Kazakhstan 2021


Premier Liga
Kubok
Pervaia Liga

Premier Liga

Final Table:

 1.Tobil Qostanay             26  18  7  1  54-18  61             Champions
 2.FK Astana Nur-Sultan       26  17  6  3  53-25  57
 3.Qayrat Almati              26  14  9  3  52-21  51        [C]
 4.Qiziljar SK Petropavl      26  11  6  9  32-24  39
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          26  10  8  8  36-35  38
 6.FK Aqtöbe                  26   9  6 11  35-40  33        [P]
 7.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       26   9  6 11  25-34  33
 8.Kaspiy Aqtau               26   8  8 10  35-35  32
 9.FK Aqjayiq Oral            26   9  5 12  25-31  32        [P]
10.FK Taraz                   26   7  8 11  27-34  29
11.FK Atirau                  26   7  7 12  25-40  28        [P]
12.FK Turan Turkistan         26   5 11 10  22-40  26  [*]   [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Qaysar Qizilorda           26   4  7 15  24-44  19             Relegated
14.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        26   5  4 17  23-47  16  [-3]       Relegated
[*] Arys were renamed FK Turan

NB: Aqtöbe, Jetisu and Shakhtyor had 3 points deducted because of the unavailability
    of their reserve stadium in the second round; Aqtöbe and Shakhtyor had those 3
    points returned to them after an appeal

Round 1
[Mar 13]
Qayrat               2-0 Jetisu               
Atirau               0-1 Shakhtyor            
Turan                2-2 Astana               
[Mar 14]
Kaspiy               1-1 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               2-3 Taraz                
Tobil                2-0 Aqjayiq              
[Aug 26]
Ordabasi             0-5 Qiziljar             

Round 2
[Mar 19]
Taraz                0-0 Qiziljar             
Qaysar               0-3 Qayrat               
Astana               2-0 Kaspiy               
[Mar 20]
Jetisu               3-0 Turan                
Aqjayiq              1-0 Atirau               
Shakhtyor            0-2 Ordabasi             
Aqtöbe               1-1 Tobil                

Round 3
[Apr 4]
Kaspiy               2-0 Jetisu               
Atirau               1-3 Aqtöbe               
Turan                1-1 Qaysar               
[Apr 5]
Qiziljar             2-0 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               2-2 Taraz                
Ordabasi             2-1 Aqjayiq              
Tobil                1-1 Astana               

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Taraz                4-0 Shakhtyor            
Aqjayiq              0-1 Qiziljar             
Qaysar               2-1 Kaspiy               
Aqtöbe               4-4 Ordabasi             
[Apr 10]
Jetisu               0-2 Tobil                
Qayrat               5-1 Turan                
Astana                6-2 Atirau               

Round 5
[Apr 13]
Qiziljar             1-2 Aqtöbe               
Shakhtyor            1-2 Aqjayiq              
[Apr 14]
Ordabasi             1-4 Astana               
Kaspiy               1-1 Qayrat               
Tobil                1-0 Qaysar               
Atirau               2-2 Jetisu               
Turan                0-1 Taraz                

Round 6
[Apr 18]
Taraz                1-0 Aqjayiq              
Astana               3-1 Qiziljar             
Qaysar               1-1 Atirau               
[Apr 19]
Jetisu               0-4 Ordabasi             
Aqtöbe               0-3 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               2-2 Tobil                
Turan                2-2 Kaspiy               

Round 7
[Apr 23]
Kaspiy               1-0 Taraz                
Shakhtyor            0-1 Astana               
Atirau               1-0 Qayrat               
Tobil                5-0 Turan                
[Apr 24]
Qiziljar             3-0 Jetisu               
Aqjayiq              1-0 Aqtöbe               
Ordabasi             4-2 Qaysar               

Round 8
[Apr 28]
Kaspiy               2-1 Tobil                
Astana               1-0 Aqjayiq              
Taraz                3-1 Aqtöbe               
Turan                1-2 Atirau               
[Apr 29] 
Jetisu               0-1 Shakhtyor            
Qayrat               3-0 Ordabasi             
Qaysar               1-2 Qiziljar             

Round 9
[May 2]
Aqtöbe               0-2 Astana               
Atirau               2-1 Kaspiy               
Tobil                3-0 Taraz                
[May 3]
Qiziljar             1-1 Qayrat               
Aqjayiq              3-2 Jetisu               
Ordabasi             0-1 Turan                
Shakhtyor            1-1 Qaysar               

Round 10
[May 8]
Taraz                0-1 Astana               
Kaspiy               0-0 Ordabasi             
Qayrat               1-1 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               0-1 Aqjayiq              
[May 9]
Jetisu               1-5 Aqtöbe               
Tobil                2-0 Atirau               
Turan                1-0 Qiziljar             

Round 11
[May 14]
Shakhtyor            0-1 Turan                
Aqjayiq              1-0 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               1-1 Qaysar               
Astana               1-0 Jetisu               
[May 15]
Qiziljar             2-0 Kaspiy               
Ordabasi             1-1 Tobil                
Atirau               1-0 Taraz                

