Norway 2019


Eliteserien
Cup
1. ligaen

Eliteserien

Final Table:

 1.Molde FK              30  21  5  4  72-31  68       Champions
 2.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  15  9  6  64-44  54
 3.Rosenborg BK          30  14 10  6  53-41  52  [C]
 4.Odds BK               30  15  7  8  45-40  52
 5.Viking FK             30  13  8  9  55-42  47  [P]
 6.Kristiansund BK       30  11  8 11  41-41  41
 7.FK Haugesund          30   9 13  8  44-37  40
 8.Stabæk Fotball        30  10 10 10  38-36  40
 9.SK Brann              30  10 10 10  32-37  40
10.Vålerenga IF          30   8 10 12  39-44  34
11.Strømsgodset IF       30   8  8 14  41-54  32
12.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30   5 15 10  30-40  30
13.Mjøndalen IF          30   6 12 12  38-52  30  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Lillestrøm SK         30   7  9 14  32-47  30       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Tromsø IL             30   8  6 16  39-58  30       Relegated
16.Ranheim IL            30   7  6 17  36-55  27       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 30]
Odd               3-2 Brann             
Vålerenga         2-0 Mjøndalen         
[Mar 31]
Ranheim           1-2 Tromsø            
Sarpsborg         1-1 Molde             
Strømsgodset      3-2 Haugesund         
Viking            2-0 Kristiansund      
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Rosenborg         
[Apr 1]
Stabæk            1-1 Lillestrøm        

Round 2
[Apr 6]
Mjøndalen         4-5 Bodø/Glimt        
[Apr 7]
Haugesund         1-1 Sarpsborg         
Kristiansund      2-0 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        2-1 Ranheim           
Molde             3-0 Stabæk            
Tromsø            0-2 Viking            
Brann             1-1 Strømsgodset      
[Apr 8]
Rosenborg         1-1 Odd               

Round 3
[Apr 12]
Strømsgodset      2-3 Mjøndalen         
[Apr 13]
Viking            2-1 Brann             
[Apr 14]
Bodø/Glimt        3-2 Molde             
Odd               2-0 Kristiansund      
Ranheim           0-2 Haugesund         
Sarpsborg         1-0 Lillestrøm        
Stabæk            3-1 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         4-1 Tromsø            

Round 4
[Apr 22]
Bodø/Glimt        1-1 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         3-0 Stabæk            
Kristiansund      0-0 Ranheim           
Lillestrøm        0-2 Molde             
Mjøndalen         1-1 Tromsø            
Rosenborg         0-0 Strømsgodset      
Brann             1-1 Vålerenga         
[Apr 23]
Odd               1-0 Viking            

Round 5
[Apr 27]
Sarpsborg         1-1 Mjøndalen         
[Apr 28]
Lillestrøm        1-0 Haugesund         
Ranheim           5-2 Viking            
Stabæk            2-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Strømsgodset      2-3 Kristiansund      
Tromsø            1-2 Brann             
Molde             3-0 Rosenborg         
[Apr 29]
Vålerenga         1-0 Odd               

Round 6
[May 4]
Mjøndalen         1-0 Stabæk            
[May 5]
Bodø/Glimt        4-0 Lillestrøm        
Haugesund         1-2 Molde             
Kristiansund      1-0 Tromsø            
Odd               2-1 Strømsgodset      
Brann             0-1 Ranheim           
Rosenborg         1-0 Sarpsborg         
[May 6]
Viking            1-1 Vålerenga         

Round 7
[May 11]
Lillestrøm        1-1 Rosenborg         
[May 12]
Haugesund         1-1 Bodø/Glimt        
Molde             1-0 Mjøndalen         
Ranheim           1-5 Vålerenga         
Sarpsborg         0-1 Kristiansund      
Tromsø            1-2 Odd               
Stabæk            0-1 Brann             
[May 13]
Strømsgodset      0-0 Viking            

Round 8 [May 16]
Kristiansund      3-2 Molde             
Odd               1-0 Ranheim           
Rosenborg         0-2 Haugesund         
Brann             2-1 Sarpsborg         
Tromsø            1-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Viking            3-0 Stabæk            
Mjøndalen         2-2 Lillestrøm        
Vålerenga         2-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 9
[May 19]
Haugesund         0-0 Kristiansund      
Lillestrøm        0-3 Odd               
Rosenborg         3-2 Mjøndalen         
Sarpsborg         1-3 Ranheim           
Strømsgodset      3-1 Tromsø            
Bodø/Glimt        1-2 Brann             
[May 20]
Molde             5-1 Viking            
[Aug 14]
Stabæk            1-1 Vålerenga         

