Iceland 2020


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments
1. deild
2. deild
3. deild
4. deild

Urvalsdeild

Table:

 1.Valur           13  10  1  2  30-12  31
 2.Stjarnan        12   6  6  0  20-10  24
 3.Breiđablik      13   7  2  4  29-21  23
 4.FH              12   7  2  3  25-17  23
 5.Fylkir          14   7  1  6  21-20  22
 6.KR              12   6  2  4  23-17  20  [C]
 7.HK              14   5  2  7  24-30  17
 8.Víkingur R.     12   3  5  4  19-20  14
 9.ÍA              13   4  2  7  29-32  14
10.KA              13   2  8  3  11-14  14
------------------------------------------
11.Grótta          14   1  4  9  12-29   7  [P]
12.Fjölnir         14   0  5  9  13-34   5  [P]

Round 1
[Jun 13]
Valur           0-1 KR              
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 41]
[Jun 14]
ÍA              3-1 KA              
  [Stefan Teitur Thordarson 28, 56, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 70; 
   Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 5]
HK              2-3 FH              
  [Valgeir Valgeirsson 45+4, Asgeir Marteinsson 90+2; Steven Lennon 14, 85, 
   Leifur Andri Leifsson 88og]
Breiđablik      3-0 Grótta          
  [Viktor Karl Einarsson 19, Thomas Mikkelsen 56, Kristinn Steindorsson 90+1]
[Jun 15]
Víkingur R.     1-1 Fjölnir         
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 16; Arnor Breki Asthorsson 57]
Stjarnan        2-1 Fylkir          
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 26, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 90+3; 
   Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 1]

Round 2
[Jun 20]
KA              0-0 Víkingur R.     
Grótta          0-3 Valur           
  [Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 17, Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 25 , 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 62]
KR              0-3 HK              
  [Valgeir Valgeirsson 44, Birkir Valur Jonsson 57, Jon Arnar Barddal 88]
[Jun 21]
Fjölnir         1-4 Stjarnan        
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 44og; Gudjon Balvinsson 4, Halldor Bjornsson 53, 
   Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 63, Emil Atlason 80]
FH              2-1 ÍA              
  [Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 51, Steven Lennon 57; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 84pen]
Fylkir          0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Damir Mumiovic 81]

Round 3
[Jun 28]
HK              0-4 Valur           
  [Patrick Petersen 19, 21, 38pen, Birkir Heimisson 87]
ÍA              1-2 KR              
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 47; Aron Bjarki Josepsson 53, 
   Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 61]
[Jun 29]
Breiđablik      3-1 Fjölnir         
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 8, Thomas Mikkelsen 57pen, Gisli Eyjolfsson 84; 
   Jon Gisli Strom 73pen]
Fylkir          2-0 Grótta          
  [Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 62, 72]
Víkingur R.     4-1 FH              
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 27, 45+4, 84, David Orn Atlason 39; Steven Lennon 51pen]
[Aug 26]
Stjarnan        1-1 KA              
  [Emil Atlason 45+4; Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 90+2pen]

Round 4
[Jul 3]
Valur           1-4 ÍA              
  [Patrik Petersen 50; Viktor Jonsson 4, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 29, 
   Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason 38, Steinar Thorsteinsson 73]	
[Jul 4]	
Fjölnir         1-2 Fylkir          
  [Sigurpall Melberg Palsson 90+4; Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 29pen, 
   Hakon Ingi Jonsson 53]
Grótta          4-4 HK              
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 2, Axel Sigurdarson 17, Astbjorn Thordarson 62, 
   Karl Fridleifur Gunnarsson 65; Atli Arnarson 38pen, 
   Arnthor Ari Atlason 49, 75, Ari Sigurpalsson 83]
KR              2-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 58, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 87]
[Jul 5]
KA              2-2 Breiđablik      
  [Brynjar Igi Bjarnason 66,Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 90pen; 
   Thomas Mikkelsen 44, 90+2pen]
[Aug 17]
FH              1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Steven Lennon 90+1; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 68, 
   Hallor Orri Bjornsson 90+5]

Round 5
[Jul 8]
Víkingur R.     1-5 Valur           
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 4; Valgeir Lunddal Fridriksson 8, 43, 
   Patrick Petersen 12, 57, Aron Bjarnason 79]
Fjölnir         0-3 Grótta          
  [Karl Fridleifur Gunnarsson 58, Halldor Kristjan Baldursson 68, 
   Petur Theodor Arnason 77]
ÍA              2-2 HK              
  [Ottar Bjarni Gudmundsson 32, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 65; 
   Atli Arnarson 43, 78pen]
Breiđablik      3-3 FH              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 27, Thomas Mikkelsen 33, 58; 
   Hjortur Logi Valgardsson 22, Atli Gudnason 48, Steven Lennon 67pen]
[Jul 9]
Fylkir          4-1 KA              
  [Djair Terrail Carl Parfitt-Williams 31, Dadi Olafsson 73, 
   Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 75, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 86; 
   Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 67]
[Oct 22]
Stjarnan         -  KR              

Round 6
[Jul 12]
Grótta          0-4 ÍA              
  [Viktor Jonsson 4, 34, Stefan Teitur Thordarson 13, Brynjar Snaer Palsson 18]
HK              0-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Viktor Orlygur Andrason 27, Ottar Magnus Karlsson 62]
[Jul 13]
FH              1-2 Fylkir          
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 67; Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 29, 
   Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen 72]
KA              1-1 Fjölnir         
  [Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason 1; Orri Thorhallsson 22]
KR              3-1 Breiđablik      
  [Stefan Arni Geirsson 2, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 9, 83; 
   Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 33]
Valur           0-0 Stjarnan        

Round 7
[Jul 17]
Stjarnan        4-1 HK              
  [Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 11, Daniel Laxdal 45, Gudjon Baldvinsson 56, 61; 
   Hordur Arnason 34]
[Jul 18]
Fjölnir         0-3 FH              
  [Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 6, 86, Steven Lennon 44]
KA              1-0 Grótta          
  [Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 90+1]
[Jul 19]
Breiđablik      1-2 Valur           
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 50pen; Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 46, 
   Einar Karl Ingvarsson 81]
Fylkir          0-3 KR              
  [Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 50, Oskar Orn Hauksson 57, 
   Tobias Bendix Thomsen 81]
Víkingur R.     6-2 ÍA              
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 23, David Orn Atlason 37, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 51, 
   Erlingur Agnarsson 52, Agust Edvald Hlynsson 66, 79; 
   Stefan Teitur Thordarson 41, Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 59]

Round 8
[Jul 22]
FH              0-0 KA              
KR              2-2 Fjölnir         
  [Palmi Rafn Palmason 20, Atli Sigurjonsson 62; Johann Arni Gunnarsson 17, 
   Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 65]
[Jul 23]
ÍA              1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Viktor Jonsson 57; Eyjolfur Hedinsson 23, Alex Thor Hauksson 39]
Grótta          1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Karl Fridleifur Gunnarsson 2; Atli Hrafn Andrason 55]
Valur           3-0 Fylkir          
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 13, Sebastian Starke Hedlund 38, 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 90+1pen]
HK              1-0 Breiđablik      
  [Birnir Snaer Ingason 21]

Round 9
[Jul 26]
KA              0-0 KR              
Breiđablik      5-3 ÍA              
  [Alexander Helgi Sigurdarson 11, Kristinn Steindorsson 17, 39, 
   Thomas Mikkelsen 36, 50pen; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 43pen, 
   Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 48, Viktor Jonsson 53]
[Jul 27]
Fylkir          3-2 HK              
  [Djair Terraii Carl Parfitt-Williams 16, Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 55, 
   Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 62pen; Valgeir Valgeirsson 22, 29]
Fjölnir         1-3 Valur           
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 52; Lasse Petry Andersen 7, Peter Zachan 40og, 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 70]
FH              2-1 Grótta          
  [Thorir Johann Helgason 8, Steven Lennon 65; Dadi Freyr Arnarsson 64og]
Stjarnan        1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 14; Ottar Magnus Karlsson 44pen]

NB: round 10 played after round 17; round 11 played after round 18

Round 12
[Aug 14]
KR              1-2 FH              
  [Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 42; Daniel Hafsteinsson 15, 75]
Stjarnan        1-1 Grótta          
  [Gudjon Petur Lydsson 26; Karl Fridleifur Gunnarsson 75]
[Aug 15]
ÍA              3-2 Fylkir          
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 55, Stefan Teitur Thordarson 75, 
   Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 90+3pen; Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 39, 
   Orri Sveinn Stefansson 84]
Valur           1-0 KA              
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 6]
[Aug 16]
HK              3-1 Fjölnir         
  [Martin Rauschenberg Brorsen 47, Birnir Snaer Ingason 68, 86; 
   Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 79]
Víkingur R.     2-4 Breiđablik      
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 34, Solvi Geir Ottesen Jonsson 51; 
   Kristinn Steindorsson 17, Brynjolfur Andersen Willumsson 19pen, 90+1pen, 
   Gisli Eyjolfsson 39]

Round 13
[Aug 20]
Fjölnir         1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Hallvardur Oskar Sigurdarson 32; Adam Aegir Palsson 86]
[Aug 21]
Fylkir          1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 78; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 37]
Grótta          0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 73pen]
[Aug 22]
FH              4-0 HK              
  [Steven Lennon 30, 85, 90, Thorir Johann Helgason 34]
KA              2-2 ÍA              
  [Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson 29, 49pen; Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 56, 
   Mikkel Qvist 67og]
[Aug 26]
KR              4-5 Valur           
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 27, 78, Oskar Orn Hauksson 31, Kennie Knak Chopart 43; 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 10, Valgeir Lunddal Fridriksson 32, 
   Patrick Pedersen 35, 51, Aron Bjarnason 68]

Round 14
[Aug 25]
Fylkir          2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 67, Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 89]
[Aug 26]
HK              3-0 Grótta          
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 41, Birnir Snaer Ingason 57pen, 79]
[Sep 17]
ÍA               -  Valur           
[Oct 1]
Breiđablik       -  KA              
Stjarnan         -  FH              
Víkingur R.      -  KR              

Round 15
[Aug 30]
KA              0-0 Stjarnan        
KR              4-1 ÍA              
  [Atli Sigurjonsson 4, 39, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 68, 89; 
   Stefan Teitur Thordarson 48]
Grótta          0-2 Fylkir          
  [Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 10, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 34]
Valur           1-0 HK              
  [Patrik Pedersen 71]
[Sep 5]
Fjölnir         1-4 Breiđablik      
Fjolnir 	1-4 	Breidablik
  [Gretar Snaer Gunnarsson 65; Thomas Mikkelsen 4, 75, 
   Alexander Helgi Sigurdarson 39, Viktor Karl Einarsson 79]
[Sep 17]
FH               -  Víkingur R.     

Round 16
[Sep 13]
KR              1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 63; Daniel Laxdal 86, Gudjon Baldvinsson 89]
KA              2-0 Fylkir          
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 2, Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 33]
FH              3-1 Breiđablik      
  [Steven Lennon 34, 77, Atli Gudnason 90+2; Viktor Karl Einarsson 45]
HK              3-2 ÍA              
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 23, Olafur Orn Eyjolfsson 27, Jon Arnar Barddal 59; 
   Lars Marcus Johansson 30, Stefan Teitur Thordarson 34]
Valur           2-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Aron Bjarnason 53, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 86]
[Sep 14]
Grótta          2-2 Fjölnir         
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 64, Tobias Sommer Sorensen 86; 
   Orri Thorhallsson 21, Johann Arni Gunnarsson 66pen]

Round 17
[Sep 19]
Fjölnir          -  KA              
[Sep 20]
ÍA               -  Grótta          
Fylkir           -  FH              
Stjarnan         -  Valur           
Breiđablik       -  KR              
Víkingur R.      -  HK              

Table:

 1.Valur           13  10  1  2  30-12  31
 2.Stjarnan        12   6  6  0  20-10  24
 3.Breiđablik      13   7  2  4  29-21  23
 4.FH              12   7  2  3  25-17  23
 5.Fylkir          14   7  1  6  21-20  22
 6.KR              12   6  2  4  23-17  20  [C]
 7.HK              14   5  2  7  24-30  17
 8.Víkingur R.     12   3  5  4  19-20  14
 9.ÍA              13   4  2  7  29-32  14
10.KA              13   2  8  3  11-14  14
------------------------------------------
11.Grótta          14   1  4  9  12-29   7  [P]
12.Fjölnir         14   0  5  9  13-34   5  [P]

Topscorers
13 Steven Lennon (FH)
12 Thomas Mikkelsen (Breiđablik)
 9 Patrick Petersen (Valur)
 9 Ottar Magnus Karlsson (Víkingur R.)
 8 Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson (Fylkir)
 7 Stefan Teitur Thordarson (ÍA)
 6 Kristinn Steindorsson (Breiđablik)
 6 Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson (ÍA)
 6 Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon (KR)
 5 Valgeir Valgeirsson (HK)
 5 Viktor Jonsson (ÍA)
 5 Gudmundur Steinn Hafsteinsson (KA)
 5 Atli Sigurjonsson (KR)

Round 10 [Sep 24]
KA               -  HK              
Breiđablik       -  Stjarnan        
Grótta           -  KR              
Fylkir           -  Víkingur R.     
FH               -  Valur           
Fjölnir          -  ÍA              

Round 18 [Sep 27]
ÍA               -  Víkingur R.     
KR               -  Fylkir          
FH               -  Fjölnir         
Grótta           -  KA              
Valur            -  Breiđablik      
HK               -  Stjarnan        

Round 11 [Oct 4]
Víkingur R.      -  KA              
HK               -  KR              
ÍA               -  FH              
Stjarnan         -  Fjölnir         
Valur            -  Grótta          
Breiđablik       -  Fylkir          


