Isle of Man - List of Cup Winners

FA Cup
1889/90  Douglas 
1890/91  Peel 
1891/92  Peel and Ramsey (shared) 
1892/93  Ramsey                    bt     Peel
1893/94  Ramsey 
1894/95  Gymnasium 
1895/96  Ramsey 
1896/97  Douglas 
1897/98  Wanderers 
1898/99  Ramsey 
1899/00  Ramsey                    5-0    Peel
1900/01  Ramsey 
1901/02  Gymnasium 
1902/03  Gymnasium 
1903/04  Gymnasium 
1904/05  Ramsey                    3-1    Peel
1905/06  Port St. Mary 
1906/07  Ramsey 
1907/08  Ramsey 
1908/09  Peel                      2-1    Wanderers
1909/10  Wanderers 
1910/11  Gymnasium                 3-0    Peel 
1911/12  Castletown                2-0    Ramsey  
1912/13  St. Marys  
1913/14  Castletown                2-0    Ramsey
1919/20  Ramsey                    3-1    Peel
1920/21  Gymnasium
1921/22  Ramsey 
1922/23  Castletown 
1923/24  Rushen United             1-0    Wanderers
1924/25  Rushen United        0-0 0-0 2-1 Peel 
1925/26  Rushen United             2-1    St Marys
1926/27  Peel 
1927/28  Wanderers 
1928/29  St. Georges             2-2 3-0  Rushen United
1929/30  Peel 
1930/31  Ramsey 
1931/32  Gymnasium                 3-1    Peel               [*1] 
1932/33  Peel 
1933/34  Rushen United             1-0    Ramsey  
1934/35  Peel                 1-1 1-1 2-0 Rushen United
1935/36  Rushen United             1-0    Peel 
1936/37  Peel 
1937/38  Braddan                   3-2    Peel 
1938/39  Peel                 2-2 2-2 2-0 Rushen United      [2nd match abandoned during extra time]
1939-45    not held
1945/46  Peel                    1-1 2-1  Braddan 
1946/47  St. Georges 
1947/48  Peel 
1948/49  Peel 
1949/50  Castletown 
1950/51  Rushen United             2-1    Braddan
1951/52  Ramsey 
1952/53  Peel                      3-0    Rushen United
1953/54  Peel 
1954/55  St. Georges 
1955/56  RAF Jurby 
1956/57  St. Georges               bt     Peel
1957/58  Peel                      3-1    Ramsey 
1958/59  Peel 
1959/60  Peel 
1960/61  Peel 
1961/62  Castletown                5-2    Ramsey
1962/63  Peel 
1963/64  Peel                      5-0    Rushen United
1964/65  Douglas High School OB    bt     Laxey
1965/66  Douglas High School OB    bt     Peel
1966/67  Douglas High School OB
1967/68  Douglas High School OB
1968/69  Peel 
1969/70  Douglas High School OB
1970/71  Pulrose United            bt     Peel
1971/72  St. Johns 
1972/73  Peel 
1973/74  Peel                      3-2    Rushen United
1974/75  Peel 
1975/76  St. Johns 
1976/77  Peel 
1977/78  Rushen United             7-1    Pulrose United
1978/79  Ramsey 
1979/80  Ramsey                    4-2    Rushen United
1980/81  Ramsey 
1981/82  Peel                      4-1    Rushen United
1982/83  Douglas High School OB    2-1    Rushen United
1983/84  Peel 
1984/85  Castletown 
1985/86  Gymnasium 
1986/87  Gymnasium 
1987/88  Gymnasium                 4-2    Castletown 
1988/89  Douglas High School OB    2-1    Peel         
1989/90  Rushen United           2-2 3-2  St Georges 
1990/91  Douglas HSOB              1-0    Peel
1991/92  Douglas High School OB    2-0    St Georges  
1992/93  Castletown                4-1    Pulrose United
1993/94  St Marys                  2-0    Castletown         [*1] 
1994/95  St Marys                  1-0    St Georges 
1995/96  Douglas High School OB    4-1    Ramsey Youth Centre OB
1996/97  Peel                 2-2 1-1 3-2 Gymnasium
1997/98  St Marys                1-1 3-0  Douglas High School Old Boys 
1998/99  Peel                      bt     Rushen United 
1999/00  Gymnasium                 bt     Police
2000/01  St Marys                  3-0    Peel
2001/02  St Marys                  1-0    Corinthians
2002/03  Ayre United               bt     St Georges 
2003/04  Ramsey                    3-3    Castletown         [6-5 pen]
2004/05  St Georges                3-0    Laxey
2005/06  Laxey                     5-0    Pulrose United
2006/07  Peel                      1-1    St Marys           [4-2 pen]
2007/08  St Georges                5-0    Peel
2008/09  Douglas High School OB    1-1    St Georges         [3-2 pen]
2009/10  St Georges                3-2    Rushen United      [aet] 
2010/11  Rushen United             3-0    Laxey
2011/12  St Georges                7-3    Union Mills
2012/13  St Marys                  2-1    St Georges    
2013/14  St Georges               10-2    Ramsey
2014/15  St Georges                3-1    St Marys     
2015/16  Peel                      3-2    St Georges
2016/17  St Georges                3-2    Peel   
2017/18  Corinthians               3-2    Peel      
2018/19  Peel                      3-1    St Marys 

