Congo (Brazzaville) 2013


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1
Coupe du Congo
Ligue 2

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           34  28  3  3  80-18  87  Champions
 2.Diables Noirs                    34  25  2  7  70-33  77
 3.FC Kondzo                        34  17 10  7  43-34  61
 4.CARA                             34  18  6 10  43-25  60
 5.AS Cheminots                     34  14 12  8  36-29  54
 6.JS Talangaï                      34  15  7 12  39-25  52
 7.Nico-Nicoyé                      34  14  8 12  39-35  50
 8.Etoile du Congo                  34  12  9 13  30-26  45
 9.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           34  11 11 12  37-40  44
10.Tongo FC Jambon                  34  12  7 15  30-37  43
11.FC Bilombé                       34  12  7 15  30-38  43
12.La Mancha                        34  10 10 14  34-43  40
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            34   7 17 10  26-38  38
14.AS Ponténégrine                  34   8 13 13  26-33  37  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FC Cuvette                       34   9  7 18  30-52  34  [*]  Relegation Playoff
16.Interclub de Brazzaville         34   6 14 14  22-34  32  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.Munisport                        34   7  6 21  28-61  27  Relegated
18.US Saint-Pierre                  34   2  9 23  13-55  15  Relegated

[*] missing goals round 20

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-3 Tongo FC Jambon               
AS Ponténégrine               1-0 US Saint-Pierre               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 FC Bilombé                    
Diables Noirs                 1-2 Interclub                     
[Mar 10]
Etoile du Congo               0-2 FC Kondzo                     
Munisport                     0-2 La Mancha                     
FC Cuvette                    1-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
CARA                          2-1 JS Talangaï                   

Round 2
[Mar 12]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        4-0 US Saint-Pierre               
FC Bilombé                    0-0 AS Ponténégrine               
Mar 13]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 FC Kondzo                     
JS Talangaï                   awd Etoile du Congo               [awarded 3-0, originally 0-0]
Munisport                     2-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Cheminots                  2-1 La Mancha                     
FC Cuvette                    0-2 CARA                          
[Mar 25]
Diables Noirs                 4-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
Interclub                     1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         

Round 3
[Mar 19]
CARA                          0-1 FC Kondzo                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Mar 20]
Etoile du Congo               2-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
JS Talangaï                   awd Diables Noirs                 [awarded 3-0, forfait Diables Noirs]
[Mar 24]
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 FC Bilombé                    
US Saint-Pierre               1-2 Munisport                     
[Mar 25]
La Mancha                     0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Cheminots                  0-1 AS Ponténégrine               
FC Cuvette                    2-2 Interclub                     

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Interclub                     1-0 JS Talangaï                   
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 US Saint-Pierre               
[Mar 31]
Etoile du Congo               0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Diables Noirs                 1-2 CARA                          
La Mancha                     0-0 FC Bilombé                    
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Munisport                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 AS Ponténégrine               
FC Cuvette                    0-1 FC Kondzo                     

Round 5 
[Apr 3]
Munisport                     0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Interclub                     0-0 US Saint-Pierre               
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 Tongo FC Jambon               
[Apr 4]
La Mancha                     2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Apr 5]
Etoile du Congo               2-1 FC Bilombé                    
CARA                          1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Apr 6]
FC Cuvette                    1-0 JS Talangaï                   
[May 29]
Diables Noirs                 2-1 FC Kondzo                     

Round 6
[Apr 12]
Interclub                     0-1 Etoile du Congo               
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-1 AS Ponténégrine               
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Apr 13]
FC Bilombé                    2-1 US Saint-Pierre               
FC Kondzo                     1-0 Munisport                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-1 CARA                          
Diables Noirs                 4-0 La Mancha                     
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
FC Cuvette                    1-2 Tongo FC Jambon               

