TR Northern Cyprus 2010/11


Birinci Lig
Federasyon Kupasi
Super Kupasi

Birinci Lig

Final Table:

 1.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 21  2  3  84-22  65  Champions
 2.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 19  2  5  66-31  59
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         26 12  5  9  55-36  41
 4.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 11  8  7  43-31  41
 5.Lapta TBSK                 26 12  4 10  32-46  40
 6.Lefke Türk SK              26 10  9  7  43-36  39
 7.Cihangir SK                26  9  8  9  45-51  35
 8.Tatlısu HOSK               26  9  7 10  57-60  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26  8  7 11  49-55  31  Relegation Playoff
10.Düzkaya KOSK               26  6  9 11  43-36  27  Relegation Playoff
11.Gönyeli SK                 26  6  7 13  31-48  25  Relegation Playoff
12.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26  5  8 13  37-65  23  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
13.Türkmenköy SK              26  5  7 14  30-51  22  Relegated
14.Ozanköy SK                 26  5  5 16  39-66  20  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Gönyeli         2-3 Doğan TB        
Lefke           2-0 Mağusa TG       
Türkmenköy      1-2 K.Kaymaklı     
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Lapta           
Düzkaya         2-4 Cihangir        
[Oct 2]
Çetinkaya       1-1 B.Bağcıl        
Ozanköy         2-1 Tatlısu         

Round 2
[Oct 9]
Lapta           1-1 Ozanköy         
Cihangir        1-1 Çetinkaya       
K.Kaymaklı      4-0 Lefke          
B.Bağcıl        3-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Oct 10]
Mağusa TG       4-3 Düzkaya         
Doğan TB        2-0 Türkmenköy      
Tatlısu         3-2 Gönyeli         

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Cihangir        2-3 B.Bağcıl        
Gönyeli         0-1 Lapta           
Türkmenköy      0-2 Tatlısu         
[Oct 17]
Lefke           1-1 Doğan TB        
Düzkaya         2-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Çetinkaya       1-1 Mağusa TG       
Ozanköy         3-3 A.Yeşilova      

Round 4
[Oct 23]
Doğan TB        9-1 Düzkaya         
Mağusa TG       0-2 Cihangir        
K.Kaymaklı      1-0 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 24]
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Gönyeli         
Tatlısu         2-2 Lefke           
Lapta           1-2 Türkmenköy     
B.Bağcıl        3-2 Ozanköy         

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Gönyeli         3-1 Ozanköy         
Türkmenköy      3-2 A.Yeşilova      
Lefke           2-2 Lapta           
[Oct 31]
Düzkaya         4-2 Tatlısu         
Çetinkaya       2-2 Doğan TB       
Cihangir        2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Mağusa TG       1-2 B.Bağcıl        

Round 6
[Nov 7]
Lapta           3-1 Düzkaya         
B.Bağcıl        4-0 Gönyeli         
K.Kaymaklı      6-1 Mağusa TG       
Doğan TB        3-0 Cihangir        
A.Yeşilova      0-2 Lefke           
Ozanköy         1-1 Türkmenköy      
[Dec 30]
Tatlısu         3-3 Çetinkaya       

Round 7
[Nov 12]
Çetinkaya       2-0 Lapta           
[Nov 13]
Cihangir        1-1 Tatlısu         
Mağusa TG       2-2 Doğan TB        
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 B.Bağcıl        
[Nov 14]
Düzkaya         1-2 A.Yeşilova      
Türkmenköy      2-0 Gönyeli         
Lefke           2-1 Ozanköy         

Round 8
[Nov 20]
Lapta           0-0 Cihangir        
B.Bağcıl        5-0 Türkmenköy      
Ozanköy         1-2 Düzkaya         
Gönyeli         3-3 Lefke           
[Nov 21]
Doğan TB        1-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Tatlısu         3-2 Mağusa TG       
A.Yeşilova      0-5 Çetinkaya       

Round 9
[Nov 26]
Çetinkaya       3-0 Ozanköy         
[Nov 27]
Mağusa TG       5-0 Lapta           
K.Kaymaklı      4-3 Tatlısu         
Düzkaya         1-1 Gönyeli         
[Nov 28]
Cihangir        3-0 A.Yeşilova      
Lefke           3-1 Türkmenköy      
Doğan TB        0-1 B.Bağcıl        

Round 10
[Dec 4]
Tatlısu         2-1 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      2-5 Mağusa TG       
Gönyeli         0-1 Çetinkaya       
Türkmenköy      2-3 Düzkaya         
[Dec 5]
Ozanköy         5-2 Cihangir       
Lapta           0-4 K.Kaymaklı      
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Lefke           

