Norway 2021


Eliteserien
1. ligaen
2. ligaen

Eliteserien

Final Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  18  9  3  59-25  63  [C]  Champions
 2.Molde FK              30  18  6  6  70-40  60
 3.Viking FK             30  17  6  7  60-47  57
 4.Lillestrøm SK         30  14  7  9  49-40  49  [P]
 5.Rosenborg BK          30  13  9  8  58-42  48
 6.Kristiansund BK       30  14  4 12  41-46  46
 7.Vålerenga IF          30  11 12  7  46-37  45
 8.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  11  6 13  39-44  39
 9.Strømsgodset IF       30   9  9 12  43-43  36
10.Sandefjord Fotball    30  10  6 14  38-52  36
11.FK Haugesund          30   9  8 13  46-45  35
12.Tromsø IL             30   8 11 11  33-44  35  [P]
13.Odds BK               30   8  9 13  44-58  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              30   5 11 14  38-55  26       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Stabæk Fotball        30   6  7 17  35-62  25       Relegated
16.Mjøndalen IF          30   4 10 16  33-52  22       Relegated

Round 1
[May 9]
Bodø/Glimt        3-0 Tromsø            
Molde             2-0 Kristiansund      
Viking            3-1 Brann             
Vålerenga         1-1 Rosenborg         
[Jul 21]
Sarpsborg         1-1 Mjøndalen         
Stabæk            2-3 Lillestrøm        
Sandefjord        1-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      3-0 Odd               

Round 2
[May 12]
Kristiansund      0-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Brann             0-3 Vålerenga         
[May 13]
Tromsø            3-3 Molde             
Rosenborg         5-0 Viking            
[Jul 28]
Lillestrøm        2-0 Sarpsborg         
Mjøndalen         1-2 Stabæk            
Haugesund         2-1 Strømsgodset      
Odd               2-3 Sandefjord        

Round 3
[May 16]
Sarpsborg         0-0 Haugesund         
Viking            0-1 Tromsø            
Vålerenga         1-2 Kristiansund      
Bodø/Glimt        2-2 Rosenborg         
Sandefjord        0-3 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      3-1 Lillestrøm        
Molde             4-0 Brann             
[May 19]
Stabæk            2-2 Odd               

Round 4 [May 24]
Odd               1-1 Sarpsborg         
Brann             1-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Kristiansund      1-0 Strømsgodset      
Haugesund         0-0 Stabæk            
Mjøndalen         1-1 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        1-3 Viking            
Tromsø            1-3 Sandefjord        
Rosenborg         2-3 Molde             

Round 5 [May 27]
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Haugesund         
Lillestrøm        1-0 Odd               
Sandefjord        1-2 Rosenborg         
Sarpsborg         0-1 Kristiansund      
Stabæk            2-0 Brann             
Strømsgodset      1-1 Tromsø            
Viking            2-1 Mjøndalen         
Molde             2-3 Vålerenga         

Round 6 [May 30]
Mjøndalen         0-0 Molde             
Kristiansund      1-0 Lillestrøm        
Odd               1-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Rosenborg         4-2 Stabæk            
Brann             3-0 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            0-2 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         3-1 Sandefjord        
Haugesund         4-2 Viking            

Round 7
[Jun 12]
Sandefjord        1-3 Molde             
Kristiansund      2-0 Odd               
[Jun 13]
Lillestrøm        2-1 Haugesund         
Sarpsborg         0-0 Brann             
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      2-1 Rosenborg         
Viking            4-1 Vålerenga         
[Jun 14]
Stabæk            0-3 Tromsø            

Round 8
[Jun 19]
Sandefjord        3-0 Viking            
[Jun 20]
Mjøndalen         1-1 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            1-2 Lillestrøm        
Haugesund         3-0 Kristiansund      
Rosenborg         0-1 Sarpsborg         
Brann             1-3 Odd               
Molde             2-1 Stabæk            
Vålerenga         1-1 Bodø/Glimt        

Round 9
[Jun 24]
Strømsgodset      4-0 Sandefjord        
Odd               3-0 Tromsø            
Haugesund         1-0 Brann             
Bodø/Glimt        0-2 Molde             
Kristiansund      1-1 Mjøndalen         
Stabæk            0-2 Vålerenga         
[Jun 25]
Sarpsborg         1-2 Viking            
Lillestrøm        2-0 Rosenborg         