Round 7
[Apr 16]
FC Kondzo                     1-1 US Saint-Pierre               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Apr 17]
JS Talangaï                   1-2 La Mancha                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-1 Munisport                     
[Apr 19]
AS Ponténégrine               0-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 Interclub                     
[Apr 20]
FC Bilombé                    2-1 CARA                          
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Jun 9]
FC Cuvette                    1-3 Diables Noirs                 

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-2 JS Talangaï                   
La Mancha                     1-1 AS Ponténégrine               
Interclub                     0-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  1-0 US Saint-Pierre               
[Apr 28]
FC Bilombé                    2-3 Munisport                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
CARA                          3-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
FC Cuvette                    0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               1-3 Diables Noirs                 

Round 9
[May 3]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 FC Kondzo                     
[May 4]
AS Ponténégrine               1-2 JS Talangaï                   
La Mancha                     1-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[May 5]
FC Bilombé                    1-0 FC Cuvette                    
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
CARA                          1-2 Etoile du Congo               
[May 8]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 Munisport                     
Diables Noirs                 3-0 US Saint-Pierre               
[May 29]
Interclub                     0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 10 
[May 10]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[May 11]
Tongo FC Jambon               1-0 US Saint-Pierre               
Interclub                     1-1 AS Cheminots                  
[May 12]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        6-1 FC Kondzo                     
Etoile du Congo               3-0 Munisport                     
Diables Noirs                 0-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
FC Cuvette                    0-0 La Mancha                     
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 CARA                          
FC Bilombé                    0-1 JS Talangaï                   

Round 11
[May 17]
CARA                          1-0 La Mancha                     
FC Kondzo                     1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Munisport                     1-2 JS Talangaï                   
[May 18]
Interclub                     0-1 AS Ponténégrine               
US Saint-Pierre               0-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
FC Bilombé                    1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
[May 19]
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-3 FC Cuvette                    
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 Etoile du Congo               
AS Cheminots                  1-2 Diables Noirs                 

Round 12
[May 24]
Interclub                     0-1 FC Bilombé                    
Tongo FC Jambon               1-1 FC Kondzo                     
[May 25]
JS Talangaï                   1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
CARA                          1-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
  [match also played for the Coupe du Cinquantenaire de l'Union Africaine;
   won by SMO on penalties (4-2)]
US Saint-Pierre               0-2 FC Cuvette                    
[May 26]
AS Cheminots                  2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 3-1 Munisport                     
Etoile du Congo               0-0 AS Ponténégrine               

Round 13
[May 29]
Munisport                     2-1 FC Cuvette                    
[May 31]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         awd JS Talangaï                   [awarded 0-3, originally 0-0]
[Jun 1]
FC Kondzo                     1-2 AS Cheminots                  
Interclub                     1-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
FC Bilombé                    1-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Jun 2]
Etoile du Congo               1-2 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 2-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Ponténégrine               0-2 Nico-Nicoyé                   
US Saint-Pierre               0-1 CARA                          
                         
Round 14
[Jun 11]
Tongo FC Jambon               0-2 JS Talangaï                   
Interclub                     1-1 Munisport                     
La Mancha                     1-1 US Saint-Pierre               
AS Ponténégrine               1-1 FC Kondzo                     
[Jun 12]
CARA                          1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               0-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Jun 16]
AS Cheminots                  3-1 FC Bilombé                    
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-3 Diables Noirs                 
[Jun 23]
FC Cuvette                    1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 15
[Jun 17]
AS Ponténégrine               0-2 FC Cuvette                    
[Jun 18]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 FC Kondzo                     
Interclub                     2-3 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Munisport                     0-1 CARA                          
La Mancha                     0-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
[Jun 19]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Diables Noirs                 2-0 FC Bilombé                    
US Saint-Pierre               0-0 Etoile du Congo               
AS Cheminots                  2-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 16
[Jun 25]
Munisport                     1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
AS Cheminots                  0-0 JS Talangaï                   
CARA                          1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Diables Noirs                 0-1 AS Ponténégrine               
US Saint-Pierre               1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Jun 26]
La Mancha                     0-0 Interclub                     
Etoile du Congo               3-1 FC Cuvette                    
FC Bilombé                    0-1 FC Kondzo                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-3 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 17
[Jun 28]
JS Talangaï                   0-0 US Saint-Pierre               
[Jun 29]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-0 FC Bilombé                    
FC Kondzo                     1-0 La Mancha                     
[Jun 30]
Munisport                     1-0 AS Ponténégrine               
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Tongo FC Jambon               
Diables Noirs                 2-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
FC Cuvette                    2-1 AS Cheminots                  [also reported 1-0]
CARA                          1-2 Interclub                     

