Hongkong 2013/14


First Division
Second Division
Third Division
Fourth Division

First Division


Final Table:

 1.Kitchee                 18  15  3  0  47-12  48  [5-0]  {5-1}  Champions
 2.Sun Pegasus             18  10  2  6  40-28  32  [6-0]  {3-0}  [2 1 1 0 7-5 4]
 3.South China             18   8  8  2  35-24  32  [1-0]  {4-1}  [2 0 1 1 5-7 1]
 4.Royal Southern          18   5  6  7  25-32  21  [*]    {4-2}  [4 2 1 1  7- 8 7]
 5.BC Rangers              18   5  6  7  23-32  21  [1-1]         [4 1 2 1  7- 7 5]
 6.Eastern Salon           18   5  6  7  34-37  21  [2-1]  {2-0}  [4 1 1 2 10- 9 4]
 7.I-Sky Yuen Long         18   5  5  8  25-33  20  [1-0]  {2-2}
 8.Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei  18   5  4  9  32-41  19         {5-0}
 9.Citizen                 18   4  6  8  25-33  18  [4-1]  {3-2}
10.Yokohama FC (Hongkong)  18   3  4 11  25-39  13  [2-1]
--------------------------------------------------
 -.Tuen Mun SA             excluded; all results annulled; 
   record at exclusion:     9   1  1  7   5-22   4         {1-0}
 -.Happy Valley            excluded; all results annulled; 
   record at exclusion:     9   0  1  8   8-29   1  [0-1]

[*] Southern renamed Royal Southern

NB: annulled results against Tuen Mun between square brackets;
    annulled results against Happy Valley between curly braces

Round 1
[Aug 30]		
Sun Pegasus      3-0 Happy Valley     [annulled]
[Aug 31]
Yuen Long        2-2 Rangers          
[Sep 1]
Citizen          1-1 Yokohama HK      
Eastern Salon    2-1 Tuen Mun         [annulled]
South China      3-2 Royal Southern   
[Sep 3]
Kitchee          6-2 SC JC Sun Hei    

Round 2
[Sep 13]
Kitchee          3-0 Eastern Salon    
[Sep 14]
Sun Pegasus      5-3 South China      
SC JC Sun Hei    1-1 Citizen          
[Sep 15]
Rangers          3-2 Yokohama HK      
Tuen Mun         1-0 Happy Valley     [annulled]
Yuen Long        0-1 Royal Southern   

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Rangers          1-1 SC JC Sun Hei    
South China      0-0 Kitchee          
Royal Southern   1-1 Citizen          
[Oct 13]
Tuen Mun         0-1 Yuen Long        [annulled]
[Nov 3]
Eastern Salon    2-0 Happy Valley     [annulled]
[Feb 26]
Yokohama HK      1-3 Sun Pegasus      

Round 4
[Sep 28]
South China      2-0 SC JC Sun Hei    
Sun Pegasus      2-1 Royal Southern   
Yokohama HK      1-1 Eastern Salon    
[Sep 29]
Rangers          1-1 Tuen Mun         [annulled]
Kitchee          3-1 Citizen          
Yuen Long        2-2 Happy Valley     [annulled]

Round 5
[Oct 5]
South China      2-2 Yuen Long        
[Oct 6]
Citizen          1-1 Eastern Salon    
[Nov 10]
SC JC Sun Hei    3-2 Sun Pegasus      
[Jan 11] 
Kitchee          4-1 Rangers          
[tba] 
Happy Valley     n/p Yokohama HK      
Royal Southern   n/p Tuen Mun         

NB: Happy Valley and Tuen Mun excluded in January 2014, all results annulled

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Royal Southern   2-1 SC JC Sun Hei    
Tuen Mun         1-4 Citizen          [annulled]
Yokohama HK      0-1 Kitchee          
[Oct 20] 
Happy Valley     1-4 South China      [annulled]
Rangers          0-0 Sun Pegasus      
Yuen Long        1-2 Eastern Salon    

Round 7
[Oct 26]
Citizen          3-2 Happy Valley     [annulled]
Sun Pegasus      6-0 Tuen Mun         [annulled]
Yuen Long        3-1 SC JC Sun Hei    
[Oct 27] 
Rangers          1-1 Eastern Salon    
Yokohama HK      1-2 South China      
[Nov 3]
Royal Southern   0-1 Kitchee          

