Moldova 2008/09

Divizia Naţională

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff Tiraspol           30 25  3  2  61-15 78  Champions
 2.FC Dacia Chişinău             30 20  3  7  47-17 63
 3.Iskra-Stal Rîbniţa            30 14 10  6  28-15 52
 4.FC Zimbru Chişinău            30 13  7 10  42-30 46
 5.FC Dinamo Bender              30 11  9 10  42-45 42
 6.FC Olimpia Bălţi              30 11  7 12  30-32 40
 7.FC Tiraspol                   30  9  5 16  30-36 32
 8.FC Nistru Otaci               30  8  6 16  30-43 30
 9.CSCA-Rapid Ghidighici         30  7  8 15  28-47 29  [*]
10.CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol     30  7  4 19  24-60 25
11.FC Academia UTM Chişinău      30  6  6 18  27-49 24
 -.FC Politehnica Chişinău       withdrew on Jul 1

[*] CSCA-Steaua Chişinău and Rapid Ghidighici merged into 
    CSCA-Rapid Ghidighici

Round 1
[Jul 2]
Olimpia       1-1 Iskra-Stal
  [Ovseanicov 9; Hausi 24pen]
Zimbru        2-0 Tiligul-Tiras
  [A.Cojocari 19, O.Andronic 66]
Dinamo        2-1 Nistru
  [Costrov 43, S.Mihailov 63; Soltanici 89]
Sheriff       1-0 Academia
  [Radu 90+3]
[Sep 17]
Dacia         2-0 Tiraspol
CSCA-Rapid    bye

Round 2
[Jul 6]
CSCA-Rapid    0-2 Sheriff
  [Gorodetschi 56, 69]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-0 Dinamo
Iskra-Stal    0-0 Zimbru
Dacia         2-0 Olimpia
  [Orbeladze 47, Dvali 75]
[Jul 30]
Tiraspol      3-0 Academia
Nistru        bye

Round 3
[Jul 10]
Sheriff       2-0 Nistru
  [Rodriguez 61, Kouchouk 85]
[Jul 12]
Zimbru        2-1 Dacia
  [Zhdanov 45, Andronic 53; Japalau 70]
Dinamo        2-2 Iskra-Stal
  [Dragan 32, Cemirtan 45+1; Bugneac 1, Bogdan 83]
Academia      0-2 CSCA-Rapid
  [Arabadji 15, Turcu 59]
[Jul 17]
Tiraspol      1-2 Olimpia  
  [Suvorov 63; Gritiuc 11, Orlov 82] 
Tiligul-Tiras bye

Round 4 
[Jul 21]
Olimpia       1-0 Zimbru
  [Bazan 71]
Nistru        3-2 Academica
  [Velesco 20, Al.Tcaciuc 25pen, Savchenko 70; Gorceac 17, Negru 90]
Dacia         3-0 Dinamo
  [Dvali 5, Martin 70, M.Andronic 82]
Tiraspol      3-2 CSCA-Rapid
  [Bondarciuc 32, Cheptene 40, Suvorov 90+1; Grosu 38, S.Istrati 51]
[Sep 17]
Tiligul-Tiras 1-4 Sheriff
Iskra-Stal    bye

Round 5 
[Jul 26]
Zimbru        1-1 Tiraspol
  [Antoniuc 63; Karpovich 20]
Dinamo        1-2 Olimpia
  [Tiverenco 55; Andries 40, Ovseanicov 60]
Academia      2-1 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Lisa 51, 62; Sokho 6]
CSCA-Rapid    1-0 Nistru
  [S.Istrati 51]
[Feb 28]
Sheriff       2-0 Iskra-Stal
Dacia         bye

Round 6
[Aug 3]
Tiligul-Tiras 3-2 CSCA-Rapid
  [Bacal 12, Pasecniuc 80, 82; Luca 45, Darie 87]
Iskra-Stal    2-0 Academia 
  [Serban 7, 14'pen]
Zimbru        2-0 Dinamo
  [A.Antoniuc 38, Livandovschi 80]
[Aug 4]
Tiraspol      2-0 Nistru 
  [Porfireanu 39, Verbetschi 58]
[Oct 1]
Dacia         0-2 Sheriff 
Olimpia       bye

Round 7 
[Aug 9]
Dinamo        4-2 Tiraspol
Academia      0-2 Dacia
CSCA-Rapid    0-1 Iskra-Stal
Nistru        1-3 Tiligul-Tiras
[Aug 10]
Sheriff       1-0 Olimpia 
Zimbru        bye

Round 8 
[Aug 13]
Tiraspol      1-2 Tiligul-Tiras 
Iskra-Stal    0-1 Nistru 
Dacia         3-1 CSCA-Rapid 
[Aug 14]
Olimpia       3-1 Academia 
Zimbru        0-2 Sheriff
Dinamo        bye

