Italy 2012/13


Serie A
Serie B

Serie A

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  27  6  5  71-24  87  Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  23  9  6  73-36  78
 3.Milan AC            38  21  9  8  67-39  72
 4.AC Fiorentina       38  21  7 10  72-44  70
 5.Udinese Calcio      38  18 12  8  59-45  66
 6.AS Roma             38  18  8 12  71-56  62
 7.SS Lazio            38  18  7 13  51-42  61
 8.Calcio Catania      38  15 11 12  50-46  56
 9.FC Internazionale   38  16  6 16  55-57  54
10.Parma FC            38  13 10 15  45-46  49
11.Cagliari Calcio     38  12 11 15  43-55  47
12.AC Chievo Verona    38  12  9 17  37-52  45
13.Bologna FC          38  11 11 16  46-52  44
14.UC Sampdoria        38  11 10 17  43-51  42  [-1]
15.Atalanta BC         38  11  9 18  39-56  40  [-2]
16.Torino FC           38   8 16 14  46-55  39  [-1]
17.Genoa CFC           38   8 14 16  38-52  38
----------------------------------------------
18.US Cittą di Palermo 38   6 14 18  34-54  32  Relegated
19.AC Siena            38   9  9 20  36-57  30  [-6]  Relegated
20.Delfino Pescara     38   6  4 28  27-84  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Fiorentina  2-1 Udinese     
Juventus    2-0 Parma       
[Aug 26]
Milan       0-1 Sampdoria   
Roma        2-2 Catania     
Atalanta    0-1 Lazio       
Chievo      2-0 Bologna     
Genoa       2-0 Cagliari    
Palermo     0-3 Napoli      
Pescara     0-3 Inter       
Siena       0-0 Torino      

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Bologna     1-3 Milan       
Torino      3-0 Pescara     
[Sep 2]
Cagliari    1-1 Atalanta    
Catania     3-2 Genoa       
Inter       1-3 Roma        
Lazio       3-0 Palermo     
Napoli      2-1 Fiorentina  
Parma       2-0 Chievo      
Sampdoria   2-1 Siena       
Udinese     1-4 Juventus    

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Milan       0-1 Atalanta    
Palermo     1-1 Cagliari    
[Sep 16]
Roma        2-3 Bologna     
Chievo      1-3 Lazio       
Fiorentina  2-0 Catania     
Genoa       1-3 Juventus    
Napoli      3-1 Parma       
Pescara     2-3 Sampdoria   
Siena       2-2 Udinese     
Torino      0-2 Inter       

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Juventus    2-0 Chievo      
Parma       1-1 Fiorentina  
[Sep 23]
Atalanta    1-0 Palermo     
Bologna     1-1 Pescara     
Cagliari    awd Roma        [awarded 0-3, forfeit Cagliari]
Catania     0-0 Napoli      
Inter       0-2 Siena       
Lazio       0-1 Genoa       
Sampdoria   1-1 Torino      
Udinese     2-1 Milan       

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Fiorentina  0-0 Juventus    
[Sep 26]
Milan       2-0 Cagliari    
Roma        1-1 Sampdoria   
Catania     2-1 Atalanta    
Chievo      0-2 Inter       
Genoa       1-1 Parma       
Napoli      3-0 Lazio       
Pescara     1-0 Palermo     
Torino      0-0 Udinese     
[Sep 27]
Siena       1-0 Bologna     

Round 6
[Sep 29]
Juventus    4-1 Roma        
Parma       1-1 Milan       
[Sep 30]
Atalanta    1-5 Torino      
Bologna     4-0 Catania     
Cagliari    1-2 Pescara     
Inter       2-1 Fiorentina  
Lazio       2-1 Siena       
Palermo     4-1 Chievo      
Sampdoria   0-1 Napoli      
Udinese     0-0 Genoa       

Round 7
[Oct 6]
Chievo      2-1 Sampdoria   
Genoa       1-1 Palermo     
[Oct 7]
Milan       0-1 Inter       
Roma        2-0 Atalanta    
Catania     2-0 Parma       
Fiorentina  1-0 Bologna     
Napoli      2-1 Udinese     
Pescara     0-3 Lazio       
Siena       1-2 Juventus    
Torino      0-1 Cagliari    

