Norway 2016


Tippeligaen
1. ligaen

Tippeligaen

Final Table:

 1.Rosenborg BK          30  21  6  3  65-25  69  [C]  Champions  [Trondheim]
 2.SK Brann              30  16  6  8  42-27  54  [P]             [Bergen]
 3.Odds BK               30  15  6  9  44-35  51                  [Skien]
 4.FK Haugesund          30  12 10  8  47-43  46
 5.Molde FK              30  13  6 11  48-42  45
 6.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  12  9  9  35-37  45
 7.Strømsgodset IF       30  12  8 10  44-40  44                  [Drammen]
 8.Viking FK             30  12  7 11  33-35  43                  [Stavanger]
 9.Aalesunds FK          30  12  6 12  46-51  42                  [Ålesund]
10.Vålerenga IF          30  10  8 12  41-39  38                  [Oslo]
11.Sogndal Fotball       30   8 12 10  33-37  36  [P]
12.Lillestrøm SK         30   8 10 12  45-50  34
13.Tromsø IL             30   9  7 14  36-46  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Stabæk Fotball        30   8  7 15  35-42  31       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.FK Bodø/Glimt         30   8  6 16  36-45  30       Relegated
16.IK Start              30   2 10 18  23-59  16       Relegated  [Kristiansand]

Round 1
[Mar 11]
Aalesund          1-0 Stabæk            
[Mar 12]
Odd               1-0 Rosenborg         
[Mar 13]
Molde             1-1 Tromsø            
Bodø              2-0 Sogndal           
Sarpsborg         0-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      2-2 Brann             
Start             1-1 Lillestrøm        
[Mar 14]
Vålerenga         0-2 Viking            

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Tromsø            0-0 Start             
[Mar 19]
Haugesund         3-0 Aalesund          
Rosenborg         1-0 Strømsgodset      
[Mar 20]
Sogndal           1-0 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        1-1 Bodø              
Brann             0-0 Odd               
Viking            0-0 Sarpsborg         
Stabæk            1-2 Molde             

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Molde             4-2 Lillestrøm        
[Apr 2]
Start             0-1 Viking            
Vålerenga         0-2 Rosenborg         
[Apr 3]
Odd               0-0 Tromsø            
Aalesund          1-2 Brann             
Bodø              3-1 Stabæk            
Sarpsborg         0-0 Sogndal           
Strømsgodset      2-0 Haugesund         

Round 4			
[Apr 8]
Sogndal           1-0 Haugesund         
[Apr 9]
Lillestrøm        4-0 Sarpsborg         
Stabæk            2-1 Vålerenga         
[Apr 10]
Brann             1-0 Bodø              
Start             1-1 Molde             
Rosenborg         1-0 Aalesund          
Tromsø            2-0 Strømsgodset      
Viking            0-2 Odd               

Round 5
[Apr 15]
Haugesund         2-2 Lillestrøm        
[Apr 16]
Strømsgodset      2-1 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         3-0 Brann             
[Apr 17]
Bodø              1-2 Molde             
Aalesund          1-2 Viking            
Sarpsborg         1-1 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         4-0 Tromsø            
Odd               3-0 Start             

Round 6
[Apr 20]
Bodø              3-4 Haugesund         
Sogndal           0-1 Odd               
Stabæk            0-1 Strømsgodset      
Viking            0-1 Brann             
[Apr 21]
Start             1-4 Sarpsborg         
Lillestrøm        1-1 Aalesund          
Molde             4-0 Vålerenga         
Tromsø            1-2 Rosenborg         

Round 7
[Apr 23]
Strømsgodset      2-0 Bodø              
Brann             2-0 Sogndal           
[Apr 24]
Sarpsborg         4-0 Molde             
Aalesund          6-0 Tromsø            
Odd               1-3 Lillestrøm        
Rosenborg         4-0 Viking            
Vålerenga         2-0 Start             
[Apr 25]
Haugesund         3-1 Stabæk            

Round 8
[Apr 30]
Lillestrøm        2-0 Vålerenga         
Molde             1-0 Aalesund          
[May 1]
Viking            3-2 Haugesund         
Start             2-2 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           1-1 Rosenborg         
Tromsø            1-0 Brann             
Stabæk            1-2 Odd               
[May 2]
Bodø              0-2 Sarpsborg         

