Iceland 1984

Final Table:
 		     
 1.IA   	18  12	2  4  33-18  38	 Champions  [Akranes]	
 2.Valur	18   7	7  4  24-16  28	 [Reykjavik]	 
 3.IBK  	18   8	3  7  19-22  27	 [Keflavik]	  
 4.KR    	18   6	7  5  20-23  25	 [Reykjavik]
 5.Vikingur	18   6	6  6  29-28  24	 [Reykjavik]	 
 6.Fram 	18   6	4  8  23-22  22	 [Reykjavik]	 
 7.Thor 	18   6	4  8  25-25  22	 [Akureyri]	 
 8.Throttur	18   5	7  6  19-19  22	 [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 9.UBK  	18   4	8  6  17-20  20	 Relegated  [Kopavogur]	
10.KA   	18   4	4 10  23-39  16  Relegated  [Akureyri]	

Round 1
[May 17]
Vikingur R.	1-1	KR	 
  [Sigurdur Adalsteinsson; Omar Ingvarsson]
[May 18]	
IA       	1-0	Fram	
  [Sigurdur Halldorsson]
Valur      	0-0	IBK				
[May 20]	
KA        	1-2	Thor A.		
  [Hinrik Thorhallsson; Gudjon Gudmundsson, Kristjan Kristjansson]
Throttur R.	0-0	 UBK				

Round 2
[May 22]	
Vikingur R.	1-0	Valur		
  [Kristinn Gudmundsson]
[May 23]	
KR      	1-1	UBK		
  [Hannes Johannsson; Benedikt Gudmundsson]
IBK       	1-1	KA		
  [Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson (pen); Steingrimur Birgisson]
Thor            03     IA
  [Gudbjorn Tryggvason, Sveinbjorn Hakonarson, Sigurdur Halldorsson]
[May 24]	
Fram      	2-2	Throttur R.		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 2; Pall Olafsson, Petur Arnthorsson]

Round 3
[May 26]	
IA        	1-2	IBK		
  [Smari Gudjonsson; og, Einar Asbjorn Olafsson] 
Valur           	0-0	KR				
KA            	3-3	Vikingur R.		
  [Hinrik Thorhallsson, og, Bjarni Jonsson; Heimir Karlsson, Amundi Sigmundsson, 
   Omar Torfason]
[May 27]	
UBK              0-1	Fram		
  [Bragi Bjornsson]
Throttur R.	3-0	Thor A.		
  [Pall Olafsson 3]

Round 4
[May 31]	
KR       	3-2	Fram		
  [Agust Mar Jonsson 2, Willum Thor Thorsson; Gudmundur Torfason, Steinn Gudjonsson]
[Jun 2]	
IBK         	1-0	Throttur R.		
  [Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson (pen)]
Vikingur R.	2-2	IA		
  [Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson 2; Hordur Johannesson 2]
Thor A.    	0-1	UBK			
  [Thorsteinn Hilmarsson] 
[Jun 3]	
Valur       	1-2	KA		
  [Thorgrimur Thrainsson; Njall Eidsson (pen), Steingrimur Birgisson]

Round 5
[Jun 6]	
IA       	1-0	Valur		
  [Hordur Johannesson]
Throttur R.	1-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Petur Arnthorsson]
[Jun 7]	
Fram     	1-0	Thor A.		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson]
[Jun 8]	
KA        	2-0	KR		
  [Njall Eidsson, Gustaf Baldvinsson]
UBK        	0-1	IBK		
  [Magnus Gardarsson]
  
Round 6
[Jun 11]	
IBK         	2-1	Fram		
  [Helgi Bentsson, Ragnar Margeirsson; Kristinn Jonsson (pen)] 
KR        	2-5	Thor A.		
  [Gunnar Gislason, Erling Adalsteinsson; Oli Thor Magnusson, Noi Bjornsson,
   Bjarni Sveinbjornsson, Kristjan Kristjansson, Halldor Askelsson]
Valur   	1-1	Throttur R.		
  [Hilmar Hardarson; Julius Juliusson]
[Jun 13] 	
KA        	0-2	IA		
  [Karl Thordarson, Sveinbjorn Hakonarson]
Vikingur R.	2-2	UBK		
  [Heimir Karlsson, Adalsteinn Adalsteinsson; Jon Oddsson, Loftur Olafsson]

