Hungary 2006/07

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC        30 22  3  5 63-21 69  Champions
 2.MTK Hungária FC             30 19  4  7 61-33 61  [Budapest]
 3.Zalaegerszegi TE FC         30 17  4  9 54-38 55
 4.Újpest FC                   30 15  4 11 39-32 46  [-3]  [Budapest]
 5.Vasas SC                    30 13  6 11 43-41 45  [Budapest]
 6.FC Fehérvár                 30 13  5 12 45-43 44  [Székesfehérvár]
 7.NABI-Kaposvári Rákóczi FC   30 12  5 13 40-36 41
 8.Budapesti Honvéd            30 11  8 11 48-43 41
 9.Diósgyőri VTK               30 11  5 14 40-52 38  [Miskolc]
10.FC Sopron                   30 11  4 15 33-46 37
11.Paksi SE                    30 10  7 13 34-38 37
12.Tatabánya FC                30 11  3 16 46-58 36
13.Győri ETO FC                30  9  8 13 37-43 35
14.Rákospalotai EAC            30  9  7 14 42-55 34  [Budapest]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Pécsi Mecsek FC             30  7 12 11 31-41 33  Relegated
16.Dunakanyar-Vác FC           30  4  7 19 21-57 19  Relegated

NB: Ferencváros excluded for financial reasons; due to this, Vasas
    kept their place;
    Újpest had 3 points deducted due to racist behaviour of their fans

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Vác          0-2 Paks
  [Attila Búzás 13pen, Tamás Kiss 44]
[Jul 29]
Győr         2-0 Honvéd
  [Zsolt Müller 60, Péter Bajzát 84]
Kaposvár     0-1 Vasas
  [András Tóth 60]
Debrecen     2-1 Pécs
  [Ibrahim Sidibe 9, Zoltán Kiss 47; Krisztián Pest 40]
MTK          4-0 REAC
  [Ádám Hrepka 9, 41, 70, István Rodenbücher 60]
[Jul 30]
Diósgyőr     1-0 Újpest
  [Viktor Farkas 58]
Tatabánya    2-0 Sopron
  [Tibor Márkus 71, 81]
[Jul 31]
Fehérvár     2-3 Zalaegerszeg
  [Illés Sitku 45, 72; Darko Ljubojevic 49, Lajos Nagy 52, György Józsi 69]

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Zalaegerszeg 1-0 MTK
  [Darko Ljubojevic 5]
[Aug 5]
REAC         0-2 Diósgyőr   
  [Attila Simon 73, Tomislav Stanic 75]
Vasas        2-2 Vác
  [Péter Kincses 15, 45; Norbert Palásthy 83pen, Endre Gáspár 90]
Pécs         3-3 Tatabánya
  [Árpád Nógrádi 22, Tihamér Lukács 27, Péter Horváth 81;
   Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 56, 90, Tibor Márkus 67]
Honvéd       2-2 Kaposvár
  [Attila Dobos 21pen, Dávid Disztl 71; Dusan Vasiljevic 39,
   Tamás Grúz 81]
Sopron       2-1 Fehérvár
  [András Horváth 45, 90; György Horváth 78]
[Aug 6]
Újpest       2-0 Győr
  [Zoltán Kovács 83, Lucas Cariati 90]
Paks         0-0 Debrecen

Round 3
[Aug 18]
Diósgyőr     1-4 Zalaegerszeg
  [Zsolt Csóka 26og; István Ferenczi 2, 81, Lajos Nagy 31, 55]
[Aug 19]
Tatabánya    3-0 Paks
  [István Csopaki 19, Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 44, 73]
Vác          0-1 Kaposvár
  [Péter Szakály 47]
MTK          4-1 Sopron
  [Ádám Hrepka 30, 34, József Kanta 50pen, Krisztián Németh 89;
   Marius Radu 8]
Honvéd       1-1 Újpest
  [Attila Dobos 52pen; Károly Erős 17]
Fehérvár     2-2 Pécs
  [Balázs Farkas 47, Illés Sitku 82; Krisztián Pest 13, Árpád Nógrádi 45]
[Aug 20]
Győr         2-2 REAC
  [Péter Bajzát 40, 43; Gábor Torma 26, Krisztián Nyerges 57]
[Aug 21]
Debrecen     3-0 Vasas
  [Péter Halmos 9, László Éger 66, Béla Virág 90]

Round 4
[Aug 25]
Kaposvár     1-2 Debrecen
  [Attila Andruskó 56; Igor Bogdanovic 15, Zoltán Kiss 88]
[Aug 26]
Pécs         0-1 MTK
  [Péter Cvitkovics 57]
REAC         1-2 Újpest
  [Gábor Torma 89; Tibor Tisza 23, 28]
Sopron       1-0 Diósgyőr
  [József Magasföldi 58]
Vác          3-1 Honvéd
  [Norbert Palásthy 34pen, Tamás Kulcsár 57, Martin Svintek 90;
   Attila Dobos 20pen]
Zalaegerszeg 2-2 Győr 
  [Lajos Nagy 44, István Ferenczi 84pen; Péter Bajzát 28,
   Aladár Virágh 61]
[Aug 27]
Paks         0-2 Fehérvár
  [Csaba Csizmadia 46, Illés Sitku 66pen]
[Aug 28]
Vasas        2-0 Tatabánya
  [Norbert Németh 60pen, Péter Pandur 89]

Round 5
[Sep 8]
Diósgyőr     1-3 Pécs
  [Attila Simon 90; Árpád Kulcsár 1, Krisztián Pest 3, Iván Balaskó 78]
[Sep 9]
Fehérvár     2-0 Vasas
  [Dávid Mohl 40, Zsolt Fehér 65]
Tatabánya    4-2 Kaposvár
  [Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 27, László Megyesi 44, Csaba Vámosi 48,
   Norbert Hajdú 57; Alex Alves 59, Krisztián Zahorecz 74]
Újpest       0-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [József Sebők 61]
[Sep 10]
Győr         2-0 Sopron
  [Zsolt Szabó 25, Tibor Nyári 90]
MTK          1-0 Paks
  [Gábor Urbán 78]
REAC         3-4 Honvéd
  [?, Krisztán Nyerges 70, 85pen; Genito 18, Gábor Koós 26, 
   Krisztián Budovinszky 60, Zoltán Herczegfalvi 67]
[Sep 11]
Debrecen     4-0 Vác
  [Bojan Brnovic 22, 48, Balázs Dzsudzsák 51, Ibrahim Sidibe 90]

Round 6
[Sep 15]
Debrecen     2-1 Honvéd
  [Bojan Brnovic 26, Tamás Sándor 29; Attila Dobos 73]
[Sep 16]
Paks         2-1 Diósgyőr
  [Tamás Báló 12, Miklós Belényesi 19; Ferenc Benedeczki 5og]
Vasas        1-5 MTK
  [Tamás Skita 63; József Kanta 4, Ádám Hrepka 28,
   Krisztián Németh 65, 83, 87]
Kaposvár     1-0 Fehérvár 
  [Krisztián Zahorecz 14pen]
Pécs         0-0 Győr
Zalaegerszeg 3-0 REAC
  [Péter Máté 29, Zoltán Tóth 34, Vilmos Sebők 47]
[Sep 17]
Vác          2-2 Tatabánya
  [Csaba Vámosi 50og, Attila Laskai 60; Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 9,
   Attila Raynai 90]
[Sep 18]
Sopron       0-2 Újpest
  [Tibor Tisza 74, 80]

Round 7
[Sep 22]
Diósgyőr     1-2 Vasas
  [Szilárd Szögedi 48; Mariusz Unierzyski 30, András Tóth 51]
[Sep 23]
MTK          2-0 Kaposvár
  [József Kanta 42, Gábor Bori 50]
Tatabánya    2-1 Debrecen 
  [Edouard Ndjodo 23, László Megyesi 68; Tamás Sándor 70]
Győr         2-1 Paks 
  [Péter Bajzát 62, Tibor Tokody 72; Tibor Hefler 75]
REAC         1-3 Sopron
  [Tamás Somorjai 54; Róbert Feczesin 13, 24, 40]
Fehervár     1-0 Vác 
  [Norbert Lattenstein 12]
[Sep 24]
Újpest       1-0 Pécs 
  [Olivér Nagy 80]
[Sep 25]
Honvéd       1-2 Zalaegerszeg
  [Gábor Koós 10; Ivica Franciskovic 82, Róbert Waltner 88]

Round 8
[Sep 29]
Vasas        3-2 Győr 
  [Péter Kincses 26, Norbert Némedi 60, 90pen; Péter Bajzát 48, 66]
[Sep 30]
Paks         1-1 Újpest
   [László Varga 86; Péter Rajczi 27]
Pécs         2-2 REAC
  [Zoltán Laki 79, János Sipos 89; Vince Kapcsos 12, Olivér Pusztai 86]
Tatabánya    1-2 Honvéd
  [Csaba Vámosi 58pen; Gábor Koós 44, Balázs Schranz 73]
Kaposvár     1-2 Diósgyőr   
  [Ande Alves 75; Szilárd Szögedi 52, Kethevoama Foxi 90] 
Vác          2-3 MTK
  [Kornél Rob 11, Norbert Palásthy 79pen; József Kanta 27pen,
   Gábor Bori 58, István Rodenbücher 73]
Debrecen     3-1 Fehérvár
  [Ibrahim Sidibe 16, 51, 90; Illés Sitku 55]
[Oct 2]
Sopron       1-2 Zalaegerszeg
  [Róbert Feczesin 82; József Sebők 33, Sorin Botis 84]

Round 9
[Oct 13]
Fehérvár     2-0 Tatabánya
  [Illés Sitku 18pen, Alex Silvester Alumona 70]
[Oct 14]
Diósgyőr     1-0 Vác
  [Ciprian Binder 29]
Győr         3-1 Kaposvár
  [János Mátyus 5pen, Péter Bajzát 14, Péter Tóth 63; André Alves 65]
MTK          1-0 Debrecen
  [József Kanta 68pen]
REAC         4-3 Paks
  [Gergő Cseri 23, Zsolt Bárányos 31, Gábor Torma 45,
   Krisztián Nyerges 55; Tamás Kiss 59, Tibor Hefler 73,
   Tibor Montvai 90]
Honvéd       2-0 Sopron
  [Zoltán Herczegfalvi 42, András László 45]
Zalaegerszeg 4-1 Pécs
  [József Sebők 32, 85, István Ferenczi 55pen, Gábor Simonfalvi 90;
   Árpád Kulcsár 57pen]
[Oct 16]
Újpest       2-0 Vasas
  [Péter Rajczi 59, Zoltán Kovács 90]

Round 10
[Oct 20]
Debrecen     1-1 Diósgyőr 
  [Tamás Sándor 26; Attila Simon 81]
[Oct 21]
Tatabánya    2-4 MTK
  [Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 32, Edouard Ndjodo 48;
   József Kanta 37pen, 47pen, Ádám Hrepka 60, Krisztián Németh 62]
Paks         2-0 Zalaegerszeg
  [Attila Búzás 50, Tamás Kiss 69]
Pécs         0-0 Sopron
Vác          0-0 Győr    
Fehérvár     1-0 Honvéd
  [Balázs Farkas 83]
Vasas        1-0 REAC
  [Norbert Németh 90]
[Oct 23]
Kaposvár     1-0 Újpest
  [Péter Szakály 45]

Round 11
[Oct 27]
MTK          0-1 Fehérvár
  [Zsolt Dvéri 56]
[Oct 28]
REAC         1-1 Kaposvár
  [Gábor Torma 40; Lóránt Oláh 89]
Győr         0-0 Debrecen
Újpest       1-0 Vác
  [Zoltán Kovács 33]
Sopron       1-3 Paks
  [Gábor Bagoly 45; Ferenc Kóczián 25, Miklós Belényesi 31, László Varga 80]
Honvéd       0-1 Pécs
  [Zoltán Finta 74]
[Oct 29]
Diósgyőr     3-1 Tatabánya
  [Tamás Filó 16og, Ciprian Binder 81, Jan Necas 90og; Csaba Vámosi 39pen]
[Oct 30]
Zalaegerszeg 1-0 Vasas
  [Zoltán Fehér 58og]

Round 12
[Nov 3]
Fehérvár     2-0 Diósgyőr 
  [Illés Sitku 54, 89pen]
[Nov 4]
Paks         0-1 Pécs
  [Levente Lantos 13]
Tatabánya    2-1 Győr 
  [Edouard Ndjodo 38, Norbert Hajdú 90; Péter Bajzát 67]
Vasas        0-0 Sopron
Kaposvár     3-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Lóránt Oláh 6, 42, Andre Alves 70; Róbert Waltner 69]
MTK          2-2 Honvéd
  [József Kanta 54, 74; András László 21, Zoltán Herczegfalvi 58]
Vác          0-1 REAC
  [Tamás Somorjai 64]
[Nov 6]
Debrecen     0-2 Újpest
  [György Sándor 46, Péter Rajczi 61]

Round 13
[Nov 10]
Újpest       2-0 Tatabánya
  [Tibor Tisza 73, András Kőhalmi 90]
[Nov 11]
Győr         2-0 Fehérvár
  [Tibor Tokody 58, 85]
REAC         1-3 Debrecen
  [Olivér Pusztai 58; Tibor Dombi 49, Róbert Zsolnai 65, 76]
Diósgyőr     0-1 MTK
  [Ádám Hrepka 68]
Pécs         2-1 Vasas
  [Ádám Kulcsár 24, 72; Norbert Németh 90]
Sopron       1-0 Kaposvár
  [Róbert Feczesin 38]
Zalaegerszeg 1-1 Vác
  [Róbert Waltner 39; Gábor Vén 56]
[Nov 13]
Honvéd       0-0 Paks

Round 14
[Nov 17]
Vasas        0-1 Paks
  [János Zováth 74]
Fehérvár     3-2 Újpest
  [Attila Kuttor 7, Julinho 21, Jusuf Dajic 37; Péter Rajczi 14,
   Tibor Tisza 63]
[Nov 18]
Tatabánya    2-3 REAC
  [Csaba Vámosi 58, László Megyesi 81; Krisztián Nyerges 11, 57pen,
   Gábor Torma 85]
Debrecen     3-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Róbert Zsolnai 11, 13, Ibrahim Sidibe 86; György Józsi 26]
Kaposvár     1-2 Pécs
  [Balázs Venczel 76; Árpád Kulcsár 56, 58pen]
Vác          1-2 Sopron
  [Tamás Kulcsár 40; Róbert Feczesin 60, Gábor Demjén 74]
Diósgyőr     2-1 Honvéd
  [Viktor Farkas 17, Halidou Douva 55; Szabolcs Schindler 74]
[Nov 20]
MTK          1-0 Győr  
  [Béla Balogh 68pen]

Round 15
[Nov 24]
Újpest       2-3 MTK
  [Tibor Tisza 23, 73; Krisztián Németh 33, Ádám Hrepka 41, 63]
[Nov 25]
REAC         2-0 Fehérvár
  [Tamás Somorjai 75, Krisztián Nyerges 77]
Paks         1-0 Kaposvár
  [Miklós Belényesi 20]
Zalaegerszeg 1-0 Tatabánya
  [Ivica Franciskovic 90]
Sopron       1-6 Debrecen
  [Botond Birtalan 6; Zoltán Kiss 17, Péter Halmosi 23, Leandro 68,
   Ibrahim Sidibe 75, 89, Róbert Zsolnai 84]
Diósgyőr     4-3 Győr  
  [Norbert Elek 2, Kethevoama Foxi 22, Zoltán Vitelki 51,
   Viktor Farkas 74; Péter Bajzát 16, 32, Aladár Virágh 57]
Pécs         1-1 Vác
   [József Szabados 85; Gábor Vén 50pen]
[Nov 27]
Honvéd       0-1 Vasas
  [Norbert Németh 74]

