Maldives 2019/20


Dhivehi Premier League 2019/20
FA Cup 2020

Dhivehi Premier League 2019/20

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maziya SRC          16  13  2  1  59- 8  41       Championship Playoff
 2.Club Eagles         16   9  6  1  40-21  33       Championship Playoff
 3.TC Sports Club      16   8  4  4  29-19  28  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.Club Green Streets  16   7  5  4  37-22  26       Championship Playoff
 5.Da Grande SC        16   5  6  5  23-21  21  [P]  Championship Playoff
 6.Sh. Foakaidhoo      16   5  5  6  19-22  20       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.United Victory      16   4  4  8  26-41  16
 8.F. Nilandhoo        16   4  2 10  24-54  14
 -.Victory SC          16   0  0 16   1-50   0

NB: New Radiant suspended for financial reasons;
    Victory excluded after multiple forfeits, all remaining matches
    were awarded 0-2 losses against them

Round 1
[Jun 14]
Nilandhoo            0-2 Da Grande            
[Jun 15]
TC Sports            4-0 Victory              
Foakaidhoo           2-1 United Victory       
[Jul 8]
Maziya               1-1 Eagles               
Green Streets        bye

Round 2
[Jun 19]
Maziya               3-1 Green Streets        
Victory              0-4 United Victory       
[Jun 20]
Foakaidhoo           1-2 Da Grande            
TC Sports            1-1 Eagles               
Nilandhoo            bye

Round 3
[Jun 24]
Victory              0-4 Da Grande            
Eagles               1-1 Green Streets        
[Jun 25]
TC Sports            2-0 United Victory       
Maziya              13-0 Nilandhoo            
Foakaidhoo           bye

Round 4
[Jun 29] 
Eagles               5-1 Nilandhoo            
Maziya               0-0 Foakaidhoo           
[Jun 30]
United Victory       0-3 Da Grande            
TC Sports            2-2 Green Streets        
Victory              bye

Round 5
[Jul 4]
TC Sports            0-1 Maziya               
Green Streets        3-0 Da Grande            
[Jul 5]
Foakaidhoo           1-0 Victory              
Nilandhoo            2-4 United Victory       
Eagles               bye

Round 6
[Aug 3]
Green Streets        6-0 Nilandhoo            
Maziya               9-0 Victory              
[Aug 4]	 
Eagles               5-2 Foakaidhoo           
TC Sports            1-1 Da Grande            
United Victory       bye

Round 7
[Aug 8]
Maziya               6-1 United Victory       
Eagles               3-1 Victory              
[Aug 9]
Green Streets        0-0 Foakaidhoo           
TC Sports            2-0 Nilandhoo            
Da Grande            bye

Round 8
[Sep 18]
Eagles               4-4 United Victory       
Maziya               3-0 Da Grande            
[Sep 19]
Nilandhoo            3-2 Foakaidhoo           
Green Streets        awd Victory              [awarded 2-0, Victory forfeited]
TC Sports            bye

Round 9
[Sep 23]
Green Streets        8-2 United Victory       
TC Sports            1-1 Foakaidhoo           
[Sep 24]
Nilandhoo            6-0 Victory              
Eagles               2-2 Da Grande            
Maziya               bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Maziya SRC           8   6  2  0  36- 3  20
 2.Club Green Streets   8   4  3  1  23- 8  15
 3.Club Eagles          8   3  5  0  22-13  14
 4.Da Grande SC         8   4  2  2  14-10  14  [P]
 5.TC Sports Club       8   3  4  1  13- 6  13  [C]
 6.Sh. Foakaidhoo       8   2  3  3   9-12   9
 7.United Victory       8   2  1  5  16-27   7
 8.F. Nilandhoo         8   2  0  6  12-34   6
 9.Victory SC           8   0  0  8   1-33   0

NB: New Radiant suspended for financial reasons

Round 10
[Sep 28]
TC Sports            3-0 Victory              
Green Streets        1-1 Eagles               
[Sep 29]
Maziya               2-0 United Victory       
Foakaidhoo           2-1 Nilandhoo            
Da Grande            bye

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Foakaidhoo           awd Victory              [awarded 2-0, Victory forfeited]
United Victory       2-2 Nilandhoo            
[Oct 16]
Green Streets        1-1 Da Grande            
Maziya               0-1 Eagles               
TC Sports            bye

Round 12
[Oct 20]
United Victory       awd Victory              [awarded 2-0, Victory forfeited]
Eagles               4-2 Da Grande            
[Oct 21]
Maziya               5-0 Nilandhoo            
[Jan 8]
TC Sports            2-0 Green Streets        
Foakaidhoo           bye