Round 10
[Jun 30]
Molde             3-0 Strømsgodset      
Sandefjord        1-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Viking            3-3 Stabæk            
Rosenborg         0-0 Haugesund         
Tromsø            0-0 Kristiansund      
Brann             1-1 Lillestrøm        
[Jul 1]
Mjøndalen         1-2 Odd               
Vålerenga         4-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 11
[Jul 3]
Bodø/Glimt        2-2 Viking            
[Jul 4]
Stabæk            0-2 Sandefjord        
Haugesund         3-0 Tromsø            
Lillestrøm        2-1 Mjøndalen         
Sarpsborg         1-0 Molde             
Odd               2-2 Rosenborg         
Strømsgodset      1-1 Vålerenga         
[Jul 5]
Kristiansund      3-2 Brann             

Round 12
[Jun 27]
Bodø/Glimt        4-1 Stabæk            
[Jul 10]
Viking            1-1 Strømsgodset      
Mjøndalen         3-0 Haugesund         
Sandefjord        2-0 Sarpsborg         
Rosenborg         1-0 Kristiansund      
Brann             1-1 Tromsø            
[Jul 11]
Vålerenga         2-2 Lillestrøm        
Molde             5-0 Odd               

Round 13
[Jul 17]
Odd               3-2 Viking            
Sarpsborg         2-2 Bodø/Glimt        
[Jul 18]
Haugesund         3-1 Vålerenga         
Tromsø            1-3 Rosenborg         
Brann             1-1 Mjøndalen         
Kristiansund      2-0 Sandefjord        
Lillestrøm        1-1 Molde             
Strømsgodset      2-1 Stabæk            

Round 14
[May 20]
Rosenborg         3-2 Brann             
[Jun 16]
Bodø/Glimt        7-2 Strømsgodset      
Vålerenga         1-1 Odd               
[Aug 8]
Mjøndalen         2-3 Tromsø            
Molde             5-4 Haugesund         
Sandefjord        1-1 Lillestrøm        
Viking            3-2 Kristiansund      
Stabæk            3-1 Sarpsborg         

Round 15
[Aug 14]
Kristiansund      5-1 Stabæk            
Sarpsborg         1-0 Strømsgodset      
[Aug 15]
Lillestrøm        0-1 Bodø/Glimt        
Mjøndalen         1-2 Rosenborg         
Odd               4-2 Haugesund         
Tromsø            1-1 Vålerenga         
Viking            3-2 Molde             
Brann             3-2 Sandefjord        

Round 16
[Jun 16]
Molde             4-1 Sarpsborg         
[Aug 21]
Stabæk            1-1 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      3-1 Brann             
[Aug 22]
Haugesund         0-3 Lillestrøm        
Sandefjord        1-1 Tromsø            
Vålerenga         1-1 Viking            
Bodø/Glimt        3-0 Kristiansund      
Rosenborg         5-0 Odd               

Round 17
[Jun 28]
Mjøndalen         1-2 Lillestrøm        
Brann             1-3 Haugesund         
[Jun 29]
Kristiansund      2-0 Molde             
Odd               0-1 Strømsgodset      
Sarpsborg         5-0 Sandefjord        
Tromsø            2-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Viking            2-1 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         3-1 Stabæk            

Round 18
[Sep 11]
Stabæk            1-3 Viking            
Lillestrøm        2-3 Brann             
[Sep 12]
Haugesund         2-1 Sarpsborg         
Bodø/Glimt        1-1 Odd               
Sandefjord        3-0 Vålerenga         
Molde             4-0 Mjøndalen         
Strømsgodset      1-2 Kristiansund      
Rosenborg         3-2 Tromsø            

Round 19
[Sep 18]
Kristiansund      3-2 Haugesund         
Odd               2-3 Lillestrøm        
[Sep 19]
Mjøndalen         1-1 Sandefjord        
Sarpsborg         1-3 Rosenborg         
Vålerenga         1-1 Molde             
Viking            1-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Tromsø            1-1 Brann             
[Sep 29]
Stabæk            0-0 Strømsgodset      

