Iran 2020/21


Iran Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  19 10  1  47-14  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  19  8  3  53-24  65
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  16  8  6  36-19  56
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  12  9  9  35-29  45
 5.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 30  13  6 11  33-32  45
 6.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  10 14  6  27-18  44
 7.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    30  10  9 11  23-29  39  [P]
 8.Shahr Khodro (Mashhad)             30  10  8 12  27-31  38
 9.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   8 13  9  30-32  37
10.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30   9 10 11  24-29  37
11.Aluminium (Arak)                   30   8 13  9  25-33  37  [P]
12.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   9  6 15  27-34  33
13.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   7 10 13  21-29  31
14.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   6 11 13  21-32  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   5 11 14  28-39  26       Relegated
16.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               30   2  8 20  19-52  14       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 6]
Saipa         0-0 Perspolis     
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Foolad        
Aluminium     0-3 Nassaji       
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Naft MS       
[Nov 7]
Shahr Khodro  3-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Gol Gohar     3-1 Sepahan       
Esteghlal     2-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Nov 17]
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Peykan        

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Nassaji       1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       1-0 Aluminium     
Naft MS       1-1 Saipa         
[Nov 20]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-2 Gol Gohar     
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        2-1 Esteghlal     
[Nov 21]
Perspolis     1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Peykan        abd Shahr Khodro  [abandoned at 0-0]
[Nov 22]
Peykan        1-0 Shahr Khodro  [remaining time]

Round 3
[Nov 25]
Gol Gohar     1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal     1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Saipa         1-0 Nassaji       
Aluminium     0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Nov 26]
Shahr Khodro  1-1 Sanat-Naft    
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Peykan        
Naft MS       0-0 Perspolis     
[Nov 27]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Sepahan       

Round 4
[Nov 30]
Perspolis     3-0 Shahr Khodro  
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Gol Gohar     
Foolad        0-0 Aluminium     
[Dec 1]
Nassaji       1-0 Naft MS       
Peykan        0-0 Esteghlal     
Sepahan       1-1 Saipa         
Sanat-Naft    1-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Dec 2]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 5
[Dec 6]
Zob-Ahan      0-2 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       3-1 Sepahan       
[Dec 7]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Foolad        
Gol Gohar     1-2 Peykan        
Saipa         0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Aluminium     4-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Esteghlal     1-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Dec 25]
Nassaji       1-1 Perspolis     

Round 6
[Dec 11]
Sepahan       4-0 Nassaji       
[Dec 12]
Foolad        3-0 Saipa         
Mes Rafsanjan 2-0 Naft MS       
Peykan        0-0 Aluminium     
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Gol Gohar     
[Dec 13]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Shahr Khodro  0-2 Esteghlal     
[Dec 31]
Perspolis     1-1 Zob-Ahan      

Round 7
[Dec 17]
Aluminium     1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Nassaji       0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Dec 18]
Saipa         0-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Esteghlal     
Gol Gohar     3-1 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       1-0 Foolad        
Teraktor-Sazi 3-1 Peykan        
[Jan 5]
Perspolis     0-0 Sepahan       

Round 8
[Dec 22]
Mes Rafsanjan 1-2 Sepahan       
[Dec 23]
Peykan        1-1 Saipa         
Shahr Khodro  2-2 Aluminium     
[Dec 24]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Gol Gohar     
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Dec 25]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Naft MS       
[Dec 30]
Foolad        1-0 Nassaji       
[Jan 11]
Esteghlal     2-2 Perspolis     

Round 9
[Dec 29]
Saipa         1-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Dec 30]
Naft MS       0-1 Peykan        
Gol Gohar     1-2 Esteghlal     
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Shahr Khodro  
[Jan 10]
Aluminium     2-2 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       1-1 Foolad        
[Jan 15]
Nassaji       1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
[Feb 9]
Perspolis     1-0 Mes Rafsanjan 

Round 10
[Dec 29]
Mashin-Sazi   3-3 Sepahan       
[Jan 4]
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Saipa         
Sanat-Naft    2-0 Naft MS       
Esteghlal     2-0 Aluminium     
Foolad        1-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
[Jan 5]
Peykan        2-1 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Feb 19]
Gol Gohar     0-5 Perspolis     

Round 11
[Jan 10]
Mes Rafsanjan 1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Nassaji       0-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Jan 12]
Naft MS       3-1 Shahr Khodro  
[Jan 15]
Aluminium     0-0 Gol Gohar     
Saipa         2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Sepahan       2-1 Peykan        
[Jan 18]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-3 Esteghlal     
Perspolis     2-1 Foolad        

