Jamaica 2016/17


National Premier League

National Premier League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.UWI (Kingston)                     30  17  6  7  40-24  57
 2.Humble Lions (York)                29  15  8  6  35-17  53
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       30  16  4 10  41-29  52
 4.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   29  15  5  9  34-25  50  [C]
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      28  12 10  6  33-25  46
 6.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       30  12  6 12  41-40  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         27   9  7 11  23-25  34
 8.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         30   9  7 14  26-39  34
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           30   9  5 16  28-51  32
10.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           30   8  7 15  22-27  31
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Jamalco FC (Clarendon)             30   9  2 19  27-40  29  [P]
12.Maverley/Hughenden FC (Kingston)   29   5 13 11  22-30  28  [P]

Round 1 [Sep 4]
Montego Bay United       1-2 Maverley/Hughenden       
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Reno                     
UWI                      1-0 Waterhouse               
Humble Lions             2-0 Boys' Town               
Portmore United          1-0 Jamalco                  
Harbour View             0-3 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Reno                     abd Humble Lions             [abandoned at 0-0 in 9' due to waterlogged pitch]
Boys' Town               1-2 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Montego Bay United       
Arnett Gardens           2-1 Waterhouse               
Maverley/Hughenden       1-1 Portmore United          
Jamalco                  3-0 UWI                      
[Sep 15]
Reno                     1-0 Humble Lions             

Round 3 [Sep 18]
Waterhouse               0-3 Jamalco                  
Humble Lions             1-0 Arnett Gardens           
UWI                      0-0 Maverley/Hughenden       
Portmore United          0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       2-1 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             0-1 Reno                     

Round 4 [Sep 25]
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Harbour View             
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 UWI                      
Boys' Town               1-2 Portmore United          
Reno                     0-2 Montego Bay United       
Maverley/Hughenden       2-3 Jamalco                  
Humble Lions             1-0 Waterhouse               

NB: round 5 played after round 8

Round 6 [Oct 9]
Boys' Town               1-0 Jamalco                  
Tivoli Gardens           1-1 Maverley/Hughenden       
Humble Lions             2-1 Montego Bay United       
Reno                     0-1 UWI                      
Arnett Gardens           2-0 Portmore United          
Harbour View             0-2 Waterhouse               

Round 7 [Oct 16]
Portmore United          1-1 Humble Lions             
Maverley/Hughenden       1-1 Boys' Town               
UWI                      3-2 Arnett Gardens           
Jamalco                  1-1 Reno                     
Montego Bay United       0-0 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-0 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Boys' Town               abd Tivoli Gardens           [abandoned due to waterlogged pitch]
Humble Lions             0-1 UWI                      
Montego Bay United       2-1 Waterhouse               
Reno                     1-1 Maverley/Hughenden       
Arnett Gardens           3-0 Jamalco                  
Harbour View             1-2 Portmore United          
[Nov 9]
Boys' Town               3-1 Tivoli Gardens           [replay]

Round 5 [postponed from Oct 2 due to hurricane Matthew]
[Oct 27]
Waterhouse               1-1 Maverley/Hughenden       
Portmore United          1-1 Reno                     
UWI                      4-0 Boys' Town               
Jamalco                  1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Montego Bay United       abd Arnett Gardens           [abandoned at 0-1 due to waterlogged pitch]
Harbour View             1-1 Humble Lions             
[Nov 24]
Montego Bay United       2-0 Arnett Gardens           [replay]

Round 9 [Oct 30]
Jamalco                  1-2 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          1-0 Montego Bay United       
Maverley/Hughenden       2-2 Arnett Gardens           
Tivoli Gardens           3-0 Reno                     
UWI                      1-1 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               3-1 Boys' Town               

Round 10 [Nov 6]
Arnett Gardens           0-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             3-0 Maverley/Hughenden       
Portmore United          1-0 Waterhouse               
Montego Bay United       1-0 UWI                      
Reno                     4-0 Boys' Town               
Harbour View             3-0 Jamalco                  