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Juventus    2-0 Napoli      
Lazio       3-2 Milan       
[Oct 21]
Atalanta    2-1 Siena       
Cagliari    1-0 Bologna     
Chievo      1-1 Fiorentina  
Genoa       2-4 Roma        
Inter       2-0 Catania     
Palermo     0-0 Torino      
Parma       2-1 Sampdoria   
Udinese     1-0 Pescara     

Round 9
[Oct 27]
Milan       1-0 Genoa       
Siena       0-0 Palermo     
[Oct 28]
Roma        2-3 Udinese     
Bologna     1-3 Inter       
Catania     0-1 Juventus    
Fiorentina  2-0 Lazio       
Napoli      1-0 Chievo      
Pescara     0-0 Atalanta    
Sampdoria   0-1 Cagliari    
Torino      1-3 Parma       

Round 10
[Oct 30]
Palermo     2-2 Milan       
[Oct 31]
Atalanta    1-0 Napoli      
Cagliari    4-2 Siena       
Chievo      2-0 Pescara     
Inter       3-2 Sampdoria   
Juventus    2-1 Bologna     
Lazio       1-1 Torino      
Parma       3-2 Roma        
Udinese     2-2 Catania     
[Nov 1]
Genoa       0-1 Fiorentina  

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Milan       5-1 Chievo      
Juventus    1-3 Inter       
[Nov 4]
Roma        4-1 Palermo     
Bologna     1-1 Udinese     
Catania     4-0 Lazio       
Fiorentina  4-1 Cagliari    
Napoli      1-1 Torino      
Pescara     2-0 Parma       
Sampdoria   1-2 Atalanta    
Siena       1-0 Genoa       

Round 12
[Nov 10]
Cagliari    0-0 Catania     
Pescara     1-6 Juventus    
[Nov 11]
Milan       1-3 Fiorentina  
Atalanta    3-2 Inter       
Chievo      2-2 Udinese     
Genoa       2-4 Napoli      
Lazio       3-2 Roma        
Palermo     2-0 Sampdoria   
Parma       0-0 Siena       
Torino      1-0 Bologna     

Round 13
[Nov 17]
Juventus    0-0 Lazio       
Napoli      2-2 Milan       
[Nov 18]
Bologna     3-0 Palermo     
Catania     2-1 Chievo      
Fiorentina  4-1 Atalanta    
Inter       2-2 Cagliari    
Sampdoria   3-1 Genoa       
Siena       1-0 Pescara     
Udinese     2-2 Parma       
[Nov 19]
Roma        2-0 Torino      

Round 14
[Nov 24]
Palermo     3-1 Catania     
[Nov 25]
Milan       1-0 Juventus    
Atalanta    0-1 Genoa       
Chievo      0-0 Siena       
Pescara     0-1 Roma        
Sampdoria   1-0 Bologna     
Torino      2-2 Fiorentina  
[Nov 26]
Cagliari    0-1 Napoli      
Parma       1-0 Inter       
[Nov 27]
Lazio       3-0 Udinese     

Round 15
[Nov 30]
Catania     1-3 Milan       
[Dec 1]
Juventus    3-0 Torino      
[Dec 2]
Bologna     2-1 Atalanta    
Fiorentina  2-2 Sampdoria   
Genoa       2-4 Chievo      
Inter       1-0 Palermo     
Lazio       2-1 Parma       
Napoli      5-1 Pescara     
Siena       1-3 Roma        
Udinese     4-1 Cagliari    

Round 16
[Dec 8]
Roma        4-2 Fiorentina  
Atalanta    2-1 Parma       
[Dec 9]
Cagliari    0-2 Chievo      
Inter       2-1 Napoli      
Palermo     0-1 Juventus    
Pescara     2-0 Genoa       
Siena       1-3 Catania     
Torino      2-4 Milan       
[Dec 10]
Bologna     0-0 Lazio       
Sampdoria   0-2 Udinese     

Round 17
[Dec 15]
Lazio       1-0 Inter       
Udinese     1-1 Palermo     
[Dec 16]
Milan       4-1 Pescara     
Catania     3-1 Sampdoria   
Chievo      1-0 Roma        
Fiorentina  4-1 Siena       
Genoa       1-1 Torino      
Juventus    3-0 Atalanta    
Napoli      2-3 Bologna     
Parma       4-1 Cagliari    

