TR Northern Cyprus 2019/20


KKTC Süper Ligi
Kıbrıs Kupası
1. Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30  24  4  2 104-31  76  [C]  Champions
 2.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 30  18  5  7  82-49  59
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  17  6  7  60-41  57
 4.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  14 10  6  55-40  52
 5.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  15  6  9  86-60  51
 6.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30  13  5 12  47-53  44
 7.Cihangir SK                30  13  4 13  66-57  43
 8.Göçmenköy İYSK             30  12  6 12  47-54  42  [P]
 9.Lefke Türk SK              30  11  6 13  48-57  39
10.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30  11  5 14  54-63  37  [-1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Gönyeli SK                 30  11  3 16  61-72  36       Relegation Playoff
12.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   9  7 14  50-62  34       Relegation Playoff
13.Hamitköy ŞHSK              30   9  7 14  50-68  34  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.Düzkaya KOSK               30   7  5 18  41-77  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30   6  7 17  36-56  25       Relegated
16.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30   4  6 20  34-81  18       Relegated

NB: Küçük Kaymaklı 1 point deducted

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Doğan TB        4-0 Göçmenköy       
[Sep 13]
Çetinkaya       3-4 Cihangir        
[Sep 14]
Mağusa TG       0-1 Türk Ocağı      
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  5-1 Düzkaya         
[Sep 15]
Gönyeli         0-5 Yenicami        
Hamitköy        1-1 Lefke           
A.Yeşilova      5-3 Binatlı         

Round 2
[Sep 20]
Göçmenköy       0-0 Mağusa TG       
[Sep 21]
Binatlı         0-2 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        5-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Gençlik Gücü    2-2 A.Yeşilova      
[Sep 22]
Yenicami        3-1 Hamitköy        
Düzkaya         0-4 K.Kaymaklı      
Lefke           1-4 Doğan TB        
[Sep 23]
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 3	
[Sep 27]
Doğan TB        2-3 Yenicami        
[Sep 28]
Çetinkaya       1-4 Mağusa TG       
Hamitköy        4-2 Binatlı         
A.Yeşilova      0-2 Düzkaya         
[Sep 29]
Gönyeli         2-3 Gençlik Gücü    
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Cihangir        
Lefke           0-2 Göçmenköy       
[Sep 30]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-3 Türk Ocağı      

Round 4
[Oct 4]
Binatlı         0-3 Doğan TB        
[Oct 5]
Düzkaya         0-1 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        4-1 A.Yeşilova      
Gençlik Gücü    2-4 Hamitköy        
[Oct 6]
Mağusa TG       8-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Türk Ocağı      2-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Göçmenköy       4-1 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 7]
Yenicami        2-2 Lefke           

Round 5
[Oct 11]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-1 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 12]
Gönyeli         1-2 Cihangir        
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 Mağusa TG       
A.Yeşilova      1-2 Türk Ocağı      
[Oct 13]
Doğan TB        2-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Hamitköy        3-3 Düzkaya         
Lefke           0-4 Binatlı         
[Oct 14]
Yenicami        2-3 Göçmenköy       

Round 6
[Oct 18]
Çetinkaya       0-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Oct 19]
Mağusa TG       2-1 A.Yeşilova      
Türk Ocağı      3-3 Gönyeli         
Binatlı         1-3 Yenicami        
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Lefke           
[Oct 20]
Düzkaya         2-5 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        3-1 Hamitköy        
Göçmenköy       2-4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 7	
[Oct 25]
Doğan TB        0-2 Cihangir        
[Oct 26]
Hamitköy        0-4 Türk Ocağı      
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
A.Yeşilova      2-0 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           3-1 Düzkaya         
[Oct 27]
Yenicami        6-3 Gençlik Gücü    
Gönyeli         1-7 Mağusa TG       
Binatlı         1-1 Göçmenköy       

Round 8
[Nov 1]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Doğan TB        
[Nov 2]
Mağusa TG       7-2 Hamitköy        
Düzkaya         1-3 Yenicami        
Cihangir        0-3 Lefke           
Göçmenköy       1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 3]
Çetinkaya       1-3 Gönyeli         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-2 A.Yeşilova      
[Nov 4]
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Binatlı         

