Iran 2019/20


Iran Pro League
Jaam Hazfi
Azadegan Pro League

Iran Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  21  4  5  46-17  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  14 11  5  55-31  53
 3.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  14  9  7  28-19  51
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  14  8  8  31-23  50
 5.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  12 13  5  39-22  49
 6.Shahr Khodro (Mashhad)             30  12 10  8  27-25  46  [*]
 7.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30  11  8 11  29-33  41
 8.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   7 17  6  24-22  38
 9.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   8 14  8  30-32  38
10.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 30   7 12 11  27-34  33  [P]
11.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               30   8  7 15  28-40  31
12.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   7  9 14  31-39  30
13.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   6 11 13  38-44  29
14.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   5 14 11  24-35  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Pars Jonoubi (Jam)                 30   4 15 11  20-30  27       Relegated
16.Shahin (Bushehr)                   30   4 10 16  26-57  22  [P]  Relegated

[*] Padideh (Mashhad) were renamed Shahr Khodro

Round 1
[Aug 22]
Perspolis     1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Gol Gohar     1-1 Nassaji       
Naft MS       0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Zob-Ahan      2-3 Saipa         
[Aug 23]
Mashin-Sazi   1-0 Esteghlal     
Peykan        0-2 Shahr Khodro  
Foolad        0-1 Sanat-Naft    
[Aug 24]
Shahin        0-3 Sepahan       

Round 2
[Aug 29]
Shahr Khodro  2-1 Shahin        
Esteghlal     1-1 Foolad        
Sepahan       1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Naft MS       
[Aug 30]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Perspolis     
Saipa         0-0 Gol Gohar     
Nassaji       4-3 Peykan        
Pars Jonoubi  0-0 Zob-Ahan      

Round 3
[Sep 13]
Gol Gohar     1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
[Sep 14]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Shahr Khodro  
Foolad        0-0 Sepahan       
[Sep 15]
Naft MS       1-1 Esteghlal     
Saipa         4-3 Nassaji       
Shahin        1-1 Peykan        
Zob-Ahan      0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
[Sep 16]
Perspolis     1-0 Sanat-Naft    

Round 4
[Sep 20]
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Gol Gohar     
Shahr Khodro  0-1 Foolad        
Nassaji       2-0 Shahin        
Pars Jonoubi  3-2 Saipa         
Peykan        6-2 Mashin-Sazi   
Sepahan       0-0 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Sep 22]
Esteghlal     0-1 Perspolis     

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Saipa         0-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Gol Gohar     0-1 Sanat-Naft    
Naft MS       1-1 Shahr Khodro  
Pars Jonoubi  2-2 Nassaji       
[Sep 26]
Perspolis     0-2 Sepahan       
Mashin-Sazi   4-2 Shahin        
Foolad        0-0 Peykan        
Zob-Ahan      2-2 Esteghlal     

Round 6 [Oct 4]
Esteghlal     2-1 Gol Gohar     
Peykan        2-3 Naft MS       
Nassaji       0-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Sepahan       2-0 Zob-Ahan      
Shahin        0-1 Foolad        
Sanat-Naft    1-0 Saipa         
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Perspolis     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Pars Jonoubi  

Round 7
[Oct 20]
Mashin-Sazi   2-3 Foolad        
Perspolis     2-1 Peykan        
Pars Jonoubi  0-0 Sanat-Naft    
[Oct 21]
Nassaji       0-4 Teraktor-Sazi 
Gol Gohar     0-2 Sepahan       
Saipa         0-4 Esteghlal     
Zob-Ahan      0-1 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       1-0 Shahin        

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Mashin-Sazi   0-0 Naft MS       
Shahin        0-5 Perspolis     
Sepahan       0-0 Saipa         
Peykan        2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Foolad        1-0 Nassaji       
Sanat-Naft    2-1 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     2-0 Pars Jonoubi  
[Nov 15]
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Gol Gohar     

Round 9
[Oct 31]
Saipa         0-0 Shahr Khodro  
Nassaji       0-0 Sanat-Naft    
Perspolis     0-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Naft MS       0-0 Foolad        
Pars Jonoubi  1-1 Sepahan       
[Nov 1]
Gol Gohar     0-0 Peykan        
Teraktor-Sazi 2-4 Esteghlal     
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Shahin        

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Foolad        0-1 Perspolis     
[Nov 5]
Sepahan       2-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Esteghlal     5-0 Sanat-Naft    
[Nov 7]
Peykan        1-0 Saipa         
[Nov 8]
Mashin-Sazi   2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Naft MS       0-0 Nassaji       
Shahin        1-1 Gol Gohar     