Round 18
[Dec 21]
Cagliari    1-3 Juventus    
Pescara     2-1 Catania     
[Dec 22]
Roma        4-2 Milan       
Atalanta    1-1 Udinese     
Bologna     1-2 Parma       
Inter       1-1 Genoa       
Palermo     0-3 Fiorentina  
Sampdoria   0-1 Lazio       
Siena       0-2 Napoli      
Torino      2-0 Chievo      

Round 19
[Jan 5]
Catania     0-0 Torino      
Lazio       2-1 Cagliari    
[Jan 6]
Milan       2-1 Siena       
Chievo      1-0 Atalanta    
Fiorentina  0-2 Pescara     
Genoa       2-0 Bologna     
Juventus    1-2 Sampdoria   
Napoli      4-1 Roma        
Parma       2-1 Palermo     
Udinese     3-0 Inter       

Round 20
[Jan 12]
Bologna     4-0 Chievo      
Inter       2-0 Pescara     
[Jan 13]
Cagliari    2-1 Genoa       
Catania     1-0 Roma        
Lazio       2-0 Atalanta    
Napoli      3-0 Palermo     
Parma       1-1 Juventus    
Sampdoria   0-0 Milan       
Torino      3-2 Siena       
Udinese     3-1 Fiorentina  

Round 21
[Jan 19]
Juventus    4-0 Udinese     
Palermo     2-2 Lazio       
[Jan 20]
Milan       2-1 Bologna     
Roma        1-1 Inter       
Atalanta    1-1 Cagliari    
Chievo      1-1 Parma       
Fiorentina  1-1 Napoli      
Genoa       0-2 Catania     
Pescara     0-2 Torino      
Siena       1-0 Sampdoria   

Round 22
[Jan 26]
Juventus    1-1 Genoa       
Lazio       0-1 Chievo      
[Jan 27]
Atalanta    0-1 Milan       
Bologna     3-3 Roma        
Cagliari    1-1 Palermo     
Catania     2-1 Fiorentina  
Inter       2-2 Torino      
Parma       1-2 Napoli      
Sampdoria   6-0 Pescara     
Udinese     1-0 Siena       

Round 23
[Feb 1]
Roma        2-4 Cagliari    
[Feb 2]
Napoli      2-0 Catania     
Torino      0-0 Sampdoria   
[Feb 3]
Milan       2-1 Udinese     
Chievo      1-2 Juventus    
Fiorentina  2-0 Parma       
Genoa       3-2 Lazio       
Palermo     1-2 Atalanta    
Pescara     2-3 Bologna     
Siena       3-1 Inter       

Round 24
[Feb 9]
Juventus    2-0 Fiorentina  
Lazio       1-1 Napoli      
[Feb 10]
Atalanta    0-0 Catania     
Bologna     1-1 Siena       
Cagliari    1-1 Milan       
Inter       3-1 Chievo      
Palermo     1-1 Pescara     
Parma       0-0 Genoa       
Sampdoria   3-1 Roma        
Udinese     1-0 Torino      

Round 25
[Feb 15]
Milan       2-1 Parma       
[Feb 16]
Roma        1-0 Juventus    
Chievo      1-1 Palermo     
[Feb 17]
Catania     1-0 Bologna     
Fiorentina  4-1 Inter       
Genoa       1-0 Udinese     
Napoli      0-0 Sampdoria   
Pescara     0-2 Cagliari    
Torino      2-1 Atalanta    
[Feb 18]
Siena       3-0 Lazio       

Round 26
[Feb 23]
Palermo     0-0 Genoa       
[Feb 24]
Atalanta    2-3 Roma        
Cagliari    4-3 Torino      
Inter       1-1 Milan       
Juventus    3-0 Siena       
Parma       1-2 Catania     
Sampdoria   2-0 Chievo      
[Feb 25]
Lazio       2-0 Pescara     
Udinese     0-0 Napoli      
[Feb 26]
Bologna     2-1 Fiorentina  