Round 9 [Aug 23]
Sheriff       1-2 Dinamo
  [Ionut 44; Bobu 46, 83]
Academia      1-5 Zimbru
  [Leuca 36; O.Andronic 11, 86pen, Frantuz 14pen, Antoniuc 20,
   Kovalchyuk 63]
CSCA-Rapid    4-0 Olimpia
  [S.Istrati 7, 45, 90+2, Luca 61]
Nistru        2-1 Dacia
  [Habib 7, Alex.Tcaciuc 53; Bulat 63]
Tiligul-Tiras 0-2 Iskra-Stal
  [Serban 10, 18]
Tiraspol      bye

Round 10 [Aug 27]
Tiraspol      0-1 Iskra-Stal
  [Potlog 48]
Dacia         4-1 Tiligul-Tiras
  [Dvali 43, 49, Japalau 60, Orbu 90+2; Fernandes 87]
Olimpia       0-0 Nistru
Zimbru        4-0 CSCA-Rapid
  [O.Andronic 45+1, 55, Antoniuc 58, Frantuz 67]
Dinamo        1-1 Academia
  [Casian 5; Gorceac 72]
Sheriff       bye

Round 11 [Aug 31]
CSCA-Rapid    0-0 Dinamo
Nistru        0-1 Zimbru
Tiligul-Tiras 1-2 Olimpia
Iskra-Stal    0-1 Dacia
Sheriff       2-1 Tiraspol
Academia      bye

Round 12 [Sep 13]
Academia      0-1 Sheriff
Iskra-Stal    2-0 Olimpia
Nistru        3-3 Dinamo
Tiligul-Tiras 0-4 Zimbru
Tiraspol      0-1 Dacia
CSCA-Rapid    bye

Round 13 [Sep 21]
Dinamo        2-2 Tiligul-Tiras 
  [Tofan 28, S.Mihaliov 34; Tontici 45, 87]
Academia      2-3 Tiraspol      
  [Leuca 5, Lisa 90+2; Suvorov 33, Bondarciuc 44, Slivca 63og]
Olimpia       0-0 Dacia
Zimbru        2-0 Iskra-Stal   
  [O.Andronic 1, Frantuz 34]
Sheriff       6-2 CSCA-Rapid    
  [Gorodetchi 6, Erokhin 20, 23, Rodriguez 76, Picusciac 79,
   Nadson 88; Grosu 27, Luca 32pen]
Nistru        bye

Round 14
[Sep 26]
Olimpia       0-0 Tiraspol      
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Dinamo
[Sep 27]
CSCA-Rapid    0-1 Academia      
Dacia         1-1 Zimbru
Nistru        1-3 Sheriff
Tiligul-Tiras bye

Round 15 
[Oct 5]
Dinamo        1-3 Dacia         
Academia      1-0 Nistru        
Zimbru        3-0 Olimpia       
Sheriff       3-0 Tiligul-Tiras 
[Oct 12]
CSCA-Rapid    2-1 Tiraspol      
Iskra-Stal    bye

Round 16 [Oct 19]
Olimpia       1-2 Dinamo       
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Sheriff       
Nistru        4-1 CSCA-Rapid    
Tiligul-Tiras 1-0 Academia      
Tiraspol      0-1 Zimbru        
Dacia         bye

Round 17 [Oct 26]
CSCA-Rapid    1-2 Tiligul-Tiras 
Dinamo        2-1 Zimbru        
Academia      0-0 Iskra-Stal    
Nistru        3-2 Tiraspol      
Sheriff       2-0 Dacia         
Olimpia       bye

Round 18 [Nov 1]
Dacia         1-0 Academia      
Olimpia       1-2 Sheriff       
Iskra-Stal    0-0 CSCA-Rapid    
Tiligul-Tiras 1-3 Nistru        
Tiraspol      2-0 Dinamo       
Zimbru        bye

Round 19 [Nov 9]
CSCA-Rapid    1-3 Dacia         
Academia      0-2 Olimpia       
Nistru        0-0 Iskra-Stal    
Tiligul-Tiras 1-0 Tiraspol      
Sheriff       1-1 Zimbru        
Dinamo        bye

Round 20 [Nov 15]
Dacia         1-0 Nistru        
Dinamo        0-2 Sheriff       
Olimpia       1-1 CSCA-Rapid    
Iskra-Stal    4-0 Tiligul-Tiras 
Zimbru        2-3 Academia      
Tiraspol      bye

Round 21 [Mar 4]
CSCA-Rapid    0-2 Zimbru
Academica     2-2 Dinamo
Nistru        0-1 Olimpia
Tiligul-Tiras 0-4 Dacia
Iskra-Stal    1-1 Tiraspol
Sheriff       bye