Round 16
[Dec 1]
Zalaegerszeg 2-1 Fehervár
  [Lajos Nagy 29, István Ferenczi 38; Illés Sitku 10pen]
[Dec 2]
REAC         0-0 MTK
Paks         0-0 Vác
Sopron       1-0 Tatabánya
  [Róbert Feczesin 48pen]
Honvéd       4-1 Győr  
  [Diego 15, Attila Dobos 25pen, Tibor Baranyai 45,
   Zoltán Herczegfalvi 61pen; Tibor Tokody 73pen]
Vasas        1-0 Kaposvár
  [János Lázok 61]
Pécs         0-2 Debrecen
  [Zoltán Kiss 21, Ibrahim Sidibe 90]
[Dec 4]
Újpest       0-3 Diósgyőr  
  [Kethevoama Foxi 5, Attila Simon 43, Tibor Halgas 66]

Round 17
[Dec 8]
Kaposvár     1-2 Honvéd
  [Andre Alves 45; Dávid Disztl 10, Gábor Koós 57]
MTK          2-0 Zalaegerszeg
  [Péter Cvitkovics 39, András Pál 88]
[Dec 10]
Győr         0-3 Újpest
  [Zoltán Kovács 7, Zsolt Korcsmár 8, Márk Mészáros 89]
Tatabánya    4-0 Pécs
  [Edouard Njodo 34, Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 45, Norbert Hajdú 71,
   Csaba Vámosi 88pen]
Fehérvár     3-1 Sopron
  [Illés Sitku 10, Mari Bozic 18, Lajos Terjék 55; Róbert Feczesin 78]
Debrecen     1-0 Paks
  [Leandro 85]
Diósgyőr     1-0 REAC
  [Kethevoama Foxi 5]
[Dec 11]
Vác          0-1 Vasas
   [Péter Pandur 43]

Round 18
[Feb 23]
Vasas        0-1 Debrecen
  [Jimmy Tchana 86]
[Feb 24]
Kaposvár     3-0 Vác
  [Lóránt Oláh 22, 77, Andre Alves 31]
Paks         0-1 Tatabánya
  [Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 1]
Pécs         2-0 Fehérvár
  [Tihamér Lukács 8, Árpád Kulcsár 62pen]
REAC         2-0 Győr
 [Gábor Torma 7, 75]
Zalaegerszeg 2-2 Diósgyőr
  [Péter Máté 25, Richárd Rubint 41og; Tibor Halgas 24, Attila Simon 27]
Sopron       0-3 MTK
  [Ádám Hrepka 26, Krisztián Németh 38, 59]
[Feb 26]
Újpest       4-2 Honvéd
  [Sandro Tomic 8og, Tibor Tisza 48, Zoltán Kovács 70, Krisztián Vermes 73;
   Edouard Ndjodo 69, Mico Smiljanic 90]

Round 19
[Mar 2]
MTK          0-0 Pécs
[Mar 3]
Tatabánya    1-3 Vasas
  [János Szőke 28; Krisztián Kenesei 42, János Lázok 78, Péter Kincses 90]
Győr         2-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Bojan Brnovic 37, Péter Bajzát 44; Vilmos Sebők 75]
Honvéd       6-0 Vác
  [Fernando 38og, Péter Kovács 66og, Attila Dobos 74,
   Zoltán Herczegfalvi 75, Igor Bogdanovic 80, Tibor Szabó 90]
Diósgyőr     0-2 Sopron
  [Róbert Feczesin 63, Cristian Cigan 89]
Fehérvár     1-1 Paks
  [Attila Kuttor 81; Tamás Kiss 11]
Újpest       0-0 REAC
[Mar 5]
Debrecen     1-0 Kaposvár
  [Ibrahim Sidibe 72]

Round 20
[Mar 9]
Vasas        2-2 Fehérvár
  [Krisztián Kenesei 20, Norbert Németh 57; Ferenc Horváth 56,
   Julinho 58]
[Mar 10]
Paks         3-1 MTK
  [Mladen Lambulic 1og, Zoltán Pollák 30og, Miklós Belényesi 72;
   József Kanta 60pen]
Kaposvár     4-0 Tatabánya
  [Dusan Vasiljevic 8, Péter Szakály 18, Andre Alves 71, Lóránt Oláh 87]
Sopron       0-1 Győr   
  [Péter Bajzát 82]
Vác          1-3 Debrecen
  [Norbert Palásthy 85; Ibrahim Sidibe 9, 45, Aco Stojkov 60]
Honvéd       2-1 REAC
  [Attila Dobos 57, Gábor Koós 79; Gábor Torma 47pen]
Pécs         1-0 Diósgyőr  
  [Barnabas Sztipanovics 34] 
[Mar 11]
Zalaegerszeg 2-0 Újpest
  [Ivica Franciskovic 48, Róbert Waltner 79]

Round 21
[Mar 16]
Honvéd       2-1 Debrecen
  [Zoltán Herczegfalvi 54, Edouard Ndjodo 59 – Ibrahim Sidibe 75]
[Mar 17]
Diósgyőr     2-1 Paks
  [Richárd Rubint 20, Viktor Farkas 33pen – Attila Katona 47og]
REAC         2-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Gábor Torma 4, 12 – Róbert Waltner 85]
Tatabánya    1-2 Vác
  [Marcell Takács 90 – Gergely Rusvay 34, Norbert Palásthy 37]
Fehérvár     1-2 Kaposvár
  [Ferenc Horváth 55pen – Krisztián Zahorecz 59pen, Lóránt Oláh 66]
Újpest       1-0 Sopron
  [Tibor Tisza 28pen]
[Mar 18]
Győr         0-0 Pécs
[Mar 19]
MTK          2-2 Vasas
  [József Kanta 40pen, Gábor Bori 51 – Gábor Kovács 55, Péter Bali 84]

Round 22
[Mar 30]
Debrecen     2-0 Tatabánya
  [Ibrahim Sidibe 22, 50]
[Mar 31]
Pécs         0-1 Újpest
  [Tamás Vaskó 72]
Paks         2-2 Győr
  [Sándor Horváth 54, 86 – Bojan Brnovic 14, Péter Stark 83pen]
Vasas        2-2 Diósgyőr
  [János Lázok 59, 77 – Halidou Douva 78, Tibor Halgas 85]   
Sopron       2-3 REAC
  [István Sira 20, József Magasföldi 36 – Tamás Somorjai 7, Csaba Regedei 40, Gábor Torma 59pen]
Kaposvár     1-0 MTK
  [Andre Alves 43]
Vác          0-2 Fehérvár
  [Dávid Mohl 15, Ferenc Horváth 37]
[Apr 2]
Zalaegerszeg 3-2 Honvéd
  [Róbert Waltner 44pen, 45pen, Rajko Lekic 75  Gellért Ivancsics 22, Genito 89]

Round 23
[Apr 6]
Fehérvár     0-4 Debrecen
  [Leandro 28, Norbert Lattenstein 36og, Balázs Dzsudzsák 58, 69]    
[Apr 7]
Győr         0-2 Vasas
  [Krisztián Kenesei 7, János Lázok 38]
REAC         1-0 Pécs
  [Attila Polonkai 34]
Zalaegerszeg 1-3 Sopron
  [Rajko Lekic 37 – Róbert Feczesin 17pen, 32pen, Cristian Cigan 75]
Honvéd       2-0 Tatabánya
  [Gellért Ivancsics 52, Igor Bogdanovic 90]
Diósgyőr     1-1 Kaposvár
  [Kethevoama Foxi 33 – Andre Alves 28]
[Apr 8]
MTK          3-0 Vác
  [András Pál 1, József Kanta 51, 57pen]
[Apr 9]
Újpest       3-2 Paks
  [Tamás Vaskó 39, 61, Tibor Tisza 84 – Tibor Hefler 47pen, 90pen]

Round 24
[Apr 13]
Vasas        1-2 Újpest
  [Péter Kincses 53 – György Sándor 36, Zoltán Kovács 37]
[Apr 14]
Debrecen     3-0 MTK
  [Ádám Komlósi 40, Aco Stojkov 50, Ibrahim Sidibe 65]
Tatabánya    3-2 Fehérvár
  [Csaba Vámosi 52pen, Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 65, Juan Pérez 89 – Jusuf Dajic 18, 42]
Kaposvár     2-1 Győr
  [Lóránt Oláh 47, 51 – Róbert Varga 6]
Vác          1-0 Diósgyőr
  [Gergely Rusvay 41]
Pécs         1-1 Zalaegerszeg
  [Árpád Nógrádi 80 – Róbert Waltner 5]
Sopron       1-1 Honvéd
  [István Sira 68 – Gábor Koós 53]
Paks         1-1 REAC
  [Dániel Illyés 23og – Gábor Horváth 84]

Round 25
[Apr 20]
Diósgyőr     1-5 Debrecen 
  [Balázs Dzsudzsák 8, 61, Aco Stojkov 29, Norbert Mészáros 48, Ibrahim Sidibe 71]    
[Apr 21]
MTK          4-0 Tatabánya
  [András Pál 3, Krisztián Németh 35, 77, István Rodenbücher 73]
REAC         1-3 Vasas
  [Gábor Torma 85 – János Lázok 45, Péter Pandur 64, Károly Kiss 88]
Győr         1-0 Vác
  [Péter Bajzát 49]
Honvéd       1-1 Fehérvár
  [Abraham 14 – Tibor Baranyai 32]    
Sopron       3-1 Pécs
  [Marius Radu 9, Laurentiu Rosu 37, József Magasföldi 88 – János Sipos 63]
Újpest       0-0 Kaposvár    
Zalaegerszeg 4-0 Paks
  [Róbert Waltner 7, Miklós Salamon 12og, György Józsi 23, Juraj Dovicovic 74]

Round 26
[Apr 27]
Vác          3-1 Újpest
  [Gábor Vén 23, 61, Norbert Palásthy 90 – Tibor Tisza 41]
[Apr 28]
Vasas        4-0 Zalaegerszeg
  [János Lázok 19, 69, Norbert Németh 27, Péter Kincses 65]
Tatabánya    5-3 Diósgyőr
  [Norbert Hajdú 12, Norbert Kerényi 30, Dorge Rostand Kouemaha 36, 56, Gábor Szilágyi 88 – Attila Simon 51, Kethevoama Foxi 85, 90]   
Paks         1-0 Sopron
  [Attila Búzás 85]
Pécs         1-1 Honvéd
  [Tihamér Lukács 47 – Tibor Pomper 89]
Debrecen     3-0 Győr
  [Aco Stojkov 68pen, 75, Ádám Komlósi 74]
Kaposvár     3-1 REAC
  [Lóránt Oláh 53, Dusan Vasiljevic 66, 69 – Tamás Somorjai 17]
[Apr 29]
Fehérvár     5-3 MTK
  [Jusuf Dajic 18, 47, Julinho 33pen, 58pen, Dániel Nagy 78 – József Kanta 25, Krisztián Németh 38, Mladen Lambulic 53]

Round 27
[May 4]
Újpest       2-0 Debrecen
  [György Sándor 1, Zoltán Kovács 53]
[May 5]
Honvéd       2-1 MTK
  [Attila Dobos 43, Abraham 80 – Krisztián Németh 29]
Győr         0-0 Tatabánya
REAC         4-0 Vác
  [Olivér Pusztai 28, Gábor Torma 65, 74, Tamás Somorjai 71]
Sopron       1-0 Vasas
  [József Magasföldi 74]
Diósgyőr     2-1 Fehérvár
  [Hamad Sadjo 6, Halidou Douva 66 – Jusuf Dajic 40]
Pécs         0-2 Paks
  [Ferenc Horváth 28, Attila Fehér 66]
[May 7]
Zalaegerszeg 2-1 Kaposvár
  [Róbert Waltner 31, Darko Ljubojevic 40 – Krisztián Zahorecz 12pen]

Round 28
[May 8]
MTK          4-2 Diósgyőr
  [Ádám Pintér 37, Levente Horváth 55, Mladen Lambulic 72, Ádám Szabó 84 – Mladen Lambulic 53og, Ciprian Binder 90]]
[May 11]
Fehérvár     2-1 Győr
  [Mario Bozic 11, Gábor Vayer 67 – Dávid Pákolicz 90]
[May 12]
Tatabánya    3-2 Újpest
  [Tamás Filó 50, László Megyesi 72, Norbert Kerényi 90 – Tibor Tisza 26, Zoltán Kovács 86]
Paks         1-2 Honvéd
  [Zoltán Csehi 31 – Igor Bogdanovic 22, 63]
Vasas        3-3 Pécs
  [Krisztián Kenesei 32, János Lázok 63, Péter Pandur 70 – Krisztián Pest 17, 33, Árpád Kulcsár 89]
Vác          0-5 Zalaegerszeg
  [Róbert Waltner 19, 42, 88, istván Ludánszki 85, Péter Máté 90]
Kaposvár     2-2 Sopron
  [Dusan Vasiljevic 3, Attila Pintér 87 – József Magasföldi 7, Gábor Demjén 89]
[May 14]
Debrecen     4-1 REAC
  [Péter Szilágyi 7, Leandro 28, 72, Balázs Dzsudzsák 82 – Krisztián Nyerges 57]

Round 29
[May 18]
Zalaegerszeg 0-1 Debrecen
  [Leandro 50]
[May 19]
REAC         2-4 Tatabánya
  [Krisztián Nyerges 38, 80 – Juan Pérez 22, 56, Zoltán Balogh 65, Norbert Hajdú 83]
Paks         4-2 Vasas
  [Attila Búzás 24pen, Tibor Hefler 42, Ferenc Horváth 69, Miklós Belényesi 73 – Tamás Nagy 71, Péter Kincses 86]
Honvéd       1-1 Diósgyőr
  [Igor Bogdanovic 13 – István Sipeki 53]
Sopron       3-1 Vác
  [András Horváth 3, József Magasföldi 33, Fabio 66 – Norbert Palásthy 36]
Pécs         2-3 Kaposvár
  [Barnabás Sztipánovics 3, Tihamér Lukács 42 – Lóránt Oláh 48, Dusan Vasiljevic 52, 74pen]
[May 21]
Újpest       0-2 Fehérvár
  [Jusuf Dajic 45, Julinho 50]
[May 22]
Győr         3-4 MTK
  [Péter Bajzát 20, Zoltán Böőr 47, Zsolt Szabó 76 – József Kanta 38, Máté Pátkai 52, Gábor Urbán 78, András Pál 90]

Round 30
[May 25]
Vasas        3-1 Honvéd
  [Krisztián Kenesei 5, Norbert Németh 21pen, Tamás Nagy 73 – Igor Bogdanovic 72]
[May 26]
Debrecen     2-1 Sopron
  [Balázs Dzsudzsák 25, Tamás Sándor 72 – Cristian Cigan 37]
Fehérvár     2-2 REAC
  [Dániel Nagy 59, Jusuf Dajic 87 – Norbert Tóth 46, Gábor Torma 57]
Kaposvár     2-0 Paks
  [Lóránt Oláh 77, Andre Alves 83]
Győr         4-0 Diósgyőr
  [Bojan Brnovic 20, Péter Bajzát 22, 80, Zoltán Böőr 87]
Tatabánya    0-3 Zalaegerszeg
  [Balázs Molnár 21, 63, Gergely Kocsárdi 81pen]
Vác          1-1 Pécs
  [Balázs Bozori 83 – Péter Horváth 72]
[May 28]
MTK          2-0 Újpest
  [Levente Horváth 4, József Kanta 64pen]

Final Table:

 1.Debreceni Vasutas SC        30 22  3  5 63-21 69  Champions
 2.MTK Hungária FC             30 19  4  7 61-33 61  [Budapest]
 3.Zalaegerszegi TE FC         30 17  4  9 54-38 55
 4.Újpest FC                   30 15  4 11 39-32 46  [-3]  [Budapest]
 5.Vasas SC                    30 13  6 11 43-41 45  [Budapest]
 6.FC Fehérvár                 30 13  5 12 45-43 44  [Székesfehérvár]
 7.NABI-Kaposvári Rákóczi FC   30 12  5 13 40-36 41
 8.Budapesti Honvéd            30 11  8 11 48-43 41
 9.Diósgyőri VTK               30 11  5 14 40-52 38  [Miskolc]
10.FC Sopron                   30 11  4 15 33-46 37
11.Paksi SE                    30 10  7 13 34-38 37
12.Tatabánya FC                30 11  3 16 46-58 36
13.Győri ETO FC                30  9  8 13 37-43 35
14.Rákospalotai EAC            30  9  7 14 42-55 34  [Budapest]
---------------------------------------------------
15.Pécsi Mecsek FC             30  7 12 11 31-41 33  Relegated
16.Dunakanyar-Vác FC           30  4  7 19 21-57 19  Relegated

