Isle of Man 2008/09

Sure Mobile Premier League 

Final Table:

 1.St. Georges FC Douglas      24  18  4  2  89-29  58  Champions
 2.Peel AFC                    24  18  3  3  74-27  57
 3.Rushen United AFC           24  17  2  5  60-26  53
 4.St. Marys AFC               24  16  3  5  62-40  51
 5.Douglas HS Old Boys         24  16  2  6  68-43  50  [DHSOB]
 6.Laxey FC                    24  11  3 10  49-37  36
 7.Gymnasium Douglas           24   7  6 11  58-71  27
 8.Ramsey FC                   24   8  2 14  41-50  26
 9.Michael United              24   6  4 14  34-68  22
10.Union Mills                 24   6  3 15  40-76  21
11.Corinthians Douglas         24   5  2 17  39-71  17
------------------------------------------------------
12.Colby FC                    24   5  2 17  34-77  17  Relegated
13.Ayre United FC              24   4  2 18  42-75  14  Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 16]
Peel           2-1 Michael United
Union Mills    2-1 Gymnasium 
DHSOB          0-1 Ramsey 
Colby          0-2 Rushen United
Ayre United    2-3 St Georges 
St Marys       4-2 Laxey 
Corinthians    bye

Round 2 [Aug 23]
Gymnasium      3-8 DHSOB
Corinthians    2-5 Union Mills
Rushen United  2-1 Ayre United
St Georges     6-0 St Marys
Laxey          2-0 Peel
Ramsey         1-2 Colby
Michael United bye       

Round 3 
[Aug 27]
DHSOB          6-5 Corinthians
St Marys       1-0 Rushen United
Ayre United    2-0 Ramsey
Peel           2-3 St Georges
Colby          2-1 Gymnasium
[Apr 15]
Laxey          2-2 Michael United 
Union Mills    bye

Round 4 
[Aug 30]
Ramsey         2-3 St Marys
Rushen United  1-3 Peel
Corinthians    2-1 Colby
Gymnasium      4-4 Ayre United
Union Mills    2-4 DHSOB
[Jan 24]
St Georges     4-0 Michael United
Laxey          bye

Round 5 
[Sep 6]
Ayre United    4-2 Corinthians
Colby          3-4 Union Mills
Laxey          1-3 St Georges
Peel           7-2 Ramsey
[Dec 6]
Michael United 2-4 Rushen United
[Apr 15]
St Marys       4-4 Gymnasium
DHSOB          bye

Round 6 [Sep 13]
Corinthians    1-2 St Marys
DHSOB          1-2 Colby
Gymnasium      0-4 Peel
Ramsey        11-2 Michael United
Rushen United  2-0 Laxey
Union Mills    3-3 Ayre United
St Georges     bye

Round 7 [Sep 20]
Ayre United    0-4 DHSOB
Laxey          2-1 Ramsey
Michael United 1-1 Gymnasium
Peel           5-1 Corinthians
St Georges     1-1 Rushen United
St Marys       5-1 Union Mills
Colby          bye

Round 8 [Sep 27]
Colby          2-1 Ayre United
Corinthians    1-1 Michael United
DHSOB          1-1 St Marys
Gymnasium      1-5 Laxey
Ramsey         2-1 St Georges
Union Mills    0-2 Peel
Rushen United  bye

Round 9 
[Oct 4]
Laxey          2-0 Corinthians
Michael United 3-2 Union Mills
Peel           4-0 DHSOB
Rushen United  2-0 Ramsey
St Georges     9-4 Gymnasium
[Nov 29]
St Marys       5-1 Colby
Ayre United    bye

Round 10 
[Oct 11]
Ayre United    1-7 St Marys
Colby          0-1 Peel
Corinthians    1-4 St Georges
[Dec 6]
Union Mills    3-1 Laxey    
[Feb 21]  
DHSOB          4-1 Michael United
[Nov 29]
Gymnasium      1-1 Rushen United   
Ramsey         bye

Round 11 [Oct 18]
Peel           3-1 Ayre United
Ramsey         4-2 Gymnasium
Rushen United  4-0 Corinthians
St Georges     4-0 Union Mills
Michael United 3-1 Colby
Laxey          2-3 DHSOB
St Marys       bye       
 