Round 8
[Nov 30]
Citizen          2-1 Yuen Long        
Happy Valley     2-4 Royal Southern   [annulled]
Tuen Mun         0-5 Kitchee          [annulled]
[Dec 1]
Eastern Salon    3-4 Sun Pegasus      
South China      2-0 Rangers          
SC JC Sun Hei    3-2 Yokohama HK      

Round 9
[Nov 24]
SC JC Sun Hei    2-3 Eastern Salon    
[Dec 14]
Royal Southern   2-2 Yokohama HK      
Yuen Long        1-4 Sun Pegasus      
[Dec 15]
Citizen          0-1 Rangers          
South China      1-0 Tuen Mun         [annulled]
[Dec 21]
Happy Valley     1-5 Kitchee          [annulled]

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Royal Southern   2-1 Rangers          
Yuen Long        0-2 Kitchee          
[Dec 22]
Tuen Mun         1-2 Yokohama HK      [annulled]
[Jan 4]
Sun Pegasus      0-1 Citizen          
[Jan 5]
Eastern Salon    0-0 South China      
SC JC Sun Hei    5-0 Happy Valley     [annulled]

NB: Happy Valley and Tuen Mun excluded in January 2014, all results annulled

Round 11
[Jan 18]
Citizen          1-4 South China      
[Jan 19]
Kitchee          3-1 Sun Pegasus      
[Jan 24]
Yokohama HK      2-1 Yuen Long        
[Jan 26]
Eastern Salon    4-1 Royal Southern   
Rangers          bye SC JC Sun Hei    

Round 12
[Feb 8]
Sun Pegasus      1-2 Kitchee          
[Feb 9]
Royal Southern   3-2 Eastern Salon    
Yuen Long        3-1 Yokohama HK      
[May 11]
South China      3-2 Citizen          
SC JC Sun Hei    bye Rangers          

Round 13
[Feb 15]
Kitchee          4-0 Royal Southern   
South China      3-1 Yokohama HK      
[Feb 16]
Eastern Salon    3-4 Rangers          
SC JC Sun Hei    3-3 Yuen Long        
Citizen          bye Sun Pegasus      

Round 14
[Feb 22]
Citizen          3-4 SC JC Sun Hei    
Eastern Salon    2-2 Kitchee          
South China      2-2 Sun Pegasus      
[Feb 23]
Royal Southern   1-1 Yuen Long        
Yokohama HK      4-1 Rangers          

Round 15
[Mar 8]
Eastern Salon    2-2 Citizen          
Yuen Long        2-2 South China      
[Mar 9]
Rangers          1-4 Kitchee          
Sun Pegasus      1-3 SC JC Sun Hei    
Royal Southern   bye Yokohama HK      

Round 16
[Mar 15]
Royal Southern   1-2 Sun Pegasus      
[Mar 16]
Eastern Salon    2-0 Yokohama HK      
Citizen          0-2 Kitchee          
[May 6]
SC JC Sun Hei    0-0 South China      
Yuen Long        bye Rangers          

Round 17
[Mar 22]		
Eastern Salon    4-2 SC JC Sun Hei    
Sun Pegasus      4-0 Yuen Long        
[Mar 23]
Rangers          2-2 Citizen          
Yokohama HK      2-2 Royal Southern   
Kitchee          bye South China      

Round 18
[Mar 30]
Sun Pegasus      5-2 Eastern Salon    
Yokohama HK      1-3 SC JC Sun Hei    
Yuen Long        2-1 Citizen          
[Apr 30]
Rangers          2-1 South China      
Royal Southern   bye Kitchee          

Round 19
[Apr 5]
Royal Southern   1-1 South China      
SC JC Sun Hei    0-2 Kitchee          
[Apr 6]
Rangers          0-1 Yuen Long        
Yokohama HK      3-2 Citizen          
Sun Pegasus      bye Eastern Salon    

Round 20
[Apr 17]
Kitchee          1-1 South China      
[Apr 19]
Citizen          2-1 Royal Southern   
Sun Pegasus      2-0 Yokohama HK      
[Apr 20]
SC JC Sun Hei    1-2 Rangers          
Yuen Long        bye Eastern Salon    

Round 21
[May 3]
Kitchee          3-1 Yuen Long        
South China      4-2 Eastern Salon    
[May 4]
Citizen          2-1 Sun Pegasus      
Rangers          1-1 Royal Southern   
Yokohama HK      bye SC JC Sun Hei    

Round 22
[May 10]
Kitchee          4-1 Yokohama HK      
[May 11]
Eastern Salon    0-1 Yuen Long        
Sun Pegasus      1-0 Rangers          
SC JC Sun Hei    2-3 Royal Southern   
South China      bye Citizen          [cf. match round 12]