Round 11
[Nov 22]
Perspolis     0-1 Naft MS       
[Nov 24]
Saipa         0-0 Shahin        
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Foolad        
[Nov 25]
Nassaji       1-2 Esteghlal     
[Dec 24]
Pars Jonoubi  3-1 Peykan        
Gol Gohar     1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Teraktor-Sazi 3-1 Shahr Khodro  
[Dec 28]
Sanat-Naft    4-2 Sepahan       

Round 12
[Nov 28]
Mashin-Sazi   1-0 Saipa         
[Nov 29]
Naft MS       0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Shahin        1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
Foolad        2-0 Gol Gohar     
[Nov 30]
Shahr Khodro  0-1 Sanat-Naft    
Sepahan       2-2 Esteghlal     
[Dec 27]
Perspolis     1-0 Nassaji       
[Dec 28]
Peykan        2-3 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Pars Jonoubi  1-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Saipa         0-0 Foolad        
[Dec 5]
Esteghlal     1-0 Shahr Khodro  
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Shahin        
Gol Gohar     0-0 Naft MS       
Nassaji       2-2 Sepahan       
Sanat-Naft    3-2 Peykan        
Zob-Ahan      0-3 Perspolis     

Round 14
[Dec 9]
Shahr Khodro  1-1 Sepahan       
Mashin-Sazi   2-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Foolad        1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Zob-Ahan      2-0 Nassaji       
Peykan        2-2 Esteghlal     
[Dec 10]
Shahin        1-1 Sanat-Naft    
Naft MS       2-1 Saipa         
Perspolis     2-1 Gol Gohar     

Round 15
[Dec 13]
Nassaji       0-0 Shahr Khodro  
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Foolad        
Sepahan       2-0 Peykan        
[Dec 14]
Saipa         0-2 Perspolis     
Pars Jonoubi  1-1 Naft MS       
Gol Gohar     0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Sanat-Naft    1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Esteghlal     4-1 Shahin        

Round 16
[Dec 19]
Pars Jonoubi  0-1 Perspolis     
Teraktor-Sazi 1-0 Naft MS       
Sepahan       5-0 Shahin        
Esteghlal     1-2 Mashin-Sazi   
[Dec 20]
Nassaji       1-0 Gol Gohar     
Saipa         3-1 Zob-Ahan      
Shahr Khodro  1-0 Peykan        
Sanat-Naft    2-2 Foolad        

Round 17
[Jan 17]
Shahin        0-0 Shahr Khodro  
[Jan 25]
Mashin-Sazi   0-0 Sepahan       
Gol Gohar     1-1 Saipa         
Peykan        0-1 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
[Jan 26]
Perspolis     2-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Naft MS       2-0 Sanat-Naft    
[Jun 24]
Foolad        2-1 Esteghlal     

Round 18
[Jan 31]
Pars Jonoubi  1-1 Gol Gohar     
Peykan        1-3 Shahin        
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Nassaji       1-3 Saipa         
Sepahan       2-1 Foolad        
[Feb 1]
Sanat-Naft    0-1 Perspolis     
Shahr Khodro  3-1 Mashin-Sazi   
Esteghlal     2-1 Naft MS       

Round 19
[Feb 5]
Foolad        2-0 Shahr Khodro  
[Feb 6]
Perspolis     2-2 Esteghlal     
Naft MS       0-0 Sepahan       
[Feb 7]
Mashin-Sazi   2-2 Peykan        
Saipa         1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
Shahin        2-1 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Gol Gohar     1-1 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 20
[Feb 14]
Teraktor-Sazi 3-1 Saipa         
Nassaji       0-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Peykan        1-2 Foolad        
Sanat-Naft    1-2 Gol Gohar     
Shahin        3-1 Mashin-Sazi   
[Feb 23]
Shahr Khodro  2-1 Naft MS       
Sepahan       awd Perspolis     [awarded 0-3, Sepahan showed one hour late]
Esteghlal     2-1 Zob-Ahan      

Round 21
[Feb 27]
Mashin-Sazi   0-3 Nassaji       
Foolad        1-0 Shahin        
Gol Gohar     1-0 Esteghlal     
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Sepahan       
Perspolis     3-1 Shahr Khodro  
[Feb 28]
Saipa         1-2 Sanat-Naft    
Naft MS       1-1 Peykan        
Pars Jonoubi  1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 22
[Jun 28]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-1 Nassaji       
Shahr Khodro  2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Sanat-Naft    2-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Shahin        2-2 Naft MS       
Peykan        1-3 Perspolis     
[Jun 29]
Sepahan       2-0 Gol Gohar     
Esteghlal     1-1 Saipa         
Foolad        2-1 Mashin-Sazi   

