Netherlands Eerste Klasse South Final League Tables 1913-1950

Netherlands National Playoffs 1898-1950 and Full Tables 1950-1954

The southern first class comprised teams from the provinces of Zeeland,
Noord-Brabant and Limburg.  In 1940 the merger (forced by the German
invaders) between the (K)NVB (the Dutch FA) and, amongst others, the 
IVCB (the Roman Catholic FA), doubled the number of clubs in the South. 
In 1945 the southern region was split into South I (Zeeland and Noord-
Brabant) and South II (Limburg).  At first class level the clubs were
mixed.

1913-1914

1.  Willem II           10   6  3  1  15  35-10   Tilburg
2.  Velocitas           10   7  1  2  15  30-11   Breda
3.  MVV                 10   4  3  3  11  16-18   Maastricht
4.  't Zesde            10   4  2  4  10  15-18   Breda
5.  Wilhelmina          10   3  2  5   8  17-21   Den Bosch
6.  VVV                 10   0  1  9   1   7-42   Venlo
  
1914-1915
  
No championship because of mobilization. 


1915-1916

1.  Willem II           14  12  2  0  26  65-15   Tilburg
2.  NAC                 14   7  3  4  17  35-20   Breda
3.  Velocitas           14   7  2  5  16  36-29   Breda
4.  MSV                 14   6  4  4  16  26-29   Maastricht
5.  MVV                 14   7  1  6  15  22-21   Maastricht
6.  Wilhelmina          14   3  4  7  10  20-33   Den Bosch
7.  RVV                 14   2  5  7   9  22-44   Roermond
8.  VVV                 14   1  1 12   3  12-47   Venlo

1916-1917

1.  Willem II           14  13  1  0  27  53- 5   Tilburg
2.  NAC                 14  11  0  3  22  37-22   Breda
3.  Middelburg          14   6  2  6  14  39-30   Middelburg
4.  Velocitas           14   5  3  6  13  26-26   Breda
5.  MSV                 14   5  2  7  12  21-19   Maastricht
6.  MVV                 14   5  1  8  11  25-30   Maastricht
7.  Wilhelmina          14   5  0  9  10  20-42   Den Bosch
8.  VVV                 14   0  3 11   3  13-60   Venlo

1917-1918
  
1.  Willem II           16  13  2  1  28  39-14   Tilburg
2.  NAC                 16   9  5  2  23  40-17   Breda
3.  MVV                 16  11  1  4  23  32-23   Maastricht
4.  Velocitas           16   8  1  7  17  29-24   Breda
5.  Wilhelmina          16   5  5  6  15  18-16   Den Bosch
6.  Middelburg          16   2  6  8  10  16-26   Middelburg
7.  VVV                 16   3  4  9  10  19-35   Venlo
8.  Helmond             16   3  4  9  10  24-47   Helmond
9.  MSV                 16   3  2 11   8  16-31   Maastricht 

1918-1919

1.  NAC                 16  13  2  1  28  45-11   Breda
2.  Willem II           16  10  2  4  22  48-22   Tilburg
3.  Middelburg          16  10  1  5  21  33-29   Middelburg
4.  MVV                 16   5  4  7  14  35-27   Maastricht
5.  Velocitas           16   6  2  8  14  34-36   Breda
6.  NOAD                16   5  3  8  13  23-34   Tilburg
7.  VVV                 16   6  1  9  13  18-36   Venlo
8.  Wilhelmina          16   3  4  9  10  16-38   Den Bosch
9.  Helmond             16   3  3 10   9  21-40   Helmond

1919-1920

1.  MVV                 18  17  1  0  35  63-10   Maastricht
2.  NAC                 18  14  0  4  28  45-14   Breda
3.  Willem II           18   7  7  4  21  21-20   Tilburg
4.  Velocitas           18   7  3  8  17  31-33   Breda
5.  NOAD                18   5  6  7  16  22-24   Tilburg
6.  Wilhelmina          18   5  5  8  15  24-31   Den Bosch
7.  VVV                 18   5  5  8  15  15-27   Venlo
8.  Bredania            18   5  5  8  15  14-26   Breda
9.  Middelburg          18   5  4  9  14  30-44   Middelburg
10. 't Zesde            18   2  0 16   4  10-46   Breda