Cup Tournaments

Cup 2020 | League Cup 2020

Cup 2020

Round 1
[Jun 5]
ÍR              3-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 13, Axel Kari Vignisson 25, Isak Oli Helgason 90; 
   Aron Holm Juliusson 77]
Selfoss         5-0 Snćfell         
  [Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 21, 45, 81pen, 86pen, Leo Orn Thrastarson 48og]
Smári           0-4 Njarđvík        
  [Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 14, 90, Bergthor Ingi Smarason 71, 
   Andri Gislason 76]
[Jun 6]
Álftanes        0-4 Fram            
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 19, 43, Frederico Bello Saraiva 30, 39]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-2 KF              
  [Aki Solvason 16; Saevar Gylfason 17, Kristofer Andri Olafsson 90+3]
Haukar          3-1 Elliđi          
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 2, Aron Breki Aronsson 90+1og, Dadi Snaer Ingason 90+3; 
   Petur Oskarsson 90]
Hörđur Í.       1-4 Vestri          
  [Helgi Hrannar Gudmundsson 59; Sergine Modou Fall 3, Zoran Plazonic 12, 
   Viktor Juliusson 50, Petur Bjarnason 58]
Höttur/Huginn   2-1 Sindri          [aet]
  [Steinar Aron magnusson 59, 93pen; Cristofer Rolin 81]
Hvíti riddarinn 2-1 KFS             
  [Eidur Andri Thorarensen 27, Hafsteinn Gisli Valdimarsson 31og; 
   Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 69]
KFG             7-1 KB              
  [Stefan Daniel Jonsson 15, Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 61, 79, 90+2, 
   Kari Petursson 64, Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 71, 
   Johann Olafur Johannsson 88; Eythor Gudmundsson 11]
Kría            2-3 Hamar           
  [Johannes Hilmarsson 68pen, 70pen; Petur Geir Omarsson 22, 
   Einar Jakob Johannsson 53, Samuel Andrew Malson 73]
KV              0-3 Kári            [aet]
  [Andri Juliusson 105, Oliver Darri Bergmann Jonsson 108, 
   Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 113]
Mídas           4-1 KM              
  [Aron Ellert Thorsteinsson 2, Hjalti Arnason 23, Steinar Haraldsson 65, 
   Sigurjon Bjorn Gretarsson 90; Admir Jukaj 25]
Skallagrímur    0-2 Ýmir            
  [Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 34, Arian Ari Morina 54]
Ţróttur R.      1-0 Álafoss         
  [Magnus Petur Bjarnason 51]
Ţróttur V.      2-1 Ćgir            
  [Viktor Smari Segatta 1pen, 75; Viktor Marel Kjaernested 11]
Vćngir Júpiters 3-1 KH              
  [Arnor Dadi Gunnarsson 76, Kristjan Svanur Eymundsson 85, 
   Olafur Runar Olafsson 90+2; Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 21]
Vatnaliljur    0-12 Afturelding     
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 17, 30, 37, 45, Andri Freyr Jonasson 22, 
   Alexander Aron Davorsson 27, 58 sp, Asthor Oskar Ingolfsson 62og, 
   Eythor Aron Wohler 72, Aron Dadi Asbjornsson 78, Aron Elis Saevarsson 82, 
   Valgeir Arni Svansson 88]
[Jun 7]
Árborg          0-0 Augnablik       [aet, 8-7 pen]
Ísbjörninn      4-5 Björninn        [aet]
  [Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson 5pen, Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 48pen, 
   Sigurjon Dadi Valdimarsson 58, Milos Bursac 107; Daniel Thor Agustsson 12, 
   Julius Orri Oskarsson 44, 75, 113pen, Johann Ingi Thordarson 114]
KFB             1-5 Víđir           
  [Gardar Geir Hauksson 82; Holmar Orn Runarsson 13, 74, Guyon Philips 28, 
   Birkir Blaer Laufdal Kristinsson 80, Aron Bjorn H. Steindorsson 86og]
KFR             0-2 GG              
  [Milos Jugovic 3, 86]
Léttir          1-9 Reynir S.       
  [Helgi Freyr Sigurgeirsson 61; 
   Elton Renato Livramento Barros 10, 31, 49, 53pen, 71pen, 
   Odinn Johannsson 20, Magnus Magnusson 42, 55, Sindri Lars Omarsson 62]
Samherjar       3-0 Nökkvi          
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 36, Agust Orn Vidisson 68, 83]
SR              2-0 Uppsveitir      
  [Jon Kaldal 67, Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 90+1]
Stokkseyri      3-1 Afríka          
  [Orvar Hugason 2, 64pen, Eythor Gunnarsson 47; 
   Robert Stanislaw Makowski 90+1]
Tindastóll      2-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Hjorleifur Hafstad Arnorsson 72, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 77; 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 18]
[Jun 8]
ÍH              3-1 Berserkir       
  [Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 65, Gardar Ingi Leifsson 75, 90+1pen; 
   Solvi Thrandarson 80]

Round 2
[Jun 12]
Hvíti riddarinn 0-1 Selfoss         
  [N.N. 85]
Keflavík        5-0 Björninn        
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 5, Ignacio Heras Anglada 49, 70, 90+3, 
   Johann Thor Arnarsson 85]
Kórdrengir      6-0 Hamar           
  [Aaron Robert Spear 16, Jordan Damachoua 37, 39, Stefan Thor Hannesson 75og, 
   Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 77, Albert Brynjar Ingason 90+1]
Leiknir R.      5-0 Kári            
  [Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 31, Daniel Finns Matthiasson 57, 86, 88, 
   Saevar Atli Magnusson 60]
Völsungur       2-2 Ţor A.          [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 22, Bjarki Baldvinsson 118pen; 
   Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 20, Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 95]
Ýmir            1-4 ÍR              
  [Birgir Magnusson 66; Gunnar Oli Bjorgvinsson 16, Ivan Oli Santos 35, 
   Reynir Haraldsson 58, Jonatan Hrobjartsson 86]
Mídas           0-4 SR              
  [Bjorgolfur Hideaki Takefusa 63, Johannes Karl Solmundarson 69, 
   Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 83, 86]
ÍH              3-0 GG              
  [Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 54, 66, Gardar Ingi Leifsson 70]
[Jun 13]
Njarđvík        1-1 Árborg          [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [Marc Mc Ausland 55; Haukur Ingi Gunnarsson 22]
Grindavík       1-5 ÍBV             
  [Aron Johannsson 90+4; Gary John Martin 1, 52, 86pen, 
   Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 8, 62]
Haukar          1-2 Fram            [aet]
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 62; Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 23, 
   Thorir Gudjonsson 103]
KFG             0-5 Afturelding     
  [Haflidi Sigurdarson 7, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 10, 
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 11, 82, Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 31]
Leiknir F.      3-1 Einherji        
  [Mykolas Krasnovskis 45+2, Stefan Omar Magnusson 51, Kifah Moussa Mourad 71; 
   Recoe Reshan Martin 63]
Stokkseyri      2-8 Reynir S.       
  [Sigurdur Kristjan Nikulasson 70, Arilius Oskarsson 82; Strahinja Pajic 19, 
   Magnus Magnusson 27, Krystian Wiktorowicz 30, 77, Odinn Johannsson 66, 
   Elton Renato Livramento Barros 70, Hordur Sveinsson 88, Elfar Mani Bragason 90]
Ţróttur R.      3-1 Vestri          
  [Magnus Petur Bjarnason 47, 73, Djordje Panic 80; 
   Sigurdur Gretar Benonysson 45]
Ţróttur V.      1-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Viktor Smari Segatta 61; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 28, 73]
Tindastóll      2-1 Samherjar       
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 66, Jonas Aron Olafsson 90+1; 
   Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 30pen]
Vćngir Júpiters 2-1 Víđir           
  [Ervist Pali 36, 77; Isak John Aevarsson 40]
[Jun 14]
Höttur/Huginn   2-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Steinar Aron Magnusson 52pen, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 83; 
   Filip Marcin Sakaluk 3]
KF              2-2 Magni           [aet, 6-7 pen]
  [Hrannar Snaer Magnusson 81, Halldor Mar Einarsson 114; 
   Alexander Ivan Bjarnason 47, Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 119pen]

Round 3
[Jun 23]
ÍBV             7-0 Tindastóll      
  [Jon Ingason 5, Gary John Martin 69, 88, 90+2, Asgeir Eliason 72, 83]
Fram            3-1 ÍR              
  [Aron Snaer Ingason 23, Aron Kari Adalsteinsson 68, Magnus Thordarson 90+5; 
   Andri Mar Agustsson 22]
SR              0-3 Valur           
  [Sigurdur Egill Larusson 33, Lasse Petry Andersen 53, Aron Bjarnason 90+3]
Vćngir Júpiters 1-8 KR              
  [Andi Andri Morina 10; Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 5, Stefan Arni Geirsson 32, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 52, 83pen, 90, Pablo Oshan Punyed  Dubon 66, 
   Johannes Bjarnason 90+3, Kennie Knack Chopart 90+5]
Afturelding     3-0 Árborg          
  [Alejandro Zambrano Martin 54pen, Ivar Orn Kristjansson 59og, 
   Valgeir Arni Svansson 63]
Grótta          3-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Axel Sigurdarson 24, Arnar Thor Helgason 66, Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 86]
[Jun 24]
Ţor A.          2-1 Reynir S.       [aet]
  [Solvi Sverrisson 78, Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 117pen; 
   Elton Renato Livramento Barros 18]
Magni           1-2 HK              
  [Gauti Gautason 17; Birnir Snaer Ingason 68, Atli Arnarson 87pen]
KA              6-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 6, 73 sp, Mikkel Qvist 40, 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 54, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 61, 
   Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 90]
Fjölnir         3-2 Selfoss         
  [Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 24, Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 32, 
   Jon Gisli Strom 59; Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 13, Valdimar Johannsson 28]
Kórdrengir      2-3 ÍA              [aet]
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 9, Einar Orri Einarsson 82; Viktor Jonsson 69, 
   Hlynur Saevar Jonsson 86, Stefan Teitur Thordarson 110]
Ţróttur R.      1-2 FH              
  [Djordje Panic 31; Morten Beck Andersen 6, 55]
ÍH              0-8 Fylkir          
  [Arnor Borg Gudjohnsen 26, 36pen, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 29, 
   Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 30pen, 42, Bergthor Snaer Gunnarsson 40og, 
   Hakon Ingi Jonsson 78, Arnor Gauti Jonsson 90+1]
Stjarnan        3-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Emil Atlason 56, Martin Raushenberg Brorsen 58, Kristofer Konradsson 77]
[Jun 25]
Breiđablik      3-2 Keflavík        
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 32, Kristin Steindorsson 81, 86; 
   Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 50, Kian Paul James Williams 66]
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 Víkingur R.     [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 43; Helgi Gudjonsson 90+2]

1/8 Finals
[Jul 30]
KA              1-3 ÍBV             [aet]
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 20; Jose Enrique Seoane Vergara 8, 
   Vidir Thorvardarson 98, Gary John Martin 120]
FH              3-1 Ţor A.          
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 2, Thorir Johann Helgason 61pen, Steven Lennon 68; 
   Gudni Sigthorsson 89]
Víkingur R.     1-2 Stjarnan        
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 58; Emil Atlason 1, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 54]
Breiđablik      3-0 Grótta          
  [Kwame Quee 45+2, Gisli Eyjolfsson 66, Brynjolfur Andersen Willumsson 85]
KR              2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Oskar Orn Hauksson 54, Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 62]
Fram            1-1 Fylkir          [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 90+4; Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 45]
HK              6-2 Afturelding     
  [Gudmundur Thorir Juliusson 15, Atli Arnarson 19, 
   Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 45, Ari Sigurpalsson 77, 90, 
   Ivar Orri Gissurarson 89; Andri Freyr Jonasson 3, 
   Alexander Aron Davorsson 52]
[Aug 18]
Valur           3-1 ÍA              
  [Patrick Pedersen 12, Lasse Petry Andersen 69, Einar Karl Ingvarsson 90+3; 
   Steinar Thorsteinsson 74]

Quarterfinals
[Aug 25]
ÍBV             2-1 Fram            
  [Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 60, Robert Aron Eysteinsson 90+1; 
   Frederico Bello Saraiva 20]
[Sep 10]
FH              3-0 Stjarnan        
  [Steven Lenonn 24, Olafur Karl Finsen 45+1, Thorir Johann Helgason 57]
Valur           2-1 HK              [aet]
  [Steven Lenonn 24, Olafur Karl Finsen 45+1, Thorir Johann Helgason 57]
Breiđablik      2-4 KR              
  [Brynjolfur Andersen Willumsson 69, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 84; 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 42, 52, Atli Sigurjonsson 45+2, 
   Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 82]

Semifinals [Nov 4]
Valur            -  KR              
ÍBV              -  FH              

Final [Nov 8, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]


League Cup 2020

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4

NB: competition suspended Mar 13 and abandoned Mar 19 due to Covid-19 pandemic

Group 1

Round 1
[Feb 7]
Breiđablik      3-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Thomas Mikkelsen 22pen, 71, Gisli Eyjolfsson 41; Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 90+1]
[Feb 12]
ÍA              2-4 KR              
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 6pen, Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason 73; Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 56, 80,
   Bjorgvin Stefansson 85, 88]
[Feb 15]
Leiknir F.      2-2 Afturelding     
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 4, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 29; Ragnar Mar Larusson 17, 44]

Round 2
[Feb 21]
Afturelding     1-3 Breiđablik      
  [Georg Bjarnason 82; Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 4, 18, Viktor Karl Einarsson 7]
[Feb 23]
ÍA              3-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 39og, Viktor Jonsson 53, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 89]
[Mar 10]
KR              4-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Arnthor Ingi Kristinsson 25, Aegir Jarl Jonasson 29, 
   Tobias Bendix Thomsen 75, Atli Sigurjonsson 85; Solon Breki Leifsson 68, 
   Saevar Atli Magnusson 77pen, 84]

Round 3
[Feb 28]
Leiknir R.      2-1 Afturelding     
  [Bjarki Adalsteinsson 15, Shkelzen Veeli 87; Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 81]
Breiđablik      7-1 ÍA              
  [Gisli Eyjolfsson 37, Alexander Helgi Sigurdsson 40, Thomas Mikkelsen 45, 84,
   Viktor Karl Einarsson 56, 9+2, David Ingvarsson 71; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldson 60]
[Mar 1]
Leiknir F.      2-7 KR              
  [Kifah Moussa Mourad 46, Tom Zurga 73; Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 3, 23, 57, Kristinn Jonsson 16, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 26, 64, Tobias Bendix Thomsen 66]

Round 4
[Mar 5]
ÍA              4-1 Leiknir R.      
  (Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 8, 25, 79pen, Viktor Jonsson 51; 
   Dagur Austmann Hilmarsson 54]
[Mar 6]
Afturelding     1-3 KR              
  [Eythor Aron Wolher 85; Oskar Orn Hauksson 2, Alejandro Zambrano Martin 4og, 
   Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 73]
[Mar 8]
Leiknir F.      1-4 Breiđablik        
  [Mykolas Krasnovskis 69; Thomas Mikkelsen 12, 36, 44, 
   Alexander Helgi Sigurdarson 23]

Round 5
[Mar 11]
Afturelding     1-2 ÍA              
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 42; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 57pen, 
   Steinar Thorsteinsson 81]
[Mar 13]
Breiđablik      n/p KR              
Leiknir R.      n/p Leiknir F.      