Round 23
[Jul 4]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-0 Sanat-Naft    
Zob-Ahan      1-4 Peykan        
Perspolis     1-0 Shahin        
[Jul 5]
Gol Gohar     0-1 Shahr Khodro  
Naft MS       1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Saipa         0-0 Sepahan       
[Jul 27]
Pars Jonoubi  0-2 Esteghlal     
Nassaji       3-2 Foolad        

Round 24
[Jul 10]
Mashin-Sazi   0-1 Perspolis     
Shahin        1-5 Zob-Ahan      
[Jul 11]
Shahr Khodro  1-1 Saipa         
Sepahan       1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
Esteghlal     0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Peykan        2-0 Gol Gohar     
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Nassaji       
[Aug 6]
Foolad        1-0 Naft MS       

Round 25
[Jul 16]
Zob-Ahan      1-2 Mashin-Sazi   
[Jul 17]
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Sepahan       
Gol Gohar     4-2 Shahin        
Pars Jonoubi  2-1 Shahr Khodro  
Nassaji       0-0 Naft MS       
Saipa         0-0 Peykan        
Sanat-Naft    0-2 Esteghlal     
[Jul 18]
Perspolis     1-0 Foolad        

Round 26
[Jul 23]
Mashin-Sazi   1-2 Gol Gohar     
Shahr Khodro  0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Sepahan       1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Esteghlal     1-1 Nassaji       
Foolad        2-1 Zob-Ahan      
Peykan        0-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Shahin        1-1 Saipa         
[Jul 24]
Naft MS       1-2 Perspolis     

Round 27
[Jul 31]
Teraktor-Sazi 0-0 Peykan        
Zob-Ahan      1-1 Naft MS       
Saipa         1-0 Mashin-Sazi   
Sanat-Naft    1-1 Shahr Khodro  
[Aug 1]
Nassaji       1-1 Perspolis     
Gol Gohar     0-0 Foolad        
Pars Jonoubi  0-2 Shahin        
Esteghlal     2-1 Sepahan       

Round 28
[Aug 6]
Shahr Khodro  2-2 Esteghlal     
Sepahan       0-1 Nassaji       
[Aug 7] 
Perspolis     0-1 Zob-Ahan      
[Aug 10]
Mashin-Sazi   1-1 Pars Jonoubi  
Foolad        0-0 Saipa         
Naft MS       2-3 Gol Gohar     
Peykan        1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Shahin        0-0 Teraktor-Sazi 

Round 29 [Aug 15]
Esteghlal     1-1 Peykan        
Gol Gohar     3-3 Perspolis     
Nassaji       0-0 Zob-Ahan      
Pars Jonoubi  0-0 Foolad        
Saipa         0-0 Naft MS       
Sanat-Naft    3-1 Shahin        
Sepahan       2-0 Shahr Khodro  
Teraktor-Sazi 2-1 Mashin-Sazi   

Round 30 [Aug 20]
Foolad        1-0 Teraktor-Sazi 
Mashin-Sazi   1-0 Sanat-Naft    
Naft MS       1-0 Pars Jonoubi  
Perspolis     3-0 Saipa         
Peykan        1-1 Sepahan       
Shahin        1-4 Esteghlal     
Shahr Khodro  0-0 Nassaji       
Zob-Ahan      2-3 Gol Gohar     

Final Table:

 1.Perspolis (Tehran)                 30  21  4  5  46-17  67  [C]  Champions
 2.Esteghlal (Tehran)                 30  14 11  5  55-31  53
 3.Foolad Khuzestan (Ahvaz)           30  14  9  7  28-19  51
 4.Teraktor-Sazi (Tabriz)             30  14  8  8  31-23  50
 5.Sepahan (Isfahan)                  30  12 13  5  39-22  49
 6.Shahr Khodro (Mashhad)             30  12 10  8  27-25  46  [*]
 7.Sanat-Naft (Abadan)                30  11  8 11  29-33  41
 8.Naft (Masjed Soleyman)             30   7 17  6  24-22  38
 9.Nassaji (Mazandaran)               30   8 14  8  30-32  38
10.Gol Gohar (Sirjan)                 30   7 12 11  27-34  33  [P]
11.Mashin-Sazi (Tabriz)               30   8  7 15  28-40  31
12.Zob-Ahan (Isfahan)                 30   7  9 14  31-39  30
13.Peykan (Tehran)                    30   6 11 13  38-44  29
14.Saipa (Karadj)                     30   5 14 11  24-35  29
-------------------------------------------------------------
15.Pars Jonoubi (Jam)                 30   4 15 11  20-30  27       Relegated
16.Shahin (Bushehr)                   30   4 10 16  26-57  22  [P]  Relegated

