Kazakhstan 2019


Premier Liga
Kubok

Premier Liga

Table:

 1.Tobil Qostanay             19  12  3  4  29-18  39
 2.FK Astana Nur-Sultan       19  12  2  5  34-17  38  [C]
 3.Qayrat Almati              20  12  2  6  36-20  38
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          19   9  7  3  25-10  34
 5.Qaysar Qizilorda           19   9  4  6  25-22  31
 6.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       19   7  6  6  24-20  27
 7.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        19   7  5  7  21-14  26
 8.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         19   6  3 10  27-32  21  [P]
 9.FK Atirau                  20   4  6 10  13-30  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Yertis Pavlodar            19   5  2 12  11-31  17
-----------------------------------------------------
11.FK Taraz                   19   4  4 11  18-32  16  [P]
12.FK Aqtöbe                  19   4  4 11  17-34   4  [-12]

NB: Aqtöbe 12 points deducted due to non-payment of debts;
    the capital Astana was renamed Nur-Sultan on Mar 22 but the name of the
    local football club was not changed

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Ordabasi             3-0 Shakhtyor            
Jetisu               5-1 Oqjetpes             
Tobil                3-0 Yertis               
[Mar 10]
Qayrat               2-0 Taraz                
Qaysar               0-1 Atirau               
Astana               4-1 Aqtöbe               

Round 2 [Mar 15]		
Atirau               1-3 Yertis               
Ordabasi             1-0 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               0-1 Jetisu               
Tobil                4-1 Taraz                
Qayrat               2-1 Shakhtyor            
Astana               2-1 Oqjetpes             

Round 3
[Mar 30]
Yertis               0-1 Qaysar               
Taraz                2-0 Atirau               
Jetisu               0-2 Astana               
[Mar 31]
Aqtöbe               1-3 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            0-1 Tobil                
Oqjetpes             0-0 Ordabasi             

Round 4
[Apr 6]
Yertis               2-0 Taraz                
Tobil                2-1 Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi             1-0 Jetisu               
Qayrat               4-1 Oqjetpes             
[Apr 7]
Qaysar               0-0 Astana               
Atirau               0-0 Shakhtyor            

Round 5 [Apr 14]
Aqtöbe               2-0 Atirau               
Oqjetpes             1-2 Tobil                
Shakhtyor            4-0 Yertis               
Taraz                1-2 Qaysar               
Jetisu               3-0 Qayrat               
Astana               2-1 Ordabasi             

Round 6 [Apr 20]
Atirau               1-2 Oqjetpes             
Yertis               0-1 Aqtöbe               
Qayrat               0-1 Astana               
Qaysar               0-0 Ordabasi             
Taraz                1-2 Shakhtyor            
Tobil                0-0 Jetisu               

Round 7 [Apr 27]
Oqjetpes             1-0 Yertis               
Shakhtyor            0-1 Qaysar               
Ordabasi             0-0 Qayrat               
Jetisu               0-0 Atirau               
Aqtöbe               2-3 Taraz                
Astana               2-1 Tobil                

Round 8 [May 1]
Shakhtyor            3-0 Aqtöbe               
Taraz                2-6 Oqjetpes             
Tobil                1-1 Ordabasi             
Atirau               0-3 Astana               
Qaysar               2-1 Qayrat               
Yertis               0-3 Jetisu               

Round 9 [May 5]
Oqjetpes             2-2 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             1-1 Atirau               
Jetisu               1-0 Taraz                
Qayrat               0-1 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               1-3 Qaysar               
Astana               0-1 Yertis               

Round 10
[May 11]
Taraz                2-0 Astana               
Yertis               0-2 Ordabasi             
[May 12]
Shakhtyor            2-0 Jetisu               
Qaysar               5-1 Tobil                
Aqtöbe               0-2 Oqjetpes             
Atirau               2-1 Qayrat               

Round 11
[May 18]
Jetisu               1-1 Aqtöbe               
Oqjetpes             1-2 Qaysar               
Ordabasi             3-0 Taraz                
Tobil                3-0 Atirau               
[May 19]
Astana               1-2 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               2-1 Yertis               

Round 12 [May 26]
Aqtöbe               0-3 Ordabasi             
Yertis               1-0 Atirau               
Oqjetpes             1-1 Astana               
Shakhtyor            1-2 Qayrat               
Taraz                0-1 Tobil                
Jetisu               1-0 Qaysar               

Round 13 [May 31]
Atirau               1-1 Taraz                
Ordabasi             3-0 Oqjetpes             
Qaysar               2-0 Yertis               
Tobil                2-0 Shakhtyor            
Astana               1-0 Jetisu               
Qayrat               3-0 Aqtöbe               

Round 14
[Jun 15]
Aqtöbe               0-1 Tobil                
[Jun 16]
Oqjetpes             1-2 Qayrat               
Taraz                0-0 Yertis               
Jetisu               1-1 Ordabasi             
Astana               4-1 Qaysar               
Shakhtyor            1-1 Atirau               

Round 15 [Jun 23]
Yertis               0-0 Shakhtyor            
Ordabasi             3-2 Astana               
Qayrat               0-0 Jetisu               
Qaysar               1-1 Taraz                
Tobil                2-0 Oqjetpes             
Atirau               1-1 Aqtöbe               

Round 16 [Jun 30]
Oqjetpes             3-0 Atirau               
Jetisu               0-1 Tobil                
Ordabasi             1-2 Qaysar               
Shakhtyor            1-0 Taraz                
Aqtöbe               2-1 Yertis               
Astana               0-2 Qayrat               

