Israel Cup 2005/06

Round 9 
[Feb 21]
Hapoel Acre (Leumit)              1-0 Ironi Kiryat-Shmona (Leumit) 
Ironi Nir Ramat-Hasharon (Leumit) 2-1 Hapoel Nazrat-Ilit                 [aet]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv                   3-0 Hapoel Ironi Rishon-Lezion (Leumit)
Hapoel Kfar-Saba                  3-0 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth (Artzit) 
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Leumit)        2-0 Maccabi Tirat-Hacarmel (Artzit)    [aet]
Hakoah Amidar-Ramat-Gan (Leumit)  2-1 Hapoel Raanana (Leumit)            [aet]
Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin               4-0 Maccabi Beer-Sheva (Leumit)
Hapoel Jerusalem (Leumit)         0-2 Maccabi Herzliya (Leumit) 
Maccabi Kfar-Kana (Artzit)        1-0 Maccabi Or-Akiva (B) 
Ashdod SC                         3-2 Hapoel Haifa (Leumit) 
Maccabi Haifa                     1-0 Hapoel Petah-Tikva 
Hapoel Marmorek (Artzit)          2-0 Maccabi Kiryat-Gat (A) 
[Feb 22]
Maccabi Netanya                   0-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 
Beitar Jerusalem                  4-0 Maccabi Ironi Kiryat-Ata (Artzit) 
Hapoel Ashkelon (Leumit)          0-2 Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv 
[Feb 28]
Bnei Lod (Artzit)                 0-3 Maccabi Tel-Aviv

1/8 Finals 
[Mar 3]
Maccabi Herzliya (Leumit)         2-2 Maccabi Petah-Tikva                [aet, 12-13 pen]
Hapoel Marmorek (Artzit)          0-1 Hapoel Kfar-Saba
[Mar 4]
Beitar Jerusalem                  0-1 Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan (Leumit)
Ashdod SC                         0-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Maccabi Tel-Aviv                  0-4 Hapoel Acre (Leumit) 
Ironi Nir Ramat-Hasharon (Leumit) 1-3 Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin 
[Mar 5]
Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Leumit)        1-2 Maccabi Haifa 
[Mar 6]
Maccabi Kfar-Kana (Artzit)        0-1 Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv               [aet]

[Mar 21]
Hapoel Acre (Leumit)              1-2 Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv               [aet]
Hakoah Amidar Ramat-Gan (Leumit)  0-3 Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Hapoel Kfar-Saba                  1-3 Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin 
[Apr 22]
Maccabi Haifa                     0-0 Maccabi Petah-Tikva                [aet, 4-3 pen]

Semifinals [Apr 26, both at Ramat Gan stadium]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv                   2-0 Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin
Maccabi Haifa                     0-2 Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv               [aet]

Final [May 9, Ramat Gan stadium]
Hapoel Tel-Aviv                   1-0 Bnei-Yehuda Tel-Aviv
  [Ilia Yavorian 87]


list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

partial all-time table.

list of topscorers.

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Yaniv Bleicher for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Yaniv Bleicher (
Last updated: 11 May 2006

(C) Copyright Yaniv Bleicher and RSSSF 2006
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.