Iceland 1985

Final Table:
    	    
 1.Valur	18  11	5  2  28-12  38  Champions  [Reykjavik]
 2.IA      	18  11	3  4  37-20  36	 [Akranes]
 3.Thor 	18  11	2  5  33-21  35	 [Akureyri]
 4.Fram 	18  10	4  4  37-26  34	 [Reykjavik]
 5.IBK      	18   9	2  7  31-23  29	 [Keflavik]
 6.KR      	18   8	5  5  32-26  29	 [Reykjavik]
 7.FH      	18   5	2 11  23-41  17	 [Hafnarfjordur]
 8.Vidir	18   4	4 10  21-38  16	 [Gardur]
---------------------------------------
 9.Throttur	18   3	4 11  18-32  13	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]
10.Vikingur	18   2	1 15  17-38   7	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]

Round 1
[May 13]	
KR      	4-3	Throttur R.		 
  [Bjorn Rafnsson 9, Josteinn Einarsson 17, Hannes Johannsson 63, Bjorn Rafnsson 78pen;
   Sigurdur Hallvardsson 39, Pall Olafsson 47, 58]	 
[May 14]	
Thor  A.	2-0	IA		  
  [Jonas Robertsson 39pen, Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 53]
Vikingur  R.	2-1	Valur		  
  [Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson 42, 46; Gudmundur Thorbjornsson  27]
Vidir   	0-1	FH	
  [Ingi Bjorn Albertsson 86]
[May 16]	
Fram    	3-1	IBK		  
  [Omar Torfason 27, Kristinn Jonsson 59, Gudmundur Torfason 78; Ragnar Margeirsson 28pen]

Round 2
[May 17]	
IA      	7-0	Vidir		
  [Arni Sveinsson 29, Sveinbjorn Hakonarson (2), Sigurdur Larusson,
   Hordur Johannesson (2), Julius Petur Ingolfsson]
FH        	1-1	KR		
  [Vidar Halldorsson 32; Gunnar Gislason 78]
Valur       	2-1	Throttur R.		
  [Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 67, Saevar Jonsson 87; Pall Olafsson 17]
[May 19]	
IBK       	3-1	Thor A.		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 7, Gunnar Oddsson 22, Ingvar Gudmundsson 42; Jonas Robertsson 87] 
Vikingur  R.	0-3	Fram		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 43, Omar Torfason 57, Gudmundur Steinsson 87pen]

 
Round 3
[May 21]	
KR       	1-1	IA		
  [Bjorn Rafnsson 75; Sveinbjorn Hakonarson 9]  
[May 22]	
Thor A. 	2-1	Vikingur A.		
  [Gylfi Rutsson 30og, Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 38; Atli Einarsson 75]
Vidir        	1-2	IBK		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 26, Oli Thor Magnusson 64; Einar Asbjorn Olafsson 72]
Fram       	2-2	Valur		
  [Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 43, Valur Valsson 64; Gudmundur Torfason 51pen, 80]
[May 23]	
Throttur R.	1-0	FH		
  [Pall Olafsson 3]

Round 4
[May 23]	
IA         	1-0	Throttur R.		
  [Karl Thordarson 8]
Valur        	3-0	FH		
  [Saevar Jonsson 10, Hilmar Sighvatsson 84, Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 90] 
[Jun 1]	
IBK       	1-1	KR		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 58; Agust Mar Jonsson 66]
Fram        	2-1	Thor A.		
  [Omar Torfason 8, Gudmundur Torfason 14; Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 79]
[Jun 2]	
Vikingur R.	0-1	Vidir		
  [Gretar Einarsson 4]

Round 5
[Jun 14]	
Thor A. 	2-1	Valur		
  [Jonas Robertssonpen, Bjarni Sveinbjornsson; Hilmar Sighvatsson 11]
[Jun 15]
Vidir      	3-4	Fram		
  [Omar Torfason 3og, Vilberg Thorvaldsson 63, Svanur Thorsteinsson 82;
   Gudmundur Steinsson 32pen, Gudmundur Torfason 38, Omar Torfason 49, 81] 
FH       	0-3	IA		
  [Hordur Johannesson 2, Hordur Johannesson 64, Henning Henningsson 69og]
KR         	2-1	Vikingur R.			
  [Josteinn Einarsson 65, Saebjorn Gudmundsson 73; Andri Marteinsson 82] 
[Jun 16]	
Throttur R.	1-0	IBK	
  [Atli Helgason 35]

Round 6
[Jun 20]	
Fram        	4-1	KR		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 10, Gudmundur Steinsson 30, Gudmundur Torfason 34,
   Omar Torfason 63; Bjorn Rafnsson 90pen]
[Jun 21]
Thor A.   	1-1	Vidir		
  [Kristjan Kristjansson 10; Gudjon Gudmundsson 36]
Vikingur R.	1-3	Throttur R.		
  [Andri Marteinsson 30; Atli Helgason 53, Sigurjon Kristinsson 68, 86]
[Jun 22]
IBK     	1-3	FH			
[Helgi Bentsson 73; Hordur Magnusson 12, Ingi Bjorn Albertsson 26, Magnus Palsson 56] 
Valur        	0-0	IA		
	
Round 7
[Jun 25]	
FH      	4-3	Vikingur R.		
  [Henning Henningsson 63, Jon Erling Ragnarsson 70, Ingi Bjorn Albertsson 80;
   Johann Holton 19, Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson 29, Atli Einarsson 49, Hordur Magnusson 88]
Throttur R.	0-2	Fram			
  [Omar Torfason 49, Kristinn Jonsson 67]
Vidir         	1-1	Valur		
  [Gudjon Gudmundsson 68pen; Thorgrimur Thrainsson 64]
IA        	1-2	IBK		
 [Karl Thordarson 33; Ragnar Margeirsson 34, Ragnar Margeirsson 46pen]  
KR          	3-2	Thor		
  [Willum Thor Thorsson 16, 78, Josteinn Einarsson 86; Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 46,
   Jonas Robertsson 65pen]
	
Round 8
[Jun 29]	
Vidir        	0-2	KR		
  [Asbjorn Bjornsson 55, 86]
Vikingur R.	2-3	IA		
  [Amundi Sigmundsson 36, Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson 54pen;  Hordur Johannesson 66, 86,
   Sveinbjorn Hakonarson 78]
[Jun 30]	
Thor A.        	3-2	Throttur R.		
  [Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 20, 28, Halldor Askelsson 54; Kristjan Jonsson 52pen,
   Arsaell Kristjansson 89]
Fram    	2-0	FH		
  [Petur Ormslev 15, Omar Torfason 61]
[Jul 1]	
Valur    	1-0	IBK		
  [Hilmar Sighvatsson 51]