NB: Ferencváros excluded for financial reasons; due to this, Vasas
    kept their place;
    Újpest had 3 points deducted due to racist behaviour of their fans

Topscorers
17 Péter Bajzát (Győr)
   Ibrahim Sidibe (Debrecen)


All goal scorers:

17	Ibrahim Sidibe		Debrecen
17	Péter Bajzát		Győri ETO
16	József Kanta		MTK Budapest
15	Gábor Torma		REAC
13	Róbert Waltner		Zalaegerszeg
13	Tibor Tisza		Újpest FC
12	Lóránt Oláh		Kaposvár
12	Krisztián Németh	MTK Budapest
12	Dorge Rostand Kouemaha	Tatabánya
11	Róbert Feczesin		FC Sopron
11	Ádám Hrepka		MTK Budapest
10	Illés Sitku		FC Fehérvár
10	Andre Alves		Kaposvár
10	Krisztián Nyerges	REAC
9	Norbert Németh		Vasas
9	János Lázok		Vasas
8	Attila Dobos		Bp. Honvéd
8	Juszuf Dajic		FC Fehérvár
8	Árpád Kulcsár		Pécsi MFC
8	Zoltán Kovács		Újpest FC
7	Balázs Dzsudzsák	Debrecen
7	Attila Simon		Diósgyőri VTK
7	Kethevoama Foxi		Diósgyőri VTK
7	Dusan Vasiljevic	Kaposvár
7	Péter Kincses		Vasas
7	Norbert Palásthy	Vác-Dunakanyar
6	Zoltán Herczegfalvi	Bp. Honvéd
6	Gábor Koós		Bp. Honvéd
6	Igor Bogdanovic		Bp. Honvéd
6	Leandro De Almeida	Debrecen
6	József Magasföldi	FC Sopron
6	Tamás Somorjai		REAC
6	Csaba Vámosi		Tatabánya
5	Róbert Zsolnai		Debrecen
5	Aco Stojkov		Debrecen
5	Julinho	FC		 Fehérvár
5	Miklós Belényesi	Paksi SE
5	Tibor Hefler		Paksi SE
5	Krisztián Pest		Pécsi MFC
5	Norbert Hajdú		Tatabánya
5	Krisztián Kenesei	Vasas
5	Lajos Nagy		Zalaegerszeg
5	István Ferenczi		Zalaegerszeg
4	Tamás Sándor		Debrecen
4	Zoltán Kiss		Debrecen
4	Viktor Farkas		Diósgyőri VTK
4	Tobor Tokody		Győri ETO
4	Krisztián Zahorecz	Kaposvár
4	András Pál		MTK Budapest
4	Attila Búzás		Paksi SE
4	Tamás Kiss		Paksi SE
4	Tihamér Lukács		Pécsi MFC
4	László Megyesi		Tatabánya
4	Edouard Ndjodo		Tatabánya
4	Péter Pandur		Vasas
4	Gábor Vén		Vác-Dunakanyar
4	József Sebők		Zalaegerszeg
4	Péter Rajczi		Újpest FC
3	Bojan Brnovic		Debrecen
3	Halidou Douva		Diósgyőri VTK
3	Tibor Halgas		Diósgyőri VTK
3	Ciprian Binder		Diósgyőri VTK
3	Ferenc Horváth		FC Fehérvár
3	Cristian Cigan		FC Sopron
3	András Horváth		FC Sopron
3	Bojan Brnovic		Győri ETO
3	Péter Szakály		Kaposvár
3	Gábor Bori		MTK Budapest
3	István Rodenbücher	MTK Budapest
3	Árpád Nógrádi		Pécsi MFC
3	Olivér Pusztai		REAC
3	Juan Pérez		Tatabánya
3	Tibor Márkus		Tatabánya
3	Péter Máté		Zalaegerszeg
3	György Józsi		Zalaegerszeg
3	Darko Ljubojevic	Zalaegerszeg
3	Ivica Franciskovic	Zalaegerszeg
3	Tamás Vaskó		Újpest FC
3	György Sándor		Újpest FC
2	Genito			Bp. Honvéd
2	Gellért Ivancsics	Bp. Honvéd
2	András László		Bp. Honvéd
2	Abraham			Bp. Honvéd
2	Edouard Ndjodo		Bp. Honvéd
2	Dávid Disztl		Bp. Honvéd
2	Péter Halmosi		Debrecen
2	Ádám Komlósi		Debrecen
2	Szilárd Szögedi		Diósgyőri VTK
2	Attila Kuttor		FC Fehérvár
2	Balázs Farkas		FC Fehérvár
2	Dávid Mohl		FC Fehérvár
2	Mario Bozic		FC Fehérvár
2	Dániel Nagy		FC Fehérvár
2	Gábor Demjén		FC Sopron
2	István Sira		FC Sopron
2	Marius Radu		FC Sopron
2	Aladár Virágh		Győri ETO
2	Zoltán Böőr		Győri ETO
2	Zsolt Szabó		Győri ETO
2	Gábor Urbán		MTK Budapest
2	Péter Cvitkovics	MTK Budapest
2	Mladen Lambulic		MTK Budapest
2	Levente Horváth		MTK Budapest
2	László Varga		Paksi SE
2	Sándor Horváth		Paksi SE
2	Ferenc Horváth		Paksi SE
2	Péter Horváth		Pécsi MFC
2	Barnabas Sztipanovics	Pécsi MFC
2	János Sipos		Pécsi MFC
2	Norbert Kerényi		Tatabánya
2	Tamás Nagy		Vasas
2	András Tóth		Vasas
2	Gergely Rusvay		Vác-Dunakanyar
2	Tamás Kulcsár		Vác-Dunakanyar
2	Rajko Lekic		Zalaegerszeg
2	Balázs Molnár		Zalaegerszeg
2	Vilmos Sebők		Zalaegerszeg
1	Tibor Baranyai		Bp. Honvéd
1	Tibor Szabó		Bp. Honvéd
1	Krisztián Budovinszky	Bp. Honvéd
1	Szabolcs Schindler	Bp. Honvéd
1	Balázs Schranz		Bp. Honvéd
1	Diego			Bp. Honvéd
1	Tibor Pomper		Bp. Honvéd
1	Mico Smiljanic		Bp. Honvéd
1	László Éger		Debrecen
1	Jimmy Tchana		Debrecen
1	Norbert Mészáros	Debrecen
1	Béla Virág		Debrecen
1	Péter Szilágyi		Debrecen
1	Igor Bogdanovic		Debrecen
1	Tibor Dombi		Debrecen
1	Norbert Elek		Diósgyőri VTK
1	István Sipeki		Diósgyőri VTK
1	Haman Sadjo		Diósgyőri VTK
1	Zoltán Vitelki		Diósgyőri VTK
1	Richárd Rubint		Diósgyőri VTK
1	Tomislav Stanic		Diósgyőri VTK
1	Gábor Vayer		FC Fehérvár
1	Csaba Csizmadia		FC Fehérvár
1	Zsolt Fehér		FC Fehérvár
1	György Horváth		FC Fehérvár
1	Tibor Baranyai		FC Fehérvár
1	Norbert Lattenstein	FC Fehérvár
1	Lajos Terjék		FC Fehérvár
1	Alex Silvester Alumona	FC Fehérvár
1	Zsolt Dvéri		FC Fehérvár
1	Laurentiu Rus		FC Sopron
1	Fabio			FC Sopron
1	Botond Birtalan		FC Sopron
1	Gábor Bagoly		FC Sopron
1	Dávid Pákolicz		Győri ETO
1	János Mátyus		Győri ETO
1	Péter Stark		Győri ETO
1	Zsolt Müller		Győri ETO
1	Péter Tóth		Győri ETO
1	Róbert Varga		Győri ETO
1	Tibor Nyári		Győri ETO
1	Attila Pintér		Kaposvár
1	Balázs Venczel		Kaposvár
1	Tamás Grúz		Kaposvár
1	Attila Andruskó		Kaposvár
1	Ádám Pintér		MTK Budapest
1	Ádám Szabó		MTK Budapest
1	Máté Pátkai		MTK Budapest
1	Béla Balogh		MTK Budapest
1	Tamás Báló		Paksi SE
1	Zoltán Csehi		Paksi SE
1	Zoltán Molnár		Paksi SE
1	János Zováth		Paksi SE
1	Ferenc Kóczián		Paksi SE
1	Attila Fehér		Paksi SE
1	Zoltán Finta		Pécsi MFC
1	Zoltán Laki		Pécsi MFC
1	Iván Balaskó		Pécsi MFC
1	Levente Lantos		Pécsi MFC
1	József Szabados		Pécsi MFC
1	Gábor Horváth		REAC
1	Gergő Cseri		REAC
1	Attila Polonkai		REAC
1	Zsolt Bárányos		REAC
1	Vince Kapcsos		REAC
1	Csaba Regedei		REAC
1	Zsolt Makra		REAC
1	Norbert Tóth		REAC
1	Marcell Takács		Tatabánya
1	Tamás Filó		Tatabánya
1	Zoltán Balogh		Tatabánya
1	István Csopaki		Tatabánya
1	János Szőke		Tatabánya
1	Attila Rajnay		Tatabánya
1	Gábor Szilágyi		Tatabánya
1	Péter Bali		Vasas
1	Tamás Skita		Vasas
1	Mariusz Unierzyski	Vasas
1	Gabor Kovacs		Vasas
1	Károly Kiss		Vasas
1	Endre Gáspár		Vác-Dunakanyar
1	Kornél Rob		Vác-Dunakanyar
1	Balázs Bozori		Vác-Dunakanyar
1	Attila Laskai		Vác-Dunakanyar
1	Martin Svintek		Vác-Dunakanyar
1	Gábor Simonfalvi	Zalaegerszeg
1	Juraj Dovicovic		Zalaegerszeg
1	Zoltán Tóth		Zalaegerszeg
1	Gergely Kocsárdi	Zalaegerszeg
1	István Ludánszki	Zalaegerszeg
1	Sorin Botis		Zalaegerszeg
1	Lucas Cariati		Újpest FC
1	András Kőhalmi		Újpest FC
1	Krisztián Vermes	Újpest FC
1	Károly Erős		Újpest FC
1	Olivér Nagy		Újpest FC
1	Zsolt Korcsmár		Újpest FC
1	Mészáros Márk		Újpest FC



Cup 2006/07


Round 1 [in case of draws, lower division teams progress]
[Aug 5]
Iván KSE		2-4 Elmax-Vasas SE
Karád SC		w/o Balatonfüred FC		[Balatonfüred withdraw]
Törökszentmiklós	8-7 Balástya			[no penalty shootout!]
[Aug 6]
Hegyeshalmi VSE		2-0 Bábolna SE
Dunasziget KSE		0-1 Tata HAC
Bajót Szikra SE		0-4 Bajcs SE
Vértesi Erőmű SE	2-3 Ménfőcsanak
Kemenesalja SE		1-2 Koroncó SE
Pannonhalma SE		6-2 Ugod SE
FC Táp			1-8 Büki TE
Nádasd FC		1-2 Andráshida LSC
Felsőcsatár KSK		1-4 FEMAT Csesztreg
Szentgotthárd VSE	4-0 Lenti TE
Söpte SE		1-1 AGFS Páterdomb
Sármelléki FC		2-4 Csurgói TK
Galambok SK		1-0 Tapolcai IAC
Badacsonytomaj SE	2-3 Balatonszárszó KSE
Balatonszemes KSE	0-7 Márkó SE 
Buzsáki KSE-SK Ajka	2-4 Padragkút
Pellérd SE		1-5 Tamási SE
Somogysárd KSK		4-2 Sellye VSK 
Himesháza SE SE		1-4 Bogád SE
Egerág SE		1-0 Szekszárdi UFC
Bajaszentistváni SK	0-8 Bonyhád Völgység
Györkönyi SE		0-9 Sárszentmiklósi SE
Kocsola SC	       1-10 Adony VSK
Csór Truck-Trailer FC	3-0 Budatétényi SE
Etyek SE		1-1 III. kerületi TUE UPE
Alba Régia FC		0-0 Bp. Erőmű
Jenő KSK-Lindab		1-3 Törökbálint
Ladánybene FC		1-4 Tököl KSK
Dunavecsi SE		1-2 Felsőpakony-Ergofer
Duna SK			1-3 Maglód KSK
Fővárosi Vízművek	2-2 Kóka KSK			[3-5 pen]
Budai XI. SE		1-3 Monor SE
Izsáki Sárfehér	       3-10 Jászberényi SE
Kiskőrösi LC		1-0 Hódmezővásárhely
Méhkeréki SE		4-1 Kiszombor KSK
Nagymágocs SE		0-3 Szolnoki Spartacus
Rákóczifalva SE		1-3 Gyomaendrőd FC
Nyírbéltek SE		2-7 Létavértes SC '97
Hajdúsámson TTISZE	1-3 Túrkevei SE
KI SE Sáránd		3-4 Csenger-Siebel FC
Mezősasi SE		1-3 Nyírbátor FC
Nagycsécs SE	       1-10 Tuzsér SC
Záhony VSC		0-1 Encs VSE
Tolcsva KSE		0-2 Volán Sényő SC 
Cigánd SE		1-2 Nagykálló VSE
Berkenye SE		2-1 Gyöngyöshalász SE
GEAC			1-6 Gyöngyös AK
Pétervására SE	 	o/w Kisbágyon-Karton SE 	[Pétervására withdraw]
Eger FC			3-0 SBTC
Múcsony KSE		2-7 Putnok VSE
Bódvavölgyi TE		2-0 Karancslapújtő
Somos SE		1-0 Arnót SE
[Aug 9]
Rákosszentmihály	6-1 Fót SE
Tompa KSE		3-1 Magyarbánhegyes
Kaszaper FC 		bye

Round 2 [in case of draws, lower division teams progress]
[Aug 30]
Bonyhád Völgység	1-0 Tököl KSK
Galambok SK		0-2 FC Ajka
SK Ajka-Padragkút	0-2 Tatai HAC
Kisbágyon-Karton SE	0-2 Eger FC
Kaszaper FC		0-2 Makó FC
Kóka KSK		1-1 ESMTK (agg.: Kóka)
Rákosszentmihály	0-2 Vecsés FC
Lindab-Törökbálint TC	0-2 Integrál DAC Győr
Etyek SE		0-3 BFC Siófok
Somos SE		0-3 Vasas SC
Volán Sényő SC		0-3 Kazincbarcikai SC
Balatonszárszó KSE	0-4 Budafoki LC
Karád SC		0-5 Dunaújváros Kohász FC
Gyomaendrőd F		0-6 Karcagi SE
Tompa KSE		0-7 Orosháza FC
Bódvavölgyi TE Edelény	0-9 Nyíregyházi Spartacus
Pannonhalma SE		1-1 Celldömölki VSE MÁVÉPCELL
Alba Régia FC		1-1 Balatonlelle SE 
Szentgotthárd		0-7 Hévíz FC
Bajcs SE-Elmax		1-2 Vasas SE
Somogysárd KSK		1-2 FEMAT Csesztreg
Adony VSK		1-2 Budakalász MSE
Méhkeréki SE		1-3 Kecskeméti TE
Nyírbátor FC		1-3 Tuzsér SC
Felsőpakony-Ergofer SK	1-4 Soroksár
ESK Ménfőcsanak		1-5 Szombathelyi Haladás
Hegyeshalmi VSE		1-5 Lombard Pápa Termál FC
Túrkevei SE		1-5 Létavértes SC
Encs VSE		1-6 Baktalórántházai VSE
Márkó SE		2-1 Mosonmagyróvári TE
Csurgói TK		2-1 Bogád SE
Kiskőrösi LC		2-1 Szolnoki Spartacus SC
Monor SE		2-2 Jászberényi SE Vasas
Berkenye SE		2-2 Gyöngyös AK
Törökszentmiklósi TTK	2-2 Szolnoki MÁV
Csenger-Siebel FC	2-3 Putnok VSE
Nagykálló VSE		2-3 Bőcs
Söpte SE		2-4 Andráshida SC
Tamási SE		2-4 Barcsi SE
Egerág SE		2-4 Kaposvölgye SC Nagyberki
Maglód KSK		2-4 Felcsút SE
Sárszentmiklósi SE	3-3 BKV Előre
Csór Truck-Trailer FC	3-5 Gyírmót SE
Koroncó SE		4-3 Büki TE
Jászapáti VSE 		bye

