Ivory Coast 2020/21


Ligue 1 MTN
Ligue 2 MTN
Division 3

Ligue 1 MTN

Group Stage | Championship Playoff

NB: start season originally announced for Oct 24, 2020, but delayed by more than
    five months; because of that, it was decided to play in a group format.

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     12   8  2  2  14- 7  26       Qualified
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              12   5  5  2  17-13  20       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ES Bafing                             12   4  4  4  11-11  16  [P]
 4.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      12   3  4  5  12-13  13
 5.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             12   2  6  4  12-14  12
 6.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               12   2  6  4   8-10  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               12   2  5  5  10-16  11       Relegated

Groupe B
 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               12   7  3  2  16- 7  24       Qualified
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                12   6  4  2  16- 9  22       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 12   4  6  2  13-12  18  [C]
 4.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    12   3  5  4   8- 8  14
 5.SOL FC (Abobo)                        12   3  4  5  10-11  13
 6.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             12   4  1  7  11-20  13  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      12   3  1  8   8-15  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 27]
San-Pédro        3-1 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ES Bafing        
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 Bouaké           
[Mar 28]
Stella           0-1 SOA              
Racing Club      0-0 Tanda            
[Apr 7]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Gagnoa           
Africa Sports    bye SOL              

Round 2
[Mar 31]
SOA              0-0 Bouaké           
Stella           1-3 Tanda            
SOL              0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
[Apr 1]
Gagnoa           3-3 San-Pédro        
USC Bassam       2-2 ASI Abengourou   
ES Bafing        1-1 Africa Sports    
AFAD Djékanou    bye Racing Club      

Round 3
[Apr 3]
Racing Club      3-1 Stella           
ASEC Mimosas     1-0 SOA              
[Apr 4]
AFAD Djékanou    2-1 USC Bassam       
Bouaké           0-1 SOL              
Africa Sports    0-0 Gagnoa           
[Apr 5]
San-Pédro        1-1 ES Bafing        
ASI Abengourou   bye Tanda            

Round 4
[Apr 10]
ASI Abengourou   0-0 Africa Sports    
SOA              1-2 Racing Club      
ES Bafing        0-0 USC Bassam       
[Apr 11]
San-Pédro        0-1 AFAD Djékanou    
SOL              3-1 Tanda            
Stella           1-2 ASEC Mimosas     
Gagnoa           bye Bouaké           

Round 5
[Apr 14]
USC Bassam       1-0 Gagnoa           
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 ASI Abengourou   
Africa Sports    1-1 San-Pédro        
[Apr 15]
Bouaké           2-0 Tanda            
SOL              1-1 SOA              
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 Racing Club      
ES Bafing        bye Stella           

Round 6
[Apr 17]
ES Bafing        1-2 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       1-1 Africa Sports    
[Apr 18]
Gagnoa           1-3 AFAD Djékanou    
Stella           1-0 SOL              
Tanda            0-1 ASEC Mimosas     
Racing Club      1-1 Bouaké           
San-Pédro        bye SOA              

Round 7
[Apr 24]
Africa Sports    1-2 AFAD Djékanou    
San-Pédro        2-1 ASI Abengourou   
ES Bafing        1-4 Gagnoa           
[Apr 25]
Tanda            1-2 SOA              
Bouaké           0-1 Stella           
Racing Club      1-1 SOL              
USC Bassam       bye ASEC Mimosas     

Halfway Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      6   6  0  0  10- 3  18
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               6   2  3  1  10- 8   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)       6   1  3  2   8- 8   6
 4.AS Indenié (Abengourou)                6   1  3  2   5- 6   6
 5.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)              6   1  3  2   6- 8   6
 6.Africa Sports (Abidjan)                6   0  5  1   4- 5   5
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.ES Bafing                              6   0  3  3   4- 9   3  [P]

Groupe B
 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 6   4  2  0   7- 2  14
 2.Racing Club d'Abidjan                  6   2  4  0   8- 5  10  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SOL FC (Abobo)                         6   2  2  2   6- 6   8
 5.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                6   2  2  2   5- 5   8
 5.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                     6   1  3  2   3- 3   6
 6.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)              6   2  0  4   5- 9   6  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Tanda (Tanda)                       6   1  1  4   5- 9   4