Round 11
[Dec 10]
Çetinkaya       4-1 Türkmenköy      
[Dec 11]
Düzkaya         1-3 Lefke           
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 A.Yeşilova      
[Dec 12]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Ozanköy         
Cihangir        1-3 Gönyeli         
Doğan TB        0-2 Lapta           
Tatlısu         1-3 B.Bağcıl        

Round 12
[Dec 18]
B.Bağcıl        3-1 Düzkaya        
A.Yeşilova      3-1 Doğan TB        
Ozanköy         1-5 K.Kaymaklı      
Gönyeli         1-1 Mağusa TG       
Türkmenköy      0-0 Cihangir       
[Dec 19]
Lefke           0-1 Çetinkaya       
Lapta           1-0 Tatlısu         

Round 13
[Dec 24]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Düzkaya         
[Dec 25]
Doğan TB        2-1 Ozanköy         
Cihangir        4-1 Lefke           
B.Bağcıl        4-1 Lapta           
[Dec 26]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Türkmenköy      
K.Kaymaklı      6-0 Gönyeli        
Tatlısu         4-1 A.Yeşilova      

Round 14
[Jan 22]
Tatlısu         7-0 Ozanköy         
Lapta           2-1 A.Yeşilova      
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Türkmenköy     
Mağusa TG       3-1 Lefke          
[Jan 23]
Cihangir        2-2 Düzkaya         
B.Bağcıl        1-2 Çetinkaya      
Doğan TB        2-0 Gönyeli         

Round 15
[Jan 29]
Düzkaya         5-3 Mağusa TG       
Gönyeli         3-1 Tatlısu         
[Jan 30]
Ozanköy         3-4 Lapta           
Türkmenköy      1-3 Doğan TB       
Çetinkaya       2-3 Cihangir        
Lefke           0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
A.Yeşilova      2-4 B.Bağcıl       

Round 16
[Feb 5]
Doğan TB        0-2 Lefke           
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Düzkaya         
A.Yeşilova      2-2 Ozanköy         
B.Bağcıl        6-1 Cihangir        
[Feb 6]
Lapta           1-0 Gönyeli         
Tatlısu         4-2 Türkmenköy      
Mağusa TG       0-1 Çetinkaya       

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Gönyeli         2-2 A.Yeşilova      
Lefke           1-1 Tatlısu        
Ozanköy         2-4 B.Bağcıl        
Cihangir        4-2 Mağusa TG       
[Feb 13]
Türkmenköy      0-1 Lapta          
Düzkaya         0-3 Doğan TB       
Çetinkaya       1-2 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 18
[Feb 19]
A.Yeşilova      3-2 Türkmenköy      
Tatlısu         3-3 Düzkaya         
B.Bağcıl        2-1 Mağusa TG      
[Feb 20]
K.Kaymaklı      5-1 Cihangir       
Ozanköy         3-1 Gönyeli         
Lapta           1-2 Lefke           
[Feb 21]
Doğan TB        4-1 Çetinkaya      

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Çetinkaya       1-1 Tatlısu         
Cihangir        0-2 Doğan TB        
Lefke           7-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Feb 27]
Mağusa TG       1-7 K.Kaymaklı      
Türkmenköy      1-0 Ozanköy        
Düzkaya         0-1 Lapta          
Gönyeli         2-1 B.Bağcıl        

Round 20
[Mar 5]
Gönyeli         3-0 Türkmenköy      
A.Yeşilova      0-0 Düzkaya         
Tatlısu         4-2 Cihangir        
B.Bağcıl        1-0 K.Kaymaklı      
[Mar 6]
Ozanköy         1-3 Lefke          
Lapta           2-1 Çetinkaya       
Doğan TB        2-2 Mağusa TG      

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Tatlısu         
Çetinkaya       2-0 A.Yeşilova      
Cihangir        1-0 Lapta           
[Mar 13]
Düzkaya         0-0 Ozanköy         
Türkmenköy      1-2 B.Bağcıl        
Lefke           1-1 Gönyeli         
K.Kaymaklı      2-0 Doğan TB       

Round 22
[Mar 19]
Gönyeli         0-4 Düzkaya         
Ozanköy         3-1 Çetinkaya       
Lapta           1-3 Mağusa TG       
[Mar 20]
B.Bağcıl        3-1 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      0-3 Cihangir        
Türkmenköy      1-2 Lefke           
Tatlısu         1-6 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 23
[Mar 26]
Doğan TB        5-1 Tatlısu         
K.Kaymaklı      6-0 Lapta          
Lefke           0-1 B.Bağcıl       
Mağusa TG       1-1 A.Yeşilova      
[Mar 27]
Cihangir        2-4 Ozanköy         
Çetinkaya       0-1 Gönyeli         
Düzkaya         1-1 Türkmenköy      

Round 24 [Apr 2]
A.Yeşilova      1-4 K.Kaymaklı     
Gönyeli         2-2 Cihangir        
Lapta           2-1 Doğan TB        
B.Bağcıl        4-0 Tatlısu         
Türkmenköy      1-1 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           0-0 Düzkaya         
Ozanköy         1-2 Mağusa TG       