Round 12
[Jan 20]
Peykan        2-3 Mes Rafsanjan 
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Naft MS       
[Jan 23]
Gol Gohar     1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     0-1 Saipa         
[Jan 25]
Aluminium     2-1 Perspolis     
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Foolad        
Sanat-Naft    1-2 Sepahan       

Round 13
[Jan 29]
Naft MS       1-1 Esteghlal     
Nassaji       2-3 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         0-1 Gol Gohar     
[Jan 30]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Aluminium     
Mes Rafsanjan 0-0 Sanat-Naft    
Perspolis     2-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Sepahan       1-3 Shahr Khodro  
Foolad        0-0 Peykan        

Round 14
[Feb 4]
Shahr Khodro  0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Perspolis     
[Feb 5]
Gol Gohar     0-0 Naft MS       
Aluminium     1-1 Saipa         
Peykan        2-2 Mashin-Sazi   
Zob-Ahan      1-3 Sepahan       
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Foolad        
Esteghlal     1-0 Nassaji       

Round 15
[Feb 13]
Mashin-Sazi   1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Naft MS       1-2 Aluminium     
Nassaji       1-2 Gol Gohar     
Foolad        2-0 Shahr Khodro  
Sepahan       2-0 Esteghlal     
[Feb 14]
Mes Rafsanjan 3-1 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         1-2 Teraktor-Sazi 
Perspolis     1-0 Peykan        

Halfway Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 15   8  6  1  21- 8  30  [C]
 2.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  15   8  4  3  25-18  28
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 15   7  5  3  18-11  26
 4.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           15   5  8  2  16-10  23
 5.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                15   6  5  4  15-12  23
 6.Aluminium (Arak)                   15   5  7  3  15-14  22  [P]
 7.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             15   6  4  5  14-13  22
 8.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    15   6  4  5  13-12  22  [P]
 9.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 15   6  4  5  18-18  22
10.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             15   4  6  5  11-12  18
11.Peykan (Tehran)                    15   4  6  5  15-17  18
12.Shahr Khodro (Mashhad)             15   5  3  7  15-19  18
13.Saipa (Karadj)                     15   3  8  4  10-13  17
14.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 15   1  8  6  15-23  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               15   2  3 10  11-20   9
16.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               15   1  5  9  10-22   8

Round 16 [Mar 1]
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Shahr Khodro  
Mes Rafsanjan 1-1 Esteghlal     
Naft MS       1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Nassaji       1-1 Aluminium     
Peykan        2-0 Sanat-Naft    
Sepahan       1-0 Gol Gohar     
Perspolis     1-0 Saipa         
Foolad        1-0 Zob-Ahan      

Round 17 [Mar 6]
Gol Gohar     0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Saipa         0-0 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    0-0 Perspolis     
Shahr Khodro  2-0 Peykan        
Aluminium     1-6 Sepahan       
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Nassaji       
Esteghlal     1-0 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Mashin-Sazi   

Round 18
[Mar 17]
Mashin-Sazi   0-2 Esteghlal     
Nassaji       1-0 Saipa         
Peykan        1-0 Zob-Ahan      
[Mar 18]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-1 Aluminium     
Perspolis     2-1 Naft MS       
Sepahan       2-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sanat-Naft    0-0 Shahr Khodro  
[May 8]
Foolad        1-0 Gol Gohar     

Round 19
[Apr 1]
Aluminium     0-0 Foolad        
[Apr 3]
Shahr Khodro  1-1 Perspolis     
Naft MS       0-2 Nassaji       
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Esteghlal     0-0 Peykan        
[Apr 5]
Gol Gohar     3-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Saipa         0-1 Sepahan       

Round 20
[Apr 8]
Perspolis     2-0 Nassaji       
[Apr 11]
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Aluminium     
Mes Rafsanjan 1-0 Saipa         
[Apr 12]
Peykan        0-2 Gol Gohar     
Sepahan       0-0 Naft MS       
[Apr 15]
Shahr Khodro  1-1 Zob-Ahan      
[May 24]
Foolad        1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sanat-Naft    0-1 Esteghlal     