Round 22 [Mar 8]
Dacia         1-0 Iskra-Stal
Dinamo        2-0 CSCA-Rapid
Olimpia       2-0 Tiligul-Tiras
Zimbru        1-1 Nistru
Tiraspol      1-2 Sheriff
Academia      bye

Round 23 [Mar 14]
Olimpia       1-1 Tiligul-Tiras
Dinamo        2-1 Nistru
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Tiraspol
Zimbru        0-0 CSCA-Rapid
Dacia         2-0 Academia
Sheriff       bye

Round 24 [Mar 18]
CSCA-Rapid    0-0 Iskra-Stal
Academia      3-0 Zimbru
Tiligul-Tiras 0-5 Dinamo
Tiraspol      1-0 Olimpia
Sheriff       1-0 Dacia
Nistru        bye

Round 25 [Mar 22]
Dinamo        1-0 Tiraspol
Olimpia       1-2 CSCA-Rapid
Iskra-Stal    0-3 Academia
Nistru        2-0 Tiligul-Tiras
Zimbru        0-2 Sheriff
Dacia         bye

Round 26 [Apr 4]
Tiraspol      0-0 Nistru        
CSCA-Rapid    1-1 Dinamo        
Dacia         3-0 Zimbru        
Academia      0-4 Olimpia       
Sheriff       0-0 Iskra-Stal    
Tiligul-Tiras bye

Round 27 [Apr 12]
Dinamo        2-2 Academia      
Olimpia       0-1 Sheriff       
Iskra-Stal    1-0 Dacia         
Nistru        1-2 CSCA-Rapid    
Tiligul-Tiras 0-1 Tiraspol      
Zimbru        bye

Round 28
[Apr 17]
Academia      0-0 Nistru        
[Apr 18]
CSCA-Rapid    0-0 Tiligul-Tiras
Dacia         2-0 Olimpia       
Zimbru        0-1 Iskra-Stal    
Sheriff       2-0 Dinamo        
Tiraspol      bye

Round 29 [Apr 25]
Dinamo        2-1 Dacia         
Olimpia       1-0 Zimbru        
Nistru        0-3 Sheriff       
Tiligul-Tiras 1-0 Academia      
Tiraspol      2-1 CSCA-Rapid    
Iskra-Stal    bye

Round 30
[May 3]
Dacia         3-0 Nistru
Sheriff       2-0 Tiligul-Tiras
Iskra-Stal    0-0 Olimpia
Zimbru        3-1 Dinamo
[May 4]
Academia      0-1 Tiraspol    
CSCA-Rapid    bye

Round 31 [May 9]
CSCA-Rapid    1-0 Academia
Dinamo        0-3 Iskra-Stal
Nistru        2-0 Zimbru
Tiligul-Tiras 0-1 Dacia
Tiraspol      0-2 Sheriff
Olimpia       bye

Round 32 [May 13]
Dacia         1-0 Tiraspol
Olimpia       1-2 Dinamo
Sheriff       4-1 CSCA-Rapid
Iskra-Stal    2-0 Nistru
Zimbru        3-2 Tiligul-Tiras
Academia      bye

Round 33 [May 17]
CSCA-Rapid    0-0 Dacia
Academia      3-3 Sheriff
Nistru        1-3 Olimpia
Tiligul-Tiras 1-2 Iskra-Stal
Tiraspol      1-1 Zimbru
Dinamo        bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Sheriff Tiraspol           30 25  3  2  61-15 78  Champions
 2.FC Dacia Chişinău             30 20  3  7  47-17 63
 3.Iskra-Stal Rîbniţa            30 14 10  6  28-15 52
 4.FC Zimbru Chişinău            30 13  7 10  42-30 46
 5.FC Dinamo Bender              30 11  9 10  42-45 42
 6.FC Olimpia Bălţi              30 11  7 12  30-32 40
 7.FC Tiraspol                   30  9  5 16  30-36 32
 8.FC Nistru Otaci               30  8  6 16  30-43 30
 9.CSCA-Rapid Ghidighici         30  7  8 15  28-47 29  [*]
10.CS Tiligul-Tiras Tiraspol     30  7  4 19  24-60 25
11.FC Academia UTM Chişinău      30  6  6 18  27-49 24
 -.FC Politehnica Chişinău       withdrew on Jul 1

[*] CSCA-Steaua Chişinău and Rapid Ghidighici merged into 
    CSCA-Rapid Ghidighici

NB: after the season, Tiligul-Tiras folded due to financial problems


Cup 2008/09



Round 1 [Sep 24]
Volna                     0-3 Locomotiva Bălţi
FC Costuleni              3-1 Olimp
FC Glodeni                2-1 FC Viitorul
CS Drochia                1-3 Podiş
Cricova                   1-0 Izvoraş-67
CS Tiras                  1-0 Intersport-Aroma
Victoria                  5-2 Eikomena P.A.
FC Locomotiv Basarabeasca w/o FC Floreni
Vulcăneşti                0-4 FC Cahul-2005
Kolos                     1-9 Găgăuziya
Ceadir Orizont SC         1-0 MIPAN
Fortuna                   3-1 FC Sfîntul Gheorghe

