Norway 20143


Tippeligaen
1. ligaen

Tippeligaen

Final Table:

 1.Molde FK              30  22  5  3  62-24  71  Champions
 2.Rosenborg BK          30  18  6  6  64-43  60  [Trondheim]
 3.Odds BK               30  17  7  6  52-32  58  [Skien]
 4.Strømsgodset IF       30  15  5 10  48-42  50  [Drammen]
 5.Lillestrøm SK         30  13  7 10  49-35  46
 6.Vålerenga IF          30  11  9 10  59-53  42  [Oslo]
 7.Aalesunds FK          30  11  8 11  40-39  41  [Ålesund]
 8.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  10 10 10  41-48  40
 9.Stabæk Fotball        30  11  6 13  44-52  39
10.Viking FK             30   8 12 10  42-42  36  [Stavanger]
11.FK Haugesund          30  10  6 14  43-49  36
12.IK Start              30  10  5 15  47-60  35  [Kristiansand]
13.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  10  5 15  45-60  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              30   8  5 17  41-54  29  Relegation Playoff  [Bergen]
------------------------------------------------
15.Sogndal Fotball       30   6  6 18  31-49  24  Relegated
16.Sandnes Ulf           30   4 10 16  27-53  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 28]		
Molde             2-0 Vålerenga         
[Mar 29]
Haugesund         1-1 Lillestrøm        
Rosenborg         2-2 Viking            
[Mar 30]
Bodø              1-1 Aalesund          
Sandnes Ulf       1-1 Odd               
Sarpsborg         3-0 Brann             
Stabæk            3-0 Sogndal           
Strømsgodset      4-2 Start             

Round 2
[Apr 4]
Viking            0-0 Strømsgodset      
[Apr 5] 
Aalesund          1-1 Rosenborg         
Odd               2-1 Molde             
[Apr 6]
Start             3-1 Haugesund         
Lillestrøm        4-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Brann             1-2 Stabæk            
Sogndal           1-1 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         3-1 Bodø              

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Sandnes Ulf       1-1 Brann             
[Apr 12]
Haugesund         1-1 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        0-1 Viking            
[Apr 13]
Bodø              4-2 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         2-0 Odd               
Sarpsborg         1-1 Start             
Stabæk            0-2 Molde             
Strømsgodset      2-0 Aalesund          

Round 4 [Apr 21]
Aalesund          1-2 Start             
Bodø              2-2 Rosenborg         
Molde             5-1 Sarpsborg         
Odd               2-1 Stabæk            
Brann             2-0 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           1-3 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         3-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            2-0 Haugesund         

Round 5
[Apr 27]
Haugesund         0-3 Sogndal           
Start             0-2 Viking            
Rosenborg         5-2 Brann             
Sandnes Ulf       1-3 Molde             
Stabæk            2-1 Bodø              
Strømsgodset      2-1 Odd               
[Apr 28]
Lillestrøm        0-0 Aalesund          
Sarpsborg         3-0 Vålerenga         

Round 6
[Apr 30]		
Sandnes Ulf       2-1 Stabæk            
Brann             1-3 Haugesund         
[May 1]
Aalesund          1-2 Viking            
Bodø              1-2 Lillestrøm        
Molde             2-0 Start             
Odd               2-0 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         3-0 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 7
[May 4]
Haugesund         1-2 Aalesund          
Start             1-1 Brann             
Lillestrøm        2-0 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         0-2 Molde             
Sarpsborg         2-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Strømsgodset      2-0 Bodø              
[May 5]
Stabæk            0-3 Vålerenga         
Viking            1-1 Odd               

Round 8
[May 10]
Aalesund          0-1 Brann             
Bodø              2-1 Haugesund         
[May 11]
Molde             2-2 Strømsgodset      
Odd               0-2 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           2-1 Start             
Stabæk            3-2 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         1-1 Viking            
[May 12]
Sandnes Ulf       0-2 Rosenborg         

Round 9 [May 16]
Aalesund          2-2 Sogndal           
Haugesund         1-2 Odd               
Start             2-2 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        1-2 Molde             
Rosenborg         1-3 Stabæk            
Brann             1-2 Bodø              
Strømsgodset      4-1 Sarpsborg         
Viking            2-2 Sandnes Ulf       

Round 10
[May 19]
Sarpsborg         1-1 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         2-2 Lillestrøm        
[May 20]
Bodø              2-1 Start             
Molde             1-0 Viking            
Odd               2-1 Aalesund          
Sandnes Ulf       0-0 Haugesund         
Sogndal           2-1 Brann             
Stabæk            2-1 Strømsgodset      

Round 11
[May 23]
Haugesund         1-1 Molde             
[May 24]
Lillestrøm        5-1 Stabæk            
Strømsgodset      1-1 Rosenborg         
[May 25]
Aalesund          0-0 Sarpsborg         
Start             0-1 Odd               
Brann             2-3 Vålerenga         
Sogndal           1-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            2-3 Bodø              