1920-1921

1.  NAC                 20  17  3  0  37  64- 8   Breda
2.  MVV                 20  14  2  4  30  50-23   Maastricht
3.  NOAD                20  10  5  5  25  30-17   Tilburg
4.  Willem II           20  10  2  8  22  37-30   Tilburg
5.  Bredania            20   9  4  7  22  28-25   Breda
6.  VVV                 20   8  4  8  20  25-33   Venlo
7.  BVV                 20   7  5  8  19  21-24   Den Bosch 
8.  Velocitas           20   7  2 11  16  29-39   Breda
9.  DOSKO               20   4  7  9  15  20-40   Bergen op Zoom
10. Wilhelmina          20   6  2 12  14  35-43   Den Bosch
11. Middelburg          20   0  0 20   0   8-65   Middelburg
  
1921-1922

1.  NAC                 20  16  2  2  34  59-16   Breda
2.  Willem II           20  13  4  3  30  44-21   Tilburg
3.  MVV                 20  13  1  6  27  40-21   Maastricht
4.  Bredania            20  11  3  6  25  36-14   Breda
5.  BVV                 20   8  5  7  21  32-34   Den Bosch
6.  Wilhelmina          20   9  1 10  19  28-29   Den Bosch
7.  NOAD                20   5  9  6  19  20-24   Tilburg
8.  DOSKO               20   7  2 11  16  23-46   Bergen op Zoom
9.  Velocitas           20   4  3 13  11  30-50   Breda
10. PSV                 20   3  3 14   9  23-50   Eindhoven
11. VVV                 20   2  5 13   9  17-47   Venlo

1922-1923

1.  Willem II           20  16  1  3  33  68-31   Tilburg
2.  NAC                 20  14  1  5  29  53-31   Breda  
3.  Eindhoven           20  10  5  5  25  42-25   Eindhoven
4.  MVV                 20  11  3  6  25  38-27   Maastricht
5.  Wilhelmina          20  10  2  8  22  33-35   Den Bosch
6.  BVV                 20   9  3  8  21  48-34   Den Bosch
7.  NOAD                20   5  7  8  17  26-29   Tilburg
8.  Bredania            20   6  4 10  16  27-27   Breda
9.  DOSKO               20   6  0 14  12  19-54   Bergen op Zoom
10. PSV                 20   4  3 13  11  29-49   Eindhoven
11. Velocitas           20   4  1 15   9  24-65   Breda  

1923-1924    

1.  NAC                 20  13  5  2  31  46-15   Breda
2.  Willem II           20  14  2  4  30  52-22   Tilburg
3.  Wilhelmina          20   8  7  5  23  39-29   Den Bosch 
4.  NOAD                20   8  6  6  22  27-29   Tilburg
5.  Eindhoven           20   9  3  8  21  31-29   Eindhoven
6.  PSV                 20   9  3  8  21  36-34   Eindhoven
7.  MVV                 20   9  2  9  20  29-29   Maastricht
8.  Bredania            20   5  9  6  19  24-25   Breda
9.  BVV                 20   7  3 10  17  41-40   Den Bosch
10. Alliance            20   4  1 15   9  17-57   Roosendaal
11. DOSKO               20   1  5 14   7  13-46   Bergen op Zoom

1924-1925

1.  NAC                 20  16  1  3  33  62-27   Breda
2.  MVV                 20  14  2  4  30  39-14   Maastricht
3.  Wilhelmina          20  11  2  7  24  42-32   Den Bosch 
4.  NOAD                20   8  5  7  21  27-22   Tilburg  
5.  De Valk             20   8  5  7  21  37-41   Valkenswaard
6.  BVV                 20   8  4  8  20  32-27   Den Bosch
7.  Eindhoven           20   8  4  8  20  32-34   Eindhoven
8.  Willem II           20   6  5  9  17  38-38   Tilburg
9.  Bredania            20   4  6 10  14  18-33   Breda
10. Alliance            20   5  1 14  11  29-57   Roosendaal
11. PSV                 20   4  1 15   9  25-56   Eindhoven 