NB: CSCA-Rapid, FC Dinamo, FC Academia UTM and Viişoara join in round 2

Round 2 [Oct 8]
CSCA-Rapid                3-1 FC Academia UTM
FC Costuleni              1-3 Locomotiva Bălţi
FC Glodeni                0-4 Podiş
CS Tiras                  0-4 Cricova
FC Locomotiv Basarabeasca 1-2 Victoria
Găgăuziya                 2-1 FC Cahul-2005
Ceadir Orizont SC         0-4 Fortuna
Viişoara                  2-4 FC Dinamo
	
NB: FC Sheriff, FC Olimpia, FC Dacia, FC Tiraspol, CS Tiligul-Tiras,
    FC Nistru, FC Iskra-Stal and FC Zimbru join at 1/8 finals stage


1/8 Finals [Oct 22]
FC Sheriff                1-0 CSCA-Rapid  
FC Iskra-Stal             2-0 Locomotiva Bălţi
FC Tiraspol               4-1 Podiş
Cricova                   0-4 FC Olimpia 
CS Tiligul-Tiras          3-1 Victoria 
Găgăuziya                 0-4 FC Dacia 
FC Zimbru                 8-0 Fortuna 
FC Dinamo                 2-4 FC Nistru 

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Nov 5]
CS Tiligul-Tiras          1-1 FC Dacia    
FC Tiraspol               1-1 FC Olimpia    
FC Iskra-Stal             0-2 FC Sheriff      
FC Nistru                 0-0 FC Zimbru   

Second Legs 
[Nov 22]
FC Dacia                  2-0 CS Tiligul-Tiras 
[Nov 23]
FC Olimpia                2-2 FC Tiraspol 
FC Sheriff                0-0 FC Iskra-Stal 
[Nov 24]
FC Zimbru                 3-0 FC Nistru

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 8]
FC Dacia                  2-1 FC Zimbru
FC Sheriff                2-1 FC Tiraspol    

Second Legs [Apr 29] 
FC Zimbru                 1-1 FC Dacia      
FC Tiraspol               2-3 FC Sheriff   

Final [May 23, Stadionul Zimbru, Chişinău]
FC Sheriff                2-0 FC Dacia      


Second Level 2008/09


Divizia "A"

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul                  30  20  3  7  59-36  63  Promoted  (Orhei)
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Podiş                        30  19  5  6  54-24  62  (Ineşti)
 3.Locomotiva                   30  18  6  6  54-29  60  (Bălţi)
 4.Găgăuziya                    30  16  7  7  58-28  55  (Comrat)
 5.FC Politehnica UTM           30  15  8  7  49-32  53  (Chişinău)
 6.FC Cahul 2005                30  16  5  9  35-18  53  (Cahul)
 7.FC Sheriff 2                 30  15  6  9  63-31  51  (Tiraspol)
 8.Intersport Aroma             30  11  9 10  41-35  42  (Cobusca Nouă)
 9.Dinamo 2                     30  11  8 11  48-47  41  (Bender)
10.CSCA Buiucani                30  11  8 11  40-36  41  (Chişinău)
11.FC Sfîntul Gheorghe          30  10  4 16  41-46  34  (Suruceni)
12.Zimbru 2                     30   8  6 16  33-47  30  (Chişinău)
13.Izvoraş 67                   30   9  3 18  37-79  30  (Ratuş)
14.Olimp                        30   7  7 16  27-53  28  (Ungheni)
15.MIPAN                        30   4  9 17  23-65  21  (Chişinău)
 -.Eikomena P.A.                30   3  0 27  18-74   9  (Chişinău)
 -.FC Floreni                   withdrew; matches annulled;
   record at withdrawal:        15   4  4  7  26-39  16  (Anenii Noi)

NB: Eikomena P.A. withdrew after the winter break and all their 
    remaining matches were awarded 0-3 against them

Round 1 [Aug 2]
FC Cahul 2005       0-1  Găgăuziya
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 2-4  CSCA Buiucani
Intersport Aroma    1-2  FC Floreni                   [annulled]
FC Viitorul         2-1  Izvoraş 67
Zimbru 2            1-1  Dinamo 2
Olimp               2-1  MIPAN
Sheriff 2           1-2  FC Politehnica UTM
Locomotiva          1-3  Podiş
Eikomena P.A.       bye