[*1] Rushen United lost in semifinal

Hospital Cup 
1921/22  Gymnasium                                           [*1]
1922/23  Gymnasium
1923/24  Castletown
1924/25  Peel                      2-1    Gymnasium          
1925/26  Rushen United
1926/27  Wanderers                 bt     Peel
1927/28  Rushen United             2-0    Wanderers
1928/29  Peel                      2-0    St Georges
1929/30  Douglas High School OB    4-1    Rushen United 
1930/31  Rushen United           1-1 3-1  Ramsey
1931/32  Peel                      3-1    Braddan            [*2] 
1932/33  Peel                      3-1    Rushen United
1933/34  Peel                    2-2 2-1  Rushen United
1934/35  Rushen United             3-1    Peel
1935/36  Braddan                   4-1    St Georges 
1936/37  Braddan                   5-1    Ramsey
1937/38  Peel                      2-1    Braddan
1938/39  Rushen United             6-1    Braddan
1939-45    not held
1945/46  Braddan                   3-2    Peel
1946/47    not held
1947/48  Douglas High School OB    bt     Peel
1948/49  Colby                     2-1    Rushen United
1949/50  Douglas High School OB    3-1    Peel               [*2]
1950/51  Rushen United             2-1    Castletown
1952/53  Braddan
1953/54    not held
1954/55  St Johns United
1955/56  Laxey
1956/57  Corinthians               bt     Michael United
1958/59  Michael United
1959/60  Corinthians
1960/61  Michael United
1962/63  Michael United
1963/64  St Georges                1-0    Rushen United  
1964-67    not held
1967/68  Peel
1968/69  Peel                      2-0    Pulrose United 
1969/70  Peel
1970/71  Pulrose United            bt     Peel
1971/72  Peel                      1-0    Rushen United
1972/73  Peel                      bt     Laxey
1973/74  Malew                     5-2    Peel
1974/75  Rushen United             2-0    Pulrose United
1975/76  Rushen United             1-0    Malew
1976/77  Peel
1978/79  Castletown
1979/80  Peel                      5-1    Rushen United 
1980/81  Rushen United           0-0 4-2  Corinthians
1981/82  St Marys                  bt     Peel
1982/83  Rushen United        1-1 0-0 4-2 Castletown
1983/84  Douglas High School OB    3-2    Rushen United
1984/85  Castletown
1985/86  Rushen United             3-1    Gymnasium    
1986/87  Gymniasum                 3-1    Rushen United  
1987/88  Douglas High School OB    1-0    Peel                         
1988/89  Peel                    1-1 3-0  Rushen United               
1989/90  Peel                    0-0 4-3  St Georges 
1990/91  Peel                      3-2    Corinthians
1991/92  St Georges                2-0    Peel 
1992/93  Rushen United             3-2    St Georges 
1993/94  St Georges                3-2    Douglas HSOB       [*2]
1994/95  Douglas High School OB    4-0    Rushen United
1995/96  St Marys                  1-0    St Georges  
1996/97  Peel                    0-0 1-0  St Marys 
1997/98  St Marys                  4-1    Douglas Royal      [also reported 4-0]
1998/99  Peel 
1999/00  St Marys                  1-0    Laxey
2000/01  Rushen United             3-2    Laxey           
2001/02  St Marys                  5-1    St Georges 
2002/03  St Marys                  1-0    Rushen United
2003/04  Laxey                     2-0    Castletown
2004/05  Douglas Royal             3-2    St Georges
2005/06  Laxey                     1-0    St Georges         [aet]
2006/07  Laxey                     1-0    Peel
2007/08  St Georges                2-0    Corinthians
2008/09  St Georges                2-1    Laxey
2009/10  Peel                      2-1    Douglas High School OB
2010/11  St Georges                5-1    St Marys
2011/12  St Georges                3-2    Peel
2012/13  St Georges                9-0    Union Mills 
2013/14  Douglas High School OB    3-0    St Georges
2014/15  St Georges                2-1    St Marys  
2015/16  St Georges                3-1    Douglas High School OB
2016/17  St Georges                2-0    Peel
2017/18  St Georges                4-3    Corinthians
2018/19  St Georges                2-2    St Marys           [aet, St Georges on pen]

