Madagascar (Women) 2012

Group Stage [Sep 6-10]

Final Tables:

Group A (at Mahamasina)
 1.MIFA (Analamanga)              3   2  1/0  0   9- 2   8  Qualified
 2.FCFA (Mahajanga)               3   1  1/0  1   2- 2   5
 3.FC SFF (Fandriana)             3   1  0/1  1   2- 7   4
 4.FC Mapaci (Toliara)            3   0  0/1  2   2- 4   1

Group B (at Alarobia)
 1.US Aveia (Analamanga)          3   2  1/0  0   6- 2   8  Qualified
 2.SAB NAM (Analamanga)           3   1  0/1  1   5- 5   4
 3.ASCUF (Fianarantsoa)           3   1  0/1  1   5- 6   4
 4.PRESCOI (Antsirabe)            3   0  1/0  2   4- 7   2

Group C (at Andralanitra)
 1.Stade Olympique (Mahajanga)    3   2  0/1  0   5- 1   7  Qualified 
 2.ASKAM (Miarinarivo)            3   2  0/0  1   7- 1   6
 3.TAMAMI (Fenerive Est)          3   1  1/0  1   3- 6   5
 4.ZMA (Fianarantsoa)             3   0  0/0  3   1- 8   0

Group D (at Mahamasina)
 1.ASOT (Anamalanga)              3   3  0/0  0  11- 1   9  Qualified
 2.FC Somia (Ambanja)             3   2  0/0  1   6- 2   6
 3.ASOA (Antsirananana)           3   1  0/0  2   1- 6   3
 4.ASCOMA (Manakara)              3   0  0/0  3   0- 9   0

Group E (at Alarobia)
 1.FC Canon (Toamasina)           3   3  0/0  0  13- 2   9  Qualified
 2.Z'Ampela (Fort Dauphin)        3   2  0/0  1   9- 2   6  Qualified
 3.FC 2F (Fandriana)              3   0  1/0  2   1- 6   2
 4.FC Mamy Jo (Farafangana)       3   0  0/1  2   0-13   0

Group F (at Andralanitra)
 1.JSA (Andapa)                   3   3  0/0  0  15- 0   9  Qualified
 2.AS Comato (Toliara)            3   2  0/0  1  11- 1   6  Qualified
 3.Espoire (Bealanana)            3   1  0/0  2   2- 4   3
 4.FC Fanilo (Tsiroamandidy)      3   0  0/0  3   1-24   0

NB: AS Comato and Z'Ampela qualified as two best runners-up

Quarterfinals [Sep 12, stade Mahamasina]
MIFA (Analamanga)                lt  JSA (Andapa)
Stade Olympique (Mahajanga)      w/o FC Canon (Toamasina)             [Canon disqualified]   
US Aveia (Analamanga)            bt  AS Comato
ASOT (Anamalanga)                bt  Z'Ampela

Semifinals [Sep 14, stade Mahamasina]
US Aveia (Analamanga)            bt  ASOT (Anamalanga)   
Stade Olympique (Mahajanga)      2-0 JSA (Andapa)                     [aet]
 
Third Place Match [Sep 16, stade Mahamasina]
ASOT (Anamalanga)                3-1 JSA (Andapa)
 
Final [Sep 16, stade Mahamasina]
Stade Olympique (Mahajanga)      0-0 US Aveia (Analamanga)            [aet, 5-3 pen]



2011

2013

list of champions (men)

list of cup winners (men)


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 3 Oct 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.