Round 10
[May 25]
Vålerenga         0-3 Lillestrøm        
[May 26]
Mjøndalen         1-4 Haugesund         
Ranheim           1-0 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            2-1 Molde             
Brann             0-1 Rosenborg         
[Jul 10]
Odd               2-1 Stabæk            
[Aug 14]
Viking            2-1 Sarpsborg         
Kristiansund      1-2 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 11
[Jun 15]	
Haugesund         1-1 Brann             
[Jun 16]
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Strømsgodset      
Lillestrøm        0-2 Viking            
Mjøndalen         1-1 Kristiansund      
Molde             2-0 Ranheim           
Sarpsborg         2-0 Odd               
Rosenborg         3-0 Vålerenga         
[Jun 17]
Stabæk            0-1 Tromsø            

Round 12
[Jun 22]
Strømsgodset      0-4 Molde             
[Jun 23]
Vålerenga         1-1 Sarpsborg         
Kristiansund      0-1 Stabæk            
Odd               3-1 Haugesund         
Ranheim           1-1 Mjøndalen         
Tromsø            1-0 Rosenborg         
Viking            3-4 Bodø/Glimt        
Brann             1-0 Lillestrøm        

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Rosenborg         1-0 Kristiansund      
[Jun 30]
Haugesund         1-4 Vålerenga         
Bodø/Glimt        3-0 Odd               
Lillestrøm        4-0 Tromsø            
Stabæk            0-0 Ranheim           
Mjøndalen         1-1 Viking            
Molde             1-1 Brann             
[Jul 1]
Sarpsborg         2-2 Strømsgodset      

Round 14
[Jul 4]
Ranheim           2-3 Rosenborg         
[Jul 5]
Kristiansund      5-2 Lillestrøm        
Odd               2-2 Molde             
Brann             0-0 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      0-2 Stabæk            
Tromsø            2-0 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         6-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Viking            0-0 Haugesund         

Round 15
[Apr 10]
Molde             4-1 Vålerenga         
Brann             2-1 Kristiansund      
[Jul 13]
Rosenborg         5-1 Viking            
Bodø/Glimt        5-1 Ranheim           
[Jul 14]
Haugesund         5-1 Tromsø            
Mjøndalen         2-0 Odd               
Lillestrøm        2-1 Strømsgodset      
[Jul 15]
Stabæk            3-3 Sarpsborg         

Round 16
[Aug 3]
Odd               2-1 Lillestrøm        
Sarpsborg         1-1 Rosenborg         
[Aug 4]
Ranheim           0-3 Brann             
Stabæk            1-1 Haugesund         
Tromsø            2-2 Mjøndalen         
Viking            0-2 Molde             
Vålerenga         1-1 Kristiansund      
[Aug 5]
Strømsgodset      1-3 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 17
[Jul 21]
Brann             2-1 Stabæk            
Molde             2-1 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 10]
Rosenborg         5-2 Tromsø            
[Aug 11]
Bodø/Glimt        2-1 Viking            
Haugesund         0-1 Ranheim           
Kristiansund      1-1 Odd               
Strømsgodset      3-2 Vålerenga         
[Aug 12]
Lillestrøm        3-2 Mjøndalen         

Round 18
[Aug 17]
Odd               1-1 Rosenborg         
[Aug 18]
Stabæk            2-0 Kristiansund      
Mjøndalen         2-1 Brann             
Ranheim           2-3 Molde             
Tromsø            1-1 Lillestrøm        
Vålerenga         1-2 Haugesund         
Viking            4-0 Strømsgodset      
[Aug 19]
Sarpsborg         1-1 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 19
[Aug 24]
Rosenborg         3-2 Stabæk            
[Aug 25]
Haugesund         0-2 Lillestrøm        
Kristiansund      4-0 Mjøndalen         
Molde             2-2 Odd               
Brann             2-3 Tromsø            
Viking            2-2 Ranheim           
Strømsgodset      2-1 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 26]
Bodø/Glimt        4-0 Vålerenga         

Round 20
[Aug 30]
Odd               3-1 Bodø/Glimt        
[Aug 31]
Stabæk            2-1 Strømsgodset      
[Sep 1]
Lillestrøm        1-3 Brann             
Mjøndalen         1-3 Molde             
Ranheim           1-2 Kristiansund      
Sarpsborg         2-2 Viking            
Tromsø            2-2 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         1-1 Rosenborg         