[*1] Gymnasium reached final after Ramsey refused to play extra time in the semifinal
[*2] Rushen United lost in semifinal

Railway Cup
contested between top-4 at halfway point of league
1905/06  Gymnasium
1906/07  Gymnasium
1907/08  Port St Mary
1908/09  Wanderers
1909/10  Ramsey
1910/11  Ramsey
1911/12  Castletown                3-0    Old Douglas
1912/13  Ramsey                    2-1    Peel
1913-19    not held
1919/20  Wanderers                 bt     Ramsey             [final on May 6, 1920]
1920/21    not held
1921/22  Rushen United             3-2    St Georges
1922/23  Rushen United             4-1    Castletown
1923/24  Castletown
1924/25  Gymnasium
1925/26  Ramsey                    2-1    Peel
1926/27    not held
1927/28  Gymnasium
1928/29    not held
1929/30  Laxey
1930/31  Braddan                   4-2    Ramsey 
1931/32  Braddan                                             [*1]
1932/33  Peel                      7-0    Ramsey   
1933/34  Ramsey                    bt     Laxey
1934/35  Ramsey                    bt     Laxey
1935/36    not held
1936/37  Peel                      2-1    Laxey  
1937/38  Braddan                   3-0    Peel
1938/39  Onchan                    bt     Braddan
1939-46    not held
1946/47  Peel                      7-3    Ramsey
1947/48  Rushen United             3-0    St Georges
1948/49  Ramsey                    3-1    Peel
1949/50  Castletown                bt     Laxey
1950/51  Gymnasium
1951/52  Douglas High School OB    3-1    Peel
1952/53    not held
1953/54  St Georges                4-3    Peel
1954/55  Peel                      4-0    RAF Jurby
1955/56   not held
1956/57  Peel                      3-0    St Georges     
1957/58    not held
1958/59  Ramsey                    bt     Laxey
1959/60  Castletown                3-2    Peel
1960/61  Peel                      2-1    Rushen United
1961/62  Peel                      5-1    Rushen United
1962/63  Rushen United             2-1    St Georges
1963/64  Rushen United             6-1    Peel
1964/65  Douglas High School OB    4-2    Rushen United 
1965/66  Peel                      2-0    Douglas High School OB
1966/67   not held
1967/68  Douglas High School OB    1-0    Peel
1968/69  Peel                      4-2    Pulrose United
1969/70  Peel                      2-1    Douglas High School OB   
1970/71  Peel                      1-0    Pulrose United
1971/72  Peel                      4-0    Castletown
1972/73  Peel                      6-4    Rushen United
1973/74  Peel                      2-1    Douglas High School OB 
1974/75  Rushen United             5-1    Peel
1975/76  Rushen United           abd 5-2  Peel               [2nd match aet; 1st abandoned at 2-0]
1976/77  Castletown                1-0    Rushen United
1977/78  Rushen United             1-0    Peel
1978/79  Rushen United             3-2    Ramsey
1979/80  Rushen United           2-2 3-0  Castletown
1980/81  Peel                      4-1    Rushen United
1981/82  Peel                      4-0    Douglas High School OB   
1982/83  Rushen United           2-2 3-0  Ramsey
1983/84  Rushen United             1-0    Douglas High School OB   
1984/85  Castletown                5-2    Rushen United
1985/86  Gymnasium               2-2 2-1  Rushen United
1986/87  Gymnasium                 4-1    Rushen United
1987/88  Rushen United             4-2    Douglas High School OB   
1988/89  Douglas High School OB  1-1 5-0  Rushen United    
1989/90  St Georges                2-1    Rushen United
1990/91  St Georges                3-1    Rushen United
1991/92  Douglas High School OB    2-1    Gymnasium 
1992/93  Pulrose United            5-0    St Marys             
1993/94  Douglas High School OB  2-2 2-1  Pulrose United 
1994/95  St Marys                  3-0    St Georges 
1995/96  Douglas High School OB    1-0    Rushen United 
1996/97  St Marys                  2-0    Rushen United
1997/98  St Marys                  3-1    Douglas High School OB  
1998/99  Peel                      2-0    St Marys      
1999/00  Douglas High School OB    0-0    Peel               [aet, 9-8 pen]                       
2000/01  St Marys                  3-0    Peel      
2001/02  Rushen                    3-1    Marown
2002/03  Peel                      4-2    St. Marys 
2003/04  Laxey                     3-2    St Marys  
2004/05  St Georges                6-0    Marown
2005/06  Laxey                     1-0    St Georges
2006/07  Peel                      1-0    Laxey
2007/08  Peel                      4-3    St Georges
2008/09  Rushen United             1-0    Peel
2009/10  Peel                      2-0    Rushen United
2010/11  St Georges                5-1    Peel
2011/12  St Georges                1-0    St Marys
2012/13  St Georges                4-2    St Johns
2013/14  St Georges                7-1    Rushen United
2014/15  St Georges                5-2    Douglas High School OB 
2015/16  St Georges                5-1    Peel
2016/17  St Georges                5-2    St Marys
2017/18  Corinthians               4-0    St Georges
2018/19  Peel                      3-2    St Georges