Round 7
[Jun 15]	
Thor A.  	0-0	IBK			
[Jun 16]	
IA       	2-0	KR		
  [Sigthor Omarsson, Gudjon Thordarson]
KA        	2-2	Throttur R.		
  [Hinrik Thorhallsson, Gustaf Baldvinsson; Asgeir Eliasson, Arnar Fridriksson] 
Fram         	1-2	Vikingur R.		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson; Andri Marteinsson, Gylfi Rutsson]
UBK         	1-2	Valur		
  [Jon Einarsson; Hilmar Sighvatsson, Bergthor Magnusson]

Round 8
[Jun 22]	
KA         	0-1	UBK		
  [Thorsteinn Geirsson]
[Jun 23]	
IA          	2-0	Throttur R.		
  [Arni Sveinsson 2]
Vikingur R.	0-2	Thor A.		
  [Oli Thor Magnusson, Bjarni Sveinbjornsson]
[Jun 24]	
KR      	1-0	IBK		
  [Sverrir Herbertsson]
[Jun 25]	
Valur          	1-1	Fram		
  [og; Gudmundur Steinsson]

Round 9
[Jun 28]	
Throttur R.	0-0	KR			
[Jun 29]	
Thor A. 	2-3	Valur		
  [Julius Tryggvason, Bjarni Sveinbjornsson; Hilmar Sighvatsson, Valur Valsson, 
   Gudmundur Thorbjornsson]
[Jun 30]	
UBK       	1-2	IA		
  [Jon Gunnar Bergs; Arni Sveinsson, Sigurdur Halldorsson]
[Jul 1]	
Fram       	2-0	KA		
  [Gudmundur Torfason, Kristinn R. Jonsson]
IBK        	3-1	Vikingur R.		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson, Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson (pen), Magnus Gardarsson;
   Amundi Sigmundsson] 

Round 10
[Jul 7]
KR      	0-3	Vikingur R.		
  [Kristinn Gudmundsson, Amundi Sigmundsson, Andri Marteinsson]
UBK      	0-0	Throttur R.			
[Jul 8]	
Fram     	0-1	IA	
  [Julius Petur Ingolfsson]
IBK       	1-0     Valur	
  [Helgi Bentsson]
Thor A. 	1-1	KA		
  [Gudjon Gudmundsson (pen); Asbjorn Bjornsson]

Round 11
[Jul 11]	
KA      	4-2	IBK		
  [Hafthor Kolbeinsson, Stefan Olafsson, Asbjorn Bjornsson, Hafthor Kolbeinsson;
   Magnus Gardarsson, Gisli Eyjolfsson]
UBK            	3-3	KR		
  [Thorsteinn Hilmarsson 2, Benedikt Gudmundsson; Jon G. Bjarnason 2, Gunnar Gislason]
[Jul 14]	
IA        	3-2	Thor A.		
  [Arni Sveinsson, Sigthor Omarsson, Hordur Johannesson; Noi Bjornsson, Oskar Gunnarsson]
Valur        	3-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Hilmar Sighvatsson, Valur Valsson, Gudmundur Kjartansson]
[Jul 15]	
Throttur R.	3-2	Fram		
  [Thorsteinn Sigurdsson 2, Thorvaldur I. Thorvaldsson; Gudmundur Steinsson,
   Gudmundur Torfason] 

Round 12
[Jul 21]	
KR      	0-0	Valur			
[Jul 22]	
IBK         	1-2	IA		
  [Einar Asbjorn Olafsson ; Sigurdur Halldorsson, Hordur Johannesson] 
Thor A.	        0-1	Throttur R.		
  [Thorsteinn Sigurdsson]
Vikingur R.	6-2	KA		
  [Heimir Karlsson 3, Omar Torfason 2, Andri Marteinsson; Hinrik Thorhallsson,
   Hafthor Kolbeinsson]
[Jul 23]	
Fram           	0-0	UBK			