Round 9
[May 7]
Viking            2-0 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      3-1 Lillestrøm        
Brann             1-0 Start             
[May 8]
Odd               2-1 Bodø              
Aalesund          1-4 Sogndal           
Rosenborg         3-1 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         3-0 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         3-3 Molde             

Round 10
[May 11]
Bodø              0-0 Vålerenga         
Haugesund         3-1 Odd               
Lillestrøm        1-0 Brann             
Molde             4-2 Strømsgodset      
[May 12]
Start             0-2 Rosenborg         
Sarpsborg         1-0 Aalesund          
Sogndal           0-0 Tromsø            
Stabæk            1-0 Viking            

Round 11 [May 16]
Aalesund          1-1 Start             
Tromsø            1-2 Bodø              
Odd               2-0 Molde             
Rosenborg         2-1 Lillestrøm        
Brann             1-0 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         0-1 Haugesund         
Viking            0-0 Sogndal           
Strømsgodset      4-0 Sarpsborg         

Round 12
[May 20]
Sarpsborg         0-0 Odd               
[May 21]
Stabæk            0-3 Tromsø            
Molde             2-0 Brann             
[May 22]
Bodø              0-1 Aalesund          
Haugesund         1-1 Rosenborg         
Sogndal           2-2 Start             
Strømsgodset      3-2 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        1-2 Viking            

Round 13
[May 28]
Tromsø            1-2 Sarpsborg         
Rosenborg         3-1 Molde             
[May 29]
Odd               2-1 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           2-2 Lillestrøm        
Start             0-5 Stabæk            
Brann             1-0 Haugesund         
Viking            2-0 Bodø              
Aalesund          2-2 Vålerenga         

Round 14
[Jul 1]
Lillestrøm        2-4 Tromsø            
[Jul 2]
Haugesund         2-1 Start             
Bodø              0-0 Rosenborg         
[Jul 3]
Vålerenga         0-1 Odd               
Molde             0-1 Viking            
Sarpsborg         1-0 Brann             
Stabæk            0-1 Sogndal           
[Jul 4]
Strømsgodset      4-2 Aalesund          

Round 15
[Jul 8]
Start             1-4 Bodø              
[Jul 9]
Viking            0-1 Strømsgodset      
Rosenborg         5-2 Sarpsborg         
Brann             4-1 Vålerenga         
Tromsø            2-2 Haugesund         
Sogndal           4-3 Molde             
[Jul 10]
Lillestrøm        1-2 Stabæk            
Odd               4-1 Aalesund          

Halfway Table:

 1.Rosenborg BK          15  11  3  1  30- 9  36  [C]  [Trondheim]
 2.Odds BK               15  10  3  2  22-10  33  [Skien]
 3.Strømsgodset IF       15   9  2  4  29-19  29  [Drammen]
 4.SK Brann              15   8  2  5  15-12  26  [P]  [Bergen]
 5.Viking FK             15   8  2  5  15-13  26  [Stavanger]
 6.FK Haugesund          15   7  4  4  27-21  25
 7.Molde FK              15   7  3  5  28-25  24
 8.Sarpsborg 08 FF       15   6  4  5  17-20  22
 9.Sogndal Fotball       15   5  6  4  17-16  21  [P]
10.Lillestrøm SK         15   4  5  6  25-25  17
11.Tromsø IL             15   4  5  6  16-23  17
12.FK Bodø/Glimt         15   4  3  8  17-20  15
13.Stabæk Fotball        15   4  1 10  16-23  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Aalesunds FK          15   3  3  9  18-26  12  [Ålesund]
------------------------------------------------
15.Vålerenga IF          15   3  2 10  15-24  11  [Oslo]
16.IK Start              15   0  6  9  10-31   6  [Kristiansand]

Round 16
[Jul 15]
Vålerenga         1-1 Sogndal           
[Jul 16]
Haugesund         4-1 Viking            
Aalesund          1-1 Rosenborg         
[Jul 17]
Strømsgodset      1-0 Tromsø            
Bodø              2-1 Odd               
Molde             2-2 Start             
Stabæk            1-1 Brann             
Sarpsborg         3-0 Lillestrøm        