Round 8
[Apr 28]
Gagnoa           2-1 ASI Abengourou   
USC Bassam       3-3 San-Pédro        
ES Bafing        0-2 AFAD Djékanou    
[Apr 29]
SOA              3-1 Stella           
Tanda            0-1 Racing Club      
Bouaké           0-0 ASEC Mimosas      
Africa Sports    bye SOL              

Round 9
[May 2]
Africa Sports    awd ES Bafing        [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0,
ASI Abengourou   0-0 USC Bassam        Africa fielded ineligible player]
San-Pédro        1-0 Gagnoa           
[May 3]
Tanda            1-2 Stella           
Bouaké           1-2 SOA              
ASEC Mimosas     2-1 SOL              
AFAD Djékanou    bye Racing Club      

Round 10
[May 8]
Gagnoa           1-2 Africa Sports    
ES Bafing        2-0 San-Pédro        
USC Bassam       0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
[May 9]
SOA              1-0 ASEC Mimosas     
SOL              1-1 Bouaké           
Stella           0-0 Racing Club      
ASI Abengourou   bye Tanda            

Round 11
[May 12]
USC Bassam       0-1 ES Bafing        
AFAD Djékanou    0-2 San-Pédro        
Africa Sports    1-2 ASI Abengourou   
[May 13]
Racing Club      0-3 SOA              
Tanda            1-0 SOL              
ASEC Mimosas     5-2 Stella           
Gagnoa           bye Bouaké           

Round 12
[May 15]
Gagnoa           1-0 USC Bassam       
ASI Abengourou   0-0 AFAD Djékanou    
San-Pédro        1-0 Africa Sports    
[May 16]
Racing Club      2-2 ASEC Mimosas     
Tanda            0-1 Bouaké           
SOA              0-0 SOL              
ES Bafing        bye Stella           

Round 13
[May 19]
Africa Sports    1-3 USC Bassam       
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 Gagnoa           
ASI Abengourou   0-1 ES Bafing        
[May 20]
ASEC Mimosas     0-1 Tanda            
SOL              2-0 Stella           
Bouaké           abd Racing Club      [abandoned at 0-0 in 11' due to heavy rain]
[May 21]
Bouaké           2-1 Racing Club      [replay]
San-Pédro        bye SOA              

Round 14
[May 23]
AFAD Djékanou    1-2 Africa Sports    
ASI Abengourou   0-0 San-Pédro        
Gagnoa           0-0 ES Bafing        
[May 24]
SOA              2-0 Tanda            
Stella           1-0 Bouaké           
SOL              0-1 Racing Club      
USC Bassam       bye ASEC Mimosas     

Final Tables:

Groupe A
 1.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)     12   8  2  2  14- 7  26       Qualified
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)              12   5  5  2  17-13  20       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.ES Bafing                             12   4  4  4  11-11  16  [P]
 4.Sporting Club de Gagnoa (Gagnoa)      12   3  4  5  12-13  13
 5.USC Bassam (Grand-Bassam)             12   2  6  4  12-14  12
 6.AS Indenié (Abengourou)               12   2  6  4   8-10  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Africa Sports (Abidjan)               12   2  5  5  10-16  11       Relegated

Groupe B
 1.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)               12   7  3  2  16- 7  24       Qualified
 2.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                12   6  4  2  16- 9  22       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Racing Club d'Abidjan                 12   4  6  2  13-12  18  [C]
 4.Bouaké FC (Bouaké)                    12   3  5  4   8- 8  14
 5.SOL FC (Abobo)                        12   3  4  5  10-11  13
 6.Stella d'Adjamé (Abidjan)             12   4  1  7  11-20  13  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Tanda (Tanda)                      12   3  1  8   8-15  10       Relegated

Championship Playoff (Super Division)