[*1] Rushen United lost in semifinal

Charity Shield
Champions vs Railway Cup winners; if identical league runners-up enter
1994/95  St Marys   
1995/96  St Marys
1996/97  Douglas High School OB
1997/98  Peel
1998/99  St Marys
1999/00  Peel
2000/01  Peel
2001/02  Peel
2002/03  St Marys
2003/04  St Marys
2004/05  St Georges
2005/06  Laxey                     0-0    St Georges         [5-4 pen]            
2006/07  Laxey                     3-1    St Georges
2007/08  St Georges                2-2    Peel               [5-4 pen]
2008/09  Peel                      2-1    Gymnasium
2009/10  Douglas High School OB
2010/11  St Georges                5-3    Rushen United  
2011/12  St Georges                8-1    Rushen United
2012/13  St Georges                2-1    St Marys
2013/14  St Georges
2014/15  St Georges                2-2    St Marys           [5-4 pen]
2015/16  St Georges                1-0    St Marys  
2016/17  Peel                      2-1    St Georges
2017/18  Corinthians               4-3    St Georges
2018/19  Corinthians               4-1    St Georges
2019/20  Peel                      2-0    St Marys

Woods Cup
between Division Two first teams
1953/54  West
1954/55  West/North
1955/56  East
1956/57  St Georges                bt     Peel
1957/58  Ramsey                    4-2    Peel
1958/59  Ramsey                    bt     Peel
1959/60  Peel                      3-2    Rushen United
1960/61  Castletown                8-2    Laxey
1961/62  Peel
1962/63  Michael United            1-0    Ronaldsway
1963/64  Corinthians               bt     St Marys
1964/65  Onchan                    7-4    Ronaldsway
1965/66  St Johns United
1966/67  Malew
1967/68  Corinthians
1968/69  Ayre United               bt     Laxey
1969/70  Ayre United
1970/71  Pulrose United            1-0    Peel
1971/72  Peel
1972/73  Colby
1973/74  Gymnasium
1974/75  St Marys
1975/76  Ayre United               bt     Onchan
1976/77  Braddan
1977/78  Pulrose United
1978/79  Onchan                    2-1    Union Mills  
1979/80  St Georges
1980/81  Douglas High School OB
1981/82  Gymnasium                 bt     Laxey
1982/83  Ayre United
1983/84  St Johns United
1984/85  Marown
1985/86  Ramsey Youth Centre OB    bt     Michael United      
1986/87  Ayre United
1987/88  Douglas Royal
1988/89  St Marys                  bt     Onchan   
1989/90  Corinthians               4-1    Union Mills
1990/91  Colby                     2-1    Braddan
1991/92  Ramsey                    3-1    Onchan
1992/93  Onchan                    3-1    Michael United      
1993/94  Ronaldsway                1-0    Laxey
1994/95  Colby                     3-0    Ramsey Youth Centre OB
1995/96  Ayre United               2-1    Onchan
1996/97  Colby                     1-0    Peel