Round 17
[Jul 22]
Brann             6-0 Aalesund          
[Jul 23]
Rosenborg         6-0 Haugesund         
Molde             0-1 Sarpsborg         
[Jul 24]
Start             2-4 Vålerenga         
Odd               2-2 Viking            
Sogndal           2-2 Bodø              
Tromsø            2-2 Stabæk            
Lillestrøm        2-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 18
[Jul 29]
Sarpsborg         1-0 Start             
[Jul 31]
Aalesund          2-0 Lillestrøm        
Bodø              0-3 Tromsø            
Haugesund         0-1 Sogndal           
Odd               1-3 Brann             
Strømsgodset      2-2 Stabæk            
[Aug 1]
Vålerenga         3-0 Molde             
[Aug 11]
Viking            0-2 Rosenborg         

Round 19
[Aug 5]
Tromsø            1-2 Aalesund          
[Aug 6]
Molde             3-2 Bodø              
Lillestrøm        3-4 Rosenborg         
[Aug 7]
Stabæk            0-1 Haugesund         
Start             1-2 Odd               
Sarpsborg         0-2 Vålerenga         
Brann             1-0 Strømsgodset      
Sogndal           1-2 Viking            

Round 20
[Aug 13]
Bodø              1-1 Lillestrøm        
Vålerenga         3-2 Brann             
[Aug 14]
Aalesund          0-2 Molde             
Haugesund         2-1 Tromsø            
Odd               0-0 Sarpsborg         
Rosenborg         3-1 Sogndal           
Strømsgodset      1-1 Start             
Viking            2-2 Stabæk            

Round 21
[Aug 19]
Vålerenga         1-1 Bodø              
[Aug 20]
Lillestrøm        1-1 Haugesund         
[Aug 21]
Sarpsborg         1-0 Strømsgodset      
Start             1-1 Sogndal           
Molde             4-2 Odd               
Brann             1-1 Rosenborg         
Stabæk            3-0 Aalesund          
Tromsø            2-1 Viking            

Round 22
[Aug 26]
Aalesund          2-2 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 27]
Strømsgodset      0-2 Molde             
Haugesund         3-2 Brann             
[Aug 28]
Sogndal           1-1 Stabæk            
Bodø              2-0 Start             
Rosenborg         3-1 Tromsø            
Viking            2-2 Lillestrøm        
Odd               1-2 Vålerenga         

Round 23
[Sep 9]
Start             1-4 Aalesund          
[Sep 10]
Vålerenga         1-1 Strømsgodset      
Brann             0-0 Viking            
[Sep 11]
Tromsø            2-0 Sogndal           
Lillestrøm        2-4 Odd               
Sarpsborg         1-2 Bodø              
Stabæk            0-2 Rosenborg         
Molde             0-0 Haugesund         

Round 24
[Sep 16]
Haugesund         1-1 Vålerenga         
[Sep 17]
Tromsø            2-1 Lillestrøm        
Viking            1-0 Molde             
[Sep 18]
Sogndal           3-0 Sarpsborg         
Aalesund          4-2 Strømsgodset      
Bodø              1-3 Brann             
Odd               0-1 Stabæk            
Rosenborg         2-0 Start             

Round 25
[Sep 24]
Sarpsborg         1-0 Viking            
Molde             1-3 Rosenborg         
[Sep 25]
Lillestrøm        1-2 Sogndal           
Start             1-0 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      1-1 Odd               
Vålerenga         0-1 Aalesund          
Brann             1-0 Tromsø            
[Sep 26]
Stabæk            1-0 Bodø              

Round 26
[Sep 30]
Bodø              4-2 Strømsgodset      
[Oct 1]
Stabæk            1-2 Lillestrøm        
Sogndal           0-0 Brann             
[Oct 2]
Haugesund         1-1 Sarpsborg         
Aalesund          1-0 Odd               
Rosenborg         3-1 Vålerenga         
Tromsø            0-2 Molde             
Viking            2-0 Start             

Round 27
[Oct 14]
Strømsgodset      1-1 Viking            
[Oct 15]
Aalesund          1-0 Bodø              
Sarpsborg         2-2 Rosenborg         
[Oct 16]
Start             2-1 Tromsø            
Molde             0-0 Sogndal           
Odd               2-1 Haugesund         
Brann             1-2 Lillestrøm        
Vålerenga         1-1 Stabæk            