Round 12 [postponed on Oct 25] 
[Nov 8]
Corinthians    0-1 Ramsey
[Dec 6]
DHSOB          2-1 St Georges
St Marys       2-6 Peel
[Dec 13]
Colby          0-4 Laxey
Union Mills    2-1 Rushen United
[Mar 21]
Ayre United    3-1 Michael United
Gymnasium      bye  
 
Round 13 [Nov 1]
Rushen United  2-0 DHSOB
Gymnasium      4-2 Corinthians
Ramsey         4-1 Union Mills
Colby          3-4 St Georges  
Michael United 1-3 St Marys
Laxey          1-0 Ayre United
Peel           bye    

Round 14 [Nov 15]
Ramsey         1-2 DHSOB
St Georges     5-2 Ayre United
Gymnasium      4-0 Union Mills
Rushen United  5-0 Colby
Michael United 0-5 Peel
Laxey          0-1 St Marys
Corinthians    bye  
 
Round 15 
[Nov 22]
Union Mills    2-5 Corinthians
DHSOB          4-3 Gymnasium
Colby          2-2 Ramsey
Ayre United    1-6 Rushen United 
Peel           2-1 Laxey
[Feb 21]
St Marys       1-1 St Georges  
Michael United bye 

Round 16 
[Nov 29]
Ramsey         3-1 Ayre United
St Georges     1-1 Peel
Michael United 0-2 Laxey
Corinthians    0-5 DHSOB
[Feb 21]
Gymnasium      5-1 Colby       
[Apr 22]
Rushen United  1-0 St Marys    
Union Mills    bye  

Round 17
[Dec 13]
Ayre United    3-5 Gymnasium
[Jan 24]
Colby          2-7 Corinthians  
[Apr 15]
Peel           1-4 Rushen United   
[Apr 22]   
DHSOB          1-0 Union Mills 
[Apr 29]
St Marys       4-1 Ramsey 
[May 6]
Michael United 1-6 St Georges
Laxey          bye

Round 18 
[Dec 20]
Ramsey         0-2 Peel
Rushen United  3-2 Michael United
St Georges     5-0 Laxey   
Union Mills    2-5 Colby
[Jan 3]
Gymnasium      2-4 St Marys   
[Feb 21]
Corinthians    2-0 Ayre United
DHSOB          bye

Round 19
[Jan 9]
Laxey          0-1 Rushen United
St Marys       3-0 Corinthians
Michael United 2-1 Ramsey  
Ayre United    1-2 Union Mills 
DHSOB          2-1 Colby 
[Apr 22]   
Peel           1-1 Gymnasium
St Georges     bye 

Round 20 
[Jan 17]
Union Mills    2-6 St Marys
Rushen United  2-3 St Georges
DHSOB          7-3 Ayre United
[Feb 21]
Ramsey         0-3 Laxey 
[Apr 29]
Corinthians    1-5 Peel
[May 3]
Gymnasium      5-3 Michael United
Colby          bye

Round 21 
[Jan 31]
St Marys       0-4 DHSOB     
[Feb 21]  
Peel           6-2 Union Mills 
[Apr 22]     
Michael United 2-2 Corinthians   
St Georges     4-0 Ramsey   
[Apr 29]           
Laxey          2-2 Gymnasium   
[May 6]
Ayre United    4-2 Colby         
Rushen United  bye

Round 22 
[Dec 13]
DHSOB          1-1 Peel  
[Feb 14]
Colby          1-2 St Marys
Corinthians    0-6 Laxey
Union Mills    0-1 Michael United
[May 6]
Ramsey         1-3 Rushen United
[May 13]
Gymnasium      0-2 St Georges
Ayre United    bye

Round 23 [Feb 28]
Rushen United  1-2 Gymnasium
St Georges     2-1 Corinthians
St Marys       2-0 Ayre United
Michael United 0-3 DHSOB
Laxey          6-1 Union Mills
Peel           6-1 Colby
Ramsey         bye  

Round 24 [Mar 14]
Ayre United    1-3 Peel
Colby          0-2 Michael United
DHSOB          3-1 Laxey
Union Mills    1-1 St Georges
Corinthians    1-3 Rushen
Gymnasium      2-1 Ramsey
St Marys       bye
 
Round 25
[Mar 21]
Ramsey         1-0 Corinthians
Rushen United  6-2 Union Mills  
[Apr 22]      
Laxey          1-1 Colby
[Apr 29]           
Michael United 3-2 Ayre United   
[May 6]
Peel           2-1 St Marys  
[May 20]
St Georges     6-1 DHSOB
Gymnasium      bye  