Round 27
[Mar 1]
Napoli      1-1 Juventus    
[Mar 2]
Milan       3-0 Lazio       
[Mar 3]
Roma        3-1 Genoa       
Bologna     3-0 Cagliari    
Catania     2-3 Inter       
Fiorentina  2-1 Chievo      
Pescara     0-1 Udinese     
Sampdoria   1-0 Parma       
Siena       0-2 Atalanta    
Torino      0-0 Palermo     

Round 28
[Mar 8]
Genoa       0-2 Milan       
[Mar 9]
Udinese     1-1 Roma        
[Mar 10]
Atalanta    2-1 Pescara     
Cagliari    3-1 Sampdoria   
Chievo      2-0 Napoli      
Inter       0-1 Bologna     
Juventus    1-0 Catania     
Lazio       0-2 Fiorentina  
Palermo     1-2 Siena       
Parma       4-1 Torino      

Round 29
[Mar 16]
Bologna     0-2 Juventus    
Catania     3-1 Udinese     
[Mar 17]
Milan       2-0 Palermo     
Roma        2-0 Parma       
Fiorentina  3-2 Genoa       
Napoli      3-2 Atalanta    
Pescara     0-2 Chievo      
Siena       0-0 Cagliari    
Torino      1-0 Lazio       
[Apr 3]
Sampdoria   0-2 Inter       

Round 30 [Mar 30]
Atalanta    0-0 Sampdoria   
Cagliari    2-1 Fiorentina  
Chievo      0-1 Milan       
Genoa       2-2 Siena       
Inter       1-2 Juventus    
Lazio       2-1 Catania     
Palermo     2-0 Roma        
Parma       3-0 Pescara     
Torino      3-5 Napoli      
Udinese     0-0 Bologna     

Round 31
[Apr 6]
Bologna     2-2 Torino      
Juventus    2-1 Pescara     
[Apr 7]
Catania     0-0 Cagliari    
Fiorentina  2-2 Milan       
Inter       3-4 Atalanta    
Napoli      2-0 Genoa       
Sampdoria   1-3 Palermo     
Siena       0-0 Parma       
Udinese     3-1 Chievo      
[Apr 8]
Roma        1-1 Lazio       

Round 32
[Apr 13]
Atalanta    0-2 Fiorentina  
Pescara     2-3 Siena       
[Apr 14]
Milan       1-1 Napoli      
Cagliari    2-0 Inter       
Chievo      0-0 Catania     
Genoa       1-1 Sampdoria   
Palermo     1-1 Bologna     
Parma       0-3 Udinese     
Torino      1-2 Roma        
[Apr 15]
Lazio       0-2 Juventus    

Round 33
[Apr 20]
Genoa       1-1 Atalanta    
Udinese     1-0 Lazio       
[Apr 21]
Roma        1-1 Pescara     
Bologna     1-1 Sampdoria   
Catania     1-1 Palermo     
Fiorentina  4-3 Torino      
Inter       1-0 Parma       
Juventus    1-0 Milan       
Napoli      3-2 Cagliari    
Siena       0-1 Chievo      

Round 34
[Apr 27]
Atalanta    1-1 Bologna     
Cagliari    0-1 Udinese     
Pescara     0-3 Napoli      
[Apr 28]
Milan       4-2 Catania     
Roma        4-0 Siena       
Chievo      0-1 Genoa       
Palermo     1-0 Inter       
Parma       0-0 Lazio       
Sampdoria   0-3 Fiorentina  
Torino      0-2 Juventus    

Round 35
[May 4]
Chievo      0-0 Cagliari    
Fiorentina  0-1 Roma        
[May 5]
Milan       1-0 Torino      
Catania     3-0 Siena       
Genoa       4-1 Pescara     
Juventus    1-0 Palermo     
Lazio       6-0 Bologna     
Parma       2-0 Atalanta    
Udinese     3-1 Sampdoria   
Napoli      3-1 Inter       

Round 36
[May 7]
Roma        0-1 Chievo      
[May 8]
Atalanta    0-1 Juventus    
Bologna     0-3 Napoli      
Cagliari    0-1 Parma       
Inter       1-3 Lazio       
Palermo     2-3 Udinese     
Pescara     0-4 Milan       
Sampdoria   1-1 Catania     
Siena       0-1 Fiorentina  
Torino      0-0 Genoa       

