Mali 2021/22


Ligue 1

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          11   5  4  2  12- 6  19
 2.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 11   5  3  3   8- 7  18
 3.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       11   4  5  2  12- 8  17
 4.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  11   4  5  2  10- 8  17
 5.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 11   5  2  4  10- 9  17
 6.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 11   5  2  4   8- 7  17
 7.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      11   3  7  1  11- 7  16
 8.AS Police (Bamako)                      11   3  7  1  10- 8  16
 9.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   11   4  3  4  10- 8  15  [C]
10.USC Kita                                11   2  8  1  14-13  14
11.Yeelen Olympique (Bamako)               11   3  5  3   8- 9  14
12.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         11   2  6  3   9-10  12  [P]
13.USFAS (Bamako)                          11   2  6  3   9-11  12
14.Lafia Club de Bamako                    11   2  5  4   8- 9  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Réal (Bamako)                        11   2  5  4   3- 5  11
16.AS Douanes (Sikasso)                    11   2  5  4   6- 9  11
17.US Bougouba (Koulikoro)                 11   2  3  6  11-17   9  [P]
18.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        11   0  7  4   5-13   7

Round 1
[Nov 13]
Bakaridjan         1-2 Djoliba            
Bougouba           1-2 Police             
Douanes            1-1 Onze Créateurs     
Yeelen             0-0 Duguwolofila       
ASO Messira        2-2 USC Kita           
[Nov 14]
ASKO               0-1 Stade Malien       
Black Stars        1-1 Lafia Club         
[Nov 15]
AFE                1-1 Réal               
CO Bamako          1-0 USFAS              

Round 2
[Nov 19]
Lafia Club         0-1 Duguwolofila       
AFE                0-1 ASKO               
[Nov 20]
Stade Malien       0-0 Douanes            
Bougouba           2-2 Bakaridjan         
USC Kita           1-2 Black Stars        
Réal               1-0 ASO Messira        
[Nov 21]
Djoliba            1-1 USFAS              
Yeelen             0-0 Police             
Onze Créateurs     0-0 CO Bamako          

Round 3
[Nov 23]
ASKO               1-0 Réal               
[Nov 24]
Douanes            0-0 AFE                
Duguwolofila       1-1 USC Kita           
Bakaridjan         1-1 Yeelen             
USFAS              1-0 Bougouba           
ASO Messira        0-3 Onze Créateurs     
[Nov 25]
Police             0-0 Djoliba            
CO Bamako          1-0 Lafia Club         
[Dec 14]
Black Stars        1-0 Stade Malien       

Round 4
[Nov 27]
USC Kita           1-1 USFAS              
ASKO               3-2 Duguwolofila       
Réal               1-0 Douanes            
Onze Créateurs     1-0 Black Stars        
[Nov 28]
Bougouba           0-2 CO Bamako          
[Nov 29]
Yeelen             1-0 Djoliba            
AFE                1-1 Police             
Lafia Club         0-0 Bakaridjan         
[Dec 21]
Stade Malien       3-0 ASO Messira        

Round 5
[Dec 2]
USFAS              1-3 Lafia Club         
Police             1-1 USC Kita           
[Dec 3]
Black Stars        1-0 Réal               
CO Bamako          0-2 Yeelen             
[Dec 4]
Douanes            0-1 ASKO               
Bakaridjan         2-0 Onze Créateurs     
Djoliba            2-0 Bougouba           
ASO Messira        1-1 AFE                
[Dec 29]
Duguwolofila       1-0 Stade Malien       

Round 6
[Dec 10]
ASKO               0-1 Black Stars        
AFE                2-1 Duguwolofila       
[Dec 11]
USC Kita           1-1 Bakaridjan         
Stade Malien       2-1 CO Bamako          
Yeelen             1-2 Bougouba           
Onze Créateurs     2-0 USFAS              
[Dec 12]
Douanes            1-1 ASO Messira        
Lafia Club         0-2 Djoliba            
Réal               0-0 Police             

Round 7
[Dec 17]
Onze Créateurs     2-2 Duguwolofila       
CO Bamako          1-1 USC Kita           
USFAS              3-1 Yeelen             
[Dec 18]
Bougouba           1-0 Lafia Club         
Police             2-1 Stade Malien       
Black Stars        0-1 Douanes            
ASO Messira        0-0 ASKO               
[Dec 19]
Bakaridjan         0-1 AFE                
Djoliba            0-0 Réal               

Round 8
[Dec 24]
AFE                1-2 CO Bamako          
Police             1-1 Onze Créateurs     
[Dec 26]
USC Kita           3-2 Bougouba           
Duguwolofila       1-0 Douanes            
Stade Malien       0-1 Bakaridjan         
Réal               0-0 USFAS              
Black Stars        0-0 ASO Messira        
[Dec 27]
ASKO               0-2 Djoliba            
Lafia Club         3-1 Yeelen             

Round 9
[Dec 31]
CO Bamako          0-1 ASKO               
USFAS              0-0 AFE                
Yeelen             0-0 USC Kita           
Bakaridjan         1-0 Réal               
Bougouba           1-1 Onze Créateurs     
[Jan 2]
Duguwolofila       1-0 Black Stars        
Djoliba            1-1 Stade Malien       
ASO Messira        0-0 Lafia Club         
[Jan 3]
Douanes            1-0 Police             

Round 10
[Jan 6]
Réal               0-0 Duguwolofila       
ASKO               0-0 Bakaridjan         
USC Kita           1-1 Lafia Club         
[Jan 7]
AFE                0-1 Djoliba            
ASO Messira        1-2 CO Bamako          
[Jan 8]
Douanes            1-1 USFAS              
Stade Malien       1-0 Bougouba           
Black Stars        1-2 Police             
Onze Créateurs     0-0 Yeelen             

Round 11
[Jan 13]
Yeelen             1-0 Réal               
Police             1-1 ASKO               
[Jan 14]
USFAS              1-1 Stade Malien       
[Jan 15]
Djoliba            1-2 USC Kita           
Bougouba           2-2 AFE                
Bakaridjan         3-1 Douanes            
[Jan 17]
Duguwolofila       0-0 ASO Messira        
CO Bamako          0-1 Black Stars        
Lafia Club         0-0 Onze Créateurs     

Table:

 1.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          11   5  4  2  12- 6  19
 2.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 11   5  3  3   8- 7  18
 3.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       11   4  5  2  12- 8  17
 4.CS Duguwolofila de Babanba (Koulikoro)  11   4  5  2  10- 8  17
 5.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 11   5  2  4  10- 9  17
 6.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 11   5  2  4   8- 7  17
 7.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      11   3  7  1  11- 7  16
 8.AS Police (Bamako)                      11   3  7  1  10- 8  16
 9.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   11   4  3  4  10- 8  15  [C]
10.USC Kita                                11   2  8  1  14-13  14
11.Yeelen Olympique (Bamako)               11   3  5  3   8- 9  14
12.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         11   2  6  3   9-10  12  [P]
13.USFAS (Bamako)                          11   2  6  3   9-11  12
14.Lafia Club de Bamako                    11   2  5  4   8- 9  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
15.AS Réal (Bamako)                        11   2  5  4   3- 5  11
16.AS Douanes (Sikasso)                    11   2  5  4   6- 9  11
17.US Bougouba (Koulikoro)                 11   2  3  6  11-17   9  [P]
18.AS Olympique de Messira (Bamako)        11   0  7  4   5-13   7


2021

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jan 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.