Halfway Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           17  12  3  2  34-12  39
 2.Diables Noirs                    17  12  0  5  35-17  36
 3.AS Cheminots                     17   9  4  4  18-11  31
 4.FC Kondzo                        17   9  4  4  18-16  31
 5.CARA                             17   9  3  5  20-14  30
 6.JS Talangaï                      17   8  4  5  23-13  28
 7.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           17   7  5  5  20-17  26
 8.Etoile du Congo                  17   7  3  7  16-17  24
 9.Tongo FC Jambon                  17   7  2  8  15-20  23
10.La Mancha                        17   5  6  6  12-14  21
11.Nico-Nicoyé                      17   5  5  7  15-18  20
12.Munisport                        17   5  5  7  15-21  20
13.FC Cuvette                       17   5  3  9  18-23  18
14.Patronage Sainte-Anne            17   4  6  7  12-19  18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.AS Ponténégrine                  17   4  6  7   8-15  18
16.FC Bilombé                       17   5  2 10  13-23  17
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.Interclub de Brazzaville         17   3  7  7  14-18  16
18.US Saint-Pierre                  17   0  6 11   6-24   6

Round 18
[Aug 16]
AS Cheminots                  1-0 FC Cuvette                    
[Aug 17]
US Saint-Pierre               0-1 JS Talangaï                   
Interclub                     0-0 CARA                          
FC Bilombé                    2-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Aug 18]
Etoile du Congo               1-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
La Mancha                     1-3 FC Kondzo                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-2 Diables Noirs                 
AS Ponténégrine               2-0 Munisport                     
[Aug 21]
Tongo FC Jambon               0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
 
Round 19 
[Aug 23]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-0 US Saint-Pierre               
[Aug 24]
Interclub                     1-1 La Mancha                     
JS Talangaï                   0-2 AS Cheminots                  
[Aug 25]
Tongo FC Jambon               1-0 Munisport                     
FC Kondzo                     1-1 FC Bilombé                    
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-0 CARA                          
AS Ponténégrine               1-4 Diables Noirs                 
[Aug 26]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Nov 3]
FC Cuvette                    1-0 Etoile du Congo               

Round 20
[Aug 28]
FC Kondzo                     0-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Aug 29]
CARA                          3-0 Munisport                     
Tongo FC Jambon               1-1 La Mancha                     
[Aug 30]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
FC Bilombé                    1-3 Diables Noirs                 
Etoile du Congo               3-0 US Saint-Pierre               
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 Interclub                     
[date?]
FC Cuvette                    drw AS Ponténégrine               
[Oct 20]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 22 
[Sep 11]
Tongo FC Jambon               0-0 Interclub                     
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AS Cheminots                  1-3 FC Kondzo                     
FC Cuvette                    awd Munisport                     [awarded 3-0, Munisport dns]
[Sep 12]
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 AS Ponténégrine               
La Mancha                     0-2 Etoile du Congo               
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        3-2 FC Bilombé                    
CARA                          3-0 US Saint-Pierre               
[Nov 3]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 23
[Sep 17]
FC Kondzo                     2-2 Tongo FC Jambon               [also reported 1-1]
FC Bilombé                    0-0 Interclub                     
La Mancha                     0-3 Nico-Nicoyé                   [also reported 0-2]
[Sep 18]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 AS Cheminots                  
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 JS Talangaï                   
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-2 CARA                          [also reported 1-2]
FC Cuvette                    1-0 US Saint-Pierre               
[Sep 19]
Munisport                     1-5 Diables Noirs                 