Round 2 [Aug 6]
Găgăuziya           0-1  Podiş
FC Politehnica UTM  3-2  Eikomena P.A.
MIPAN               0-6  Sheriff 2
Dinamo 2            1-0  Olimp
Izvoraş 67          2-1  Zimbru 2
FC Floreni          0-1  FC Viitorul                  [annulled]
CSCA Buiucani       0-0  Intersport Aroma
FC Cahul 2005       1-0  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Locomotiva          bye

Round 3 [Aug 10]
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 1-3  Găgăuziya
Intersport Aroma    1-2  FC Cahul 2005
FC Viitorul         4-0  CSCA Buiucani
Zimbru 2            0-1  FC Floreni                   [annulled]
Olimp               1-2  Izvoraş 67
Sheriff 2           2-0  Dinamo 2
Eikomena P.A.       2-0  MIPAN
Locomotiva          0-2  FC Politehnica UTM
Podiş               bye

Round 4 [Aug 16]
FC Politehnica UTM  1-0  Podiş
MIPAN               2-3  Locomotiva
Dinamo 2            4-2  Eikomena P.A.
Izvoraş 67          2-2  Sheriff 2
FC Floreni          6-1  Olimp                        [annulled]
CSCA-Buiucani       2-1  Zimbru 2
FC Cahul 2005       1-0  FC Viitorul
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 0-1  Intersport Aroma
Găgăuziya           bye

Round 5 [Aug 24]
Intersport Aroma    0-3  Găgăuziya
FC Viitorul         3-0  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Zimbru 2            0-2  FC Cahul 2005
Olimp               0-0  CSCA Buiucani 
Sheriff 2           2-2  FC Floreni                   [annulled]
Eikomena P.A.       1-2  Izvoraş 67
Locomotiva          3-1  Dinamo 2
Podiş               2-0  MIPAN
FC Politehnica UTM  bye

Round 6 [Aug 30]
Găgăuziya           2-1  FC Politehnica UTM
Dinamo 2            0-1  Podiş 
Izvoraş 67          1-2  Locomotiva
FC Floreni          2-2  Eikomena P.A.                [annulled]
CSCA Buiucani       2-1  Sheriff 2
FC Cahul 2005       2-0  Olimp
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 0-2  Zimbru 2
Intersport Aroma    0-2  FC Viitorul
MIPAN               bye

Round 7 [Sep 3]
FC Viitorul         3-1  Găgăuziya
Zimbru 2            1-2  Intersport Aroma
Olimp               1-1  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Sheriff 2           2-0  FC Cahul 2005
Eikomena P.A.       0-3  CSCA Buiucani
Locomotiva          7-1  FC Floreni                   [annulled]
Podiş               2-0  Izvoraş 67
FC Politehnica UTM  1-1  MIPAN
Dinamo 2            bye

Round 8
[Sep 7]
Găgăuziya           6-0  MIPAN
Dinamo 2            1-1  FC Politehnica UTM
FC Floreni          1-2  Podiş                        [annulled]
CSCA Buiucani       0-2  Locomotiva
FC Cahul 2005       1-0  Eikomena P.A.
Intersport Aroma    1-1  Olimp
FC Viitorul         4-1  Zimbru 2
[Oct 25]
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 0-3  Sheriff 2
Izvoraş 67          bye

Round 9 
[Sep 13]
Podiş               1-0  CSCA Buiucani
[Sep 14]
Zimbru 2            0-0  Găgăuziya
Olimp               2-2  FC Viitorul
Sheriff 2           1-4  Intersport Aroma
Eikomena P.A.       0-1  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Locomotiva          1-0  FC Cahul 2005
FC Politehnica UTM  1-0  Izvoraş 67
MIPAN               0-0  Dinamo
FC Floreni          bye

Round 10 [Sep 20]
Găgăuziya           1-2  Dinamo 2
Izvoraş 67          1-0  MIPAN
FC Floreni          2-8  FC Politehnica UTM           [annulled]
FC Cahul 2005       1-0  Podiş
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 1-1  Locomotiva
Intersport Aroma    2-3  Eikomena P.A.
FC Viitorul         2-0  Sheriff 2
Zimbru 2            1-0  Olimp
CSCA Buiucani       bye

Round 11 [Sep 28]
Olimp               2-4  Găgăuziya
Sheriff 2           1-0  Zimbru 2
Eikomena P.A.       2-3  FC Viitorul
Locomotiva          1-1  Intersport Aroma
Podiş               1-1  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
FC Politehnica UTM  3-1  CSCA Buiucani
MIPAN               3-3  FC Floreni                   [annulled]
Dinamo 2            3-2  Izvoraş 67
FC Cahul 2005       bye

Round 12
[Oct 3]
Zimbru 2            2-0  Eikomena P.A.
[Oct 4]
Găgăuziya           3-0  Izvoraş 67
CSCA Buiucani       1-1  MIPAN
FC Cahul 2005       1-0  FC Politehnica UTM
Intersport Aroma    0-1  Podiş
Locomotiva          1-0  FC Viitorul
FC Floreni          n/p  Dinamo 2
[Nov 12]
Olimp               0-2  Sheriff 2
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe bye