1925-1926               

1.  MVV                 18  13  4  1  30  52-23   Maastricht
2.  Wilhelmina          18  12  2  4  26  31-25   Den Bosch 
3.  NAC                 18  10  4  4  24  44-25   Breda
4.  NOAD                18   7  4  7  18  36-24   Tilburg  
5.  Eindhoven           18   6  6  6  18  35-36   Eindhoven
6.  Roermond            18   6  5  7  17  31-39   Roermond
7.  Willem II           18   5  4  9  14  28-47   Tilburg
8.  BVV                 18   6  1 11  13  31-38   Den Bosch
9.  Bredania/'t Zesde   18   4  3 11  11  20-33   Breda         merger of Bredania and 't Zesde
10. De Valk             18   4  1 13   9  34-52   Valkenswaard

1926-1927               

1.  NAC                 18  12  4  2  28  60-20   Breda
2.  MVV                 18  12  3  3  27  47-24   Maastricht
3.  NOAD                18   9  8  1  26  43-17   Tilburg
4.  PSV                 18   6  7  5  19  37-31   Eindhoven 
5.  Willem II           18   5  7  6  17  43-45   Tilburg  
6.  Eindhoven           18   4  8  6  16  23-24   Eindhoven
7.  BVV                 18   4  7  7  15  24-46   Den Bosch
8.  Roermond            18   4  6  8  14  29-45   Roermond
9.  Wilhelmina          18   4  3 11  11  24-47   Den Bosch
10. Bredania/'t Zesde   18   2  3 13   7  10-41   Breda

1927-1928

1.  NOAD                18  13  2  3  28  49-22   Tilburg  
2.  NAC                 18  12  2  4  26  50-30   Breda
3.  Wilhelmina          18  11  4  3  26  36-26   Den Bosch 
4.  Eindhoven           18   7  5  6  19  41-29   Eindhoven
5.  MVV                 18   7  4  7  18  33-29   Maastricht
6.  PSV                 18   6  2 10  14  36-45   Eindhoven 
7.  Willem II           18   5  4  9  14  27-45   Tilburg
8.  LONGA               18   6  1 11  13  33-39   Tilburg
9.  Roermond            18   5  1 12  11  27-43   Roermond
10. BVV                 18   3  5 10  11  33-57   Den Bosch

Roermond won the play off for the last place with BVV (1-0) 

1928-1929     

1.  PSV                 18  14  3  1  31  60-22   Eindhoven
2.  Willem II           18   9  5  4  23  55-35   Tilburg  
3.  MVV                 18   9  1  8  19  41-35   Maastricht
4.  NAC                 18   9  1  8  19  48-56   Breda
5.  Eindhoven           18   7  3  8  17  31-33   Eindhoven 
6.  NOAD                18   7  1 10  15  38-41   Tilburg   
7.  Roermond            18   5  5  8  15  38-43   Roermond
8.  LONGA               18   6  3  9  15  38-46   Tilburg
9.  BVV                 18   5  3 10  13  33-49   Den Bosch
10. Wilhelmina          18   5  3 10  13  30-52   Den Bosch 

BVV won the play off for the last place with Wilhelmina after 2 matches.

1929-1930

1.  Willem II           18  14  3  1  31  56-22   Tilburg
2.  PSV                 18  12  1  5  25  64-36   Eindhoven
3.  NAC                 18  11  3  4  25  40-27   Breda  
4.  NOAD                18   8  4  6  20  40-33   Tilburg
5.  BVV                 18   8  0 10  16  51-49   Den Bosch
6.  MVV                 18   8  0 10  16  26-41   Maastricht
7.  Eindhoven           18   6  3  9  15  35-50   Eindhoven
8.  LONGA               18   5  2 11  12  38-43   Tilburg
9.  Wilhelmina          18   4  2 12  10  32-52   Den Bosch 
10. Roermond            18   4  2 12  10  26-55   Roermond

Wilhelmina won the play off for the last place with Roermond (1-0)