Final Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 6   2  4  0   7- 3  10       Champions
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               6   2  2  2   6- 3   8
 3.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                6   2  1  3   2- 6   7
 4.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      6   1  3  2   3- 6   6

Round 1 [Jun 6]
San-Pédro        2-0 SOA              
ASEC Mimosas     1-1 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 2 [Jun 10]
SOA              0-2 ASEC Mimosas     
AFAD Djékanou    1-0 San-Pédro        

Round 3 [Jun 13]
AFAD Djékanou    0-0 SOA              
San-Pédro        1-1 ASEC Mimosas     

Round 4 [Jun 17]
AFAD Djékanou    1-1 ASEC Mimosas     
SOA              1-0 San-Pédro        

Round 5 [Jun 20]
ASEC Mimosas     2-0 SOA              
San-Pédro        3-0 AFAD Djékanou    

Round 6 [Jun 26]
SOA              1-0 AFAD Djékanou    
ASEC Mimosas     0-0 San-Pédro        

Final Table:

 1.ASEC Mimosas (Abidjan)                 6   2  4  0   7- 3  10       Champions
 2.San-Pédro FC (San Pédro)               6   2  2  2   6- 3   8
 3.SO Armée (Yamoussoukro)                6   2  1  3   2- 6   7
 4.Acad. F. Amadou Diallo (Djékanou)      6   1  3  2   3- 6   6

Ligue 2 MTN

Group Stage | Promotion Playoff

Group Stage

Poule A | Poule B | Poule C

Poule A

Final Table:

 1.Mouna FC (Agbaou)                     14   8  3  3  18-10  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.OFC Adiaké                            14   7  5  2  19- 7  26
 3.RFC Aboisso                           14   5  5  4  17-13  20
 4.Songon FC                             14   5  4  5  18-17  19
 5.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  14   4  4  6  14-21  16  [R]
 6.CO Bouaflé                            14   2  8  4   8-12  14
 7.COSAP (San Pédro)                     14   2  7  5   7-14  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Siguilolo FC (Séguéla)                14   2  6  6  10-17  12       Relegated

Round 1 [Jun 9]
Adiaké           2-2 Mouna            
Aboisso          1-1 Bouaflé          
COSAP            0-0 Songon           
WAC              1-1 Siguilolo        

Round 2
[Jun 12]
Bouaflé          2-1 WAC              
Siguilolo        0-0 Aboisso          
Songon           1-1 Adiaké           
[Jun 13]
Mouna            1-0 COSAP            

Round 3
[Jun 19]
Adiaké           1-0 Bouaflé          
Aboisso          1-0 Mouna            
[Jun 20]
COSAP            1-1 Siguilolo        [also reported 1-0]
WAC              2-1 Songon           

Round 4
[Jun 23]
Songon           3-1 Aboisso          
Mouna            2-0 WAC              
[Jun 24]
Siguilolo        1-1 Adiaké           
Bouaflé          0-0 COSAP            

Round 5 [Jun 27]
Aboisso          3-1 WAC              
Mouna            3-2 Siguilolo        
COSAP            0-1 Adiaké           
Songon           1-1 Bouaflé          

Round 6 [Jul 3]
Adiaké           0-0 Aboisso          
Siguilolo        0-1 Songon           
Bouaflé          0-1 Mouna            
WAC              1-1 COSAP            

Round 7 [Jul 7]
Aboisso          1-2 COSAP            
Songon           1-3 Mouna            
Siguilolo        0-0 Bouaflé          
WAC              1-0 Adiaké           

Round 8 [Jul 10,11]
Mouna            1-0 Adiaké           
Songon           0-1 COSAP            
Bouaflé          0-2 Aboisso          
Siguilolo        3-2 WAC              

Round 9 [Jul 14]
Adiaké           3-0 Songon           
COSAP            0-0 Mouna            
WAC              0-0 Bouaflé          
Aboisso          1-0 Siguilolo        

Round 10 [Jul 18]
Songon           3-1 WAC              
Siguilolo        0-0 COSAP            
Mouna            1-0 Aboisso          
Bouaflé          1-1 Adiaké           