Round 9
[Nov 8]	
Doğan TB        1-2 Mağusa TG       
[Nov 9]
Gönyeli         1-3 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Gençlik Gücü    0-2 Göçmenköy       
Lefke           1-1 Türk Ocağı      
[Nov 10]
Hamitköy        2-1 Çetinkaya       
Binatlı         3-1 Düzkaya         
A.Yeşilova      4-1 K.Kaymaklı      
[Nov 11]
Yenicami        5-3 Cihangir        

Round 10
[Nov 16]
K.Kaymaklı      4-1 Gönyeli         
Düzkaya         3-2 Gençlik Gücü    
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  3-1 Hamitköy        
Göçmenköy       0-3 A.Yeşilova      
[Nov 17]
Mağusa TG       2-1 Lefke           
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Yenicami        
Çetinkaya       3-0 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        1-0 Binatlı         

Round 11
[Nov 22]
Yenicami        2-3 Mağusa TG       
[Nov 23]
Doğan TB        2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Hamitköy        2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Binatlı         1-0 Türk Ocağı      
[Nov 24]
Gönyeli         2-3 A.Yeşilova      
Düzkaya         0-0 Göçmenköy       
Gençlik Gücü    0-4 Cihangir        
[Nov 25]
Lefke           3-3 Çetinkaya       

Round 12
[Nov 29]	
Göçmenköy       2-1 Gönyeli         
[Nov 30]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Binatlı         
K.Kaymaklı      0-2 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        7-2 Düzkaya         
[Dec 1]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Yenicami        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-2 Lefke           
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Hamitköy        
[Dec 2]
Türk Ocağı      1-1 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 13
[Dec 7]
Yenicami        1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Doğan TB        1-0 A.Yeşilova      
Binatlı         1-1 Çetinkaya       
Cihangir        5-3 Göçmenköy       
[Dec 8]
Hamitköy        5-3 Gönyeli         
Düzkaya         1-3 Türk Ocağı      
Gençlik Gücü    0-3 Mağusa TG       
Lefke           0-1 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 14
[Dec 13]
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-1 Binatlı         
[Dec 14]
Mağusa TG       3-0 Düzkaya         
K.Kaymaklı      6-3 Yenicami        
A.Yeşilova      6-1 Lefke           
Göçmenköy       4-2 Hamitköy        
[Dec 15]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Cihangir        
Gönyeli         0-2 Doğan TB        
Çetinkaya       1-0 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 15
[Dec 21]
Yenicami        1-2 A.Yeşilova      
Doğan TB        4-3 Hamitköy        
Cihangir        1-2 Mağusa TG       
Lefke           3-1 Gönyeli         
[Dec 22]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Göçmenköy       
Düzkaya         1-3 Çetinkaya       
Binatlı         6-3 K.Kaymaklı      
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Halfway Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        15  11  2  2  45-15  35  [C]
 2.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      15   9  5  1  26-12  32
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         15  10  1  4  33-19  31
 4.Cihangir SK                15  10  0  5  42-24  30
 5.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 15   8  2  5  36-24  26
 6.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        15   7  3  5  41-31  24
 7.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          15   7  3  5  28-32  24
 8.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     15   7  2  6  29-26  23
 9.Göçmenköy İYSK             15   6  4  5  24-25  22  [P]
10.Lefke Türk SK              15   5  4  6  24-29  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Hamitköy ŞHSK              15   5  2  8  32-45  17  [P]
12.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          15   4  3  8  25-29  15
13.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      15   4  2  9  21-30  14
14.Gençlik Gücü TSK           15   2  4  9  19-36  10
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Gönyeli SK                 15   3  1 11  22-43  10
16.Düzkaya KOSK               15   2  2 11  18-45   8  [P]

Round 16
[Jan 24]
Türk Ocağı      0-3 Mağusa TG       
Göçmenköy       0-2 Doğan TB        
[Jan 25]
Lefke           2-0 Hamitköy        
Cihangir        0-0 Çetinkaya       
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 K.Kaymaklı      
[Jan 26]
Düzkaya         3-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Yenicami        7-3 Gönyeli         
Binatlı         3-5 A.Yeşilova      