Table at abandonment:

 1.Breiđablik       4   4  0  0  17- 4  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.KR               4   4  0  0  18- 8  12
 3.ÍA               5   3  0  2  12-13   9
 4.Leiknir R.       4   1  0  3   7-12   3
 5.Afturelding      5   0  1  4   6-12   1
 6.Leiknir F.       4   0  1  3   5-16   1

Group 2

Round 1
[Feb 15]
KA              1-1 Fylkir          
  [Almarr Omarsson 20; Olafur Ingi Skulason 16]
Fram            1-2 Keflavík        
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 63; Adam Aegir Palsson 5, Magnus Thor Magnusson 76]
[Feb 16]
Magni           0-5 Víkingur R.     
  [Atli Hrafn Andrason 31, Helgi Gudjonsson 34, Ottar Magnus Karlsson 77, 79,
   Tomas Gudmundsson 90]

Round 2
[Feb 22]
Fram            1-3 KA              
  [Gunnar Gunnarsson 55; Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 17, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 51,
   Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 82]
[Feb 23]
Keflavík        0-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Agust Edvald Hlynsson 5, Helgi Gudjonsson 80]
Fylkir          8-1 Magni           
  [Arnor Gauti Ragnarsson 7,  50,Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 15, Sam Hewson 17,
   Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 33, Fannar Orn Kolbeinsson 37og,
   Olafur Ingi Skulason 85, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 88; Alexander Ivan Bjarnason 51]

Round 3
[Feb 28]
Fylkir          0-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 21, 28en]
[Feb 29]
KA              1-2 Keflavík        
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 17; Tomas Oskarsson 53, 55]
[Mar 17]
Magni           n/p Fram            

Round 4
[Mar 5]
Fram            1-2 Fylkir          
  [Federico Bello Saraiva 45pen; Valdimar Thor Ingimundarson 3, Sam Hewson 36]
[Mar 7]
Víkingur R.     6-0 KA              
  [Ottar Magnus Karlsson 13, 45, 54, Atli Hrafn Andrason 30, 
   Viktor Orlygur Andrason 65, Orvar Eggertsson 74]
[Mar 8]
Keflavík        5-0 Magni           
  [Sindri Thor Gudmundsson 1, Magnus Thor Magnusson 50, 
   Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 54, Adam Aegir Palsson 70, 
   Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 75]

Round 5
[Mar 12]
KA              2-0 Magni           
[Mar 13]
Fylkir          n/p Keflavík        
Víkingur R.     n/p Fram            

Table at abandonment:

 1.Víkingur R.      4   4  0  0  15- 0  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Keflavík         4   3  0  1   9- 4   9
 3.Fylkir           4   2  1  1  11- 5   7
 4.KA               5   2  1  2   7-10   7
 5.Fram             3   0  0  3   3- 7   0
 6.Magni            4   0  0  4   1-20   0

Group 3

Round 1
[Feb 8]
Ţor A.          1-2 Grótta          
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 30; Kristofer Orri Petursson 62, Petur Theodor Arnason 74]
[Feb 14]
FH              3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Morten Beck Andersen 16, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 42, Thorir Johann Helgason 62;
   Larus Bjornsson 61]
[Feb 15]
HK              awd Grindavík       [awarded 3-0, originally 1-2; Grindavík fielded
  [Birkir Valur Jonsson 76; Gudmundur Magnusson 34, 73]ineligible player]

Round 2
[Feb 19]
FH              1-1 Grótta          
  [Oskar Atli Magnusson 45pen; Kristofer Orri Petursson 54]
[Feb 22]
HK              2-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Leifur Andri Leifsson 36, Asgeir Marteinsson 80]
[Feb 23]
Grindavík       0-5 Ţor A.          
 [Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 8, 51, Alvaro Montejo Calleja 54,
   Solvi Sverrisson 83, 84]

Round 3
[Feb 7]
HK              awd FH              [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, HK fielded 
  [Birnir Snaer Ingason 79]inelegible player]
[Feb 29]
Grótta          2-2 Grindavík       
  [Petur Theodor Arnason 44, Kristofer Melsted 47; Aron Johannsson 55,
   Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 57]
[Mar 1]
Ţor A.          3-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 11pen, 26, Sveinn Elias Jonsson 90; Robert Hauksson 56]

Round 4
[Mar 6]
FH              2-1 Grindavík       
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 52, 58; Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 51pen]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Grótta          
  [Magnus Petur Bjarnason 50, Gunnlaugur Hlynur Birgisson 57; 
   Halldor Kristjan Baldursson 74]
[Mar 7]
HK              1-0 Ţor A.          
  [Atli Arnarson 59]

Round 5
[Mar 13]
Grótta          n/p HK              
Ţróttur R.      n/p Grindavík       
[Mar 15]
Ţor A.          n/p FH              

Table at abandonment:

 1.FH               4   3  1  0   9- 3  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.HK               4   3  0  1   6- 3   9
 3.Ţor A.           4   2  0  2   9- 4   6
 4.Grótta           4   1  2  1   6- 6   5
 5.Ţróttur R.       4   1  0  3   4- 9   3
 6.Grindavík        4   0  1  3   3-12   1

Group 4

Round 1
[Feb 14]
Fjölnir         0-2 Stjarnan        
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 30, 52]
[Feb 16]
ÍBV             5-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Vidir Thorvardarson 18, Eythor Orri Omarsson 23, Felix Orn Fridriksson 38, 68,
   Robert Aron Eysteinsson 72]
Valur           5-0 Vestri          
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 3, 35, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 58pen,
   Patrick Pedersen 81, 90]

Round 2
[Feb 22]
Stjarnan        1-2 ÍBV             
  [Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 54; Gudjon Ernir Hrafnkelsson 53,
   Vidir Thorvardarson 69]
Valur           2-3 Fjölnir         
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson 68, Patrick Pedersen 80;
   Hallvardur Oskar Sigurdarson 18, 77, Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 33]
[Feb 23]
Vestri          3-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Daniel Osafo-Badu 6, Daniel Agnar Asgeirsson 26, Vladimir Tufegdzic 37]

Round 3
[Feb 29]
Valur           4-1 ÍBV             
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 10, Sigurdur Egill Larusson 40, 44,
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 43; Jose Enrique Seoane Vergara 65]
[Mar 6]
Fjölnir         0-1 Vestri          
  [Viktor Juliusson 42]
[Mar 7]
Stjarnan        7-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Johann Laxdal 24, Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 35, Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 45+1,
   Halldor Orri Bjornsson 66, Gudjon Baldvinsson 71, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 88,
   Eggert Aron Gudmundsson 90; Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 84]

Round 4
[Feb 29]
Víkingur Ó.     1-5 Fjölnir         
  [Bjartur Bjarni Bjarkason 23; Jon Gisli Strom 14, 25, Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 60, 88,
   Sigurpall Mellberg Palsson 86]
[Mar 4]
Stjarnan        2-2 Valur           
  [Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 77, 81; Einar Karl Ingvarsson 13, 
   Sigurdur Egill Larusson 44]
[Mar 8]
ÍBV             3-2 Vestri          
  [Tomas Bent Magnusson 29, Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 35, 
   Jose Enrique Seoane Vergara 37; Vladimir Tufegdzic 6, 38]

Round 5
[Mar 13]
Valur           n/p Víkingur Ó.     
[Mar 14]
Stjarnan        n/p Vestri          
Fjölnir         n/p ÍBV             

Table at abandonment:

 1.ÍBV              4   3  0  1  11- 7   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            4   2  1  1  13- 6   7
 3.Stjarnan         4   2  1  1  12- 5   7
 4.Fjölnir          4   2  0  2   8- 6   6
 5.Vestri           4   2  0  2   6- 8   6
 6.Víkingur Ó.      4   0  0  4   2-20   0

Topscorers (overall)
7 Thomas Mikkelsen (Breiđablik)
7 Ottar Magnus Karlsson (Víkingur R.)
5 Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson (ÍA)
5 Kristjan Floki Finnbogason (KR)
5 Hilmar Arni Halldorsson (Stjarnan)
4 Sigurdur Egill Larusson (Valur)
3 Viktor Karl Einarsson (Breiđablik)
3 Aegir Jarl Jonasson (KR)
3 Alvaro Montejo Calleja (Ţor A.)
3 Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson (Valur) 
3 Patrick Pedersen (Valur) 
3 Vladimir Tufegdzic (Vestri)	


Knock-Out Stage

NB: cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic


1. deild

Table:

 1.Fram            15   9  5  1  34-20  32
 2.Keflavík        14   9  3  2  44-21  30
------------------------------------------
 3.Leiknir R.      15   9  2  4  35-20  29
 4.ÍBV             16   6  8  2  26-19  26  [R]
 5.Ţor A.          16   8  2  6  30-27  26
 6.Vestri          16   6  5  5  22-22  23  [P]
 7.Grindavík       14   5  7  2  29-25  22  [R]
 8.Afturelding     16   5  3  8  32-27  18
 9.Víkingur Ó.     16   4  4  8  21-35  16
10.Ţróttur R.      16   3  3 10  13-30  12
------------------------------------------
11.Leiknir F.      16   3  3 10  16-34  12  [P]
12.Magni           16   2  3 11  17-39   9

Round 1
[Jun 19]
Ţor A.          2-1 Grindavík       
  [Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 7, Alvaro Montejo Calleja 89; 
   Aron Johannsson 13]
Keflavík        5-1 Afturelding     
  [Ignacio Heras Anglada 17, Adam Arni Robertsson 23, 
   Sindri Thor Gudmundsson 38, Josep Arthur Gibbs 46, Helgi Thor Jonsson 72; 
   Alejandro Zambrano Martin 65]
Ţróttur R.      1-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Esau Rojo Martinez 83; Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 8, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 50, Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 62]
[Jun 20]
Fram            3-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 15, 44, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 55]
ÍBV             2-0 Magni           
  [Gary John Martin 16, Gudjon Ernir Hrafnkelsson 26]
Víkingur Ó.     2-0 Vestri          
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 44, Harley Bryn Willard 75]

Round 2 [Jun 28]
Grindavík       1-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 79]
Leiknir R.      0-0 Vestri          
Afturelding     1-2 ÍBV             
  [Haflidi Sigurdarson 76; Vidir Thorvardarson 20, Oskar Wasilewski 80og]
Magni           1-2 Fram            
  [Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 15; Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 9, 
   Aron Snaer Ingason 21]
Víkingur Ó.     0-4 Keflavík        
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 47pen, Adam Arni Robertsson 80, 90+4, 
   Adam Aegir Palsson 90]
Leiknir F.      2-3 Ţor A.          
  [Povilas Krasnovvskis 1, Arkadiusz Jan Grzelak 63pen;  
   Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 8, 11, Johann Helgi Hannesson 65]

Round 3
[Jul 2]
Ţróttur R.      0-2 Ţor A.          
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 14, Johann Helgi Hannesson 39]
[Jul 3]
Fram            1-0 Afturelding     
  [Albert Hafsteinsson 59]
ÍBV             2-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Gary John Martin 50, 84]
Keflavík        1-2 Leiknir R.      
  [Ignacio Heras Anglada 35; Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 55, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 60]
Magni           0-2 Leiknir F.      
  [Arkadiusz Jan Grzelak 15pen, 58]
[Jul 4]
Vestri          2-3 Grindavík       
  [Sigurdur Gretar Benonysson 64, Rafael Jose Navarro Mendez 74; 
   Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 23, Gunnar Thorsteinsson 47, 
   Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 87]

Round 4
[Jul 7]
Afturelding     7-0 Magni           
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 29, Andri Freyr Jonasson 45+1, 70, 78, 86, 
   Gisli Martin Sigurdsson 88, Ragnar Mar Larusson 90+5]
Leiknir R.      2-4 ÍBV             
  [Solon Breki Leifsson 27, 77pen; Jonathan Ricardo Glenn 18, 
   Oskar Elias Zoega Oskarsson 57, Gary John Martin 79, 90+3]
Víkingur Ó.     1-2 Fram            
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 55; Mar Aegisson 17, Frederico Bello Saraiva 45]
[Jul 8]
Ţor A.          0-1 Vestri          
  [Ignacio Gil Echevarria 45+2]
Grindavík       4-4 Keflavík        
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 10, 19, Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 22, Josip Zeba 26; 
   Josep Arthur Gibbs 2, 84, David Snaer Johannsson 14, Helgi Thor Jonsson 38]
Leiknir F.      1-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Daniel Garcia Blanco 70]

Round 5
[Jul 11]
Fram            2-5 Leiknir R.      
  [Magnus Thodarson 62, 67; Olafur Isholm Olafsson 8og, 
   Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 34, 54, Saevar Atli magnusson 57, 
   Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 73]
Magni           1-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 45pen; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 30, 
   Harley Bryn Willard 84]
[Jul 12]
Afturelding     4-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 32, Isak Atli Kristjansson 55, 
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 66, Alexander Aron davorsson 83]
Vestri          1-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 90]
ÍBV             1-1 Grindavík       
  [Jon Ingason 67; Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 23]
Keflavík        2-1 Ţor A.          
  [Adam Aegir Palsson10, Helgi Thor Jonsson 29; Alvaro Montejo Calleja 49pen]

Round 6
[Jul 17]
Grindavík       1-1 Fram            
  [Gunnar Thorsteinsson 59; Magnus Thordarson 36]
Ţróttur R.      0-4 Keflavík        
  [Josep Arthur Gibb 3, 26, Adam Aegir Palsson 17, 24]
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 Afturelding     
  [Emir Dokara 90+1pen; Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 5, 
   Kristjan Atli Marteinsson 30, Valgeir Arni Svansson 90+2]
[Jul 18]
Leiknir F.      0-1 Vestri          
  [Viktor Juliusson 36]
Leiknir R.      2-1 Magni           
  [Baldvin Olafsson 67og, Saevar Atli Magnusson 75; 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 36]
Ţor A.          1-1 ÍBV             
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 55pen; Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 51]
		
Round 7
[Jul 21]
Grindavík       2-2 Afturelding     
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 2, Sigurbjorn Orn Hreidarsson 90+4; 
   Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 8, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 90+1]
Ţróttur R.      2-2 Fram            
  [Birkir Thor Gudmundsson 81, Esau Rojo Martinez 90; Thorir Gudjonsson 38pen, 
   Gunnlaugur Hlynur Birgisson 90+5og]
[Jul 22]
Leiknir F.      1-1 Keflavík        
  [Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 38; Frans Elvarsson 90+5]
Ţor A.          3-0 Magni           
  [Jonas Bjorgvin Sigurbergsson 29, Alvaro Montejo Calleja 48pen, 
   Izaro Abella Sanchez 77]
Vestri          3-3 ÍBV             
  [Ignacio Gil Echevarria 40pen, 42, 60pen; Jose Enrique Seoane Vergara 23, 
   Vidir Thorvardarson 35, Tomas Bent Magnusson 71]
Leiknir R.      5-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 12, Saevar Atli Magnusson 37, 
   Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 48, Solon Breki Leifsson 65, 
   Arnor Ingi Kristinsson 74]

Round 8
[Jul 26]
Keflavík        4-1 Vestri          
  [Kian Paul James Williams 5, 59, Josep Arthur Gibb 57, 74; 
   Milos Ivankovic 57]
Magni           3-3 Grindavík       
  [Costelus Lautaru 64, Tomas Veigar Eiriksson 71, Runar Thor Brynjarson 90+6; 
   Josip Zeba 37, Gudmundur Magnusson 52, Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 88]
Fram            6-1 Ţor A.          
  [Frederico Bello Saraiva 16, 24, Albert Hafsteinsson 23, 
   Haraldur Einar Asgrimsson 53, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 65, 90; 
   Izaro Abella Sanchez 11]
Víkingur Ó.     3-0 Leiknir F.      
  [Vignir Stefansson 29, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 57, Billy Jay Stedman 62]
[Jul 27]
ÍBV             3-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Gary John Martin 43, 86, 90+1]
Afturelding     2-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 50, Andri Freyr Jonasson 90+3; 
   Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 6, Solon Breki Leifsson 45+1, 48]