Round 11 [Jul 24,25]
WAC              2-1 Mouna            
COSAP            0-0 Bouaflé          
Adiaké           2-0 Siguilolo        
Aboisso          2-2 Songon           

Round 12 [Jul 28]
Adiaké           2-0 COSAP            
Bouaflé          0-2 Songon           
Siguilolo        1-0 Mouna            
WAC              0-0 Aboisso          

Round 13 [Jul 31]
Aboisso          0-2 Adiaké           
COSAP            1-2 WAC              
Songon           3-0 Siguilolo        
Mouna            1-1 Bouaflé          

Round 14 [Aug 8]
COSAP            1-5 Aboisso          
Mouna            2-0 Songon           
Bouaflé          2-1 Siguilolo        
Adiaké           3-0 WAC              

Final Table:

 1.Mouna FC (Agbaou)                     14   8  3  3  18-10  27       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.OFC Adiaké                            14   7  5  2  19- 7  26
 3.RFC Aboisso                           14   5  5  4  17-13  20
 4.Songon FC                             14   5  4  5  18-17  19
 5.Williamsville Athletic Club (Adjamé)  14   4  4  6  14-21  16  [R]
 6.CO Bouaflé                            14   2  8  4   8-12  14
 7.COSAP (San Pédro)                     14   2  7  5   7-14  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Siguilolo FC (Séguéla)                14   2  6  6  10-17  12       Relegated

Poule B

Final Table:

 1.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     14   9  4  1  22- 8  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Issia Wazi FC (Issia)                 14   8  5  1  30-13  29  [R]
 3.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                14   8  3  3  19-15  27
 4.ES Bingerville                        14   4  5  5  12-12  17
 5.Stade (Abidjan)                       14   4  3  7  16-18  15
 6.RFC Yamoussoukro                      14   3  5  6   4-13  14
 7.US Fermiers (Agnibilékrou)            14   2  6  6   6-15  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             14   0  5  9   4-19   5       Relegated

Round 1
[Jun 9]
Issia Wazi       6-1 Séwé             
Fermiers         0-0 Yamoussoukro     
LYS Sassandra    0-2 Stade            
[Jun 10]
Bingerville      0-0 Moossou          

Round 2
[Jun 12]
Séwé             3-0 Fermiers         
Moossou          0-2 LYS Sassandra    
[Jun 13]
Yamoussoukro     0-3 Issia Wazi       
[Jun 14]
Stade            1-3 Bingerville      

Round 3
[Jun 19]
Fermiers         1-1 Moossou          
Issia Wazi       1-1 Stade            
[Jun 20]
LYS Sassandra    2-1 Séwé             
Bingerville      0-0 Yamoussoukro     

Round 4 [Jun 24]
Yamoussoukro     0-0 LYS Sassandra    
Séwé             1-0 Bingerville      
Stade            0-1 Fermiers         
Moossou          2-5 Issia Wazi       

Round 5
[Jun 27]
Fermiers         0-2 Issia Wazi       
Moossou          0-1 Séwé             
[Jun 28]
LYS Sassandra    2-0 Bingerville      
Stade            3-0 Yamoussoukro     

Round 6
[Jul 3]
Yamoussoukro     0-0 Moossou          
Issia Wazi       2-2 LYS Sassandra    
Séwé             3-3 Stade            
[Jul 4]
Bingerville      0-0 Fermiers         

Round 7
[Jul 7]
Séwé             2-1 Yamoussoukro     
Stade            1-0 Moossou          
[Jul 8]
Fermiers         1-3 LYS Sassandra    
Issia Wazi       2-1 Bingerville      

Round 8 [Jul 10,11]
Séwé             2-0 Issia Wazi       
Yamoussoukro     1-0 Fermiers         
Stade            0-2 LYS Sassandra    
Moossou          0-2 Bingerville      

Round 9 [Jul 14]
Fermiers         0-1 Séwé             [possibly later awarded win to Fermiers]
Bingerville      1-0 Stade            
LYS Sassandra    3-0 Moossou          
Issia Wazi       2-0 Yamoussoukro     