Round 18
[Jan 31]	
Doğan TB        4-1 Lefke           
Çetinkaya       1-2 Türk Ocağı      
[Feb 1]
Mağusa TG       3-1 Göçmenköy       
Hamitköy        3-1 Yenicami        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-3 Cihangir        
[Feb 2]
Gönyeli         4-1 Binatlı         
K.Kaymaklı      3-2 Düzkaya         
A.Yeşilova      3-1 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 18
[Feb 8]
Mağusa TG       5-1 Çetinkaya       
Düzkaya         1-4 A.Yeşilova      
Gençlik Gücü    0-4 Gönyeli         
[Feb 9]
Türk Ocağı      2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         1-0 Hamitköy        
Cihangir        2-1 K.Kaymaklı      
Göçmenköy       0-2 Lefke           
[Feb 10]
Yenicami        4-0 Doğan TB        

Round 19
[Feb 14]	
Çetinkaya       1-2 Göçmenköy       
[Feb 15]
Gönyeli         6-1 Düzkaya         
K.Kaymaklı      2-2 Türk Ocağı      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-4 Mağusa TG       
A.Yeşilova      2-1 Cihangir        
[Feb 16]
Doğan TB        3-1 Binatlı         
Hamitköy        1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Lefke           1-4 Yenicami        

Round 20
[Feb 21]	
Gençlik Gücü    2-1 Doğan TB        
[Feb 22]
Mağusa TG       5-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Düzkaya         1-0 Hamitköy        
Cihangir        1-4 Gönyeli         
Göçmenköy       1-4 Yenicami        
[Feb 23]
Türk Ocağı      3-1 A.Yeşilova      
Çetinkaya       2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         0-2 Lefke           

Round 21
[Feb 29]
Yenicami        1-2 Binatlı         
Doğan TB        1-0 Düzkaya         
Lefke           3-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Mar 1]	
Gönyeli         2-1 Türk Ocağı      
Hamitköy        1-1 Cihangir        
K.Kaymaklı      3-1 Çetinkaya       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-0 Göçmenköy       
A.Yeşilova      3-4 Mağusa TG       

Round 22
[Mar 6]	
Türk Ocağı      2-2 Hamitköy        
Çetinkaya       2-2 A.Yeşilova      
[Mar 7]	
Mağusa TG       4-1 Gönyeli         
Cihangir        2-2 Doğan TB        
Göçmenköy       0-2 Binatlı         
[Mar 8]	
Düzkaya         1-0 Lefke           
Gençlik Gücü    1-1 Yenicami        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-0 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 23
[Jun 18]
Doğan TB        2-0 Türk Ocağı      
Binatlı         0-0 Gençlik Gücü    
[Jun 19]
Yenicami        5-1 Düzkaya         
Hamitköy        1-4 Mağusa TG       
[Jun 20]
Gönyeli         0-1 Çetinkaya       
K.Kaymaklı      1-1 Göçmenköy       
A.Yeşilova      1-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Jun 21]
Lefke           4-1 Cihangir        

Round 24
[Jun 26]
Çetinkaya       1-2 Hamitköy        
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  0-1 Gönyeli         
[Jun 27]
K.Kaymaklı      1-4 A.Yeşilova      
Düzkaya         2-2 Binatlı         
Göçmenköy       3-1 Gençlik Gücü    
[Jun 28]
Mağusa TG       1-1 Doğan TB        
Türk Ocağı      2-2 Lefke           
Cihangir        1-1 Yenicami        

Round 25
[Jul 1]
Gönyeli         1-1 K.Kaymaklı      
A.Yeşilova      4-1 Göçmenköy       
Hamitköy        0-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Binatlı         3-1 Cihangir        
Gençlik Gücü    0-1 Düzkaya         
Lefke           1-5 Mağusa TG       
Doğan TB        1-1 Çetinkaya       
[Jul 2]
Yenicami        3-2 Türk Ocağı      

Round 26
[Jul 4]
K.Kaymaklı      2-3 Hamitköy        
Cihangir        7-2 Gençlik Gücü    
A.Yeşilova      5-2 Gönyeli         
Göçmenköy       4-3 Düzkaya         
[Jul 5]
Mağusa TG       3-3 Yenicami        
Türk Ocağı      2-2 Binatlı         
Çetinkaya       1-2 Lefke           
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Doğan TB        