Round 21
[Sep 14]
Rosenborg         3-1 Lillestrøm        
[Sep 15]
Bodø/Glimt        3-3 Stabæk            
Haugesund         0-0 Mjøndalen         
Molde             3-0 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      1-0 Ranheim           
Viking            2-0 Odd               
Kristiansund      1-0 Brann             
[Sep 16]
Sarpsborg         1-0 Vålerenga         

Round 22
[Sep 21]		
Brann             0-0 Haugesund         
[Sep 22]
Lillestrøm        1-1 Kristiansund      
Odd               3-0 Sarpsborg         
Ranheim           1-1 Bodø/Glimt        
Tromsø            0-1 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         0-4 Viking            
Mjøndalen         1-2 Rosenborg         
[Sep 23]
Stabæk            1-2 Molde             

Round 23
[Sep 28]
Rosenborg         0-0 Brann             
[Sep 29]
Molde             2-1 Lillestrøm        
Kristiansund      2-2 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         1-1 Ranheim           
Sarpsborg         0-0 Stabæk            
Bodø/Glimt        4-0 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      2-3 Odd               
[Sep 30]
Viking            4-1 Mjøndalen         

Round 24
[Oct 4]
Mjøndalen         1-1 Strømsgodset      
[Oct 5]
Odd               1-1 Vålerenga         
[Oct 6]
Haugesund         2-1 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        0-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Ranheim           0-2 Sarpsborg         
Stabæk            0-0 Viking            
Tromsø            5-0 Kristiansund      
Brann             0-0 Molde             

Round 25
[Oct 19]
Kristiansund      2-2 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         0-2 Stabæk            
[Oct 20]
Viking            2-1 Tromsø            
Molde             3-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      1-1 Lillestrøm        
Ranheim           4-1 Odd               
Sarpsborg         1-1 Brann             
[Oct 21]
Bodø/Glimt        0-0 Mjøndalen         

Round 26
[Oct 26]
Lillestrøm        0-0 Vålerenga         
[Oct 27]
Mjøndalen         0-0 Sarpsborg         
Stabæk            0-0 Odd               
Tromsø            4-2 Ranheim           
Kristiansund      4-2 Viking            
Haugesund         2-2 Strømsgodset      
Rosenborg         3-1 Molde             
[Oct 28]
Brann             1-1 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 27
[Nov 1]
Strømsgodset      3-3 Rosenborg         
[Nov 2]
Molde             2-0 Kristiansund      
[Nov 3]
Vålerenga         1-0 Brann             
Ranheim           0-2 Stabæk            
Sarpsborg         3-2 Tromsø            
Bodø/Glimt        2-2 Haugesund         
Viking            3-0 Lillestrøm        
[Nov 4]
Odd               3-2 Mjøndalen         

Round 28
[Nov 8]
Brann             1-0 Odd               
[Nov 9]
Haugesund         1-0 Viking            
[Nov 10]
Rosenborg         3-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Molde             4-0 Strømsgodset      
Kristiansund      4-0 Sarpsborg         
Tromsø            0-0 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        1-3 Stabæk            
Mjøndalen         3-1 Ranheim           

Round 29 [Nov 24]
Vålerenga         2-4 Molde             
Ranheim           2-1 Lillestrøm        
Sarpsborg         1-1 Haugesund         
Odd               2-1 Tromsø            
Bodø/Glimt        3-0 Kristiansund      
Strømsgodset      6-0 Brann             
Stabæk            4-2 Mjøndalen         
Viking            2-2 Rosenborg         

Round 30 [Dec 1]
Rosenborg         3-2 Ranheim           
Molde             4-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Brann             1-5 Viking            
Haugesund         4-1 Odd               
Kristiansund      1-2 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            1-1 Stabæk            
Lillestrøm        0-0 Sarpsborg         
Mjøndalen         1-0 Vålerenga         

Final Table:

 1.Molde FK              30  21  5  4  72-31  68       Champions
 2.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  15  9  6  64-44  54
 3.Rosenborg BK          30  14 10  6  53-41  52  [C]
 4.Odds BK               30  15  7  8  45-40  52
 5.Viking FK             30  13  8  9  55-42  47  [P]
 6.Kristiansund BK       30  11  8 11  41-41  41
 7.FK Haugesund          30   9 13  8  44-37  40
 8.Stabæk Fotball        30  10 10 10  38-36  40
 9.SK Brann              30  10 10 10  32-37  40
10.Vålerenga IF          30   8 10 12  39-44  34
11.Strømsgodset IF       30   8  8 14  41-54  32
12.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30   5 15 10  30-40  30
13.Mjøndalen IF          30   6 12 12  38-52  30  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Lillestrøm SK         30   7  9 14  32-47  30       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Tromsø IL             30   8  6 16  39-58  30       Relegated
16.Ranheim IL            30   7  6 17  36-55  27       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Nov 23]
Kongsvinger       1-0 Sogndal           