Round 10 [Jul 18]
Yamoussoukro     0-2 Bingerville      
Moossou          0-0 Fermiers         
Stade            1-1 Issia Wazi       
Séwé             0-0 LYS Sassandra    

Round 11 [Jul 24,25]
LYS Sassandra    1-0 Yamoussoukro     
Fermiers         2-1 Stade            
Issia Wazi       1-0 Moossou          
Séwé             1-1 Bingerville      

Round 12
[Jul 28]
Issia Wazi       1-1 Fermiers         
[Jul 29]
Yamoussoukro     1-0 Stade            
Bingerville      1-2 LYS Sassandra    
Séwé             1-0 Moossou          [also reported 1-1]

Round 13
[Aug 1]
Fermiers         0-0 Bingerville      
Moossou          0-0 Yamoussoukro     
[Aug 2]
LYS Sassandra    1-1 Issia Wazi       
Stade            1-2 Séwé             

Round 14 [Aug 8]
Yamoussoukro     1-0 Séwé             
Moossou          1-2 Stade            
LYS Sassandra    2-0 Fermiers         
Bingerville      1-3 Issia Wazi       

Final Table:

 1.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra     14   9  4  1  22- 8  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Issia Wazi FC (Issia)                 14   8  5  1  30-13  29  [R]
 3.Séwé Sport (San Pédro)                14   8  3  3  19-15  27
 4.ES Bingerville                        14   4  5  5  12-12  17
 5.Stade (Abidjan)                       14   4  3  7  16-18  15
 6.RFC Yamoussoukro                      14   3  5  6   4-13  14
 7.US Fermiers (Agnibilékrou)            14   2  6  6   6-15  12
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.FC Moossou (Grand-Bassam)             14   0  5  9   4-19   5       Relegated

Poule C

Final Table:

 1.CO Korhogo                            14   7  4  3  20-13  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.EF Yéo Martial                        14   7  4  3  11- 7  25
 3.Espérance (Bouaké)                    14   5  7  2  16-14  22
 4.AS Denguélé (Odienné)                 14   4  6  4  15-17  18
 5.ADFCA (Adzopé)                        14   4  4  6  13-18  16
 6.Sirocco FC                            14   3  6  5   9-10  15
 7.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 14   4  3  7  12-15  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Cosmos FC (Koumassi)                  14   3  4  7  12-14  13       Relegated

Round 1
[Jun 9]
ADFCA            0-1 Espérance        
Korhogo          2-1 JCAT             
Denguélé         1-1 Sirocco          
[Jun 10]
Cosmos           1-2 EFYM             

Round 2
[Jun 13]
JCAT             1-0 Cosmos           
Espérance        1-1 Denguélé         
Sirocco          0-0 ADFCA            
[Jun 14]
EFYM             0-1 Korhogo          

Round 3
[Jun 19]
Denguélé         0-0 EFYM             
Korhogo          1-2 Espérance        
Cosmos           1-2 Sirocco          
[Jun 20]
ADFCA            1-1 JCAT             

Round 4
[Jun 23]
Espérance        0-1 Cosmos           
Sirocco          1-0 Korhogo          
JCAT             0-2 Denguélé         
[Jun 24]
EFYM             2-0 ADFCA            

Round 5
[Jun 27]
ADFCA            1-0 Denguélé         
JCAT             0-0 Sirocco          
EFYM             1-1 Espérance        
[Jun 28]
Cosmos           0-0 Korhogo          

Round 6
[Jul 3]
Sirocco          0-1 EFYM             
Espérance        2-2 JCAT             [possibly later awarded win to JCAT]
Korhogo          3-1 ADFCA            [also reported 3-0]
[Jul 4]
Denguélé         1-1 Cosmos           

Round 7 [Jul 8]
Sirocco          1-1 Espérance        
EFYM             1-0 JCAT             
ADFCA            1-1 Cosmos           
Denguélé         2-1 Korhogo          