Round 25 [Apr 9]
Düzkaya         3-2 B.Bağcıl        
Doğan TB        2-2 A.Yeşilova      
Cihangir        1-1 Türkmenköy      
Tatlısu         5-2 Lapta          
K.Kaymaklı      5-0 Ozanköy         
Mağusa TG       1-0 Gönyeli        
Çetinkaya       3-1 Lefke           

Round 26 [Apr 16]
Gönyeli         0-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Lefke           1-1 Cihangir        
Ozanköy         1-3 Doğan TB        
Türkmenköy      4-3 Mağusa TG       
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Tatlısu         
Düzkaya         1-1 Çetinkaya      
Lapta           2-1 B.Bağcıl      

Final Table:

 1.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26 21  2  3  84-22  65  Champions
 2.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26 19  2  5  66-31  59
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         26 12  5  9  55-36  41
 4.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26 11  8  7  43-31  41
 5.Lapta TBSK                 26 12  4 10  32-46  40
 6.Lefke Türk SK              26 10  9  7  43-36  39
 7.Cihangir SK                26  9  8  9  45-51  35
 8.Tatlısu HOSK               26  9  7 10  57-60  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26  8  7 11  49-55  31  Relegation Playoff
10.Düzkaya KOSK               26  6  9 11  43-36  27  Relegation Playoff
11.Gönyeli SK                 26  6  7 13  31-48  25  Relegation Playoff
12.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26  5  8 13  37-65  23  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
13.Türkmenköy SK              26  5  7 14  30-51  22  Relegated
14.Ozanköy SK                 26  5  5 16  39-66  20  Relegated

Promoted: Türk Ocağı Limasol SK, Yenicami Ağdelen SK, Göçmenköy SK 

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Gönyeli SK                  3  2  1  0   9- 3   8  [1]     
10.Düzkaya KOSK                3  2  0  1   6- 6   8  [2]    
11.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK         3  1  0  2   6- 5   6  [3]     
----------------------------------------------------
12.Alsancak Yeşilova SK        3  0  1  2   1- 8   1  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular stage between square brackets

Urcan Vangöl Federasyon Kupası

Round 1
[Jan 26]
B.Bağcıl        3-0 Mormenekşe      
Cihangir        4-2 Binatlı       
Düzkaya         1-3 Serdarlı        
Tatlısu         2-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Türkmenköy      3-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Çanakkale       2-3 Ozanköy         
Esentepe        1-2 Lefke           
Gönyeli         3-2 Mehmetçik
Mağusa TG       4-0 Denizli
Hamitköy        1-2 Lapta           
Türk Ocağı      4-0 A.Yeşilova      
Yalova          0-5 Yenicami        
K.Kaymaklı      5-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Jan 27]
Dumlupınar      0-1 Çetinkaya       
Doğan TB        4-0 Gençler Birliği 
[Feb 2]
Göçmenköy       4-0 Görneç          

Round 2 [Feb 16]
Göçmenköy       0-4 B.Bağcıl        
Serdarlı        3-1 Cihangir        
Türkmenköy      0-4 Tatlısu         
Ozanköy         0-1 Çetinkaya       
Gönyeli         0-3 Lefke           
Lapta           2-0 Mağusa TG       
Türk Ocağı      0-4 Doğan TB        
Yenicami        1-2 K.Kaymaklı      

Quarterfinals [Mar 16]
B.Bağcıl        5-6 Serdarlı        
Çetinkaya       6-4 Tatlısu         
Lapta           0-3 Lefke           
K.Kaymaklı      5-3 Doğan TB        
NB: results presumably include penalty shoot-outs

Semifinals
[Apr 5]
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Lefke           
[Apr 6]
Çetinkaya       5-2 Serdarlı        

Final [Apr 20]
Çetinkaya       awd Lefke           [awarded 3-0; Lefke walked off after
                                     a penalty awarded against them in 90+4']


Super Kupası

[Sep 17, Iskele Cumhuriyet Stadi]
Çetinkaya       2-1 K.Kaymaklı  
  [Bathsi 9, Cedric 82; Çagri 75]
Küçük Kaymakli: Ali, Mehmet, Çagan (Çagri), Nazim, Bilal, Hüseyin,
                Yasin, Jeffrey, Debola, Hamis (Senol), Ertaç (Mehmet Çil)
Çetinkaya: Hasan, Hüseyin, Tunç (Ceran), Serkan, Serhan, Akin (Sercan),
           Ertan, Esin (Cemre), Ugur, Cedric, Batshi
ref: Savas Tilki; Utku Hamamcioglu, Emre Öztasli



2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci (seneryelkenci@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 20 Oct 2011

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2011
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.