NB: rounds 9 and 10 played after round 16

Round 11
[Aug 14]
Fram            4-4 ÍBV             
  [Bjarni Olafur Eiriksson 21og, Thorir Gudjonsson 45+1, 
   Tryggvi Snaer Geirsson 71, Aron Snaer Ingason 90+1; 
   Hlynur Atli Magnusson 11, Tomas Bent Magnusson 36, Felix Orn Fridriksson 49, 
   Gary John Martin 53]
Afturelding     0-0 Vestri          
[Aug 15]
Leiknir F.      4-3 Grindavík       
  [Asgeir Pall Magnusson 84, Stefan Omar Magnusson 85, 
   Jesus Maria Meneses Sabater 90+1, 90+3; Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 34, 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 64, Gunnar Thorsteinsson 87]
Leiknir R.      3-3 Ţor A.          
  [Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 4, 13, Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 43; 
   Johann Helgi Hannesson 45, Bjarki Adalsteinsson 57og, 
   Sigurdur Marino Kristjansson 70pen]
Magni           1-4 Keflavík        
  [Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 64; Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 10, 
   Josep Arthur Gibb 25, 38, 60]
Víkingur Ó.     1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Harley Bryn Willard 45; Esau Rojo Martinez 33, Oliver Heidarsson 51]

Round 12 [Aug 19]
Fram            3-0 Magni           
  [Thorir Gudjonsson 26, 38, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 65]
ÍBV             1-0 Afturelding     
  [Tomas Bent Magnusson 40]
Keflavík        6-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 11, Josep Arthur Gibb 22, 57, 
   Kian Paul James Williams 25, 68, David Snaer Johannsson 88; 
   Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 90+2]
Ţor A.          5-1 Leiknir F.      
  [Orri Sigurjonsson 1, Alvaro Montejo Calleja 9, 74, 
   Johann Helgi Hannesson 38, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 56;
   Daniel Garcia Blanco 79]	
Ţróttur R.      2-4 Grindavík       
  [Esau Rojo Martinez 64, 70; Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 22, 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 35, Oddur Ingi Bjarnason 53, Mackenzie Heaney 68]
Vestri          1-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Viktor Juliusson 60]

Round 13
[Aug 22]
Leiknir F.      2-3 Fram            
  [Matthias Kroknes Johannsson 90+1og, Jesus Maria Meneses Sabater 90+3; 
   Thorir Gudjonsson 30, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 50, 
   Tryggvi Snaer Geirsson 52]
Magni           0-0 ÍBV             
Grindavík       1-0 Ţor A.          
  [Alexander Thorarinsson 31]
Afturelding     2-2 Keflavík        
  [Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 37, Eythor Aron Wholer 89; 
   Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 8, Josep  Arthur Gibbs 50]
[Aug 23]
Vestri          3-3 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Ivo Ojhage 39, Petur Bjarnason 45, Daniel Agnar Asgeirsson 90; 
   Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 68, Harley Bryn Willard 69, 82]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 47; Gunnlaugur Hlynur Birgisson 55, 
   Oliver Heidarsson 80]

Round 14
[Aug 28]
Leiknir R.      5-1 Keflavík        
  [Daniel Finns Matthiasson 28, Arni Elvar Arnason 32, 
   Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic 41, Saevar Atli Magnusson 57, 63; 
   Dagur Ingvi Valsson 45]
[Aug 29]
Afturelding     1-2 Fram            
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 29; Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 40, 
   Thorir Gudjonsson 49]
Grindavík       2-1 Vestri          
  [Josip Zeba 29, Sigurjon Runarsson 50; Gunnar Jonas Hauksson 56]
Ţor A.          3-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 2pen, 58, Solvi Sverrisson 47]
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 ÍBV             
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon37; Gary John Martin 9]
Leiknir F.      1-3 Magni           
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 23; Tomas Orn Arnarson 27, 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 36pen, Louis Aron Wardle 80]

Round 15
[Sep 2]
ÍBV             0-2 Leiknir R.      
  [Solon Breki Leifsson 11, Saevar Atli Magnusson 37]
Magni           3-2 Afturelding     
  [Louis Aaron Wardle 39, Costelus Lautaru 43, 
   Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 65pen; Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 50, 77]
Vestri          4-1 Ţor A.          
  [Petur Bjarnason 19, Ignacio Gil Echevarria 54, 
   Fridrik Thorir Hjaltason 67, Vladimir Tufegdzic 84; 
   Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 48]
Fram            1-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Alex Freyr Elisson 86pen; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 49pen	
Ţróttur R.      0-0 Leiknir F.      
[Oct 13]
Keflavík         -  Grindavík       

Round 16
[Sep 6]
Leiknir F.      1-3 Afturelding     
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 3; Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 40, 71, 
   Endika Galarza Goikoetxea 68]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Vestri          
  [Dion Jeremy Acoff 7, Esau Rojo Martinez 20pen; 
   Viktor Juliusson 64]
Leiknir R.      0-1 Fram            
  [Alexander Thorlaksson 18]
Víkingur Ó.     3-2 Magni           
  [Emmanuel Keke 6, Gretar Gunnarsson 36, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 37; 
   Gudni Sigthorsson 60, Kristinn Rosbergsson 89]
[Sep 7]
Ţor A.          1-3 Keflavík        
  [Alvaro Montejo Calleja 17; Josep Arthur Gibbs 31, 45+1, 
   Ignacio Heras Anglada 36]
Grindavík       1-1 ÍBV             
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 50; Jonathan Ricardo Glenn 64]

Round 9 [Sep 12]
Afturelding     2-3 Ţor A.          
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 18, Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 68; 
   Alvaro Montejo Calleja 21pen, 40pen, Gudni Sigthorsson 26]
Víkingur Ó.     2-2 Grindavík       
  [Harley Bryn Willard 52, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 73; Aron Johannsson 11, 
   Konrad Ragnarsson 53og]
ÍBV             1-3 Keflavík        
  [Jon Jokull Hjaltason 90; Josep Arthur Gibbs 10, 85, 
   Kian Paul James Williams 86]
Leiknir R.      2-1 Leiknir F.      
  [Saevar Atli Magnusson 15, 18; Arkadiusz Jan Grzelak 78pen]
Fram            1-1 Vestri          
  [Gunnar Gunnarsson  90+5; Petur Bjarnason 87]
Magni           1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 73; Oliver Heidarsson 66]

Round 10
[Sep 15]
Vestri          2-1 Magni           
ÍBV             0-0 Leiknir F.      
[Sep 16]
Ţor A.          1-0 Víkingur Ó.     
Ţróttur R.      1-2 Afturelding     
[Sep 17]
Grindavík        -  Leiknir R.      
Keflavík         -  Fram            

Round 17
[Sep 20]
ÍBV              -  Ţor A.          
Keflavík         -  Ţróttur R.      
Vestri           -  Leiknir F.      
Afturelding      -  Víkingur Ó.     
Magni            -  Leiknir R.      
[Sep 21]
Fram             -  Grindavík       

Table:

 1.Fram            15   9  5  1  34-20  32
 2.Keflavík        14   9  3  2  44-21  30
------------------------------------------
 3.Leiknir R.      15   9  2  4  35-20  29
 4.ÍBV             16   6  8  2  26-19  26  [R]
 5.Ţor A.          16   8  2  6  30-27  26
 6.Vestri          16   6  5  5  22-22  23  [P]
 7.Grindavík       14   5  7  2  29-25  22  [R]
 8.Afturelding     16   5  3  8  32-27  18
 9.Víkingur Ó.     16   4  4  8  21-35  16
10.Ţróttur R.      16   3  3 10  13-30  12
------------------------------------------
11.Leiknir F.      16   3  3 10  16-34  12  [P]
12.Magni           16   2  3 11  17-39   9

Topscorers
18 Josep Arthur Gibb (Keflavík)
12 Alvaro Montejo Calleja (Ţor A.)
10 Gary John Martin (ÍBV)
 9 Vuk Oskar Dimitrijevic (Leiknir R.)
 9 Gonzalo Zamorano Leon (Víkingur Ó.)
 8 Alexander Mar Thorlaksson (Fram)
 8 Saevar Atli Magnusson (Leiknir R.)
 7 Andri Freyr Jonasson (Afturelding)
 7 Jason Dadi Svanthorsson (Afturelding) 

Round 18 [Sep 26]
Ţróttur R.       -  ÍBV             
Ţor A.           -  Fram            
Leiknir F.       -  Víkingur Ó.     
Leiknir R.       -  Afturelding     
Vestri           -  Keflavík        
Grindavík        -  Magni           

Round 19 [Sep 29]
Ţor A.           -  Afturelding     
Keflavík         -  ÍBV             
Vestri           -  Fram            
Grindavík        -  Víkingur Ó.     
Leiknir F.       -  Leiknir R.      
Ţróttur R.       -  Magni           


2. deild

Table:

 1.Kórdrengir      16  11  4  1  30-10  37  [P]
 2.Selfoss         16  12  1  3  29-15  37
------------------------------------------
 3.Njarđvík        16  10  3  3  31-19  33  [R]
 4.Ţróttur V.      16   9  4  3  30-16  31
 5.Haukar          16  10  0  6  32-21  30  [R]
 6.KF              16   7  1  8  27-32  22  [P]
 7.Fjarđabyggđ     16   6  3  7  23-21  21
 8.Kári            16   5  4  7  23-22  19
 9.ÍR              16   4  1 11  25-33  13
10.Víđir           16   4  1 11  19-41  13
------------------------------------------
11.Dalvík/Reynir   16   2  4 10  20-37  10
12.Völsungur       16   2  2 12  20-42   8

Round 1
[Jun 17]
Kári            3-4 Selfoss         
  [Andri Juliusson 26pen, Eggert Kari Karlsson 52, 90+1; 
   Hrvoje Tokic 14, 62, 66pen, Kenan Turudija 35]
[Jun 20]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Aki Solvason 20; Brynjar Jonasson 25]
Haukar          2-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Kristofer Jonsson 56, Nikola Dejan Djuric 60; Ruben Lozano Ibancos 11]
ÍR              1-0 KF              
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 31]
Njarđvík        3-1 Völsungur       
  [Kenneth Hogg 40, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 54, 
   Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 82; Sasha Uriel Litwin Romero 45+1]
Víđir           0-3 Kórdrengir      
  [Aaron Spear 16, 32, Albert Brynjar Ingason 20]

Round 2 [Jun 27]
Fjarđabyggđ     4-1 ÍR              
  [Ruben Lozano Ibancos 1, Filip Marcin Sakaluk 4, 39, 
   Gudjon Mani Magnusson 26; Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 62]
KF              0-1 Víđir           
  [Guyon Philips 10]
Kórdrengir      3-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Jordan Damachoua 44, Aaron Robert Spear 48, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 67]
Selfoss         1-2 Njarđvík        
  [Hrvoje Tokic 29; Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 44, Kenneth Hogg 49]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Kári            
  [Sigurdur Gisli Snorrason 47pen; Andri Juliusson 42pen]
Völsungur       2-4 Haukar          
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 15, Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 34; 
   Oliver Helgi Gislason 29, 58, 64, Nikola Dejan Djuric 90]
		
Round 3
[Jul 2]
KF              3-2 Kári            
  [Saevar Thor Fylkisson 73, Theodore Develan Wilson III 75, Ljubomir Delic 77; 
   Jon Vilhelm Akason 17, Gardar Bergmann Gunnlaugsson 78pen]
Kórdrengir      3-0 Njarđvík        
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 8, 22, Jordan Damachoua 87]
[Jul 3]
Selfoss         2-1 Völsungur       
  [Thorsteinn Aron Antonsson 10, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 33; 
   Gudmundur Oli Steingrimsson 53pen]
ÍR              3-4 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Stymir Erlendsson 14, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 58pen, Jonatan Hrobjartsson 77; 
   Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 10, Aki Solvason 24, Halldor Arnarsson 28og, 
   Angantyr Mani Gautason 53]
Ţróttur V.      1-2 Haukar          
  [Brynjar Jnasson 18; Nikla Dejan Djuric 23, 27]
[Jul 4]
Fjarđabyggđ     6-1 Víđir           
  [Jose Antonio Fernandez Martinez 3, Filip Marcin Sakaluk 15, 
   Faouzi Taieb Benabbas 25, Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 43pen, 85, 
   Vice Kendes 49; Anibal Hernandez Lopez 47]

Round 4 [Jul 7]
Dalvík/Reynir   2-4 KF              
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 6, 86pen; Theodore Develan Wilson III 65, 82, 
   Hrannar Snaer Magnusson 68, Oumar Diouck 85]
Haukar          1-2 Selfoss         
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 49; Ingvi Rafn oskarsson 53, Hrvoje Tokic 73]
Njarđvík        0-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Viktor Smari Segatta 45+2]
Víđir           0-3 ÍR              
  [Nathan ward 15og, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 21, Andri Mar Agustsson 79]
Völsungur       2-2 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Stigur Annel Olafsson 8, Asgeir Kristjansson 57; Vice Kendes 72, 
   Gudjon Mani Magnusson 75]
Kári            0-0 Kórdrengir      

Round 5 [Jul 11]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-2 Víđir           
  [Angantyr  Mani Gautason 49; Jose Luis Vidal Romero 4, Edon Osmani 22]
Haukar          1-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 62pen; Albert Brynjar Ingason 64, 88]
Kári            1-0 ÍR              
  [Andri Juliusson 2pen]
Selfoss         0-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
Völsungur       1-2 Ţróttur V.      
  [Asgeir Kristjansson 1; Brynjar Jonasson 43, Alexander Helgason 64]
Njarđvík        2-1 KF              
  [Bergthor Ingi Smarason 12, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 49; 
   Arnar Helgi Magnusson 67og]

Round 6
[Jul 17]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Vice Kendes 27]
ÍR              1-1 Njarđvík        
  [Aleksandar Alexander Kostic 64; Kristjan Olafsson 84]
KF              0-3 Haukar          
  [Nikola Dejan Djuric 37, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 56, 71]
Ţróttur V.      1-0 Selfoss         
  [Andri Jonasson 53]
Kári            5-0 Víđir           
  [Andri Juliusson 11, Marino Hilmar Asgeirsson 35, Eggert Kari Karlsson 56, 
   Sverrir Mar Smarason 79, Haraldur Sturlaugsson 90+3]
[Jul 18]
Kórdrengir      4-1 Völsungur       
  [Einar Einarsson 50, Daniel Gylfason 60, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 85, 
   Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 90+1; Saethor Olgeirsson 41]

Round 7 [Jul 22]
Haukar          3-1 ÍR              
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 54pen, Thordur Jon Johannesson 64, 
   Kristofer Dan Thordarson 90+2; Isak Oli Helgason 50]
Kári            1-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Gudfinnur Thor Leosson 85]
Njarđvík        3-0 Víđir           
  [Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 10, Marc Mc Ausland 31pen, Kenneth Hogg 41]
Selfoss         1-0 Kórdrengir      
  [Danijel Majkic 83]
Ţróttur V.      0-0 Fjarđabyggđ     
Völsungur       2-3 KF              
  [Saethor Olgeirsson 34, 86; Theodore Develan Wilson III 48, 
   Oumar Diouck 55, 60]