1930-1931

1.  PSV                 18  14  1  3  29  75-34   Eindhoven
2.  NAC                 18   9  5  4  23  50-45   Breda
3.  Willem II           18  10  2  6  22  69-59   Tilburg
4.  NOAD                18   9  3  6  21  51-35   Tilburg
5.  Eindhoven           18   9  2  7  20  52-47   Eindhoven
6.  LONGA               18   8  0 10  16  40-55   Tilburg  
7.  De Valk             18   7  1 10  15  38-55   Valkenswaard
8.  BVV                 18   5  4  9  14  58-74   Den Bosch 
9.  MVV                 18   5  3 10  13  36-36   Maastricht
10. Wilhelmina          18   3  1 14   7  28-57   Den Bosch 

1931-1932

1.  PSV                 18  12  2  4  26  54-32   Eindhoven
2.  Eindhoven           18  12  0  6  24  45-31   Eindhoven
3.  NAC                 18  11  2  5  24  46-34   Breda
4.  NOAD                18   7  5  6  19  44-42   Tilburg   
5.  MVV                 18   8  3  7  19  43-43   Maastricht
6.  Willem II           18   7  1 10  15  46-38   Tilburg
7.  LONGA               18   5  4  9  14  39-40   Tilburg
8.  BVV                 18   6  1 11  13  48-58   Den Bosch
9.  Bleijerheide        18   4  5  9  13  28-39   Kerkrade 
10. De Valk             18   6  1 11  13  30-66   Valkenswaard

De Valk lost the play off for the last place with BVV and Bleijerheide.

1932-1933

1.  PSV                 18  10  5  3  25  44-21   Eindhoven
2.  MVV                 18  10  2  6  22  52-43   Maastricht
3.  Eindhoven           18   9  3  6  21  43-36   Eindhoven
4.  LONGA               18   8  4  6  20  42-35   Tilburg
5.  NAC                 18   8  3  7  19  46-45   Breda
6.  NOAD                18   5  7  6  17  33-41   Tilburg
7.  Bleijerheide        18   6  4  8  16  35-35   Kerkrade
8.  Willem II           18   4  7  7  15  36-39   Tilburg
9.  BVV                 18   3  7  8  13  37-53   Den Bosch
10. Middelburg          18   4  4 10  12  38-58   Middelburg

1933-1934

1.  Willem II           18  13  2  3  28  44-28   Tilburg  
2.  LONGA               18  13  0  5  26  54-33   Tilburg
3.  PSV                 18   9  4  5  22  45-31   Eindhoven 
4.  MVV                 18   9  2  7  20  46-44   Maastricht
5.  Eindhoven           18   7  3  8  17  32-30   Eindhoven
6.  Bleijerheide        18   6  4  8  16  38-42   Kerkrade
7.  NOAD                18   5  4  9  14  28-33   Tilburg
8.  BVV                 18   6  2 10  14  34-50   Den Bosch
9.  NAC                 18   4  4 10  12  25-33   Breda
10. Middelburg          18   5  1 12  11  31-53   Middelburg

1934-1935

1.  PSV                 18  13  3  2  29  50-18   Eindhoven
2.  NAC                 18  11  5  2  27  55-29   Breda    
3.  LONGA               18   7  5  6  19  41-40   Tilburg
4.  Juliana             18   6  7  5  19  35-37   Kerkrade  
5.  BVV                 18   8  3  7  19  40-44   Den Bosch 
6.  Eindhoven           18   6  4  8  16  37-42   Eindhoven 
7.  Bleijerheide        18   5  4  9  14  26-43   Kerkrade
8.  MVV                 18   4  5  9  13  26-29   Maastricht
9.  NOAD                18   5  3 10  13  31-48   Tilburg
10. Willem II           18   4  3 11  11  26-37   Tilburg  

1935-1936

1.  NAC                 18   9  7  2  25  41-21   Breda
2.  BVV                 18   9  6  3  24  38-32   Den Bosch
3.  MVV                 18   8  5  5  21  41-31   Maastricht
4.  LONGA               18   6  7  5  19  35-27   Tilburg  
5.  PSV                 18   6  7  5  19  35-31   Eindhoven
6.  Juliana             18   7  5  6  19  37-34   Kerkrade
7.  Bleijerheide        18   5  6  7  16  28-33   Kerkrade
8.  Roermond            18   6  3  9  15  24-37   Roermond
9.  Eindhoven           18   5  3 10  13  33-45   Eindhoven
10. NOAD                18   3  3 12   9  29-50   Tilburg