Round 24 
[Sep 20]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-4 FC Kondzo                     
[Sep 21]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-1 US Saint-Pierre               
Tongo FC Jambon               0-1 FC Bilombé                    
[Sep 22]
JS Talangaï                   4-0 Munisport                     [also reported 4-1]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 AS Cheminots                  
AS Ponténégrine               2-0 Interclub                     
La Mancha                     0–2 CARA                          [also reported 1-2]
FC Cuvette                    2-4 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Sep 25]
Etoile du Congo               0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 25
[Sep 27]
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Sep 28]
JS Talangaï                   0-1 FC Bilombé                    
FC Kondzo                     0-4 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
US Saint-Pierre               0-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Interclub                     
[Sep 29]
CARA                          2-1 AS Ponténégrine               
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 Diables Noirs                 
Munisport                     0-0 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     3-0 FC Cuvette                    [also reported 3-1]
	
Round 26
[Oct 1]
FC Kondzo                     2-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Oct 2]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-2 La Mancha                     
JS Talangaï                   1-0 AS Ponténégrine               
[Oct 3]
Tongo FC Jambon               2-0 AS Cheminots                  
Etoile du Congo               1-0 CARA                          
Munisport                     3-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
US Saint-Pierre               0-0 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-1 Interclub                     
FC Cuvette                    1-0 FC Bilombé                    

Round 27
[Oct 5]
FC Kondzo                     1-0 Interclub                     
Tongo FC Jambon               0-1 CARA                          
JS Talangaï                   0-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Oct 6]
Diables Noirs                 2-1 Etoile du Congo               
AS Ponténégrine               1-2 La Mancha                     
Munisport                     0-2 FC Bilombé                    
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Oct 7]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 FC Cuvette                    
US Saint-Pierre               0-0 AS Cheminots                  

Round 28
[Oct 11]
Tongo FC Jambon               2-2 AS Ponténégrine               
Interclub                     0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Oct 12]
Diables Noirs                 2-0 FC Cuvette                    
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
US Saint-Pierre               1-2 FC Kondzo                     
[Oct 13]
CARA                          0-1 FC Bilombé                    
Etoile du Congo               1-1 AS Cheminots                  
La Mancha                     1-2 JS Talangaï                   
Munisport                     1-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        

Round 29
[Oct 15]
Tongo FC Jambon               2-1 FC Cuvette                    
[Oct 16]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        2-2 AS Cheminots                  
CARA                          0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
US Saint-Pierre               0-1 FC Bilombé                    
Munisport                     0-2 FC Kondzo                     
[Oct 17]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Interclub                     0-0 Etoile du Congo               
AS Ponténégrine               0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
La Mancha                     2-3 Diables Noirs                 

Round 21
[Oct 20]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 CARA                          
Munisport                     3-0 Interclub                     
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-0 Etoile du Congo               
US Saint-Pierre               0-3 La Mancha                     
Diables Noirs                 4-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Nov 3]
JS Talangaï                   1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
FC Kondzo                     1-1 AS Ponténégrine               
FC Bilombé                    0-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Nov 17]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        8-0 FC Cuvette                    

Round 30
[Oct 22]
JS Talangaï                   awd FC Cuvette                    [awarded 3-0, Cuvette dns]
[Oct 23]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-0 AS Ponténégrine               
US Saint-Pierre               1-2 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 Munisport                     
FC Kondzo                     0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Oct 24]
Tongo FC Jambon               0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
FC Bilombé                    1-0 Etoile du Congo               
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 La Mancha                     
AS Cheminots                  3-3 CARA                          

