Mongolia 2017


Khurkhree National Premier League

Khurkhree National Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Erchim                      18  13  3  2  47-15  42  [C]  Champions
 2.Ulaanbaatar City            18  12  2  4  38-15  38
 3.Athletic 220 FC             18  10  4  4  32-21  34  [P]
 4.Deren                       18   9  2  7  18-15  29
 5.Khangarid                   18   7  6  5  29-27  27
 6.Selenge Press FC            18   6  3  9  25-37  21
 7.Goyo FC                     18   5  5  8  18-25  20  [P]
 8.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   5  2 11  26-31  17
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khoromkhon                  18   4  3 11  20-44  15       Relegated
10.Ulaanbaataryi Unaganuud     18   2  4 12  11-34  10       Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 29]
Unaganuud              1-4 FC Athletic 220        
Ulaanbaatar City       3-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khoromkhon             3-2 Goyo                   
[Apr 30]
Khangarid              0-0 Deren                  
Selenge Press          0-0 Erchim                 

Round 2
[May 6]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Khoromkhon             
Goyo                   1-0 Selenge Press          
[May 7]
FC Athletic 220        1-0 Khangarid              
Deren                  0-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
[May 9]
Erchim                 3-1 Unaganuud              

Round 3
[May 12]
Unaganuud              0-0 Goyo                   
[May 13]
Erchim                 1-0 Khangarid              
Deren                  1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[May 14]
Selenge Press          2-1 Khoromkhon             
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 FC Athletic 220        

Round 4
[May 19]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-3 Selenge Press          
[May 20]
Goyo                   0-1 Khangarid              
[May 21]
Erchim                 1-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
FC Athletic 220        1-0 Deren                  
[May 31]
Khoromkhon             0-1 Unaganuud              

Round 5
[May 25]
Deren                  0-1 Erchim                 
[May 27]
Khangarid              2-1 Khoromkhon             
Ulaanbaatar City       2-0 Goyo                   
[May 28]
FC Athletic 220        0-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Jun 21]
Unaganuud              1-3 Selenge Press          

Round 6
[Jun 2]
Goyo                   1-0 Deren                  
[Jun 3]
Selenge Press          1-6 Khangarid              
[Jun 4]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-0 Unaganuud              
Khoromkhon             0-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Jun 21]
Erchim                 3-2 FC Athletic 220        

Round 7
[Jun 16]
FC Athletic 220        0-0 Goyo                   
[Jun 17]
Erchim                 2-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Ulaanbaatar City       2-1 Selenge Press          
[Jun 18]
Khangarid              2-0 Unaganuud              
Deren                  2-0 Khoromkhon             

Round 8
[Jun 23]
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-4 Khangarid              
[Jun 24]
Unaganuud              1-4 Ulaanbaatar City       
Selenge Press          1-3 Deren                  
[Jun 25]
Khoromkhon             0-0 FC Athletic 220        
Goyo                   1-3 Erchim                 

Round 9
[Jun 30]
Deren                  2-0 Unaganuud              
[Jul 1]
Goyo                   4-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
FC Athletic 220        4-2 Selenge Press          
[Jul 2]
Erchim                 9-0 Khoromkhon             
Ulaanbaatar City       1-2 Khangarid              

Halfway Table:

 1.Erchim                       9   8  1  0  23- 5  25  [C]
 2.Khangarid                    9   6  1  2  17- 7  19
 3.Ulaanbaatar City             9   6  0  3  19- 8  18
 4.Athletic 220 FC              9   5  2  2  14-10  17  [P]
 5.Deren                        9   4  1  4   8- 7  13
 6.Goyo FC                      9   3  2  4   9-12  11  [P]
 7.Selenge Press FC             9   3  1  5  13-19  10
 8.Khoromkhon                   9   2  1  6   7-22   7
------------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Ulaanbaatar               9   2  0  7  13-19   6
10.Ulaanbaataryi Unaganuud      9   1  1  7   5-19   4

Round 10
[Jul 29]
Goyo                   2-1 Khoromkhon             
[Jul 30]
FC Athletic 220        5-1 Unaganuud              
Erchim                 4-0 Selenge Press          
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Aug 2]
Deren                  1-1 Khangarid              

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Ulaanbaatar City       2-0 Deren                  
Khoromkhon             1-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Aug 6]
Unaganuud              1-3 Erchim                 
Khangarid              0-0 FC Athletic 220        
Selenge Press          0-1 Goyo                   

Round 12
[Aug 12]
Khoromkhon             2-0 Selenge Press          
Khangarid              3-2 Erchim                 
[Aug 13]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-0 Deren                  
FC Athletic 220        2-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Aug 23]
Goyo                   1-1 Unaganuud              

Round 13
[Aug 19]
Selenge Press          2-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khangarid              1-1 Goyo                   
Deren                  2-0 FC Athletic 220        
[Aug 20]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-1 Erchim                 
Unaganuud              2-2 Khoromkhon             

Round 14
[Aug 26]
Goyo                   1-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Erchim                 0-1 Deren                  
Khoromkhon             3-2 Khangarid              
[Aug 27]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-3 FC Athletic 220        
Selenge Press          1-0 Unaganuud              

Round 15
[Sep 9]
Ulaanbaatar City       2-1 Khoromkhon             
Khangarid              3-3 Selenge Press          
Unaganuud              1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Sep 10]
Deren                  3-1 Goyo                   
FC Athletic 220        2-2 Erchim                 

Round 16
[Sep 15]
Unaganuud              0-0 Khangarid              
[Sep 16]
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-1 Erchim                 
[Sep 17]
Goyo                   1-2 FC Athletic 220        
Khoromkhon             1-2 Deren                  
Selenge Press          1-4 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 17
[Sep 12]
Ulaanbaatar City       2-0 Unaganuud              
[Sep 21]
Deren                  0-2 Selenge Press          
[Sep 23]
FC Athletic 220        2-1 Khoromkhon             
Erchim                 2-1 Goyo                   
Khangarid              1-6 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 18
[Sep 29]
Khangarid              1-4 Ulaanbaatar City       
Selenge Press          3-2 FC Athletic 220        
[Sep 30]
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-0 Goyo                   
Khoromkhon             1-9 Erchim                 
Unaganuud              0-1 Deren                  

Final Table:

 1.Erchim                      18  13  3  2  47-15  42  [C]  Champions
 2.Ulaanbaatar City            18  12  2  4  38-15  38
 3.Athletic 220 FC             18  10  4  4  32-21  34  [P]
 4.Deren                       18   9  2  7  18-15  29
 5.Khangarid                   18   7  6  5  29-27  27
 6.Selenge Press FC            18   6  3  9  25-37  21
 7.Goyo FC                     18   5  5  8  18-25  20  [P]
 8.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   5  2 11  26-31  17
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Khoromkhon                  18   4  3 11  20-44  15       Relegated
10.Ulaanbaataryi Unaganuud     18   2  4 12  11-34  10       Relegated


2016

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Oct 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.