Round 20
[Sep 25]
Lillestrøm        1-2 Tromsø            
Strømsgodset      5-0 Sarpsborg         
[Sep 26]
Haugesund         1-3 Odd               
Molde             2-2 Viking            
Rosenborg         3-1 Mjøndalen         
Sandefjord        0-3 Stabæk            
Brann             3-1 Kristiansund      
Bodø/Glimt        1-0 Vålerenga         

Round 21
[Oct 2]
Sarpsborg         2-1 Lillestrøm        
Viking            2-1 Sandefjord        
[Oct 3]
Mjøndalen         1-1 Brann             
Odd               1-3 Molde             
Stabæk            0-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Tromsø            2-0 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         3-0 Strømsgodset      
Kristiansund      1-0 Rosenborg         

Round 22
[Oct 16]
Lillestrøm        0-0 Kristiansund      
Molde             3-0 Tromsø            
[Oct 17]
Bodø/Glimt        2-1 Sarpsborg         
Haugesund         7-0 Mjøndalen         
Sandefjord        0-0 Odd               
Brann             1-1 Stabæk            
Strømsgodset      0-1 Viking            
Rosenborg         2-2 Vålerenga         

Round 23
[Oct 23]
Viking            5-1 Lillestrøm        
Stabæk            0-3 Molde             
[Oct 24]
Kristiansund      1-3 Sarpsborg         
Rosenborg         4-1 Sandefjord        
Strømsgodset      1-1 Bodø/Glimt        
Tromsø            1-0 Mjøndalen         
Vålerenga         2-1 Haugesund         
Odd               3-3 Brann             

Round 24
[Oct 27]
Haugesund         0-0 Rosenborg         
Lillestrøm        3-0 Stabæk            
Mjøndalen         5-0 Kristiansund      
Sandefjord        2-0 Strømsgodset      
Tromsø            2-0 Odd               
Molde             0-2 Bodø/Glimt        
[Oct 28]
Brann             0-2 Viking            
Sarpsborg         2-1 Vålerenga         

Round 25
[Oct 30]
Kristiansund      1-1 Tromsø            
Rosenborg         1-3 Lillestrøm        
[Oct 31]
Bodø/Glimt        1-0 Sandefjord        
Odd               2-2 Mjøndalen         
Stabæk            2-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      6-0 Molde             
Viking            1-2 Sarpsborg         
Vålerenga         1-0 Brann             

Round 26
[Nov 6]
Sarpsborg         4-1 Stabæk            
Brann             2-2 Rosenborg         
[Nov 7]
Odd               2-4 Kristiansund      
Tromsø            1-1 Strømsgodset      
Molde             3-1 Sandefjord        
Haugesund         2-2 Bodø/Glimt        
Mjøndalen         0-1 Viking            
Lillestrøm        0-0 Vålerenga         

Round 27
[Nov 20]
Viking            1-1 Haugesund         
Strømsgodset      1-2 Mjøndalen         
[Nov 21]
Bodø/Glimt        2-0 Lillestrøm        
Stabæk            3-0 Kristiansund      
Sandefjord        2-2 Brann             
Vålerenga         1-1 Tromsø            
Sarpsborg         1-1 Odd               
Molde             4-1 Rosenborg         

Round 28
[Nov 27]
Lillestrøm        4-1 Strømsgodset      
Odd               1-2 Vålerenga         
[Nov 28]
Haugesund         1-2 Sandefjord        
Kristiansund      2-3 Viking            
Mjøndalen         1-3 Sarpsborg         
Rosenborg         0-0 Bodø/Glimt        
Tromsø            0-0 Stabæk            
Brann             0-1 Molde             

Round 29 [Dec 5]
Bodø/Glimt        2-2 Brann             
Molde             3-3 Lillestrøm        
Sandefjord        3-2 Kristiansund      
Sarpsborg         0-1 Tromsø            
Stabæk            1-3 Rosenborg         
Strømsgodset      0-0 Haugesund         
Vålerenga         2-0 Mjøndalen         
Viking            3-1 Odd               

Round 30 [Dec 12]
Haugesund         1-2 Molde             
Kristiansund      2-1 Vålerenga         
Lillestrøm        2-0 Sandefjord        
Mjøndalen         0-3 Bodø/Glimt        
Odd               3-1 Stabæk            
Rosenborg         2-2 Strømsgodset      
Brann             2-1 Sarpsborg         
Tromsø            0-2 Viking            

