Latvia 2013


Virslīga
Pirmā Līga


Virslīga

Final Table:

 1.FK Ventspils                          27  21  4  2  65-19  67  Champions
 2.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      27  18  8  1  68-11  62
 3.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 27  15  7  5  44-19  52
 4.FK Daugava Rīga                       27  14  6  7  44-21  48
 5.SK Liepājas Metalurgs                 27  11  7  9  54-35  40
 6.FC Jūrmala                            27   7  5 15  20-52  26
 7.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            27   7  4 16  30-49  25
 8.FK Jelgava                            27   5  8 14  26-46  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 27   4  7 16  15-47  19  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.Ilūkstes NSS                          27   2  6 19  26-93  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 29]
Metalurgs   4-0 Metta/LU    
[Mar 30]
Daugava D   0-0 Daugava R   
Ventspils   4-0 Jelgava     
[Mar 31]
Spartaks    2-2 Ilūkste     
Skonto      0-0 Jūrmala     

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Metta/LU    0-1 Spartaks    
[Apr 6] 
Jelgava     0-1 Jūrmala     
Ventspils   4-3 Daugava D   
[Apr 7]
Daugava R   2-1 Metalurgs   
Skonto      5-0 Ilūkste     

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Jūrmala     1-1 Ilūkste     
Skonto      4-0 Metta/LU    
[Apr 13] 
Daugava D   2-1 Jelgava     
Metalurgs   3-1 Ventspils   
[Apr 14]
Spartaks    0-1 Daugava R   

Round 4
[Apr 19]
Daugava R   0-0 Skonto      
[Apr 20]
Jelgava     2-2 Ilūkste     
Ventspils   1-0 Spartaks    
[Apr 21]
Daugava D   1-1 Metalurgs   
Metta/LU    1-2 Jūrmala     

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Metalurgs   3-0 Jelgava     
[Apr 27]
Jūrmala     0-5 Daugava R   
Skonto      3-0 Ventspils   
[Apr 28]
Spartaks    0-2 Daugava D   
[Apr 29] 
Ilūkste     1-1 Metta/LU    

Round 6
[May 10]
Daugava R   4-0 Ilūkste     
Ventspils   3-0 Jūrmala     
[May 11]
Daugava D   1-4 Skonto      
Jelgava     1-0 Metta/LU    
[May 12]
Metalurgs   1-2 Spartaks    

Round 7
[May 14]
Daugava R   0-1 Ventspils   
[May 15]
Metta/LU    1-2 Daugava D   
Ilūkste     1-2 Metalurgs   
[May 16]
Jūrmala     0-1 Spartaks    
Skonto      1-1 Jelgava     

Round 8
[May 19]
Metta/LU    1-2 Daugava R   
[May 20]
Spartaks    4-2 Jelgava     
[May 21]
Jūrmala     0-1 Daugava D   
[Aug 21]
Skonto      2-0 Metalurgs   
[Oct 14]
Ilūkste     1-7 Ventspils   

Round 9
[May 31]
Daugava D   5-0 Ilūkste     
Jelgava     0-3 Daugava R   
[Jun 1]
Spartaks    1-2 Skonto      
Ventspils   4-0 Metta/LU    
Metalurgs   2-0 Jūrmala     

Round 10
[Jun 14]
Daugava R   0-1 Daugava D   
[Jun 15]
Jelgava     1-2 Ventspils   
Metalurgs   0-0 Metta/LU    
[Jun 16]
Jūrmala     0-5 Skonto      
Ilūkste     1-3 Spartaks    

Round 11
[Jun 20]
Jūrmala     4-2 Jelgava     
Ilūkste     1-7 Skonto      
Metalurgs   0-2 Daugava R   
[Jun 21]
Daugava D   0-1 Ventspils   
Spartaks    4-0 Metta/LU    

Round 12
[Jun 26]		
Spartaks    0-0 Daugava R   
Ventspils   2-2 Metalurgs   
Metta/LU    0-2 Skonto      
Ilūkste     0-2 Jūrmala     
[Jun 27]
Jelgava     0-3 Daugava D  

Round 13
[Jul 13]
Jūrmala     1-2 Metta/LU    
Ilūkste     2-1 Jelgava     
[Jul 14]
Spartaks    2-3 Ventspils   
Skonto      5-0 Daugava R   
[Sep 25]
Metalurgs   2-2 Daugava D   

Round 14
[Jul 26]
Daugava R   1-0 Jūrmala     
[Jul 27]
Metta/LU    0-0 Ilūkste     
[Jul 28]
Daugava D   3-2 Spartaks    
Ventspils   0-0 Skonto      
[Jul 29]
Jelgava     2-2 Metalurgs   

Round 15
[Aug 2]
Metta/LU    0-0 Jelgava     
[Aug 3] 
Skonto      0-0 Daugava D   
[Aug 4]
Spartaks    1-2 Metalurgs   
Ilūkste     2-5 Daugava R   
[Sep 25]
Jūrmala     0-2 Ventspils   

Round 16
[Aug 9]
Daugava R   1-1 Metta/LU    
Jelgava     1-2 Spartaks    
[Aug 10]
Daugava D   1-0 Jūrmala     
Metalurgs   0-5 Skonto      
[Aug 13]
Ventspils   4-1 Ilūkste     

