Norway 2013


Tippeligaen
Cup
1. ligaen

Tippeligaen

Final Table:

 1.Strømsgodset IF       30  19  6  5  66-26  63  Champions  [Drammen]
 2.Rosenborg BK          30  18  8  4  50-25  62  [Trondheim]
 3.FK Haugesund          30  15  6  9  41-39  51
 4.Aalesunds FK          30  14  7  9  55-44  49  [Ålesund]
 5.Viking FK             30  12 10  8  41-36  46  [Stavanger]
 6.Molde FK              30  12  8 10  47-38  44
 7.Odds BK               30  11  7 12  43-39  40  [*]  [Skien]
 8.SK Brann              30  11  6 13  46-46  39  [Bergen]
 9.IK Start              30  10  8 12  43-46  38  [Kristiansand]
10.Lillestrøm SK         30   9  9 12  37-44  36
11.Vålerenga IF          30  10  6 14  41-50  36  [Oslo]
12.Sogndal Fotball       30   8  9 13  33-48  33
13.Sandnes Ulf           30   9  6 15  36-58  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30   8  7 15  40-58  31  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Tromsø IL             30   7  8 15  41-50  29  Relegated
16.Hønefoss BK           30   6 11 13  34-47  29  Relegated

[*] Odd Grenland reverted to their former name Odds BK

Round 1
[Mar 15]
Viking            2-1 Molde             
[Mar 16]
Aalesund          3-0 Haugesund         
Brann             3-1 Vålerenga         
[Mar 17]
Start             3-2 Hønefoss          
Lillestrøm        2-2 Sarpsborg         
Odd               0-1 Rosenborg         
Sogndal           2-2 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      2-0 Sandnes Ulf       

Round 2
[Apr 1]
Rosenborg         4-0 Brann             
Sandnes Ulf       0-1 Aalesund          
Sarpsborg         2-1 Viking            
Tromsø            2-1 Odd               
Vålerenga         1-0 Sogndal           
[Apr 2]
Hønefoss          2-0 Strømsgodset      
Molde             1-2 Lillestrøm        
[Apr 24]
Haugesund         3-2 Start             

Round 3
[Apr 5]
Odd               2-0 Vålerenga         
[Apr 6]
Start             2-2 Tromsø            
Brann             1-0 Molde             
[Apr 7]
Aalesund          4-3 Hønefoss          
Lillestrøm        0-1 Viking            
Sandnes Ulf       1-1 Haugesund         
Sogndal           0-4 Rosenborg         
Strømsgodset      1-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 4
[Apr 12]
Rosenborg         1-1 Start             
[Apr 13]
Molde             1-2 Sogndal           
Vålerenga         0-3 Strømsgodset      
[Apr 14]
Hønefoss          0-1 Haugesund         
Lillestrøm        2-0 Brann             
Sarpsborg         0-2 Aalesund          
Tromsø            0-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            1-0 Odd               

Round 5
[Apr 19]
Start             1-0 Vålerenga         
[Apr 20]
Odd               1-1 Molde             
Brann             2-0 Viking            
[Apr 21]
Aalesund          0-0 Tromsø            
Haugesund         3-1 Rosenborg         
Sandnes Ulf       1-1 Hønefoss          
Sogndal           0-0 Sarpsborg         
Strømsgodset      1-0 Lillestrøm        

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Brann             2-0 Odd               
[Apr 27]
Lillestrøm        3-2 Start             
Vålerenga         2-1 Aalesund          
[Apr 28] 
Molde             1-2 Strømsgodset      
Rosenborg         0-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Sarpsborg         1-1 Hønefoss          
Tromsø            2-1 Haugesund         
Viking            4-1 Sogndal           

Round 7
[May 4]
Aalesund          2-2 Rosenborg         
Sandnes Ulf       1-2 Vålerenga         
[May 5]
Haugesund         0-1 Sarpsborg         
Hønefoss          1-1 Tromsø            
Odd               2-1 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           3-1 Brann             
Strømsgodset      3-1 Viking            
[May 6]
Start             1-1 Molde             

Round 8
[May 8]
Rosenborg         2-1 Tromsø            
Vålerenga         1-2 Hønefoss          
[May 9]
Viking            0-0 Haugesund         
Lillestrøm        2-2 Sogndal           
Molde             4-1 Aalesund          
Odd               1-1 Strømsgodset      
Sarpsborg         3-2 Sandnes Ulf       
Brann             2-0 Start             

