Mongolia 2021


National Premier League
National First League
Second League

‹ndesnii Deed Lig (National Premier League)

Final Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC             18  13  1  4  42-20  40  [C]                   Champions
 2.Deren FC                    18  11  2  5  32-19  35  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 3.SP Falcons FC               18  11  2  5  38-24  35  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 4.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   9  6  3  34-16  33
 5.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18   9  3  6  33-19  30
 6.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18   9  2  7  42-40  29
 7.Khangarid FC                18   5  3 10  30-45  18
 8.BCH Lions                   18   5  2 11  36-51  17  [P]  [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khoromkhon                  18   5  2 11  31-47  17  [P]  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   0  3 15  12-49   3                        Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 1]
Ulaanbaatar City       0-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Deren                  1-1 SP Falcons             
Mazaalaynuud           1-1 Khangarid              
BCH Lions              0-4 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Aug 2]
Athletic 220           2-0 Khoromkhon             

Round 2
[Aug 4]
SP Falcons             1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Khangarid              5-3 BCH Lions              
[Aug 5]
Khoromkhon             0-6 Deren                  
FC Ulaanbaatar         2-0 Athletic 220           

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Mazaalaynuud           0-2 SP Falcons             
BCH Lions              1-3 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
[Aug 8]
Athletic 220           7-2 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       0-2 Deren                  
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-1 Khoromkhon             

Round 4
[Aug 11]
SP Falcons             5-1 BCH Lions              
Deren                  2-1 Mazaalaynuud           
Khangarid              0-2 FC Ulaanbaatar         
[Aug 12]
Khoromkhon             1-3 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 Athletic 220           

Round 5
[Aug 14]
BCH Lions              0-2 Deren                  
[Aug 15]
Khangarid              1-2 Khoromkhon             
Mazaalaynuud           0-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Athletic 220           0-1 SP Falcons             
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Ulaanbaatar City       3-1 BCH Lions              
Khoromkhon             3-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Deren                  1-4 Athletic 220           
[Aug 19]
SP Falcons             1-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-0 Khangarid              

Round 7
[Aug 21]
BCH Lions              3-0 Mazaalaynuud           
[Aug 22]
Athletic 220           2-1 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-1 Khoromkhon             
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-0 Deren                  
Khangarid              3-6 SP Falcons             

Round 8
[Aug 25]
Khoromkhon             2-5 BCH Lions              
Mazaalaynuud           0-2 Athletic 220           
[Aug 26]
SP Falcons             0-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Deren                  1-2 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       3-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 9
[Aug 28]
Athletic 220           5-0 BCH Lions              
[Aug 29]
FC Ulaanbaatar         4-0 Mazaalaynuud           
Khangarid              3-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 Deren                  
SP Falcons             4-1 Khoromkhon             

Halfway Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC              9   7  0  2  24- 8  21  [C]
 2.SP Falcons FC                9   6  1  2  21-10  19
 3.FC Ulaanbaatar               9   5  3  1  17- 5  18
 4.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC        9   5  2  2  16- 6  17
 5.Deren FC                     9   5  1  3  17-10  16
 6.Ulaanbaatar City FC          9   4  2  3  16-13  14
 7.Khangarid FC                 9   3  1  5  17-27  10
 8.Khoromkhon                   9   2  1  6  11-25   7  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.BCH Lions                    9   2  0  7  14-29   6  [P]
------------------------------------------------------
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud   9   0  1  8   2-22   1

Round 10 [Sep 8]
FC Ulaanbaatar         3-2 BCH Lions              
Khoromkhon             1-2 Athletic 220           
Khangarid              2-0 Mazaalaynuud           
SP Falcons             0-2 Deren                  
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     5-1 Ulaanbaatar City       

Round 11
[Sep 11]
Ulaanbaatar City       1-3 SP Falcons             
Mazaalaynuud           2-5 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
BCH Lions              2-2 Khangarid              
Deren                  3-2 Khoromkhon             
[Sep 12]
Athletic 220           2-1 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 12
[Sep 14]
SP Falcons             3-1 Mazaalaynuud           
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     1-2 BCH Lions              
Deren                  3-0 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Sep 15]
Khangarid              1-2 Athletic 220           
Khoromkhon             2-5 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 13
[Sep 17]
BCH Lions              2-4 SP Falcons             
Mazaalaynuud           0-0 Deren                  
[Sep 18]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-1 Khangarid              
Ulaanbaatar City       7-4 Khoromkhon             
Athletic 220           3-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     