Round 3 [in case of draws, lower division teams progress]
[Sep 19]
Tuszér			0-3 REAC
Kóka			0-8 Vasas
[Sep 20]
Kaposvölgye		1-2 Ferencváros
Törökszentmiklós	0-8 MTK
Koroncó			2-7 Győri ETO
Monor			2-6 Bp. Honvéd
Csurgó			0-3 Kaposvár
Létavértes		0-1 Vác-Dunakanyar
Sárszentmiklós		0-1 FC Sopron
Andráshida		2-4 Zalaegerszeg
Budakalász		0-1 Paksi FC
Felcsút			0-2 Pécsi MFC
Elekthermax-Pápa	1-2 Tatabánya FC
FC Ajka			2-4 Lombard-Pápa
Hévíz 			2-1 Barcs
Eger FC			2-4 Nyíregyháza
Csesztreg		1-1 BFC Siófok
Putnok			6-2 Bőcs
Kiskőrös		1-4 Orosháza
Berkenye		1-1 Kazincbarcika 
Pannonhalma		0-6 Gyírmót
Karcag			2-1 Vecsés
Makó			2-2 Kecskemét 			[5-3 pen]
Jászapáti		1-3 Soroksár			[aet]
Alba Régia FC		1-5 Dunaújváros
Márkó			0-4 Budafok
Tatai HAC		0-5 Integrál-DAC
[Sep 21]
Bonyhád-Völgység	1-0 Haladás
[Sep 28]
Baktalórántháza		1-3 Diósgyőri VTK
Debrecen		bye
Újpest 			bye
Fehérvár		bye

Round 4 
[Oct 18]
Csesztreg		0-3 Kaposvári Rákóczi
Bonyhád-Völgység	1-6 FC Sopron
Makó FC			0-6 MTK
Gyírmót			3-3 Fehérvár			[aet, 5-4 pen]
[Oct 19]
Putnok			0-3 Újpest FC
[Oct 25]
Integrál-DAC		0-3 Győri ETO
Lombard-Pápa	 	3-0 Tatabánya
Ferencváros		4-0 Pécsi MFC
Dunaújváros		2-0 Paksi FC
Hévíz			0-4 Zalaegerszeg
Berkenye		0-6 REAC
Budafok			0-1 Diósgyőri VTK
Soroksár		2-3 Vasas
Orosháza		0-1 Bp. Honvéd
Nyíregyháza		0-2 Debreceni VSC
[Nov 1]
Karcag			0-1 Vác-Dunakanyar

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Nov 1]
Dunaújváros		0-1 Debreceni VSC
[Nov 8]
Győri ETO               1-3 MTK
Ferencváros		1-0 Gyírmót
Zalaegerszeg		1-0 REAC
Sopron			1-2 Diósgyőri VTK
Bp. Honvéd		1-1 Kaposvár
Vasas			2-1 Vác
[Nov 21]
Lombard-Pápa		0-2 Újpest  

Second Legs
[Nov 22]
REAC                    4-3 Zalaegerszeg
Debreceni VSC           3-0 Dunaújváros
Gyírmót                 1-3 Ferencváros
Kaposvár                0-4 Bp. Honvéd
Vác                     1-1 Vasas
Diósgyőri VTK           4-1 Sopron
[Nov 29]
MTK                     5-0 Győri ETO
Újpest                  4-2 Lombard-Pápa	

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 13]
MTK                     2-2 Honvéd
   [József Kanta 4, Gábor Bori 45; Igor Bogdanovic 6, Edouard Njodo 52]
[Mar 21]
Diósgyőri VTK           2-1 Zalaegerszeg
Újpest                  0-0 Debreceni VSC
[Mar 22]
Ferencváros             0-2 Vasas

Second Legs
[Apr 3]  
Debreceni VSC           3-1 Újpest
[Apr 4]
Vasas                   2-3 Ferencváros 
[Apr 11]
Zalaegerszeg            3-3 Diósgyőri VTK   
Honvéd                  2-1 MTK

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Apr 17]
Diósgyőri VTK           0-1 Debreceni VSC
[Apr 18]
Honvéd                  0-0 Vasas

Second Legs
[Apr 24]
Vasas                   1-2 Honvéd
[Apr 25]
Debreceni VSC           2-2 Diósgyőri VTK 

Final [May 9, Szusza Ferenc-stadion, Budapest]
Debreceni VSC           2-2 Honvéd                      [aet, 1-3 pen]
  [Zsolnai 69, Sidibe 97pen; Ivancsics 28, T.Szabó 104pen]
  [penalties:
   scored: D: Sidibe - H: Ivancsics, Genito, T.Szabó;
   missed: D: Komlósi, Kiss, Zsolnai - H: Ndjodo;
   Debrecen: Balogh – Bernáth (Bíró 46), Mészáros, Komlósi, Leandro, Tulio 
     (T.Sándor 46), Z.Kiss, Vukmir, Dzsudzsák, Tchana (Zsolnai 62), Sidibe;
     coach: Miroslav Beránek;
   Budapesti Honvéd: I.Tóth – Schindler, Pomper, Szmiljanics, Z.Vincze, Dobos
     (Genito 91), T.Szabó, Benjamin, Ivancsics, Hercegfalvi (Koós 80), Abraham
     (Ndjodo 56); coach: Supka Attila;
   yellow cards: D: Vukmir, Bíró, Komlósi, Sidibe;
                 H: Benjamin, T. Szabó, Ivancsics, Pomper;
   red cards: D: Bíró (114, 2 yellows); H: Pomper (97, 2 yellows)]


Super Cup 2007

First Leg, 20:30 - 11 July, 2007. Budapest, Bozsik-stadion, Att.: 2496.
 Ref.: Tamás Arany:
Budapesti Honvéd-DVSC-Teva 1-1 (1-0)
Budapesti Honvéd: Iván Tóth – József Mogyorósi, Benjamin, Attila Dobos,
 Zoltán Vincze, Abraham, Mico Smiljanic, Tibor Pomper, Zsolt Bárányos,
 Zoltán Herczegfalvi, Gellért Ivancsics. Coach: Attila Supka.
Debreceni VSC: Norbert Csernyánszki – Dragan Vukmir, Zoltán Takács,
 Ádám Komlósi, Tibor Dombi, Dorge Rostand Kouemaha, Norbert Mészáros,
 Balázs Dzsudzsák, Csaba Bernáth, Zoltán Kiss, Aco Stoikov. Coach:
 Miroslav Beranek.
Goals: Ivancsics (26.) – Kouemaha (67.)
Booked: Herczegfalvi, Pomper – Vukmir, Komlósi, Bernáth

Second leg, 20:30 – 15 July, 2007, Debrecen, Att.: 7000. Ref.: Péter
 Solymosi.
DVSC-Teva-Budapesti Honvéd 3-0 (3-0)
Debreceni VSC: János Balogh – Csaba Bernáth, Ádám Komlósi, Norbert
 Mészáros, Dragan Vukmir, Tibor Dombi, Tamás Sándor, Dorge Rostand
 Kouemaha, Balázs Dzsudzsák, Zoltán Kiss, Aco Stoikov. Coach: Miroslav
 Beranek.
Budapesti Honvéd: Sandro Tomic – Szabolcs Schindler, Tibor Pomper,
 Mico Smiljanic, Zoltán Vincze, Attila Dobos, Benjamin, Genito,
 Gellért Ivancsics, Zoltán Herczegfalvi, Abraham. Coach: Attila Supka.
Goals: Dzsudzsák (6., 17.), Kiss (31.)
Booked: Kiss – Genito, Benjamin, Vincze.

Winner Debreceni VSC agg. 4-1.


Second Level 2006/07 

Eastern Group (Keleti csoport)

Final Table:

 1.Nyíregyháza                 30 20  9  1 67-24 69  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Ferencvárosi TC             30 18 11  1 70-21 65
 3.Orosháza                    30 16  7  7 58-40 55
 4.Szolnoki MÁV                30 13 10  7 45-35 49
 5.Bőcs                        30 12 10  8 37-37 46
 6.Tuzsér                      30 13  6 11 40-47 45
 7.Vecsés                      30 11  9 10 49-43 42
 8.Kecskeméti FC               30 10 10 10 46-46 40
 9.Karcag                      30  9 10 11 31-39 37
10.Baktalórántháza             30  8  9 13 33-44 33
11.Kazincbarcika               30  6 14 10 41-45 32
12.Makó                        30  9  8 13 30-45 31  [-4]
13.Jászberény                  30  9  2 19 40-55 29
---------------------------------------------------
14.Békéscsaba                  30  8  4 18 33-48 28  Relegated
15.Jászapáti                   30  7  6 17 26-48 27  Relegated
16.Budafok                     30  6  5 19 31-60 23  Relegated

NB: Makó 4 points deducted for fielding ineligible player in
    rounds 16 and 18 (1 points obtained in the draw against
    Jászberény in round 16 and 3 additional points as penalty)

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Ferencváros	1-0 Jászapáti
  [Zsolt Laczkó 83]
Békéscsaba	0-1 Szolnoki MÁV
  [László Pintér 60]
Jászberény	0-0 Makó
Tuzsér		2-1 Kecskeméti FC
  [György Cséke 80, Vitaly Minin 87; Mihály Balla 9pen]
[Aug 13]
Budafok		0-1 Bőcs
  [Viktor Fekete 69]
Kazincbarcika	1-1 Baktalórántháza
  [Zoltán Dávid 55; Attila Németh 77]
Nyíregyháza	5-0 Orosháza
  [Mircea Cornaci 10, Barnabás Sztipánovics 18, 41, Roland Lengyel 60,
   Madelin Popa 80]
Karcag		0-0 Vecsés

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Vecsés		3-0 Jászberény
  [Szabolcs Heczku 48, Krisztián Folmer 55, Gábor Hungler 71]
Kecskeméti FC	1-2 Nyíregyháza
  [Tibor Kása 67; Barnabás Sztipánovics 13, Dejan Vukadinovic 40]
Makó		2-1 Békéscsaba
  [Szabolcs Zakar 19, Tamás Bány 51pen; György Tóth 49]
Orosháza	3-1 Karcag
  [Péter Ábel 46, Péter Szeverényi 85, Tamás Lovas 90; Sándor Palásti 37]
Szolnoki MÁV	2-5 Ferencvárosi TC
  [László Pintér 21, Gábor Antal 59pen; Péter Lipcsei 23, 54pen,
   László Bartha 25, Zsolt Laczkó 33, 73]
Baktalórántháza	1-1 Budafok
  [József Kozma 5; Dávid Újhegyi 25]
[Aug 20]
Jászapáti	0-2 Kazincbarcika
  [Róbert Harnócz 45, Szabolcs Badalik 60]
Bőcs		2-2 Tuzsér
  [Ignác Irhás 41, Péter Dani 57; Bertalan Göncz 27, Béla Dancs 71]

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Békéscsaba	1-2 Vecsés
  [Gábor Pozsár 10; György Juhász 5og, István Faragó 90]
Ferencvárosi TC	4-0 Makó
  [Attila Dragóner 6, László Bartha 28, 60, Péter Lipcsei 85pen]
Nyíregyháza	2-2 Tuzsér
  [Barnabás Sztipánovics 21pen, Norbert Szilágyi 65; Vitaly Minin 17,
   István Gergely 40]
Budafok		2-0 Jászapáti
  [Zoltán Horváth 12, Zoltán Szabó 65]
Jászberény	0-4 Orosháza
  [Péter Ábel 14, 33, 57, Péter Szeverényi 55]
Kazincbarcika	2-2 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Péter Kovács 40, Szabolcs Badalik 62pen; Gábor Antal 27, Balázs B. Tóth 89]
[Aug 27]
Karcag		1-3 Kecskeméti FC
  [András Gasparik 54- Csaba Csordás 33, Tibor Kása 48, Mihály Balla 73]
Bőcs		2-0 Baktalórántháza
  [Ferenc Martis 25, Péter Urbin 43]

Round 4 [Sep 3] 
Orosháza	0-0 Békéscsaba
Jászapáti	0-1 Baktalórántháza
  [Balázs Pálvölgyi 45]
Szolnoki MÁV	3-2 Budafok
  [Mohamed Remili 40, Bence Hacker 55og, Mohamed Remili 74;
   Gábor Schmatovich 74, Zoltán Szabó 64]
Makó		1-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Róbert Varga 73; Tamás Engi 84]
Tuzsér		0-1 Karcag
  [László Szőke 15]
Kecskeméti FC	1-0 Jászberény
  [Csaba Csordás 37pen]
Vecsés		0-3 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Attila Dragóner 15, Zsolt Laczkó 33, Péter Lipcsei 54pen]
Nyíregyháza	2-1 Bőcs
  [Ákos Lippai 70, Roland Lengyel 71; Péter Urbin 86]

Round 5
[Sep 8]
Békéscsaba      4-2 Kecskeméti FC
  [Róbert Dobi 7, Gábor Pozsár 18pen, 31, György Tóth 55;
   Norbert Némedi 2, Tibor Kása 89]
[Sep 9]
Baktalórántháza 0-0 Szolnok
Jászberény      1-2 Tuzsér
  [Zsolt Fehér 61; Balázs Krajnc 41, András Fodor 83]
Kazincbarcika   4-2 Vecsés
  [Szabolcs Badalik 8, Péter Darók 21, Róbert Harnócz 47, Zoltán Dávid 62;
   Gábor Hungler 73, 88]
Ferencvárosi TC 5-0 Orosháza
  [Péter Lipcsei 2, Attila Tököli 24, Zsolt Laczkó 52, László Bartha 70, 90]
[Sep 10]
Bőcs            2-0 Jászapáti
  [Viktor Fekete 42, 90]
Budafok         1-0 Makó
  [Zoltán Horváth 63]
Karcag          1-4 Nyíregyháza
  [János Lajkovics 87; Szabocs Kanta 35, Barnabás Sztipánovics 44, 67,
   Árpád Amfrusz 51]

Round 6 
[Sep 16]
Orosháza        3-3 Kazincbarcika
  [Zsolt Koncz 6, Barnabás Búza 8, Péter Szeverényi 58;
   Péter Darók 20, 30, Zoltán Dávid 64]
Nyíregyháza     2-1 Jászberény
  [Barnabás Sztipánovics 7, Dejan Vukadinovic 20; Zsolt Fehér 61]
Tuzsér          3-0 Békéscsaba
  [Vitaly Minin 26, 34, Ádám Kolbe 87]
Vecsés          3-0 Budafok
  [Zsolt Czipper 1, Attila Menyhárt 59, Gábor Hungler 71]
Szolnok         1-2 Jászapáti
  [László Pintér 33; Ferenc Vígh 15, 35]
Kecskeméti FC   2-2 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Csaba Csordás 15, Mihály Balla 90; Krisztián Tímár 28, László Bartha 42]
[Sep 17]
Karcag          1-1 Bőcs
  [András Gasparik 62; Péter Urbin 49]
Makó            2-1 Baktalórántháza
  [Tamás Csamangó 53, Szabolcs Zakar 88; Róbert Szabó 82]