Round 13
[Jul 26]	
Throttur R.	1-2	IBK		
  [Julius Juliusson; Einar Asbjorn Olafsson, Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson (pen)] 
[Jul 27]	
KA       	1-4	Valur		
  [Hafthor Kolbeinsson; Hilmar Sighvatsson, Ingvar  Gudmundsson, Valur Valsson,
   Bergthor Magnusson]
[Jul 28]	
Fram       	1-2	KR		
  [Kristinn R. Jonsson; Gunnar Gislason, Bjorn Rafnsson] 
UBK        	2-2	Thor A.		
  [Johann Gretarsson, Thorsteinn Geirsson; Jonas Robertsson, Halldor Askelsson]
[Aug 29]	
IA        	2-3	Vikingur R.		
  [Arni Sveinsson, Hordur Johannesson; Kristinn Gudmundsson 2, Omar Torfason] 

Round 14
[Aug 14]	
Thor A. 	3-0	Fram		
  [Jonas Robertsson, Kristjan Kristjansson, Einar Arason]
Valur       	4-2	IA		
  [Ingvar Gudmundsson, Valur Valsson, Bergthor Magnusson, Gudmundur Thorbjornsson;
   Jon Leo Rikhardsson, og]
[Aug 15]	
KR      	2-0	KA		
  [Bjorn Rafnsson, Halfdan Orlygsson]
[Aug 16]	
IBK       	2-1	UBK		
  [Ragnar Margeirsson, Ingvar Gudmundsson; Jon Gunnar Bergs]
Vikingur R.	0-0	Throttur R.			

Round 15
[Aug 18]	
IA        	3-1	KA		
  [Sveinbjorn Hakonarson 2, Gudbjorn Tryggvason; Steingrimur Birgisson]
[Aug 19]	
Fram       	1-0	IBK		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson]
[Aug 20]	
Thor A. 	3-1	KR		
  [Gudjon Gudmundsson, Halldor Askelsson 2; Halfdan Orlygsson]
Throttur R.	1-2	Valur		
  [Arnar Fridriksson; Hilmar Sighvatsson, Gudmundur Thorbjornsson] 
[Aug 21]	
UBK        	2-0	Vikingur R.		
  [Sigurjon Kristjansson, Jon Oddsson] 

Round 16
[Aug 26]	
Throttur R.	2-3	KA		
  [Thorsteinn Sigurdsson, og; Steingrimur Birgisson, Fridfinnur Hermannsson,
   Hafthor Kolbeinsson]
[Sep 1]	
IBK        	1-2	Thor A.		
  [Oskar Faerseth; Bjarni Sveinbjornsson 2]
[Sep 2]	
KR       	0-0	IA			
Valur       	1-1	UBK		
  [Thorgrimur Thrainsson; Jon Einarsson]
[Sep 3]	
Vikingur R.	1-3	Fram		
  [Geir Magnusson; Gudmundur Steinsson, Omar Johannsson, Gudmundur Torfason]

Round 17
[Sep 6]	
Fram        	1-1	Valur		
  [Gudmundur Steinsson (pen); Hilmar Sighvatsson (pen)]
[Sep 7]	
UBK       	1-0	KA		
  [Jon Einarsson]
[Sep 8]	
IBK        	0-3	KR		
  [Saebjorn Gudmundsson, Jon G. Bjarnason, Bjorn Rafnsson]
Thor A. 	1-1	Vikingur R.		
  [Jonas Robertsson  (pen); Einar Einarsson]
Throttur R.	2-1	IA		
  [Pall Olafsson (pen), Arnar Fridriksson; Karl Thordarson]

Round 18
[Sep 14]	
KR       	1-0	Throttur R.		
  [Gunnar Gislason]
[Sep 15]	
IA       	3-0	UBK		
  [Hordur Johannesson 2, Sveinbjorn Hakonarson]
KA       	0-4	Fram		
  [og, Gudmundur Torfason 2, Gudmundur Steinsson]
Vikingur R.	3-0	IBK		
  [Heimir Karlsson, Einar Einarsson, Kristinn Gudmundsson]
[Sep 16]	
Valur        	1-0	Thor A.		
  [Valur Valsson] 

Final Table:
 		     
