Indonesia 1984


Galatama 1984
Perserikatan 1984
Piala Suratin 1984
Other Tournaments 1984

Galatama 1984

Divisi Utama 1984

Divisi Utama 1984

Final Table:

 1.Yanita Utama                  22  12  7  3  37-17  31  [Bogor]
 2.U.M.S. 80                     22  11  7  4  36-16  29
 3.Makasar Utama                 22   9 11  2  25-14  29  [Ujungpandang]
 4.Tunas Inti                    22  11  5  6  30-19  27
 5.Warna Agung                   22   9  7  6  28-16  25
 6.Semen Padang                  22   9  5  8  22-21  23
 7.Mercu Buana                   22   6  9  7  24-20  21  [Medan]
 8.Perkesa 78                    22   7  7  8  28-25  21  [Sidoarjo]
 9.Indonesia Muda                22   7  5 10  25-29  19
10.NIAC Mitra                    22   4  8 10  17-24  16  [Surabaya]
11.Arseto                        22   5  3 14  18-34  13  [Solo]
12.Bali Yudha                    22   3  4 15  13-68  10  [Denpasar]

NB: Yanita Utama were dissolved after the season and replaced by Krama Yudha.
    U.M.S. 80, Mercu Buana, Indonesia Muda and Bali Yudha withdrew for 1985.


Perserikatan 1984

NB: only the second level Dvisi Satu was played, as a complement to
    the 1983 Divisi Utama

Divisi Satu 1984

Group Stage

Pool A [Stadion Sawah Lebar, Bengkulu]

[Oct 11]
PS Bengkulu       1-0 PSPS
[Oct 12]
PS Bengkulu       2-1 Persipon
[Oct 13]
Persipon          2-0 PSPS
[Oct 15]
PS Bengkulu       3-2 PSPS 
[Oct 16]
Persipon          3-0 PSPS 
[Oct 17]
PS Bengkulu       0-0 Persipon 

Final Table:

 1.PS Bengkulu (Bengkulu)         4   3  1  0   6- 3   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persipon (Pontianak)           4   2  1  1   6- 2   5
 3.PSPS (Pekanbaru)               4   0  0  4   2- 9   0

Pool B [Stadion Siliwangi, Bandung]

[Oct 11]
PSB               1-1 Persihardjo
[Oct 12]
PSB               3-2 PSA 
[Oct 13]
PSA               4-0 Persihardjo 
[Oct 15]
PSB               3-1 Persihardjo 
[Oct 16]
PSA               1-0 Persihardjo
[Oct 17]
PSB               3-0 PSA 

Final Table:

 1.PSB (Bogor)                    4   3  1  0  10- 4   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.PSA (Ambon)                    4   2  0  2   7- 6   4
 3.Persihardjo (Sukohardjo)       4   0  1  3   2- 9   1

Pool C [Stadion Persikasi, Bekasi]

[Oct 11]
PSKB              2-1 Perseman 
[Oct 12]
Perseman          1-0 Perseden
[Oct 13]
Perseden          3-0 PSKB 
[Oct 15]
Perseden          2-1 PSKB
[Oct 16]
Perseman          5-1 PSKB 
[Oct 17]
Perseman          4-1 Perseden

Final Table:

 1.Perseman (Manokwari)           4   3  0  1  11- 4   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Perseden (Denpasar)            4   2  0  2   6- 6   4
 3.PSKB (Binjai)                  4   1  0  3   4-11   2

Pool D [Stadion Gelora 10 November, Surabaya]

[Oct 11]
Persipro          4-0 Persim 
[Oct 12]
Persisam          1-0 Persipro
[Oct 13]
Persisam          2-0 Persim 
[Oct 15]
Persipro          4-0 Persim
[Oct 16]
Persisam          7-0 Persim
[Oct 17]
Persipro          1-0 Persisam 

Final Table:

 1.Persisam (Samarinda)           4   3  0  1  10- 1   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Persipro (Probolinggo)         4   3  0  1   9- 1   6
 3.Persim (Maros)                 4   0  0  4   0-17   0

Babak "4 Besar"

NB: all matches in Stadion Siliwangi, Bandung

[Oct 20]
PS Bengkulu       1-0 PSB
[Oct 21]
Perseman          3-2 Persisam 
[Oct 22]
PSB               4-0 Persisam 
[Oct 23]
Perseman          3-1 PS Bengkulu 
[Oct 24]
PS Bengkulu       4-0 Persisam
[Oct 25]
Perseman          0-0 PSB 

Final Table:

 1.Perseman (Manokwari)           3   2  1  0   6- 3   5  Promoted
 2.PS Bengkulu (Bengkulu)         3   2  0  1   6- 3   4  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.PSB (Bogor)                    3   1  1  1   4- 3   3
 4.Persisam (Samarinda)           3   0  0  3   2-11   0

Grand Final [Oct 27,  Stadion Siliwangi, Bandung]
Perseman          3-1 PS Bengkulu 
  [Adolf Kabo 7, 30, 63; Eddy Suryanto 25]