Round 8
[Jul 26]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 Njarđvík        
  [Runar Freyr Thorhallsson 12; Kari Daniel Alexandersson 42]
Fjarđabyggđ     1-0 Kári            
  [Vice Kendes 65]
Víđir           0-2 Haukar          
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 54, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 69]
KF              2-1 Selfoss         
  [Saevar Thor Fylkisson 7, Oumar Diouck 90+2 ; Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 66]
ÍR              5-1 Völsungur       
  [Gunnar Bjorgvinsson 33, Stefnir Stefansson 41, 65, 
   Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 82, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 90;
   Saethor Olgeirsson 29]
[Jul 27]
Kórdrengir      1-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 73; Viktor Smari Segatta 53]

Round 9
[Jul 30]
Völsungur       2-1 Víđir           
  [Bjarki Baldvinsson 18, Daniel Mar Heidarsson 90+3; Holmar Orn Runarsson 62]
[Sep 13]
Njarđvík        2-0 Kári            
Selfoss         3-1 ÍR              
Ţróttur V.      4-0 KF              
Haukar          3-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
Kórdrengir      1-0 Fjarđabyggđ     

NB: round 10 played after round 16

Round 11
[Aug 14]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-4 KF              
  [Gudjon Mani Magnusson 19, Vice Kendes 24; 
   Theodore Develan Wilson III 37, 90+1, Ljubomir Delic 43, 55]
Ţróttur V.      3-2 Víđir           
  [Alexander Hognason 18, 88, Stefan Spasic 78og; Holmar Orn Runarsson 9, 
   Gudmundur Marino Jonsson 13]
Haukar          1-2 Njarđvík        
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 8; Kenneth Hogg 44, Marc Mc Ausland 90+7pen]
[Aug 15]
Kórdrengir      3-1 ÍR              
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 19, Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 49, 
   David Thor Asbjornsson 63; Axel Kari Vignisson 52pen]
Selfoss         3-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Danijel Majkic 15, Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 23, Kenan Turudija 84; 
   Jon Heidar Magnusson 50]
Völsungur       2-3 Kári            
  [Elvar Baldvinsson 2, Asgeir Kristjansson 80; Pall Sindri Einarsson 20, 
   Elis Drofi G. Gylfason 33, Andri Juliusson 49]

Round 12
[Aug 18]
Víđir           2-0 KF              
  [Stefan Spasic 45+1, Guyon Philips 56pen]
ÍR              0-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 9]
[Aug 19]
Haukar          2-1 Völsungur       
  [Aron Freyr Robertsson 70, Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 80;
   Birgir Magnus Birgisson 12og]
Njarđvík        1-3 Selfoss         
  [Bergthor Ingi Smarason 76; Arnar Logi Sveinsson 13, 
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 63, Valdimar Johannsson 88]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Palmi Heidmann Birgisson 81; David Thor Asbjornsson 2, 19]
Kári            1-2 Ţróttur V.      
  [Andri Juliusson 65pen; Viktor Smari Segatta 10, Alexander Helgason 55pen]

Round 13 [Aug 23]
Fjarđabyggđ     2-1 Haukar          
  [Ruben Lozano Ibancos 2, 33; Kristofer Jonsson 88]
Ţróttur V.      3-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  |Viktor Smari Segatta 34, 88, Jon Heidar Magnusson 81og]
Völsungur       0-4 Njarđvík        
  [Kenneth Hogg 13, 50, 78, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 90]
Kórdrengir      3-1 Víđir           
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 17, Albert Brynjar Ingason 45, 
   Thorir Rafn Thorisson 50; Isak John Aevarsson 82]
Selfoss         1-0 Kári            
  [Hrvoje Tokic 58]
KF              3-2 ÍR              
  [Oumar Diouck 31, 37, Ljubomir Delic 65; Bergvin Fannar Helgason 61, 
   Jonatan Hrobjartsson 72]

Round 14
[Aug 28]
Njarđvík        1-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Bessi Johannsson 23; Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 71]
Haukar          3-2 Ţróttur V.      
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 7, Kristofer Dan Thordarson 28, 
   Oliver Helgi Gislason 81; Alexander Helgason 35pen, 
   Julius Oli Stefansson 39]
[Aug 29]
Völsungur       0-1 Selfoss         
  [Kenan Turudija 65]
Víđir           5-2 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Edon Osmani 15, 76, 88, Guyon Philips 22, Hreggvidur Hermannsson 57;
   Marino Mani Atlason 67, Ruben Lozano Ibancos 86]
Dalvík/Reynir   3-2 ÍR              
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 45+1, Aki Solvason 62pen, Joan De Lorenzo Jimenez 90+1; 
   Reynir Haraldsson 43, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 6]
Kári            2-2 KF              
  [Hilmar Halldorsson 13, Gudfinnur Thor Leosson 28; 
   Ljubomir Delic 41, Theodore Develan Wilson III 43]

Round 15
[Sep 1]
Ţróttur V.      2-3 Njarđvík        
  [Julius Oli Stefansson 45, Hubert Rafal Kotus 74; Kenneth Hogg 63, 78, 
   Marc Mc Ausland 69pen]
Kórdrengir      1-1 Kári            
  [David Thor Asbjornsson 52; Eggert Kari Karlsson 34]
[Sep 2]
KF              3-1 Dalvík/Reynir  
  [Oumar Diouck 20, 45+1, Gretar Aki Bergsson 50; 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 90+1]
ÍR              2-1 Víđir           
  [Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 42, Aleksandar Alexander Kostic 70;
   Birkir Blaer Laufdal Kristinsson 17]
Selfoss         2-1 Haukar          
  [Hrvoje Tokic 76, 87pen; Nikola Dejan Djuric 13]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-1 Völsungur       
  [Elvar Baldvinsson 90]

Round 16
[Sep 5]
Ţróttur V.      3-0 Völsungur       
  [Alexander Hognason 57pen, 66pen, Hubert Rafal Kotus 87]
KF              2-4 Njarđvík        
  [Oumar Diouck 29, Saevar Gylfason 62; Ivan Prskalo 6, 35,
   Bergthor Ingvi Smarason 37, Kenneth Hogg 78]
[Sep 6]
Víđir           2-2 Dalvík/Reynir  
  [Pawel Grudzinski 8, Guyon Philips 45; Borja Lopez Laguna 30, 90+1pen]
Fjarđabyggđ     0-1 Selfoss         
  [Thorsteinn Aron Antonsson 22]
ÍR              1-2 Kári            
  [Jonatan Hrobjartsson 85; Jon Vilhelm Akason 64, Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 69]
Kórdrengir      2-1 Haukar          
  [Albert Brynjar Ingason 34, 65; Mani Mar Steinthorsson 35]

Round 10 [Sep 9]
KF              0-1 Kórdrengir      
[Albert Brynjar Ingason 24]
Dalvík/Reynir   3-3 Völsungur       
  [Ramon Gimenez Murullo 45, Aki Solvason 51, Borja Lopez Laguna 74; 
   Elvar Baldvinsson 59, Kealon Paul Fox 63, Saethor Olgeirsson 73]
ÍR              1-3 Ţróttur V.      
  [Halldor Arnarsson 75; Andri Jonasson 6, Viktor Smari Segatta 33, 
   Tomas Helgi Agustsson Hafberg 41]
Njarđvík        2-1 Fjarđabyggđ     
  [Bessi Johannsson 25, Tomas oskarsson 26; Faouzi Taieb Benabbas 24]
Víđir           1-4 Selfoss         
  [Theodor Gudni Halldorsson 46; Hrvoje Tokic 20, 44, Kenan Turudija 50, 
   Jokull Hermannsson 85]
Kári            1-2 Haukar          
  [Eggert Kari Karlsson 45; Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 24, 28]

Round 17
[Sep 18]
Njarđvík         -  ÍR              
Haukar           -  KF              
[Sep 19]
Völsungur        -  Kórdrengir      
Selfoss          -  Ţróttur V.      
Víđir            -  Kári            
Dalvík/Reynir    -  Fjarđabyggđ     

Table:

 1.Kórdrengir      16  11  4  1  30-10  37  [P]
 2.Selfoss         16  12  1  3  29-15  37
------------------------------------------
 3.Njarđvík        16  10  3  3  31-19  33  [R]
 4.Ţróttur V.      16   9  4  3  30-16  31
 5.Haukar          16  10  0  6  32-21  30  [R]
 6.KF              16   7  1  8  27-32  22  [P]
 7.Fjarđabyggđ     16   6  3  7  23-21  21
 8.Kári            16   5  4  7  23-22  19
 9.ÍR              16   4  1 11  25-33  13
10.Víđir           16   4  1 11  19-41  13
------------------------------------------
11.Dalvík/Reynir   16   2  4 10  20-37  10
12.Völsungur       16   2  2 12  20-42   8

Topscorers
10 Albert Brynjar Ingason (Kórdrengir)
10 Kenneth Hogg (Njarđvík)
10 Hrvoje Tokic (Selfoss)
 9 Tomas Leo Asgeirsson (Haukar)
 9 Oumar Diouk (KF)
 7 Theodore Develan Wilson III (KF)
 7 Alexander Hognason (Ţróttur V.) 

3. deild

Table:

 1.KV              16  12  1  3  47-22  37
 2.Reynir S.       16  11  2  3  49-29  34
------------------------------------------
 3.KFG             16   7  4  5  31-27  25  [R]
 4.Augnablik       16   7  4  5  34-31  25
 5.Tindastóll      16   6  6  4  31-31  24  [R]
 6.Sindri          16   6  4  6  29-37  22
 7.Elliđi          16   6  2  8  28-31  20  [P]
 8.Vćngir Júpiters 16   5  3  8  23-29  18
 9.Ćgir            16   4  5  7  25-31  17  [P]
10.Einherji        16   5  2  9  27-43  17
------------------------------------------
11.Höttur/Huginn   16   4  3  9  24-28  15
12.Álftanes        16   3  4  9  25-34  13

Round 1
[Jun 18]
Ćgir            2-0 Vćngir Júpiters 
  (Goran Potkozarac 16, Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 85]
Álftanes        0-0 Elliđi          
[Jun 19]
KV              3-4 Reynir S.       
  [Gunnar Helgi Steindorsson 25, Gauti Thorvardarson 69, 80; 
   Magnus Magnusson 45, Elton Renato Livramento Barros 47pen, 88, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 90]
[Jun 20]
Augnablik       2-2 Einherji        
  [Thorleifur Ulfarsson 17, Bjarni Hafstein 43; Todor Hristov 58, 
   Recoe Reshan Martin 65]
Sindri          1-4 KFG             
  [Mate Paponja 51; Kari Petursson 28, 84, Johann Olafur Johannsson 44, 48]
Tindastóll      2-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 50, Jonas Aron Olafsson 65; 
   Ramiro David De Lillo 48, 81]

Round 2 
[Jun 27]
Elliđi          6-1 Einherji        
  [Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 6, 53, Aron Breki Aronsson 28, 
   Petur Oskarsson 34, 59,  Hinrik Atli Smarason 68; Recoe Reshan Martin 61]
Höttur/Huginn   0-1 KV              
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 30pen]
Reynir S.       1-0 Augnablik       
  [Heidar Ingi Thorisson 45+2og]
[Jun 28]
Álftanes        1-1 Sindri          
  [Jon Helgi Palmason 57; Cristofer Moise Rolin 34]
Vćngir Júpiters 1-2 Tindastóll      
  [Ervist Pali 78; Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 15, Jonas Aron Olafsson 38]
[Jun 29]
KFG             3-4 Ćgir            
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 26, 27, 74pen; Stefan Dabetic 7, 20, 42pen, 
   Thorkell Thrainsson 52]
		
Round 3
[Jul 3]
Ćgir            1-2 Álftanes        
  [Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 83; Helgi Jonsson 71, Eyjolfur Andri Arason 74]
KV              5-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Ingolfur Sigurdsson 8, Einar Tomas Sveinbjarnarson 25, 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 31, 33, Gretar Sigfinnur Sigurdarson 43; 
   Ingimar Dadi Omarsson 80]
[Jul 4]
Augnablik       4-3 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Thorleifur Ulfarsson 3, Bjarni Hardarson 21, Haukur Darri Palsson 77, 
   Breki Barkarson 88; Ramiro David De Lillo 46, Saebjorn Gudlaugsson 83, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 90+4]
Einherji        2-3 Reynir S.       
  [Todor Hristov 5, Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 14; 
   Arsaell Kristinn Bjornsson 11pen, 47pen, Odinn Johannsson 23]
Sindri          2-0 Elliđi          
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 82, Sigursteinn Mar Hafsteinsson 90+5]
[Jul 5]
Tindastóll      1-3 KFG             
  [Arnar Olafsson 45+4; Johann Olafur Johannsson 47, 
   Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 66, Birgir Olafur Helgason 90]

Round 4
[Jul 7]
Vćngir Júpiters 0-0 Augnablik       
[Jul 8]
Álftanes        1-2 Tindastóll      
  [Gunnar Orri Adalsteinsson 50; Isaac Owusu Afriyie 39, 
   Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 61]
Höttur/Huginn   1-2 Einherji        
  [Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 10; Recoe Reshan Martin 77, Todor Hristov 87]
Sindri          4-2 Ćgir            
  [Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 1, 41, Jon Reynir Sveinsson 13og, 
   Cristofer Moises Rolin 56; Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 43, Goran Potkozarac 65]
Elliđi          2-2 Reynir S.       
  [Odinn Arnason 29pen, Petur Oskarsson 63; Magnus Magnusson 70, 
   Odinn Johannsson 75]
KFG             0-3 KV              
  [Ingolfur Sigurdsson 62, Einar Mar Thorisson 72pen, Gauti Thorvardarson 84]

Round 5 [Jul 12]
Ćgir            1-3 Elliđi          
  [Anton Breki Viktorsson 62; Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 14, 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 77, Johann Andri Kristjansson 81]
Einherji        1-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 83; Ervist Pali 18, Kristjan Svanur Eymundsson 86]
KV              2-1 Álftanes        
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 19, Njordur Thorhallsson 55; Magnus Andri Olafsson 59]
Reynir S.       3-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 10pen, 15, Magnus Magnusson 78; 
   Birkir Freyr Sigurdsson 87og]
Tindastóll      4-3 Sindri          
  [Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 2, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 19pen, Arnar Olafsson 75,
   Benjamin Johannes Gunnlaugsson 88; Cristofer Moises Rolin 41pen, 58, 
   Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 56]
Augnablik       2-3 KFG             
  [Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 32, Bjarni Thor Hafstein 69; Stefan Daniel Jonsson 27, 
   Gudjon Vidarsson Scheving 40, Gylfi Karl Gislason 90+2]