Round 12
[May 18]
Turan                0-2 Aqjayiq              
Qayrat               4-2 Aqtöbe               
Qaysar               2-5 Astana               
[May 19]
Kaspiy               3-0 Shakhtyor            
Taraz                2-3 Jetisu               
Atirau               0-0 Ordabasi             
Tobil                2-0 Qiziljar             

Round 13
[May 23]
Jetisu               2-0 Qaysar               
Aqtöbe               0-2 Turan                
Astana               1-1 Qayrat               
[May 24]
Ordabasi             1-1 Taraz                
Qiziljar             0-1 Atirau               
Aqjayiq              0-3 Kaspiy               
Shakhtyor            0-3 Tobil                

Round 14
[May 28]
Qiziljar             2-2 Taraz                
Qayrat               1-0 Qaysar               
Turan                0-2 Jetisu               
[May 29]
Kaspiy               2-2 Astana               
Ordabasi             0-0 Shakhtyor            
Tobil                2-1 Aqtöbe               
Atirau               2-0 Aqjayiq              

Round 15
[Jun 12]
Jetisu               0-1 Kaspiy               
Aqtöbe               1-0 Atirau               
Aqjayiq              0-1 Ordabasi             
Shakhtyor            0-1 Qiziljar             
[Jun 13]
Taraz                0-2 Qayrat               
Astana               1-1 Tobil                
Qaysar               0-0 Turan                

Round 16
[Jun 18]
Qiziljar             0-1 Aqjayiq              
Shakhtyor            1-0 Taraz                
Atirau               0-2 Astana               
Ordabasi             0-1 Aqtöbe               
[Jun 19]
Tobil                2-1 Jetisu               
Kaspiy               2-4 Qaysar               
Turan                0-3 Qayrat               

Round 17
[Jun 22]
Astana               0-2 Ordabasi             
Aqjayiq              1-1 Shakhtyor            
Aqtöbe               1-1 Qiziljar             
[Jun 23]
Jetisu               1-2 Atirau               
Qayrat               5-1 Kaspiy               
Taraz                1-1 Turan                
Qaysar               1-3 Tobil                

Round 18
[Jun 27]
Shakhtyor            1-0 Aqtöbe               
Qiziljar             3-2 Astana               
Ordabasi             3-0 Jetisu               
[Jun 28]
Tobil                2-2 Qayrat               
Aqjayiq              3-0 Taraz                
Kaspiy               0-0 Turan                
Atirau               1-1 Qaysar               

Round 19
[Jul 2]
Qayrat               5-0 Atirau               
Astana               4-3 Shakhtyor            
Aqtöbe               2-1 Aqjayiq              
[Jul 3]
Jetisu               0-0 Qiziljar             
Turan                2-4 Tobil                
Qaysar               1-0 Ordabasi             
[Jul 4]
Taraz                1-0 Kaspiy               

Round 20
[Sep 11]
Qiziljar             2-0 Qaysar               
Aqjayiq              0-1 Astana               
Atirau               2-2 Turan                
[Sep 12]
Shakhtyor            3-1 Jetisu               
Aqtöbe               0-0 Taraz                
Ordabasi             2-1 Qayrat               
Tobil                2-1 Kaspiy               

Round 21
[Sep 18]
Jetisu               2-2 Aqjayiq              
Astana               2-1 Aqtöbe               
Kaspiy               2-1 Atirau               
Turan                1-1 Ordabasi             
[Sep 19]
Taraz                0-0 Tobil                
Qayrat               1-0 Qiziljar             
Qaysar               1-2 Shakhtyor            

Round 22
[Sep 26]
Qiziljar             0-1 Turan                
Aqtöbe               2-0 Jetisu               
Shakhtyor            1-1 Qayrat               
[Sep 27]
Aqjayiq              1-1 Qaysar               
Astana               3-0 Taraz                
Atirau               0-1 Tobil                
Ordabasi             1-1 Kaspiy               

Round 23
[Oct 2]
Jetisu               1-3 Astana               
Tobil                3-1 Ordabasi             
Turan                0-0 Shakhtyor            
Qaysar               0-2 Aqtöbe               
[Oct 3]
Taraz                2-2 Atirau               
Kaspiy               1-2 Qiziljar             
Qayrat               3-1 Aqjayiq              

Round 24
[Oct 16]
Aqjayiq              1-1 Turan                
Shakhtyor            1-0 Kaspiy               
Aqtöbe               1-2 Qayrat               
Ordabasi             2-1 Atirau               
[Oct 17]
Jetisu               1-2 Taraz                
Qiziljar             0-2 Tobil                
Astana               2-0 Qaysar               

Round 25 [Oct 24]
Atirau               0-0 Qiziljar             
Qayrat               1-0 Astana               
Taraz                1-2 Ordabasi             
Tobil                4-1 Shakhtyor            
Turan                1-2 Aqtöbe               
Kaspiy               2-2 Aqjayiq              
Qaysar               0-1 Jetisu               