Piala Suratin 1987

NB: Junior Championship

First Stage

Pool A
[Apr 4, Stadion Wergu Wetan, Kabupaten Kudus]
Perseden          3-1 Persibel          
[Apr 5, Stadion Wergu Wetan, Kabupaten Kudus]
Persibel          2-3 PSBS              
[Apr 6, Stadion Wergu Wetan, Kabupaten Kudus]
PSBS              4-3 Perseden          
[Apr 8, Stadion Trikoyo, Kabupaten Klaten]
Persibel          abd PSBS              [abandoned at 0-0 due to heavy rain]
[Apr 9, Stadion Trikoyo, Kabupaten Klaten]
Persibel          1-2 PSBS              
PSBS              0-0 Perseden          
[Apr 10, Stadion Trikoyo, Kabupaten Klaten]
Perseden          1-4 Persibel          

 1.PSBS (Biak)                    4   3  1  0   9- 6   7  Qualified
 2.Perseden (Denpasar)            4   1  1  2   7- 9   3
 3.Persibel (Belitung)            4   1  0  3   8- 9   2

Pool B
[Apr 4, Stadion Trikoyo, Kabupaten Klaten]
Persikasi         1-2 PSMS              
[Apr 5, Stadion Trikoyo, Kabupaten Klaten]
PSMS              4-0 Gasib             
[Apr 6, Stadion Trikoyo, Kabupaten Klaten]
Gasib             0-8 Persikasi         
[Apr 8, Stadion Wergu Wetan, Kabupaten Kudus]
Persikasi        10-0 Gasib             
[Apr 9, Stadion Wergu Wetan, Kabupaten Kudus]
PSMS              0-3 Persikasi         
[Apr 10, Stadion Wergu Wetan, Kabupaten Kudus]
Gasib             awd PSMS              [awarded 2-10; abandoned at 2-5 in 68', Gasib walked off]

 1.Persikasi (Bekasi)             4   3  0  1  22- 2   6  Qualified
 2.PSMS (Medan)                   4   3  0  1  16- 6   6
 3.Gasib (Barabai)                4   0  0  4   2-32   0

Pool C [all matches at Stadion Sriwedari, Kota Solo]
[Apr 4]
Persis            0-0 Gasliko           
[Apr 5]
Gasliko           1-2 Persiter          
[Apr 6]
Persiter          2-0 Persis            
[Apr 8]
Gasliko           0-4 Persiter          
[Apr 9]
Persiter          1-1 Persis            
[Apr 10]
Persis            1-0 Gasliko           

 1.Persiter (Ternate)             4   3  1  0   9- 2   7  Qualified
 2.Persis (Solo)                  4   1  2  1   2- 3   4
 3.Gasliko (Limapuluh Kota)       4   0  1  3   1- 7   1

Pool D [all matches at Stadion Diponegoro, Kota Semarang]
[Apr 4]
PSM               1-1 Persijap          
[Apr 5]
Persik            2-3 Persipal          
[Apr 6]
Persipal          1-3 PSM               
[Apr 8]
Persijap          5-0 Persik            
[Apr 9]
PSM               0-1 Persik            
[Apr 10]
Persijap          0-1 Persipal          [?!]

 1.Persipal (Palu)                3   2  0  1   5- 5   4
 2.Persijap (Jepara)              3   1  1  1   6- 2   3  Qualified  [?!]
 3.PSM (Ujungpandang)             3   1  1  1   4- 3   3
 4.Persik (Kediri)                3   1  0  2   3- 8   2

Babak "4 Besar"

[Apr 13]
PSBS              2-4 Persikasi         
[Apr 15]
Persiter          3-0 Persijap          
[Apr 16]
Persijap          3-3 PSBS              
[Apr 17]
Persikasi         2-0 Persiter          
[Apr 18]
PSBS              0-1 Persiter          
[Apr 19]
Persikasi         2-3 Persijap          

 1.Persikasi (Bekasi)             3   2  0  1   8- 5   4  Qualified
 2.Persiter (Ternate)             3   2  0  1   4- 2   4  Qualified
 3.Persijap (Jepara)              3   1  1  1   6- 8   3
 4.PSBS (Biak)                    3   0  1  2   5- 8   1

Final [Apr 21]
Persikasi         3-1 Persiter          


Other Tournaments 1984

President's Cup 1984

Winners: Mandala (from Irian Jaya)


1983/84.

1985.

list of champions.

list of amateur champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Sources included: [MB 85], https://novanmediaresearch.wordpress.com/2020/12/13/persikasi-dan-piala-suratin-1984/

Prepared and maintained by Feri Istanto and Novan Herfiyana for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Feri Istanto (maspei@yahoo.com) and Novan Herfiyana (novanmedia@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 18 Nov 2021

(C) Copyright Feri Istanto, Novan Herfiyana and RSSSF 2001/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.