Round 7
[Sep 23]
Baktalórántháza	2-0 Vecsés
  [Róbert Ádámszki 47, Gábor Hungler65og]
Békéscsaba	0-1 Nyíregyháza
  [Roland Lengyel 90]
Jászberény	0-2 Karcag
  [András Gasparik 7, Csaba Bogdány 90]
Ferencvárosi TC	7-1 Tuzsér
  [Attila Tököli 12, 16, 45, Krisztián Tímár 20, Zsolt Laczkó 24,
   Zoltán Jovánczai 59, Árpád Tóth 84og; István Gergely 73]
[Sep 24]
Budafok		1-1 Orosháza
  [Dániel Fejős 86; József Jakab 68]
Jászapáti	0-1 Makó
  [György Magyar 49]
Bőcs		0-1 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Gábor Bardi 59]
Kazincbarcika	1-2 Kecskeméti FC
  [Gergő Máthé 69; Norbert Némedi 25, Ákos Kovrig 63]

Round 8
[Sep 30]
Orosháza	3-1 Baktalórántháza
  [Barnabás Búza 22, Zsolt Koncz 44pen, Béla Baranyai 74; Gyula Illés 16]
Nyíregyháza	0-0 Ferencvárosi TC
Vecsés		6-1 Jászapáti
  [Zsolt Czipper 17pen, 41, Attila Menyhért 49, 62, István Faragó 72pen, 79;
   Ferenc Vígh 64pen]
Jászberény	7-1 Bőcs
 [Gyula Németh 6, 16, 33, 43, Imre Aranyos 55, András Szász 83,
   Róbert Nagy 89; Ignác Irhás 50]
Kecskeméti FC 	2-1 Budafok
  [Tibor Kása 73, Zsolt Ábel 62; Lovrentis 88]
[Oct 1]
Karcag		1-1 Békéscsaba
  [Csaba Bogdány 71; Gábor Pozsár 30]
Tuzsér		2-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Balázs Krajnc 35, Bertalan Göncz 37; Gergő Máthé 79]
Makó		1-2 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Szabolcs Zakar 10; Mohamed Remili 50, Gábor Bardi 79]

Round 9
[Oct 6]
Ferencvárosi TC	2-0 Karcag
  [Péter Lipcsei 24pen, Krisztián Tímár 49]
Békéscsaba	1-0 Jászberény
  [Dávid Kocsis 76]
[Oct 7]
Kazincbarcika	1-1 Nyíregyháza
[Oct 8]
Baktalórántháza	1-1 Kecskeméti FC
  [László Illés 59; Norbert Némedi 59]
Bőcs		1-0 Makó
  [Péter Dani 81]
Budafok		0-1 Tuzsér
  [István Gergely 48]
Szolnoki MÁV	1-1 Vecsés
Jászapáti	1-1 Orosháza
  [László Kotula 88pen; Krisztián Somodi 17og]

Round 10
[Oct 14]
Tuzsér		2-1 Baktalórántháza
  [János Mitró 39, Vitaly Minin 73; László Illés 52]
Orosháza	3-1 Szolnoki MÁV
Nyíregyháza	2-0 Budafok
  [Ákos Lippai 54, 63]
Kecskeméti FC	1-1 Jászapáti
  [Mihály Balla 2; Dávid Kósa 68]
Jászberény	0-4 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Attila Tököli 3, 90, Zsolt Laczkó 73, Zoltán Jovánczai 82]
Békéscsaba	0-1 Bőcs
  [Péter Dani 86]
Vecsés		0-2 Makó
  [Szabolcs Zakar 38pen, Attila Hadár 45]
[Oct 15]
Karcag		1-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Csaba Bogdány 40; Péter Kovács 90]

Round 11
[Oct 21]
Baktalórántháza	0-4 Nyíregyháza
  [Roland Lengyel 7, Adrian Gongolea 17, Simeon Stevica 73, 82]
Szolnoki MÁV	3-1 Kecskeméti FC
  [Mohamed Remili 56, Tibor Kalina 88, Gábor Bardi 90; Norbert Némedi 31]
Ferencvárosi TC	2-1 Békéscsaba
  [Zoltán Jovánczai 7, Attila Tököli 57; Gábor Pozsár 53]
Kazincbarcika	2-0 Jászberény
  [Zoltán Dávid 44, 80]
Karcag		0-0 Budafok
[Oct 22]
Makó 		1-2 Orosháza
  [György Magyar 30; Norbert Szabó 7, Béla Baranyai 42]
Jászapáti 	0-0 Tuzsér
Bőcs 		3-3 Vecsés
  [Gábor Hungler 2og, Péter Urbin 13, Viktor Fekete 23;
   István Faragó 37, 42, Szabolcs Sidó 43]

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Békéscsaba	0-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Zoltán Dávid 82]
Tuzsér		0-1 Szolnoki MÁV
  [László Almási 72]
Nyíregyháza	1-1 Jászapáti
  [László Miskolczi 10; Péter Horváth 70]
Kecskeméti FC	3-0 Makó
  [István Farkas 11, 28, Szabolcs Balogh 80]
Jászberény	4-0 Budafok
  [Gyula Németh 30, 33, 70, 90]
Ferencvárosi TC	2-1 Bőcs
  [Péter Lipcsei 54pen, Zsolt Laczkó 67; Péter Urbin 56]
Orosháza	1-1 Vecsés
  [Béla Baranyai 3; Krisztián Folmer 28]
[Oct 29]
Karcag		3-2 Baktalórántháza	
  [András Gasparik 63, Gusztáv Kádár 83, Csaba Bogdány 89;
   Róbert Ádámszki 4, László Illás 59pen]

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Kazincbarcika	2-2 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Péter Kovács 65, Zoltán Dávid 84; Attila Tököli 25, László Bartha 29]
Vecsés		0-0 Kecskeméti FC
Budafok		4-0 Békéscsaba
  [Krisztián Füzi 7pen], Gergő Lovrencsics 33, 45, József Németh 39pen]
Szolnoki MÁV	2-2 Nyíregyháza
  [Balázs B. Tóth 22, Pál Balogh 85; Barnabás Sztipánovics 45,
   Ákos Lippai 49]
Baktalórántháza	2-1 Jászberény
  [Attila Németh 11, József Kozma 63; Gyula Németh 56]
[Nov 5]
Jászapáti	0-1 Karcag
  [János Lajkovics 89]
Bőcs		1-0 Orosháza
  [Zoltán Csiszár 20og]
Makó		0-0 Tuzsér

Round 14
[Nov 11]
Békéscsaba	2-0 Baktalórántháza
  [Tamás Cseke 56, István Okos 62]
Ferencvárosi TC	2-0 Budafok
  [Zsolt Laczkó 38, László Fitos 77]
Jászberény	1-2 Jászapáti
  [Zoltán Tasi 11; Ferenc Vígh 19, László Kotula 68]
Tuzsér		2-1 Vecsés
  [Attila Iván 65, Attila Kolbe 85; István Faragó 60]
Kazincbarcika	0-1 Bőcs
  [Péteer Dani 63]
Kecskeméti FC	2-2 Orosháza
  [Csaba Csordás 20pen, István Farkas 57; Péter Ábel 37pen,
   József Balázs 90]
Nyíregyháza	5-0 Makó
  [Ákos Lippai 14, Barnabás Sztipánovics 41, 72, Norbert Szilágyi 82,
   Mircea Cornaci 90]
[Nov 12]
Karcag		1-1 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Péter Zachar 64; Péter Nagy 41]

Round 15
[Nov 18]
Baktalórántháza	0-0 Ferencvárosi TC
Szolnoki MÁV	2-1 Jászberény
  [Gábor Bardi 45, 61; Gyula Németh 16]
Orosháza	3-1 Tuzsér
  [József Balázs 39, 47, Péter Ábel 67; László Rab 69pen]
Vecsés		2-4 Nyíregyháza
  [Gábor Hungler 54pen, Adrian Gongolea 73og; Tamás Sipos 21,
   Barnabás Sztipánovics 32, 43, Roland Lengyel 78pen]
[Nov 19]
Jászapáti	2-1 Békéscsaba
  [László Kotula 8, Ferenc Vígh 35; András Süli 9]
Budafok		1-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Krisztián Füzi 30; Péter Kovács 20]
Bőcs		0-0 Kecskeméti FC
Makó		0-1 Karcag
  [Lajos Tóth 7]

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Baktalórántháza	2-2 Kazincbarcika
  [Róbert Szabó 49, Róbert Ádámszki 59; Szilárd Szögedi 32pen,
   István Simkó 87]
Szolnoki MÁV	2-0 Békéscsaba
  [Gábor Antal 17pen, 90pen]
Jászapáti	0-2 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Attila Tököli 53, Dávid Horváth 90]
Kecskeméti FC	1-1 Tuzsér
  [Marcell Balogh 77; Mischek Lungu 19og]
Vecsés          3-2 Karcag
  [Zsolt Czipper 4pen, Zoltán Magyar 60, 63; Erik Papp 40, 
  Imre Domokos 61]
Orosháza	0-1 Nyíregyháza
  [Mircea Cornaci 20]
[Mar 11]
Bőcs		0-1 Budafok
  [Dávid Újhegyi 38]
Makó		3-3 Jászberény
  [Tamás Kulacsik 20, 45, György Magyar 76; Gyula Németh 5, 82,
   Balázs Sinkó 24]

Round 17
[Mar 17]
Jászberény      1-0 Vecsés
  [Gyula Németh 33]
Nyíregyháza     3-2 Kecskeméti FC
  [Tibor Montvai 21, Attila Zabos 25, Norbert Szilágyi 55;
   Ákos Kovrig 57, Ádám Hegedűs 72]
Békéscsaba      1-0 Makó
  [Péter Dani 53]
Ferencvárosi TC 0-0 Szolnoki MÁV
Budafok         1-3 Baktalórántháza
  [Krisztián Füzi 90; Attila Kozma 11,63, Balázs Pálvölgyi 57]
Kazincbarcika   1-1 Jászapáti
  [Ákos Elek 43; Dávid Kósa 60]
Tuzsér          1-2 Bőcs
  [György Cséke 22; András Török 49,51]
[Mar 18]
Karcag          1-0 Orosháza
  [Imre Domokos 87]

Round 18 [Mar 25]
Vecsés          1-0 Békéscsaba
  [László Szabó 20]
Makó            1-3 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Tamás Csamangó 87; Attila Tököli 55, Zsolt Laczkó 65, Zoltán Jovánczai 85]
Tuzsér          0-4 Nyíregyháza
  [Roland Lengyel 9,39, Ákos Lippai 15, Norbert Szilágyi 70]
Jászapáti       3-1 Budafok
  [Zoltán Varga 10,72, Péter Horváth 54; Gábor Újhegyi 90]
Orosháza        1-0 Jászberény
  [József Jakab 13]
Szolnoki MÁV    2-0 Kazincbarcika
  [Balázs B. Tóth 9,53]
Kecskeméti FC   0-1 Karcag  
  [Csaba Bogdány 36]
Baktalórántháza 1-2 Bőcs
  [Róbert Szabó 16; Gábor Szakszon 23, Péter Urbin 90]

Round 19
[Mar 31]
Békéscsaba      2-3 Orosháza
  [Gábor Bogdán 30, Viktor Valentényi 58; Péter Szeverényi 25,
   Barnabás Búza 51, Zsolt Koncz 75]
Baktalórántháza 1-0 Jászapáti
  [László Szűcs 55]
Budafok         0-2 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Gergő Góhér 1, Mohamed Remili 90]
Kazincbarcika   3-0 Makó
  [Roland Kovács 38, István Simkó 79, Péter Kovács 85]
Jászberény      2-0 Kecskeméti FC
  [Gyula Németh 37, Károly Potemkin 69]
Ferencvárosi TC 1-0 Vecsés
  [Péter Lipcsei 64]
[Apr 1]
Bőcs            1-1 Nyíregyháza
  [András Török 78; Norbert Szilágyi 15]
Karcag          0-1 Tuzsér
  [Vitaly Minin 71]

Round 20
[Apr 7]
Kecskeméti FC   2-2 Békéscsaba
  [Norbert Némedi 19, Yannick Mbengono 55; Milán Kurucsai 31og,
   György Juhász 59]
Szolnok         1-1 Baktalórántháza
  [Balázs B. Tóth 75; Róbert Ádámszki 2]
Tuzsér          1-0 Jászberény
  [Balázs Krajncz 20]
Vecsés          1-1 Kazincbarcika
  [István Faragó 19; Zoltán Dávid 26]
Orosháza        1-1 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Norbert Szabó 20; Péter Lipcsei 90]
Nyíregyháza     2-0 Karcag
  [Mircea Cornaci 17, László Miskolczi 90]
[Apr 8]
Jászapáti       3-1 Bőcs
  [Péter Horváth 44, 50, László Kotula 75; Péter Urbin 37]
Makó            3-1 Budafok
  [Tamás Bány 4, György Magyar 44, Attila Hadár 51; Péter Lázár 19]

Round 21
[Apr 14]
Kazincbarcika   1-2 Orosháza
  [Gergely Nagy 63; Béla Baranyai 38, Norbert Szabó 45]
Jászberény      3-2 Nyíregyháza
  [Károly Potemkin 42, Gyula Németh 45, 54; Norbert Szilágyi 35]
Békéscsaba      1-3 Tuzsér
  [Gábor Pozsár 24; János Mitró 3, Béla Dancs 88, László Rab 90]
Budafok         2-1 Vecsés
  [Gábor Újhegyi 21, Róbert Urbán 70; István Faragó 89]
Ferencvárosi TC 1-3 Kecskeméti FC
  [Péter Lipcsei 33; Csaba Csordás 5, Yannick Mbengono 72, 81]
Baktalórántháza 2-4 Makó
  [Róbert Ádámszki 36, Attila Kozma 37; György Magyar 47,
   János Bodnár 63og, László Schreiber 65, 80]
[Apr 15]
Bőcs            2-1 Karcag
  [Viktor Fekete 6, Gergő Siróczki 11; Csaba Bogdány 65]
Jászapáti       0-3 Szolnok
  [Gergő Góhér 50, Imre Szoboszlai 66, Gábor Antal 80]

Round 22
[Apr 20]
Nyíregyháza     1-1 Békéscsaba
  [Tibor Montvai 24; Gábor Pozsár 39]
[Apr 21]
Vecsés          2-1 Baktalórántháza
  [László Szabó 25, Márk Aranyos 90; László Illés 25]
Tuzsér          1-1 Ferencvárosi TC
  [István Csobán 42; László Bartha 28]
Orosháza        5-0 Budafok
  [László Pardi 12, Barnabás Búza 15pen, 75, József Jakab 69, Gábor Kis-Szabó 81]
Szolnoki MÁV    1-1 Bőcs
  [Imre Szoboszlai 45; Krisztián Mile 51og]
Kecskeméti FC   1-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Csaba Csordás 43; Zoltán Dávid 18]
[Apr 21]
Makó            2-0 Jászapáti 
  [Szabolcs Zakar 78, György Magyar 80] 
Karcag          2-0 Jászberény
  [Mykhaylo Repiuk 22, Gusztáv Kádár 90]

Round 23
[Apr 28]
Baktalórántháza 0-2 Orosháza
  [István Szenes 65og, Barnabás Búza 67]
Budafok         3-4 Kecskeméti FC
  [Gábor Újhegyi 33,69, Krisztián Füzi 36pen; Ádám Hegedűs 6,
   Yannick Mbengono 24, Csaba Csordás 38pen, Marcell Balogh 86]
Békéscsaba      4-1 Karcag
  [Tamás Tóth-Kovács 12, Gábor Bogdán 44, István Brlázs 58, Tamás Cseke 83;
   Imre Domokos 60]
Kazincbarcika   2-4 Tuzsér
  [Szabolcs Badalik 31, Roland Kovács 35; Krisztián Szilágyi 25, 32, 
   Balázs Krajncz 42, 79]
Szolnoki MÁV    1-2 Makó
  [Mohamed Remili 35; Tibor Fülöp 16, Tamás Csamangó 78]
[Apr 29]
Jászapáti       1-2 Vecsés
  [Zoltán Varga 55; István Faragó 74, Gábor Hungler 85]
Bőcs            1-0 Jászberény
  [Viktor Fekete 48]
[Apr 30]
Ferencvárosi TC 1-1 Nyíregyháza
  [Attila Tököli 39; Tibor Montvai 20]