Round 31
[Oct 26]
Tongo FC Jambon               2-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
Munisport                     2-3 AS Cheminots                  
AS Ponténégrine               0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
FC Kondzo                     1-1 FC Cuvette                    
[Oct 27]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-3 Etoile du Congo               
FC Bilombé                    2-1 La Mancha                     
CARA                          1-2 Diables Noirs                 
[Oct 29]
US Saint-Pierre               0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Nov 15]
JS Talangaï                   0-1 Interclub                     

Round 32
[Oct 29]
Interclub                     1-0 FC Cuvette                    
[Oct 30]
FC Kondzo                     0-2 CARA                          
JS Talangaï                   1-2 Diables Noirs                 
AS Ponténégrine               0-1 AS Cheminots                  
[Oct 31]
FC Bilombé                    0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Munisport                     2-3 US Saint-Pierre               
Tongo FC Jambon               0-2 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        5-0 La Mancha                     

Round 33
[Nov 6]
US Saint-Pierre               0-5 AC Léopards de Dolisie        [also reported 1-5]
[Nov 7]
CARA                          2-0 FC Cuvette                    
[Nov 9]
FC Kondzo                     2-2 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
[Nov 7-10]
La Mancha                     2-2 AS Cheminots                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   4-0 Munisport                     
Etoile du Congo               0-0 JS Talangaï                   
AS Ponténégrine               1-1 FC Bilombé                    
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 Interclub                     
Tongo FC Jambon               2-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 34
[Nov 10]
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 AS Cheminots                  
JS Talangaï                   0-1 CARA                          
La Mancha                     3-1 Munisport                     
[Nov 10,11]
Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        1-1 FC Cuvette                    
[Nov 11]
FC Bilombé                    1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
US Saint-Pierre               1-5 AS Ponténégrine               
[Nov 12]
FC Kondzo                     1-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Nov 12,13]
Tongo FC Jambon               1-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Interclub                     0-1 Diables Noirs                
 
Final Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           34  28  3  3  80-18  87  Champions
 2.Diables Noirs                    34  25  2  7  70-33  77
 3.FC Kondzo                        34  17 10  7  43-34  61
 4.CARA                             34  18  6 10  43-25  60
 5.AS Cheminots                     34  14 12  8  36-29  54
 6.JS Talangaï                      34  15  7 12  39-25  52
 7.Nico-Nicoyé                      34  14  8 12  39-35  50
 8.Etoile du Congo                  34  12  9 13  30-26  45
 9.Saint Michel de Ouenzé           34  11 11 12  37-40  44
10.Tongo FC Jambon                  34  12  7 15  30-37  43
11.FC Bilombé                       34  12  7 15  30-38  43
12.La Mancha                        34  10 10 14  34-43  40
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            34   7 17 10  26-38  38
14.AS Ponténégrine                  34   8 13 13  26-33  37  [*]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15.FC Cuvette                       34   9  7 18  30-52  34  [*]  Relegation Playoff
16.Interclub de Brazzaville         34   6 14 14  22-34  32  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
17.Munisport                        34   7  6 21  28-61  27  Relegated
18.US Saint-Pierre                  34   2  9 23  13-55  15  Relegated

[*] missing goals round 20

NB: the Ligue de Brazzaville 2013 was won by Jeunesse Sportive d'Ollombo

NB: FC Cuvette and Interclub to play off with 2 clubs seeking promotion as the
    top level is reduced to 16 clubs for 2014; both Cuvette and Interclub 
    qualified for the 2014 top level

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

First Legs [Jan 4, 2014]
Ajax de Ouenzé                2-0 Interclub                     
FC Cuvette                    1-1 V. Club Mokanda               

Second Legs
[Jan 9, 2014]
Interclub                     2-0 Ajax de Ouenzé                [3-1 pen]
[Jan 10, 2014]
V. Club Mokanda               1-0 FC Cuvette                    