Round 13 [Oct 12]
Sheriff 2           1-1  Găgăuziya
Eikomena P.A.       0-1  Olimp
Locomotiva          2-0  Zimbru 2
Podiş               1-2  FC Viitorul
FC Politehnica UTM  4-1  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
MIPAN               1-1  FC Cahul 2005
Dinamo 2            6-0  CSCA Buiucani 
Izvoraş 67          1-2  FC Floreni                   [annulled]
Intersport Aroma    bye

Round 14
[Oct 17]
Zimbru 2            2-2  Podiş
[Oct 18]
Găgăuziya           2-1  FC Floreni                   [annulled]
CSCA Buiucani       0-0  Izvoraş 67
FC Cahul 2005       0-1  Dinamo
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 0-1  MIPAN
Intersport Aroma    1-1  FC Politehnica UTM
Olimp               2-2  Locomotiva
Sheriff 2           1-0  Eikomena P.A.
FC Viitorul         bye

Round 15
[Oct 25]
FC Floreni          0-3  CSCA Buiucani                [annulled]
[Oct 29]
Eikomena P.A.       2-6  Găgăuziya
Locomotiva          0-0  Sheriff 2
Podiş               2-0  Olimp
FC Politehnica UTM  1-3  FC Viitorul
MIPAN               1-4  Intersport Aroma
Dinamo 2            2-0  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Izvoraş 67          0-2  FC Cahul
Zimbru 2            bye

Round 16 [Nov 2]
Găgăuziya           0-1  CSCA Buiucani
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 1-3  Izvoraş 67
Intersport Aroma    2-2  Dinamo
FC Viitorul         2-1  MIPAN
Zimbru 2            0-2  FC Politehnica UTM
Sheriff 2           2-0  Podiş
Eikomena P.A.       1-2  Locomotiva
FC Cahul 2005       n/p  FC Floreni                   [awarded 3-0; annulled]
Olimp               bye

Round 17
[Nov 7]
Podiş               2-0  Eikomena P.A.
FC Floreni          3-3  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe          [annulled]
[Nov 8]
Locomotiva          2-1  Găgăuziya
FC Politehnica UTM  1-2  Olimp
MIPAN               1-1  Zimbru 2
Dinamo 2            3-0  FC Viitorul
Izvoraş 67          2-1  Intersport Aroma
CSCA Buiucani       1-1  FC Cahul 2005
Sheriff 2           bye

Round 18
[Nov 15]
Găgăuziya           3-1  FC Cahul 2005
[Nov 16]
CSCA Buiucani       2-0  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
FC Floreni          n/p  Intersport Aroma
Izvoraş 67          2-2  FC Viitorul
Dinamo 2            3-1  Zimbru 2
MIPAN               0-0  Olimp
FC Politehnica UTM  1-2  Sheriff 2
Podiş               3-0  Locomotiva
Eikomena P.A.       bye

NB: FC Floreni withdrew and all their matches were annulled

Round 19 [Nov 22]
Podiş               1-1  Găgăuziya
Eikomena P.A.       1-2  FC Politehnica UTM
Sheriff 2           9-2  MIPAN
Olimp               2-1  Dinamo
Zimbru 2            5-1  Izvoraş 67
Intersport Aroma    2-1  CSCA Buiucani 
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 0-1  FC Cahul 2005
Locomotiva          bye
FC Viitorul         bye

Round 20 [Nov 26]
Găgăuziya           0-1  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
FC Cahul 2005       1-1  Intersport Aroma
CSCA Buiucani       1-2  FC Viitorul
Izvoraş 67          3-0  Olimp
Dinamo 2            3-3  Sheriff
MIPAN               0-2  Eikomena P.A.
FC Politehnica UTM  3-2  Locomotiva
Podiş               bye
Zimbru 2            bye

NB: Eikomena P.A. withdrew and all remaining matches will be awarded 0-3

Round 21
[Mar 15]
Eikomena P.A.       awd  Dinamo 2                     [awarded 0-3]
Zimbru 2            0-0  CSCA Buiucani
Intersport Aroma    1-0  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
[Mar 16]
Podiş               3-3  FC Politehnica UTM
[Mar 21]
Sheriff 2           3-0  Izvoraş 67
[Apr 22]
FC Viitorul         1-0  FC Cahul 2005
[Apr 25]
Locomotiva          2-1  MIPAN
Găgăuziya           bye
Olimp               bye