Round 9
[May 12]
Haugesund         1-0 Vålerenga         
Start             1-2 Viking            
Sandnes Ulf       0-0 Molde             
Sogndal           2-0 Odd               
Strømsgodset      2-0 Brann             
Tromsø            5-0 Sarpsborg         
[May 13]
Aalesund          7-1 Lillestrøm        
Hønefoss          1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 10 [May 16]
Lillestrøm        2-2 Sandnes Ulf       
Molde             1-5 Haugesund         
Odd               0-1 Start             
Rosenborg         4-2 Sarpsborg         
Brann             2-0 Aalesund          
Strømsgodset      3-1 Sogndal           
Vålerenga         2-0 Tromsø            
Viking            0-0 Hønefoss          

Round 11
[May 20]
Aalesund          2-0 Odd               
Haugesund         0-1 Sogndal           
Hønefoss          1-0 Lillestrøm        
Start             0-6 Strømsgodset      
Rosenborg         0-0 Molde             
Tromsø            2-0 Brann             
[May 21]
Sarpsborg         3-3 Vålerenga         
Sandnes Ulf       0-1 Viking            

Round 12
[May 24]
Strømsgodset      2-1 Aalesund          
[May 25]
Molde             4-0 Hønefoss          
Vålerenga         1-2 Rosenborg         
[May 26]
Lillestrøm        3-0 Haugesund         
Odd               3-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Brann             3-1 Sarpsborg         
Sogndal           1-1 Start             
Viking            2-1 Tromsø            

Round 13
[Jun 22]
Rosenborg         1-0 Strømsgodset      
Sarpsborg         2-1 Start             
Vålerenga         3-3 Molde             
[Jun 23]
Aalesund          2-1 Viking            
Haugesund         2-1 Brann             
Hønefoss          1-1 Odd               
Sandnes Ulf       1-3 Sogndal           
Tromsø            2-0 Lillestrøm        

Round 14
[Jun 29]
Molde             3-1 Sarpsborg         
Brann             6-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Sogndal           1-1 Hønefoss          
Strømsgodset      3-1 Tromsø            
[Jun 30]
Start             2-2 Aalesund          
Lillestrøm        0-1 Vålerenga         
Odd               4-0 Haugesund         
Viking            0-0 Rosenborg         

Round 15
[Jul 6]
Aalesund          2-2 Sogndal           
Haugesund         2-1 Strømsgodset      
[Jul 7]
Rosenborg         1-0 Lillestrøm        
Sandnes Ulf       3-1 Start             
Sarpsborg         0-1 Odd               
Tromsø            2-3 Molde             
Vålerenga         2-2 Viking            
[Jul 8] 
Hønefoss          1-1 Brann             

Round 16
[Jul 12]
Hønefoss          1-2 Vålerenga         
[Jul 13]
Start             3-3 Brann             
Molde             1-1 Viking            
[Jul 14]
Haugesund         1-2 Aalesund          
Rosenborg         3-2 Odd               
Sandnes Ulf       2-1 Strømsgodset      
Sarpsborg         0-1 Lillestrøm        
Tromsø            2-2 Sogndal           

Round 17
[Jul 27]
Aalesund          2-3 Sandnes Ulf       
Lillestrøm        2-0 Molde             
[Jul 28]
Odd               3-1 Tromsø            
Brann             1-4 Rosenborg         
Sogndal           1-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      6-1 Hønefoss          
Viking            3-0 Start             
[Jul 29]
Vålerenga         5-3 Sarpsborg         

Round 18
[Aug 3]
Start             0-1 Odd               
Molde             2-0 Brann             
Viking            2-2 Lillestrøm        
[Aug 4]
Haugesund         3-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Hønefoss          2-5 Aalesund          
Rosenborg         2-0 Sogndal           
Sarpsborg         2-4 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            2-2 Vålerenga         

Round 19
[Aug 9]
Brann             1-1 Lillestrøm        
[Aug 10]
Odd               1-1 Viking            
Sogndal           1-2 Molde             
[Aug 11]
Aalesund          3-1 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         1-0 Hønefoss          
Sandnes Ulf       2-1 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      2-2 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         1-3 Start             

Round 20
[Aug 17]
Molde             1-1 Odd               
Rosenborg         0-0 Vålerenga         
[Aug 18]
Hønefoss          0-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Start             1-2 Haugesund         
Sarpsborg         0-1 Sogndal           
Tromsø            1-2 Aalesund          
Viking            3-2 Brann             
[Aug 19]
Lillestrøm        1-1 Strømsgodset      