NB: FC Cuvette relegated, V. Club Mokanda promoted


Coupe du Congo

National Phase (Coupe du Congo)

NB: 29th edition

National Phase (Coupe du Congo)

1/16 Finals [Jul 6,7]
Interclub                     3-0 AS Béto
JS Talangaï                   0-0 Ajax de Ouenzé                [4-3 pen]
FC Kondzo                     1-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         [4-3 pen]
La Mancha                     5-1 Régies financières de Sibiti
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-0 Pigeon Vert
FC Bilombé                    2-2 US Saint-Pierre               [3-1 pen]
AS Ponténégrine               1-0 V. Club Mokanda  
AS Cheminots                  1-0 TP Mokanda
Racing Club Oualembo          3-5 CARA                          
FC Cuvette                    0-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
TP Mystère de Gamboma         0-0 Saint-Michel de Loukoléla     [4-3 pen]
Etoile du Congo               3-0 FC Cassaco
Diables Noirs                 3-0 Centre d'études et sport la Djiri
Munisport                     3-2 AS Cheminots de Dolisie
AC Léopards de Dolisie        7-0 Olympic de Nkayi
Etoile d'Impfondo             1-1 Tongo FC Jambon               [3-5 pen]         

1/8 Finals
[Jul 13]
FC Kondzo                     2-1 Saint-Michel de Ouenzé        
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Etoile du Congo               [4-5 pen]
La Mancha                     0-0 AS Ponténégrine               [4-3 pen]
[Jul 14]
Interclub                     0-1 Diables Noirs                 
CARA                          1-0 Tongo FC Jambon               
Munisport                     1-0 FC Bilombé                    
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-2 AS Cheminots
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 TP Mystère de Gamboma

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jul 19]
AS Cheminots                  0-1 Etoile du Congo               
La Mancha                     0-1 CARA                          
FC Kondzo                     2-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Jul 23]
Munisport                     1-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Second Legs
[Jul 23]
Diables Noirs                 2-1 FC Kondzo                     
[5-4 pen]
Etoile du Congo               1-1 AS Cheminots                  
[Jul 24]
CARA                          1-0 La Mancha                     
[Jul 30]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        awd Munisport                     [Munisport dns]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jul 30]
Etoile du Congo               0-1 Diables Noirs                 
[Aug 7]
CARA                          0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Second Legs
[Aug 7]
Diables Noirs                 awd Etoile du Congo               [Etoile dns]
[Aug 11]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-1 CARA                          
  
Final [Aug 14]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Diables Noirs                 
  [Junior Makiesssé 67] 


Ligue 2

NB: played in 2 groups

Zone A (Brazzaville)

Top of Table (Dec 5):

 1.Ajax de Ouenzé                  44
 2.Jeunesse Sportive de Poto-Poto  43

Winners: Ajax de Ouenzé, qualified for promotion playoff

Zone B (Pointe-Noire)

Round ?
[May 29?]
ASIA                          1-0 Pèlerin
V. Club Mokanda               1-0 TP Mokanda
Nathalis                      3-1 FC Africain
TP Mystère                    2-1 Racing Club Oualembo          
Ponton sur Mer                1-0 Black Stars 
  
Round 9
[Jul 9]
Académie de Diata             3-1 JS de Poto-Poto
TP Mystère                    1-0 US Bantou

Round 10
[Jul 10]
Ajax d'Ouenzé                 4-1 Club 57
AS Kibonguila                 1-2 FC Cassaco
Racing Club Oualembo          0-2 Interclub Espoir
Nathalis                      3-0 Black Stars
ASIA                          0-2 Pigeon Vert
[Jul 12]
SML                            -  AS Béto

Top of Table (Dec 5):

 1.V. Club Mokanda                 42
 2.Nathalis                        40

Winners: V. Club Mokanda, qualified for promotion playoff


2012

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.