Round 14
[Sep 20]
Deren                  2-3 BCH Lions              
[Sep 21]
Ulaanbaatar City       4-2 Mazaalaynuud           
Khoromkhon             3-1 Khangarid              
SP Falcons             2-1 Athletic 220           
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     0-0 FC Ulaanbaatar         

Round 15
[Sep 23]
BCH Lions              3-4 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Sep 24]
Athletic 220           0-1 Deren                  
Mazaalaynuud           1-4 Khoromkhon             
Khangarid              2-1 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
FC Ulaanbaatar         0-0 SP Falcons             

Round 16
[Sep 26]
Ulaanbaatar City       3-4 Athletic 220           
[Sep 27]
Deren                  1-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Mazaalaynuud           2-5 BCH Lions              
Khoromkhon             0-2 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
SP Falcons             3-1 Khangarid              

Round 17
[Sep 29]
FC Ulaanbaatar         1-2 Ulaanbaatar City       
[Sep 30]
Athletic 220           1-1 Mazaalaynuud           
BCH Lions              1-1 Khoromkhon             
Khaan Khuns-Erchim     3-2 SP Falcons             
Khangarid              1-2 Deren                  

Round 18 [Oct 3]
Ulaanbaatar City       4-2 Khangarid              
Mazaalaynuud           1-3 FC Ulaanbaatar         
Deren                  1-0 Khaan Khuns-Erchim     
Khoromkhon             3-0 SP Falcons             
BCH Lions              2-3 Athletic 220           

Final Table:

 1.Athletic 220 FC             18  13  1  4  42-20  40  [C]                   Champions
 2.Deren FC                    18  11  2  5  32-19  35  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
 3.SP Falcons FC               18  11  2  5  38-24  35  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
 4.FC Ulaanbaatar              18   9  6  3  34-16  33
 5.Khaan Khuns-Erchim FC       18   9  3  6  33-19  30
 6.Ulaanbaatar City FC         18   9  2  7  42-40  29
 7.Khangarid FC                18   5  3 10  30-45  18
 8.BCH Lions                   18   5  2 11  36-51  17  [P]  [2 1 1 0 6-3 4]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Khoromkhon                  18   5  2 11  31-47  17  [P]  [2 0 1 1 3-6 1]  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.Ulaanbaataryi Mazaalaynuud  18   0  3 15  12-49   3                        Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Oct 17]
Tuv Buganuud           4-3 Khoromkhon             

Second Leg [Oct 19]
Khoromkhon             1-2 Tuv Buganuud            

NB: Tuv Buganuud promoted, Khoromkhon relegated

‹ndesnii NegdŁgeer Lig (National First League)

Final Table:

 1.Khovd Club                   9   8  0  1  35-13  24                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tuv Buganuud                 9   7  1  1  24- 8  22  [aka "Central Deer"]   Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Khovd Western                9   7  0  2  35-12  21
 4.Khanters (Hunters)           9   5  2  2  19-11  17  [P]
 5.DMU                          9   5  0  4  23-20  15  [*]
 6.KhAD                         9   4  1  4  23-17  13  [P]
 7.Khukh Chononuud              9   2  2  5  13-23   8  [aka "FC Blue Wolves"]
 8.Khan-Uul                     9   2  0  7  17-28   6
------------------------------------------------------
 9.Aldariin Daychid             9   1  1  7  12-35   4                        Relegated
10.Deren-2                      9   0  1  8  13-47   1                        Relegated

[*] DMU = DŲchin Myangat United (Forty Thousand United)

Second League

Final Table:

 1.Ilch FC                     12  11  1  0  67-21  34  [aka "Ambassadors"]   Promoted
 2.Khaan Khuns-Erchim-2        12  10  0  2  47-18  30                        Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.Selenge FC                  12   6  3  3  29-19  21
 4.Bavarians                   12   4  2  6  33-34  14
 5.Alliance ZHR                 9   3  1  5  17-23  10
 6.Tuuliin Tom Tunuud           9   3  1  5  15-25  10
 7.Shonkhoruud                  9   2  3  4  15-22   9  [aka "Falcons"]
 8.Khukh Arslanguud             9   2  2  5  16-33   8  [aka "Blue Lions"]
 9.FC Ulaanbaatar-2             9   2  0  7  15-38   6
------------------------------------------------------
10.Khovd Western-2              9   1  1  7  14-35   4                        Relegated

NB: includes regular stage (9 rounds) and promotion playoff between top-4 (3 rounds)

2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Justin M. Grimm and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Justin M. Grimm and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Justin M. Grimm, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.