Iran 2020/21


Iran Pro League

Iran Pro League

Table:

 1.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  15   8  4  3  25-18  28
 2.Perspolis (Tehran)                 14   7  6  1  16- 8  27  [C]
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 15   7  5  3  18-11  26
 4.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           15   5  8  2  16-10  23
 5.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                15   6  5  4  15-12  23
 6.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 14   6  4  4  18-13  22
 7.Aluminium (Arak)                   15   5  7  3  15-14  22  [P]
 8.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             15   6  4  5  14-13  22
 9.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    15   6  4  5  13-12  22  [P]
10.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             15   4  6  5  11-12  18
11.Peykan (Tehran)                    15   4  6  5  15-17  18
12.Shahr Khodro (Mashhad)             15   5  3  7  15-19  18
13.Saipa (Karadj)                     15   3  8  4  10-13  17
14.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 15   1  8  6  15-23  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               15   2  3 10  11-20   9
16.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               15   1  5  9  10-22   8

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Saipa         0-0 Perspolis     
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Foolad        
Aluminium     0-3 Nassaji       
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Naft MS       
[Nov 7]
Shahr Khodro  3-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Gol Gohar     3-1 Sepahan       
Esteghlal     2-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Nov 17]
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Peykan        

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Nassaji       1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       1-0 Aluminium     
Naft MS       1-1 Saipa         
[Nov 20]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-2 Gol Gohar     
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        2-1 Esteghlal     
[Nov 21]
Perspolis     1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Peykan        abd Shahr Khodro  [abandoned at 0-0]
[Nov 22]
Peykan        1-0 Shahr Khodro  [remaining time]

Round 3
[Nov 25]
Gol Gohar     1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal     1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Saipa         1-0 Nassaji       
Aluminium     0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Nov 26]
Shahr Khodro  1-1 Sanat-Naft    
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Peykan        
Naft MS       0-0 Perspolis     
[Nov 27]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Sepahan       

Round 4
[Nov 30]
Perspolis     3-0 Shahr Khodro  
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Gol Gohar     
Foolad        0-0 Aluminium     
[Dec 1]
Nassaji       1-0 Naft MS       
Peykan        0-0 Esteghlal     
Sepahan       1-1 Saipa         
Sanat-Naft    1-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Dec 2]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 5
[Dec 6]
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       3-1 Sepahan       
[Dec 7]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Foolad        
Gol Gohar     1-2 Peykan        
Saipa         0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Aluminium     4-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Esteghlal     1-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Dec 25]
Nassaji       1-1 Perspolis     

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Sepahan       4-0 Nassaji       
[Dec 12]
Foolad        3-0 Saipa         
Mes Rafsanjan 2-0 Naft MS       
Peykan        0-0 Aluminium     
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Gol Gohar     
[Dec 13]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Shahr Khodro  0-2 Esteghlal     
[Dec 31]
Perspolis     1-1 Zob-Ahan      

Round 7
[Dec 17]
Aluminium     1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Nassaji       0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Dec 18]
Saipa         0-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Esteghlal     
Gol Gohar     3-1 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       1-0 Foolad        
Teraktor-Sazi 3-1 Peykan        
[Jan 5]
Perspolis     0-0 Sepahan       

Round 8
[Dec 22]
Mes Rafsanjan 1-2 Sepahan       
[Dec 23]
Peykan        1-1 Saipa         
Shahr Khodro  2-2 Aluminium     
[Dec 24]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Gol Gohar     
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Dec 25]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Naft MS       
[Dec 30]
Foolad        1-0 Nassaji       
[Jan 11]
Esteghlal     2-2 Perspolis     

Round 9
[Dec 29]
Saipa         1-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Dec 30]
Naft MS       0-1 Peykan        
Gol Gohar     1-2 Esteghlal     
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Shahr Khodro  
[Jan 10]
Aluminium     2-2 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-1 Foolad        
[Jan 15]
Nassaji       1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
[Feb 9]
Perspolis     1-0 Mes Rafsanjan 

Round 10
[Dec 29]
Mashin-Sazi   3-3 Sepahan       
[Jan 4]
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Saipa         
Sanat-Naft    2-0 Naft MS       
Esteghlal     2-0 Aluminium     
Foolad        1-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Jan 5]
Peykan        2-1 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Feb 19]
Gol Gohar      -  Perspolis     

Round 11
[Jan 10]
Mes Rafsanjan 1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Nassaji       0-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Jan 12]
Naft MS       3-1 Shahr Khodro  
[Jan 15]
Aluminium     0-0 Gol Gohar     
Saipa         2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       2-1 Peykan        
[Jan 18]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-3 Esteghlal     
Perspolis     2-1 Foolad        

Round 12
[Jan 20]
Peykan        2-3 Mes Rafsanjan 
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Naft MS       
[Jan 23]
Gol Gohar     1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     0-1 Saipa         
[Jan 25]
Aluminium     2-1 Perspolis     
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Foolad        
Sanat-Naft    1-2 Sepahan       

Round 13
[Jan 29]
Naft MS       1-1 Esteghlal     
Nassaji       2-3 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         0-1 Gol Gohar     
[Jan 30]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Aluminium     
Mes Rafsanjan 0-0 Sanat-Naft    
Perspolis     2-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Sepahan       1-3 Shahr Khodro  
Foolad        0-0 Peykan        

Round 14
[Feb 4]
Shahr Khodro  0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Perspolis     
[Feb 5]
Gol Gohar     0-0 Naft MS       
Aluminium     1-1 Saipa         
Peykan        2-2 Mashin-Sazi   
Zob-Ahan      1-3 Sepahan       
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal     1-0 Nassaji       

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Mashin-Sazi   1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Naft MS       1-2 Aluminium     
Nassaji       1-2 Gol Gohar     
Foolad        2-0 Shahr Khodro  
Sepahan       2-0 Esteghlal     
[Feb 14]
Mes Rafsanjan 3-1 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Perspolis     1-0 Peykan        

Table:

 1.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  15   8  4  3  25-18  28
 2.Perspolis (Tehran)                 14   7  6  1  16- 8  27  [C]
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 15   7  5  3  18-11  26
 4.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           15   5  8  2  16-10  23
 5.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                15   6  5  4  15-12  23
 6.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 14   6  4  4  18-13  22
 7.Aluminium (Arak)                   15   5  7  3  15-14  22  [P]
 8.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             15   6  4  5  14-13  22
 9.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    15   6  4  5  13-12  22  [P]
10.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             15   4  6  5  11-12  18
11.Peykan (Tehran)                    15   4  6  5  15-17  18
12.Shahr Khodro (Mashhad)             15   5  3  7  15-19  18
13.Saipa (Karadj)                     15   3  8  4  10-13  17
14.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 15   1  8  6  15-23  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               15   2  3 10  11-20   9
16.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               15   1  5  9  10-22   8


2019/20-

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.