Mongolia 2016


Khurkhree National Premier League
MFF Tsom
Khurkhree 1st League

Khurkhree National Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Erchim                      18  17  0  1  70-12  51  [C]       Champions
 2.Khangarid                   18  14  1  3  54-23  43
 3.Khoromkhon                  18  10  2  6  42-25  32
 4.Ulaanbaataryi Unaganuud     18  10  2  6  40-28  32
 5.Deren                       18   8  1  9  28-27  25
 6.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   6  5  7  33-41  23
 7.Selenge Press FC            18   6  4  8  43-40  22
 8.Ulaanbaatar City            18   6  3  9  32-32  21  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
 9.SM Bayangol FC              18   2  3 13  24-57   9  [P]  [*]  Relegated
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   0  1 17   9-90   1            Relegated

[*] Bayangol FC were renamed Shine Mongol Bayangol FC during August

Round 1
[May 7]
Selenge Press          1-3 Erchim                 
Mazaalaynuud           1-6 Ulaanbaatar City       
Deren                  4-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[May 8]
Unaganuud              2-1 Khangarid              
Khoromkhon             7-1 Bayangol               

Round 2
[May 14]		
Bayangol               1-1 Mazaalaynuud           
Erchim                 2-1 Deren                  
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 Selenge Press          
[May 15]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Unaganuud              
Khangarid              2-0 Khoromkhon             

Round 3
[May 21]
Selenge Press          7-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Deren                  1-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
Unaganuud              0-1 Erchim                 
[May 22]
Khoromkhon             1-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khangarid              5-1 Bayangol               

Round 4
[May 28]
Bayangol               2-3 Selenge Press          
Mazaalaynuud           0-1 Deren                  
Erchim                 0-2 Khoromkhon             
[May 29]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-0 Unaganuud              
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-2 Khangarid              

Round 5
[Jun 4]
Deren                  1-2 Selenge Press          
FC Ulaanbaatar         4-1 Bayangol               
Unaganuud              7-1 Mazaalaynuud           
[Jun 5]
Khoromkhon             2-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khangarid              0-4 Erchim                 

Round 6
[Jun 11]
Bayangol               1-3 Deren                  
Erchim                 8-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Mazaalaynuud           1-6 Khoromkhon             
[Jun 12]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 Khangarid              
Selenge Press          2-5 Unaganuud              

NB: rounds 7 and 8 postponed; round 7 played after round 12, round 8 after round 14

Round 9
[Jul 8]
Khoromkhon             3-1 Unaganuud              
Erchim                 8-0 Mazaalaynuud           
[Jul 9]
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-2 Selenge Press          
Khangarid              2-0 Deren                  
[Jul 24]
Ulaanbaatar City       2-2 Bayangol               

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Ulaanbaatar City       7-1 Mazaalaynuud           
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-1 Deren                  
Erchim                 6-1 Selenge Press          
[Jul 31]
Khangarid              6-2 Unaganuud              
Bayangol               1-5 Khoromkhon             

Round 11
[Aug 6]
Deren                  0-3 Erchim                 
Selenge Press          1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Mazaalaynuud           0-4 Bayangol               
[Aug 7]
Khoromkhon             2-3 Khangarid              
Unaganuud              2-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 12
[Aug 13]
Erchim                 3-1 Unaganuud              
Mazaalaynuud           0-8 Selenge Press          
[Aug 14]	 
Bayangol               0-6 Khangarid              
FC Ulaanbaatar         3-2 Khoromkhon             
Ulaanbaatar City       1-4 Deren                  

NB: Bayangol FC were renamed Shine Mongol Bayangol FC during August

Round 7
[Aug 28]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khangarid              7-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Khoromkhon             0-0 Selenge Press          
Unaganuud              1-0 Deren                  
[Aug 31] 	
Erchim                 1-0 Bayangol               

Round 13
[Sep 3]
Selenge Press          6-2 Bayangol               
Deren                  4-0 Mazaalaynuud           
[Sep 4]
Khoromkhon             0-4 Erchim                 
Unaganuud              0-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khangarid              2-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 14
[Sep 10]
Bayangol               2-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Selenge Press          2-2 Deren                  
[Sep 11]
Mazaalaynuud           1-6 Unaganuud              
Erchim                 5-1 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       1-3 Khoromkhon             