1997/98  Marown                  1-1 3-1  Ramsey
1998/99  Union Mills               bt     Corinthians
1999/00  Colby
2000/01  Ayre United               3-0    Foxdale
2001/02  Foxdale
2002/03  Ramsey                    2-0    Union Mills
2003/04  Michael United            0-0    Police             [6-5 pen]
2004/05  Corinthians               4-1    Police
2005/06  Colby                     1-0    Union Mills        [aet]
2006/07  Douglas High School OB    3-1    Michael
2007/08  Colby                     2-0    Braddan
2008/09  Douglas Royal             1-0    Pulrose United 
2009/10  Douglas Royal             4-0    Ayre United 
2010/11  St Johns                  8-1    Colby
2011/12  Union Mills               3-1    Douglas Royal
2012/13  Ayre United               7-1    Pulrose United
2013/14  Gymnasium                 3-2    Marown             [aet]
2014/15  Douglas Athletic          1-0    Colby
2015/16  Douglas Athletic          2-1    Colby  
2016/17  Braddan                   3-1    Castletown
2017/18  Pulrose United            3-2    Marown
2018/19  Pulrose United            2-1    Ramsey 

Paul Henry Gold Cup
first edition 1989/90; between top-4 Division Two at end of season
1989/90  Colby                     1-0    Corinthians
1990/91  St Marys                  3-0    Colby
1991/92  Ramsey                    4-1    Ramsey Youth Centre OB
1992/93  Colby                     1-0    Braddan
1993/94  Foxdale                   7-2    Marown
1994/95  Police                    3-1    Ronaldsway
1995/96  Ayre United               2-1    Colby
1996/97  Colby                     5-3    Corinthians
1997/98  St Johns United           2-1    Ramsey
1998/99  Laxey                     3-2    Ramsey
1999/00  St Johns United
2000/01  Colby
2001/02  Corinthians               2-0    Colby
2002/03  Ramsey                    2-1    St Johns  
2003/04  Braddan                   2-0    Douglas Royal      [aet]
2004/05  Union Mills               3-1    St Johns
2005/06  Union Mills               4-0    Colby 
2006/07  Douglas High School OB    2-0    Corinthians
2007/08  Michael                   3-0    Castletown 
2008/09  Castletown                4-0    Marown
2009/10  Ayre United               drw    Pulrose United     [aet, Ayre on pen] 
2010/11  St Johns                  2-1    Colby
2011/12  Union Mills               5-1    Marown
2012/13  Ayre United               4-2    Colby
2013/14  Ayre United               5-2    Colby
2014/15  Douglas Royal             2-1    Ramsey Youth Centre OB
2015/16  Douglas Athletic          bt     Castletown   
2016/17  Braddan                   3-1    Onchan 
2017/18  Castletown                1-0    Pulrose United
2018/19  Ramsey                    3-1    Ramsey Youth Centre OB