 1.IA   	18  12	2  4  33-18  38	 Champions  [Akranes]	
 2.Valur	18   7	7  4  24-16  28	 [Reykjavik]	 
 3.IBK  	18   8	3  7  19-22  27	 [Keflavik]	  
 4.KR    	18   6	7  5  20-23  25	 [Reykjavik]
 5.Vikingur	18   6	6  6  29-28  24	 [Reykjavik]	 
 6.Fram 	18   6	4  8  23-22  22	 [Reykjavik]	 
 7.Thor 	18   6	4  8  25-25  22	 [Akureyri]	 
 8.Throttur	18   5	7  6  19-19  22	 [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 9.UBK  	18   4	8  6  17-20  20	 Relegated  [Kopavogur]	
10.KA   	18   4	4 10  23-39  16  Relegated  [Akureyri]	

Topscorers:
10 	Gudmundur Steinsson (Fram)
 8	Hordur Johannesson (IA)
 6 	Gudmundur Torfason (Fram)
 6	Hilmar Sighvatsson (Valur)
 6	Heimir Karlsson (Vikingur Reykjavik)
 5	Arni Sveinsson (IA)   
 5	Sveinbjorn Hakonarson (IA)
 5	Hafthor Kolbeinsson ((KA)
 5	Bjarni Sveinbjornsson (Thor Akureyri)
 5	Pall Olafsson (Throttur Reykjavik)
 5	Valur Valsson (Valur)
 5	Kristinn Gudmundsson (Vikingur Reykjavik)
 4	Sigurdur Halldorsson (IA) 
 4	Sigurdur Bjorgvinsson (IBK)
 4	Hinrik Thorhallsson (KA) 
 4	Steingrimur Birgisson (KA)
 4	Gunnar Gislason (KR) 
 4	Halldor Askelsson (Thor Akureyri)
 4	Omar Torfason (Vikingur Reykjavik)
  
  

Cup 1984

First Round
Reynir Sandg.	2-0	Njardvik	
Armann  	0-1	Grindavik	
Vidir       	1-0	Hafnir	
Stokkseyri 	1-4	Fylkir	
FH        	6-2	IR	
Selfoss 	3-1	Haukar	
IBI        	5-1	Vikverji	
IBV      	5-1	HV	
Magni        	1-2	Tindastoll	
Vorbodinn 	0-2	Vaskur	
Hrafnkell 	1-3	Austri Eskifjordur
Throttur Nesk.	1-0	Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur	
Valur Reydarf.	1-2	Einherji	
Huginn  	2-0	Sindri	

Second Round
Leiknir R.	1-9	Vikingur Olafsvik
Skallagrimur 	1-3	Stjarnan	
Vidir      	2-1	Grindavik	
Fylkir  	3-2	Afturelding	
FH       	7-0	Snaefell	
Selfoss 	1-0	Reynir S.	
IBI        	4-0	Augnablik	
IBV      	5-0	 IK	
Volsungur 	2-0	Tindastoll	
Vaskur  	0-2	KS	
Throttur Nesk.	2-0	Hottur	
Austri Eskif.	2-2	Einherji             [aet, 4-3 pen]

Third Round
Vikingur O.	2-1	FH	
IBV        	6-0	Stjarnan	
IBI      	1-0	Fylkir	
Vidir       	1-0	Selfoss	
KS       	1-2	Volsungur	
Throttur Nesk.	0-3	Austri Eskifjordur

Fourth Round
[Jul 3]
Throttur R,	3-1	Vikingur Reykjavik	
  [Thorsteinn Sigurdsson, Petur Arnthorsson, Julius Juliusson; Andri Marteinsson]
Austri Eskif,	2-3	Thor Akureyri  [aet]	
  [?; Noi Bjornsson, Kristjan Kristjansson, Einar Arason]
[Jul 4]
Vidir          	1-5	UBK	
  [?; Jon Gunnar Bergs, Jon Einarsson, Omar Rafnsson, Thorsteinn Hilmarsson,
   Benedikt Gudmundsson]
KR          	5-1	IBK	
  [Agust Mar Jonsson 2, Saebjorn Gudmundsson, Jon G. Bjarnason, Gunnar Gislason;
   Ragnar Margeirsson] 
IBI        	0-1	Fram	
  [Gudmundur Torfason]
Vikingur O. 	1-2	Volsungur	
[Jul 5]
Valur       	3-3	KA                   [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Thorgrimur Thrainsson, Bergthor Magnusson, Valur Valsson; Asbjorn Bjornsson 2,
   Hafthor Kolbeinsson]
[Jul 19]
IBV         	0-3	IA	
  [Arni Sveinsson, Sigthor Omarsson, Hordur Johannesson]