Round 9
[Jul 6]	
IA         	6-2	Fram		
  [Valgeir Bardarson 2, 51, 80, Gudjon Thordarson 5, Julius Petur Ingolfsson 40,
   Julius Petur Ingolfsson 67pen; Gudmundur Steinsson 70, 6-2 Omar Torfason 90]
IBK       	3-1	Vikingur R.		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 36pen, 65, Sigurjon Kristjansson 77; Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson 45pen]
FH        	0-2	Thor A.		
  [Halldor Askelsson 36, Jonas Robertsson 90pen]
[Jul 7]	
Throttur R. 	2-2	Vidir		
  [Sigurjon Kristinsson, Arnar Fridriksson; Gudjon Gudmundssonpen, Gretar Einarsson 64]
KR        	1-2	Valur		
  [Hannes Johannsson 25; Gudni Bergsson 80, Saevar Jonsson 85] 

Round 10
[Jul 20]
IBK        	3-0	Fram		
  [Sigurjon Kristjansson 34, 85, Helgi Bentsson 87]
IA           	2-1	Thor A.		
  [Olafur Thordarson 38, Hordur Johannesson 46; Jonas Robertsson 45pen]
FH        	2-3	Vidir		
  [Ingi Bjorn Albertsson 23, Jon Erling Ragnarsson 70; Gisli Eyjolfsson 6,
   Daniel Einarsson 56, Vilberg Thorvaldsson 62]
Valur          	1-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 37]
[Jul 21]	
Throttur R.	1-5	KR		
  [Atli Helgason 28; Asbjorn Bjornsson 6, 15,  Saebjorn Gudmundsson 12,
   Gunnar Gislason 24, Saebjorn Gudmundsson 65]
	
Round 11
[Jul 23]	
Fram       	2-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 31, Kristinn R. Jonsson 40]
[Jul 24]	
Thor A.    	1-0	BK		
  [Kristjan Kristjansson 65]
Vidir        	0-2	IA		
  [Hordur Johannesson 15, Julius Petur Ingolfsson 30pen]
Throttur R.	0-3	Valur		
  [Heimir Karlsson 36, Ingvar Gudmundsson 48, Gudni Bergsson 90]
[Jul 25]	
KR          	3-1	FH		
  [Bjorn Rafnsson 19pen, 32, Julius Thorfinnsson 45; Hordur Magnusson 67pen]

Round 12
[Aug 10]	
IA       	1-3	KR		
  [Julius Petur Ingolfsson 72pen; Borkur Ingvarsson 42, Willum Thor Thorsson 73,
   Bjorn Rafnsson 84]
FH        	2-0	Throttur R. 		
  [Janus Gudlaugsson 38, Ingi Bjorn Albertsson 44]
IBK      	4-0	Vidir		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 15pen, Helgi Bentsson 28, 72, Gunnar Oddsson 45]
[Aug 11]
Valur       	0-0	Fram			
[Aug 12]	
Vikingur R.	1-2	Thor A.		
  [Andri Marteinsson 13; Kristjan Kristjansson 4, Noi Bjornsson 26]

Round 13
[Aug 14]	
FH      	1-2	Valur		
  [Janus Gudlaugsson 75; Saevar Jonsson 7pen, Valur Valsson 50]
Throttur R.	0-1	IA		
  [Julius Petur Ingolfsson 10pen]
[Aug 15]	
Thor A. 	2-0	Fram		
  [Halldor Askelsson 48, Sigurdur Palsson  86]
Vidir        	3-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Gudmundur Jens Knutsson 67, 81, Einar Asbjorn Olafsson 90]  
KR       	0-2	IBK		
  [Sigurjon Kristjansson 26, Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson 90]

Round 14
[Aug 17]	
IA          	2-3	FH		
  [Arni Sveinsson 47, Adalsteinn Viglundsson 67; Magnus Palsson 19, 
   Ingi Bjorn Albertsson 36, Kristjan Gislason 45] 
[Aug 18]	
Valur         	3-0	Thor A.		
  [Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 31, 41, Heimir Karlsson 52]
[Aug 19]	
IBK       	2-1	Throttur R.		
  [Sigurjon Kristjansson 13, 75; Sigurjon Kristinsson 75]
Fram          	2-1	Vidir		
  [Gudmundur Torfason 8, Gudmundur Steinsson 72; Gretar Einarsson 38]
[Aug 20]	
Vikingur R.	0-2	KR		
  [Asbjorn Bjornsson 26, Agust Mar Jonsson 76]

Round 15
[Aug 28]	
IA        	0-0	Valur			
Vidir        	0-2	Thor A.			
  [Arni Stefansson 33, 62]
Throttur R.	0-0	Vikingur R.			
[Aug 29]	
KR        	1-1	Fram			
  [Asbjorn Bjornsson 61; Petur Ormslev 4]
FH      	1-1	IBK			
  [Jon Erling Ragnarsson 84; Oli Thor Magnusson 87]

Round 16
[Aug 31]	
Valur        	3-1	Vidir			
  [Heimir Karlsson 18, Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 31, 65; Gudni Bergsson 14og]   
[Sep 1]	
IBK         	2-3	IA			
  [Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson 58, Helgi Bentsson 70; Hordur Johannesson 5, 13, 57]
Thor A. 	3-1	KR			
  [Halldor Askelsson 12, Kristjan Kristjansson 22, 84; Agust Mar Jonsson 46]
Fram         	1-1	Throttur R.			
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 40; Asgeir Eliasson 2og]
[Sep 2]	
Vikingur R.	3-2	FH			
  [Trausti Omarsson 8, 89, Einar Einarsson; Sigurthor Thorolfsson, Ingi Bjorn Albertsson]

Round 17
[Sep 7]	
Throttur R.	0-0	Thor A.			
FH      	1-5	Fram		
  [Jon Erling Ragnarsson; Omar Torfason (3), Gudmundur Torfason, Gudmundur Steinsson]
IBK        	1-2	Valur		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 90; Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 48, 67] 
IA          	1-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Sveinbjorn Hakonarson 53]
[Sep 8]	
KR       	1-1	Vidir		
  [Agust Mar Jonsson 5; Vilberg Thorvaldsson 33]

Round 18
[Sep 12]	
Valur       	1-0	KR		
  [Gudmundur Thorbjornsson 45]
[Sep 14]	
Thor A. 	6-1	FH		
  [Halldor Askelsson (5), Noi Bjornsson;  Kristjan Gislason 54]
Vidir      	3-2	Throttur R.		
  [Gudjon Gudmundsson 27, Einar Asbjorn Olafsson 33, Einar Asbjorn Olafsson 65;
   Petur Arnthorsson 12, Sverrir Brynjolfsson 47]
Fram       	2-3	IA		
  [Petur Ormslev 21, Omar Torfason 84; Jon Askelsson 38, Julius Petur Ingolfsson 40,
   Karl Thordarson 45]
[Sep 15]	
Vikingur R.	2-3	IBK		
  [Amundi Sigmundsson 71, Andri Marteinsson 83; Ragnar Margeirsson 70, 85,
   Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson 89]