Round 26 [Oct 30]
Qiziljar             3-2 Ordabasi             
Shakhtyor            3-1 Atirau               
Taraz                1-2 Qaysar               
Jetisu               0-0 Qayrat               
Aqtöbe               1-5 Kaspiy               
Aqjayiq              0-2 Tobil                
Astana               1-1 Turan                

Final Table:

 1.Tobil Qostanay             26  18  7  1  54-18  61             Champions
 2.FK Astana Nur-Sultan       26  17  6  3  53-25  57
 3.Qayrat Almati              26  14  9  3  52-21  51        [C]
 4.Qiziljar SK Petropavl      26  11  6  9  32-24  39
 5.Ordabasi Shimkent          26  10  8  8  36-35  38
 6.FK Aqtöbe                  26   9  6 11  35-40  33        [P]
 7.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi       26   9  6 11  25-34  33
 8.Kaspiy Aqtau               26   8  8 10  35-35  32
 9.FK Aqjayiq Oral            26   9  5 12  25-31  32        [P]
10.FK Taraz                   26   7  8 11  27-34  29
11.FK Atirau                  26   7  7 12  25-40  28        [P]
12.FK Turan Turkistan         26   5 11 10  22-40  26  [*]   [P]
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Qaysar Qizilorda           26   4  7 15  24-44  19             Relegated
14.Jetisu Taldiqorghan        26   5  4 17  23-47  16  [-3]       Relegated
[*] Arys were renamed FK Turan

NB: Aqtöbe, Jetisu and Shakhtyor had 3 points deducted because of the unavailability
    of their reserve stadium in the second round; Aqtöbe and Shakhtyor had those 3
    points returned to them after an appeal

Kubok Kazakhstana

Group Stage

Gruppa A
 1.Qiziljar SK Petropavl       6   4  1  1  18- 7  13  Quarterfinals
 2.Shakhtyor Qaraghandi        6   4  0  2  18-12  12  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ordabasi Shimkent           6   3  1  2  12- 7  10
 4.SDYuSShOR No. 8 Nur-Sultan  6   0  0  6   5-27   0

Gruppa B
 1.Tobil Qostanay              6   4  0  2  13-11  12  Quarterfinals
 2.FK Taraz                    6   3  1  2   8- 8  10  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Makhtaaral Jetisay          6   2  3  1  13- 9   9
 4.FK Atirau                   6   0  2  4   5-11   2

Gruppa C
 1.FK Astana Nur-Sultan        6   3  2  1   6- 6  11  Quarterfinals  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 2.Qaysar Qizilorda            6   3  2  1   6- 2  11  Quarterfinals  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FK Aqjayiq Oral             6   3  1  2   7- 5  10
 4.FK Aqtöbe                   6   0  1  5   5-11   1

Gruppa D
 1.Kaspiy Aqtau                6   4  1  1  10- 4  13  Quarterfinals
 2.Qayrat Almati               6   3  0  3  11- 9   9  Quarterfinals
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jetisu Taldiqorghan         6   2  1  3   3- 5   7
 4.FK Turan Turkistan          6   2  0  4   5-11   6

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Aug 21]
Qiziljar             0-1 Tobil                
Astana               3-3 Kaspiy               
[Sep 22]
Qayrat               3-0 Qaysar               
Taraz                0-0 Shakhtyor            

Second Legs
[Sep 22]
Tobil                1-0 Qiziljar             
Kaspiy               0-1 Astana               [aet]
[Oct 27]
Qaysar               0-2 Qayrat               
Shakhtyor            3-1 Taraz                

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 6]
Shakhtyor            5-2 Tobil                
[Nov 7]
Astana               0-3 Qayrat               

Second Legs
[Nov 20]
Qayrat               3-0 Astana               
[Nov 21]
Tobil                0-2 Shakhtyor            

Final [Nov 28, Astana Arena, Nur-Sultan]
Qayrat               3-3 Shakhtyor            [aet, 9-8 pen]


Pervaia Liga

Final Table:

 1.FK Aqsu                    22  15  5  2  53-19  50        [N]  Promoted
 2.Makhtaaral Jetisay         22  14  4  4  37-15  46             Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Kyran Shimkent             22  12  6  4  57-32  42
 4.Oqjetpes Kökshetau         22  15  5  2  66-25  41  [-6]  [R]
 5.Kairat-Zhastar Almati      22  11  2  9  53-36  35  [*]
 6.Yekibastuz                 22  10  5  7  45-35  35
 7.Taraz-Karatai              22   8  5  9  40-32  29  [*]   [N]
 8.Shakhtyor-Bolat Temirtau   22   8  1 13  42-40  25  [*]
 9.Oñtüstik Akadem. Shimkent  22   7  0 15  33-43  21
10.Ïgilik Karatai             22   6  0 16  15-67  18        [N]
11.Baykonur Qizilorda         22   5  2 15  23-69  17  [*]
12.Qiziljar M Petropavl       22   2  3 17  20-71   9  [*]
[*] ineligible for promotion as farm team of top level club


2020

2022

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Mar 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.