Round 6
[Jul 17]
Álftanes        1-3 Augnablik       
  [Andri Gislason 57; Thorleifur Ulfarsson 42, 44, Bjarni Thor Hafstein 54]
Vćngir Júpiters 1-1 Reynir S.       
  [Ervist Pali 44; Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 46]
[Jul 18]
Höttur/Huginn   2-1 Elliđi          
  [Kristofer Einarsson 4, Steinar Aron Magnusson 35; 
   Saemundur Sen A. Schepsky 44]
KFG             1-3 Einherji        
  [Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 40; Todor Hristov 5, 11, 61pen]
Ćgir            1-1 Tindastóll      
  [Viktor Marel Kjaernested 34; Tanner Sica 65]
Sindri          2-1 KV              
  [Abdul Bangoura 22, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 55; 
   Ingolfur Sigurdsson 9]

Round 7
[Jul 22]
Tindastóll      3-1 Elliđi          
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 5, 23, 28; Johann Andri Kristjansson 33]
Augnablik       2-2 Sindri          
  [Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 8, Sindri Thor Ingimundarson 87; 
   Cristofer Moises Rolin 33, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 90+2]
Höttur/Huginn   0-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Karl Vidar Magnusson 33, Ervist Pali 52]
Reynir S.       2-1 KFG             
  [Gudmundur Gisli Gunnarsson 2, Krystian Wiktorowicz 9; Kari Petursson 75pen]
[Jul 23]
Einherji        3-2 Álftanes        
  [Todor Hristov 36, Recoe Reshan Martin 41, Dilyan Nikolaev Kolev 71; 
   Arnar Ingi Valgeirsson 30, Atli Dagur Asmundsson 76]
KV              3-1 Ćgir            
  [Patryk Hryniewicki 50og, Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 52, 
   Einar Mar Thorisson 89pen; Goran Potkozarac 15]

Round 8
[Jul 26]
Augnablik       3-3 Tindastóll      
  [Breki Barkarson 39, Thorleifur Ulfarsson 42, 81; Isaac Owusu Afriyie 37, 
   Michael Brendan Ford 49, Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 90]
Reynir S.       7-1 Sindri          
  [Hordur Sveinsson 15pen, 23, 45pen, Magnus Magnusson 37, 
   Elton Renato Livramento Barros 69, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 76, 90; 
   Mate Paponja 62]
Höttur/Huginn   3-1 Álftanes        
  [Thorlakur Breki Th. Baxter 40, 53, Steinar Aron Magnusson 68; 
   Andri Gislason 28]
Einherji        0-1 Ćgir            
  [Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 43]
[Jul 27]
Vćngir Júpiters 2-2 KFG             
  [Aron Pall Simonarson 43pen, Fannar Orn Fjolnisson 51; 
   Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 14, Kari Petursson 65pen]
[Jul 28]
KV              5-1 Elliđi          
  [Ingolfur Sigurdsson 22, Gauti Thorvardarson 32, 90+1, Agnar Thorlaksson 36, 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 48; Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 73]

Round 9
[Jul 30]
Álftanes        1-4 Reynir S.       
  [Arnar Ingi Valgeirsson 10; Hordur Sveinsson 2, 
   Hinrik Thrainn Ornolfsson 13og, Ante Marcic 20, 
   Elton Renato Livramento Barros 50]
Sindri          2-0 Einherji        
  [Sigursteinn Mar Hafsteinsson 4, Kristofer Hernandez 34]
[Aug 25]
Ćgir            2-4 Augnablik       
  [Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 10, Petar Banovic 53; Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 35, 
   Jon Veigar Kristjansson 45pen, 64pen, Nokkvi Egilsson 57]	 
Tindastóll      0-2 KV              
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 19pen, Askur Johannsson 54]
KFG             2-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 14, Simon Filip Sperl 31; 
   Thorlakur Breki Th. Baxter 21]
[Aug 26]
Elliđi          0-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Adalgeir Fridriksson 5]

NB: rounds 10 and 11 played after round 17

Round 12
[Aug 16]
KFG             3-0 Sindri          
  [Simon Filip Sperl 21, Kari Petursson 38, Gylfi Karl Gislason 88]
Einherji        2-3 Augnablik       
  [Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 75pen, Todor Hristov 88pen; 
   Thorbergur Thor Steinarsson 43pen, 65pen, Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 45+1]
Höttur/Huginn   1-1 Tindastóll      
  [Thorlakur Breki Th. Baxter 52; Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 90+2pen]
[Aug 17]
Reynir S.       5-2 KV              
  [Ante Marcic 5, Strahinja Pajic 8, Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 34, 58, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 90+5pen; Gauti Thorvardarson 2, 
   Vilhjalmur Kaldal Sigurdsson 90+4]
Elliđi          1-5 Álftanes        
  [Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 61; Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 2, 
   Bjarki Flovent Asgeirsson 31, 57, Jon Helgi Palmason 79, 
   Eyjolfur Andri Arason 82]
Vćngir Júpiters 0-1 Ćgir            
  [Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 71og]

Round 13
[Aug 21]
Ćgir            1-1 KFG             
  [Miroslav Babic 22pen; Birir Olafur Helgason 67]
Augnablik       3-1 Reynir S.       
  [Hrannar Bogi Jonsson 14, 87, Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 65; 
   Hordur Sveinsson 25]
[Aug 22]
Einherji        2-1 Elliđi          
  [Sverrir Hrafn Fridriksson 44, Todor Hristov 83; 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 37]
KV              3-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 16, Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 45+2, 
   Gauti Thorvardarson 69; Fernando Garcia Castellanos 20, 
   Jesus Perez Lopez 88]
Tindastóll      1-5 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 62; Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 16, 
   Kristjan Svanur Eymundsson 45+3, Ervist Pali 51, 
   Gunnar Darri Bergvinsson 60, Gunnar Jokull Johns 77]	
Sindri          2-2 Álftanes        
  [Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 43, Luis Miguel Almeida De Freitas 72; 
   Magnus Andri Olafsson 22, Kristjan Lydsson 90+5]

Round 14 [Aug 29]
Reynir S.       7-2 Einherji        
  [Elton Renato Livramento Barros 4, Ante Marcic 11, 
   Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson 12, 23, 40, Asi Thorhallsson 82, 
   Hordur Sveinsson 85; Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 14, 
   Recoe Reshan Martin 39]
Elliđi          4-3 Sindri          
  [Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 6, Odinn Arnarsson 15, Petur Oskarsson 71, 
   Kristofer Mani Fridriksson 88; Luis Miguel Almeida De Freitas 32, 
   Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 81pen, 90+1pen]
Vćngir Júpiters 0-3 KV              
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 34, Askur Johannsson 46, Johann Hrafn Johannsson 62]
Höttur/Huginn   3-1 Augnablik       
  [Jesus Perez Lopez 44, 90+4, Kristofer Einarsson 54; 
   Jon Veigar Kristjansson 80pen]	 
KFG             2-2 Tindastóll      
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 90+1, Simon Filip Sperl 90+6; 
   Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 4, 90+5]
Álftanes        3-3 Ćgir            
  [Gunnar Bergmann Sigmarsson 24, Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 26, 
   Arnar Mar Bjorgvinsson 70; Jon Helgi Palmason 7og, Miroslav Babic 56pen,
   Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 86]

Round 15
[Sep 1]
Einherji        1-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Tomas Atli Bjorgvinsson 61; Fernando Garcia Castellanos 31]
Ćgir            2-2 Sindri          
  [Thorkell palmason 4, Omar Orn Reynisson 24; Oddleifur Eiriksson 12, 
   Saevar Gunnarsson 78]
Reynir S.       1-4 Elliđi          
  [Hordur Sveinsson 87; Petur Oskarsson 8, 80, Natan Hjaltalin 36, 63]
Tindastóll      3-2 Álftanes        
  [Hamish Robert Thomson 52, Jonas Aron Olafsson 64, 
   Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 90+4; Heidar Ingi Arsaelsson 29, 
   Jon Helgi Palmason 48]
Augnablik       3-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Ellert Hreinsson 76, 90, Jon Veigar Kristjansson 82pen; 
   Karl Vidar Magnusson 11, Andi Andri Morina 49]
[Sep 2]
KV              2-2 KFG             
  [Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 79, Askur Johannsson 90+4; 
   Johann Olafur Johannsson 84, Kristjan Gabriel Kristjansson 85]

Round 16
[Sep 6]
Álftanes        1-3 KV              
  [Jonatan Aaron Belany 26; Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 48, 
   Einar Mar Thorisson 54, Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 82]
Vćngir Júpiters 4-2 Einherji        
  [Andi Andri Morina 3, Gunnar Jokull Johns 14, 57, 
   Bjopenrgvin Geir Gardarsson 88og; Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 38, 
   Todor Hristov 59]
Sindri          2-0 Tindastóll      
  [Sigursteinn Mar Hafsteinsson 62, Saevar Gunnarsson 83]
Höttur/Huginn   2-0 Reynir S.       
  [Jesus Perez Lopez 12, Fernando Garcia Castellanos 18]
[Sep 7]
Elliđi          1-0 Ćgir            
  [Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 38]
KFG             1-0 Augnablik       
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 57]

Round 17 [Sep 12]
Elliđi          3-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 16, 25, Natan Hjaltalin 31pen; 
   Samuel Hernandez Gomez 70, Kristjan Jakob Asgrimsson 72]
Reynir S.       5-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
Einherji        3-2 KFG             
  [Todor Hristov 65, 73, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 67; 
   Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 12, Johann Olafur Johannsson 42]
KV              5-1 Sindri          
  [Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 18, Askur Johannsson 40, 63, 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 60, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 79; Abdul Bangura 45]
Tindastóll      1-1 Ćgir            
  [Tanner Sica 63; Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 57]
Augnablik       3-1 Álftanes        
  [Ellert Hreinsson 17, Andri Mar Strange 34, Breki Barkarson 86pen; 
   Sverrir Bartolozzi 42]

Round 11 [Sep 15]
Sindri          1-0 Höttur/Huginn   
Ćgir            2-3 Reynir S.       
Álftanes        1-0 Vćngir Júpiters 
Tindastóll      5-1 Einherji        
Elliđi          0-1 KFG             
KV              4-1 Augnablik       

Round 10 [Sep 19]
Augnablik        -  Elliđi          
Einherji         -  KV              
Höttur/Huginn    -  Ćgir            
KFG              -  Álftanes        
Reynir S.        -  Tindastóll      
Vćngir Júpiters  -  Sindri          

Table:

 1.KV              16  12  1  3  47-22  37
 2.Reynir S.       16  11  2  3  49-29  34
------------------------------------------
 3.KFG             16   7  4  5  31-27  25  [R]
 4.Augnablik       16   7  4  5  34-31  25
 5.Tindastóll      16   6  6  4  31-31  24  [R]
 6.Sindri          16   6  4  6  29-37  22
 7.Elliđi          16   6  2  8  28-31  20  [P]
 8.Vćngir Júpiters 16   5  3  8  23-29  18
 9.Ćgir            16   4  5  7  25-31  17  [P]
10.Einherji        16   5  2  9  27-43  17
------------------------------------------
11.Höttur/Huginn   16   4  3  9  24-28  15
12.Álftanes        16   3  4  9  25-34  13

Topscorers
12 Luke Morgan Conrad Rae (Tindastóll)
12 Todor Hristov (Einherji)
11 Johann Olafur Johannsson (KFG)
11 Magnus Sverrir Thorsteinsson (Reynir S.)
 9 Hordur Sveinsson (Reynir S.)
 8 Einar Mar Thorisson (KV)
 8 Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson (Sindri)
 7 Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson (KV) 
 7 Gauti Thorvardarson (KV)
 7 Elton Renato Livramento Barros (Reynir S.) 

Round 18 
[Sep 25]
Elliđi           -  Tindastóll      
[Sep 26]
Ćgir             -  KV              
Álftanes         -  Einherji        
KFG              -  Reynir S.       
Sindri           -  Augnablik       
Vćngir Júpiters  -  Höttur/Huginn   

Round 19 [Sep 30]
Augnablik        -  Ćgir            
Einherji         -  Sindri          
Höttur/Huginn    -  KFG             
KV               -  Tindastóll      
Reynir S.        -  Álftanes        
Vćngir Júpiters  -  Elliđi          
	
Round 20 [Oct 3]
Ćgir             -  Einherji        
Álftanes         -  Höttur/Huginn   
Elliđi           -  KV              
KFG              -  Vćngir Júpiters 
Sindri           -  Reynir S.       
Tindastóll       -  Augnablik       


4. deild

Group 4A | Group 4B | Group 4C | Group 4D | Promotion Playoff

Group 4A

Final Table:

 1.KFS             14  10  2  2  54-15  32       Qualified
 2.ÍH              14   9  2  3  70-21  29       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ýmir            14   9  1  4  58-24  28
 4.Léttir          14   8  1  5  30-40  25
 5.GG              14   7  2  5  37-33  23
 6.Vatnaliljur     14   3  3  8  29-41  12
 7.Uppsveitir      14   3  1 10  17-43  10
 8.Afríka          14   1  0 13   8-86   3

Round 1
[Jun 18]
GG              4-0 Afríka          
  [Milos Jugovic 34, 83, 90pen, Daniel Andri Palsson 65]
Léttir          1-2 ÍH             
  [Arnar Marinosson 90; Brynjar Benediktsson 9, 15]
Ýmir            1-3 Uppsveitir      
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 72; Gudmundur Karl Eiriksson 1, 
   Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 31, Gudmundur Axel Blondal 36og]
[Jun 19]
KFS             5-1 Vatnaliljur     
  [Ian David Jeffs 24, 51, 60, Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 71, 82; 
   Bjarki Steinar Bjornsson 53]

Round 2
[Jun 25]
Uppsveitir      1-2 Vatnaliljur     
  [Mani Snaer Benediktsson 75; Bjarki Steinar Bjornsson 14pen, 
   Odinn Omarsson 61]
Ýmir            5-0 Léttir          
  [Hordur Mani Asmundsson 11, 27, Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 50, 
   Olafur Orn Ploder 71, Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 88]
[Jun 27]
Afríka          0-3 KFS            
  [Hafsteinn Gisli Valdimarsson 26, Gauti Gunnarsson 65, Anton Bjarnason 74]
[Aug 18]
ÍH              3-3 GG             

Round 3
[Jun 30]
GG              0-6 Ýmir           
  [Daniel Andri Palsson 28og, Hordur Mani Asmundsson 35, 
   Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 42, Thorsteinn Hjalmsson 47, Olafur Orn Ploder 77, 
   David Birgir Sigurjonsson 90+1]
Léttir          3-2 Uppsveitir      
  [Daniel Saeberg Hrolfsson 7, Arnar Marinosson 39pen, 
   Helgi Freyr Sigurgeirsson 45+2; Benedikt Fadel Farag 34, 
   Mani Snaer Benediktsson 90+1]
[Jul 1]
KFS             1-3 ÍH              
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 63; Magnus Stefansson 36, Atli Hrafnkelsson 44, 
   Bergthor Snaer Gunnarsson 78]
Vatnaliljur     5-0 Afríka          
  [Oddur Tyrfingur Oddsson 8, 19, Hlynur Snaer Stefansson 26, 
   Viktor Freyr Vilhjalmsson 67, Gunnar Patrik Sigurdsson 69]