Final Table:
    	    
 1.Valur	18  11	5  2  28-12  38  Champions  [Reykjavik]
 2.IA      	18  11	3  4  37-20  36	 [Akranes]
 3.Thor 	18  11	2  5  33-21  35	 [Akureyri]
 4.Fram 	18  10	4  4  37-26  34	 [Reykjavik]
 5.IBK      	18   9	2  7  31-23  29	 [Keflavik]
 6.KR      	18   8	5  5  32-26  29	 [Reykjavik]
 7.FH      	18   5	2 11  23-41  17	 [Hafnarfjordur]
 8.Vidir	18   4	4 10  21-38  16	 [Gardur]
---------------------------------------
 9.Throttur	18   3	4 11  18-32  13	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]
10.Vikingur	18   2	1 15  17-38   7	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]

Topscorers :
13 	Omar Torfason (Fram)
12 	Ragnar Margeirsson (IBK)
12	Gudmundur Thorbjornsson (Valur)
11	Hordur Johannesson (IA)
10 	Gudmundur Steinsson (Fram)
 9 	Halldor Askelsson (Thor Akureyri)
 8 	Gudmundur Torfason (Fram)
 7 	Ingi Bjorn Albertsson (FH)
 7	Julius Petur Ingolfsson (IA)
 7	Bjorn Rafnsson (KR)
 7	Bjarni Sveinbjornsson (Thor Akureyri)
 6 	Sigurjon Kristjansson (IBK)
 6	Asbjorn Bjornsson (KR)
 6	Jonas Robertsson (Thor Akureyri)
 5 	Sveinbjorn Hakonarson (IA)
 5	Helgi Bentsson (IBK)
 5	Kristjan Kristjansson (Thor Akureyri)
 5	Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson (Vikingur Reykjavik) 	



FA Cup
 
 
Round 1
[May 21]
Njardvik 	2-1	Selfoss
Magni       	0-1	KA
[May 22]	
IK        	3-2	Vikverji	
Afturelding 	2-5	Lettir	
Leiknir R. 	1-2	Vikingur Olafsvik	
IBI       	4-2	Fylkir	
Reynir Sandg.	2-1	Hafnir	
HV        	0-0	Stjarnan        	[aet, 2-3pen]	
Tindastoll 	2-1	Vaskur	
Leiftur 	1-0	Volsungur	
Hrafnkell 	1-3	Austri Eskifjordur	
Valur Reydarf. 	2-3	Huginn	
Throttur Nesk. 	3-0	Hottur	
[May 29]	
Skallagrimur 	7-0	Haukar	
Armann  	1-8	IR
[Jun 5]
Einherji 	3-2	Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur		

Round 2
[Jun 3]
IK            	2-2	Grotta           	[aet, 4-5pen]
[Jun 5]
IR          	2-1	Skallagrimur		
Vikingur O.	3-3	Augnablik        	[aet, 5-4pen]
Reynir Sandg. 	5-1	Lettir	
Arvakur        13-1	Talknafjordur	
UBK         	0-1	Grindavik	
Stjarnan 	0-0	Njardvik               	[aet, 5-6pen]		
Tindastoll 	0-3	KA	
Huginn  	1-1	Austri Eskifjordur	[aet, 3-4pen]
Leiftur 	0-1	KS		
[Jun 8]
IBV        	3-0	IBI
[Jun 19]
Throttur Nesk. 	2-2	Einherji          	[aet, 3-4pen]

Round 3
[Jun 18]
IBV        	8-0	Grotta
[Jun 19]	
Reynir Sandg. 	4-1	IR	
Vikingur O.	0-2	Njardvik	
Grindavik 	2-3	Arvakur	
KS           	1-2	KA
[Jun 26]	
Austri Eskif. 	0-1	Einherji	

Round 4
[Jul 2]
KR         	3-5	IA               	[aet]
  [Asbjorn Bjornsson, Stefan Petursson, Willum Thor Thorsson; Hordur Johannesson (3),
   Sveinbjorn Hakonarson, Julius Petur Ingolfssonpen]
Reynir Sandg.	3-5	Thor Akureyri		
  [Ari Haukur Arason 5, Sigurdur Gudnason 12, 72; Jonas Robertsson 16pen, 81, 86,
   Kristjan Kristjansson 50, Siguroli Kristjansson 75]
Arvakur 	1-1	Vidir              	[aet, 1-4pen]
  [Arni Gudmundsson 25; Runar Georgsson 75]
[Jul 3]
Vikingur R.	3-4	Fram                	[aet]
  [Andri Marteinsson 2, 67, Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson 10;
   Gudmundur Torfason 23, 89, 114pen, Gudmundur Steinsson 77]
IBV        	2-4	FH	
  [Tomas Palsson, Johann Georgsson; Hordur Magnusson, Jon Erling Ragnarsson,
   Ingi Bjorn Albertsson, Gudmundur Hilmarssonpen]
KA         	4-2	Einherji	
  [Hinrik Thorhallsson (2), Jon Kristjansson, Bjarni Jonsson; Baldur Kjartansson (2)]
[Jul 4]
Njardvik 	0-3	IBK		
  [Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson 45, 48og, Helgi Bentsson 78]
Throttur R. 	2-4	Valur                 	[aet]
  [Petur Arnthorsson, Sigurjon Kristinsson; Saevar Jonsson 73,
   Gudmundur Kjartansson 90, Jon Gretar Jonsson (2)]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 16]
KA       	2-1	Vidir	
  [Tryggvi Gunnarsson 57, Njall Eidsson 90pen; Gisli Eyjolfsson 35]
[Jul 17]
IBK         	3-1	Valur  	
  [Ragnar Margeirsson 30, 80, Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson 44pen; Valur Valsson 21]
Thor Akureyri 	3-2	FH	
  [Jonas Robertsson 57pen, Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 64, Kristjan Kristjansson 86;
   Jon Erling Ragnarsson 30, Hordur Magnusson 45]
IA        	1-2	Fram	
  [Arni Sveinsson 7; Gudmundur Torfason 61, Gudmundur Steinsson 87] 

Semifinals
[Jul 29]
Fram        	3-0	Thor Akureyri		[aet]
  [Gudmundur Torfason 91, Petur Ormslev 101, Orn Valdimarsson 118]
[Aug 13]
IBK             20     KA
  [Sigurdur Kristinsson 14, Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson 84]

