Congo (Brazzaville) 2012


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1
Coupe du Congo

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Première Phase | Championship Playoff 

Première Phase

Poule de Brazzaville

Final Table:

 1.Diables Noirs                    26  19  7  0  46- 9  64  Qualified
 2.JS Talangaï                      26  13  8  5  34-22  47  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Etoile du Congo                  26  13  6  7  38-18  45
 4.CARA                             26  12  6  8  32-23  42
 5.Inter Club de Brazzaville        26  10  9  7  38-24  39
 6.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           26   9 12  5  34-29  39
 7.Saint Michel de Loukoléla        26  10  7  9  22-24  37  Excluded
 8 Ajax de Ouenzé                   26  10  6 10  20-24  36  Excluded
 9.FC Cuvette                       25   7  8 10  21-31  29
10.AS Police                        26   8  5 13  21-33  29  Excluded
11.AS Kondzo                        26   5 11 10  23-31  26
12.Tongo FC Jambon                  25   6  7 12  23-27  25
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            26   6  4 16  22-47  22
14.Arc-en-Ciel Morandzambé          26   1  8 17  15-47  11  Excluded

NB: all clubs except those marked "Excluded" admitted to 2013 championship

Poule de Pointe-Noire

Final Table:
        
 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           26  22  1  3  81-11  67  Qualified
 2.AS Ponténégrine                  26  16  4  6  60-24  52  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Bilombé                       26  15  4  7  50-20  49
 4.Munisport                        26  14  7  5  35-22  49
 5.La Mancha                        26  13  6  7  42-23  45
 6.V. Club Mokanda                  26  14  3  9  41-24  45  Excluded
 7.Pigeon Vert                      26  11  7  8  32-29  40  Excluded
 8.AS Cheminots                     26  11  7  8  27-29  40
 9.Olympic de Nkayi                 26   9  2 15  26-44  29  Excluded
10.US Saint-Pierre                  26   7  8 11  14-33  29
11.Nico-Nicoyé                      26   7  6 13  21-29  27
12.JS les Bougainvillées            26   4  5 17  21-56  17  Excluded
13.ASICO Sport de Dolisie           26   4  2 20  23-70  14  Excluded
14.Olympic Vision                   26   3  2 21  13-72  11  Excluded

NB: all clubs except those marked "Excluded" admitted to 2013 championship

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs [Dec 4]
JS Talangaï                   1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie 
  [Caël Mampouya 87pen; Rudy Guelord Bhebey Ndey 60]
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 Diables Noirs
 
Second Legs [Dec 8]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 JS Talangaï      
  [Rudy Guelord Bhebey Ndey 65, Césaire Gandzé 76]                         
Diables Noirs                 2-0 AS Ponténégrine      
  [Guelord Diafouka 68pen, Bel Ange (Stevy) Epako 75]
 
Final [Dec 16, stade municipal de Pointe-Noire]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-1 Diables Noirs                 [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Rudy Guelord Bhebey Ndey 68; Landry Djimbi 48]


Coupe du Congo

National Phase (Coupe du Congo)

National Phase (Coupe du Congo)

1/8 Finals 
[Jun 15, 16]
CNFF                          2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne 
Diables Noirs                 6-1 Étoile de Ouesso 
JS Talangaï                   w/o V. Club Mokanda
AC Léopards de Dolisie        5-0 Inter de Nkayi 
ASICO Sport                   0-3 AS Ponténégrine               
FC Bilombé                    1-0 AS Cheminots
USK d'Ewo                     awd Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        [abandoned at 0-1; awarded to SMO]
[Jun 21]
CARA                          3-2 FC Kondzo

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Jul 1]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        3-2 JS Talangaï
FC Bilombé                    0-2 CARA
AS Ponténégrine               0-3 Diables Noirs    
[Jul 5]
CNFF                          0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Second Legs
[Jul 7]  
JS Talangaï                   0-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Jul 8]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        6-1 CNFF  
CARA                          3-0 FC Bilombé 
Diables Noirs                 3-0 AS Ponténégrine

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Jul 21]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-2 Diables Noirs
[Jul 22]    
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 CARA                          
 
Second Legs 
[Jul 29]
CARA                          1-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie    
[Jul 31]                
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
 
Final [Aug 15, stade de Kinkala]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie       
  [Lorry Kolo; half-time 0-0]

2011

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Mar 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.