Round 12 [Jun 9]
Molde             4-2 Brann             
Odd               0-0 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         3-1 Lillestrøm        
Sandnes Ulf       1-0 Bodø              
Sarpsborg         1-1 Viking            
Stabæk            1-2 Start             
Strømsgodset      2-1 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         3-0 Aalesund          

Round 13 [Jun 12]
Aalesund          3-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Bodø              1-1 Molde             
Haugesund         4-0 Sarpsborg         
Start             2-4 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        3-0 Strømsgodset      
Brann             0-1 Odd               
Sogndal           2-0 Vålerenga         
Viking            4-1 Stabæk            

Round 14
[Jul 5]
Molde             3-0 Sogndal           
[Jul 6]
Start             3-1 Lillestrøm        
Rosenborg         5-3 Haugesund         
Sarpsborg         2-1 Bodø              
Stabæk            0-2 Aalesund          
Strømsgodset      1-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            0-2 Brann             
[Jul 7]
Odd               2-2 Vålerenga         

Round 15
[Jul 11]
Aalesund          0-1 Molde             
[Jul 12]
Bodø              0-3 Odd               
Lillestrøm        0-0 Sarpsborg         
Sandnes Ulf       1-2 Start             
Brann             0-1 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           0-0 Viking            
[Jul 13]
Haugesund         2-0 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         2-2 Rosenborg         

Round 16
[Jul 18]
Stabæk            1-1 Brann             
[Jul 19]
Start             2-1 Bodø              
Strømsgodset      0-2 Vålerenga         
[Jul 20]
Molde             3-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Odd               0-0 Haugesund         
Rosenborg         1-0 Sogndal           
Viking            0-0 Lillestrøm        
[Jul 22]
Sarpsborg         3-2 Aalesund          

Round 17
[Jul 26]
Aalesund          1-1 Lillestrøm        
Sandnes Ulf       1-3 Strømsgodset      
[Jul 27]
Bodø              3-4 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         5-1 Start             
Molde             3-1 Rosenborg         
Brann             0-1 Viking            
Sogndal           1-3 Odd               
[Jul 29]
Vålerenga         3-2 Stabæk            

Round 18
[Aug 1]
Lillestrøm        4-3 Brann             
[Aug 2]
Strømsgodset      1-1 Sogndal           
Viking            5-5 Vålerenga         
[Aug 3]
Aalesund          2-1 Bodø              
Start             1-1 Molde             
Odd               3-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Sarpsborg         0-2 Haugesund         
Stabæk            4-1 Rosenborg         

Round 19
[Aug 8]
Brann             1-0 Aalesund          
[Aug 9]
Odd               1-0 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         2-2 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 10]
Haugesund         1-1 Viking            
Molde             2-2 Stabæk            
Rosenborg         3-2 Start             
Sandnes Ulf       0-0 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           0-1 Bodø              

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Start             2-3 Strømsgodset      
[Aug 16]
Aalesund          3-0 Haugesund         
Viking            4-2 Sogndal           
[Aug 17]
Bodø              1-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Lillestrøm        2-1 Vålerenga         
Sarpsborg         0-2 Molde             
Brann             3-1 Rosenborg         
Stabæk            1-3 Odd               

Round 21
[Aug 22]
Sandnes Ulf       2-2 Viking            
[Aug 23]
Strømsgodset      2-3 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         3-3 Brann             
[Aug 24]
Haugesund         1-2 Bodø              
Molde             5-0 Aalesund          
Odd               4-1 Start             
Rosenborg         2-0 Sarpsborg         
Sogndal           0-1 Lillestrøm        
 
Round 22
[Aug 30]
Aalesund          2-0 Strømsgodset      
Bodø              4-3 Vålerenga         
Sarpsborg         2-2 Odd               
[Aug 31]
Start             3-2 Sogndal           
Lillestrøm        2-0 Haugesund         
Brann             0-1 Molde             
Stabæk            1-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Viking            1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 23
[Sep 12]
Rosenborg         3-1 Bodø              
[Sep 13]
Odd               4-1 Viking            
Strømsgodset      1-4 Brann             
[Sep 14]
Start             2-3 Stabæk            
Molde             3-2 Lillestrøm        
Sandnes Ulf       0-2 Sarpsborg         
Sogndal           1-1 Aalesund          
Vålerenga         4-1 Haugesund         

Round 24
[Sep 19]
Brann             1-1 Sandnes Ulf       
[Sep 20]
Bodø              0-4 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         0-2 Molde             
[Sep 21]
Aalesund          3-0 Stabæk            
Haugesund         2-1 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        2-0 Odd               
Sarpsborg         3-1 Sogndal           
Viking            0-1 Start             