Round 17
[Jul 5]
Qayrat               0-1 Ordabasi             
Tobil                0-2 Astana               
[Jul 6]
Taraz                1-1 Aqtöbe               
Yertis               2-1 Oqjetpes             
Qaysar               2-2 Shakhtyor            
Atirau               2-1 Jetisu               

Round 18
[Apr 3]
Astana               3-1 Atirau               
[Jul 13]
Jetisu               4-0 Yertis               
Aqtöbe               2-2 Shakhtyor            
[Jul 14]
Oqjetpes             3-1 Taraz                
Qayrat               5-1 Qaysar               
Ordabasi             0-0 Tobil                

Round 19
[May 15]
Yertis               0-4 Astana               
[Jul 20]
Shakhtyor            1-0 Oqjetpes             
Qaysar               0-1 Aqtöbe               
[Jul 21]
Tobil                3-5 Qayrat               
Taraz                2-0 Jetisu               
Atirau               1-0 Ordabasi             

Round 20
[Apr 24]
Qayrat               2-0 Atirau                
[Jul 28]
Astana                -  Taraz                
Oqjetpes              -  Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi              -  Yertis               
Tobil                 -  Qaysar               
Jetisu                -  Shakhtyor            

Table:

 1.Tobil Qostanay             19  12  3  4  29-18  39
 2.FK Astana Nur-Sultan       19  12  2  5  34-17  38  [C]
 3.Qayrat Almati              20  12  2  6  36-20  38
 4.Ordabasi Shimkent          19   9  7  3  25-10  34
 5.Qaysar Qizilorda           19   9  4  6  25-22  31
 6.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       19   7  6  6  24-20  27
 7.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        19   7  5  7  21-14  26
 8.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         19   6  3 10  27-32  21  [P]
 9.FK Atirau                  20   4  6 10  13-30  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Yertis Pavlodar            19   5  2 12  11-31  17
-----------------------------------------------------
11.FK Taraz                   19   4  4 11  18-32  16  [P]
12.FK Aqtöbe                  19   4  4 11  17-34   4  [-12]

NB: Aqtöbe 12 points deducted due to non-payment of debts;
    the capital Astana was renamed Nur-Sultan on Mar 22 but the name of the
    local football club was not changed

Kubok Kazakhstana

Preliminary Round

NB: 4 group winners qualify for 1/8 finals

Gruppa A
[Mar 19]
Yekibastuz           1-1 Qiziljar             
Altay                4-0 Ruzaevka             
[Mar 22]
Ruzaevka             0-5 Qiziljar             
Altay                1-0 Yekibastuz           
[Mar 25]
Yekibastuz           2-0 Ruzaevka             
Qiziljar             0-0 Altay                

 1.Altay Semey                 3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  Qualified
 2.Qiziljar SK Petropavl       3   1  2  0   6- 1   5
 3.Yekibastuz                  3   1  1  1   3- 2   4
 4.Ruzaevka                    3   0  0  3   0-11   0

Gruppa B
[Mar 20]
Arys                 0-0 Didar Sydykbek       
SDYuSShOR No. 8      0-2 Oñtüstik Akademïya   
[Mar 23]
Arys                 3-4 SDYuSShOR No. 8      
Didar Sydykbek       0-2 Oñtüstik Akademïya   
[Mar 26]
SDYuSShOR No. 8      8-1 Didar Sydykbek      
Oñtüstik Akademïya   6-0 Arys                 

 1.Oñtüstik Akademïya Shimkent 3   3  0  0  10- 0   9  Qualified
 2.SDYuSShOR No. 8 Astana      3   2  0  1  12- 6   6
 3.FK Arys                     3   0  1  2   3-10   1
 4.Didar Sydykbek Astana       3   0  1  2   1-10   1

Gruppa C
[Mar 21]
Ïgilik               2-1 Aqsu                 
[Mar 24]
Kyran                3-1 Ïgilik               
[Mar 27]
Aqsu                 3-1 Kyran                

 1.FK Aqsu                     2   1  0  1   4- 3   3  Qualified
 2.Kyran Shimkent              2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 3.Ïgilik Karatai              2   1  0  1   3- 4   3

Gruppa D
[Mar 21]
Kaspiy               1-0 Makhtaaral           
[Mar 24]
Aqjayiq              0-0 Kaspiy               
[Mar 27]
Makhtaaral           2-1 Aqjayiq              

 1.Kaspiy Aqtau                2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  Qualified
 2.Makhtaaral Jetisay          2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 3.Aqjayiq Oral                2   0  1  1   1- 2   1

1/8 Finals [Apr 10]
Kaspiy               1-1 Qayrat               [aet, 5-6 pen]
Altay                1-1 Astana               [aet, 15-14 pen]
Aqsu                 0-3 Tobil                
Oqjetpes             0-1 Ordabasi             
Oñtüstik Akademïya   1-2 Qaysar               [aet]
Atirau               1-0 Jetisu               
Aqtöbe               3-3 Yertis               [aet, 1-3 pen]
Taraz                2-0 Shakhtyor            

Quarterfinals [May 8]
Qayrat               1-5 Tobil                
Taraz                0-1 Ordabasi             
Altay                1-1 Atirau               [aet, 1-3 pen]
Yertis               1-2 Qaysar               

Semifinals

First Legs [May 22]
Tobil                1-0 Qaysar               
Ordabasi             1-1 Atirau               

Second Legs [Jun 19]
Qaysar               3-1 Tobil                
Atirau               0-0 Ordabasi             

Final [Sep 22]
Qaysar                -  Atirau               

2018

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.