Round 11 [Nov 16]
UWI                      0-1 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Humble Lions             
Jamalco                  0-1 Montego Bay United       
Boys' Town               0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Maverley/Hughenden       0-1 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               0-1 Reno                     

Round 12 [Nov 20]
Boys' Town               2-3 UWI                      
Montego Bay United       2-0 Arnett Gardens           
Jamalco                  1-2 Harbour View             
Reno                     1-2 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               1-1 Humble Lions             
Portmore United          0-1 Maverley/Hughenden       

Round 13
[Nov 27]
Maverley/Hughenden       1-2 Jamalco                  
UWI                      1-0 Waterhouse               
Boys' Town               0-4 Tivoli Gardens           
Humble Lions             abd Portmore United          [abandoned at 0-0 in 9' due to waterlogged pitch]
Arnett Gardens           1-1 Reno                     
Harbour View             1-3 Montego Bay United       
[Nov 30]
Humble Lions             0-1 Portmore United          [replay]

Round 14 [Dec 4]
Tivoli Gardens           3-2 Arnett Gardens           
Jamalco                  0-0 Humble Lions             
Reno                     0-0 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               1-2 Boys' Town               
Portmore United          1-4 UWI                      
Montego Bay United       1-0 Maverley/Hughenden       

Round 15 [Dec 11]
Humble Lions             2-1 Montego Bay United       
UWI                      0-1 Jamalco                  
Boys' Town               0-0 Portmore United          
Maverley/Hughenden       3-0 Reno                     
Waterhouse               0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Harbour View             0-1 Arnett Gardens           

Round 16 [Dec 18]
Reno                     0-2 Humble Lions             
Arnett Gardens           0-1 Maverley/Hughenden       
Tivoli Gardens           4-0 Harbour View             
Portmore United          0-0 Waterhouse               
Jamalco                  2-1 Boys' Town               
Montego Bay United       1-0 UWI                      

Round 17 [Dec 21]
Humble Lions             3-2 Arnett Gardens           
Boys' Town               1-1 Montego Bay United       
Portmore United          2-0 Tivoli Gardens           
UWI                      2-0 Reno                     
Maverley/Hughenden       1-1 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               2-0 Jamalco                  

Round 18 [Jan 8]
Tivoli Gardens           1-0 Maverley/Hughenden       
Reno                     3-0 Boys' Town               
Jamalco                  0-1 Portmore United          
Montego Bay United       2-1 Waterhouse               
Arnett Gardens           5-3 UWI                      
Harbour View             1-0 Humble Lions             

Round 19 [Jan 15]
Boys' Town               1-2 Arnett Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-2 Reno                     
UWI                      1-0 Harbour View             
Jamalco                  0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          1-1 Montego Bay United       
Humble Lions             2-0 Maverley/Hughenden       

Round 20 [Jan 22]
Arnett Gardens           0-3 Waterhouse               
Maverley/Hughenden       0-1 UWI                      
Montego Bay United       2-1 Jamalco                  
Reno                     1-1 Portmore United          
Tivoli Gardens           0-0 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             0-1 Boys' Town               

Round 21 [Jan 29]
Jamalco                  1-0 Reno                     
Montego Bay United       0-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          3-1 Arnett Gardens           
Boys' Town               1-1 Maverley/Hughenden       
UWI                      1-1 Humble Lions             
Waterhouse               0-0 Harbour View             

Round 22 [Feb 12]
Tivoli Gardens           2-3 UWI                      
Humble Lions             2-0 Boys' Town               
Reno                     2-0 Montego Bay United       
Arnett Gardens           4-1 Jamalco                  
Maverley/Hughenden       1-2 Waterhouse               
Harbour View             3-2 Portmore United          