Round 21
[Aug 24]
Odd               1-3 Brann             
Sogndal           1-0 Viking            
[Aug 25]
Aalesund          1-1 Start             
Haugesund         1-0 Tromsø            
Hønefoss          3-1 Sarpsborg         
Sandnes Ulf       2-3 Rosenborg         
Strømsgodset      5-2 Molde             
Vålerenga         1-1 Lillestrøm        

Round 22
[Aug 30]
Brann             1-0 Sogndal           
[Aug 31]
Lillestrøm        1-0 Odd               
Rosenborg         2-1 Aalesund          
[Sep 1]
Start             7-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Molde             4-0 Vålerenga         
Sarpsborg         2-1 Haugesund         
Tromsø            1-1 Hønefoss          
Viking            1-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 23
[Sep 13]
Aalesund          1-3 Molde             
[Sep 14]
Haugesund         1-1 Viking            
Sogndal           1-2 Lillestrøm        
[Sep 15]
Hønefoss          0-1 Start             
Sandnes Ulf       2-0 Sarpsborg         
Strømsgodset      3-1 Odd               
Tromsø            1-0 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         4-3 Brann             

Round 24
[Sep 20]
Rosenborg         1-1 Haugesund         
[Sep 21]
Lillestrøm        1-2 Hønefoss          
Brann             1-1 Strømsgodset      
[Sep 22]
Start             2-0 Sogndal           
Molde             4-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Odd               5-1 Aalesund          
Sarpsborg         3-0 Tromsø            
Viking            1-0 Vålerenga         

Round 25
[Sep 27]
Sogndal           0-5 Strømsgodset      
[Sep 28]
Aalesund          0-0 Brann             
Hønefoss          2-2 Viking            
[Sep 29]
Haugesund         1-1 Molde             
Sandnes Ulf       1-1 Lillestrøm        
Sarpsborg         1-2 Rosenborg         
Tromsø            2-3 Start             
Vålerenga         1-2 Odd               

Round 26
[Oct 4]
Brann             0-1 Haugesund         
[Oct 5]
Strømsgodset      2-1 Vålerenga         
Viking            1-1 Sandnes Ulf       
[Oct 6]
Start             1-1 Sarpsborg         
Lillestrøm        1-1 Aalesund          
Molde             1-0 Tromsø            
Odd               0-0 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         0-0 Hønefoss          

Round 27
[Oct 18]
Sarpsborg         3-2 Brann             
[Oct 19]
Start             0-1 Rosenborg         
Tromsø            4-3 Viking            
[Oct 20]
Aalesund          0-1 Strømsgodset      
Haugesund         3-2 Lillestrøm        
Hønefoss          0-1 Molde             
Sandnes Ulf       2-4 Odd               
Sogndal           1-2 Vålerenga         

Round 28
[Oct 25]
Viking            1-3 Aalesund          
[Oct 26]
Molde             1-0 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         1-2 Haugesund         
[Oct 27]
Lillestrøm        3-2 Tromsø            
Odd               2-2 Sarpsborg         
Brann             0-0 Hønefoss          
Sogndal           2-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Strømsgodset      1-0 Start             

Round 29 [Nov 3]	
Aalesund          1-0 Vålerenga         
Haugesund         3-1 Odd               
Hønefoss          3-1 Sogndal           
Start             1-0 Lillestrøm        
Rosenborg         2-1 Viking            
Sandnes Ulf       3-1 Brann             
Sarpsborg         1-0 Molde             
Tromsø            0-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 30 [Nov 10]	
Lillestrøm        0-3 Rosenborg         
Molde             0-1 Start             
Odd               3-2 Hønefoss          
Brann             4-1 Tromsø            
Sogndal           1-2 Aalesund          
Strømsgodset      4-0 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         2-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            2-1 Sarpsborg         

Final Table:

 1.Strømsgodset IF       30  19  6  5  66-26  63  Champions  [Drammen]
 2.Rosenborg BK          30  18  8  4  50-25  62  [Trondheim]
 3.FK Haugesund          30  15  6  9  41-39  51
 4.Aalesunds FK          30  14  7  9  55-44  49  [Ålesund]
 5.Viking FK             30  12 10  8  41-36  46  [Stavanger]
 6.Molde FK              30  12  8 10  47-38  44
 7.Odds BK               30  11  7 12  43-39  40  [*]  [Skien]
 8.SK Brann              30  11  6 13  46-46  39  [Bergen]
 9.IK Start              30  10  8 12  43-46  38  [Kristiansand]
10.Lillestrøm SK         30   9  9 12  37-44  36
11.Vålerenga IF          30  10  6 14  41-50  36  [Oslo]
12.Sogndal Fotball       30   8  9 13  33-48  33
13.Sandnes Ulf           30   9  6 15  36-58  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30   8  7 15  40-58  31  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Tromsø IL             30   7  8 15  41-50  29  Relegated
16.Hønefoss BK           30   6 11 13  34-47  29  Relegated