Round 24
[May 5]
Jászberény      3-2 Békéscsaba
  [Gyula Németh 51, László Gulyás 70, Károly Potemkin 88; Gábor Pozsár 39, 
   Gábor Bogdán 45]
Nyíregyháza     2-0 Kazincbarcika
  [Tibor Montvai 18pen, Ákos Lippai 60]
Kecskeméti FC   1-1 Baktalórántháza
  [István Farkas 88; Attila Kozma 37]
Tuzsér          1-0 Budafok
  [Balázs Krajncz 83]
Vecsés          3-3 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Krisztián Folmer 5, László Szabó 62, Attila Menyhárt 70; Gergő Góhér 2,
   György Tóth 75, 78]
Orosháza        1-2 Jászapáti
  [Barnabás Búza 79; László Kotula 47, Norbert Kaszás 62]
[May 5]
Karcag          1-2 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Tamás Mitasz 75; Jeremias Buz 29, Péter Lipcsei 62]
Makó            1-1 Bőcs
  [László Schreiber 33; Gergő Gaál 89]

Round 25
[May 12]
Baktalórántháza 3-0 Tuzsér
  [Balázs Pálvölgyi 15, Zsolt Rákóczi 25pen, Róbert Ádámszki 83]
Szolnoki MÁV    1-2 Orosháza
  [Gergő Góhér 65; Péter Szeverényi 48, Barnabás Búza 54pen]
Budafok         2-3 Nyíregyháza
  [Gergő Lovrencsics 5, Krisztián Füzi 90pen; Roland Lengyel 47pen, 83pen,
   Tibor Montvai 65]
Ferencvárosi TC 7-2 Jászberény
  [Jeremias Buz 21, 37, Attila Tököli 48, 65, 88, 90, Zsolt Laczkó 56;
   Gyula Németh 34, 44]
Kazincbarcika   2-2 Karcag
  [Szabolcs Badalik 10pen, Roland Kovács 66; János Lajkovics 56,
   Imre Domokos 90pen]
[May 13]
Jászapáti       1-3 Kecskeméti FC
  [Zoltán Varga 43; Ádám Hegedűs 53, Tibor Kása 75, Norbert Némedi 83]
Bőcs            3-0 Békéscsaba
  [Attila Dobos 14, Gábor Szakszon 31, Zsolt Molnár 35]
Makó            0-0 Vecsés

Round 26
[May 19]
Nyíregyháza     5-1 Baktalórántháza
  [Norbert Szilágyi 21, 42, 63, Tibor Montvai 37, Roland Lengyel 71;
   László Szűcs 5]
Kecskeméti FC   2-1 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Norbert Némedi 9, Csaba Csordás 74; Balázs B. Tóth 26]
Jászberény      2-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Dusán Szabó 51, János Molnár 79; István Simkó 75]
Orosháza        4-1 Makó
  [Boris Bosnjakovic 41, Gábor Závoda 44, József Jakab 69, László Pardi 79;
   Tamás Bány 75]
Tuzsér          1-2 Jászapáti
  [György Cséke 51pen; Zoltán Tejnóra 65, László Kotula 79]
Vecsés          2-2 Bőcs
  [István Faragó 22, Bálin Lukács 53; Péter Urbin 70, László Vass 81]
[May 20]
Budafok         0-2 Karcag      
  [Imre Domokos 52pen, Sándor Palásti 76]
[May 30]
Békéscsaba      0-4 Ferencvárosi TC
  [László Bartha 9, Attila Tököli 30, 32, Dávid Horváth 81]

Round 27
[May 26]
Kazincbarcika   2-0 Békéscsaba
  [Gergely Nagy 77,87]
Szolnoki MÁV    2-0 Tuzsér
  [Mohamed Remili 51, Balázs B. Tóth 68]
Budafok         2-3 Jászberény
  [Ádám Sipos 45, Gábor Schmatovich 46; Károly Potemkin 11,
   Balázs Sinkó 19, László Gulyás 45]
Vecsés          3-0 Orosháza
  [Krisztián Folmer 43, Zsolt Czipper 51, Attila Menyhárt 76]
Baktalórántháza 2-0 Karcag
  [Róbert Szabó 7,28]
[May 27]
Bőcs            0-0 Ferencvárosi TC
Jászapáti       0-2 Nyíregyháza
  [Madelin Popa 50, Tibor Montvai 57]
Makó            2-0 Kecskeméti FC
  [Tamás Bány 13,81]

Round 28
[Jun 3]
Kecskeméti FC   1-2 Vecsés
  [Norbert Némedi 41; Bálin Lukács 52, Szabolcs Sidó 84]
Békéscsaba      6-1 Budafok
  [József Ursz 16, 20, Péter Dani 18, Tamás Cseke 44, 52, Gábor Bogdán 61;
   József Németh 71]
Nyíregyháza     1-0 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Ákos Lippai 67]
Jászberény      1-2 Baktalórántháza
  [Balázs Sinkó 57; László Illés 50, Gyula Illés 77]
Karcag          2-2 Jászapáti
  [Imre Domokos 48, Csaba Bogdány 60, Mihály Ulviczky 35og, István Ramos 72og]
Orosháza        4-1 Bőcs
  [Péter Szeverényi 8, Csaba Kerepeczki 14, Zsolt Koncz 43, Gábor Závoda 88;
   Ignác Irhás 64]
Tuzsér          3-0 Makó
  [Balázs Krajncz 18, Krisztián Szilágyi 30, János Mitró 61]
[Jun 4]
Ferencvárosi TC 4-0 Kazincbarcika
  [Dávid Horváth 6, Attila Tököli 27, Péter Lipcsei 40, Sándor Nagy 43]

Round 29 [Jun 9]
Baktalórántháza 0-1 Békéscsaba
  [József Ursz 34]
Budafok         2-2 Ferencvárosi TC
  [Gábor Újhegyi 54, Gábor Schmatovich 71; Jeremias Buz 43, Attila Tököli 65]
Jászapáti       1-3 Jászberény
  [László Kotula 16; Károly Potemkin 31, 34, 41]
Vecsés          5-3 Tuzsér
  [László Szabó 14, Tamás Mihályi 27, Bálin Lukács 63pen, 89pen,
   Zsolt Csirinyi 76; Balázs Krajncz 60, Attila Iván 64, Vitaly Minin 86]
Bőcs            1-1 Kazincbarcika
  [Zdravko Susak 5; István Kerekes 65]
Orosháza        4-2 Kecskeméti FC
  [Barnabás Búza 11pen, 28, 90, Zoltán Csiszár 90;
   Csaba Csordás 36pen, Tamás Szabó 60]
Makó            1-1 Nyíregyháza
  [Róbert Varga 47; Tibor Montvai 8]
Szolnoki MÁV    1-1 Karcag
  [Mohamed Remili 82pen; János Lajkovics 89]

Round 30 [Jun 16]
Ferencvárosi TC 0-0 Baktalórántháza
Jászberény      1-2 Szolnoki MÁV
  [Gyula Németh 75; László Almási 30, Mohamed Remili 50]
Tuzsér          0-3 Orosháza
  [Zsolt Koncz 37, József Jakab 70, Barnabás Búza 73]
Nyíregyháza     1-0 Vecsés
  [Tibor Montvai 11]
Békéscsaba      1-0 Jászapáti
  [László Lengyel 67]
Kazincbarcika   1-2 Budafok
  [Roland Kovács 54; Gábor Kővári 36, Gábor Újhegyi 57]
Kecskeméti FC   2-1 Bőcs
  [Yannick Mbengono 21, Tamás Szabó 52; Péter Urbin 32pen]
Karcag          0-0 Makó

Final Table:

 1.Nyíregyháza                 30 20  9  1 67-24 69  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Ferencvárosi TC             30 18 11  1 70-21 65
 3.Orosháza                    30 16  7  7 58-40 55
 4.Szolnoki MÁV                30 13 10  7 45-35 49
 5.Bőcs                        30 12 10  8 37-37 46
 6.Tuzsér                      30 13  6 11 40-47 45
 7.Vecsés                      30 11  9 10 49-43 42
 8.Kecskeméti FC               30 10 10 10 46-46 40
 9.Karcag                      30  9 10 11 31-39 37
10.Baktalórántháza             30  8  9 13 33-44 33
11.Kazincbarcika               30  6 14 10 41-45 32
12.Makó                        30  9  8 13 30-45 31  [-4]
13.Jászberény                  30  9  2 19 40-55 29
---------------------------------------------------
14.Békéscsaba                  30  8  4 18 33-48 28  Relegated
15.Jászapáti                   30  7  6 17 26-48 27  Relegated
16.Budafok                     30  6  5 19 31-60 23  Relegated

NB: Makó 4 points deducted for fielding ineligible player in
    rounds 16 and 18 (1 points obtained in the draw against
    Jászberény in round 16 and 3 additional points as penalty)

Topscorers:

20 Gyula Németh (Jászberény)
19 Attila Tököli (Ferencváros)
13 Barnabás Búza (Orosháza)


Western Group (Nyugati csoport)

Final Table:

 1.BFC Siófok                  30 19  5  6 59-24 62  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Haladás                     30 21  5  4 66-25 60  [-8]
 3.Felcsút                     30 18  6  6 53-25 60
 4.Barcs                       30 18  5  7 49-30 59
 5.Lombard-FC Pápa             30 14  9  7 42-24 51
 6.Dunaújvárosi Kohász         30 15  1 14 51-46 46
 7.Gyirmót                     30 16  5  9 58-40 44  [-9]
 8.Mosonmagyaróvár             30 12  4 14 45-64 40
 9.Soroksár                    30 11  6 13 35-30 39
10.Kaposvölgye                 30 11  6 13 37-48 39
11.Integrál-DAC                30 10  9 11 53-48 39
12.BKV Előre                   30 10  8 12 41-48 38
13.Budaörs                     30  8  7 15 32-51 31
---------------------------------------------------
14.Celldömölk                  30  5  6 19 22-57 21  Relegated
15.Hévíz                       30  5  3 22 23-50 18  Relegated
16.Balatonlelle                30  2  5 23 25-81 11  Relegated

NB: Haladás 8 points deducted for fielding ineligible players;
    Gyirmót 9 points deducted for fielding ineligible players

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Haladás		4-1 Integrál-DAC
  [Péter Andorka 15pen, 16, 62, Norbert Sipos 57; Attila Baumgartner 78]
Felcsút		1-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Gábor Földes 90; Kazuo Honma 71]
Gyirmót		3-0 Celldömölk
  [Márton Oross 7, Ádám Weitner 33, 66]
Soroksár	2-0 Kaposvölgye
  [Péter Nagy 33, Róbert Szepessy 51]
[Aug 13]
Budaörs		0-0 Hévíz
BFC Siófok	4-4 BKV Előre
  [Kornél Sipos 4, 83, Tamás Kecskés 38, László Sütő 64; Henrik Rósa 28, 31,
   Roland Namugita 60, János Béres 80]
Barcs		3-1 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Krisztián Koller 39, Zoltán Kordé 46, Péter Horváth 49pen;
   Balázs Kertész 7]
Balatonlelle	0-4 Dunaújváros
  [Attila Simon 43, Károly Potemkin 70, 88, Miro 80]

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Hévíz		3-0 Felcsút
  [Norbert Kállai 29, György Szendrei 70pen, Gábor Bene 90]
Integrál-DAC	3-0 Balatonlelle
  [Attila Baumgartner 75, Dávid Pákolicz 88, Dávid Lajtos 90]
Celldömölk	1-2 BFC Siófok
  [Zoltán Tóbiás 56pen; Vilmos Melczer 24, 66]
Lombard-FC Pápa	1-0 Soroksár
  [Zoltán Lipták 87]
Dunaújváros 	4-1 Budaörs
  [Gábor Tóth 15, Miro 39, 45, József Vaskó 60]
Mosonmagyaróvár	0-1 Haladás
  [Péter Andorka 68pen]
[Aug 20]
Kaposvölgye	1-2 Gyirmót
  [Desmond Tachie 68; Ádám Weitner 26, 31]
BKV Előre	1-3 Barcs
  [Zsolt Barna 46; Zsolt Barna 44og, Nemanja Nikolic 61, Vukan Nikolic 83]

Round 3
[Aug 25]
Haladás		4-1 BKV Előre
  [Péter Andorka 22pen, 68, 87pen, Péter Balassa 38; Péter Pölöskei 51]
[August 26]
Soroksár	1-3 Felcsút
  [Gábor Nagy 28; Fedor Czupik 24, 56, Tamás Hevesi-Tóth 82]
Hévíz		1-3 Dunaújváros
  [György Szendrei 47; Attila Simon 28, Richárd Hoffmann 34, 56]
BFC Siófok	1-2 Kaposvölgye
  [Fomumbod Ejak Eugene 45; Szabolcs Szabó 68, 72]
Gyirmót		0-2 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Attila Farkas 34, 88]
[Aug 27]
Budaörs		4-4 Integrál-DAC
  [Gábor Pálinkás 38, György Sallai 48, Ádám Farkas 75, Gergely Papp 79;
   László Imrik 13, 16, Attila Császár 35, Miklós Herczeg 39]
Balatonlelle	2-3 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Gábor Valla 9, Szilveszter Ágoston 68; Balázs Kertész 7, 49,
   József Rompos 17]
Barcs		2-0 Celldömölk
  [Nemanja Nikolic 27, Vukan Nikolic 75]

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Lombard-FC Pápa	1-1 BFC Siófok
  [Fabinho 9; István Ladóczki 34]
[Sep 3]
Celldömölk	0-2 Haladás
  [Péter Andorka 38, András Kaj 72]
Mosonmagyaróvár	3-0 Budaörs
  [Balázs Kertész 37, 83pen, Levente Szabó 85]
Integrál-DAC	4-3 Dunaújváros
  [Attila Korsós 14, Attila Baumgartner 70, Dávid Lajtos 75,
   Dávid Pákolicz 87; Gábor Tóth 9, József Riedl, Róbert Grósz 89]
BKV Előre	1-1 Balatonlelle
  [János Béres 40pen; Péter Petronovics 56]
Soroksár	1-0 Hévíz
  [Péter Nagy 41]
Felcsút		1-2 Gyirmót
  [János Farkas 74; Márton Oross 84, Ádám Weitner 90]
Kaposvölgye	0-2 Barcs
  [Nemanja Nikolic 16, Krisztián Koller 65]

Round 5
[Sep 9]
Hévíz           1-0 Integrál-DAC
  [Gábor Bene 27pen]
Dunaújváros     6-1 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Attila Nagy 6, József Riedl 36, Károly Potemkin 41,
   Richárd Hoffmann 82, 87, Márk Micskó 90pen; József Rompos 90]
BFC Siófok      1-0 Felcsút
  [Ákos Kozmor 47]
Gyirmót         1-1 Soroksár
  [Márton Oross 24; József Havrán 67]
Haladás         2-1 Kaposvölgye
  [Richárd Guzmics 26, Gábor Nagy 56; Hock 90]
[Sep 10]
Barcs           0-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Fabinho 80]
Balatonlelle    1-0 Celldömölk
  [Attila Németh 8og]
Budaörs         1-2 BKV Előre
  [Gábor Pálinkás 53; János Béres 9, Roland Namuqita 55]