Round 2 [Nov 27]
KFUM Oslo         2-0 Kongsvinger       

Round 3 [Dec 1]
Start             1-0 KFUM Oslo         

Final

First Leg [Dec 7]
Start             2-1 Lillestrøm        

Second Leg [Dec 11]
Lillestrøm        4-3 Start             

NB: IK Start (Kristiansand) promoted, Lillestrøm SK relegated

Cup

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Fjøra             2-2 Florø             [aet, 4-5 pen]
[May 1]
Kvik Halden       5-0 Lokomotiv Oslo    
Sparta Sarpsborg  0-9 Fredrikstad       
Kråkerøy          2-6 Grorud            
Sprint/Jeløy      0-3 Sarpsborg 08      
Follo             1-2 Bærum             [aet]
Nordstrand        0-1 KFUM Oslo         
Oppsal            3-5 Ullern            
Lyn 1896          0-5 Moss              
Heming            1-3 Stabæk            
Ready             0-9 Skeid             
Gjelleråsen       1-3 Lillestrøm        
Skjetten          2-3 Lørenskog         [aet]
Eidsvold Turn     3-0 Frigg Oslo        [aet]
Ottestad          0-1 HamKam            
Toten             2-5 Raufoss           [aet]
Nybergsund Trysil 1-3 Kongsvinger       [aet]
Brumunddal        0-3 Elverum           
Hønefoss          0-2 Mjøndalen         
Åssiden           1-2 Kjelsås           
Vestfossen        0-3 Asker             
Ørn-Horten        0-2 Pors Grenland     
FK Tønsberg       0-2 Sandefjord        
Flint             0-7 Strømsgodset      
Fram Larvik       1-0 Start             
Donn              0-2 Notodden          
Flekkerøy         1-2 Jerv              
Vindbjart         0-4 Arendal           
Ålgård            0-9 Bryne             
Brodd             0-2 Egersund          
Hinna             2-0 Sola              
Madla             0-2 Sandnes Ulf       
Åkra              0-4 Haugesund         
Vard Haugesund    2-1 Vidar             [aet]
Frøya             1-6 Nest-Sotra        
Fyllingsdalen     3-2 Fana              
Arna-Bjørnar      1-6 Brann             
Lysekloster       2-4 Sotra             
Bergen Nord       1-5 Åsane             
Stryn             0-5 Sogndal           
Bergsøy           0-3 Aalesund          
Herd              0-1 Kristiansund BK   
Spjelkavik        2-4 Brattvåg          [aet]
Eide/Omegn        0-5 Molde             
Træff             3-4 Hødd              
Sunndal           1-0 Byåsen            
NTNUI             0-2 Nardo             
Kolstad           1-3 Ranheim           
Trygg/Lade        2-3 Tiller            
Verdal            1-4 Stjørdals/Blink   
Rørvik            1-3 Rosenborg         
Steinkjer         0-6 Levanger          
Åga               0-8 Bodø/Glimt        
Melbo             1-0 Mjølner           
Skjervøy          0-6 Tromsdalen        
Skånland/Omegn    0-3 Harstad           
Porsanger         0-3 Alta              
Norild            1-8 Tromsø            
[May 2]
Faaberg           0-3 Vålerenga         
Gjøvik/Lyn        2-3 Ullensaker/Kisa   
Storm             2-7 Odd               
Frøyland          1-3 Viking            
Fløya             5-0 Senja             
[May 8]
Junkeren          0-2 Strømmen          

