Congo (Brazzaville) 2021/22


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Table:

 1.AS Otohô d'Oyo                   23  17  5  1  40-12  56  [C]  Champions
 2.AC Léopards de Dolisie           23  13  8  2  39-15  47
 3.Diables Noirs                    23  12  8  3  29-15  44
 4.JS Talangaï                      23  11  4  8  22-21  37
 5.Interclub de Brazzaville         23   9  7  7  21-16  34
 6.V.Club Mokanda                   23   9  6  8  23-21  33
 7.FC Kondzo                        23   7 11  5  33-19  32
 8.Etoile du Congo                  23   8  8  7  21-22  32
 9.CARA                             23   8  8  7  15-18  32
10.AS Cheminots                     23   4 11  8  17-22  23
11.FC Nathaly's                     23   4  7 12   9-29  19
12.Bana Nouvelle Génération         23   5  3 15  19-36  18  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            23   3  5 15  14-38  14
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Nico-Nicoyé                      23   2  7 14  10-28  13

NB: Otohô certain of title due to superior head-to-head record w.r.t. Léopards

Round 1
[Dec 11]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 AS Otohô                      
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-4 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
[Dec 12]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 V.Club Mokanda                
JS Talangaï                   1-1 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-0 Interclub                     
AS Cheminots                  0-0 FC Nathaly's                  
CARA                          0-0 Etoile du Congo               

Round 2
[Dec 18]
JS Talangaï                   3-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
FC Nathaly's                  1-0 CARA                          
[Dec 19]
AS Cheminots                  1-1 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
FC Kondzo                     0-0 Diables Noirs                 
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 AS Otohô                      
Interclub                     0-0 Etoile du Congo               

Round 3
[Dec 22]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
CARA                          awd AS Otohô                      [awarded 0-3, CARA dns]
[Dec 23]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 Interclub                     
AS Cheminots                  1-1 Diables Noirs                 
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-1 FC Nathaly's                  
[Dec 24]
Etoile du Congo               0-0 JS Talangaï                   

Round 4
[Dec 28]
Etoile du Congo               1-1 FC Kondzo                     
Bana Nouvelle Génération      0-2 V.Club Mokanda                
[Dec 29]
AS Otohô                      1-0 Interclub                     
FC Nathaly's                  0-2 JS Talangaï                   
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Cheminots                  1-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Diables Noirs                 0-1 CARA                          

Round 5
[Jan 7]
AS Otohô                      2-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Jan 8]
FC Kondzo                     0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Etoile du Congo               2-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Jan 9]
CARA                          1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
FC Nathaly's                  0-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 Interclub                     
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 6
[Jan 15]
FC Nathaly's                  0-0 Diables Noirs                 
AS Cheminots                  1-1 AS Otohô                      
[Jan 16]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 FC Kondzo                     
Bana Nouvelle Génération      2-3 Interclub                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        5-0 JS Talangaï                   
Etoile du Congo               2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 CARA                          

Round 7
[Jan 19]
FC Nathaly's                  1-1 Etoile du Congo               
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-2 CARA                          
AS Otohô                      3-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Jan 20]
FC Kondzo                     0-1 Interclub                     
AS Cheminots                  0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
JS Talangaï                   1-0 V.Club Mokanda                

Round 8
[Jan 23]
AS Otohô                      1-0 FC Nathaly's                  
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
JS Talangaï                   0-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Jan 24]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      2-2 FC Kondzo                     
Interclub                     0-2 CARA                          
AS Cheminots                  0-0 V.Club Mokanda                
[Jan 25]
Etoile du Congo               0-1 Diables Noirs                 

Round 9
[Jan 27]
CARA                          0-1 FC Kondzo                     
FC Nathaly's                  1-4 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
JS Talangaï                   1-0 Interclub                     
AS Cheminots                  1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Jan 28]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-2 V.Club Mokanda                
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
[Jan 29]
AS Otohô                      2-2 Diables Noirs                 

Round 10
[Jan 30]
FC Nathaly's                  2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Jan 31]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-1 Interclub                     
JS Talangaï                   1-1 CARA                          
[Feb 1]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      0-1 AS Otohô                      
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Feb 2]
AS Cheminots                  0-1 FC Kondzo                     
V.Club Mokanda                1-2 Diables Noirs                 

Round 11
[Feb 5]
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Bana Nouvelle Génération      0-1 CARA                          
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 FC Nathaly's                  
[Feb 6]
Diables Noirs                 0-2 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Etoile du Congo               0-1 AS Otohô                      
[Feb 7]
Interclub                     1-0 AS Cheminots                  
FC Kondzo                     1-2 JS Talangaï                   

Round 12
[Feb 10]
CARA                          1-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Feb 12]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      1-0 JS Talangaï                   
FC Kondzo                     3-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Feb 13]
Interclub                     0-0 FC Nathaly's                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-2 Diables Noirs                 
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Mar 4]
AS Otohô                      1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 13
[Feb 17]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      1-4 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Feb 18]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-1 CARA                          
AS Otohô                      1-1 V.Club Mokanda                
FC Nathaly's                  0-0 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  1-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Feb 19]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 Interclub                     

Halfway Table:

 1.AC Léopards de Dolisie           13   9  4  0  26- 6  31
 2.AS Otohô d'Oyo                   13   8  5  0  19- 7  29  [C]
 3.CARA                             13   6  4  3  10- 7  22
 4.Diables Noirs                    13   5  6  2  12- 9  21
 5.V.Club Mokanda                   13   5  4  4  10- 9  19
 6.Etoile du Congo                  13   4  6  3   8- 6  18
 7.JS Talangaï                      13   5  3  5  11-13  18
 8.Interclub de Brazzaville         13   4  4  5   8-10  16
 9.FC Kondzo                        13   3  6  4   9- 8  15
10.FC Nathaly's                     13   3  6  4   6-10  15
11.Bana Nouvelle Génération         13   3  3  7  13-17  12  [P]
12.AS Cheminots                     13   2  6  5   6-10  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            13   2  2  9   8-24   8
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Nico-Nicoyé                      13   1  3  9   6-16   6

Round 14
[Mar 12]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 AS Cheminots                  
FC Kondzo                     6-0 FC Nathaly's                  
[Mar 13]
Interclub                     0-2 Diables Noirs                 
CARA                          1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-1 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
Nico-Nicoyé                   2-0 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 13]
V.Club Mokanda                2-3 AS Otohô                      

Round 15
[Mar 19]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-3 FC Kondzo                     
JS Talangaï                   1-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
[Mar 20]
AS Cheminots                  0-0 CARA                          
Etoile du Congo               1-3 V.Club Mokanda                
FC Nathaly's                  0-1 Interclub                     
Diables Noirs                 2-1 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 27]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-3 AS Otohô                      

Round 16
[Mar 23]
CARA                          0-1 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
AS Otohô                      0-1 Etoile du Congo               
[Mar 24]
JS Talangaï                   2-1 FC Kondzo                     
FC Nathaly's                  1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-0 Diables Noirs                 
Patronage Sainte-Anne         1-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
AS Cheminots                  0-0 Interclub                     

Round 17
[Mar 26]
AS Otohô                      3-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
[Mar 27]
CARA                          1-0 JS Talangaï                   
[Mar 28]
Diables Noirs                 3-1 V.Club Mokanda                
FC Kondzo                     1-1 AS Cheminots                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 FC Nathaly's                  
[Mar 29]
Interclub                     0-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Etoile du Congo               1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        

Round 18
[Apr 2]
Interclub                     2-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Apr 3]
V.Club Mokanda                1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
Bana Nouvelle Génération      0-1 Etoile du Congo               
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-1 FC Nathaly's                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   1-1 AS Cheminots                  
FC Kondzo                     1-1 CARA                          
[Apr 20]
Diables Noirs                 1-2 AS Otohô                      

Round 19
[Apr 9]
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Etoile du Congo               
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 AS Cheminots                  
CARA                          0-3 Interclub                     
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-1 JS Talangaï                   
[Apr 10]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
FC Nathaly's                  0-1 AS Otohô                      
FC Kondzo                     3-1 Bana Nouvelle Génération      

Round 20
[Apr 16]
Interclub                     1-1 FC Kondzo                     
AC Léopards de Dolisie        3-1 AS Cheminots                  
Bana Nouvelle Génération      1-3 Diables Noirs                 
[Apr 17]
CARA                          0-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
V.Club Mokanda                0-0 JS Talangaï                   
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 AS Otohô                      
[Apr 18]
Etoile du Congo               4-0 FC Nathaly's                  

Round 21
[Apr 22]
JS Talangaï                   2-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-3 Etoile du Congo               
[Apr 23]
AS Otohô                      3-0 AS Cheminots                  
FC Kondzo                     4-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[Apr 24]
Diables Noirs                 1-0 FC Nathaly's                  
CARA                          1-2 V.Club Mokanda                
[Apr 25]
Interclub                     3-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      

Round 22
[Apr 30]
V.Club Mokanda                2-2 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  4-0 Etoile du Congo               
[May 1]
JS Talangaï                   0-2 AS Otohô                      
Diables Noirs                 2-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[May 2]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      2-0 FC Nathaly's                  
Interclub                     3-0 Nico-Nicoyé                   
[May 3]
AC Léopards de Dolisie        awd CARA                          [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 0-0 at half-time,
                                                                 CARA declined to play second half]
Round 23
[May 7]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         2-2 AS Cheminots                  
Nico-Nicoyé                   0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
JS Talangaï                   2-1 FC Nathaly's                  
[May 8]
CARA                          1-1 Diables Noirs                 
V.Club Mokanda                2-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
FC Kondzo                     2-2 Etoile du Congo               
[May 9]
Interclub                     0-2 AS Otohô                      

Table:

 1.AS Otohô d'Oyo                   23  17  5  1  40-12  56  [C]  Champions
 2.AC Léopards de Dolisie           23  13  8  2  39-15  47
 3.Diables Noirs                    23  12  8  3  29-15  44
 4.JS Talangaï                      23  11  4  8  22-21  37
 5.Interclub de Brazzaville         23   9  7  7  21-16  34
 6.V.Club Mokanda                   23   9  6  8  23-21  33
 7.FC Kondzo                        23   7 11  5  33-19  32
 8.Etoile du Congo                  23   8  8  7  21-22  32
 9.CARA                             23   8  8  7  15-18  32
10.AS Cheminots                     23   4 11  8  17-22  23
11.FC Nathaly's                     23   4  7 12   9-29  19
12.Bana Nouvelle Génération         23   5  3 15  19-36  18  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Patronage Sainte-Anne            23   3  5 15  14-38  14
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.Nico-Nicoyé                      23   2  7 14  10-28  13

NB: Otohô certain of title due to superior head-to-head record w.r.t. Léopards


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.