Final [Reykjavik, Laugardalsvollur Stadium, Aug 25]
Fram       	3-1	IBK	
  [Petur Ormslev 29, 63, Gudmundur Torfason 69; Ragnar Margeirsson 68]
Fram: Fridrik Fridriksson, Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson, Ormarr Orlygsson, Petur Ormslev, 
      Vidar Thorkelsson, Kristinn R. Jonsson, Sverrir Einarsson, Gudmundur Steinsson,
      Omar Torfason, Gudmundur Torfason, Asgeir Eliasson.
IBK: Thorsteinn Bjarnason, Sigurjon Kristjansson, Ingvar Gudmundsson, Valthor Sigthorsson,
     Freyr Sverrisson (Bjorgvin Bjorgvinsson 67), Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson, Gunnar Oddsson,
     Ragnar Margeirsson, Oli Thor Magnusson, Jon Kr. Gislason ( Sigurjon Sveinsson 67),
     Helgi Bentsson.
Attendance :  5330



Supercup [Kopavogur, May 10]
Fram        	3-2	IA              	[aet]
  [Kristinn Jonsson 77, Gudmundur Torfason 108, Omar Torfason 119;
   Sigurdur Larusson 15, Hordur Johannesson 96]



2. deild

Final Table:

 1.IBV  	18  11	6  1  45-13  39	 Promoted  [Vestmannaeyjar]
 2.UBK  	18  11	4  3  31-15  37	 Promoted  [Kopavogur]
---------------------------------------
 3.KA   	18  11	3  4  36-17  36	 [Akureyri]
 4.KS   	18   7	4  7  25-25  25	 [Siglufjordur]
 5.Skallagrimur	18   7	4  7  27-39  25	 [Borgarnes]
 6.Volsungur	18   7	3  8  28-25  24	 [Husavik]
 7.Njardvik	18   5	4  9  14-29  19	 [Njardvik]
 8.IBI  	18   3	8  7  16-27  17	 [Isafjordur]
---------------------------------------
 9.Fylkir	18   4	3 11  19-25  15	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]
10.Leiftur	18   3	3 12  18-44  12	 Relegated  [Olafsfjordur]	

Round 1 [May 16]
Skallagrimur	0-3	KA
  [Tryggvi Gunnarsson, Valdur Thorvaldsson (pen), Steingrimur Birgisson]
Volsungur	3-0	Leiftur
  [Vilhelm Fredriksen, Kristjan Olgeirsson, Jonas Hallgrimsson]
Njardvik	0-2	UBK
  [Johann Gretarsson, Olafur Bjornsson]
Fylkir      	0-1	IBI
  [Ornolfur Oddsson]
KS        	1-2	IBV
  [Mark Duffield; Tomas Palsson (2)]

Round 2
[May 19]
IBI      	4-0	Volsungur
  [Ragnar Rongvaldsson, Gudmundur Johannsson, Ornolfur Oddsson, Kristinn Kristjansson]
Leiftur 	0-1	Njardvik
  [Unnar Stefansson]
KS      	4-1	Skallagrimur
  [Mark Duffield (2), Hafthor Kolbeinsson 2; Loftur Vidarsson]
IBV       	4-1	UBK
  [Omar Johannsson, Johann Georgsson, Tomas Palsson, Hedinn Svavarsson; Johann Gretarsson]
[Jun 8]
KA        	3-1	Fylkir
  [Stefan Olafsson (2), Tryggvi Gunnarsson; Kristjan Gudmundsson]

Round 3
[Jun 1]
UBK        	5-0	Leiftur
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson (2), Gunnar Gylfason, Hakon Gunnarsson, Olafur Bjornsson (pen)]
Volsungur	3-2	KA
  [Sigurdur Halldorsson, Jonas Hallgrimsson (pen), Jon Leo Rikhardsson;
   Tryggvi Gunnarsson (2)]
Fylkir  	1-1	KS
  [Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson; Oli Agnarsson]
Skallagrimur	1-1	IBV
  [Snaebjorn Ottarsson; Sigurbjorn Oskarsson]
[Jun 2]
Njardvik	0-0	IBI

Round 4 [Jun 15]
KA      	1-1	Njardvik
  [Erlingur Kristjansson; Haukur Johannesson]
Skallagrimur	1-1	Fylkir
  [Bjorn Jonsson (pen); Oskar Theodorsson]
IBI      	1-3	UBK
  [Johann Torfason; Hakon Gunnarsson, Gunnar Gylfason, Jon Thorir Jonsson]
KS       	1-0	Volsungur
  [Hordur Juliusson]
IBV          	1-1	Leiftur
  [Olafur Arnason; Hafsteinn Jakobsson] 

Round 5
[Jun 22]
Volsungur	1-1	Skallagrimur
  [Birgir Skulason; Gunnar Jonsson]
Fylkir      	0-2	IBV
  [Tomas Palsson, Sigbjorn Oskarsson]
Leiftur 	2-2	IBI
  [Sigurbjorn Jakobsson (pen), Solvi Ingolfsson; Jon Oddsson, Runar Vifilsson]
[Jun 23]
Njardvik	0-0	KS
UBK      	1-0	KA
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson]

Round 6 [Jun 25]
KA         	2-0	Leiftur
  [Haraldur Haraldsson, Steingrimur Birgisson]
Fylkir      	0-0	Volsungur
Skallagrimur	1-0	Njardvik
  [Omar Sigurdsson]
IBV       	0-0	IBI
KS      	0-2	UBK
  [Gunnar Gylfason, Johann Gretarsson]

Round 7 [Jun 29]
Volsungur	3-1	IBV
  [Jonas Hallgrimsson, Vilhelm Fredriksen (2); Bergur Agustsson]
IBI      	0-3	KA
  [Tryggvi Gudmundsson (2), Thorvaldur Thorvaldsson]
UBK      	3-3	Skallagrimur
  [Johann Gretarsson (2), Thorsteinn Hilmarsson; Valdimar Halldorsson (2), Gunnar Jonsson]
Njardvik	1-0	Fylkir
  [Unnar Stefansson]
Leiftur 	1-2	KS
  [Hafsteinn Jakobsson; Fridfinnur Hauksson, Hafthor Kolbeinsson]

Round 8
[Jul 6]
Skallagrimur	4-2	Leiftur
  [Gunnar Orrason (3), Gunnar Jonsson; Halldor Gudmundsson, Sigurbjorn Jakobsson (pen)]
Volsungur	5-2	Njardvik
  [Kristjan Olgeirsson (3), Jon Leo Rikhardsson, Jonas Hallgrimsson; Thordur Karlsson (2)]
KS      	2-2	IBI
  [Colin Thacker, Fridfinnur Hauksson; Ragnar Rongvaldsson, Haukur Magnusson]
IBV      	1-1	KA
  [Tomas Palsson; Arni Thor Freysteinsson]
[Jul 9]
Fylkir    	2-0	UBK
  [Kristinn Gudmundsson (pen), Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson]