Round 21
[Apr 22]
Aluminium     1-1 Peykan        
Naft MS       1-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Nassaji       0-1 Sepahan       
[Apr 23]
Gol Gohar     1-0 Sanat-Naft    
[May 24]
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Perspolis     
[May 29]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Saipa         2-1 Foolad        
[Jun 21]
Esteghlal     2-0 Shahr Khodro  

Round 22
[May 8]
Mes Rafsanjan 0-1 Nassaji       
Mashin-Sazi   2-2 Saipa         
Sanat-Naft    0-1 Aluminium     
[May 9]
Sepahan       1-1 Perspolis     
Peykan        1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     0-2 Zob-Ahan      
[May 20]
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Gol Gohar     
[Jun 22]
Foolad        2-0 Naft MS       

Round 23
[May 14]
Gol Gohar     1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Aluminium     1-0 Shahr Khodro  
Nassaji       1-0 Foolad        
Teraktor-Sazi 1-1 Sanat-Naft    
Perspolis     1-0 Esteghlal     
[May 16]
Sepahan       5-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Saipa         awd Peykan        [awarded 3-0; originally 1-2, Peykan
Naft MS       1-0 Mashin-Sazi    used too many substitutions]

Round 24
[Jun 25]
Mashin-Sazi   0-2 Nassaji       
Mes Rafsanjan 0-1 Perspolis     
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Aluminium     
Sanat-Naft    1-0 Saipa         
Esteghlal     2-0 Gol Gohar     
[Jun 26]
Shahr Khodro  2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Jun 27]
Peykan        1-1 Naft MS       
Foolad        0-0 Sepahan       

Round 25
[Jun 30]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Zob-Ahan      
Saipa         1-2 Shahr Khodro  
Perspolis     3-1 Gol Gohar     
[Jul 1]
Aluminium     0-0 Esteghlal     
Nassaji       0-1 Peykan        
Mes Rafsanjan 2-1 Foolad        
Naft MS       1-2 Sanat-Naft    
Sepahan       1-0 Mashin-Sazi   

Round 26
[Jul 5]
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Saipa         
[Jul 6]
Mashin-Sazi   3-0 Mes Rafsanjan 
Esteghlal     2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Peykan        1-1 Sepahan       
Gol Gohar     2-1 Aluminium     
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Nassaji       
Foolad        0-0 Perspolis     

Round 27
[Jul 10]
Saipa         0-2 Esteghlal     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Gol Gohar     
Sepahan       4-1 Sanat-Naft    
Perspolis     2-0 Aluminium     
Foolad        1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
[Jul 13]
Mes Rafsanjan 1-1 Peykan        
Nassaji       1-0 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       2-3 Zob-Ahan      

Round 28 [Jul 20]
Esteghlal     1-0 Naft MS       
Mashin-Sazi   0-5 Perspolis     
Peykan        1-1 Foolad        
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Nassaji       
Shahr Khodro  0-1 Sepahan       
Aluminium     1-3 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Mes Rafsanjan 
Gol Gohar     1-0 Saipa         

Round 29 [Jul 25]
Foolad        2-0 Sanat-Naft    
Mashin-Sazi   0-5 Peykan        
Mes Rafsanjan 2-1 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       1-2 Gol Gohar     
Nassaji       1-3 Esteghlal     
Perspolis     3-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Saipa         1-0 Aluminium     
Sepahan       2-0 Zob-Ahan      

Round 30 [Jul 30]
Aluminium     0-1 Naft MS       
Esteghlal     1-2 Sepahan       
Gol Gohar     2-2 Nassaji       
Peykan        0-2 Perspolis     
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Shahr Khodro  0-0 Foolad        
Teraktor-Sazi 5-1 Saipa         
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Mes Rafsanjan 

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  19 10  1  47-14  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  19  8  3  53-24  65
 3.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  16  8  6  36-19  56
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  12  9  9  35-29  45
 5.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 30  13  6 11  33-32  45
 6.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  10 14  6  27-18  44
 7.Mes (Rafsanjan)                    30  10  9 11  23-29  39  [P]
 8.Shahr Khodro (Mashhad)             30  10  8 12  27-31  38
 9.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   8 13  9  30-32  37
10.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30   9 10 11  24-29  37
11.Aluminium (Arak)                   30   8 13  9  25-33  37  [P]
12.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   9  6 15  27-34  33
13.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   7 10 13  21-29  31
14.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   6 11 13  21-32  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   5 11 14  28-39  26       Relegated
16.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               30   2  8 20  19-52  14       Relegated

2019/20-

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Aug 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.