Round 22
[Mar 21]
Găgăuziya           1-0  Intersport Aroma
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 2-1  FC Viitorul
FC Cahul 2005       3-0  Zimbru 2
CSCA Buiucani       5-0  Olimp
Izvoraş 67          awd  Eikomena P.A.                [awarded 3-0]
MIPAN               3-1  Podiş
[Mar 29]
Dinamo 2            1-1  Locomotiva
FC Politehnica UTM  bye
Sheriff 2           bye

Round 23 [Mar 25]
FC Politehnica UTM  1-1  Găgăuziya
Podiş               5-0  Dinamo
Locomotiva          6-0  Izvoraş 67
Sheriff 2           0-1  CSCA Buiucani
Olimp               0-2  FC Cahul 2005
Zimbru 2            0-1  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
FC Viitorul         2-0  Intersport Aroma
MIPAN               bye
Eikomena P.A.       bye

Round 24
[Mar 29]
Găgăuziya           3-1  FC Viitorul
Intersport Aroma    0-1  Zimbru 2
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 6-0  Olimp
FC Cahul 2005       3-1  Sheriff
CSCA Buiucani       awd  Eikomena P.A.                [awarded 3-0]
MIPAN               0-4  FC Politehnica UTM
[Mar 30]
Izvoraş 67          0-3  Podiş
Dinamo 2            bye
Locomotiva          bye

Round 25 
[Apr 4]
MIPAN               0-0  Găgăuziya
[Apr 5]
FC Politehnica UTM  1-0  Dinamo 2
Locomotiva          0-0  CSCA Buiucani
Eikomena P.A.       awd  FC Cahul 2005                [awarded 0-3]
Sheriff 2           4-0  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Olimp               0-1  Intersport Aroma
Zimbru 2            0-3  FC Viitorul
Izvoraş 67          bye
Podiş               bye

Round 26 [Apr 11]
Găgăuziya           1-0  Zimbru 2
FC Viitorul         3-1  Olimp
Intersport Aroma    1-1  Sheriff
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe awd  Eikomena P.A.                [awarded 3-0]
FC Cahul 2005       1-0  Locomotiva
CSCA Buiucani       1-3  Podiş
Izvoraş 67          0-2  FC Politehnica UTM
Dinamo 2            0-0  MIPAN

Round 27 [Apr 15]
Dinamo 2            1-2  Găgăuziya
MIPAN               3-0  Izvoraş 67
Podiş               1-0  FC Cahul 2005
Locomotiva          3-0  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Eikomena P.A.       awd  Intersport Aroma             [awarded 0-3]
Sheriff 2           5-0  FC Viitorul
Olimp               4-2  Zimbru 2
CSCA Buiucani       bye
FC Politehnica UTM  bye

Round 28 
[Apr 15]
CSCA Buiucani       1-2  FC Politehnica UTM
[Apr 22]
Găgăuziya           1-1  Olimp
Zimbru 2            1-0  Sheriff 2
FC Viitorul         awd  Eikomena P.A.                [awarded 3-0]
Intersport Aroma    1-3  Locomotiva
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 2-1  Podiş
Izvoraş 67          6-5  Dinamo
FC Cahul 2005       bye
MIPAN               bye

Round 29 [Apr 28]
Izvoraş 67          1-6  Găgăuziya
MIPAN               3-2  CSCA Buiucani
FC Politehnica UTM  2-0  FC Cahul 2005
Podiş               0-0  Intersport Aroma
FC Viitorul         4-2  Locomotiva
Eikomena P.A.       awd  Zimbru 2                     [awarded 0-3]
Sheriff 2           4-0  Olimp
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe bye
Dinamo 2            bye

Round 30 
[May 2]
Găgăuziya           2-2  Sheriff 2
Olimp               awd  Eikomena P.A.                [awarded 3-0]
Zimbru 2            0-5  Locomotiva
FC Viitorul         0-2  Podiş
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 2-2  FC Politehnica UTM
FC Cahul 2005       0-0  MIPAN
[May 12]
CSCA Buiucani       3-0  Dinamo 2
Izvoraş 67          bye
Intersport Aroma    bye

Round 31 
[May 6]
Dinamo 2            1-0  FC Cahul 2005
MIPAN               0-4  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
FC Politehnica UTM  1-1  Intersport Aroma
Podiş               4-2  Zimbru 2
Locomotiva          1-0  Olimp
Eikomena P.A.       awd  Sheriff 2                    [awarded 0-3]
[May 7]
Izvoraş 67          0-5  CSCA Buiucani   
FC Viitorul         bye
Găgăuziya           bye

Round 32 [May 10]
Găgăuziya           awd  Eikomena P.A.                [awarded 3-0]
Sheriff 2           0-1  Locomotiva
Olimp               1-2  Podiş
FC Viitorul         1-0  FC Politehnica UTM
Intersport Aroma    3-0  MIPAN
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe 4-0  Dinamo 2
FC Cahul 2005       5-0  Izvoraş  67
CSCA Buiucani       bye
Zimbru 2            bye