Round 17
[Aug 16]
Daugava R   1-0 Jelgava     
[Aug 17]
Metta/LU    0-2 Ventspils   
[Aug 18]
Jūrmala     3-1 Metalurgs   
Ilūkste     0-2 Daugava D   
Skonto      3-1 Spartaks    

Round 18
[Aug 23]
Daugava D   3-0 Metta/LU    
[Aug 24]
Ventspils   2-1 Daugava R   
[Aug 25]
Jelgava     0-3 Skonto      
Spartaks    0-0 Jūrmala     
[Aug 26]
Ilūkste     1-3 Metalurgs   

Round 19
[Aug 30]
Daugava D   0-1 Daugava R   
Ventspils   2-0 Jelgava     
[Aug 31]
Spartaks    2-4 Ilūkste     
Metta/LU    0-3 Metalurgs   
Skonto      5-0 Jūrmala     

Round 20
[Sep 13]
Metta/LU    2-0 Spartaks    
[Sep 14]
Jelgava     2-2 Jūrmala     
[Sep 15]
Ventspils   0-0 Daugava D   
Ilūkste     0-2 Skonto      
[Sep 16]
Daugava R   2-2 Metalurgs   

Round 21
[Sep 20]
Skonto      2-2 Metta/LU    
[Sep 21]
Jūrmala     0-0 Ilūkste     
Metalurgs   0-1 Ventspils   
[Sep 22]
Daugava D   0-0 Jelgava     
Daugava R   0-0 Spartaks    

Round 22
[Sep 28]
Ventspils   3-0 Spartaks    
[Sep 29]
Daugava D   1-0 Metalurgs   
Jelgava     3-1 Ilūkste     
[Sep 30]
Daugava R   0-2 Skonto      
Metta/LU    0-1 Jūrmala     

Round 23
[Oct 4]
Metalurgs   0-0 Jelgava     
[Oct 5]
Spartaks    0-2 Daugava D   
Ilūkste     1-2 Metta/LU    
Skonto      1-1 Ventspils   
[Oct 6]
Jūrmala     0-4 Daugava R   

Round 24
[Oct 18]
Metalurgs   6-0 Spartaks    
[Oct 19]
Daugava D   0-0 Skonto      
Jelgava     1-1 Metta/LU    
[Oct 20]
Ventspils   6-1 Jūrmala     
[Oct 21]
Daugava R   7-1 Ilūkste     

Round 25
[Oct 25]
Skonto      2-1 Metalurgs   
[Oct 26]
Spartaks    1-3 Jelgava     
[Oct 27]
Jūrmala     0-3 Daugava D   
Ilūkste     0-5 Ventspils   
[Oct 28]
Metta/LU    0-2 Daugava R   

Round 26 [Nov 2]
Daugava D   6-1 Ilūkste     
Jelgava     1-0 Daugava R   
Spartaks    0-3 Skonto      
Ventspils   3-0 Metta/LU    
Metalurgs   3-0 Jūrmala     

Round 27 [Nov 9]
Jūrmala     2-1 Spartaks    
Daugava R   0-1 Ventspils   
Metta/LU    1-0 Daugava D   
Ilūkste    2-10 Metalurgs   
Skonto      0-2 Jelgava     

Final Table:

 1.FK Ventspils                          27  21  4  2  65-19  67  Champions
 2.Skonto FC (Rīga)                      27  18  8  1  68-11  62
 3.FC Daugava Daugavpils                 27  15  7  5  44-19  52
 4.FK Daugava Rīga                       27  14  6  7  44-21  48
 5.SK Liepājas Metalurgs                 27  11  7  9  54-35  40
 6.FC Jūrmala                            27   7  5 15  20-52  26
 7.JPFS/FK Spartaks (Jūrmala)            27   7  4 16  30-49  25
 8.FK Jelgava                            27   5  8 14  26-46  23
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 27   4  7 16  15-47  19  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.Ilūkstes NSS                          27   2  6 19  26-93  12  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 14]
Metta/LU    1-0 Gulbene     

Second Leg [Nov 17]
Gulbene     2-4 Metta/LU    

NB: both clubs remain at former level

Pirmā Līga

Final Table:

 1.BFC Daugava (Daugavpils)              30  25  4  1 104-16  79  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2.FB Gulbene                            30  21  4  5  87-31  67  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Valmieras FK/BSS                      30  18  4  8  59-28  58
 4.FK Ventspils-2                        30  18  3  9  68-27  57
 5.SK Liepājas Metalurgs-2               30  17  3 10  61-39  54
 6.Skonto FC-2 (Rīga)                    30  12  8 10  50-47  44
 7.Rīgas Futbola Skola                   30  12  7 11  49-44  43
 8.Rēzeknes BJSS                         30  13  4 13  55-54  43
 9.FS Metta/LU-2 (Rīga)                  30  11  8 11  42-42  41
10.SFK Varavīksne                        30  11  8 11  51-46  41
11.FK Tukums 2000 TSS/Salaspils          30  12  2 16  63-80  38
12.FK Jēkabpils/JSC                      30  10  2 18  42-81  32
13.FK Auda (Rīga)                        30   8  4 18  45-54  28
14.FK Daugava Rīga-2/Šitika FS           30   8  2 20  43-86  26
15 FC Jūrmala-2                          30   8  0 22  33-109 24
16.FK Jelgava-2                          30   3  3 24  35-103 12


2012.

2014.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.