Round 37
[May 11]
Catania     1-0 Pescara     
Juventus    1-1 Cagliari    
[May 12]
Milan       0-0 Roma        
Chievo      1-1 Torino      
Fiorentina  1-0 Palermo     
Genoa       0-0 Inter       
Lazio       2-0 Sampdoria   
Napoli      2-1 Siena       
Parma       0-2 Bologna     
Udinese     2-1 Atalanta    

Round 38
[May 18]
Sampdoria   3-2 Juventus    
[May 19]
Roma        2-1 Napoli      
Atalanta    2-2 Chievo      
Bologna     0-0 Genoa       
Cagliari    1-0 Lazio       
Inter       2-5 Udinese     
Palermo     1-3 Parma       
Pescara     1-5 Fiorentina  
Siena       1-2 Milan       
Torino      2-2 Catania     

Final Table:

 1.Juventus FC         38  27  6  5  71-24  87  Champions
 2.SSC Napoli          38  23  9  6  73-36  78
 3.Milan AC            38  21  9  8  67-39  72
 4.AC Fiorentina       38  21  7 10  72-44  70
 5.Udinese Calcio      38  18 12  8  59-45  66
 6.AS Roma             38  18  8 12  71-56  62
 7.SS Lazio            38  18  7 13  51-42  61
 8.Calcio Catania      38  15 11 12  50-46  56
 9.FC Internazionale   38  16  6 16  55-57  54
10.Parma FC            38  13 10 15  45-46  49
11.Cagliari Calcio     38  12 11 15  43-55  47
12.AC Chievo Verona    38  12  9 17  37-52  45
13.Bologna FC          38  11 11 16  46-52  44
14.UC Sampdoria        38  11 10 17  43-51  42  [-1]
15.Atalanta BC         38  11  9 18  39-56  40  [-2]
16.Torino FC           38   8 16 14  46-55  39  [-1]
17.Genoa CFC           38   8 14 16  38-52  38
----------------------------------------------
18.US Cittą di Palermo 38   6 14 18  34-54  32  Relegated
19.AC Siena            38   9  9 20  36-57  30  [-6]  Relegated
20.Delfino Pescara     38   6  4 28  27-84  22  Relegated


Serie B

Regular Season | Promotion Playoff

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.US Sassuolo         42  25 10  7  78-40  85  Promoted
 2.Hellas Verona FC    42  23 13  6  67-32  82  Promoted
----------------------------------------------
 3.AS Livorno          42  23 11  8  77-47  80  Promotion Playoff
 4.Empoli FC           42  20 13  9  69-51  73  Promotion Playoff
 5.Novara Calcio       42  19 10 13  73-46  64  [-3]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Brescia Calcio      42  15 17 10  58-50  62  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AS Varese           42  16 13 13  55-53  60  [-1]
 8.FC Modena           42  15 12 15  52-51  57  [-2]
 9.Ternana Calcio      42  12 17 13  37-38  53
10.AS Bari             42  16 12 14  55-47  53  [-7]
11.Calcio Padova       42  12 17 13  47-51  53
12.FC Crotone          42  14 13 15  45-56  53  [-2]
13.Spezia Calcio       42  12 15 15  52-58  51
14.AC Cesena           42  12 14 16  46-59  50
15.AS Cittadella       42  12 14 16  48-61  50
16.SS Juve Stabia      42  12 14 16  54-65  50
17.Reggina Calcio      42  12 15 15  42-51  49  [-2]
18.SS Virtus Lanciano  42   9 21 12  50-60  48
----------------------------------------------
19.Vicenza Calcio      42  10 12 20  41-58  42  Relegated
20.Ascoli Calcio       42  11  9 22  48-67  41  [-1]  Relegated
21.US Pro Vercelli     42   8  9 25  37-67  33  Relegated
22.US Grosseto         42   7 13 22  44-67  28  [-6]  Relegated

Promoted: Avellino, Capri, Latina, Trapani

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [May 22]
Brescia     1-1 Livorno     
Novara      1-1 Empoli      

Second Legs [May 26]
Livorno     1-1 Brescia     
Empoli      4-1 Novara      

NB: Livorno qualified on better season record

Final

First Leg [May 29]
Empoli      1-1 Livorno

Second Leg [Jun 2]
Livorno     1-0 Empoli

NB: Livorno promoted

2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of 2nd division topscorers.

list of 3rd division topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.