Round 9
[Jul 19]
KA       	2-1	KS
  [Steingrimur Birgisson, Tryggvi Gunnarsson; Oli Agnarsson]
UBK        	2-2	Volsungur
  [Thorsteinn Hilmarsson 2; Birgir Skulason, Jonas Hallgrimsson (pen)]
[Jul 20]
IBI      	0-1	Skallagrimur
  [Bjorn Axelsson]
Njardvik	0-5	IBV
  [Tomas Palsson (2), Hlynur Stefansson (2), Johann Georgsson]
Leiftur 	1-0	Fylkir
  [Helgi O. Johannsson]

Round 10 [Jul 23]
UBK     	2-0	Njardvik
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson (2)]
KA      	3-0	Skallagrimur
  [Tryggvi Gunnarsson (3)]
IBV        	5-1	KS
  [Omar Johannsson (2), Hlynur Stefansson (2), Tomas Palsson; Fridfinnur Hauksson]
Leiftur 	1-0	Volsungur
  [Helgi O. Johannsson]
IBI      	2-1	Fylkir
  [Ornolfur Oddsson, Johann Torfason; Oskar Theodorsson]

Round 11
[Jul 26]
UBK       	0-0	IBV
Fylkir      	3-2	KA
  [Anton Jakobsson, Gustaf Vifilsson; Tryggvi Gunnarsson, Steingrimur Birgisson]
[Jul 27]
Skallagrimur 	0-2	KS
  [Oli Agnarsson, Mark Duffield]
Volsungur	4-0	IBI
  [Jonas Hallgrimsson, Kristjan Olgeirsson, Omar Rafnsson, Jon Leo Rikhardsson]
Njardvik	2-0	Leiftur
  [og, Gudmundur Sighvatsson]

Round 12
[Aug 9]
KA       	1-0	Volsungur
  [Bjarni Jonsson]
[Aug 10]
KS       	2-1	Fylkir
  [Baldur Benonysson, Hafthor Kolbeinsson (og)]
IBV      	8-1	Skallagrimur
  [Omar Johannsson (3), Tomas Palsson (2), Vidar Eliasson, Hlynur Stefansson,
   Johann Georgsson; Gunnar Jonsson]
Leiftur 	0-1	UBK
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson]
IBI	0-0	Njardvik

Round 13
[Aug 13]
UBK       	3-0	IBI
  [Thorsteinn Hilmarsson (2), Jon Thorir Jonsson]
Fylkir       	2-1	Skallagrimur
  [Oskar Theodorsson, Kristinn Gudmundsson; Gunnar Orrason]
[Aug 14]
Leiftur 	1-4	IBV
  [Geir Hordur Agustsson; Tomas Palsson (2), Hlynur Stefansson (2)]
Volsungur	0-3	KS
  [Hordur Juliusson (2), Jon Kr. Gislason]
[Sep 3]
Njardvik	0-2	KA
  [Tryggvi Gunnarsson, Bjarni Jonsson]

Round 14
[Aug 16]
KA        	1-1	UBK
  [Hinrik Thorhallsson; Johann Gretarsson]
[Aug 17]
Skallagrimur	4-1	Volsungur
  [Bjorn Jonsson, Gunnar Orrason, Bjorn Axelsson; Jon Leo Rikhardsson]
IBV        	1-0	Fylkir
  [Johann Georgsson (pen)]
KS       	1-0	Njardvik
  [Tomas Karason]
IBI       	0-0	Leiftur

Round 15 [Aug 24]
IBI      	2-2	IBV
  [Johann Torfason, Gudjon Reynisson; Omar Johannsson, Hlynur Stefansson]
UBK     	2-0	KS
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson 2]
Njardvik	3-0	Skallagrimur
  [Oskar Johannesson (2), Thordur Karlsson]
Leiftur 	1-4	KA
  [Johann Orlygsson; Tryggvi Gunnarsson (2), Steingrimur Birgisson, Bjarni Jonsson]
Volsungur	2-0	Fylkir
  [Helgi Helgason, Jonas Hallgrimsson]

Round 16
[Aug 30]
KA      	4-1	IBI
  [Steingrimur Birgisson (2), Njall Eidsson (pen), Tryggvi Gunnarsson; Runar Vifilsson]
[Aug 31]
Skallagrimur	2-1	UBK
  [Gunnar Jonsson, Bjorn Axelsson; Johann Gretarsson]
KS           	3-4	Leiftur
  [Jon Kr. Gislason, Oli Agnarsson, Baldur Benonysson; Johann Orlygsson, 
   Sigurbjorn Jakobsson (pen), Gudmundur Gardarsson, Hafsteinn Jakobsson]
Fylkir       	1-3	Njardvik
  [Kristjan Jon Gudmundsson; Albert Edvaldsson, Thordur Karlsson, Unnar Stefansson]
IBV       	1-0	Volsungur
  [Johann Georgsson (pen)]

Round 17
[Sep 6]
KA       	0-2	IBV
  [Hlynur Stefansson, Omar Johannsson]
[Sep 7]
Leiftur 	3-4	Skallagrimur
  [Hafsteinn Jakobsson, Johann Orlygsson, Helgi A. Johannsson; Bjorn Jonsson,
   Gunnar Orrason, Gunnar Jonsson, Bjorn Axelsson]
IBI       	0-0	KS
[Sep 8]
UBK          	1-0	Fylkir
  [Benedikt Gudmundsson]
Njardvik	1-4	Volsungur
  [Haukur Johannesson; Jonas Hallgrimsson, Helgi Helgason, Kristjan Olgeirsson,
   Omar Rafnsson]

Round 18 [Sep 14]
Skallagrimur	2-1	IBI
  [Bjorn Axelsson, Olafur Johannesson; Johann Torfason]
Volsungur	0-1	UBK  
  [Jon Thorir Jonsson]
IBV     	5-0	Njardvik
  [Tomas Palsson (2), Johann Georgsson (2), Omar Johannsson]
KS      	1-2	KA
  [Colin Thacker; Thorvaldur I. Thorvaldsson, Tryggvi Gunnarsson]
Fylkir  	6-1	Leiftur
  [Kristinn Gudmundsson (3), Oskar Theodorsson (2), Jon Bjarni Gudmundsson;
   Helgi A. Johannsson]

Final Table:

 1.IBV  	18  11	6  1  45-13  39	 Promoted  [Vestmannaeyjar]
 2.UBK  	18  11	4  3  31-15  37	 Promoted  [Kopavogur]
---------------------------------------
 3.KA   	18  11	3  4  36-17  36	 [Akureyri]
 4.KS   	18   7	4  7  25-25  25	 [Siglufjordur]
 5.Skallagrimur	18   7	4  7  27-39  25	 [Borgarnes]
 6.Volsungur	18   7	3  8  28-25  24	 [Husavik]
 7.Njardvik	18   5	4  9  14-29  19	 [Njardvik]
 8.IBI  	18   3	8  7  16-27  17	 [Isafjordur]
---------------------------------------
 9.Fylkir	18   4	3 11  19-25  15	 Relegated  [Reykjavik]
10.Leiftur	18   3	3 12  18-44  12	 Relegated  [Olafsfjordur]	

Topscorers:
16	Tryggvi Gunnarsson (KA)
14	Tomas Palsson (IBV)
11	Jon Thorir Jonsson (UBK)
 9	Hlynur Stefansson (IBV)
 9	Omar Johannsson (IBV)
 7	Ingi Sigurdsson (IBV)
 7	Steingrimur Birgisson (KA)
 7	Johann Gretarsson (UBK)



3. deild

Group South-West

Round 1
[May 17]
Reynir S.	1-2	Selfoss
[May 19]
HV      	0-1	Armann
Grindavik	2-1	IK
Vikingur O.	0-1	Stjarnan

Round 2
[May 24]
Armann  	2-1	IK
[May 25]
Stjarnan	2-0	Grindavik
Selfoss 	4-1	Vikingur O.
HV       	0-2	Reynir S.

Round 3
[May 31]
Grindavik	1-2	Selfoss
IK         	0-0	Stjarnan
Reynir S.	3-2	Armann
[Jun 1]
Vikingur O.	1-3	HV

Round 4
[Jun 7]
Selfoss 	1-1	IK
[Jun 8]
Armann  	4-0	Stjarnan
HV         	1-1	Grindavik
Reynir S.	7-0	Vikingur O.

Round 5
[Jun 14]
Grindavik	2-1	Reynir S.
Stjarnan	2-2	Selfoss
[Jun 15]
IK        	2-2	HV
Vikingur O.	1-0	Armann

Round 6
[Jun 22]
Vikingur O.	1-4	Grindavik
Reynir S.	1-1	IK
HV        	1-2	Stjarnan
[Jun 24]
Armann     	1-2	Selfoss

Round 7
[Jun 28]
Grindavik	5-0	Armann
[Jun 29]
Selfoss 	4-0	HV
Stjarnan	2-0	Reynir S.
[Jun 30]
IK       	4-3	Vikingur O.

Round 8
[Jul 5]
Selfoss 	1-1	Reynir S.
[Jul 6]
IK       	1-1	Grindavik
Stjarnan	1-1	Vikingur O.
[Jul 16]
Armann      	1-2	HV

Round 9
[Jul 11]
Reynir S.	2-1	HV
[Jul 12]
Grindavik	4-0	Stjarnan
[Jul 13]
IK         	0-0	Armann
Vikingur O.	0-2	Selfoss

Round 10
[Jul 19]
Selfoss 	5-0	Grindavik
[Jul 20]
Stjarnan	0-3	IK
HV        	5-1	Vikingur O.
[Jul 30]
Armann    	0-0	Reynir S.

Round 11
[Jul 27]
Grindavik	1-0	HV
IK          	1-4	Selfoss
Vikingur O.	0-3	Reynir S.
[Aug 13]
Stjarnan	1-1	Armann

Round 12
[Aug 9]
Armann       	5-0	Vikingur O.
[Aug 10]
Reynir S.	2-2	Grindavik
[Aug 11]
HV       	3-4	IK
[Aug 21]
Selfoss 	2-0	Stjarnan

Round 13 [Aug 17]
Selfoss 	2-2	Armann
IK       	6-3	Reynir S.
Stjarnan	0-2	HV
Grindavik	1-1	Vikingur O.

Round 14 [Aug 28]
HV       	0-4	Selfoss
Vikingur O.	2-1	IK
Reynir S.	4-1	Stjarnan
Armann    	0-0	Grindavik

Final Table:

 1.Selfoss	14  10	4  0  37-11  34	 Promoted  [Selfoss]
---------------------------------------
 2.Grindavik	14   6	5  3  24-17  23	 [Grindavik]
 3.Reynir 	14   6	4  4  30-20  22	 [Sandgerdi]
 4.IK   	14   4	6  4  26-24  18	 [Kopavogur]
 5.Armann	14   4	5  5  19-17  17	 [Reykjavik]
 6.Stjarnan	14   4	4  6  12-24  16	 [Gardabaer]
 7.HV      	14   4	2  8  20-26  14	 [Akranes]
---------------------------------------	
 8.Vikingur	14   2	2 10  12-41   8	 Relegated  [Olafsvik]		

Topscorers:
14	Ari Haukur Arason (Reynir Sandgerdi)
 8	Thorir Gislason (IK)
 8	Sumarlidi Gudbjartsson (Selfoss)
 7	Elis Viglundsson (HV)

Group North-East

Round 1	
[May 19]
Leiknir F.	3-0	Einherji
Tindastoll	1-1	Austri E.
Throttur N.	1-2	Valur Rf.
[Jun 26]
Magni    	2-1	Huginn

Round 2	
[May 28]
Leiknir F.	0-4	Austri E.
Throttur N.	1-1	Huginn
[Jun 19]
HSTh b    	1-1	Magni
[Jul 9]
Valur Rf.	0-2	Einherji

Round 3	[Jun 1]
HSTh b     	0-2	Leiknir F.
Austri E.	1-1	Throttur N.
Huginn       	1-1	Valur Rf.
Tindastoll	1-0	Magni

Round 4	[Jun 8]
Leiknir F.	1-1	Tindastoll
Austri E.	3-3	Valur Rf.
Throttur N.	6-1	HSTh b
Einherji	7-1	Huginn

Round 5	[Jun 12]
Austri E.	1-1	Einherji
Magni   	4-0	Leiknir F.
HSTh b  	3-0	Valur Rf.
Tindastoll	2-1	Throttur N.