Round 4
[Jul 5]
Uppsveitir      1-0 Afríka          
  [Gudjon Orn Sigurdsson 55]
[Jul 6]
ÍH              4-0 Vatnaliljur     
  [Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 32, 42, 65, Magnus Stefansson 59]
Léttir          3-1 GG              
  [Daniel Saeberg Hrolfsson 10, 56, Sigurdur Ernst Berndsen 65; 
   Jon Unnar Viktorsson 58pen]
Ýmir            0-3 KFS              
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 12, Hallgrimur Thordarson 22, 
   Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 85]

Round 5
[Jul 10]
GG              4-1 Uppsveitir      
  [Hafthor Logi Bjarnason 34, Gylfi Orn A. Ofjord 54, Jon Unnar Viktorsson 61, 
   Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 68; Mani Snaer Benediktsson 90+1pen]
Vatnaliljur     2-4 Ýmir            
  [Viktor Pall Sigurdsson 9, Bjarki Steinar Bjornsson 60; 
   Gabriel Eric Einarsson 16, Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 58, 84, 
   David Birkir Sigurjonsson 69]
[Jul 11]
KFS             8-0 Léttir          
  [Gunnar Heidar Thorvaldsson 4, 41, 49, Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 5, 60, 
   Elmar Erlingsson 64, Saebjorn Saevar Johannsson 75, 
   Erik Ragnar Gislason Ruiz 84]
[Jul 12]
Afríka          1-7 ÍH             
  [Cedrick Mukya 65; Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 37, 38, 56, 70, 75, 
   Bergthor Snaer Gunnarsson 62, Alex Birgir Gislason 87]

Round 6
[Jul 16]
Léttir          4-3 Vatnaliljur    
  [Daniel Saeberg Hrolfsson 14, 24, 41, Haflidi Haflidason 22;  
   Victor Pall Sigurdsson 7, 35pen, Gretar Hrafn Gudnason 43]
Uppsveitir      0-5 ÍH             
  [Magnus Stefansson 16, Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 26, 
   Bergthor Snaer Gunnarsson 67, Patrik Snaer Atlason 82, 84]
Ýmir           17-0 Afríka        
  [David Birkir Sigurjonsson 5, 9, 18, 25, 45, Arian Ari Morina 23, 74, 85, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 28, 34, 38, 55, 
   Bjarki Freyr Gudmundsson 43, 57, 58, Hordur Mani Asmundsson 53, 90+2]
[Jul 18]
GG              1-2 KFS            
  [Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 88pen; Benedikt Okto Bjarnason 50, 62]

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Afríka          1-2 Léttir        
  [Ionut Oprea 54; Sigurdur Tomas Jonsson 1, Aron Ingi Sveinsson 24]
Vatnaliljur     3-4 GG             
  [Oddur Tyrfingur Oddsson 6, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 25, 
   Olafur Haukur Kristinsson 45+1; Elvar Unndor Sveinsson 19, 36, 
   Jon Gestur Ben Birgisson 53, 69]
[Jul 24]
ÍH              0-3 Ýmir          
  [Bjarki Freyr Gudmundsson 34, Arian Ari Morina 90+3, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 90+7]
[Jul 25]
KFS             4-0 Uppsveitir      
  [Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 17, Ian David Jeffs 30, 55, 
   Helgi Valdimar Sigurdsson 50og]

Round 8 [Jul 29]
Vatnaliljur     2-2 KFS             
Afríka          1-3 GG             
ÍH              2-3 Léttir         
Uppsveitir      1-3 Ýmir           

NB: round 9 played after round 14

Round 10
[Aug 15]
ÍH              1-4 KFS            
Uppsveitir      1-2 Léttir        
[Aug 16]
Afríka          1-2 Vatnaliljur     
[Sep 7]
Ýmir            2-4 GG             

Round 11
[Aug 21]
Afríka          3-2 Uppsveitir     
GG              5-1 Léttir         
Vatnaliljur     1-4 ÍH            
[Aug 22]
KFS             4-4 Ýmir           

Round 12
[Aug 25]
ÍH             25-1 Afríka         
[Aug 26]
Léttir          3-1 KFS            
Uppsveitir      2-1 GG             
Ýmir            3-1 Vatnaliljur     

Round 13
[Aug 29]
ÍH              8-0 Uppsveitir     
[Aug 30]
Vatnaliljur     2-2 Léttir          
KFS             4-0 GG             
Afríka          0-3 Ýmir           

Round 14 [Sep 4]
Uppsveitir      0-4 KFS           
GG              4-2 Vatnaliljur    
Léttir          3-0 Afríka         
Ýmir            0-3 ÍH             

Round 9
[Sep 10]
Vatnaliljur     3-3 Uppsveitir     
[Sep 11]
Léttir          3-7 Ýmir           
[Sep 12]
GG              3-3 ÍH              
[Sep 13]
KFS             9-0 Afríka         

Final Table:

 1.KFS             14  10  2  2  54-15  32       Qualified
 2.ÍH              14   9  2  3  70-21  29       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ýmir            14   9  1  4  58-24  28
 4.Léttir          14   8  1  5  30-40  25
 5.GG              14   7  2  5  37-33  23
 6.Vatnaliljur     14   3  3  8  29-41  12
 7.Uppsveitir      14   3  1 10  17-43  10
 8.Afríka          14   1  0 13   8-86   3

Topscorers
 9 Petur Hrafn Fridriksson (ÍH)
 7 David Birkir Sigurjonsson (Ýmir) 
 6 Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson (Ýmir)
 6 Daniel Mar Sigmarsson (KFS)
 6 Daniel Saeberg Hrolfsson (Léttir)
 5 Hordur Mani Asmundsson (Ýmir)

Group 4B

Final Table:

 1.Kormákur/Hvöt   12   9  1  2  47-13  28       Qualified
 2.KFR             12   8  3  1  45-13  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SR              12   7  2  3  40-20  23
 4.Björninn        12   5  2  5  19-16  17
 5.Stokkseyri      12   4  2  6  22-27  14
 6.Álafoss         12   3  1  8  24-34  10
 7.Snćfell         12   0  1 11   8-82   1

Round 1
[Jun 19]
Álafoss         1-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Patrik Eli Einarsson 43; Eythor Gunnarsson 15]
[Jun 20]
Björninn        1-1 Snćfell         
  [Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 84; Mateusz Roman Kubas 83]
[Jun 21]
KFR             1-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Aevar Mar Viktorsson 68; Johann Gunnar Bodvarsson 72og]
SR              bye   

Round 2
[Jun 25]
Stokkseyri      2-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Arilius Oskarsson 15, Sigurdur Kristjan Nikulasson 85; Palmi Thorsson 41]
[Jun 26]
Álafoss         0-1 Björninn         
  [Hallgrimur Heimisson 63]
Snćfell         2-4 SR              
  [Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 53, Leo Orn Thrastarson 55; Thorvaldur Skuli Skulason 9, 
   Jon Kaldal 22, Hjortur Julius Hjartarson 31, Johann Vignir Gudmundsson 78]
KFR             bye 

Round 3
[Jun 30]
KFR             8-1 Snćfell         
  [Aron Daniel Arnalds 20, 75pen, 82, Thorhallur Larusson 41, 64, 
   Benedikt Oskar Benediktsson 59, Dariusz Krzystof Wota 79og, 
   Aron Birkir Gudmundsson 88; Dominik Wojciechowski 9]
[Jul 2]
Björninn        3-0 Stokkseyri      
  [Johann Ingi Thordarson 24, Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 29, 
   Hreidar Henning Gudmundsson 73pen]
SR              4-2 Álafoss         
  [Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 20, Hrafn Ingi Johannsson 32, 
   Thorkell Helgason 33, Marteinn Einarsson 75; Aegir Orn Snorrason 35, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 58]
Kormákur/Hvöt   bye  

Round 4
[Jul 5]
Álafoss         2-3 KFR             
  [Aegir Orn Snorrason 13, Thordur Gudjonsson 84pen; 
   Aron Daniel Arnalds 58pen, 67, 86pen]
[Jul 6]
Björninn        1-3 SR              
  [Johann Ingi Thordarson 60; Jon Kaldal 22, Rafn Andri Haraldsson 74, 86]
Snćfell         0-7 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Oliver James Kelaart Torres 14, 42, Sigurdur Bjarni Aadnegard 21, 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 52, Hlynur Rafn Rafnsson 75, Emil Oli Petursson 79, 
   Viktor Ingi Jonsson 89]
Stokkseyri      bye 

Round 5
[Jul 10]
KFR             0-0 Björninn          
SR              6-2 Stokkseyri      
  [Jon Kaldal 16, 55, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 64, 58, Helgi Kristjansson 47, 
   Aron Dagur Heidarsson 89; Trausti Eiriksson 40, 
   Alfredo Ivan Arguello Sanabria 83]
[Jul 12]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-0 Álafoss       
  [Hlynur Rafn Rafnsson 62, Hilmar Thor Karason 69]
Snćfell         bye  

Round 6
[Jul 17]
Stokkseyri      7-0 Snćfell       
  [Jon Jokull Thrainsson 14, Thorhallur Aron Masson 18, 
   Hjalti Johannesson 25pen, Hlynur Karason 27 sp, Andri Einarsson 32, 
   Larus Hrafn Hallsson 48, 54]
[Jul 18]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-0 Björninn        
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 13, Oliver James Kelaart Torres 83]
SR              1-2 KFR           
  [Bragi Fridriksson 3; Aron Daniel Arnalds 59pen, 68pen]
Álafoss         bye  

Round 7 [Jul 29]
Snćfell         2-4 Álafoss        
Kormákur/Hvöt   4-2 SR             
KFR             4-2 Stokkseyri     
Björninn        bye  

Round 8
[Jul 23]
Stokkseyri      4-0 Álafoss       
  [Arilius Oskarsson 45, Andri Einarsson 49, Jon Jokull Thrainsson 88, 
   Gunnar Sigfus Jonsson 90+2]
[Jul 25]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-1 KFR            
  [Oliver James Kelaart Torres 71, 75; Kacper Bielawski 6]
Snćfell         0-3 Björninn      
  [Gudbjorn Alexander Saemundsson 16, Petur Asbjorn Saemundsson 22, 
   Agust Marel Gunnarsson 53]
SR              bye  

NB: round 9 played after round 14

Round 10
[Aug 15]
Snćfell        0-13 KFR            
[Sep 9]
Stokkseyri      1-5 Björninn       
Álafoss         3-1 SR             
Kormákur/Hvöt   bye

Round 11
[Aug 20]
KFR             6-1 Álafoss         
SR              3-0 Björninn       
[Aug 22]
Kormákur/Hvöt  13-1 Snćfell        
Stokkseyri      bye

Round 12
[Aug 24]
Björninn        1-3 KFR           
[Aug 25]
Stokkseyri      0-0 SR             
[Aug 26]
Álafoss         0-6 Kormákur/Hvöt  
Snćfell         bye 

Round 13
[Aug 30]
Björninn        1-2 Kormákur/Hvöt  
Snćfell         0-1 Stokkseyri     
[Aug 31]
KFR             2-2 SR             
Álafoss         bye  

Round 14
[Sep 4]
SR              3-2 Kormákur/Hvöt  
[Sep 5]
Stokkseyri      0-2 KFR            
[Sep 6]
Álafoss        10-1 Snćfell        
Björninn        bye

Round 9 [Sep 13]
Björninn        3-1 Álafoss        
SR             11-0 Snćfell       
Kormákur/Hvöt   5-2 Stokkseyri    
KFR             bye

Final Table:

 1.Kormákur/Hvöt   12   9  1  2  47-13  28       Qualified
 2.KFR             12   8  3  1  45-13  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SR              12   7  2  3  40-20  23
 4.Björninn        12   5  2  5  19-16  17
 5.Stokkseyri      12   4  2  6  22-27  14
 6.Álafoss         12   3  1  8  24-34  10
 7.Snćfell         12   0  1 11   8-82   1

Topscorers
8 Aron Daniel Arnalds (KFR)
5 Oliver James Kelaart Torres (Kormákur/Hvöt)
4 Jon Kaldal (SR)
3 Hilmar Thor Karason (Kormákur/Hvöt)
3 Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson (SR)
3 Andri Einarsson (Stokkseyri) 
3 Arilius Oskarsson (Stokkseyri) 

Group 4C

Final Table:

 1.Hamar           14  11  1  2  48-19  34       Qualified
 2.KA Ásvellir     14   9  4  1  52-25  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ísbjörninn      14   9  3  2  33-16  30
 4.Skallagrímur    14   6  4  4  32-22  22  [R]
 5.Samherjar       14   4  4  6  29-37  16
 6.Berserkir       14   4  1  9  29-25  13
 7.KFB             14   3  3  8  34-49  12
 8.KM              14   0  0 14   7-71   0

Round 1
[Jun 16]
Berserkir       5-0 KFB            
  [Andri Steinn Hauksson 30, 37, Solvi Thrandarson 65, 
   Gunnar Jokull Johns 83, 90+4]
Hamar           3-0 KM              
  [Bjarki Runar Joninusson 11, 27, Oskar Dagur Eyjolfsson 71]
Skallagrímur    4-0 Samherjar        
  [Magnus Helgi Sigurdsson 21, 32, Tomas Kjartansson 51, 
   Declan Joseph Redmond 76]
[Jun 18]
KÁ Ásvellir     2-2 Ísbjörninn       
  [Egill Orn Atlason 27, Thorir Eidsson 88; 
   Thorlakur Ingi Sigmarsson 25pen, 73pen]

Round 2
[Jun 21]
Ísbjörninn      3-0 Samherjar       
  [Milos Bursac 35, Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 45, 
   Rui Pedro De Jesus Pereira 59]
[Jun 23]
KÁ Ásvellir     2-1 Berserkir       
  [Alexander Snaer Einarsson 73, Jon Eyjolfur Gudmundsson 84; 
   Vilhjalmur Ingi Ingolfsson 13]
KFB             3-5 Hamar          
  [Gudlaugur Orri Stefansson 13, Kjartan Atli Kjartansson 75, 
   Bragi Thor Kristinsson 80; Bjarki Runar Joninusson 26pen, 28, 29, 51, 
   Atli Thor Jonasson 56]
[Jun 25]
KM              0-2 Skallagrímur   
  [Declan Joseph Redmond 36, 66]

Round 3
[Jun 28]
Samherjar       6-2 KM             
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 28, 38, Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 35, 45+1, 
   Agust Orn Vidisson 52, Ingvar Gylfason 71; Hlynur Thorsteinsson 53, 75pen]
[Jun 30]
Berserkir       0-2 Ísbjörninn      
  [Daniel Rafn Jonsson 22, Vladimir Panic 70]
Hamar           1-2 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Magnus Ingi Einarsson 14; Haukur Bjornsson 33pen, Egill Orn Atlason 85]
Skallagrímur    5-1 KFB            
  [Tomas Kjartansson 2, Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 3, 8, Isak Jakob Hafthorsson 29, 
   Solvi G. Gylfason 57; Bragi Thor Kristinsson 44]