Round 26
[Apr 4]
Corinthians    3-1 Gymnasium
Ayre United    2-3 Laxey
Union Mills    1-1 Ramsey 
[Apr 29]           
DHSOB          2-3 Rushen United 
[May 5]
St Georges    10-1 Colby         
[May 13]
St Marys       1-0 Michael United
Peel           bye

Final Table:

 1.St. Georges FC Douglas      24  18  4  2  89-29  58  Champions
 2.Peel AFC                    24  18  3  3  74-27  57
 3.Rushen United AFC           24  17  2  5  60-26  53
 4.St. Marys AFC               24  16  3  5  62-40  51
 5.Douglas HS Old Boys         24  16  2  6  68-43  50  [DHSOB]
 6.Laxey FC                    24  11  3 10  49-37  36
 7.Gymnasium Douglas           24   7  6 11  58-71  27
 8.Ramsey FC                   24   8  2 14  41-50  26
 9.Michael United              24   6  4 14  34-68  22
10.Union Mills                 24   6  3 15  40-76  21
11.Corinthians Douglas         24   5  2 17  39-71  17
------------------------------------------------------
12.Colby FC                    24   5  2 17  34-77  17  Relegated
13.Ayre United FC              24   4  2 18  42-75  14  Relegated



Cup Tournaments 2008/09


FA Cup

Round 1
[Jan 3]
Ronaldsway          1-5 Laxey
Michael             4-2 Corinthians
St Johns            7-1 Northern Athletic
Police              0-5 Ayre
DDFC                1-9 DHSOB
Douglas Royal       0-4 St Georges
Foxdale             0-5 Colby
Pulrose             4-1 Braddan
Union Mills         2-1 RYCOB
[Jan 10]
Peel                2-0 Castletown
[Jan 31]
Gymnasium           1-3 Rushen
Malew               bye
Marown              bye
Onchan              bye
Ramsey              bye
St Marys            bye

Round 2
[Feb 7]
DHSOB               3-1 Colby
Marown              0-6 St Georges
Pulrose             1-5 Laxey
Malew               0-4 Michael United
St Johns            0-0 Ayre United          [aet, 8-9 pen] 
St Marys            6-1 Union Mills
Peel                3-0 Rushen
[Feb 14]
Onchan              0-5 Ramsey

Quarterfinals
[Mar 7]
Ramsey              0-1 DHSOB
Michael United      5-1 Ayre United
[Mar 21]
St Georges          3-0 St Marys
Laxey               1-2 Peel

Semifinals [Apr 4]
St Georges          2-1 Michael United
DHSOB               1-0 Peel

Final [Apr 9]
DHSOB               1-1 St Georges           [3-2 pen]



Railway Cup

Semifinals [Dec 26]
Rushen              3-1 St Georges
St Marys            1-2 Peel
 
Final [Jan 4]
Peel                0-1 Rushen
  [Steve Riding  61]



Woods Cup

Round 1 
[Jan 24]
Braddan             0-4 Castletown
Ronaldsway          1-5 St Johns
RYCOB               2-3 Douglas Royal
Onchan              3-1 Northern Athletic  
Marown              4-2 Police
[Jan 31]
Foxdale             1-6 Pulrose United 
DDFC                bye

Quarterfinals [Feb 21]
St Johns            5-1 Onchan
Marown              2-5 Castletown
Malew               2-4 Douglas Royal        [aet]
Pulrose United      3-1 DDFC           

Semifinals [Mar 21]
Castletown          0-2 Pulrose
St Johns            1-4 Douglas Royal    

Final [Apr 10]
Douglas Royal       1-0 Pulrose United 
  [Martin Peters 52]



Cowell Cup

Semifinals 
[May 18]
Corinthians         0-1 St Johns
[May 21]
Castletown          4-3 Laxey                [aet]

Final [May 25]
St Johns            1-3 Castletown 


Gold Cup

Semifinals 
Pulrose             1-3 Castletown
Marown              1-1 St John's            [5-4 pen]
 