Round 6 
[Sep 16]
Soroksár        1-2 BFC Siófok
  [Róbert Szepessy 69; Milán Disztl 14, Gabriel Homonik 69]
Celldömölk      0-0 Budaörs
Mosonmagyaróvár 2-6 Integrál-DAC
  [Gergely Szabó 26, József Rompos 49; Miklós Herczeg 4, 15,
   Dávid Pákolicz 24, Attila Baumgartner 40, Zoltán Vasas 45,
   László Imrik 87]]
Gyirmót         2-1 Hévíz
  [Norbert Tóth 49, 63; Zoltán Kárpáti 58pen]
Lombard-FC Pápa 0-1 Haladás
  [Péter Andorka 38]
Felcsút         4-1 Barcs
  [Zoltán Gálos 30, Fedor Czupik 39, Gábor Földes 61, 75; Vukan Nikolic 90]
[Sep 17]
BKV Előre       3-2 Dunaújváros
  [Alexisz Novák 36, Attila Varga 53, János Béres 63pen;
   József Riedl 75pen, Richárd Hoffmann 90pen]
Kaposvölgye     1-1 Balatonlelle
  [Desmond Tachie 69; Péter Petronovics 43]

Round 7
[Sep 23]
Hévíz		1-2 Mosonmagyaróvár
 [Gábor Bene 13pen; Balázs Laki 65, Balázs Kertész 77pen]
Dunaújváros	1-0 Celldömölk
 [Márk Micskó 14]
BFC Siófok	1-0 Gyirmót
 [István Ladóczki 68]
[Sep 24]
Haladás		2-2 Felcsút
 [Péter Andorka 6, Gábor Nagy 29; Gábor Földes 44, János Farkas 52]
Integrál-DAC	0-0 BKV Előre
Budaörs		1-2 Kaposvölgye
 [Sándor Gyurováth 14; Desmond Tachie 47, Norbert Kereki 90]
Barcs		1-0 Soroksár
 [Krisztián Koller 67]
Balatonlelle	1-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
 [Károly Galgóczi 30; Andrzej Ornoch 52]

Round 8
[Sep 30]
BFC Siófok	2-0 Hévíz
  [Gabriel Homonik 36, László Hegyesi 85]
Soroksár	awd Haladás		 [awarded 2-0, Haladás fielded 2
Celldömölk	1-1 Integrál-DAC          ineligible players]
  [Zoltán Tóbiás 8; Dávid Pákolicz 62]
Felcsút		3-2 Balatonlelle
  [Tamás Szalai 4, Tamás Hevesi-Tóth 9, Attila Domján 90;
   Károly Galgóczi 9, 53]
Gyirmót		2-1 Barcs
  [Márton Oross 7, Norbert Tóth 80; Gergő Tolnai 68]
Lombard-FC Pápa	1-1 Budaörs
  [Fabinho 59; Gábor Pálinkás 62]
[Oct 1]
Kaposvölgye	2-0 Dunaújváros
  [Desmond Tachie 67, Gyula Horváth 73]
BKV Előre	0-3 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [József Rompos 24, Balázs Kertész 55, Balázs Laki 65]

Round 9
[Oct 8]
Balatonlelle	1-0 Soroksár
  [Péter Petronovics 63pen]
Mosonmagyaróvár	3-0 Celldömölk
  [Balázs Kertész 31, 59, Balázs Laki 36]
Integrál-DAC	5-0 Kaposvölgye
  [László Imrik 6, Attila Korsós 14, 23, 69, Attila Baumgartner 43]
Hévíz		1-2 BKV Elore
  [Gábor Bene 33pen; Zoltán Béres 70pen, Alexisz Novák 72]
Haladás		3-0 Gyirmót
  [László Hegyi 47, Gábor Rajos 61, Péter Andorka 71pen]
Barcs		1-0 BFC Siófok
  [László Vass 87] 
Dunaújváros	2-0 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Fernando 30, Károly Potemkin 32]
Budaörs		0-1 Felcsút
  [Tamás Hevesi-Tóth 40]

Round 10
[Oct 14]
Lombard-FC Pápa	1-1 Integrál-DAC
  [Fabinho 5; Attila Korsós 90]
Felcsút		2-1 Dunaújváros
  [Attila Domján 69, János Farkas 79; Vladimir Kozul 5]
Celldömölk	3-0 BKV Elore
  [Balázs Fonnyadt 37, Tamás Szalay 83, Balázs Vánkos 86]
BFC Siófok	2-0 Haladás
  [Ákos Kozmor 74, 79]
Soroksár	1-2 Budaörs
  [Gábor Boér 81pen; Gábor Pálinkás 66pen, Ádám Farkas 84]
Gyirmót		4-3 Balatonlelle
  [Norbert Tóth 21, Tihamér László 26, Márton Oross 45, 52;
   Károly Galgóczi 23, Attila Balogh 35, Norbert Graszl 54]
[Oct 15]
Kaposvölgye	1-1 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Norbert Kerek 36; Balázs Laki 30]
Barcs		1-0 Hévíz
  [Balázs Fónai 32]

Round 11
[Oct 21]
Mosonmagyaróvár	2-5 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Levente Szabó 19, Balázs Kertész 84; Győri 2, Fabinho 14,
   Reinaldo 40, Zoltán Lipták 50, 74]
Integrál-DAC	1-3 Felcsút
  [Attila Korsós 18; Roland Ribi 11, Attila Szirtesi 88, János Farkas 90]
Budaörs		1-2 Gyirmót
  [Csaba Rontó 78; Márton Oross 37, Norbert Tóth 46]
Dunaújváros	3-0 Soroksár
  [Fernando 43, József Vaskó 57, István Szauter 90]
Haladás		4-0 Barcs
  [Richárd Guzmics 24, Péter Andorka 41pen, 50, Miklós Baráth 88]
Hévíz		1-1 Celldömölk
  [József Németh 11; Hábor Lájer 9]
[Oct 22]
BKV Előre	1-1 Kaposvölgye
  [Péter Pölöskei 20; Norbert Kerek 78pen]
Balatonlelle	1-6 BFC Siófok
  [Károly Graszl 81; Gabriel Homonik 25, Dániel Köntös 32,
   Barnabás Búza 46og, Kornél Sipos 61, Fomumbod Ejak Eugene 66,
   Vilmos Melczer 75]

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Soroksár	0-0 Integrál-DAC
Lombard-FC Pápa	0-1 BKV Előre
  [Dávid Galántai 55]
BFC Siófok	4-0 Budaörs
  [Gabriel Homonik 21, András Forgács 34pen, Vilmos Melczer 67,
   László Hegyesi 75]
Haladás		3-0 Hévíz
  [Péter Andorka 67, Miklós Baráth 75, János Imre 78]
Gyirmót		5-0 Dunaújváros
  [Tihamér László 9, Rudolf Horváth 35, Márton Oross 71, 77,
   Tamás Bieder 90]
[Oct 29]
Kaposvölgye	3-2 Celldömölk
  [Norbert Kerek 14pen, Béla Lakatos 18, Krisztián Kollega 68;
   József Németh 63, Balázs Fonnyadt 83pen]
Barcs		2-0 Balatonlelle
  [Gergő Tolnai 30pen, Péter Matus 51]
Felcsút	        awd Mosonmagyaróvár [abandoned in 86' when  MTE had 
                                     only 6 players left; awarded 3-0]
Round 13
[Nov 4]
Mosonmagyaróvár	1-1 Soroksár
Integrál-DAC	1-1 Gyirmót
 [András Orovecz 36; Attila Kun 75]
Hévíz		1-2 Kaposvölgye
 [László Varga 66; Gyula Horváth 59, Nobert Kerek 81]
Celldömölk	0-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Eduardo 39]
Budaörs		2-2 Barcs
  [Zsolt Bencze 53, Gábor Pálinkás 70; Péter Horváth 41, István Rácz 46]
[Nov 5]
Dunaújváros	1-0 BFC Siófok
  [Gábor Tóth 38]
Balatonlelle	1-1 Haladás
  [Károly Galgóczi 33; László Hegyi 72]
BKV Előre	0-2 Felcsút

Round 14
[Nov 11]
Soroksár	1-1 BKV Előre
  [László Kurucz 15; László Nemecsek 33]
Lombard-FC Pápa	3-0 Kaposvölgye
  [Zoltán Szabó II 33, Zoltán Lipták 35, Joevannie Pearl 60]
BFC Siófok	0-0 Integrál-DAC
Felcsút		1-0 Celldömölk
  [Gábor Földes 87]
Haladás		8-0 Budaörs
  [Péter Andorka 27, 44pen, Szabolcs Udvari 30, Gábor Nagy 62,
   Péter Mihalecz 64, 81, Gábor Hujber 79, 90]
[Nov 12]
Barcs		2-0 Dunaújváros
  [Balázs Fónai 10pen, 35pen]
Balatonlelle	0-1 Hévíz
  [László Kónya 60]
Gyirmót		4-0 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Márton Oross 32, Norbert Tóth 62, 73, Tamás Bieder 81]

Round 15
[Nov 18]
Budaörs		5-1 Balatonlelle
  [Ádám Pleván 14, Gábor Pálinkás 32, 46, Attila Törőcsik 72,
   Csaba Bálint 79; Péter Petronovics 68]
Celldömölk	1-0 Soroksár
  [József Németh 47]
Dunaújváros	1-2 Haladás
  [Károly Potemkin 56; Péter Andorka 18, 45pen]
Hévíz		0-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Attila Farkas 23]
Integrál-DAC	2-1 Barcs
  [Ferenc Germán 34, Attila Korsós 41; Balázs Fónai 55pen]
Mosonmagyaróvár	2-1 BFC Siófok
  [József Rompos 32, Balázs Kertész 90pen; Kornél Sipos 58]
[Nov 19]
BKV Előre	4-2 Gyirmót
  [János Béres 10pen, István Kasza 42, Sándor Hégli 73, 79;
   Norbert Tóth 83, László Nagy 88]
Kaposvölgye	0-2 Felcsút
  [Attila Domján 45, János Farkas 90]

Round 16
[Mar 10]
Mosonmagyaróvár	1-1 Barcs
  [Balázs Laki 68; Péter Horváth 76pen]
Celldömölk	0-2 Gyirmót
  [Balázs Granát 35, 58]
Dunaújváros	1-1 Balatonlelle
  [Gábor Kohány 50; Norbert Graszl 47]
Hévíz		0-1 Budaörs
  [Zsolt Kollár 41]
Integrál-DAC	1-1 Haladás
  [Attila Korsós 90; Szabolcs Schimmer 88]
Lombard-FC Pápa	1-1 Felcsút
  [Fabinho 57; Tamás Móri 10]
[Mar 11]
Kaposvölgye	1-1 Soroksár
  [Máté Halmos 69; László Héray 1]
BKV Előre	2-2 BFC Siófok
  [Imre Mohácsik 82, János Béres 84; László Sütő 23, István Ladóczki 76]

Round 17
[Mar 17]
Felcsút         1-0 Hévíz
  [Gábor Földes 86]
BFC Siófok      3-0 Celldömölk
  [István Gajda 7, Szabolcs Kanta 67, Zoltán Fülöp 75]
Soroksár        2-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Tamás Németh 79, Gábor Ferenczi 90; Norbert Hegedűs 85og]
Budaörs         3-0 Dunaújváros
  [Csaba Tóth 45, 64, Csaba Bálint 71]
Haladás         2-0 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Péter Andorka 41, Gábor Nagy 60]
Gyirmót         4-4 Kaposvölgye
  [Norbert Tóth 52, 54, 65, Gyula Jagodits 58og; Gyula Horváth 20,
   Béla Lakatos 38, József Vaskó 74, Tamás Kővári 84]
[Mar 18]
Barcs           4-0 BKV Előre
  [Zoltán Kordé 57, Péter Horváth 62pen, Gergő Tolnai 65, Balázs Fónai 90]
Balatonlelle    2-3 Integrál-DAC
  [Péter Petronovics 14, 65; Tamás Páles 24, Attila Baumgartner 75, 80]

Round 18
[Mar 24]
BKV Előre       0-1 Haladás
  [Péter Andorka 90]
[Mar 25]
Felcsút         0-0 Soroksár
Dunaújváros     2-0 Hévíz
  [József Riedl 63, Norbert Lipusz 79]
Kaposvölgye     1-0 BFC Siófok
  [Gyula Horváth 45]
Lombard-FC Pápa 3-0 Gyirmót
  [Fabinho 36,72, Welton Silva 66]
Integrál-DAC    0-1 Budaörs
  [Ádám Farkas 90]
Mosonmagyaróvár 5-0 Balatonlelle
  [Balázs Kertész 2, 55, 89, Ádám Schafranek 78, 86]
Celldömölk      1-1 Barcs
  [Marian Marius 69; Balázs Fónai 90]

Round 19
[Mar 31]
BFC Siófok      2-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Tamás Kecskés 22, István Gajda 42; Welton Silva 77]
Haladás         2-0 Celldömölk
  [Péter Andorka 39,87]
Budaörs         0-2 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Bence Gál 23, Ladislav Kozmér 73pen]
Dunaújváros     2-1 Integrál-DAC
  [Norbert Szalai 35, 70; Miklós Herczeg 28]
Hévíz           0-3 Soroksár
  [Gábor Dudás Pen 32,45, Csaba Vass 86]
Gyirmót         2-1 Felcsút
  [Rudolf Horváth 47, Balázs Granát 54; Gábor Földes 56]
[Apr 1]
Balatonlelle    0-4 BKV Előre
  [Bálint Busa 15, László Nemecsek 52, Henrik Rósa 62, János Béres 63]
Barcs           2-1 Kaposvölgye
  [Gergő Tolnai 44, Péter Horváth 58; Norbert Kerek 51]

Round 20
[Apr 7]
Integrál-DAC    3-0 Hévíz
  [Miklós Herczeg 29, 52pen, Attila Baumgartner 53]
Mosonmagyaróvár 1-0 Dunaújváros
  [Ladislav Kozmér 17]
Felcsút         0-1 BFC Siófok
  [Tamás Kecskés 5]
Soroksár        1-0 Gyirmót
  [Gábor Dudás 14]
Lombard-FC Pápa 1-0 Barcs
  [Fabinho 89]
Celldömölk      3-1 Balatonlelle
  [Balázs Fonnyadt 65pen, Balázs Venczel 86, János Kovács 90og;
   Norbert Graszl 76pen]
BKV Előre       1-2 Budaörs
  [Viktor Benke 70; Tamás Szukob 5, Ádám Farkas 24pen]
[Apr 8]
Kaposvölgye     0-1 Haladás
  [Gábor Rajos 55]

Round 21
[Apr 14]
BFC Siófok      2-0 Soroksár
  [Vilmos Melczer 85, Zoltán Fülöp 90]
Budaörs         0-0 Celldömölk
Integrál-DAC    3-2 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Tamás Páles 22, Attila Baumgartner 36, Attila Korsós 46;
   Ladislav Kozmér 32pen, Béla Mörtel 44]
Hévíz           1-3 Gyirmót
  [Barnabás Györe 47pen; Balázs Granát 45, Rudolf Horváth 53,
   Norbert Tóth 90]
Haladás         1-0 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Péter Andorka 7pen]
Dunaújváros     1-0 BKV Előre
  [Bence Tarcsa 62]
[Apr 14]
Balatonlelle    1-2 Kaposvölgye
  [Péter Petronovics 14; Gyula Horváth 40, Péter Tereánszki-Tóth 89pen]
Barcs           3-1 Felcsút
  [Péter Horváth 16pen, Balázs Fónai 43, Krisztián Koller 80; Ádám Weitner 1]

Round 22
[Apr 21]
Mosonmagyaróvár 2-1 Hévíz
  [Ladislav Kozmér 17, Béla Mörtel 28; Zoltán Kárpáti 55]
Celldömölk      1-4 Dunaújváros
  [Attila Lakatos 8; Tamás Tóth 27, Gábor Kohány 35, Márk Micskó 44pen,
   Norbert Szalai 77]
Gyirmót         1-2 BFC Siófok
  [Norbert Tóth 2; András Forgács 58, Zoltán Fülöp 78]
Felcsút         5-0 Haladás
  [Fedor Czupik 9, Ádám Weitner 48, 51, 60, Tamás Hevesi-Tóth 57]
Soroksár        0-2 Barcs
  [Gergő Tolnai 23, Zoltán Kordé 58]
Lombard-FC Pápa 2-1 Balatonlelle
  [Welton Silva 5, Attila Farkas 72; György Takács 78]
[Apr 22]
BKV Előre       1-2 Integrál-DAC
  [Sándor Hégli 68; Miklós Herczeg 1, Attila Korsós 40]
Kaposvölgye     2-1 Budaörs
  [Péter Tereánszki-Tóth 43, Gyula Horváth 64; Gábor Pálinkás 48]