Junior Cup
all combi teams
1924/25  Castletown
1925/26  Ramsey
1926/27  St Georges   
1927/28  St Georges
1928/29  Douglas High School OB 
1929/30  Rushen United             2-1    Gymnasium
1930/31  Douglas High School OB    3-1    Rushen United  
1931/32  Laxey                     bt     Onchan
1932/33  Onchan                    bt     Peel 
1933/34  Rushen United             6-2    Douglas High School OB
1934/35  Colby                   1-1 3-2  Rushen United 
1935/36  Rushen United             3-1    Colby
1936/37  Rushen United             2-1    Malew 
1937/38  Douglas High School OB
1938/39  Colby                 
1939-45    not held
1945/46  Colby 
1946/47  Pulrose United
1947/48  Pulrose United            5-1    Peel 
1948/49  Corinthians               bt     St Marys 
1949/50  Laxey
1950/51  St Johns United
1951/52  Castletown
1952/53  Ramsey
1953/54  Castletown
1954/55  Braddan                   1-0    Ramsey       
1955/56  Peel                      1-0    Ramsey
1956/57  Ramsey                    bt     Peel
1957/58  Douglas High School OB
1958/59  Ramsey  
1959/60  RAF Jurby
1960/61  Laxey                     bt     Peel
1961/62  Douglas High School OB    bt     Corinthians 
1962/63  Braddan                   4-0    Laxey
1963/64  Laxey                     6-1    Rushen United  
1964/65  Douglas High School OB
1965/66  Peel                      4-0    Marown
1966/67  Rushen United             6-4    Peel
1967/68  Rushen United             6-1    St Georges
1968/69  Pulrose United
1969/70  Braddan                   3-1    St Georges
1970/71  Castletown
1971/72  Rushen United             3-2    Peel
1972/73  Castletown                bt     Peel
1973/74  Rushen United             1-0    Castletown
1975/76  Rushen United  
1976/77  Peel                      2-0    Onchan
1977/78  Peel                      2-0    Laxey
1978/79  Castletown                bt     Peel
1979/80  Pulrose United
1980/81  Douglas High School OB    bt     Peel
1981/82  St Georges                5-2    Rushen United
1982/83  Pulrose United
1983/84  Rushen United             5-0    Castletown
1984/85  Rushen United             1-0    Peel
1985/86  Ramsey Youth Centre OB  1-1 3-0 Rushen United
1986/87  Rushen United             3-1    St Marys
1987/88  Ronaldsway
1988/89  Rushen United           1-1 2-1  Castletown
1989/90  Douglas High School OB
1990/91  St Georges                3-0    Ramsey
1991/92  Peel                      1-0    St Georges 
1992/93  St Georges                2-0    Douglas High School OB
1993/94  Rushen United           1-1 3-2  Peel
1994/95  Braddan                   1-0    Douglas High School OB
1995/96  Rushen United             2-0    Douglas High School OB
1996/97  Rushen United             5-2    Douglas High School OB
1997/98  Peel                      6-0    Malew
1998/99  Peel                      3-0    Castletown
1999/00  Pulrose United
2000/01  Pulrose United            bt     Corinthians
2001/02  Rushen United             drw    Corinthians        [9-8 pen]
2002/03  Laxey                     3-0    St Georges 
2003/04  Marown                    2-2    Laxey              [aet, 5-4 pen]
2004/05  Laxey                     3-1    St Marys
2005/06  Laxey                     6-3    Peel               [aet]
2006/07  Corinthians               1-0    Ayre United
2007/08  Peel                      2-0    Rushen United
2008/09  Peel                      0-0    St Marys           [aet, 3-2 pen]
2009/10  Peel                      2-1    St Georges 
2010/11  St Georges                1-0    St Johns
2011/12  Peel                      4-1    St Marys
2012/13  Corinthians               4-2    Peel
2013/14  Rushen United             5-3    Peel
2014/15  Peel                      1-0    Corinthians
2015/16  Rushen United             2-0    Peel
2016/17  St Marys                  2-1    Laxey
2017/18  St Georges                4-3    Corinthians
2018/19  Douglas High School OB    2-0    St Georges