1936-1937

1.  PSV                 18  10  5  3  25  47-29   Eindhoven
2.  BVV                 18   9  3  6  21  55-42   Den Bosch
3.  NOAD                18   8  4  6  20  54-38   Tilburg
4.  NAC                 18   9  2  7  20  44-34   Breda  
5.  LONGA               18   7  2  9  16  41-38   Tilburg 
6.  Juliana             18   5  6  7  16  37-45   Kerkrade
7.  Roermond            18   6  4  8  16  36-49   Roermond 
8.  Bleijerheide        18   5  6  7  16  31-50   Kerkrade  
9.  Eindhoven           18   6  3  9  15  38-51   Eindhoven
10. MVV                 18   6  3  9  15  38-45   Maastricht

Eindhoven won the play off for the last place with MVV (2-1)

1937-1938     

1.  PSV                 20  13  3  4  29  59-25   Eindhoven
2.  NAC                 20  12  3  5  27  49-29   Breda
3.  Juliana             20  11  3  6  25  47-41   Kerkrade
4.  BVV                 20  10  3  7  23  50-42   Den Bosch
5.  LONGA               20   9  5  6  23  35-32   Tilburg
6.  Eindhoven           20   8  4  8  20  43-37   Eindhoven 
7.  Roermond            20   8  2 10  18  41-45   Roermond
8.  Willem II           20   7  3 10  17  37-50   Tilburg
9.  MVV                 20   6  4 10  16  37-56   Maastricht
10. NOAD                20   6  1 13  13  39-57   Tilburg  
11. Bleijerheide        20   3  3 14   9  28-51   Kerkrade 

1938-1939

1.  Eindhoven           20  14  3  3  31  44-13   Eindhoven 
2.  MVV                 20  11  6  3  28  43-35   Maastricht
3.  NAC                 20  10  6  4  26  33-19   Breda
4.  PSV                 20   7  6  7  20  35-32   Eindhoven
5.  Juliana             20   8  4  8  20  39-39   Kerkrade 
6.  Willem II           20   9  2  9  20  40-41   Tilburg
7.  LONGA               20   7  4  9  18  39-32   Tilburg
8.  BVV                 20   5  6  9  16  35-41   Den Bosch
9.  Roermond            19   7  2 10  16  28-40   Roermond
10. NOAD                19   4  7  8  15  36-42   Tilburg  
11. Bleijerheide        20   2  4 14   8  22-60   Kerkrade  

1939-1940       

Unofficial championship because of mobilization.  

1.  Juliana             21  15  4  2  34  79-24   Kerkrade 
2.  Eindhoven           22  12  5  5  29  57-32   Eindhoven
3.  NOAD                20  13  3  4  29  45-30   Tilburg
4.  MVV                 21  13  2  6  28  48-28   Maastricht
5.  Willem II           21  10  5  6  25  42-36   Tilburg
6.  PSV                 21   8  6  7  22  40-29   Eindhoven
7.  LONGA               19   7  4  8  18  38-43   Tilburg  
8.  NAC                 20   7  4  9  18  30-38   Breda  
9.  Helmond             20   4  4 12  12  24-65   Helmond
10. Limburgia           20   5  1 14  11  31-48   Brunssum
11. BVV                 20   3  4 13  10  27-55   Den Bosch
12. Roermond            19   3  2 14   8  23-56   Roermond 

1940-1941

1.  PSV                 22  15  3  4  33  63-27   Eindhoven
2.  LONGA               22  13  4  5  30  52-31   Tilburg
3.  Juliana             22  12  5  5  29  67-37   Kerkrade
4.  NAC                 22  10  6  6  26  45-37   Breda
5.  MVV                 22   8  6  8  22  37-39   Maastricht
6.  BVV                 22   8  5  9  21  34-41   Den Bosch
7.  Eindhoven           22   8  4 10  20  47-45   Eindhoven
8.  NOAD                22   9  2 11  20  40-52   Tilburg 
9.  Willem II           22   7  4 11  18  37-42   Tilburg  
10. Helmond             22   6  4 12  16  29-53   Helmond
11. Roermond            22   4  7 11  15  32-70   Roermond  
12. Limburgia           22   5  4 13  14  32-41   Brunssum