Quarterfinals
UBK     	0-0	IA                   [aet, 3-4 pen]
Volsungur 	0-7	Fram	
  [Gudmundur Steinsson 3, Gudmundur Torfason 3, Vidar Thorkelsson]
KR      	2-1	Thor A.		
  [Bjorn Rafnsson, Gunnar Gislason; Sigurdur Palsson]
KA      	2-2	Throttur R.          [aet, 5-6 pen]
  [Asbjorn Bjornsson, Njall Eidsson; Thorvaldur Thorvaldsson, Dadi Hardason]

Semifinals
IA      	2-0	Throttur R.	
  [Sigthor Omarsson, Sigurdur Larusson]
Fram      	3-1	KR	
  [Gudmundur Steinsson, Gudmundur Torfason, Kristinn Jonsson (pen); Halfdan Orlygsson]

Final [Reykjavik, Laugardalsvollur Stadium, Aug 26] 
IA        	2-1	Fram                 [aet]
  [Gudbjorn Tryggvason 88, Arni Sveinsson 91; Gudmundur Steinsson 53]
IA: Bjarni Sigurdsson, Bjorn Thordarson, Jon Askelsson, Sigurdur Larusson, Sigurdur
    Halldorsson, Hordur Johannesson (Olafur Thordarson), Sveinbjorn Hakonarson (Julius
    Petur Ingolfsson), Karl Thordarson, Sigthor Omarsson, Gudbjorn Tryggvason, Arni 
    Sveinsson.
Fram: Gudmundur Baldursson, Trausti Haraldsson, Thorsteinn Thorsteinsson, Hafthor
      Sveinjonsson (Gisli Hjalmtysson), Sverrir Einarsson, Kristinn Jonsson, Vidar
      Thorkelsson (Bragi Bjornsson), Gudmundur Steinsson, Omar Johannsson, Gudmundur
      Torfason, Thorsteinn Vilhjalmsson.
Attendance:  3675 


Supercup
IBV       	2-0	IA



2. deild

Final Table:

 1.FH   	18  12	4  2  37-18  40	 Promoted  [Hafnarfjordur]	
 2.Vidir	18  10	3  5  34-25  33	 Promoted  [Gardur]	
---------------------------------------
 3.KS   	18   8	6  4  25-20  30  [Siglufjordur]	
 4.IBI  	18   8	5  5  37-26  29  [Isafjordur]	
 5.IBV  	18   8	4  6  31-27  28  [Vestmannaeyjar]	
 6.Skallagrimur	18   8	3  7  33-27  27  [Borgarnes]	
 7.Volsungur	18   7	4  7  25-26  25  [Husavik]
 8.Njardvik	18   7	3  8  20-21  24  [Njardvik]
---------------------------------------
 9.Tindastoll	18   2	3 13  17-45   9  Relegated  [Saudarkrokur]
10.Einherji	18   1	3 14  11-35   6  Relegated  [Vopnafjordur]

Round 1
Einherji 	1-4	Tindastoll				
FH      	1-2	Vidir				
IBI        	2-3	Volsungur				
IBV       	2-0	KS				
Njardvik	2-1	 Skallagrimur				

Round 2
Volsungur 	1-4	Vidir		
Tindastoll 	0-0	IBV		
Skallagrimur 	2-3	IBI		
Njardvik 	1-2	FH		
KS       	3-1	Einherji		

Round 3
Vidir       	3-4	Skallagrimur				
Einherji 	2-0	Volsungur				
FH       	0-0	IBI				
IBV        	1-0	Njardvik				
KS        	2-1	Tindastoll				

Round 4
IBI       	0-0	Einherji		
FH        	3-2	IBV		
Vidir       	2-2	KS		
Volsungur 	0-1	Njardvik		
Skallagrimur 	3-0	Tindastoll		

Round 5
Einherji 	1-2	FH					
KS       	4-2	IBI					
IBV       	3-2	 Skallagrimur					
Njardvik 	0-1	Vidir					
Tindastoll 	1-2	Volsungur					