Round 23
[Feb 19]
Jamalco                  1-2 Portmore United          
Maverley/Hughenden       0-0 Montego Bay United       
Reno                     0-1 Arnett Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-0 UWI                      
[Feb 20]
Boys' Town               1-2 Humble Lions             
Tivoli Gardens           1-2 Harbour View             

Round 24
[Feb 26]
Waterhouse               0-0 Arnett Gardens           
Portmore United          0-0 Maverley/Hughenden       
Humble Lions             2-0 Reno                     
UWI                      1-0 Jamalco                  
[Feb 27]
Harbour View             2-3 Boys' Town               
[Mar 16]
Montego Bay United       3-1 Tivoli Gardens           

Round 25
[Mar 1]
Maverley/Hughenden       0-0 UWI                      
Jamalco                  0-1 Waterhouse               
Tivoli Gardens           2-1 Portmore United          
Arnett Gardens           1-0 Humble Lions             
[Mar 2]
Reno                     2-0 Harbour View             
[Mar 23]
Boys' Town               2-1 Montego Bay United       

Round 26
[Mar 5]
Jamalco                  2-0 Maverley/Hughenden       
Waterhouse               0-0 Humble Lions             
Harbour View             2-3 Arnett Gardens           
[Mar 6]
UWI                      4-0 Tivoli Gardens           
Portmore United          4-0 Boys' Town               
[Mar 30]
Montego Bay United        -  Reno                     

Round 27
[Mar 8]
Maverley/Hughenden       abd Waterhouse               [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due
Humble Lions             3-0 Harbour View              to heavy rain]
[Mar 9]
Boys' Town               0-0 UWI                      
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Jamalco                  
Arnett Gardens           1-2 Montego Bay United       
[Mar 15]
Maverley/Hughenden       1-0 Waterhouse               [replay]
[tba]
Reno                      -  Portmore United          

Round 28
[Mar 12]
Jamalco                  1-2 Boys' Town               
UWI                      1-0 Reno                     
Maverley/Hughenden       1-1 Tivoli Gardens           
Waterhouse               0-1 Harbour View             
[Mar 13]
Montego Bay United       1-1 Humble Lions             
[Mar 23]
Portmore United          2-2 Arnett Gardens           

Round 29
[Mar 19]
Reno                     1-0 Jamalco                  
Boys' Town               1-0 Maverley/Hughenden       
Harbour View             1-0 Montego Bay United       
[Mar 20]
Tivoli Gardens           2-0 Waterhouse               
Arnett Gardens           1-2 UWI                      
[Mar 30]
Humble Lions              -  Portmore United          

Round 30
[Mar 26]
Tivoli Gardens           0-1 Boys' Town               
Jamalco                  2-1 Arnett Gardens           
Portmore United          1-1 Harbour View             
Waterhouse               2-0 Montego Bay United       
[Mar 27]
UWI                      0-1 Humble Lions             
[tba]
Maverley/Hughenden        -  Reno                     

Table:

 1.UWI (Kingston)                     30  17  6  7  40-24  57
 2.Humble Lions (York)                29  15  8  6  35-17  53
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tivoli Gardens FC (Kingston)       30  16  4 10  41-29  52
 4.Montego Bay United (Montego Bay)   29  15  5  9  34-25  50  [C]
 5.Portmore United FC (Portmore)      28  12 10  6  33-25  46
 6.Arnett Gardens FC (Kingston)       30  12  6 12  41-40  42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Reno FC (Savannah del Mar)         27   9  7 11  23-25  34
 8.Harbour View FC (Kingston)         30   9  7 14  26-39  34
 9.Boys' Town FC (Kingston)           30   9  5 16  28-51  32
10.Waterhouse FC (Kingston)           30   8  7 15  22-27  31
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Jamalco FC (Clarendon)             30   9  2 19  27-40  29  [P]
12.Maverley/Hughenden FC (Kingston)   29   5 13 11  22-30  28  [P]

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

First Legs

Second Legs

Semifinals

First Legs

Second Legs

Final


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 29 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.