Final [May 19]
Castletown          4-0 Marown



Hospital Cup

Preliminary Round [Apr 19]
Corinthians         8-1 Northern Athletic
Foxdale             0-3 Douglas Royal
Ayre                3-1 Braddan
Pulrose             5-0 Onchan
Ramsey             10-0 DDFC
Malew               5-4 Police 
Castletown          0-2 Peel
Colby               0-3 St Johns
St Georges          1-0 DHSOB
Union Mills         5-2 RYCOB
Marown              1-4 Ronaldsway
Gymnasium           bye
Laxey               bye 
Michael             bye 
Rushen              bye 
St Marys            bye

Round 1 [Apr 26]
St Marys            3-3 Pulrose              [St Marys on pen]
Laxey               4-1 Gymnasium
Michael             3-7 St Georges
Peel                7-0 Malew
Ronaldsway          1-3 Douglas Royal
Ayre                4-3 Rushen
Corinthians         2-1 Union Mills
Ramsey              2-0 St Johns

Round 2 [May 3]
Ayre                0-5 Peel
Laxey               6-1 Douglas Royal
St Marys            2-3 St Georges
Ramsey              5-1 Corinthians  

Semifinals [May 17]
St Georges          2-0 Peel
Laxey               6-1 Ramsey
 
Final [May 24]
St Georges          2-1 Laxey



Junior Cup

Preliminary Round [Apr 18]
Braddan             1-4 Douglas Royal
Ayre                4-3 Foxdale
Onchan              1-0 DHSOB
Peel                2-2 Laxey                [Peel on pen]
Gymnasium           0-4 Rushen
St Marys           15-0 Douglas and District
Castletown          5-1 RYCOB
St Georges          1-0 Colby
Malew               1-3 Union Mills
Police              2-6 Marown
St Johns            1-5 Michael
Corinthians         bye 
Northern Athletic   bye
Pulrose             bye 
Ramsey              bye 
Ronaldsway          bye  

Round 1 [Apr 25]
Corinthians         3-5 St Marys
Douglas Royal       2-1 Ramsey
Ayre                2-4 Peel
Marown              9-1 Northern Athletic
Rushen              4-2 Michael
Castletown          4-1 Union Mills
Onchan              0-7 St Georges
Pulrose             5-4 Ronaldsway

Round 2 [May 2]
Douglas Royal       1-3 Peel
Rushen              1-1 St Marys                    [4-5 pen]
Castletown          4-2 Pulrose
Marown              0-3 St Georges    

Semifinals [May 9]
Peel                5-2 St Georges
Castletown          2-3 St Marys 
 
Final [May 16]
Peel                0-0 St Marys                    [aet, 3-2 pen]

 



Second Level 2008/09


CFS Division Two

Final Table:

 1.St. Johns United            26  24  1  1 133-27  73  Promoted
 2.Metropolitan FC Castletown  26  23  1  2 141-32  70  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Pulrose                     26  20  2  4 123-43  62
 4.Marown Crosby               26  19  0  7 110-53  57
 5.Ramsey Youth COB            26  14  4  8  95-65  46  [RYCOB]
 6.Braddan                     26  14  1 11  82-72  43
 7.Douglas Royal               26  12  3 11  94-79  39
 8.Malew                       26  11  4 11  75-70  36
 9.Onchan AFC                  26   8  4 14  79-94  28
10.Douglas & District FC       26   7  1 18  51-117 21  [DDFC]
11.Foxdale                     26   5  4 17  58-99  19
12.Police                      26   5  2 19  50-136 17
13.Northern Athletic (Jurby)   26   3  1 22  29-108 10  [*]
14.Ronaldsway                  26   1  4 21  47-172  7

[*] Jurby were apparently renamed Northern Athletic

Round 1 [Aug 16]
Ramsey         1-2 Colby
Castletown     1-2 RYCOB 
St Johns       5-0 DDFC
Marown         2-1 Douglas Royal 
Police         3-1 Braddan 
Pulrose        6-2 Malew 
Foxdale        0-1 Northern Ath.
Ronaldsway     1-1 Onchan 
 
Round 2 [Aug 23]
Braddan        1-4 Pulrose 
Onchan         1-2 St Johns
Malew          1-5 Foxdale
Douglas Royal  4-0 Police
RYCOB          4-0 Ronaldsway
Northern Ath. 0-10 Castletown
DDFC           0-6 Marown    

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Castletown     5-0 Malew
RYCOB          5-1 Northern Ath.
Marown         3-1 Onchan
Ronaldsway    0-10 St Johns
[Dec 6]
Foxdale        2-5 Braddan
Police         2-2 DDFC
[Mar 29]
Pulrose        3-2 Douglas Royal