Round 6
Vidir        	3-1	Einherji 	
Volsungur 	1-1	FH	
IBI      	3-2	IBV	
Skallagrimur 	1-2	KS	
Tindastoll 	0-1	Njardvik	

Round 7
IBV      	4-0	Einherji					
FH       	2-0	KS					
Njardvik 	2-1	IBI					
Skallagrimur 	3-0	Volsungur					
Vidir    	1-2	Tindastoll					

Round 8
Einherji 	0-1	Skallagrimur	
Tindastoll	1-4	FH	
IBI     	3-0	Vidir	
Volsungur 	1-2	IBV	
KS      	1-1	Njardvik	

Round 9
Njardvik 	3-0	Einherji		
Skallagrimur 	0-1	FH		
IBI     	7-0	Tindastoll		
IBV     	2-2	Vidir		
Volsungur 	3-1	KS

Round 10
Tindastoll	0-0	Einherji
Vidir   	2-0	FH
Volsungur	2-0	IBI
KS       	2-1	IBV
Skallagrimur	3-0	Njardvik
		
Round 11
Vidir   	1-0	Volsungur
IBV     	4-2	Tindastoll
IBI     	4-2	Skallagrimur
FH      	3-2	Njardvik
Einherji	0-1	KS

Round 12
Skallagrimur	3-0	Vidir
Volsungur	2-2	Einherji
IBI       	2-2	FH
Njardvik	0-1	IBV
Tindastoll	1-2	KS

Round 13
Einherji	1-3	IBI
IBV        	1-1	FH
KS         	3-0	Vidir
Njardvik	0-1	Volsungur
Tindastoll	1-2	Skallagrimur

Round 14
FH         	2-1	Einherji
IBI      	0-0	KS
Skallagrimur	2-2	IBV
Vidir     	2-1	Njardvik
Volsungur	3-0	Tindastoll

Round 15
Einherji	0-3	Vidir
FH             	3-2	Volsungur
IBV      	1-2	IBI
KS      	1-1	Skallagrimur
Njardvik	2-2	Tindastoll

Round 16
Einherji	1-2	IBV
KS      	1-1	FH
IBI     	2-2	Njardvik
Volsungur	2-2	Skallagrimur
Tindastoll	0-2	Vidir

Round 17
Skallagrimur	1-0	Einherji
FH         	6-1	Tindastoll
Vidir      	2-2	IBI
IBV        	1-2	Volsungur
Njardvik	1-0	KS

Round 18
Einherji	0-1	Njardvik
FH       	3-0	Skallagrimur
Tindastoll	1-3	IBI
Vidir      	4-0	IBV
KS      	0-0	Volsungur		

Final Table:

 1.FH   	18  12	4  2  37-18  40	 Promoted  [Hafnarfjordur]	
 2.Vidir	18  10	3  5  34-25  33	 Promoted  [Gardur]	
---------------------------------------
 3.KS   	18   8	6  4  25-20  30  [Siglufjordur]	
 4.IBI  	18   8	5  5  37-26  29  [Isafjordur]	
 5.IBV  	18   8	4  6  31-27  28  [Vestmannaeyjar]	
 6.Skallagrimur	18   8	3  7  33-27  27  [Borgarnes]	
 7.Volsungur	18   7	4  7  25-26  25  [Husavik]
 8.Njardvik	18   7	3  8  20-21  24  [Njardvik]
---------------------------------------
 9.Tindastoll	18   2	3 13  17-45   9  Relegated  [Saudarkrokur]
10.Einherji	18   1	3 14  11-35   6  Relegated  [Vopnafjordur]

Topscorers:
13 	 Gardar Jonsson (Skallagrimur)
11	 Gudmundur Magnusson (IBI)
10 	 Ingi Bjorn Albertsson (FH)
 9 	 Palmi Jonsson (FH)
	 Gretar Einarsson (Vidir)