Round 8 [Jul 10,11]
EFYM             1-0 Cosmos           
JCAT             1-2 Korhogo          
Sirocco          1-1 Denguélé         
Espérance        1-3 ADFCA            

Round 9 [Jul 14]
ADFCA            0-0 Sirocco          
Denguélé         1-1 Espérance        
Korhogo          1-1 EFYM             
Cosmos           0-2 JCAT             

Round 10
[Jul 18]
Espérance        1-1 Korhogo          
[Jul 19]
Sirocco          0-1 Cosmos           
EFYM             1-0 Denguélé         
JCAT             0-1 ADFCA            

Round 11 [Jul 24,25]
Cosmos           0-1 Espérance        
Korhogo          1-0 Sirocco          
ADFCA            2-0 EFYM             
Denguélé         0-2 JCAT             

Round 12
[Jul 28]
Sirocco          2-0 JCAT             
Denguélé         3-2 ADFCA            
[Jul 29]
Espérance        0-0 EFYM             [award of 0-3 revoked]
Korhogo          1-1 Cosmos           

Round 13 [Aug 3]
JCAT             1-2 Espérance        
ADFCA            1-2 Korhogo          
Cosmos           1-2 Denguélé         
EFYM             1-0 Sirocco          

Round 14 [Aug 9]
Espérance        2-1 Sirocco          
JCAT             1-0 EFYM             
Cosmos           4-0 ADFCA            
Korhogo          4-1 Denguélé         

Final Table:

 1.CO Korhogo                            14   7  4  3  20-13  25       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.EF Yéo Martial                        14   7  4  3  11- 7  25
 3.Espérance (Bouaké)                    14   5  7  2  16-14  22
 4.AS Denguélé (Odienné)                 14   4  6  4  15-17  18
 5.ADFCA (Adzopé)                        14   4  4  6  13-18  16
 6.Sirocco FC                            14   3  6  5   9-10  15
 7.Jeunesse Club d'Abidjan (Treichville) 14   4  3  7  12-15  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Cosmos FC (Koumassi)                  14   3  4  7  12-14  13       Relegated

Promotion Playoff ("Super Ligue 2")

NB: all matches at stade Champroux, Abidjan

Final Table:

 1.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra      2   0  2  0   3- 3   2       Promoted
 2.CO Korhogo                             2   0  2  0   3- 3   2       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Mouna FC (Agbaou)                      2   0  2  0   2- 2   2

Round 1 [Aug 22]
LYS Sassandra    1-1 Mouna            
EFYM             bye

Round 2 [Aug 29]
Mouna            1-1 Korhogo          
LYS Sassandra    bye

Round 3 [Sep 2]
Korhogo          2-2 LYS Sassandra    
Mouna            bye

Final Table:

 1.Limane Yacouba Sylla FC Sassandra      2   0  2  0   3- 3   2       Promoted
 2.CO Korhogo                             2   0  2  0   3- 3   2       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Mouna FC (Agbaou)                      2   0  2  0   2- 2   2


Division 3

Group Stage | Promotion Playoff

Group Stage

Poule A | Poule B | Poule C | Poule D | Poule E

Poule A

Participants (8): 
   Zoman FC                                                            Qualified
   Espoir de Koumassi
   US Niable
   Abidjan City FC
   EDUS d'Aboisso
   Ivoire Académie
   Alliance de l'Indénie
   ISCA (Inova Sporting Club Association)

Poule B

Participants (8):
   FC OSA (Olympique Sport d'Abobo)                                    Qualified
   Entente Sportive d'Agboville
   Sacraboutou Sport de Bondoukou
   Schadrac FC
   AS Athletic Club d'Adjamé
   CO Monajocé
   Racing Club de Koumassi
   Sabé Sport de Bouna

Poule C

Participants (7):
   Lanfiara Sport FC Attécoubé                                         Qualified
   Deux Plateaux FC
   EBC d'Arrah (Espoir de la Boucle de Cacao)
   G-27 FC (Gervinho FC)
   Les Séraphins FC
   Yopougon FC
   Olympic Club de Taabo