Round 4 [Aug 30]
Braddan        2-7 Castletown
DDFC           0-9 Pulrose
Malew          1-1 RYCOB
Onchan         6-1 Police
Douglas Royal  7-2 Foxdale
St Johns      10-1 Marown
Northern Ath.  8-0 Ronaldsway

Round 5 
[Sep 6]
Northern Ath.  0-7 Malew
[Nov 8]
Ronaldsway    2-10 Marown
[Dec 6]
Castletown     5-1 Douglas Royal
Pulrose        7-2 Onchan
[Feb 7]
RYCOB          1-2 Braddan
[Apr 15]
Police         1-8 St Johns
[Apr 22]
Foxdale        1-2 DDFC

Round 6 [Sep 13]
Braddan        3-2 Northern Ath.
DDFC           3-6 Castletown
Douglas Royal  4-4 RYCOB
Malew         10-2 Ronaldsway
Marown         8-1 Police
Onchan         7-5 Foxdale
St Johns       2-1 Pulrose

Round 7 [Sep 20]
Castletown     8-3 Onchan
Foxdale        2-7 St Johns
Malew          0-2 Braddan
Northern Ath.  0-3 Douglas Royal
Pulrose        4-2 Marown
Ronaldsway     3-9 Police
RYCOB          8-5 DDFC    

Round 8 [Sep 27]
Braddan        7-2 Ronaldsway
DDFC           2-0 Northern Ath. 
Douglas Royal  1-1 Malew
Marown         4-2 Foxdale
Onchan         3-3 RYCOB
Police        0-10 Pulrose
St Johns       1-1 Castletown

Round 9
[Oct 4]
Castletown     3-2 Marown
Foxdale        6-2 Police
Malew          4-2 DDFC    
Northern Ath.  2-5 Onchan
Ronaldsway    1-12 Pulrose
RYCOB          2-4 St Johns
[Apr 22]
Braddan        1-2 Douglas Royal

Round 10 
[Oct 11]
Onchan         4-4 Malew
St Johns       5-0 Northern Ath. 
Marown         4-0 RYCOB
Pulrose        1-1 Foxdale
Police        0-11 Castletown
Douglas Royal  6-2 Ronaldsway
[May 6]
DDFC           1-4 Braddan
 
Round 11 
[Oct 18]
Douglas Royal  7-0 DDFC
Northern Ath.  0-4 Marown
Ronaldsway     4-4 Foxdale
Castletown     3-1 Pulrose
RYCOB          7-3 Police
Braddan        8-5 Onchan
[Mar 29]
Malew          1-5 St Johns 

Round 12 
[Dec 6]
Marown         3-2 Malew
[Feb 7]
Foxdale        1-6 Castletown
[Feb 21]
Police         5-2 Northern Ath. 
[Mar 7]
DDFC           3-5 Ronaldsway
Onchan         5-6 Douglas Royal
Pulrose United 3-1 RYCOB
[May 11]
St Johns       3-2 Braddan  
 
Round 13 [Nov 1]
Castletown    10-1 Ronaldsway
RYCOB          6-1 Foxdale
Braddan        2-3 Marown
DDFC           1-5 Onchan
Northern Ath. 0-10 Pulrose
Malew          6-3 Police
Douglas Royal  1-8 St Johns

Round 14 
[Nov 15]
RYCOB          2-5 Castletown
Douglas Royal  3-4 Marown    
Malew          5-6 Pulrose
Braddan        3-1 Police
Northern Ath.  1-3 Foxdale
Onchan         5-4 Ronaldsway
[Apr 29]
DDFC           1-8 St Johns    
 
Round 15 
[Nov 22]
Ronaldsway     2-9 RYCOB
Castletown     2-0 Northern Ath. 
Marown         7-1 DDFC
Foxdale        2-6 Malew
St Johns       7-1 Onchan
Police         4-3 Douglas Royal
[Apr 15]
Pulrose        3-3 Braddan  
 
Round 16 [Nov 29]
DDFC           1-2 Police
Douglas Royal  2-6 Pulrose
Braddan        5-0 Foxdale
Onchan         3-1 Marown
St Johns       9-1 Ronaldsway       
Malew          2-5 Castletown
Northern Ath.  1-7 RYCOB 