3. deild

South-West	Fyl	Gri	HV	IK	Rey 	Sel	Sna	Stj	Vik
Fylkir     	xxx	1-1	3-1	3-0	1-2	4-2	4-0	3-2	2-3
Grindavik	1-2	xxx	3-1	2-1	0-3	0-0	2-2	1-0	2-3
HV        	1-2	3-5	xxx	2-2	0-1	1-2	3-1	1-5	0-1
IK        	1-2	1-3	2-2	xxx	0-6	0-2	2-0	0-3	1-3
Reynir S.	1-0	2-0	4-1	1-2	xxx	2-2	3-0	1-0	1-1
Selfoss    	2-3	1-0	2-3	2-0	1-1	xxx	5-0	1-2	4-2
Snaefell	0-5	1-1	3-0	3-3	1-4	0-2	xxx	0-7	0-4
Stjarnan	1-7	1-2	3-4	2-2	2-2	1-3	3-1	xxx	2-1
Vikingur O.	0-2	4-0	2-1	2-1	1-2	1-0	4-1	1-1	xxx

 1.Fylkir	16  12	1  3  44-18  37	 Promoted  [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.Reynir 	16  11	4  1  36-12  37  [Sandgerdi]
 3.Vikingur 	16  10	2  4  33-20  32  [Olafsvik]
 4.Selfoss	16   8	3  5  31-20  27  [Selfoss]
 5.Grindavik	16   6	4  6  23-26  22  [Grindavik]
 6.Stjarnan	16   6	3  7  35-30  21  [Gardabaer]
 7.HV   	16   3	2 11  24-41  11  [Akranes]
 8.IK   	16   2	4 10  18-38  10  [Kopavogur]
---------------------------------------
 9.Snaefell	16   1	3 12  13-52   6  Relegated  [Stykkisholmur]	

North-East	Aus	HST	Hug	Lei	Mag	Thr	Val
Austri E.	xxx	1-1	1-1	2-0	1-1	2-1	3-0
HSTh b      	2-1	xxx	2-1	0-4	1-0	1-1	3-1
Huginn    	1-1	0-1	xxx	1-2	1-3	2-2	4-4
Leiftur 	3-0	2-1	6-1	xxx	1-1	1-1	1-0
Magni     	0-3	2-0	0-2	2-4	xxx	1-3	2-0
Throttur N.	1-2	4-0	2-0	2-3	0-2	xxx	4-2
Valur Rf.	1-1	2-2	0-0	1-3	0-3	4-2	xxx

 1.Leiftur	12   9	2  1  30-12  29	 Promoted  [Olafsfjordur]
---------------------------------------
 2.Austri 	12   5	5  2  18-12  20  [Eskifjordur]
 3.HSTh b	12   5	3  4  14-19  18  [Myvatnssveit]
 4.Magni	12   5	2  5  17-16  17  [Grenivik]
 5.Throttur	12   4	3  5  23-30  15  [Neskaupstadur]
 6.Valur	12   2	3  7  15-28   9  [Reydarfjordur]
 7.Huginn	12   1	4  7  14-24   7  [Seydisfjordur]

Playoff for 3. deild Championship
Fylkir  	1-2	Leiftur
Leiftur  	0-2	Fylkir							

Topscorers:
17	Omar Bjornsson (Reynir Sandgerdi)
11 	Brynjar Johannsson (Fylkir)
10  	Jon B. Gudmundsson (Fylkir)
10	Hafsteinn Jakobsson (Leiftur)
 9 	Gudmundur Ingvason (Throttur Neskaupstadur)
 8 	Thorhallur Gudjonsson (Stjarnan)



4. deild

Group A		   
 1.Armann	14  12	1  1  37-11  37  Playoff  [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.Augnablik	14   8	2  4  22-16  26  [Kopavogur]	
 3.Afturelding	14   8	0  6  28-22  24  [Mosfellsbaer]	
 4.Vikverji	14   6	3  5  21-15  21  [Reykjavik]	
 5.Haukar	14   6	2  6  35-23  20  [Hafnarfjordur]	
 6.Arvakur	14   5	1  8  20-26  16  [Reykjavik]	 
 7.Hafnir	14   3	2  9  14-30  11  [Keflavik]
 8.Drengur	14   2	1 11  14-48   7  [Kjos]