Round 4
[Jul 4]
Ísbjörninn      4-2 KM              
  [Agust Karel Magnusson 7, Orats Reta Garcia 40, 90+1, David Jaen Ibarra 69; 
   Alvin Nanguwa Chainda 24, Admir Jukaj 42]
[Jul 5]
Berserkir       2-3 Hamar          
  [Gunnar Jokull Johns 82pen, Andri Steinn Hauksson 90; 
   Isak Leo Gudmundsson 12, Petur Geir Omarsson 36, Oskar Dagur Eyjolfsson 77]
KÁ Ásvellir     3-2 Skallagrímur   
  [Jon Eyjolfur Gudmundsson 25, Egill Orn Atlason 30, Atli Steinn Ingason 35og; 
   Declan Joseph Redmond 74, Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 75]
KFB             0-1 Samherjar       
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 64]

Round 5
[Jul 10]
Hamar           3-1 Ísbjörninn      
  [Logi Geir Thorlaksson 10, Ingthor Bjorgvinsson 17, 
   Bjarki Runar Joninusson 39; Vladimir Panic 53pen]
KFB             8-0 KM             
  [Bragi Thor Kristinsson 6, 48, 54, Andri Janusson 24, 85, 
   Sigurdur Bjarni Jonsson 64, 74, 83]
Skallagrímur    2-0 Berserkir       
  [Hlodver Mar Petursson 36, Declan Joseph Redmond 75]
[Jul 11]
Samherjar       3-3 KÁ Ásvellir   
  [Ingvar Gylfason 15, Thorir Eidsson 45og, Agust Orn Vidisson 89;
   Petur Gunnar Runarsson 12, Egill Orn Atlason 47, Haukar Bjornsson 70pen]

Round 6
[Jul 15]
Hamar           4-2 Skallagrímur 
  [Bjarki Runar Joninusson 26, Birgir Theodor Asmundsson 35og, 
   Ingthor Bjorgvinsson 59, Jon Bjarni Sigurdsson 90+4; 
   Magnus Helgi Sigurdsson 73, Arnar Eiriksson 90+2]
Ísbjörninn      1-1 KFB          
  [Agust Karel Magnusson 32; Magnus Arsaelsson 80]
[Jul 17]
KÁ Ásvellir     7-0 KM           
  [Haukur Bjornsson 20, 24pen, Petur Gunnar Runarsson 39, 58, 84, 
   Egill Orn Atlason 63, Gunnar Mar Thordarson 71]
[Jul 18]
Berserkir       1-2 Samherjar     
  [Gunnar Jokull Johns 90+3; Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 9, Ingvar Gylfason 47]
 
Round 7
[Jul 21]
KFB             2-5 KÁ Ásvellir   
  [Fannar Edvaldsson 39pen, 45; Birgir Thor Thorsteinsson 9, 
   Haukur Bjornsson 35pen, Petur Runar Gunnarsson 66, 
   Aron Holm Juliusson 90, Egill Orn Atlason 90+3]
KM              0-8 Berserkir     
  [Gunnar Jokull Johns 25, Kormakur Mardarson 30, 63pen, 70, 
   Solvi Thrandarson 35pen, Steinar Isaksson 45, Alexander Robert Magnusson 61, 
   David Stefansson 86]
Skallagrímur    1-1 Ísbjörninn    
  [Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 75; Orats Reta Garcia 41]
[Jul 25]
Samherjar       1-2 Hamar        
  [Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 26; Magnus Ingi Einarsson 67, 
   Matthias Asgeir Ramos Rocha 68]

Round 8
[Jul 28]
Ísbjörninn      2-1 KÁ Ásvellir    
KFB             1-1 Berserkir      
[Jul 29]
KM              0-4 Hamar         
Samherjar       2-2 Skallagrímur 

NB: rounds 9 and 10 played after round 14

Round 11
[Aug 16]
Samherjar       4-4 KFB           
[Aug 17]
Skallagrímur    2-2 KÁ Ásvellir   
[Aug 18]
Hamar           5-1 Berserkir      
[Aug 20]
KM              0-1 Ísbjörninn       

Round 12
[Aug 22]
KÁ Ásvellir     3-3 Samherjar      
[Aug 24]
Ísbjörninn      0-3 Hamar         
[Aug 25]
Berserkir       0-1 Skallagrímur  
KM              0-4 KFB             

Round 13 [Aug 29]
KFB             2-8 Ísbjörninn     
KM              0-7 KÁ Ásvellir    
Samherjar       0-1 Berserkir      
Skallagrímur    1-1 Hamar          

Round 14 [Sep 5]
Berserkir       7-0 KM            
Hamar           6-1 Samherjar      
Ísbjörninn      3-0 Skallagrímur  
KÁ Ásvellir     6-2 KFB             

Round 10 [Sep 9]
KFB             5-3 Skallagrímur    
Ísbjörninn      2-0 Berserkir      
KM              3-5 Samherjar     
KÁ Ásvellir     4-3 Hamar          

Round 9 [Sep 13]
Hamar           5-1 KFB           
Skallagrímur    5-0 KM             
Samherjar       1-3 Ísbjörninn    
Berserkir       2-5 KÁ Ásvellir    

Final Table:

 1.Hamar           14  11  1  2  48-19  34       Qualified
 2.KA Ásvellir     14   9  4  1  52-25  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ísbjörninn      14   9  3  2  33-16  30
 4.Skallagrímur    14   6  4  4  32-22  22  [R]
 5.Samherjar       14   4  4  6  29-37  16
 6.Berserkir       14   4  1  9  29-25  13
 7.KFB             14   3  3  8  34-49  12
 8.KM              14   0  0 14   7-71   0

Topscorers
8 Bjarki Runar Joninusson (Hamar)
6 Egill Orn Atlason (KÁ Ásvellir)
5 Gunnar Jokull Johns (Berserkir)
5 Haukur Bjornsson (KÁ Ásvellir) 
5 Petur Gunnar Runarsson (KÁ Ásvellir)
5 Bragi Thor Kristinsson (KFB)
5 Declan Joseph Redmond (Skallagrímur) 
4 Ingvar Gylfason (Samherjar)

Group 4D

Final Table:

 1.Kría            14  11  3  0  56-28  36       Qualified
 2.KH              14   9  2  3  42-21  29  [R]Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Árborg          14   7  3  4  44-22  24
 4.Hvíti riddarinn 14   7  0  7  35-30  21
 5.Smári           14   6  1  7  24-33  19
 6.KB              14   5  1  8  32-47  16
 7.Hörđur Í.       14   3  1 10  33-43  10
 8.Mídas           14   1  3 10  20-62   7

Round 1
[Jun 18]
Hvíti riddarinn 5-1 Smári           
  [Gudbjorn Smari Birgisson 9, 53, Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 50, 
   Haukur Hall Eythorsson 58, Ingvi Thor Albertsson 74; Ellert Hreinsson 89]
KB              0-4 KH               
  [Alexander Ludvigsson 5, Haukur Methusalem Oskarsson 28, 
   Jon Orn Ingolfsson 31, Gisli Rafnsson 90]
Kría            3-3 Mídas          
  [Birkir Rafnsson 33, Steinar Haraldsson 59og, Robert Darri Jonsson 78; 
   Steinar Haraldsson 9, Sigurjon Bjorn Gretarsson 29, 
   Oskar Thor Jonsson 65pen]
[Jun 19]
Árborg          4-0 Hörđur Í.       
  [Magnus Hilmar Viktorsson 43, Sveinn Kristinn Simonarson 61, 
   Gudmundur Adalsteinn Sveinsson 77, Aron Freyr Margeirsson 85]

Round 2
[Jun 21]
Mídas           2-4 Hordur  
  [Jon Kristofer Stefan Jonsson 14, Sigurdur Olafur Kjartansson 74; 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 8, 68, 76, David Hjaltason 61]
[Jun 24]
Kría            4-2 Hvíti riddarinn  
  [Petur Mar Hardarson 23, David Fannar Ragnarsson 43, 64, 
   Edvald Thor Stefansson 61; Eidur Andri Thorarensen 19, 
   Stefnir Gudmundsson 55]
Smári           3-2 KB              
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 42, 72, Geirlaugur Arni Kristjansson 90+6; 
   Kristjan Pall Jonsson 52, 90+5]
[Sep 9]
KH              2-1 Árborg         
   
Round 3
[Jun 28]
Hörđur Í.       0-3 KH               
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 3, Gisli Rafnsson 33, Jon Arnar Stefansson 77]
[Jun 30]
KB              3-5 Kría            
  [Olafur Hrannar Kristjansson 28 sp, 57, Kristjan Pall Jonsson 72; 
   Robert Darri Jonsson 5, 45+3, 60, Bjarni Kristinn Bjarnason 16, 
   Astthor Arnorsson 33]
Hvíti riddarinn 2-1 Mídas           
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 17, Stefnir Gudmundsson 55; 
   Sigurjon Bjorn Gretarsson 42]
[Jul 1]
Árborg          2-0 Smári          
  [Steinar Sigurjonsson 52, Aron Freyr Margeirsson 90]
    
Round 4
[Jul 6]
Hvíti riddarinn 3-2 KB              
  [Gunnar Mar Magnusson 28, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 82, 90+1; 
   Kristjan Pall Jonsson 15, 42]
Kría            3-3 Árborg          
  [Leifur Thorbjarnarson 47, Fannar Freyr Ragnarsson 76, 
   Arnar Oli Sigthorsson 79; Aron Freyr Margeirsson 55, 
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 68, Andres Karl Gudjonsson 90+2]
Mídas           0-4 KH              
  [Jon Orn Ingolfsson 9, 14, Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 35, 
   Patrik Irisarson Santos 74pen]
[Jul 19]
Smári           2-1 Hörđur Í.     
  [Kari Arsaelsson 3, Viktor Unnar Illugason 35; 
   Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 67pen]

Round 5
[Jul 10]
Árborg          3-1 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Aron Freyr Margeirsson 18pen, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 65pen, 
   Daniel Ingi Birgisson 90+3; Sigurdur Kristjan Fridriksson 72]
KB              3-3 Mídas           
  [Eythor Gudmundsson 45+1, Kristjan Pall Jonsson 56, Thordur Einarsson 90+4; 
   Oskar Thor Jonsson 52, Steinar Haraldsson 79, Kristjan Steinn Magnusson 81]
KH              1-0 Smári           
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 88]
[Jul 11]
Hörđur Í.       1-3 Kría            
  [Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 67pen; Johannes Hilmarsson 26, 74, 
   Agnar Gudjonsson 90+2]

Round 6
[Jul 15]
Mídas           4-1 Smári          
  [Oskar Thor Jonsson 18, Steinar Haraldsson 30, Haukur Ploder 40, 
   Baldvin Freyr Asmundsson 73; Sveinbjorn Jonasson 60]
[Jul 16]
KB              3-2 Árborg        
  [Eythor Gudmundsson 6, Fridjon Magnusson 20, Isak Eldjarn Tomasson 90+1og; 
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 35, Isak Eldjarn Tomasson 40]
[Jul 17]
Hvíti riddarinn 3-0 Hörđur Í.     
  [Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 40, Haukur Hall Eythorsson 77, 
   Gylfi Horn Erlendsson 80]
Kría            4-0 KH               
  [Robert Darri Jonsson 55, 78, 88, Fannar Freyr Omarsson 89]
  
Round 7
[Jul 24]
Árborg          5-0 Mídas          
  [Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 17pen, Daniel Ingi Birgisson 23, 
   Ottar Gudlaugsson 31, Magnus Hilmar Viktorsson 45, 80]
KH              3-2 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Alexander Ludvigsson 17, Gisli Rafnsson 62, Gardar Gudnason 90+4; 
   Haukur Hall Eythorsson 56, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 88]
Smári           1-3 Kría          
  [Sveinbjorn Jonasson 12pen; Johannes Hilmarsson 43, 79, 87]
[Jul 25]
Hörđur Í.       6-0 KB             
  [Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 17, 58, 72, Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 61, 
   Birkir Eydal 83, Johann Samuel Rendall 90+1]

Round 8
[Jul 28]
KH              5-1 KB             
Smári           4-3 Hvíti riddarinn
[Jul 29]
Hörđur Í.       3-3 Árborg         
Mídas          1-10 Kría             

NB: round 9 played after round 14

Round 10
[Aug 14]
Smári           3-2 Árborg         
Kría            5-3 KB             
[Aug 16]
KH              5-2 Hörđur Í.      
[Aug 17]
Mídas           1-4 Hvíti riddarinn

Round 11
[Aug 20]
KB              2-1 Hvíti riddarinn
KH              8-1 Mídas          
[Aug 21]
Árborg          1-2 Kría           
[Aug 22]
Hörđur Í.       2-3 Smári          

Round 12
[Aug 25]
Hvíti riddarinn 0-2 Árborg         
Smári           4-2 KH              
[Aug 26]
Mídas           2-4 KB             
[Sep 6]
Kría            6-4 Hörđur Í.      

Round 13
[Aug 29]
Hörđur Í.       3-4 Hvíti riddarinn
KH              2-2 Kría           
[Aug 30]
Árborg          5-3 KB             
Smári           0-0 Mídas            

Round 14
[Sep 3]
Kría            4-2 Smári          
Mídas          1-10 Árborg         
[Sep 4]
KB              4-3 Hörđur Í.       
[Sep 5]
Hvíti riddarinn 3-2 KH            

Round 9
[Sep 11]
KB              2-0 Smári            
Hvíti riddarinn 1-2 Kría           
[Sep 12]
Árborg          1-1 KH              
Hörđur Í.       4-1 Mídas          

Final Table:

 1.Kría            14  11  3  0  56-28  36       Qualified
 2.KH              14   9  2  3  42-21  29  [R]Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Árborg          14   7  3  4  44-22  24
 4.Hvíti riddarinn 14   7  0  7  35-30  21
 5.Smári           14   6  1  7  24-33  19
 6.KB              14   5  1  8  32-47  16
 7.Hörđur Í.       14   3  1 10  33-43  10
 8.Mídas           14   1  3 10  20-62   7

Topscorers
7 Robert Darri Jonsson (Kría)
6 Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson (Hörđur Í.)
6 Kristjan Pall Jonsson (KB)
5 Johannes Hilmarsson (Kría)
4 Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson (Árborg) 
4 Aron Freyr Margeirsson (Árborg)
4 Sveinbjorn Jonasson (Smári) 


Promotion Playoff

NB: between the top-2 of all 4 groups

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Sep 19]
KÁ Ásvellir      -  Kormákur/Hvöt   
KH               -  Hamar           
ÍH               -  Kría            
KFR              -  KFS             

Second Legs [Sep 23]
Kormákur/Hvöt    -  KÁ Ásvellir     
Hamar            -  KH              
KFS              -  KFR             
Kría             -  ÍH              

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 26]
KÁ/Kormákur/Hvöt -  ÍH/Kría         
KFR/KFS          -  KH/Hamar        

Second Legs [Sep 30]
ÍH/Kría          -  KÁ/Kormákur/Hvöt
KH/Hamar         -  KFR/KFS         

Third Place Match [Oct 3]

Final [Oct 3]


2019.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.