[*] Padideh (Mashhad) were renamed Shahr Khodro


Jaam Hazfi 2019/20

1/16 Finals (Round 4)
[Sep 28]
Mes Kerman            1-1 Baadraan              [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Sep 29]
Saipa                 2-1 Damash Gilan          
Qashqai               1-2 Sanat-Naft            
Nirooye Zamini        0-2 Navad Urmia           
Pas Hamedan           1-2 Teraktor-Sazi         
Nassaji Mazandaran    0-1 Shahr Khodro          
Gol Gohar             0-1 Naft Masjed Soleyman  
[Sep 30]
Gol Reyhan            1-3 Esteghlal             [aet]
Esteghlal N. Mahshahr 2-1 Mes Novin Kerman      
Peykan                4-0 Shohadaye Razakan Karaj  
Khooshe Talaei Saveh  3-3 Shahin                [aet, 1-3 pen]
Kheybar Khorramabad   0-3 Sepahan               
Mashin-Sazi Tabriz    0-1 Perspolis             
Fajr-Sepasi Shiraz    2-2 Foolad                [aet, 3-2 pen]
Pars Jonoubi Jam      1-2 Zob-Ahan              [aet]
[Oct 1]
Sardar Bookan         1-2 Shahrdari Mahshahr    [aet]

1/8 Finals
[Oct 16]
Zob-Ahan              2-4 Mes Kerman            
Shahin                2-0 Saipa                 
Shahr Khodro          0-1 Naft Masjed Soleyman  
[Oct 17]
Shahrdari Mahshahr    2-1 Esteghlal Novin Mahshahr 
Esteghlal             3-0 Fajr-Sepasi Shiraz    [aet]
[Nov 26]
Perspolis             1-0 Sanat-Naft            
Navad Urmia           1-1 Teraktor-Sazi         [aet, 6-7 pen]
Sepahan               2-1 Peykan                

Quarterfinals
[Dec 23]
Shahrdari Mahshahr    0-2 Perspolis             
Naft Masjed Soleyman  3-2 Shahin                [aet]
[Feb 19]
Teraktor-Sazi         4-1 Mes Kerman            
[Aug 10]
Esteghlal             2-0 Sepahan               

Semifinals
[Aug 25]
Teraktor-Sazi         1-0 Naft Masjed Soleyman  
[Aug 26]
Perspolis             2-2 Esteghlal             [aet, 1-4 pen]

Final [Sep 3, Shiraz]
Esteghlal             2-3 Teraktor-Sazi         

Azadegan Pro League

Final Table:

 1.Mes Rafsanjan                      34  19 10  5  56-29  67       Promoted
 2.Aluminium Arak                     34  17 12  5  40-20  63       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Mes Kerman                         34  17 12  5  42-23  63  
 4.Khooshe Talaei Saveh               34  17  8  9  43-26  59  [P]
 5.Baadraan Tehran                    34  16  7 11  50-38  55
 6.Havadar                            34  14 13  7  45-35  55  [*1]
 7.Navad Urmia                        34  13 13  8  24-20  52
 8.Gol Reyhan Alborz                  34  12 15  7  39-27  51
 9.Esteghlal Khuzestan (Ahvaz)        34  13  9 12  35-25  48  [R]
10.Fajr Sepasi                        34  11 12 11  34-32  45
11.Arman Gohar Sirjan                 34  10 13 11  40-42  43  [P]
12.Damash Gilan                       34  11  9 14  27-35  42  [*4] 
13.Rayka Babol                        34   8 13 13  31-33  37  [*2]
14.Qashqai Shiraz                     34   9 10 15  33-38  37
15.Malavan Bandar-e Anzali            34   8 11 15  31-40  35
-------------------------------------------------------------
16.Nirooye Zamini                     34   8  9 17  32-46  33  [P]  Relegated
17.Sepidrood (Rasht)                  34   8  6 20  25-47  30  [R]  Relegated
18.Elmoadab Tabriz                    34   2  4 28  14-85  10  [*3] Relegated

[*1] Sorkhpooshan Pakdasht were renamed Havadar SC
[*2] Khooneh be Khooneh were renamed Rayka Babol
[*3] Elmoadab Tabriz replaced Shahrdari Tabriz
[*4] Damash Gilan replaced Karun Arvand Khorramshahr

Promoted: Esteghlal Molasani, Chooka Talesh and either Shahrdari Astari or Pas Hamedan

2018/19.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of foundation dates.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.