[*] Odd Grenland reverted to their former name Odds BK

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Nov 6]
Hødd              0-2 Mjøndalen         
Ranheim           2-0 Hamarkameratene     

Round 2 [Nov 10]
Mjøndalen         1-4 Ranheim           

Final

First Leg [Nov 13] 
Sarpsborg         1-0 Ranheim           

Second Leg [Nov 16]
Ranheim           0-2 Sarpsborg         

NB: all clubs involved remain at former level

Cup

Round 1
[Apr 16]
Frigg Oslo        1-6 Vålerenga         
Vigør             0-2 Start             
[Apr 17]
Kvik Halden       2-0 Askim             
Kråkerøy          1-6 Fredrikstad       
Sparta Sarpsborg  0-3 Sarpsborg 08      
Sprint/Jeløy      0-2 Moss              
Drøbak/Frogn      2-3 Follo             
Nesodden          0-3 Kongsvinger       
Oppsal            1-7 Ullensaker/Kisa   
KFUM Oslo         1-0 Fram Larvik       
Lyn               3-1 Eidsvold Turn     [aet]
Grei              0-5 Kjelsås           
Grorud            2-2 Gjøvik FF         [aet, 4-1 pen]
Bærum             3-1 Oslo City          
Holmen            0-3 Hønefoss          
Ullern            2-1 Lørenskog         [aet]
Hauerseter        0-6 HamKam            
Skedsmo           0-4 Lillestrøm        
Nybergsund Trysil 3-1 Tynset            [aet]
Ottestad          0-4 Strømmen          
Brumunddal        0-2 Elverum           
Hallingdal       0-11 Strømsgodset      
Birkebeineren     1-0 Valdres           
Solberg          0-10 Mjøndalen         
Ørn-Horten        0-5 Stabæk            
Husøy/Foynland    0-5 Odd               
FK Tønsberg       1-1 Østsiden          [aet, 5-3 pen]
Notodden          0-2 Asker             
Pors Grenland     2-1 Arendal           [aet]
Flekkerøy         5-0 Lyngdal           
Ålgård            5-5 Egersund          [aet, 8-9 pen]
Vidar             4-3 Staal Jørpeland   
Stavanger IF      0-5 Vard Haugesund    
Brodd             2-5 Haugesund         
Vaulen            0-4 Viking            
Avaldsnes         1-7 Sandnes Ulf       
Kopervik          0-5 Bryne             
Øystese           3-2 Arna-Bjørnar      
Hovding          0-14 Brann             
Vadmyra           2-3 Åsane             
Nest-Sotra        4-1 Sotra             
Førde             1-2 Florø             
Tornado Måløy     0-4 Sogndal           
Brattvåg          1-4 Hødd              
Larsnes/Gursken   0-5 Aalesund          
Elnesvågen/Omegn  0-5 Molde             
KIL Hemne         0-1 Ranheim           
Buvik            0-11 Rosenborg         
Mjølner           1-5 Harstad           
Tromsdalen        1-0 Skarp             [aet]
Fløya             1-0 Senja             
Bossekop          1-4 Alta              
Kirkenes          1-8 Tromsø            
[Apr 18]
Raufoss           5-4 Fjellhamar        [aet]
Herkules          0-3 Sandefjord        
Vindbjart         3-3 Donn              [aet, 5-3 pen]
Fyllingsdalen     3-3 Fana              [aet, 5-4 pen]
Herd              2-2 Kristiansund      [aet, 1-4 pen]
Træff             3-1 Skarbøvik         
Tiller            3-2 Nardo             
Steinkjer         0-7 Strindheim        
Byåsen            1-0 Stjørdals/Blink   
Levanger          1-0 Mo                
Junkeren          3-7 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 2
[May 1]
Kvik Halden       1-0 Sarpsborg 08      
Follo             2-1 Bærum             [aet]
Kjelsås           3-4 Stabæk            
Ullern            1-8 Vålerenga         
Asker             2-1 Strømsgodset      
Strømmen          2-3 Alta              
Ullensaker/Kisa   2-0 Tromsdalen        
Kongsvinger       1-1 Raufoss           [aet, 5-3 pen]
Elverum           1-0 Nybergsund Trysil 
HamKam            3-1 KFUM Oslo         
Birkebeineren     1-1 Hønefoss          [aet, 2-3 pen]
Sandefjord        2-0 FK Tønsberg       
Pors Grenland     1-2 Odd               [aet]
Flekkerøy         2-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Egersund          2-3 Start             
Bryne             3-0 Vindbjart         
Vidar             0-3 Viking            
Øystese           1-6 Brann             
Nest-Sotra        2-4 Haugesund         
Åsane             0-1 Hødd              
Florø             0-5 Aalesund          
Træff             3-3 Sogndal           [aet, 4-5 pen]
Strindheim        0-5 Rosenborg         
Tiller            3-4 Ranheim           
Harstad           1-2 Bodø/Glimt        [aet]
Fløya             2-3 Tromsø            
[May 2]
Moss              0-2 Fredrikstad       
Grorud            2-4 Lillestrøm        [aet]
Mjøndalen         2-1 Lyn               [aet]
Vard Haugesund    1-0 Fyllingsdalen     
Levanger          4-2 Kristiansund      [aet]
Byåsen            1-5 Molde             