Round 17
[Dec 13]
Castletown     3-1 Braddan
Marown         1-2 St Johns
Pulrose        8-6 DDFC
Ronaldsway     4-4 Northern Ath. 
RYCOB          2-2 Malew
[Mar 29]
Police         3-8 Onchan
[Apr 15]
Foxdale        4-4 Douglas Royal
 
Round 18
[Dec 20]
Onchan         0-1 Pulrose
Douglas Royal  1-5 Castletown
Malew          5-0 Northern Ath.
St Johns       5-1 Police
Marown         7-1 Ronaldsway
[Feb 21]
Braddan        4-5 RYCOB
[Mar 29]
DDFC           1-0 Foxdale 
 
Round 19
[Jan 9]
Pulrose        0-1 St Johns
[Apr 15]
Castletown     7-0 DDFC       
[Jan 10]
Northern Ath.  2-4 Braddan 
RYCOB          5-3 Douglas Royal  
Ronaldsway     2-3 Malew  
Police         1-5 Marown      
Foxdale        2-2 Onchan   

Round 20 
[Jan 17]
St Johns       3-0 Foxdale
Marown         4-2 Pulrose
DDFC           1-4 RYCOB
Police         3-3 Ronaldsway    
Onchan         1-3 Castletown
[Feb 7]
Douglas Royal  5-1 Northern Ath.  
[Apr 29]
Braddan        2-0 Malew

Round 21 
[Jan 31]
Malew          3-1 Douglas Royal
Northern Ath.  2-3 DDFC
RYCOB          5-2 Onchan
[Mar 7]
Foxdale        1-9 Marown 
[Apr 22]
Castletown     2-1 St Johns
Pulrose        4-0 Police
[May 2]
Ronaldsway     1-6 Braddan

Round 22 
[Feb 14]
DDFC           4-2 Malew
Douglas Royal  5-2 Braddan
Marown         2-7 Castletown
Police         1-6 Foxdale
Pulrose       11-1 Ronaldsway
St Johns       4-3 RYCOB
[May 2]
Onchan         1-0 Northern Ath.

Round 23 [Feb 28]
RYCOB          1-3 Marown
Malew          2-0 Onchan
Braddan        4-1 DDFC
Northern Ath.  0-5 St Johns
Ronaldsway     2-6 Douglas Royal
Castletown    13-0 Police 
Foxdale        2-4 Pulrose

Round 24 [Mar 14]
Pulrose        3-1 Castletown
Police         2-5 RYCOB
Marown         9-0 Northern Ath.
St Johns       5-1 Malew
Onchan         1-3 Braddan
DDFC           2-8 Douglas Royal
Foxdale        4-2 Ronaldsway      

Round 25
[Mar 21]
Malew          1-0 Marown     
Northern Ath.  2-0 Police
Ronaldsway     0-5 DDFC
[Apr 8]
Braddan        3-9 St Johns 
[Apr 29]
Douglas Royal  8-4 Onchan
Castletown     6-1 Foxdale
[May 2]
RYCOB          1-3 Pulrose United
 
Round 26 [Apr 4]
Ronaldsway     1-6 Castletown
Foxdale        1-2 RYCOB
Police         2-4 Malew
Pulrose        1-0 Northern Ath.
Marown         6-2 Braddan
St Johns       4-0 Douglas Royal
Onchan         3-4 DDFC

Final Table:

 1.St. Johns United            26  24  1  1 133-27  73  Promoted
 2.Metropolitan FC Castletown  26  23  1  2 141-32  70  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Pulrose                     26  20  2  4 123-43  62
 4.Marown Crosby               26  19  0  7 110-53  57
 5.Ramsey Youth COB            26  14  4  8  95-65  46  [RYCOB]
 6.Braddan                     26  14  1 11  82-72  43
 7.Douglas Royal               26  12  3 11  94-79  39
 8.Malew                       26  11  4 11  75-70  36
 9.Onchan AFC                  26   8  4 14  79-94  28
10.Douglas & District FC       26   7  1 18  51-117 21  [DDFC]
11.Foxdale                     26   5  4 17  58-99  19
12.Police                      26   5  2 19  50-136 17
13.Northern Athletic (Jurby)   26   3  1 22  29-108 10  [*]
14.Ronaldsway                  26   1  4 21  47-172  7

[*] Jurby were apparently renamed Northern Athletic


2007/08

2009/10

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Source: Manx Football

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 Aug 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.