Round 28
[Oct 21]
Viking            2-3 Aalesund          
[Oct 22]
Stabæk            1-2 Sarpsborg         
Brann             2-1 Molde             
[Oct 23]
Tromsø            0-3 Vålerenga         
Haugesund         2-1 Bodø              
Lillestrøm        1-1 Start             
Rosenborg         1-2 Odd               
Sogndal           0-1 Strømsgodset      

Round 29 [Oct 30]
Aalesund          3-3 Haugesund         
Bodø              0-2 Viking            
Start             1-2 Brann             
Molde             3-0 Stabæk            
Odd               3-1 Sogndal           
Sarpsborg         2-2 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      2-0 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         1-1 Lillestrøm        

Round 30 [Nov 6] 	
Haugesund         1-1 Strømsgodset      
Lillestrøm        1-0 Molde             
Rosenborg         2-1 Bodø              
Brann             2-1 Sarpsborg         
Sogndal           2-4 Aalesund          
Stabæk            3-0 Start             
Tromsø            3-1 Odd               
Viking            0-2 Vålerenga         

Final Table:

 1.Rosenborg BK          30  21  6  3  65-25  69  [C]  Champions  [Trondheim]
 2.SK Brann              30  16  6  8  42-27  54  [P]             [Bergen]
 3.Odds BK               30  15  6  9  44-35  51                  [Skien]
 4.FK Haugesund          30  12 10  8  47-43  46
 5.Molde FK              30  13  6 11  48-42  45
 6.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  12  9  9  35-37  45
 7.Strømsgodset IF       30  12  8 10  44-40  44                  [Drammen]
 8.Viking FK             30  12  7 11  33-35  43                  [Stavanger]
 9.Aalesunds FK          30  12  6 12  46-51  42                  [Ålesund]
10.Vålerenga IF          30  10  8 12  41-39  38                  [Oslo]
11.Sogndal Fotball       30   8 12 10  33-37  36  [P]
12.Lillestrøm SK         30   8 10 12  45-50  34
13.Tromsø IL             30   9  7 14  36-46  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Stabæk Fotball        30   8  7 15  35-42  31       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.FK Bodø/Glimt         30   8  6 16  36-45  30       Relegated
16.IK Start              30   2 10 18  23-59  16       Relegated  [Kristiansand]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Sandnes Ulf       0-2 Kongsvinger       
Jerv              abd Mjøndalen         [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time due to bad conditions]
[Nov 19]
Jerv              2-1 Mjøndalen         [second half]

Round 2 [Nov 26]
Jerv              2-1 Kongsvinger       

Final

First Leg [Nov 30]
Jerv              1-0 Stabæk            

Second Leg [Dec 4]
Stabæk            2-0 Jerv              

NB: all clubs remain at former level

1. ligaen

Final Table:

 1.Kristiansund BK       30  19  5  6  47-30  62       Promoted
 2.Sandefjord Fotball    30  18  5  7  54-35  59  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Jerv               30  15  8  7  47-34  53       Promotion Playoff  [Grimstad]
 4.Sandnes Ulf           30  15  6  9  55-28  51       Promotion Playoff
 5.Kongsvinger IL        30  14  7  9  56-42  49  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Mjøndalen IF          30  13 10  7  49-38  49  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Strømmen IF           30  13  8  9  46-45  47
 8.Levanger FK           30  13  6 11  52-46  45
 9.Ranheim IL            30  11  6 13  45-48  39
10.Åsane Fotball         30  10  8 12  36-37  38
11.Fredrikstad FK        30   8  9 13  34-48  33
12.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30   8  8 14  47-50  32  [P]
------------------------------------------------
13.Bryne FK              30   7  9 14  33-48  30       Relegated
14.IL Hødd               30   8  6 16  31-57  30       Relegated          [Ulsteinvik]
15.KFUM Oslo             30   6  8 16  31-48  26  [P]  Relegated
16.Raufoss Fotball       30   6  3 21  33-62  21  [P]  Relegated


2015.

2017.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 27 Apr 2017

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.