Round 3
[May 29]
Kvik Halden       0–2 Lillestrøm 
Asker             2–3 Vålerenga
Odd               2–0 Sandefjord 
Viking            2–4 Bryne 
Vard Haugesund    2–5 Haugesund 
Brann             1–2 Mjøndalen 
Sogndal           4–3 Ullensaker/Kisa
Hødd              2–2 Molde             [aet, 4-5 pen]
Ranheim           4–2 Aalesund          [aet]
Levanger          1–4 Rosenborg
Bodø/Glimt        2–0 Elverum
Tromsø            3–1 Follo
Alta              2–1 Hønefoss 
[May 30]
Stabæk            3-1 Fredrikstad
Kongsvinger       0–1 HamKam 
Flekkerøy         1–2 Start 

1/8 Finals
[Jun 19]
Start             2-1 Stabæk 
Lillestrøm        2-0 Bryne             [aet]
Molde             6-0 Ranheim 
Mjøndalen         3-2 HamKam
Bodø/Glimt        2-1 Odd 
Rosenborg         2-1 Tromsø
Haugesund         4-3 Alta
[Jun 26]
Vålerenga         3-1 Sogndal

Quarterfinals
[Jul 3]
Haugesund         1-1 Bodø/Glimt        [aet, 5-3 pen]
Molde             2-0 Mjøndalen 
[Jul 4]
Start             0-1 Lillestrøm 
[Aug 21]
Rosenborg         2-1 Vålerenga

Semifinals 
[Sep 25]
Rosenborg         2-1 Haugesund         
[Sep 26]
Lillestrøm        2-2 Molde             [aet, 4-5 pen]

Final [Nov 24]
Molde             4-2 Rosenborg         

1. ligaen

Final Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  21  4  5  63-24  67  Promoted
 2.Stabæk Fotball        30  14 10  6  51-46  52  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.IL Hødd               30  15  5 10  41-31  50  Promotion Playoff  [Ulsteinvik]
 4.Ranheim IL            30  14  7  9  49-38  49  Promotion Playoff
 5.Hamarkameratene       30  14  6 10  49-43  48  Promotion Playoff  [Hamar]
 6.Mjøndalen IF          30  14  5 11  37-40  47  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Bryne FK              30  13  7 10  55-50  46
 8.Sandefjord Fotball    30  12  7 11  39-39  43
 9.Kristiansund BK       30  12  6 12  47-44  42
10.Fredrikstad FK        30  11  8 11  44-41  41
11.Strømmen IF           30   9 11 10  39-43  38
12.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30   9  7 14  46-48  34  [Jessheim]
------------------------------------------------
13.Vard Haugesund        30   9  7 14  46-55  34  Relegated
14.Kongsvinger IL        30   7 10 13  37-54  31  Relegated
15.Follo FK              30   9  2 19  40-57  26  [-2]  Relegated  [Ski]
16.Elverum               30   3  6 21  37-67  15  Relegated

NB: Follo 2 points deducted because of financial licensing irregularities
			
Promoted: Bærum, Alta, Nest-Sotra, Tromsdalen


2012.

2014.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 5 Mar 2015

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2013/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.