TR Northern Cyprus 2011/12


KKTC Telsim Süper Ligi
1. Ligi
2. Lig

KKTC Telsim Süper Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26  19  4  3  61-21  61  Champions
 2.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26  15  7  4  54-29  52
 3.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26  16  3  7  47-29  51
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26  15  2  9  62-35  47
 5.Cihangir SK                26  14  3  9  46-46  45
 6.Lefke Türk SK              26  11  6  9  45-36  39
 7.Doğan Türk Birliği         26  11  6  9  54-47  39
 8.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26   9 10  7  40-32  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lapta TBSK                 26   9  6 11  33-37  33  Relegation Playoff
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26   6  8 12  41-63  26  Relegation Playoff
11.Düzkaya KOSK               26   6  6 14  35-52  24  Relegation Playoff
12.Göçmenköy SK               26   6  5 15  25-55  23  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Tatlısu HOSK               26   6  3 17  34-57  21  Relegated
14.Gönyeli SK                 26   3  3 20  29-67  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Çetinkaya       2-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Lapta           6-1 Tatlısu         
B.Bağcıl        2-0 Doğan TB        
Düzkaya         0-2 Mağusa TG       
[Sep 25]
Türk Ocağı      3-3 Lefke           
Göçmenköy       2-1 Cihangir        
Gönyeli         1-4 Yenicami        

Round 2 [Oct 1,2]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Göçmenköy       
Yenicami        3-0 Düzkaya         
Doğan TB        3-1 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        0-0 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           0-2 B.Bağcıl        
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Lapta           
Tatlısu         2-0 Türk Ocağı      

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Lapta           0-2 Çetinkaya
Düzkaya         0-5 Doğan TB        
B.Bağcıl        1-1 Tatlısu         
[Oct 9]
Türk Ocağı      2-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Gönyeli         0-1 Lefke
Göçmenköy       1-3 Yenicami
Mağusa TG       6-1 Cihangir

Ropund 4
[Oct 15]
Çetinkaya       4-4 Türk Ocağı      
Lefke           3-1 Düzkaya         
Yenicami        3-1 Mağusa TG       
[Oct 16]
Doğan TB        6-1 Göçmenköy       
Cihangir        0-1 Lapta           
K.Kaymaklı      3-0 B.Bağcıl        
Tatlısu         0-0 Gönyeli         

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Lapta           
Göçmenköy       1-1 Lefke           
Yenicami        4-0 Cihangir        
[Oct 23]
B.Bağcıl        0-1 Çetinkaya       
Gönyeli         1-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Düzkaya         1-2 Tatlısu         
Mağusa TG       1-1 Doğan TB        

Round 6
[Oct 29]
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Düzkaya         
Doğan TB        4-5 Yenicami        
Tatlısu         1-0 Göçmenköy       
Cihangir        2-0 Türk Ocağı      
[Oct 30]
Çetinkaya       2-0 Gönyeli         
Lapta           0-0 B.Bağcıl        
Lefke           0-2 Mağusa TG       

Final Table:

 1.Çetinkaya Türk SK          26  19  4  3  61-21  61  Champions
 2.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        26  15  7  4  54-29  52
 3.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     26  16  3  7  47-29  51
 4.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        26  15  2  9  62-35  47
 5.Cihangir SK                26  14  3  9  46-46  45
 6.Lefke Türk SK              26  11  6  9  45-36  39
 7.Doğan Türk Birliği         26  11  6  9  54-47  39
 8.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        26   9 10  7  40-32  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Lapta TBSK                 26   9  6 11  33-37  33  Relegation Playoff
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      26   6  8 12  41-63  26  Relegation Playoff
11.Düzkaya KOSK               26   6  6 14  35-52  24  Relegation Playoff
12.Göçmenköy SK               26   6  5 15  25-55  23  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Tatlısu HOSK               26   6  3 17  34-57  21  Relegated
14.Gönyeli SK                 26   3  3 20  29-67  12  Relegated

Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Apr 25]
Lapta           1-0 Düzkaya         
Türk Ocağı      0-1 Göçmenköy       

Round 2 [Apr 29]
Lapta           0-3 Göçmenköy       
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Düzkaya         

Round 3 [May 2]
Lapta           0-0 Türk Ocağı      
Düzkaya         3-4 Göçmenköy       

Final Table:

 9.Göçmenköy SK                3   3  0  0   8- 3   9
10.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK       3   1  1  1   2- 1   4
11.Lapta TBSK                  3   1  1  1   1- 3   4
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Düzkaya KOSK                3   0  0  3   3- 7   0  Relegated


1. Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Gençlik Gücü SK            26  18  3  5  81-27  57  Promoted
 2.Serdarlı GB                26  15  9  2  61-17  54  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Mormenekşe GB              26  15  4  7  52-35  49  Promotion Playoff
 4.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26  13  6  7  52-30  45  Promotion Playoff
 5.Görneç KSK                 26  11  8  7  43-42  41  Promotion Playoff
 6.Türkmenköy ASK             26   8 14  4  28-21  38  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Esentepe KKSK              26  10  6 10  52-36  36
 8.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26   8 10  8  36-45  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ozanköy SK                 26   9  5 12  42-54  32  Relegation Playoff
10.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26   7  8 11  37-53  29  Relegation Playoff
11.Dumlupınar TSK             26   6  8 12  32-48  26  Relegation Playoff
12.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26   5  9 12  30-52  24  Relegation Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          26   4  7 15  33-48  19  Relegated
14.Çanakkale Türk SK          26   3  3 20  14-85  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Görneç          1-2 Binatlı         
Ozanköy         6-0 Çanakkale       
Gençlik Gücü    5-0 A.Yeşilova      
[Sep 25]
Dumlupınar      0-2 Hamitköy        
Türkmenköy      0-0 Mormenekşe      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-0 Serdarlı        
Y.Boğaziçi      3-1 Esentepe        

Round 2 [Oct 1,2]
Esentepe        4-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Hamitköy        1-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
Binatlı         0-7 Gençlik Gücü    
Mormenekşe      0-0 Görneç          
A.Yeşilova      0-1 Ozanköy         
Serdarlı        0-0 Türkmenköy      
Çanakkale       2-2 Dumlupınar      

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Gençlik Gücü    6-0 Görneç
Dumlupınar      1-3 A.Yeşilova      
Türkmenköy      2-1 Esentepe
Serdarlı        2-1 Mormenekşe      
[Oct 9]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Hamitköy
Ozanköy         4-4 Binatlı         
Y.Boğaziçi      5-1 Çanakkale

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Görneç          6-1 Ozanköy         
Çanakkale       0-4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Y.Boğaziçi      
[Oct 16]
Binatlı         0-0 Dumlupınar      
Esentepe        2-0 Serdarlı        
Hamitköy        1-2 Türkmenköy      
Mormenekşe      3-1 Gençlik Gücü     

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Ozanköy         1-5 Gençlik Gücü    
Dumlupınar      1-1 Görneç          
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 A.Yeşilova      
Serdarlı        2-2 Hamitköy        
[Oct 23]
Y.Boğaziçi      1-1 Binatlı         
Türkmenköy      5-0 Çanakkale       
Esentepe        2-3 Mormenekşe      

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Binatlı         2-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Hamitköy        1-2 Esentepe        
A.Yeşilova      0-0 Türkmenköy      
[Oct 30]
Görneç          1-3 Y.Boğaziçi      
Gençlik Gücü    3-0 Dumlupınar      
Çanakkale       1-3 Serdarlı        
Mormenekşe      1-3 Ozanköy         

Final Table:

 1.Gençlik Gücü SK            26  18  3  5  81-27  57  Promoted
 2.Serdarlı GB                26  15  9  2  61-17  54  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Mormenekşe GB              26  15  4  7  52-35  49  Promotion Playoff
 4.Hamitköy ŞHSK              26  13  6  7  52-30  45  Promotion Playoff
 5.Görneç KSK                 26  11  8  7  43-42  41  Promotion Playoff
 6.Türkmenköy ASK             26   8 14  4  28-21  38  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Esentepe KKSK              26  10  6 10  52-36  36
 8.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          26   8 10  8  36-45  34
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ozanköy SK                 26   9  5 12  42-54  32  Relegation Playoff
10.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          26   7  8 11  37-53  29  Relegation Playoff
11.Dumlupınar TSK             26   6  8 12  32-48  26  Relegation Playoff
12.Alsancak Yeşilova SK       26   5  9 12  30-52  24  Relegation Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          26   4  7 15  33-48  19  Relegated
14.Çanakkale Türk SK          26   3  3 20  14-85  12  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [Apr 25]
Mormenekşe      1-0 Görneç          
Hamitköy        2-0 Türkmenköy      

Round 2 [Apr 29]
Türkmenköy      1-3 Mormenekşe      
Görneç          0-5 Hamitköy        

Round 3 [May 2]
Mormenekşe      2-4 Hamitköy        
Görneç          5-1 Türkmenköy      

Final Table:

 3.Hamitköy ŞHSK               3   3  0  0  11- 2   9  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Mormenekşe GB               3   2  0  1   6- 5   6
 5.Görneç KSK                  3   1  0  2   5- 7   3
 6.Türkmenköy ASK              3   0  0  3   2-10   0

Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Apr 25]
Ozanköy         1-3 Dumlupınar      
Y.Boğaziçi      0-1 A.Yeşilova      

Round 2 [Apr 29]
A.Yeşilova      0-6 Ozanköy         
Y.Boğaziçi      1-1 Dumlupınar      

Round 3 [May 2]
Ozanköy         0-2 Y.Boğaziçi      
Dumlupınar      3-1 A.Yeşilova      

Final Table:

 9.Dumlupınar TSK              3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
10.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK           3   1  1  1   3- 2   4
11.Ozanköy SK                  3   1  0  2   7- 5   3
-----------------------------------------------------
12.Alsancak Yeşilova SK        3   1  0  2   2- 9   3  Relegated


