Lesotho 2020/21


Lesotho Premier League
A-Division

Lesotho Premier League

Table:

 1.Matlama (Maseru)                  16  12  2  2  24- 7  38
 2.Bantu (Mafeteng)                  15  12  1  2  27- 6  37  [C]
 3.Lioli (Teyateyaneng)              18   8  6  4  22- 9  30
 4.LCS (Maseru)                      15   8  3  4  25-11  27
 5.LDF (Maseru)                      12   7  3  2  17- 8  24
 6.Lijabatho (Morija)                17   6  6  5  21-17  24
 7.Linare (Hlotse)                   15   7  3  5  17-13  24
 8.FC Kick 4 Life                    15   7  3  5  12-13  24
 9.Liphakoe (Quthing)                17   5  5  7  14-16  20
10.Manonyane                         18   5  5  8  19-30  20  [P]
11.CCX                               17   4  7  6  15-20  19  [P]
12.LMPS (Maseru)                     13   5  3  5  12-12  18
13.Likhopo (Maseru)                  17   3  6  8  12-29  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
14.Lifofane (Botha Bothe)            18   2  7  9  14-22  13
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Swallows (Mazenod)                16   2  4 10  12-26  10
16.Sefothafotha (Maseru)             17   0  6 11   6-30   6

Round 1
[Dec 12]
FC Kick 4 Life      0-3 Bantu               
LMPS                1-2 CCX                 
LCS                 4-0 Sefothafotha        
Swallows            1-2 Matlama             
[Dec 13]
Liphakoe            0-1 Manonyane           
Linare              0-2 Lioli               
Lifofane            1-2 LDF                 
Likhopo             1-3 Lijabatho           

Round 2
[Dec 16]
LMPS                4-0 Swallows            
Likhopo             0-1 FC Kick 4 Life      
Liphakoe            1-3 LCS                 
LDF                 1-0 Linare              
[Dec 17]
Bantu               2-0 Lifofane            
Lioli               4-1 CCX                 
Lijabatho           3-0 Sefothafotha        
Manonyane           1-4 Matlama             

Round 3
[Dec 19]
FC Kick 4 Life      2-1 LDF                 
Swallows            1-3 Liphakoe            
CCX                 2-3 Linare              
LCS                 1-0 Likhopo             
[Dec 20]
Matlama             1-0 LMPS                
Bantu               2-0 Lijabatho           
Sefothafotha        1-2 Manonyane           
[May 12]
Lifofane            1-2 Lioli               

Round 4 [Dec 23]
LMPS                0-0 Sefothafotha        
Lifofane            1-1 CCX                 
Likhopo             1-1 Swallows            
Manonyane           1-2 Bantu               
Lijabatho           2-1 Lioli               
LDF                 1-1 LCS                 
Linare              0-0 FC Kick 4 Life      
Liphakoe            0-1 Matlama             

NB: league suspended for nearly five months due to Covid-19 pandemic

Round 5
[May 15]
Matlama             3-0 Likhopo             
Swallows            0-2 LDF                 
LCS                 0-0 Linare              
CCX                 1-0 FC Kick 4 Life      
[May 16]
Bantu               3-0 LMPS                
Lioli               6-1 Manonyane           
Lifofane            1-1 Lijabatho           
Sefothafotha        0-2 Liphakoe            

Round 6
[May 22]
Likhopo             0-0 Sefothafotha        
LDF                 2-1 Matlama             
Linare              0-3 Swallows            
FC Kick 4 Life      0-1 LCS                 
[May 23]
Liphakoe            1-2 Bantu               
LMPS                1-0 Lioli               
Manonyane           0-0 Lifofane            
Lijabatho           1-1 CCX                 

Round 7
[May 29]
Bantu               3-0 Likhopo             
Lioli               3-0 Liphakoe            
Lifofane            0-1 LMPS                
Lijabatho           2-0 Manonyane           
[May 30]
Sefothafotha        0-2 LDF                 
Matlama             0-2 Linare              
Swallows            1-2 FC Kick 4 Life      
CCX                 0-1 LCS                 

Round 8
[Jun 2]
Manonyane           1-1 CCX                 
Linare              4-1 Sefothafotha        
[Jun 3]
Likhopo             0-0 Lioli               
Liphakoe            2-1 Lifofane            
LMPS                0-0 Lijabatho           
[Jun 30]
FC Kick 4 Life      0-1 Matlama             
[tba]
LCS                  -  Swallows            
LDF                  -  Bantu               

Round 9
[Jun 5]
Lijabatho           0-0 Liphakoe            
Lifofane            2-3 Likhopo             
Lioli               0-0 LDF                 
[Jun 6]
Manonyane           1-1 LMPS                
Sefothafotha        0-1 FC Kick 4 Life      
CCX                 1-0 Swallows            
[tba]
Bantu                -  Linare              
Matlama              -  LCS                 

Round 10 [Jun 10]
Matlama             1-0 Lijabatho           
FC Kick 4 Life      1-3 Liphakoe            
Bantu               1-0 Lioli               
Linare              3-0 Likhopo             
Sefothafotha        1-1 Lifofane            
Swallows            3-1 Manonyane           
LCS                 1-2 LMPS                
CCX                 0-0 LDF                 

Round 11 [Jun 13]
Sefothafotha        1-1 Swallows            
Liphakoe            0-1 LMPS                
Bantu               1-0 LCS                 
Lijabatho           1-3 LDF                 
Likhopo             2-1 Manonyane           
CCX                 0-2 Matlama             
Lioli               0-1 FC Kick 4 Life      
Lifofane            0-1 Linare              