Group B	   
 1.Lettir	12   8	3  1  45-14  27  Playoff  [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.Stokkseyri	12   8	1  3  34-20  25  [Stokkseyri]
 3.Hildibrandur	12   6	4  2  32-15  22  [Vestmannaeyjar]	
 4.Thor 	12   5	4  3  26-18  19  [Thorlakshofn]	
 5.Eyfellingur	12   4	2  6  26-28  14  [Eyjafjallahreppar]	
 6.Hveragerdi	12   3	0  9  21-44   9  [Hveragerdi]	 
 7.Drangur	12   1	0 11  12-57   3  [Vik]	 

Group C	   
 1.IR   	12  11	0  1  65- 9  33  Playoff  [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.Bolungarvik	12   9	0  3  32-20  27  [Bolungarvik]	
 3.Grotta	12   5	1  6  19-26  16  [Seltjarnarnes]	 
 4.Grundarfj.	12   5	0  7  17-35  15  [Grundarfjordur]	 
 5.Leiknir	12   4	1  7  22-37  13  [Reykjavik]	 
 6.Stefnir	12   4	0  8  14-30  12  [Sudureyri]	 
 7.Reynir	12   2	2  8  16-28   8  [Hnifsdalur]	 

Group D	   
 1.Reynir	 8   7	1  0  29- 5  22  Playoff  [Arskogsstrond]
---------------------------------------
 2.Skytturnar	 8   4	1  3  24-14  13  [Siglufjordur]	
 3.Svarfdaelir	 8   3	1  4  18-24  10  [Dalvik]	 
 4.Geislinn	 8   2	1  5   9-16   7  [Holmavik]	 
 5.Hvot 	 8   2	0  6   8-29   6  [Blonduos]	

Group E	   
 1.Tjornes	 8   7	0  1  20- 3  21	 Playoff  [Husavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.Arrodinn	 8   4	2  2  16-12  14  [Eyjafjordur]
 3.Vaskur	 8   4	2  2  17-14  14  [Akureyri]
 4.Aeskan	 8   1	1  6   9-19   4  [Svalbardseyri]
 5.Vorbodinn	 8   1	1  6  12-26   4  [Eyjafjordur]

Group F	   
 1.Leiknir	14  12	2  0  55- 9  38	 Playoff  [Faskrudsfjordur]
---------------------------------------
 2.Sulan	14   8	2  4  34-25  26  [Stodvarfjordur]
 3.Hottur	14   6	4  4  32-24  22  [Egilsstadir]
 4.Sindri	14   6	4  4  27-22  22  [Hofn]
 5.Neisti	14   5	4  5  34-27  19  [Djupivogur]
 6.UMFB 	14   6	1  7  29-35  19  [Borgarfjordur Eystri]
 7.Hrafnkell	14   3	1 10  15-54  10  [Breiddalsvik]
 8.Egill Raudi	14   0	2 12  13-43   2  [Nordfjordur]

Promotion Playoff

Group A	   
 1.Armann	 4   2	2  0   6- 4   8	 Promoted  [Reykjavik]
---------------------------------------
 2.IR   	 4   2	1  1  16- 7   7  [Reykjavik]
 3.Lettir	 4   0	1  3   4-15   1  [Reykjavik]

Group B	   
 1.Leiknir	 4   2	1  1  10- 5   7	 Promoted  [Faskrudsfjordur]
---------------------------------------
 2.Reynir	 4   2	0  2  11- 9   6  [Arskogsstrond]
 3.Tjornes	 4   1	1  2   7-14   4  [Husavik]

Playoff for 4. deild Championship :
Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur	2-1	Armann									

Topscorers:	 
36  	 Tryggvi Gunnarsson  (IR)
21 	 Oskar Tomasson (Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur)
18 	 Andres Kristjansson (Lettir)
17 	 Johann Aevarsson (Bolungarvik)
13 	 Fridrik Jonasson (Tjornes)
12 	 Halldor Vidarsson (Stokkseyri)
11 	 Hlynur Elisson (IR)
10 	 Jon Ingi Tomasson (Leiknir Faskrudsfjordur)
10	 Magnus Bogason (Leiknir Reykjavik)
10	 Sverrir Gestsson (Lettir)
10	 Orn Vidar Arnason (Reynir Arskogsstrond)
10	 Thrandur Sigurdsson (Sindri)
10	 Jonas Olafsson (Sulan) 




1983.

1985.

list of champions.

list of final Tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final Tables.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli (denis.polsinelli@libertysurf.fr)
Last updated: 17 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.