2. Lig

Doğu Grubu | Batı Grubu 

Doğu Grubu

Round 1 
[Sep 24]
Mehmetçik       2-3 Mutluyaka       
Vadili          4-1 Dipkarpaz       
[Sep 25]
Akıncılar       2-0 Gençler Birliği
Akova           2-2 Dörtyol         
Maraş Gençlik   2-1 Turunçlu        

Round 2 [Oct 1,2]
Dörtyol         0-3 Vadili          
Gençler Birliği 4-0 Akova           
Mutluyaka       0-0 Akıncılar       
Turunçlu        3-0 Mehmetçik       
Dipkarpaz       1-2 Maraş Gençlik   

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Akova           6-1 Mutluyaka
Akıncılar       2-1 Turunçlu 
[Oct 9]
Mehmetçik       2-1 Maraş Gençlik   
Vadili          2-1 Gençler Birliği
Dörtyol         1-0 Dipkarpaz

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Gençler Birliği 6-1 Dörtyol         
Maraş Gençlik   0-3 Akıncılar       
Dipkarpaz       2-3 Mehmetçik       
[Oct 16]
Turunçlu        1-0 Akova           
Mutluyaka       1-1 Vadili          

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Akıncılar       0-1 Mehmetçik       
Dörtyol         1-0 Mutluyaka       
Gençler Birliği 3-1 Dipkarpaz       
[Oct 23]
Akova           2-0 Maraş Gençlik   
Vadili          2-1 Turunçlu        

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Turunçlu        4-3 Dörtyol         
Maraş Gençlik   1-0 Vadili          
Mehmetçik       1-2 Akova           
[Oct 30]
Mutluyaka       0-3 Gençler Birliği 
Dipkarpaz       0-3 Akıncılar       

Final Table:

 1.Vadili Türk Çiftçiler BSK  18  12  2  4  26-12  38  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 18  12  1  5  44-19  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Dipkarpaz SK               18   9  2  7  35-29  29
 4.Akıncılar GSK              18   8  4  6  31-21  28
 5.Mehmetçik TÇB SK           18   8  2  8  33-29  26
 6.Maraş Gençlik SK           18   8  0 10  26-37  24
 7.Akova SK                   18   6  6  6  26-26  24
 8.Mutluyaka Hilal SK         18   6  5  7  17-27  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Dörtyol SK                 18   4  2 12  27-49  14
10.Turunçlu Ulukışla TÇB SK   18   4  2 12  20-36  14

Batı Grubu

Round 1 
[Sep 24]
Denizli         1-2 Pınarbaşı       
Girne Halk Evi  2-1 Doğancı         
Değirmenlik     2-3 Gaziveren       [3-2?]
[Sep 25]
Yalova          7-0 Dağyolu
Ağırdağ Boğaz   3-0 Karşıyaka       

Round 2 [Oct 1,2]
Pınarbaşı       1-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Karşıyaka       1-6 Yalova          
Doğancı         1-0 Ağırdağ Boğaz   
Dağyolu         1-0 Değirmenlik     [0-1?]
Gaziveren       3-3 Denizli         

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Ağırdağ Boğaz   3-1 Pınarbaşı       
Değirmenlik     2-0 Karşıyaka       
Dağyolu         1-2 Gaziveren
Girne Halk Evi  1-5 Denizli
[Oct 9]
Yalova          0-0 Doğancı         

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Karşıyaka       3-0 Dağyolu         
Gaziveren       1-1 Girne Halk Evi   
[Oct 16]
Doğancı         1-1 Değirmenlik     
Denizli         1-2 Ağırdağ Boğaz   
Pınarbaşı       0-6 Yalova          

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Ağırdağ Boğaz   2-2 Girne Halk Evi  
Yalova          0-0 Denizli         
[Oct 23]
Değirmenlik     1-0 Pınarbaşı       
Dağyolu         1-1 Doğancı         
Karşıyaka       0-2 Gaziveren       

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Pınarbaşı       1-2 Dağyolu         
Denizli         1-1 Değirmenlik     
Doğancı         2-1 Karşıyaka       
[Oct 30]
Girne Halk Evi  2-6 Yalova          
Gaziveren       0-1 Ağırdağ Boğaz   

Final Table:

 1.Yalova SK                  18  14  2  2  64-17  44  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Değirmenlik SK             18  10  2  6  40-28  32
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Gaziveren SK               18   8  5  5  32-23  29
 4.Doğancı SK                 18   8  5  5  29-21  29
 5.Ağırdağ Boğaz TSK          18   9  1  8  21-26  28
 6.Karşıyaka ASK              18   7  4  7  27-26  25
 7.Girne Halk Evi             18   6  4  8  21-30  22
 8.Denizli SK                 18   4  8  6  23-22  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Pınarbaşı ÇSK              18   4  2 12  15-44  14
10.Dağyolu Çınar SK           18   2  3 13  15-50   9 



2010/11

2012/13

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Sener Yelkenci for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Sener Yelkenci (seneryelkenci@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 4 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Sener Yelkenci and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.