Round 33 [May 16]
CSCA Buiucani       0-2  Găgăuziya
Izvoraş 67          1-7  FC Sfîntul Gheorghe
Dinamo 2            1-2  Intersport Aroma
MIPAN               1-2  FC Viitorul
FC Politehnica UTM  1-1  Zimbru 2
Podiş               3-1  Sheriff 2
Locomotiva          awd  Eikomena P.A.                [awarded 3-0]
Olimp               bye
FC Cahul 2005       bye

Round 34 [May 20]
Găgăuziya           0-2  Locomotiva
Eikomena P.A.       awd  Podiş                        [awarded 0-3]
Olimp               1-0  FC Politehnica UTM
Zimbru 2            4-0  MIPAN
FC Viitorul         2-2  Dinamo 2
Intersport Aroma    5-2  Izvoraş 67
FC Cahul 2005       0-0  CSCA Buiucani 
Sheriff 2           bye
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe bye

Final Table:

 1.FC Viitorul                  30  20  3  7  59-36  63  Promoted  (Orhei)
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.Podiş                        30  19  5  6  54-24  62  (Ineşti)
 3.Locomotiva                   30  18  6  6  54-29  60  (Bălţi)
 4.Găgăuziya                    30  16  7  7  58-28  55  (Comrat)
 5.FC Politehnica UTM           30  15  8  7  49-32  53  (Chişinău)
 6.FC Cahul 2005                30  16  5  9  35-18  53  (Cahul)
 7.FC Sheriff 2                 30  15  6  9  63-31  51  (Tiraspol)
 8.Intersport Aroma             30  11  9 10  41-35  42  (Cobusca Nouă)
 9.Dinamo 2                     30  11  8 11  48-47  41  (Bender)
10.CSCA Buiucani                30  11  8 11  40-36  41  (Chişinău)
11.FC Sfîntul Gheorghe          30  10  4 16  41-46  34  (Suruceni)
12.Zimbru 2                     30   8  6 16  33-47  30  (Chişinău)
13.Izvoraş 67                   30   9  3 18  37-79  30  (Ratuş)
14.Olimp                        30   7  7 16  27-53  28  (Ungheni)
15.MIPAN                        30   4  9 17  23-65  21  (Chişinău)
 -.Eikomena P.A.                30   3  0 27  18-74   9  (Chişinău)
 -.FC Floreni                   withdrew; matches annulled;
   record at withdrawal:        15   4  4  7  26-39  16  (Anenii Noi)

NB: Eikomena P.A. withdrew after the winter break and all their 
    remaining matches were awarded 0-3 against them

NB: apart from FC Viitorul, also Găgăuziya and FC Sfîntul Gheorghe may
    be admitted to the top level next season



Third Level 2009/10


Final Tables:

Divizia "B" Nord

 1.FC Costuleni                  22 20  2  0  86- 6 62
 2.CS Drochia                    22 14  5  3  45-25 47
 3.FC Glodeni                    22 15  1  6  60-28 46
 4.Flacăra (Faleşti)             22 10  8  4  42-31 38 
 5.Cricova                       22 11  3  8  45-38 36
 6.CS Tiras (Tiraspol)           22  8  7  7  29-35 31
 7.FC Floreşti                   22  6  8  8  31-37 26 
 8.Volna (Soroca)                22  6  4 12  39-48 22
 9.Teleneşti                     22  5  3 14  26-53 18 
10.Real-Succes (Cricova)         22  5  2 15  37-86 17
11.Tiras (Criuleni)              22  5  0 17  26-57 15
12.CF Rîşcani                    22  4  3 15  31-53 15

Divizia "B" Sud

 1.Viişoara (Mileştii Mici)      24 20  2  2  73-23 62
 2.Fortuna (Pleşeni)             24 19  3  2  85-22 60
 3.Victoria (Bardar)             24 16  4  4  65-28 52
 4.Univ. Agrară Eikomena-2       24 14  1  9  57-33 43  (Chişinău)
 5.Slobozia Mare                 24 12  3  9  53-35 39
 6.Kolos (Copceac)               24 10  7  7  49-37 37
 7.Sinteza (Căuşeni)             24 10  4 10  44-53 34 
 8.Speranţa (Cahul)              24  8  3 13  38-54 27
 9.Maiak (Chirsova)              24  7  4 13  37-56 25
10.FC Locomotiv (Basarabeasca)   24  8  0 16  27-49 24
11.FC Cantemir                   24  5  5 14  31-50 20
12.Vulcăneşti                    24  4  2 18 28-100 14
13.Congaz                        24  1  6 17  21-68  9
 -.Ceadîr Orizont SC             withdrew               (Ceadîr-Lunga)


2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Miron Goihman and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Miron Goihman and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 9 Jul 2009

(C) Copyright Miron Goihman, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2008/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.