1941-1942

1.  Eindhoven           22  13  7  2  33  50-16   Eindhoven
2.  NAC                 22  13  5  4  31  71-39   Breda
3.  Willem II           22  12  7  3  31  45-25   Tilburg
4.  BVV                 22  11  5  6  27  47-28   Den Bosch
5.  MVV                 22  11  4  7  26  49-30   Maastricht
6.  Spekholzerheide     21   9  5  7  23  47-33   Kerkrade
7.  LONGA               21   8  7  6  21  36-32   Tilburg    [-2]
8.  PSV                 22   7  5 10  19  37-44   Eindhoven
9.  Picus               22   4  5 13  13  18-53   Eindhoven
10. NOAD                22   4  4 14  12  29-56   Tilburg
11. Roermond            22   2  8 12  12  25-55   Roermond
12. Helmond             22   3  6 13  12  20-63   Helmond  
NB: LONGA 2 points deducted for failing to play match against 
    Spekholzerheide, which was not played anymore

Helmond lost the play off for the last place with Roermond and NOAD.

Juliana, named after the princess who was staying in England and Canada 
during the war, were forced to change the name into Spekholzerheide in 
order to discourage any resistance against the occupation.  Apparantly 
this rule only applied to clubs named after living members of the house 
of Oranje, as Willem II was allowed to keep its name (but second level
Wilhelmina from Den Bsch were renamed De Kanaries).

1942-1943

1.  Willem II           22  14  4  4  32  50-28   Tilburg
2.  LONGA               22  13  3  6  29  59-40   Tilburg
3.  BVV                 22  10  5  7  25  52-29   Den Bosch
4.  Spekholzerheide     22  10  4  8  24  52-47   Kerkrade 
5.  NAC                 22   7  9  6  23  44-30   Breda    
6.  Eindhoven           22  10  3  9  23  39-41   Eindhoven
7.  Maurits             22   9  3 10  21  56-60   Geleen 
8.  Picus               22   8  4 10  20  40-59   Eindhoven   changed name to De Spechten
9.  PSV                 22   7  5 10  19  31-36   Eindhoven
10. MVV                 21   6  5 10  17  40-50   Maastricht
11. Roermond            21   6  3 12  15  35-51   Roermond
12. NOAD                22   6  2 14  14  39-66   Tilburg


1943-1944               

1.  LONGA               23  14  3  6  31  49-38   Tilburg
2.  PSV                 23  14  1  8  29  59-41   Eindhoven 
3.  MVV                 22  10  7  5  27  49-30   Maastricht
4.  NAC                 22  11  4  7  26  58-37   Breda
5.  Willem II           22   8 10  4  26  45-34   Tilburg 
6.  Eindhoven           22  12  2  8  26  52-40   Eindhoven
7.  BVV                 22  11  3  8  25  60-33   Den Bosch
8.  Maurits             22  10  2 10  22  45-45   Geleen    
9.  De Spechten         22   6  6 10  18  44-63   Eindhoven
10. NOAD                22   6  3 13  15  35-63   Tilburg
11. Spekholzerheide     22   4  3 15  11  25-64   Kerkrade
12. Roermond            22   3  4 15  10  28-61   Roermond

1944-1945

No competition

1945-1946       

Zuid I

1.  NAC                 20  15  3  2  33  52-16   Breda  
2.  BVV                 20  16  1  3  33  59-12   Den Bosch
3.  LONGA               19  11  6  2  28  47-14   Tilburg  
4.  NOAD                20  13  2  5  28  42-34   Tilburg
5.  Eindhoven           19  10  4  5  24  42-20   Eindhoven
6.  Willem II           20   9  4  7  22  45-35   Tilburg
7.  Baronie/DNL         20   4  6 10  14  37-56   Breda         originates from Bredania/'t Zesde
8.  Helmond             20   2  7 11  11  21-42   Helmond
9.  Vlissingen          20   4  3 13  11  24-50   Vlissingen
10. RKTVV               20   2  4 14   8  19-67   Tilburg
11. RBC                 20   2  2 16   6  21-63   Roosendaal

