Ivory Coast 2020/21


Ligue 1 MTN

Ligue 1 MTN

Group Stage

NB: start season originally announced for Oct 24, 2020, but delayed by more than
    five months; because of that, it was decided to play in a group format.

Group Stage

Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               3   1  2  0   7- 5   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)       3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 4.AS Indenié (Abengourou)                2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 5.Africa Sports (Abidjan)                2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 6.ES Bafing                              3   0  2  1   2- 3   1  [P]
 7.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)              3   0  1  2   4- 7   1

Groupe B
 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 3   2  1  0   3- 0   7
 2.Racing Club d'Abidjan                  2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Tanda (Tanda)                       2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 4.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                3   1  1  1   1- 1   4
 5.SOL FC (Abobo)                         2   1  0  1   1- 2   3
 6.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                     3   0  2  1   0- 1   2
 7.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)              3   0  0  3   2- 7   0  [P]

Round 1
[Mar 27]
San-Pédro        3-1 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ES Bafing        
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 Bouaké           
[Mar 28]
Stella           0-1 SOA              
Racing Club      0-0 Tanda            
[Apr 7]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Gagnoa           
Africa Sports    bye SOL              

Round 2
[Mar 31]
SOA              0-0 Bouaké           
Stella           1-3 Tanda            
SOL              0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Apr 1]
Gagnoa           3-3 San-Pédro        
USC Bassam       2-2 ASI Abengourou   
ES Bafing        1-1 Africa Sports    
AFAD Djékanou    bye Racing Club      

Round 3
[Apr 3]
Racing Club      3-1 Stella           
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 SOA              
[Apr 4]
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 USC Bassam       
Bouaké           0-1 SOL              
Africa Sports    0-0 Gagnoa           
[Apr 5]
San-Pédro        1-1 ES Bafing        
ASI Abengourou   bye Tanda            

Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               3   1  2  0   7- 5   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)       3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 4.AS Indenié (Abengourou)                2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 5.Africa Sports (Abidjan)                2   0  2  0   1- 1   2
 6.ES Bafing                              3   0  2  1   2- 3   1  [P]
 7.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)              3   0  1  2   4- 7   1

Groupe B
 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 3   2  1  0   3- 0   7
 2.Racing Club d'Abidjan                  2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AS Tanda (Tanda)                       2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 4.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                3   1  1  1   1- 1   4
 5.SOL FC (Abobo)                         2   1  0  1   1- 2   3
 6.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                     3   0  2  1   0- 1   2
 7.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)              3   0  0  3   2- 7   0  [P]


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.