Round 27
[Jul 10]
Yenicami        3-1 Çetinkaya       
Gönyeli         3-1 Göçmenköy       
Doğan TB        3-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Lefke           1-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Jul 11]
Hamitköy        0-0 A.Yeşilova      
Düzkaya         4-1 Cihangir        
Binatlı         1-6 Mağusa TG       
Gençlik Gücü    1-3 Türk Ocağı      

Round 28
[Jul 15]	
Mağusa TG       8-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Türk Ocağı      2-2 Düzkaya         
Gönyeli         3-3 Hamitköy        
Çetinkaya       0-0 Binatlı         
K.Kaymaklı      2-1 Lefke           
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-0 Yenicami        
A.Yeşilova      3-1 Doğan TB        
[Jul 16]
Göçmenköy       4-1 Cihangir        

Round 29 [Jul 19]
Doğan TB        3-2 Gönyeli         
Hamitköy        0-2 Göçmenköy       
Düzkaya         1-3 Mağusa TG       
Binatlı         2-4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Cihangir        2-4 Türk Ocağı      
Gençlik Gücü    4-2 Çetinkaya       
Lefke           2-2 A.Yeşilova      
Yenicami        5-1 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 30 [Jul 22]	
Gönyeli         3-0 Lefke           
Hamitköy        2-2 Doğan TB        
K.Kaymaklı      3-5 Binatlı         
A.Yeşilova      7-3 Yenicami        
Göçmenköy       3-2 Türk Ocağı      
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  5-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Mağusa TG       1-0 Cihangir        
Çetinkaya       0-0 Düzkaya         

Final Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        30  24  4  2 104-31  76  [C]  Champions
 2.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 30  18  5  7  82-49  59
 3.Doğan Türk Birliği         30  17  6  7  60-41  57
 4.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      30  14 10  6  55-40  52
 5.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        30  15  6  9  86-60  51
 6.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          30  13  5 12  47-53  44
 7.Cihangir SK                30  13  4 13  66-57  43
 8.Göçmenköy İYSK             30  12  6 12  47-54  42  [P]
 9.Lefke Türk SK              30  11  6 13  48-57  39
10.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     30  11  5 14  54-63  37  [-1]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Gönyeli SK                 30  11  3 16  61-72  36       Relegation Playoff
12.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          30   9  7 14  50-62  34       Relegation Playoff
13.Hamitköy ŞHSK              30   9  7 14  50-68  34  [P]  Relegation Playoff
14.Düzkaya KOSK               30   7  5 18  41-77  26  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.GAÜ Çetinkaya Türk SK      30   6  7 17  36-56  25       Relegated
16.Gençlik Gücü TSK           30   4  6 20  34-81  18       Relegated

NB: Küçük Kaymaklı 1 point deducted

Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Jul 26]
Gönyeli         3-4 Binatlı         
Hamitköy        4-0 Düzkaya         

Round 2 [Jul 30]
Hamitköy        3-3 Binatlı         
Düzkaya         1-2 Gönyeli         

Round 3 [Aug 5 - cancelled due to irrelevance]
Gönyeli         n/p Hamitköy        
Binatlı         n/p Düzkaya         

Final Table:

11.Hamitköy ŞHSK               2   1  1  0   7- 3  21  [17]  [P]
12.Binatlı Yılmaz SK           2   1  1  0   7- 6  21  [17]
13.Gönyeli SK                  2   1  0  1   5- 5  21  [18]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Düzkaya KOSK                2   0  0  2   1- 6  13  [13]  [P]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Kıbrıs Kupası

Round 1
[Dec 27]
Gençler Birliği 0-3 Mağusa TG       
[Dec 28]
Yenicami        awd Doğancı         [awarded 3-0]
Türk Ocağı      5-0 Çanakkale       
Gönyeli         3-0 Maraş           
Hamitköy        5-2 Esentepe        
K.Kaymaklı      4-1 Dumlupınar      
Düzkaya         3-2 Görneç          
Lapta           0-4 A.Yeşilova      
Bostancı Bağcıl 0-6 Doğan TB        
Cihangir        6-0 Ozanköy SK
Yalova          2-3 Binatlı         
Mormenekşe      1-4 Lefke           
Göçmenköy       1-0 Girne Halk Evi  [aet]
Dörtyol         2-3 Gençlik Gücü    [aet]
Karşıyaka       2-0 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Mesarya         4-5 Çetinkaya       [aet]