Round 12
[Jun 16]
LMPS                1-2 Likhopo             
LDF                 1-2 Manonyane           
Liphakoe            0-0 CCX                 
Matlama             2-0 Sefothafotha        
[Jun 17]
FC Kick 4 Life      0-0 Lifofane            
Lijabatho           1-3 Linare              
LCS                 1-1 Lioli               
Swallows            0-3 Bantu               

Round 13
[Jun 19]
Lioli               1-0 Swallows            
[Jun 20]
Bantu               0-2 Matlama             
Likhopo             0-1 Liphakoe            
Lijabatho           1-1 FC Kick 4 Life      
Manonyane           2-0 Linare              
LDF                 2-0 LMPS                
Lifofane            2-3 LCS                 
CCX                 2-0 Sefothafotha        

Round 14
[Jun 23]
FC Kick 4 Life      2-1 Manonyane           
CCX                 2-2 Likhopo             
[Jun 24]
Bantu               3-0 Sefothafotha        
Matlama             0-0 Lioli               
LCS                 1-2 Lijabatho           
Swallows            0-1 Lifofane            
[tba]
LDF                  -  Liphakoe            
Linare               -  LMPS                

Round 15
[Jun 27]
Liphakoe            0-1 Linare              
CCX                 0-1 Bantu               
Lioli               1-0 Sefothafotha        
Lifofane            0-1 Matlama             
Lijabatho           3-0 Swallows            
Manonyane           1-0 LCS                 
[tba]
LMPS                 -  FC Kick 4 Life      
Likhopo              -  LDF                 

Round 16
[Jul 10]
Lioli               1-0 Lijabatho           
Matlama             2-0 CCX                 
Liphakoe            0-0 Likhopo             
[Jul 11]
Swallows            1-1 Sefothafotha        
FC Kick 4 Life      1-0 Linare              
Lifofane            2-2 Manonyane           
[tba]
LMPS                 -  Bantu               
LCS                  -  LDF                 

Round 17
[Jul 14]
Likhopo             1-1 CCX                 
Bantu               1-1 Liphakoe            
Lijabatho           1-1 Matlama             
Lioli               0-0 Lifofane            
Swallows            0-0 Linare              
LCS                 2-0 Manonyane           
[tba]
LDF                  -  FC Kick 4 Life      
Sefothafotha         -  LMPS                

Round 18
[Jul 17]
Likhopo             0-6 LCS                 
[Jul 18]
Liphakoe            0-0 Lioli               
Lifofane            1-0 Bantu               
Manonyane           1-1 Sefothafotha        
[tba]
Matlama              -  FC Kick 4 Life      
Swallows             -  Lijabatho           
CCX                  -  LMPS                
Linare               -  LDF                 

Table:

 1.Matlama (Maseru)                  16  12  2  2  24- 7  38
 2.Bantu (Mafeteng)                  15  12  1  2  27- 6  37  [C]
 3.Lioli (Teyateyaneng)              18   8  6  4  22- 9  30
 4.LCS (Maseru)                      15   8  3  4  25-11  27
 5.LDF (Maseru)                      12   7  3  2  17- 8  24
 6.Lijabatho (Morija)                17   6  6  5  21-17  24
 7.Linare (Hlotse)                   15   7  3  5  17-13  24
 8.FC Kick 4 Life                    15   7  3  5  12-13  24
 9.Liphakoe (Quthing)                17   5  5  7  14-16  20
10.Manonyane                         18   5  5  8  19-30  20  [P]
11.CCX                               17   4  7  6  15-20  19  [P]
12.LMPS (Maseru)                     13   5  3  5  12-12  18
13.Likhopo (Maseru)                  17   3  6  8  12-29  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
14.Lifofane (Botha Bothe)            18   2  7  9  14-22  13
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Swallows (Mazenod)                16   2  4 10  12-26  10
16.Sefothafotha (Maseru)             17   0  6 11   6-30   6

A-Division

Northern Stream | Southern Stream 

Northern Stream

Table (Jul 18):

 1.Galaxy (Hlotse)                   12   6  3  3  19-10  21
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.LU FC                             12   5  4  3  15-10  19
 3.Sky Batallion                     12   4  6  2  13-10  18
 4.Lilemela                          12   5  3  4  15-14  18
 5.Butha-Buthe Warriors              12   3  6  3   7- 6  15
 6.Lits'ilo                          12   4  3  5  16-18  15
 7.Lerotholi Polytechnic             12   4  3  5  14-18  15
 8.Mzamane                           12   3  5  4  16-20  14
 9.Sefothafotha Young Stars          12   3  4  5  11-15  13  [P]
10.Ketane                            12   2  5  5  15-20  11

Southern Stream

Table (Jul 18):

 1.Machokha                          12  10  1  1  21- 6  31
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Naughty Boys                      12   7  2  3  24-13  23
 3.ACE Maseru                        11   4  5  2  13- 9  17
 4.Qacha's Nek LMPS                  12   4  4  4  14-11  16
 5.Majantja (Quthing)                12   5  1  6  10-10  16
 6.Quthing LMPS                      12   4  3  5  18-16  15
 7.Qoaling Highlanders               12   4  3  5  10-20  15
 8.CF Rydo                           12   4  1  7  12-13  13  [P]
 9.Roma Boys                         12   4  1  7  14-21  13
10.Lithabaneng Golden                11   2  1  8   6-23   7


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.