Final Table:

 1.Kitchee                 18  15  3  0  47-12  48  [5-0]  {5-1}  Champions
 2.Sun Pegasus             18  10  2  6  40-28  32  [6-0]  {3-0}  [2 1 1 0 7-5 4]
 3.South China             18   8  8  2  35-24  32  [1-0]  {4-1}  [2 0 1 1 5-7 1]
 4.Royal Southern          18   5  6  7  25-32  21  [*]    {4-2}  [4 2 1 1  7- 8 7]
 5.BC Rangers              18   5  6  7  23-32  21  [1-1]         [4 1 2 1  7- 7 5]
 6.Eastern Salon           18   5  6  7  34-37  21  [2-1]  {2-0}  [4 1 1 2 10- 9 4]
 7.I-Sky Yuen Long         18   5  5  8  25-33  20  [1-0]  {2-2}
 8.Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei  18   5  4  9  32-41  19         {5-0}
 9.Citizen                 18   4  6  8  25-33  18  [4-1]  {3-2}
10.Yokohama FC (Hongkong)  18   3  4 11  25-39  13  [2-1]
--------------------------------------------------
 -.Tuen Mun SA             excluded; all results annulled; 
   record at exclusion:     9   1  1  7   5-22   4         {1-0}
 -.Happy Valley            excluded; all results annulled; 
   record at exclusion:     9   0  1  8   8-29   1  [0-1]

[*] Southern renamed Royal Southern

NB: annulled results against Tuen Mun between square brackets;
    annulled results against Happy Valley between curly braces


Season Playoff

NB: contested by the clubs finished 2nd, 3rd and 4th as well as the FA Cup winners
    (Eastern Salon)

Semifinals
[May 24]
Sun Pegasus      1-3 South China      [aet]
[May 25]
Royal Southern   2-3 Eastern Salon    

Final [May 30]
South China      1-0 Eastern Salon    

Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Wofoo Tai Po            22  17  5  0  67-11  56
 2.Wong Tai Sin            22  17  3  2  56-12  54
 3.Hong Kong Football Club 22  16  3  3  68-19  51
 4.Shatin                  22  13  5  4  54-23  44
 5.Double Flower           22  10  4  8  56-36  34
 6.Tai Chung               22   9  1 12  42-66  28
 7.Kwai Tsing              22   8  3 11  43-54  27
 8.Kwun Tong               22   7  2 13  24-41  23
 9.Wanchai                 22   6  3 13  20-44  21
10.Lucky Mile              22   6  0 16  24-60  18
11.Wing Yee                22   2  6 14  20-58  12
12.Tuen Mun F.C.           22   3  1 18  34-84  10


Third Division

Final Table:

 1.Metro Gall. Sun Source  26  23  1  2 113-30  70
 2.Yau Tsim Mong           26  22  3  1  82-20  69
 3.Mutual                  26  16  5  5  61-30  53
 4.Eastern Salon Original  26  15  0 11  77-53  45
 5.Sham Shui Po            26  13  6  7  69-44  45
 6.Eastern District        26  13  1 12  62-46  40
 7.Kwong Wah               26  10  3 13  37-43  33
 8.On Good                 26  10  3 13  42-48  33
 9.Tsuen Wan               26   7  8 11  38-46  29
10.Fire Services           26   7  8 11  32-51  29
11.Kowloon City            26   8  3 15  40-54  27
12.KCDRSC                  26   7  4 15  34-70  25
13.Telecom                 26   4  4 18  31-64  16
14.Fu Moon                 26   0  5 21  16-135  5


Fourth Division

     
Final Table:

 1.Sai Kung                20  17  1  2  86-10  52
 2.GFC Friends             20  14  4  2  41-21  46
 3.Central & Western       20  12  2  6  47-20  38
 4.Tung Sing               20  11  4  5  51-18  37
 5.Ornament                20   8  7  5  31-46  31
 6.Islands                 20   9  2  9  39-44  29
 7.St. Joseph's            20   8  1 11  32-28  25
 8.Fukien                  20   7  3 10  41-30  24
 9.Rainbow Legend North D. 20   5  3 12  30-51  18
10.Lung Moon               20   4  3 13  27-46  15
11.Solon                   20   0  0 20   7-118  0


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of senior shield winners and runners-up.

list of fa cup winners.

list of viceroy cup winners and runners-up.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.