Yugoslavia 1929/30


National Championship 1930

NB: the Kingdom of Slovenes, Croats and Serbs was renamed Kingdom of Yugoslavia
    in October 1929

Regional Stage

Beogradski podsavez:       BSK, Jugoslavija
Zagrebski podsavez:        HAŠK, Concordia
Sarajevski podsavez:       Slavija
Ljubljanski podsavez:      Ilirija
Splitski podsavez:         Hajduk
Subotički podsavez:        Bačka
Osiječki podsavez:         Slavija
Skopski podsavez:            not determined

Qualification Matches

First Legs [Jul 6]
Bačka (Subotica)      2-1 Jugoslavija (Beograd)
HAŠK (Zagreb)         3-3 Slavija (Osijek)
Ilirija (Ljubljana)   1-6 Concordia (Zagreb) 

Second Legs
[Jul 13]
Jugoslavija (Beograd) 6-0 Bačka (Subotica)      
Slavija (Osijek)      3-3 HAŠK (Zagreb)   
Concordia (Zagreb)    6-0 Ilirija (Ljubljana)      
[Jul 14, playoff]
Slavija (Osijek)      1-1 HAŠK (Zagreb)         [Slavija qualified]

NB: BSK (Beograd), Slavija (Sarajevo) and Hajduk (Split) qualified directly

Final Stage

Final Table:

 1.Concordia (Zagreb)     10  6  3  1  25-15  15  Champions
 2.Jugoslavija (Beograd)  10  5  3  2  23-13  13
 3.Hajduk (Split)         10  5  3  2  22-17  13
 4.BSK (Beograd)          10  5  2  3  26-17  12
 5.Slavija (Sarajevo)     10  2  2  6  15-23   6
 6.Slavija (Osijek)       10  0  1  9   6-32   1



Regional Leagues 1929/30

Zagrebski podsavez

Results Građanski

[Nov 10]   
Građanski             1-0 Željezničar 
[Nov 17]
Građanski             8-0 Croatia 
[Nov 24] 
Građanski             5-0 Sokol 
[Dec 1] 
Građanski             0-5 Concordia
[Dec 8] 
Građanski             0-0 HAŠK
[Dec 15] 
Građanski             4-2 Šparta 
[Jan 12] 
Građanski             awd Viktorija             [awarded 3-0, forfeit Viktorija]

[Mar 23] 
Građanski             1-3 Viktorija 
[Mar 30] 
Građanski             9-0 Croatia 
[Apr 27]
Građanski             3-2 Šparta 
[May 18]
Građanski             0-2 Concordia
[May 25]
Građanski             2-1 Sokol 
[Jun 15]
Građanski             5-1 Željezničar
[Jun 22]
Građanski             3-1 HAŠK 

Qualified for national championship: HAŠK, Concordia


list of champions.

list of cup winners.

1928/29 (Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes).

1931.


About this document

Sources: [Sij 09], http://povijestdinama.com/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.