Poule D

Participants (7):
   Guerry FC                                                           Qualified
   AS de Divo
   N'zi FC de Dimbokro
   ASC Bouaké (Association Sportive des Clubs de Bouaké)
   JAC Zuénoula (Jeunesse Athlétique Club)
   IFER (Institut de Formation Ehouman Richard)
   Marahoué FC 

Poule E

Round 1
ATFDD            0-0 Agir             
ASCO             0-0 Espérance Issia  
Solidarité       1-2 Gbalet           
Sugar            1-2 RC Daloa         

Round 2
Agir             1-0 ASCO             
ATFDD            0-3 Solidarité       
RC Daloa         2-4 Espérance Issia  
Gbalet           1-2 Sugar            

Round 3
Solidarité       0-1 Agir             
Espérance Issia  1-1 ATFDD            
Gbalet           2-0 RC Daloa         
Sugar            2-1 ASCO             

Round 4
Espérance Issia  1-2 Agir             
Sugar            0-0 ATFDD            
RC Daloa         1-1 Solidarité       
ASCO             1-1 Gbalet           

Round 5
Agir             1-1 Sugar            
ASCO             4-0 RC Daloa         
Espérance Issia  2-0 Solidarité       
Gbalet           3-1 ATFDD            

Round 6
RC Daloa         0-0 Agir             
Sugar            1-0 Solidarité       
ATFDD            2-2 ASCO             
Espérance Issia  2-0 Gbalet           

Round 7
Espérance Issia  1-1 Sugar            
Agir             1-1 Gbalet           
ATFDD            2-1 RC Daloa         
ASCO             2-2 Solidarité       

Final Table:

 1.Agir FC de Guibéroua                   7   3  4  0   6- 3  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Espérance Sportive d'Issia             7   3  3  1  11- 6  12
 3.Sugar FC de Borotou Koro               7   3  3  1   8- 6  12
 4.Gbalet Sport de Buyo                   7   3  2  2  10- 8  11
 5.ASC d'Ouragahio                        7   1  4  2  10- 8   7
 6.ATFDD de Koro                          7   1  4  2   6-10   7  [*]
 7.FC Solidarité d'Odienné                7   1  2  4   7- 9   5
 8.Réveil Club de Daloa                   7   1  2  4   6-14   5
[*] ATFDD = Académie Talentos Forcing Drissa Diabaté

Promotion Playoff ("Super Division 3")

NB: all matches at stade Champroux, Abidjan and Parc des Sports, Treichville

Final Table:

 1.Zoman FC                               4   4  0  0  12- 2  12  Promoted
 2.Guerry FC                              4   2  1  1   7- 4   7  Promoted
 3.Agir FC de Guibéroua                   4   2  0  2   4-10   6  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4.FC OSA (Olympique Sport d'Abobo)       4   0  2  2   4- 7   2
 5.Lanfiara Sport FC Attécoubé            4   0  1  3   5- 9   1

Round 1 [Aug 26]
Guerry           0-1 Zoman            
Agir             1-0 OSA              
Lanfiara         bye
 
Round 2 [Aug 29]
Lanfiara         0-2 Guerry           
Zoman            2-0 OSA              
Agir             bye
 
Round 3 [Sep 1]
Zoman            6-0 Agir             
OSA              2-2 Lanfiara         
Guerry           bye
 
Round 4 [Sep 4]
Guerry           3-1 Agir             
Zoman            3-2 Lanfiara         
OSA              bye
 
Round 5 [Sep 8]
OSA              2-2 Guerry           
Lanfiara         1-2 Agir             
Zoman            bye   

Final Table:

 1.Zoman FC                               4   4  0  0  12- 2  12  Promoted
 2.Guerry FC                              4   2  1  1   7- 4   7  Promoted
 3.Agir FC de Guibéroua                   4   2  0  2   4-10   6  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 4.FC OSA (Olympique Sport d'Abobo)       4   0  2  2   4- 7   2
 5.Lanfiara Sport FC Attécoubé            4   0  1  3   5- 9   1


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of league cup winners

list of super cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.