Cowell Cup (U-21 tournament)
1935/36  Ramsey
1936/37  DHSOB
1937/38    not held
1938/39  Peel                      2-0    Douglas High School OB 
1939-45    not held
1945/46  Laxey
1946/47  DHSOB
1947/48  Castletown and Onchan   [shared]
1948/49  Douglas High School OB 
1949/50  Douglas High School OB 
1950/51  Laxey
1951/52  Braddan
1952/53  NYC
1953/54  Rushen United             6-0    Braddan 
1954/55  NYC                       4-0    Rushen United
1955/56  Rushen United             6-5    NYC
1956/57  Douglas High School OB    6-4    Peel   
1957/58  Douglas High School OB    4-1    Rushen United  
1958/59  Peel
1959/60  Peel                      bt     Douglas High School OB 
1960/61  Laxey                     bt     Peel
1961/62  Onchan
1962/63  Ramsey                    bt     Corinthians
1963/64  Rushen United             2-0    Ramsey
1964/65  Peel 
1965/66  RYC  
1966/67  Rushen United             3-0    Laxey  
1967/68  Rushen United             3-1    Douglas High School OB 
1968/69  Rushen United             4-3    Douglas High School OB 
1969/70  Rushen United           4-4 10-2 Pulrose United
1970/71  Marown
1971/72  Rushen United             5-4    Peel  
1972/73  Rushen United             7-2    Onchan 
1973/74  Rushen United             3-1    Douglas High School OB 
1974/75  St Marys
1975/76  Rushen United             1-0    Malew  
1976/77  Ramsey
1977/78  Ramsey
1978/79  St Georges                4-3    Braddan
1979/80  Gymnasium
1980/81  Douglas High School OB 
1981/82  Ramsey
1982/83  Rushen United             3-1    N.N.
1983/84  Gymnasium                 bt     Peel
1984/85  Corinthians               bt     Peel
1985/86  Onchan                    2-0    Rushen United
1986/87  Onchan 
1987/88  Castletown
1988-90    not held
1990/91  Union Mills               3-1    Douglas Royal
1991/92  Rushen United           1-1 2-1  Douglas Royal
1992/93  Corinthians               5-1    Ramsey
1993/94  Corinthians               2-1    St Johns 
1994/95  Pulrose United            2-1    Rushen United
1995/96  Corinthians               3-0    Rushen United
1996/97  Castletown              2-2 3-2  Braddan
1997/98  Pulrose United            1-0    Ayre United
1998/99  Pulrose United
1999/00  Colby 
2000/01  Colby 
2001/02  Colby
2002/03  St Georges 
2003/04  Rushen United             3-2    Peel
2004/05  Douglas High School OB    3-0    Peel
2005/06  Douglas High School OB    bt     St Georges
2006/07  St Marys                  2-2    Corinthians        [aet, 5-4 pen]
2007/08  St Marys                  3-2    St Georges
2008/09  Castletown                3-1    St Johns
2009/10  St Marys                  2-2    Corinthians        [aet, 5-4 pen]
2010     Castletown                3-0    RYCOB   
2010/11  RYCOB                     1-0    St Marys   
2011/12  St Marys                  3-1    RYCOB
2012/13  Laxey                     4-1    Colby
2013/14  Rushen United             3-2    Laxey
2014/15  St Marys                  2-0    Ramsey 
2015/16    final: Castletown vs. Corinthians
2016/17  Laxey                     5-1    Douglas High School OB
2017/18  Laxey                     bt     Corinthians 
2018/19  St Georges                2-1    Ramsey


Woods Cup 1960/61

Semifinals [Dec 3]
Castletown 5-1 Peel
Laxey      1-0 St Georges 
Final [Jan 2]
Castletown 8-2 Laxey


FA Cup 1961/62

Semifinals
Castletown 3-1 St Georges 
Ramsey     4-2 Douglas High School Old Boys
Final [Apr 23]
Castletown 5-2 Ramsey


Railway Cup 1980/81

Semifinal
Rushen U.  bt  Corinthians

Final
Peel       4-1 Rushen United


About this document

Sources included: https://www.yumpu.com/en/document/read/59388648/a4-iomfa-online-handbook-2017-18, Isle of Man FA, Rushen United, Peel, wikipedia (Braddan)

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 4 Jun 2020

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 1998/2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.