1/8 Finals 
[Feb 4]
Çetinkaya       2-1 Lefke           
[Feb 5]
Yenicami        3-1 A.Yeşilova      
Gönyeli         1-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Doğan TB        3-0 Hamitköy        
Düzkaya         1-3 Göçmenköy       
Binatlı         1-2 Mağusa TG       
Cihangir        1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Karşıyaka       0-1 Türk Ocağı      

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Feb 25]
K.Kaymaklı      0-4 Yenicami        
[Feb 26]
Mağusa TG       2-0 Cihangir        
Türk Ocağı      2-1 Çetinkaya       
Göçmenköy       0-1 Doğan TB        

Second Legs
[Mar 10]
Çetinkaya       1-3 Türk Ocağı      
[Mar 11]
Yenicami        3-0 K.Kaymaklı      
Doğan TB        2-2 Göçmenköy       
Cihangir        2-1 Mağusa TG       

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 24]
Mağusa TG       0-1 Doğan TB        
Yenicami        0-0 Türk Ocağı      

Second Legs
[Jul 28]
Türk Ocağı      1-4 Yenicami        
[Jul 29]
Doğan TB        1-2 Mağusa TG       [aet]

Final [Aug 7, Lefkoşa Ataturk Stadı]
Yenicami        3-1 Mağusa TG       
  [John Ebuka Okoye 13, Serge Abaka 42, Mehmet Alt&305;n 90; Ünal Kaya 20]


1. Ligi

Final Table:

 1.Mesarya SK                 30  22  7  1  75-18  73       Promoted
 2.Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK      30  20  5  5  62-14  65       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Girne Halk Evi             30  18  8  4  68-28  62  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Esentepe KKSK              30  14  8  8  52-37  50  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 30  15  4 11  63-46  49  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Yalova SK                  30  13  8  9  43-28  47       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Dörtyol SK                 30  13  7 10  48-40  46  [P]
 8.Maraş Gençlik SK           30  12  8 10  45-36  44
 9.Mormenekşe GBSK            30  12  5 13  41-51  41
10.Görneç KSK                 30  11  7 12  60-62  40  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Karşıyaka ASK              30   9 11 10  34-42  38       Relegation Playoff
12.Lapta TBSK                 30  11  3 16  49-47  36  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.Çanakkale Türk SK          30   8  7 15  41-67  31       Relegation Playoff
14.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK        30   7  9 14  43-44  30       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Ozanköy SK                 30   5  3 22  27-101 15       Relegated
16.Doğancı SK                 30   0  0 30   0-90   0  [*]  Relegated

[*] Doğancı SK had all matches awarded 0-3 losses against them

Promotion Playoff

Round 1 [Jul 22]
Esentepe        5-1 Yalova          
Girne Halk Evi  2-3 Gençler Birliği 

Round 2 [Jul 26]
Esentepe        3-2 Gençler Birliği 
Yalova          1-3 Girne Halk Evi  

Round 3 [Jul 30]
Girne Halk Evi  0-0 Esentepe        
Gençler Birliği n/p Yalova          [not played due to irrelevance]

Final Table:

 3.Girne Halk Evi              3   1  1  1   5- 4  35  [31]  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 4.Esentepe KKSK               3   2  1  0   8- 3  32  [25]  [R]
 5.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK  2   1  0  1   5- 5  28  [25]  [R]
 6.Yalova SK                   2   0  0  2   2- 8  24  [24]

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Jul 22]
Lapta           0-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Karşıyaka       0-2 Çanakkale       

Round 2 [Jul 26]
Lapta           0-0 Çanakkale       
Bostancı Bağcıl 2-1 Karşıyaka       

Round 3 [Jul 30]
Çanakkale       2-1 Bostancı Bağcıl 
Karşıyaka       2-0 Lapta           

Final Table:

11.Çanakkale Türk SK           3   2  1  0   4- 1  23  [16]
12.Karşıyaka ASK               3   1  0  2   3- 4  22  [19]
13.Bostancı Bağcıl TSK         3   2  0  1   4- 3  21  [15]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.Lapta TBSK                  3   0  1  2   0- 3  19  [18]  [P]  Relegated

NB: bonus points regular season (halved, rounded upwards) between square brackets

2018/19

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Aug 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.