NAC won the play off for the first place with BVV (1-0)

Zuid II

1.  Limburgia           20  13  2  5  28  47-22   Brunssum
2.  MVV                 20  11  5  4  27  62-33   Maastricht
3.  Maurits             20  11  2  7  24  44-36   Geleen   
4.  Juliana             20  10  4  6  24  42-41   Kerkrade 
5.  Brabantia           19   9  4  6  22  36-29   Eindhoven
6.  SC Emma             20   7  5  8  19  37-39   Hoensbroek
7.  PSV                 20   7  4  9  18  42-35   Eindhoven   
8.  VVV                 19   7  4  8  18  48-51   Venlo
9.  Bleijerheide        20   6  2 12  14  46-61   Kerkrade  
10. De Spechten         20   6  1 13  13  33-53   Eindhoven
11. Roermond            20   5  1 14  11  36-73   Roermond

1946-1947

Zuid I

1.  BVV                 20  16  2  2  34  49-16   Den Bosch 
2.  NOAD                20  12  5  3  29  42-27   Tilburg
3.  Willem II           20  13  2  5  28  46-22   Tilburg
4.  NAC                 20  10  2  8  22  52-39   Breda   
5.  LONGA               20   7  7  6  21  41-31   Tilburg  
6.  VVV                 20   7  4  9  18  42-41   Venlo
7.  Helmond             20   7  3 10  17  36-45   Helmond   
8.  Vlissingen          20   5  5 10  15  27-49   Vlissingen
9.  Baronie/DNL         20   5  3 12  13  22-57   Breda  
10. Helmondia           20   4  4 12  12  26-41   Helmond 
11. RKTVV               20   4  3 13  11  29-44   Tilburg 

Zuid II  

1.  MVV                 20  13  4  3  30  54-16   Maastricht
2.  Sittardse Boys      20  12  4  4  28  48-29   Sittard
3.  PSV                 20  11  5  4  27  41-30   Eindhoven
4.  Limburgia           20   9  4  7  22  46-40   Brunssum
5.  Eindhoven           20   6  6  8  18  29-32   Eindhoven
6.  Maurits             20   6  5  9  17  35-38   Geleen
7.  SC Emma             20   6  5  9  17  35-46   Hoensbroek
8.  Juliana             20   5  7  8  17  34-52   Kerkrade 
9.  De Spechten         20   5  6  9  16  42-56   Eindhoven
10. Bleijerheide        20   5  5 10  15  29-43   Kerkrade
11. Brabantia           20   5  3 12  13  33-44   Eindhoven

1947-1948

Zuid I

1.  BVV                 20  12  3  5  27  58-21   Den Bosch 
2.  Eindhoven           20  10  6  4  26  38-29   Eindhoven
3.  Willem II           20  10  5  5  25  47-35   Tilburg
4.  Sittardse Boys      20   8  7  5  23  29-25   Sittard
5.  Juliana             20   8  5  7  21  49-41   Kerkrade 
6.  Maurits             20   8  5  7  21  39-42   Geleen  
7.  De Spechten         20   7  4  9  18  36-48   Eindhoven 
8.  LONGA               20   5  5 10  15  37-52   Tilburg  
9.  Baronie/DNL         20   5  5 10  15  35-51   Breda
10. TSC                 20   5  5 10  15  37-54   Oosterhout
11. Helmond             20   5  4 11  14  35-42   Helmond     

Zuid II

1.  PSV                 20  14  2  4  30  49-22   Eindhoven
2.  NAC                 20  12  2  6  26  47-31   Breda
3.  SC Emma             20  10  4  6  24  34-27   Hoensbroek
4.  MVV                 20  11  2  7  24  35-28   Maastricht
5.  NOAD                20  10  4  6  24  27-27   Tilburg
6.  Limburgia           20   9  5  6  23  36-25   Brunssum
7.  Bleijerheide        20   9  3  8  21  52-44   Kerkrade  
8.  Brabantia           20   6  6  8  18  29-33   Eindhoven
9.  VVV                 20   5  2 13  12  33-42   Venlo  
10. Helmondia           20   4  4 12  12  26-47   Helmond 
11. Vlissingen          20   2  2 16   6  16-58   Vlissingen