Round 6	[Jun 15]
Throttur N.	3-1	Magni
Valur Rf.	0-2	Tindastoll
Huginn  	0-2	Austri E.
Einherji	3-1	HSTh b

Round 7	[Jun 22]
Leiknir F.	1-0	Throttur N.
Magni   	2-0	Valur Rf.
HSTh b  	1-2	Huginn
Tindastoll	3-0	Einherji

Round 8	[Jun 29]
Huginn  	0-2	Tindastoll
Austri E.	4-1	HSTh b
Valur Rf.	1-4	Leiknir F.
Einherji	1-1	Magni

Round 9 [Jul 6]
Austri E. 	1-1	Tindastoll
Valur Rf.	0-2	Throttur N.
Huginn  	1-2	Magni
Einherji	1-0	Leiknir F.

Round 10	
[Jul 9]
Valur   	0-2	Einherji
[Jul 10]
Austri E.	0-1	Magni
[Jul 11]
Leiknir F.	1-0	Huginn
[Jul 13]
Tindastoll	1-0	HSTh b

Round 11
[Jul 17]
Magni   	3-2	Austri E.
Einherji	2-1	Throttur N.
[Jul 24]
HSTh b  	0-0	Tindastoll
Huginn  	1-2	Leiknir F.  

Round 12 [Jul 20]
Austri E.	2-0	Leiknir F.
Magni   	5-3	HSTh b
Huginn  	3-1	Throttur N.
Einherji	3-2	Valur Rf.

Round 13
[Jul 25]
Throttur N.	0-0	Austri E.
[Jul 27]
Leiknir F.	4-2	HSTh b
Magni   	2-1	Tindastoll
Valur Rf.	4-0	Huginn

Round 14
[Aug 10]
Tindastoll	2-0	Leiknir F.
HSTh b  	1-3	Throttur N.
Huginn  	1-4	Einherji
[Aug 11]
Valur Rf.	1-0	Austri E.

Round 15 [Aug 14]
Leiknir F.	2-1	Magni
Throttur N.	0-0	Tindastoll
Valur Rf.	6-2	HSTh b
Einherji	4-0	Austri E.

Round 16 [Aug 17]
Magni   	4-0	Throttur N.
HSTh b  	1-2	Einherji
Tindastoll	2-0	Valur Rf.
Austri E.	3-4	Huginn

Round 17 [Aug 24]
Einherji	1-1	Tindastoll
Throttur N.	2-4	Leiknir F.
Huginn  	7-1	HSTh b
Valur Rf.	0-1	Magni

Round 18 [Aug 31]
Leiknir F.	0-2	Valur Rf.
Magni   	1-2	Einherji
Tindastoll	6-1	Huginn
HSTh b  	1-1	Austri E.

Final Table:

 1.Einherji	16  11	3  2  35-17  36	 Promoted  [Vopnafjordur]
---------------------------------------
 2.Tindastoll	16   9	6  1  26- 8  33	 [Saudarkrokur]
 3.Magni	16  10	2  4  31-18  32	 [Grenivik]
 4.Leiknir	16   9	1  6  24-23  28	 [Faskrudsfjordur]
 5.Austri	16   4	7  5  25-22  19	 [Eskifjordur]
 6.Valur	16   5	2  9  22-28  17	 [Reydarfjordur]
 7.Throttur 	16   4	4  8  22-25  16	 [Neskaupstadur]
---------------------------------------
 8.Huginn	16   4	2 10  24-40  14	 Relegated  [Seydisfjordur]
 9.HSTh b	16   1	3 12  19-47   6	 Relegated  [Myvatnssveit]	

Topscorers :
11	Eirikur Sverrisson (Tindastoll)
10	Bjarni Kristjansson (Austri Eskifjordur)
 9	Jon Sveinsson (Valur Reydarfjordur)
 8	Stefan Gudmundsson (Einherji)
 8	Hringur Hreinsson (Magni)

Playoff for 3. deild Championship [Vopnafjordur, Sep 8]
Einherji	2-1	Selfoss



4. deild

Group A 	Grot	Grun	IR	Leik	Lett	Vik
Grotta    	xxx	2-1	0-3	4-1	5-2	3-1
Grundarfjordur	1-3	xxx	1-5	5-3	1-0	3-0
IR       	4-0	4-0	xxx	4-3	4-0	3-1
Leiknir R.	2-2	0-0	1-2	xxx	6-0	0-1
Lettir       	0-1	3-4	0-6	5-3	xxx	1-2
Vikverji	0-4	4-1	2-5	2-0	4-0	xxx
  	   
 1.IR   	10  10	0  0  40- 8  30	 Playoff  [Reykjavik]  
---------------------------------------
 2.Grotta	10   7	1  2  24-15  22	 [Seltjarnarnes]
 3.Vikverji	10   5	0  5  17-20  15	 [Reykjavik]
 4.Grundarfj.	10   4	1  5  17-24  13	 [Grundarfjordur]
 5.Leiknir	10   1	2  7  19-25   5	 [Reykjavik]
 6.Lettir	10   1	0  9  11-36   3  [Reykjavik]

Topscorers:
11	 Pall Rafnsson (IR)
 8	 Gudmundur Magnusson (IR)
 6	 Magnus Magnusson (Grundarfjordur)
	 Magnus Bogason (Leiknir Reykjavik)

Group B     	Aftu	Hafn	Hve	Myr	Stok	Thor
Afturelding	xxx	0-3	4-2	9-1	5-2	5-0
Hafnir      	3-2	xxx	1-1	8-1	1-0	5-1
Hveragerdi	1-1	1-1	xxx	5-0	2-1	1-2
Myrdaelingur	0-8	0-4	1-3	xxx	0-5	1-5
Stokkseyri	2-4	0-3	4-2    13-0	xxx	3-2
Thor Th.	5-5	0-3	1-2	7-0	2-2	xxx

 1.Hafnir	10   8	2  0  32- 6  26	 Playoff  [Keflavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.Afturelding	10   6	2  2  43-19  20	 [Mosfellsbaer]
 3.Hveragerdi	10   4	3  3  20-16  15	 [Hveragerdi]
 4.Stokkseyri	10   4	1  5  32-21  13	 [Stokkseyri]
 5.Thor Thorl.	10   3	2  5  25-27  11	 [Thorlakshofn]
 6.Myrdaelingur	10   0	0 10   4-67   0  [Vik]

Topscorers:
11	Jon Hreidarsson (Thor Thorlakshofn)
10	Fridsteinn Stefansson (Afturelding)
10	Larus Jonsson (Afturelding)
	Valur Ingimundarson (Hafnir)
	Solmundur Kristjansson (Stokkseyri)

Group C 	Arva	Augn	Bolu	Hauk	Reyni	Snae
Arvakur     	xxx	3-3	3-0	3-1	5-2	2-0
Augnablik	4-3	xxx	9-0	2-6	3-2	3-1
Bolungarvik	0-2	2-5	xxx	2-3	2-2	2-1
Haukar      	4-1	0-2	3-2	xxx	1-1	4-3
Reynir Hn.	2-4	0-2	1-1	2-1	xxx	1-2
Snaefell	1-2	1-1	Awd	1-1	1-1	xxx