Round 8
[Sep 14]
Bayangol               1-1 Unaganuud              
[Sep 15]
Deren                  0-2 Khoromkhon             
[Sep 21]
Mazaalaynuud           1-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Sep 22]
Selenge Press          0-2 Khangarid              
[Sep 28] 	 
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 Erchim                 

Round 15 
[Sep 17]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-6 Erchim                 
Khangarid              2-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Unaganuud              2-1 Selenge Press          
[Sep 18]
Deren                  2-1 Bayangol               
Khoromkhon             4-1 Mazaalaynuud           

Round 16
[Sep 24]
Deren                  0-4 Unaganuud              
Mazaalaynuud           0-2 Khangarid              
[Sep 25]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Bayangol               1-5 Erchim                 
Selenge Press          1-2 Khoromkhon             

Round 17
[Oct 1]
Khoromkhon             0-3 Deren                  
Unaganuud              2-1 Bayangol               
[Oct 2]
Erchim                 5-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
FC Ulaanbaatar         5-0 Mazaalaynuud           
[Oct 3]
Khangarid              6-2 Selenge Press          

Round 18
[Oct 8]
Mazaalaynuud           1-4 Erchim                 
Bayangol               2-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Oct 9]
Selenge Press          3-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  1-3 Khangarid              
Unaganuud              2-1 Khoromkhon             

Final Table:

 1.Erchim                      18  17  0  1  70-12  51  [C]       Champions
 2.Khangarid                   18  14  1  3  54-23  43
 3.Khoromkhon                  18  10  2  6  42-25  32
 4.Ulaanbaataryi Unaganuud     18  10  2  6  40-28  32
 5.Deren                       18   8  1  9  28-27  25
 6.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   6  5  7  33-41  23
 7.Selenge Press FC            18   6  4  8  43-40  22
 8.Ulaanbaatar City            18   6  3  9  32-32  21  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
 9.SM Bayangol FC              18   2  3 13  24-57   9  [P]  [*]  Relegated
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   0  1 17   9-90   1            Relegated

[*] Bayangol FC were renamed Shine Mongol Bayangol FC during August


MFF Tsom

1/8 Finals
[Sep 21]
Unaganuud              4-4 Deren                  [2-4 pen]
[Sep 23]
Khoromkhon             3-0 Erchim                 
[Sep 24]
Athletic 220           9-1 Gepro                  
[Sep 26]
Beşiktaş               1-5 Goyo                   
[Sep 27]
Selenge Press          2-4 Khangarid              
[Sep 29]
Soëmbyn Barsuud        1-3 Şaryn Gol              
[Sep 30]
Ulaanbaatar City       8-4 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Oct 1]
Western                7-0 Titan                  

Quarterfinals
[Oct 4]
Deren                  3-0 Goyo                   
[Oct 5]
Western                3-4 Khoromkhon             [aet]
Şaryn Gol              0-4 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Oct 6]
Athletic 220           2-7 Khangarid              

Semifinals [Oct 11]
Deren                  0-0 Khoromkhon             [aet, 3-2 pen]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 Khangarid              

Final [Oct 13]
Deren                  0-3 Khangarid              

NB: 8th cup win (3 in "Borgio Tsom", 5 in MFF Cup ("Kholboony Tsom"))
    for Khangarid in their 13th final; first ever final for Deren

Khurkhree 1st League

Table (Sep 1):

 1.Goyo FC                     16  14  1  1  58- 7  43  Promoted
 2.Athletic 220 FC             17  12  3  2  75-31  39  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Soëmbyn Barsuud             17  10  1  6  47-27  31  [R]
 4.Şaryn Gol                   17  10  0  7  50-33  30
 5.Arvis                       17   9  2  6  51-29  29
 6.Beşiktaş                    16   7  2  7  70-40  23
 7.Western                     17   6  5  6  50-52  23
 8.Gepro FC                    16   3  0 13  35-64   9
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Baganuur KhK                17   3  0 14  29-123  9
10.DMYu                        16   2  0 14  32-91   6


2015

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.