Round 23
[Apr 28]
Integrál-DAC    7-1 Celldömölk
  [Miklós Herczeg 22, Attila Korsós 23, 48, 55, Tamás Molnár 64, 83,
   Krisztián Kottán 85; Marian Marius 80]
Hévíz           0-1 BFC Siófok
  [Zoltán Fülöp 21]
Haladás         3-2 Soroksár
  [Péter Balassa 22, Péter Andorka 52pen, Gábor Nagy 58; Gábor Dudás 18, 33]
Budaörs         1-3 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Gábor Pálinkás 90; Oliveira 39, 74, Rajmund Győri 61]
Dunaújváros     3-0 Kaposvölgye
  [Norbert Lipusz 29, Bence Tarcsa 56, Richárd Hoffmann 87pen]
[Apr 28]
Balatonlelle    0-2 Felcsút
  [Tamás Szalai 62, Gábor Földes 88]
Barcs           1-1 Gyirmót
  [Krisztián Koller 33; Balázs Granát 85]
Mosonmagyaróvár 3-2 BKV Előre
  [Balázs Laki 16, Balázs Kertész 21, 47; Péter Pölöskei 28,
   Bálint Busa 88]

Round 24
[May 5]
Soroksár        2-0 Balatonlelle
  [Attila Burzi 41, László Héray 90]
Celldömölk      2-1 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Balázs Fonnyadt 72, 75; Ádám Schafranek 57]
Gyirmót         1-1 Haladás
  [Norbert Tóth 80; Gábor Rajos 69]
BFC Siófok      1-2 Barcs
  [Bence Horváth 90; Krisztián Koller 35, Balázs Fónai 37]
Lombard-FC Pápa 2-0 Dunaújváros
  [Roni 41, 75]
Felcsút         1-0 Budaörs
  [Gábor Földes 65]
[May 6]
Kaposvölgye     3-1 Integrál-DAC
  [Gyula Horváth 4, Norbert Kerek 26,52; Attila Korsós 44]
BKV Elore       3-0 Hévíz
  [Dávid Galántai 2, Alexisz Novák 75, János Béres 86]

Round 25
[May 12]
Integrál-DAC    1-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Attila Korsós 45; Zoltán Lipták 35]
Dunaújváros     0-1 Felcsút
  [János Farkas 88]
Haladás         0-3 BFC Siófok
  [Milán Disztl 33, István Gajda 52, András Forgács 76pen]
Budaörs         1-0 Soroksár
  [Gábor Pálinkás 35]
Mosonmagyaróvár 0-3 Kaposvölgye
  [Norbert Kerek 6, 11, 27]
Hévíz           1-2 Barcs
  [Mladen Covic 4; Krisztián Koller 43, Balázs Fónai 65]
[May 13]
Balatonlelle    0-4 Gyirmót
  [Márton Oross 13, 15, Norbert Tóth 30, Gábor Varga 57]
BKV Elore       1-0 Celldömölk
  [Sándor Hégli 21]

Round 26
[May 19]
Lombard-FC Pápa 1-1 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Fabinho 11; Zoltán Lipták 77og]
Felcsút         2-0 Integrál-DAC
  [Gábor Földes 16, Attila Domján 80]
Gyirmót         1-0 Budaörs
  [Rudolf Horváth 87]
Soroksár        1-2 Dunaújváros
  [Sándor Hajdú 15; Balázs Facskó 9, Róbert Szepessy 90]
Celldömölk      0-5 Hévíz
  [Norbert Kállai 12, Krisztián Páli 35, Sándor Varsányi 75,
   Barnabás Györe 84, Gábor Bene 89]
BFC Siófok      5-1 Balatonlelle
  [István Ladóczki 18, 37, Kornél Sipos 22, Richárd Tusori 44,
   Gabriel Homonik 90; Norbert Graszl 82]
[May 20]
Barcs           0-0 Haladás
Kaposvölgye     0-0 BKV Előre

Round 27
[May 26]
Integrál-DAC    0-2 Soroksár
  [László Héray 69, Gábor Ferenczi 88]
Budaörs         1-1 BFC Siófok
  [Gábor Pálinkás 38pen; Richárd Tusori 3]
Hévíz           0-4 Haladás
  [Péter Balassa 1, Gábor Subicz 20, Péter Andorka 60, 67]
Dunaújváros     3-4 Gyirmót
  [Dávid Drozdik 23, Róbert Szepessy 40, István Szauter 52;
   Gábor Varga 33, Márton Oross 71, Zoltán Török 80, Balázs Granát 82]
Celldömölk      3-0 Kaposvölgye
  [Richárd Gombos 4, Attila Manganelli 21, Balázs Vánkos 90]
Mosonmagyaróvár 1-6 Felcsút
  [Balázs Kertész 29; Gábor Földes 34, László Imrik 39,
   Attila Szirtesi 45, 88, Ádám Weitner 53, 74]
[May 27]
Balatonlelle    1-2 Barcs
  [Gábor Valla 7; Gábor Márton 75, Péter Matus 85]
BKV Előre       2-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [János Béres 24pen, Henrik Rósa 34; Welton Silva 50]

Round 28 
[Jun 2]
BFC Siófok      2-0 Dunaújváros
  [István Gajda 36, István Ladóczki 86]
[Jun 3]
Soroksár        4-0 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Attila Burzi 17, Tibor Gábor 24, Gábor Dudás 27pen, László Héray 71]
Gyirmót         4-0 Integrál-DAC
  [Márton Oross 18, 33, Norbert Tóth 59, 69]
Kaposvölgye     4-2 Hévíz
  [Desmond Tachie 2, 60, Péter Tereánszki-Tóth 35, Gyula Horváth 84;
   Barnabás Györe 55, Mladen Covic 85]
Lombard-FC Pápa 5-1 Celldömölk
  [Welton Silva 8, 90, Rajmund Győri 53, Attila Farkas 60pen, Edu 90;
   György Zsömlye 4]
Barcs           3-0 Budaörs
  [Zoltán Kordé 33,38, Gábor Halászi 49]
Haladás         6-1 Balatonlelle
  [Gábor Rajos 3, Gábor Nagy 22, 78, Péter Andorka 48, 84,
   Szabolcs Schimmer 73; Péter Petronovics 73]
Felcsút         1-1 BKV Előre
  [Tamás Móri 2; János Béres 64pen]

Round 29 [Jun 9]
BKV Előre       1-2 Soroksár
  [Alexisz Novák 40; Attila Burzi 20, Gábor Dudás 45pen]
Kaposvölgye     0-1 Lombard-FC Pápa
  [Welton Silva 68]
Integrál-DAC    0-2 BFC Siófok
  [István Ladóczki 12, Gabriel Homonik 54]
Celldömölk      1-1 Felcsút
  [Balázs Fonnyadt 67pen; Tamás Hevesi-Tóth 45]
Budaörs         0-2 Haladás
  [Péter Andorka 28, László Hegyi 63]
Dunaújváros     2-1 Barcs
  [Márk Micskó 4, 6; Adrián Horváth 30]
Hévíz           2-1 Balatonlelle
  [Mladen Covic 43, Barnabás Györe 65pen; Norbert Graszl 90]
Mosonmagyaróvár 1-0 Gyirmót
  [Balázs Kertész 44]

Round 30 [Jun 16]
Balatonlelle    awd Budaörs              [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0]
Soroksár        3-0 Celldömölk
  [Csaba Hegedűs 44, Gábor Ferenczi 52, Gábor Dudás 56]
Haladás         5-0 Dunaújváros
  [Péter Andorka 49, 52, Péter Balassa 55, Norbert Sipos 57, Péter Finta 79]
Lombard-FC Pápa 0-0 Hévíz
Barcs           3-2 Integrál-DAC
  [Krisztián Koller 8, Gábor Márton 66, Gergő Tolnai 72;
   Ferenc Germán 60, Tamás Molnár 89]
BFC Siófok      5-1 Mosonmagyaróvár
  [Richárd Tusori 27, István Gajda 29, Gabriel Homonik 37, 39,
   Tamás Kecskés 47; Balázs Kertész 65]
Gyirmót         1-2 BKV Előre
  [Tamás Burányi 25; János Béres 59, Péter Pölöskei 60]
Felcsút         2-0 Kaposvölgye
  [László Imrik 26pen, Tamás Móri 88]

Final Table:

 1.BFC Siófok                  30 19  5  6 59-24 62  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Haladás                     30 21  5  4 66-25 60  [-8]
 3.Felcsút                     30 18  6  6 53-25 60
 4.Barcs                       30 18  5  7 49-30 59
 5.Lombard-FC Pápa             30 14  9  7 42-24 51
 6.Dunaújvárosi Kohász         30 15  1 14 51-46 46
 7.Gyirmót                     30 16  5  9 58-40 44  [-9]
 8.Mosonmagyaróvár             30 12  4 14 45-64 40
 9.Soroksár                    30 11  6 13 35-30 39
10.Kaposvölgye                 30 11  6 13 37-48 39
11.Integrál-DAC                30 10  9 11 53-48 39
12.BKV Előre                   30 10  8 12 41-48 38
13.Budaörs                     30  8  7 15 32-51 31
---------------------------------------------------
14.Celldömölk                  30  5  6 19 22-57 21  Relegated
15.Hévíz                       30  5  3 22 23-50 18  Relegated
16.Balatonlelle                30  2  5 23 25-81 11  Relegated

NB: Haladás 8 points deducted for fielding ineligible players;
    Gyirmót 9 points deducted for fielding ineligible players

Topscorers:

31 Péter Andorka (Haladás)
19 Balázs Kertész (Mosonmagyaróvár)
17 Norbert Tóth (Gyirmót)
15 Attila Korsós (Integrál-DAC)
   Márton Oross (Gyirmót)



Third Level 2006/07

Group Alföld						
 1.Cegléd  		26	17	6	3	52–26  	57
 2.Hódmezővásárhely 	26	16	3	7	62–26 	51
 3.Örkény 		26	15	4	7	36–28 	49
 4.Monor 		26	14	4	8	56–38 	46
 5.Algyő 		26	13	6	7	54–29 	45
 6.Szolnoki Spartacus 	26	13	4	9	49–39 	43
 7.Kiskunfélegyháza 	26	12	5	9	40–28 	41
 8.Gyula 		26	12	4	10	44–44 	40
 9.Mezőtúr 		26	12	2	12	49–50 	38
10.Baja 		26	8	2	16	44–53 	26
11.Túrkeve 		26	7	5	14	31–51 	26
12.Újszász 		26	6	6	14	36–56 	24
13.Csongrád 		26	5	3	18	33–66 	18
14.Szarvas 		26	3	4	19	22–74 	13
						
Group Bakony						
 1.Ajka  		26	23	2	1	79–23  	71
 2.Andráshida 		26	15	6	5	55–24 	51
 3.Sárvár 		26	15	4	7	61–27 	49
 4.Soproni VSE 		26	14	7	5	49–26 	49
 5.Elmax-Pápa	 	26	13	7	6	53–28 	46
 6.Csesztreg 		26	12	6	8	53–39 	42
 7.Bük 			26	9	6	11	37–38 	33
 8.Répcelak 		26	8	9	9	20–24 	33
 9.Tapolca 		26	8	8	10	28–31 	32
10.Kapuvár 		26	7	9	10	28–45 	30
11.Csorna 		26	6	7	13	38–43 	25
12.Keszthely 		26	6	5	15	27–65 	23
13.Jánossomorja 	26	3	3	20	17–61 	12
14.Sümeg 		26	2	3	21	20–91 	9
						
Group Dráva						
 1.Kozármisleny  	26	19	3	4	55–22  	60
 2.Komló 		26	18	2	6	61–25 	56
 3.Szentlőrinc 		26	17	5	4	66–16 	56
 4.Marcali 		26	15	3	8	48–30 	48
 5.Nagyatád 		26	14	6	6	46–28 	48
 6.Bogád 		26	9	7	10	29–30 	34
 7.Bonyhád-Völgység 	26	9	6	11	38–47 	33
 8.Bóly 		26	10	2	14	29–46 	32
 9.Csurgó 		26	9	4	13	34–46 	31
10.Mohács 		26	9	3	14	34–49 	30
11.Pécsi VSK 		26	8	3	15	41–50 	27
12.Dombóvár 		26	8	3	15	26–45 	27
13.Beremend 		26	7	2	17	34–61 	23
14.Siklós 		26	3	5	18	18–61 	14
						
Group Duna						
 1.Tököl  		26	17	5	4	47–23  	56
 2.Pénzügyőr 		26	15	7	4	56–34 	52
 3.Százhalombatta 	26	14	6	6	59–26 	48
 4.Martonvásár  	26	14	4	8	51–39 	45  [-1]
 5.Tamási  		26	12	5	9	54–52 	40  [-1]
 6.Dorog 		26	11	4	11	45–43 	37
 7.Szigetszentmiklós 	26	11	5	10	48–39 	34  [-4]
 8.Mór 			26	9	5	12	47–48 	32
 9.Tata 		26	9	5	12	31–42 	32
10.III.Kerület 		26	8	6	12	41–48 	30
11.Bp.Erőmu 		26	7	9	10	25–38 	30
12.Budakalász 		26	8	3	15	35–58 	27
13.Taksony 		26	6	7	13	40–47 	25
						
NB: Szigetszentmiklós 4 points deducted; Martonvásár and Tamási 1 point deducted.
    Enying withdrew.						
						
Group Mátra						
 1.Erzsébeti SMTK  	26	18	5	3	66–25  	59
 2.Putnok	 	26	18	4	4	73–34 	58
 3.Mezőkövesd 		26	14	9	5	53–28 	51
 4.Tura 		26	14	4	8	67–41 	46
 5.Gyöngyös 		26	11	8	7	48–36 	41
 6.Dabas 		26	12	2	12	48–44 	38
 7.Dunakeszi Vasutas 	26	11	5	10	43–41 	38
 8.Ózd		 	26	9	7	10	37–41 	34
 9.Balassagyarmat 	26	8	9	9	34–37 	33
10.Veresegyház 		26	9	2	15	42–48 	29
11.Maglód 		26	8	2	16	39–57 	26
12.RAFC 		26	6	6	14	27–42 	24
13.Felsőzsolca	 	26	6	3	17	38–69 	21
14.Nagykáta 		26	3	4	19	23–95 	13
											
Group Tisza						
 1.Balkány 		26	20	3	3	76–19	63			
 2.Nyírmada		26	19	3	4	54–23 	60
 3.Ibrány		26	16 	7 	3 	62–23 	55
 4.Létavértes ’97 SC	26	14	6 	6 	62–27 	48
 5.Balmazújváros	26	11 	5 	10 	45–47 	38
 6.Mátészalka		26	9 	8 	9 	37–40 	35
 7.Hajdúböszörmény	26	9 	7 	10 	41–54 	34
 8.Hajdúnánás		26	9 	7 	10 	27–40 	34
 9.Sényő		26	9 	5 	12 	41–46 	32
10.Rakamazi Spartacus	26	9 	3 	14 	46–49 	30
11.Berettyóújfalu	26	6 	10 	10 	35–47 	28
12.Nyíradony		26	4 	7 	15 	24–53 	19
13.Sátoraljaújhely	26	4 	4 	18 	34–83 	16
14.Hajdúszoboszló	26	1 	9 	16 	19–52 	12


2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Zoltán Csizmazia for the RSSSF

Author: Zoltán Csizmazia (csizmazia.zoltan@axelero.hu)
Last updated: 2 Aug 2007

(C) Copyright Zoltán Csizmazia and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.