Snaefell vs Bolungarvik awarded to Snaefell

 1.Augnablik	10   7	2  1  34-18  23	 Playoff [Kopavogur]
---------------------------------------
 2.Arvakur	10   7	1  2  28-17  22	 [Reykjavik]
 3.Haukar	10   5	2  3  24-19  17	 [Hafnarfjordur]
 4.Snaefell	10   2	3  5  11-17   9	 [Stykkisholmur]
 5.Reynir	10   1	4  5  14-22   7	 [Hnifsdalur]
 6.Bolungarvik	10   1	2  7  11-29   5	 [Bolungarvik]

Topscorers :
12 	 Sigurdur Halldorsson (Augnablik)
11 	 Loftur Eyjolfsson (Haukar)
10 	 Ragnar Hermannsson (Arvakur)

Group D 	Geisl	Hofst	Hvot	Reyn	Skytt	Svarf
Geislinn	xxx	9-0	0-1	4-2	4-3	0-0
Hofstrendingur	1-0	xxx	1-6	0-4	1-3	2-3
Hvot    	3-1	3-1	xxx	1-1	2-1	2-0
Reynir A.	2-0	6-0	3-0	xxx	3-1	3-0
Skytturnar	5-3	5-0	0-2	1-2	xxx	2-3
Svarfdaelir	2-2	3-0	2-1	3-0	1-3	Xxx

 1.Reynir Arsk.	10   7	1  2  26-10  22	 Playoff  [Arskogsstrond]
---------------------------------------
 2.Hvot  	10   7	1  2  21-10  22	 [Blonduos]	
 3.Svarfdaelir	10   5	2  3  17-15  17	 [Dalvik]
 4.Skytturnar	10   4	0  6  24-21  12	 [Siglufjordur]
 5.Geislinn	10   3	2  5  23-19  11	 [Holmavik]	
 6.Hofstrendg.	10   1	0  9   6-42   3	 [Hofsos]

Topscorers:
13 	 Jon Gunnar Traustason (Geislinn)
13	 Gardar Jonsson (Hvot)
 9 	 Orn Vidar Arnarson (Reynir Arskogsstrond)

Group E 	Aesk	Arro	Bjarn	Tjorn	UNT	Vask
Aeskan  	xxx	1-3	4-2	1-1	1-3	0-2
Arrodinn	4-3	xxx	0-1	4-2	3-0	2-3
Bjarni    	0-2	2-1	xxx	0-8	3-0	0-8
Tjornes   	3-2	1-0	2-0	xxx	6-1	2-2
UNTh b     	3-2	2-2	2-4	4-4	xxx	0-6
Vaskur      	4-2	6-2	4-0	2-2	4-0	Xxx

 1.Vaskur	10   8	2  0  41-10  26	 Playoff  [Akureyri]
---------------------------------------
 2.Tjornes	10   5	4  1  31-16  19	 [Husavik]
 3.Arrodinn	10   4	1  5  21-21  13	 [Eyjafjordur]
 4.Bjarni	10   4	0  6  12-31  12	 [Fnjoskadalur]	
 5.UNTh b	10   2	2  6  15-35   8	 [Axarfjordur]
 6.Aeskan	10   2	1  7  18-25   7	 [Svalbardseyri]	

Topscorers:
11	Magnus Hreidarsson (Tjornes)
11 	Sigurdur Illugason (Tjornes)
 9  	Valdimar Juliusson (Vaskur)

Group F 	Egill	Hott	Hraf	Neist	Sind	Sula
Egill Raudi	xxx	1-2	2-3	2-5	0-5	1-2
Hottur    	3-2	xxx	0-2	0-1	2-2	2-0
Hrafnkell	7-1	4-2	xxx	3-2	1-1	1-1
Neisti D.      10-1	1-0	3-2	xxx	1-1	4-1
Sindri    	9-1	3-0	1-1	3-0	xxx	3-1
Sulan    	7-0	1-2	1-2	0-1	2-3	xxx

 1.Sindri	10   6	4  0  31- 9  22	 Playoff  [Hofn]	
---------------------------------------
 2.Neisti Dj.	10   7	1  2  28-13  22	 [Djupivogur]	
 3.Hrafnkell	10   6	3  1  26-14  21	 [Breiddalsvik]	
 4.Hottur	10   4	1  5  13-17  13	 [Egilsstadir]
 5.Sulan	10   2	1  7  16-19   7	 [Stodvarfjordur]	 
 6.Egill Raudi	10   0 	0 10  11-53   0	 [Nordfjordur]	 

Topscorers :
11	 Thrandur Sigurdsson (Sindri)
10 	 Elvar Gretarsson (Sindri)
 9	 Andres Skulason (Neisti Djupivogur)
 9	 Jonas Olafsson (Sulan)

Promotion Playoff

Group A
Hafnir   	3-4	IR	
Augnablik 	6-1	Hafnir	
IR      	1-1	Augnablik	
IR      	3-2	Hafnir
Hafnir  	2-0	Augnablik
Augnablik	0-7	IR

 1.IR   	 4   3	1  0  15- 6  10	 Promoted [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.Augnablik	 4   1	1  2   7-11   4	 [Kopavogur]
 3.Hafnir	 4   1	0  3   8-13   3  [Keflavik]
	
Group B
Vaskur   	6-1	Sindri	
Reynir A. 	5-1	Sindri	
Reynir A. 	4-1	Vaskur	
Sindri  	3-0	Vaskur
Sindri  	3-3	Reynir A.
Vaskur  	2-1	Reynir A.
	   
 1.Reynir	 4   2	1  1  13- 7   7	 Promoted  [Arskogsstrond]
---------------------------------------
 2.Vaskur	 4   2	0  2   9- 9   6	 [Akureyri]
 3.Sindri	 4   1	1  2   8-14   4  [Hofn]

Playoff for 4. deild Championship [Sep 7, Akureyri]
IR      	3-1	Reynir Arskogsstrond						
	
Topscorers (final standing):
17 	 Pall Rafnsson (IR)
15 	 Sigurdur Halldorsson (Augnablik)
15	 Thrandur Sigurdsson (Sindri)
14 	 Orn Vidar Arnason (Reynir Arskogsstrond)
13 	 Jon Gunnar Traustason (Geislinn)
13	 Gardar Jonsson (Hvot)
12 	 Valur Ingimarsson (Hafnir)
12	 Elvar Gretarsson (Sindri)
12	 Valdimar Juliusson (Vaskur)



1984.

1986.

list of champions.

list of final Tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final Tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 14 Nov 2004

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.