomphe       1-3 Racing G       

Round 3
[Mar 13]
FICA           1-1 Cosmopolites   
Don Bosco      2-0 Ouanaminthe    
[Mar 14]
Racing G       0-0 Arcahaie       
Mirebalais     awd AS Capoise     [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-1 in 60']
Cavaly         0-4 Violette       
Racing CH      1-1 Baltimore      
Real Hope      1-0 América        
Tempête        1-0 Triomphe       

Round 5
[Mar 17]
Ouanaminthe    0-0 AS Capoise     
Arcahaie       1-1 Baltimore      
Racing G       2-1 Cavaly         
América        0-0 Mirebalais     
FICA           1-1 Real Hope      
Violette       1-1 Racing CH      
Tempête        1-1 Don Bosco      
[Mar 18]
Cosmopolites   0-1 Triomphe       

Round 6
[Mar 20]
Racing CH      0-1 Real Hope      
[Mar 23]
Triomphe       0-0 América        
Mirebalais     1-1 FICA           
Cavaly         3-0 Tempête        
Ouanaminthe    2-1 Arcahaie       
Baltimore      0-0 Violette       
Don Bosco      2-0 Racing G       
AS Capoise     4-0 Cosmopolites   

Round 7
[Mar 30]
FICA           2-0 Cavaly         
[Mar 31]
Arcahaie       0-1 Triomphe       
América        2-0 Racing CH      
Racing G       0-1 Mirebalais     
Real Hope      0-2 AS Capoise     
Violette       0-0 Ouanaminthe    
Tempête        1-0 Cosmopolites   
Don Bosco      3-1 Baltimore      

Round 8
[Apr 3]
Cavaly         0-0 Racing CH      
América        2-1 FICA           
Violette       1-1 Arcahaie       
Baltimore      0-0 Real Hope      
[Apr 4]
Triomphe       1-0 Don Bosco      
Ouanaminthe    4-1 Mirebalais     
Cosmopolites   1-1 Racing G       
AS Capoise     1-0 Tempête        

Round 9
[Apr 6]
Real Hope      1-0 Cavaly         
[Apr 7]
Racing G       2-1 Ouanaminthe    
Mirebalais     1-1 Violette       
Arcahaie       1-0 Cosmopolites   
FICA           0-1 Baltimore      
Racing CH      4-1 Triomphe       
Tempête        0-0 América        
Don Bosco      0-0 AS Capoise     

Round 10
[Apr 13]
Violette       1-1 Racing G       
[Apr 14]
Mirebalais     1-2 Don Bosco      
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Tempête        
Arcahaie       1-0 Racing CH      
Triomphe       1-2 FICA           
Cosmopolites   0-1 Real Hope      
AS Capoise     3-1 Cavaly         
Baltimore      2-0 América        

Round 11
[Apr 20]
Cavaly         2-2 Mirebalais     
FICA           1-1 Violette       
[Apr 21]
Racing G       0-0 AS Capoise     
América        1-0 Ouanaminthe    
Racing CH      0-1 Cosmopolites   
Real Hope      0-0 Triomphe       
Don Bosco      0-0 Arcahaie       
[Apr 24]
Tempête        1-0 Baltimore      

Round 12
[Apr 27]
Violette       1-1 Don Bosco      
[Apr 28]
Mirebalais     1-0 Tempête        
Triomphe       2-0 Cavaly         
Arcahaie       2-0 Real Hope      
AS Capoise     0-0 FICA           
Cosmopolites   0-0 América        
Baltimore      0-1 Racing G       
[Apr 29]
Ouanaminthe    2-1 Racing CH      

Round 1
[May 1]
Triomphe       0-0 Violette       
Cosmopolites   3-2 Ouanaminthe    
Real Hope      2-0 Racing G       
Baltimore      1-1 Mirebalais     
[May 2]
América        2-1 Cavaly         
Arcahaie       2-0 AS Capoise     
Racing CH      2-2 Don Bosco      
FICA           0-2 Tempête        

Round 13
[May 4]
Real Hope      1-1 Violette       
[May 5]
América        1-1 Arcahaie       
Cavaly         1-1 Baltimore      
Triomphe       0-1 AS Capoise     
FICA           1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Racing CH      2-1 Mirebalais     
Don Bosco      3-0 Cosmopolites   
Tempête        3-0 Racing G       

Round 14
[Apr 24]
Don Bosco      0-2 Real Hope      
[Apr 25]
AS Capoise     3-1 América        
[May 12]
Ouanaminthe    0-0 Cavaly         
Arcahaie       0-0 FICA           
Racing G       1-0 Racing CH      
Mirebalais     2-0 Cosmopolites   
Violette       1-0 Tempête        
Baltimore      1-1 Triomphe       

Round 15
[May 8]
Real Hope      1-0 Mirebalais     
Racing CH      1-1 AS Capoise     
[May 18]
América        0-0 Violette       
[May 19]
Cavaly         2-1 Don Bosco      
FICA           0-0 Racing G       
Triomphe       1-1 Ouanaminthe    
Cosmopolites   0-1 Baltimore      
Tempête        2-1 Arcahaie       

Final Table:

 1.Real Hope Football Acad. (Cap-Haïtien) 15   9  4  2  14- 7  31  Qualified
 2.AS Capoise (Cap-Haïtien)               15   7  7  1  19- 6  28  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Arcahaie FC                            15   6  6  3  15- 8  24  Qualified
 4.Tempête FC (Saint-Marc)                15   7  3  5  14- 9  24  Qualified
 5.Don Bosco FC (Pétion-Ville)            15   6  5  4  22-14  23  Qualified
 6.Racing FC (Gonaïves)                   15   6  5  4  13-13  23  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.América (Cayes)                        15   5  6  4  11-11  21
 8.Baltimore SC (Saint-Marc)              15   4  8  3  11-10  20
 9.Violette AC (Port-au-Prince)           15   2 13  0  13- 8  19
10.Triomphe FC (Liancourt)                15   4  5  6  10-14  17
11.AS Mirebalais                          15   4  5  6  13-18  17
12.Ouanaminthe FC                         15   3  6  6  14-16  15
13.Racing Club Haïtien (Port-au-Prince)   15   3  5  7  13-18  14
14.FICA (Cap-Haïtien)                     15   2  8  5  11-17  14
15.Cavaly AS (Léogâne)                    15   3  4  8  12-23  13
16.Cosmopolites SC (Delmas)               15   2  4  9   6-19  10

Ouverture Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 23]
Racing G       0-0 Arcahaie       
Don Bosco      abd Tempête        [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to rain]
[May 24]
Don Bosco      0-0 Tempête        [replay]

Second Legs
[May 26]
Tempête        2-1 Don Bosco      
[May 27]
Arcahaie       1-0 Racing G       

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 29]
Tempête        1-1 Real Hope      
[May 30]
Arcahaie       1-0 AS Capoise     

Second Legs
[Jun 1]
Real Hope      1-1 Tempête        [aet, 6-5 pen]
[Jun 2]
AS Capoise     2-1 Arcahaie       

Final

First Leg [Jun 6]
Arcahaie       1-0 Real Hope      

Second Leg [Jun 9]
Real Hope      1-1 Arcahaie       

Tournoi de Clôture

Regular Stage | Playoff

Clôture Regular Stage

Clôture Playoff


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.