Round 25
[Sep 26]
Sandnes Ulf       2-1 Vålerenga         
[Sep 27]
Molde             2-1 Bodø              
Sogndal           4-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      2-1 Viking            
[Sep 28]
Odd               4-0 Brann             
Rosenborg         3-0 Aalesund          
Stabæk            2-0 Lillestrøm        
Start             3-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 26
[Oct 3]
Lillestrøm        0-2 Rosenborg         
[Oct 4]
Aalesund          2-2 Odd               
Viking            1-2 Molde             
[Oct 5]			
Bodø              1-1 Stabæk            
Haugesund         2-0 Sandnes Ulf       
Sarpsborg         0-0 Strømsgodset      
Brann             1-2 Start             
Vålerenga         2-1 Sogndal           

Round 27
[Oct 17]
Brann             1-2 Sarpsborg         
[Oct 18]
Start             1-2 Aalesund          
Molde             1-2 Haugesund         
[Oct 19]
Odd               4-3 Bodø              
Rosenborg         3-2 Vålerenga         
Sandnes Ulf       1-0 Sogndal           
Stabæk            1-1 Viking            
Strømsgodset      2-1 Lillestrøm        

Round 28
[Oct 24]
Vålerenga         1-2 Odd               
[Oct 25]
Haugesund         3-2 Strømsgodset      
[Oct 26]
Bodø              2-1 Brann             
Lillestrøm        4-1 Start             
Rosenborg         3-1 Sandnes Ulf       
Sarpsborg         1-1 Stabæk            
Sogndal           0-1 Molde             
Viking            1-2 Aalesund          

Round 29 [Nov 2]
Aalesund          4-1 Vålerenga         
Start             3-3 Sandnes Ulf       
Lillestrøm        4-0 Bodø              
Odd               0-1 Rosenborg         
Brann             2-1 Sogndal           
Stabæk            0-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      2-0 Molde             
Viking            1-0 Sarpsborg         

Round 30 [Nov 9]
Bodø              3-2 Viking            
Haugesund         2-3 Brann             
Molde             2-0 Odd               
Rosenborg         4-1 Strømsgodset      
Sandnes Ulf       1-2 Aalesund          
Sarpsborg         3-2 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           0-2 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         1-0 Start             

Final Table:

 1.Molde FK              30  22  5  3  62-24  71  Champions
 2.Rosenborg BK          30  18  6  6  64-43  60  [Trondheim]
 3.Odds BK               30  17  7  6  52-32  58  [Skien]
 4.Strømsgodset IF       30  15  5 10  48-42  50  [Drammen]
 5.Lillestrøm SK         30  13  7 10  49-35  46
 6.Vålerenga IF          30  11  9 10  59-53  42  [Oslo]
 7.Aalesunds FK          30  11  8 11  40-39  41  [Ålesund]
 8.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  10 10 10  41-48  40
 9.Stabæk Fotball        30  11  6 13  44-52  39
10.Viking FK             30   8 12 10  42-42  36  [Stavanger]
11.FK Haugesund          30  10  6 14  43-49  36
12.IK Start              30  10  5 15  47-60  35  [Kristiansand]
13.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  10  5 15  45-60  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              30   8  5 17  41-54  29  Relegation Playoff  [Bergen]
------------------------------------------------
15.Sogndal Fotball       30   6  6 18  31-49  24  Relegated
16.Sandnes Ulf           30   4 10 16  27-53  22  Relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Nov 9]
Mjøndalen         2-0 Fredrikstad       
Kristiansund      0-2 Bærum             

Round 2 [Nov 15]
Mjøndalen         4-1 Bærum             [aet]

Final

First Leg [Nov 23] 
Brann             1-1 Mjøndalen         

Second Leg [Nov 26]
Mjøndalen         3-0 Brann             

NB: Mjøndalen promoted, Brann relegated

1. ligaen

Final Table:

 1.Sandefjord Fotball    30  20  9  1  62-24  69  Promoted
 2.Tromsø IL             30  18  5  7  67-27  59  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.Mjøndalen IF          30  14  9  7  57-36  51  Promotion Playoff
 4.Kristiansund BK       30  13 10  7  53-39  49  Promotion Playoff
 5.Bærum SK              30  15  4 11  51-52  49  Promotion Playoff
 6.Fredrikstad FK        30  14  6 10  35-26  48  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ranheim IL            30  13  7 10  45-34  46
 8.IL Hødd               30  12  7 11  48-49  43  [Ulsteinvik]
 9.Bryne FK              30  13  3 14  48-55  42
10.Strømmen IF           30  11  8 11  59-54  41
11.Hønefoss BK           30  12  4 14  39-55  40
12.Nest-Sotra Fotball    30  10  7 13  49-51  37  [Ågotnes]
------------------------------------------------
13.Alta IF               30   9  7 14  33-51  34  Relegated
14.Tromsdalen Fotball    30   8  7 15  44-56  31  Relegated  [Tromsø]
15.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30   6  5 19  26-51  23  Relegated  [Jessheim]
16.Hamarkameratene       30   1  4 25  22-78   7  Relegated  [Hamar]

Promoted: Jerv, Levanger, Åsane, Follo


2013.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 27 Nov 2014

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.