Round 13
[Oct 25]
Green Streets        2-0 Foakaidhoo           
[Oct 26]
Nilandhoo            awd Victory              [awarded 2-0, Victory forfeited]
Maziya               1-0 Da Grande            
[Jan 12]
TC Sports            0-3 Eagles               
United Victory       bye

NB: Victory excluded after multiple forfeits; all remaining matches
    are awarded 0-2 against them

Round 14
[Dec 16]
Maziya               6-1 Green Streets        
TC Sports            4-0 Nilandhoo            
[Dec 17]
Foakaidhoo           1-1 United Victory       
Da Grande            awd Victory              [awarded 2-0]
Eagles               bye

Round 15
[Dec 20]
Da Grande            2-3 TC Sports            
Green Streets        5-0 United Victory       
[Dec 21]
Eagles               2-3 Foakaidhoo           
Maziya               awd Victory              [awarded 2-0]
Nilandhoo            bye

Round 16
[Dec 25]
Green Streets        2-4 Nilandhoo            
Eagles               1-0 United Victory       
[Dec 26]
Da Grande            0-0 Foakaidhoo           
Maziya               4-1 TC Sports            
Victory              bye

Round 17
[Dec 29]
Eagles               4-2 Nilandhoo            
Green Streets        awd Victory              [awarded 2-0]
[Dec 30]
TC Sports            1-0 Foakaidhoo           
Da Grande            1-1 United Victory       
Maziya               bye

Round 18
[Jan 3]
Da Grande            1-1 Nilandhoo            
Maziya               3-2 Foakaidhoo           
[Jan 4]
TC Sports            2-4 United Victory       
Eagles               awd Victory              [awarded 2-0]
Green Streets        bye

Final Table:

 1.Maziya SRC          16  13  2  1  59- 8  41       Championship Playoff
 2.Club Eagles         16   9  6  1  40-21  33       Championship Playoff
 3.TC Sports Club      16   8  4  4  29-19  28  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.Club Green Streets  16   7  5  4  37-22  26       Championship Playoff
 5.Da Grande SC        16   5  6  5  23-21  21  [P]  Championship Playoff
 6.Sh. Foakaidhoo      16   5  5  6  19-22  20       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.United Victory      16   4  4  8  26-41  16
 8.F. Nilandhoo        16   4  2 10  24-54  14
 -.Victory SC          16   0  0 16   1-50   0

NB: New Radiant suspended for financial reasons;
    Victory excluded after multiple forfeits, all remaining matches
    were awarded 0-2 losses against them

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Maziya SRC          21  16  3  2  74-12  51       Champions
 2.Club Eagles         21  13  6  2  56-25  45
 3.TC Sports Club      21  12  5  4  42-21  41  [C]
 4.Club Green Streets  21   8  5  8  45-41  29
 5.Da Grande SC        21   7  6  8  33-32  27  [P]
 6.Sh. Foakaidhoo      21   5  5 11  20-45  20

Round 19
[Jan 14]
Maziya               7-0 Foakaidhoo           
Green Streets        2-5 Da Grande            
[Jan 16]
Eagles               0-1 TC Sports            

Round 20
[Jan 19]
Maziya               5-1 Green Streets        
[Jan 20]
Eagles               7-0 Foakaidhoo           
TC Sports            3-1 Da Grande            

Round 21
[Jan 24]
Maziya               2-1 Da Grande            
TC Sports            4-0 Foakaidhoo           
[Jan 25]
Eagles               4-2 Green Streets        

Round 22
[Jan 28]
Maziya               0-0 TC Sports            
[Jan 29]
Eagles               3-0 Da Grande            
Green Streets        2-0 Foakaidhoo           

Round 23
[Feb 2]
TC Sports            5-1 Green Streets        
Da Grande            3-1 Foakaidhoo           
[Mar 2]
Maziya               1-2 Eagles               

Final Table:

 1.Maziya SRC          21  16  3  2  74-12  51       Champions
 2.Club Eagles         21  13  6  2  56-25  45
 3.TC Sports Club      21  12  5  4  42-21  41  [C]
 4.Club Green Streets  21   8  5  8  45-41  29
 5.Da Grande SC        21   7  6  8  33-32  27  [P]
 6.Sh. Foakaidhoo      21   5  5 11  20-45  20


FA Cup 2020

Quarterfinals
[Mar 5]
TC Sports           13-0 Eydhafushi           
Maziya               2-2 Green Streets        [aet, 6-5 pen]
[Mar 6]
Foakaidhoo           0-3 Da Grande            
Eagles              12-0 Vilimalé United      

Semifinals [cancelled due to Covid-19 pandemic]
Maziya                -  Da Grande            
TC Sports             -  Eagles               


2018.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.