Round 2
[May 21]
Elverum           1-6 Stabæk            
[May 22]
Kvik Halden       1-4 Lillestrøm        
Fredrikstad       0-2 Sarpsborg 08      
Moss              1-2 Kongsvinger       
Grorud            1-0 HamKam            [aet]
Kjelsås           3-4 Skeid             [aet]
Asker             2-3 KFUM Oslo         
Bærum             2-1 Notodden          
Lørenskog         1-3 Ullensaker/Kisa   
Eidsvold Turn     0-5 Vålerenga         
Fram Larvik       1-1 Raufoss           [aet, 4-3 pen]
Pors Grenland     2-4 Mjøndalen         
Jerv              1-2 Sandefjord        
Arendal           0-2 Odd               
Egersund          2-2 Bryne             [aet, 4-5 pen]
Vard Haugesund    0-2 Sandnes Ulf       [aet]
Sotra             1-3 Haugesund         
Fyllingsdalen     0-4 Nest-Sotra        
Florø             0-1 Aalesund          
Hødd              0-2 Sogndal           
Brattvåg          1-2 Kristiansund BK   [aet]
Tiller            0-3 Rosenborg         
Nardo             0-3 Ranheim           
Levanger          3-0 Stjørdals/Blink   
Strømmen          2-1 Bodø/Glimt        [aet]
Melbo             1-2 Tromsø            
Harstad           2-3 Tromsdalen        
Fløya             0-3 Alta              
[May 23]
Ullern            0-1 Strømsgodset      
Hinna             1-4 Viking            
Åsane             0-2 Brann             
Sunndal           0-4 Molde             

Round 3
[Jun 19]
Grorud            0-1 Mjøndalen         
Bærum             5-3 Vålerenga         
Skeid             0-3 Ranheim           
Strømmen          1-0 Lillestrøm        
Ullensaker/Kisa   1-2 Rosenborg         [aet]
Sandefjord        1-1 Odd               [aet, 1-3 pen]
Fram Larvik       2-1 Strømsgodset      
Sandnes Ulf       1-2 Viking            
Bryne             2-6 Haugesund         
Nest-Sotra        0-4 KFUM Oslo         
Sogndal           1-2 Brann             
Aalesund          4-0 Molde             
Levanger          1-3 Kristiansund BK   
Tromsdalen        1-0 Sarpsborg 08      
[Jun 20]
Kongsvinger       1-0 Tromsø            
Alta              1-4 Stabæk            

1/8 Finals [Jun 26]
Fram Larvik       3-1 Bærum             
Ranheim           4-0 Brann             
Kristiansund BK   1-2 Odd               [aet]
Rosenborg         1-1 Aalesund          [aet, 4-5 pen]
Viking            5-2 Stabæk            
KFUM Oslo         2-1 Tromsdalen        
Kongsvinger       0-3 Mjøndalen         
Haugesund         2-0 Strømmen          [aet]

Quarterfinals
[Sep 25]
Ranheim           3-0 Fram Larvik       
Mjøndalen         1-3 Haugesund         
[Sep 26]
KFUM Oslo         2-5 Odd               
Aalesund          1-1 Viking            [aet, 3-5 pen]

Semifinals
[Oct 30]
Viking            3-0 Ranheim           
[Oct 31]
Odd               0-3 Haugesund         

Final [Dec 8]
Viking            1-0 Haugesund         


1. ligaen

Table:

 1.Aalesunds FK          30  25  4  1  67-25  79       Promoted
 2.Sandefjord Fotball    30  19  8  3  53-30  65  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.IK Start              30  19  5  6  54-31  62  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.KFUM Oslo             30  13  9  8  58-42  48  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 5.Kongsvinger IL        30  14  4 12  38-36  46       Promotion Playoff
 6.Sogndal Fotball       30  13  6 11  51-39  45       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Nest-Sotra Fotball    30  14  6 10  43-31  44  [-4]
 8.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30  11  6 13  47-47  39
 9.Sandnes Ulf           29  11  5 13  46-46  38
10.Hamarkameratene       30  11  5 14  43-47  38
11.Raufoss Fotball       30  12  2 16  47-59  38  [P]
12.FK Jerv               30   8  9 13  34-54  33
13.Strømmen IF           29   6 10 13  29-46  27  [-1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.Notodden FK           30   6  7 17  35-53  25       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Skeid (Oslo)          30   4 10 16  38-54  22  [P]  Relegated
16.Tromsdalen UIL        30   3  4 23  36-79  13       Relegated

Promoted: IL Stjørdals/Blink, Grorud IL

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

Round 1

First Leg [Nov 2]
Åsane             2-0 Kvik Halden       

Second Leg [Nov 9]
Kvik Halden       1-2 Åsane             

Final

First Leg [Nov 21]
Notodden          1-3 Åsane             

Second Leg [Nov 24]
Åsane             2-2 Notodden          

NB: Åsane Fotball promoted, Notodden FK relegated

2018.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 12 Dec 2019

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.