1948-1949

Zuid I

1.  BVV                 20  15  1  4  31  44-13   Den Bosch
2.  Limburgia           20  13  3  4  29  49-34   Brunssum
3.  Willem II           20  11  3  6  25  42-25   Tilburg
4.  VVV                 20  11  2  7  24  33-16   Venlo
5.  NAC                 20  10  3  7  23  39-32   Breda
6.  MVV                 20   7  5  8  19  40-34   Maastricht
7.  TSC                 20   5  8  7  18  36-37   Oosterhout
8.  Brabantia           20   7  3 10  17  24-38   Eindhoven
9.  Juliana             20   6  4 10  16  43-62   Kerkrade 
10. Helmond             20   3  5 12  11  29-50   Helmond
11. De Spechten         20   2  3 15   7  27-65   Eindhoven 

Zuid II

1.  NOAD                20  12  4  4  28  36-21   Tilburg  
2.  Bleijerheide        20   9  6  5  24  32-23   Kerkrade
3.  PSV                 20   8  5  7  21  35-26   Eindhoven
4.  Eindhoven           20   8  5  7  21  36-30   Eindhoven
5.  Helmondia           20   8  5  7  21  29-30   Helmond
6.  SC Emma             20   7  5  8  19  22-28   Hoensbroek
7.  Kerkrade            20   7  4  9  18  32-35   Kerkrade  
8.  Maurits             20   6  6  8  18  21-25   Geleen
9.  Sittardse Boys      20   5  8  7  18  24-29   Sittard
10. LONGA               20   7  2 11  16  29-34   Tilburg
11. Baronie/DNL         20   7  2 11  16  37-52   Breda   


1949-1950               

Zuid I

1.  Limburgia           19  12  3  4  27  38-22   Brunssum
2.  PSV                 19  11  3  5  25  54-18   Eindhoven
3.  MVV                 18   8  4  6  20  35-25   Maastricht
4.  VVV                 18   8  4  6  20  37-37   Venlo
5.  RBC                 18   6  5  7  17  23-24   Roosendaal
6.  NOAD                18   5  7  6  17  21-24   Tilburg
7.  Brabantia           18   7  3  8  17  22-29   Eindhoven 
8.  Sittardse Boys      18   7  3  8  17  35-48   Sittard
9.  Helmondia           18   6  3  9  15  19-21   Helmond 
10. Kerkrade            18   3  1 14   7  24-60   Kerkrade  

Zuid II                 

1.  Maurits             18  13  2  3  28  43-20   Geleen
2.  BVV                 18  10  5  3  25  32-13   Den Bosch
3.  Willem II           18  11  1  6  23  47-24   Tilburg
4.  LONGA               18   8  5  5  21  23-26   Tilburg
5.  TSC                 18   7  4  7  18  27-35   Oosterhout
6.  Eindhoven           18   6  5  7  17  31-30   Eindhoven
7.  NAC                 18   4  8  6  16  20-22   Breda
8.  Bleijerheide        18   4  6  8  14  25-29   Kerkrade
9.  SC Emma             18   2  5 11   9  16-42   Hoensbroek
10. Juliana             18   2  5 11   9  15-38   Kerkrade

SC Emma won the play off for the last place with Juliana (1-0)


Championships 1913-1950 

 9:      PSV  
 8:      Willem II, NAC
 3:      MVV, BVV
 2:      NOAD, Eindhoven, Limburgia
 1:      LONGA, Maurits
 0:      Juliana (one unofficial title) 

Netherlands National Playoffs 1898-1950 and Full Tables 1950-1954


About this document

With thanks to Markus Schaal

Prepared and maintained by Allard Doesburg for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Allard Doesburg (allard.doesburg@wanadoo.nl)
Last updated: 15 Sep 2004

(C) Copyright Allard Doesburg and RSSSF 1999/2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.