Final Table:

 1.FK Bodø/Glimt         30  18  9  3  59-25  63  [C]  Champions
 2.Molde FK              30  18  6  6  70-40  60
 3.Viking FK             30  17  6  7  60-47  57
 4.Lillestrøm SK         30  14  7  9  49-40  49  [P]
 5.Rosenborg BK          30  13  9  8  58-42  48
 6.Kristiansund BK       30  14  4 12  41-46  46
 7.Vålerenga IF          30  11 12  7  46-37  45
 8.Sarpsborg 08 FF       30  11  6 13  39-44  39
 9.Strømsgodset IF       30   9  9 12  43-43  36
10.Sandefjord Fotball    30  10  6 14  38-52  36
11.FK Haugesund          30   9  8 13  46-45  35
12.Tromsø IL             30   8 11 11  33-44  35  [P]
13.Odds BK               30   8  9 13  44-58  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.SK Brann              30   5 11 14  38-55  26       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Stabæk Fotball        30   6  7 17  35-62  25       Relegated
16.Mjøndalen IF          30   4 10 16  33-52  22       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Round 1 [Dec 1]
KFUM Oslo         1-0 Sogndal           

Round 2 [Dec 6]
Fredrikstad       3-3 KFUM Oslo         [aet, 4-5 pen]

Round 3 [Dec 12]
Jerv              1-1 KFUM Oslo         [aet, 5-3 pen]

Final [Dec 15, Oslo]
Brann             4-4 Jerv              [aet, 7-8 pen]

NB: FK Jerv promoted, SK Brann relegated

1. ligaen

Final Table:

 1.Hamarkameratene       30  21  6  3  62-21  69       Promoted
 2.Aalesunds FK          30  16 10  4  68-43  58  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 3.FK Jerv               30  15  9  6  49-46  54       Promotion Playoff
 4.Fredrikstad FK        30  15  7  8  60-42  52  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 5.KFUM Oslo             30  12  8 10  46-45  44       Promotion Playoff
 6.Sogndal Fotball       30  11  9 10  40-35  42       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Åsane Fotball         30  11  7 12  44-53  40
 8.Sandnes Ulf           30  10  9 11  43-49  39
 9.IK Start              30  10  8 12  59-59  38  [R]
10.Bryne FK              30  11  4 15  44-48  37  [P]
11.Raufoss Fotball       30  10  5 15  51-54  34  [-1]
12.Ranheim IL            30   9  7 14  56-62  34
13.Grorud IL             30  10  4 16  45-59  34
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.IL Stjørdals/Blink    30   8  7 15  32-50  31       Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------
15.Ullensaker/Kisa IL    30   7  8 15  34-50  29       Relegated
16.Strømmen IF           30   4 12 14  32-49  24       Relegated

NB: Raufoss 1 point deducted for using an ineligible player

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

Round 1

First Leg [Nov 20]
Hødd              2-1 Arendal           

Second Leg [Nov 27]
Arendal           2-2 Hødd              

Final

First Leg [Dec 1]
Hødd              3-2 Stjørdals/Blink   

Second Leg [Dec 4]
Stjørdals/Blink   3-0 Hødd              

NB: all clubs remain at former level

2. ligaen

Avdeling 1

Final Table:

 1.Kongsvinger IL        26  22  2  2  88-26  68  [R]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.IL Hødd               26  18  6  2  67-18  60       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Asker Fotball         26  15  4  7  60-37  49
 4.Tromsdalen Fotball    26  13  6  7  52-34  45
 5.Brattvåg IL           26  12  5  9  55-48  41
 6.Alta IF               26  12  5  9  49-47  41
 7.Kvik Halden FK        26  12  5  9  46-48  41
 8.Eidsvold Turn         26  11  6  9  45-47  39
 9.Bærum SK              26   9  3 14  41-51  30
10.Moss FK               26   8  5 13  44-51  29
11.Vålerenga IF 2        26   7  5 14  43-63  26
------------------------------------------------
12.Florø SK              26   5  3 18  29-63  18       Relegated
13.IF Fløya              26   2  8 16  29-72  14       Relegated
14.FK Senja              26   2  5 19  22-65  11       Relegated

Avdeling 2

Final Table:

 1.Skeid Fotball         26  17  5  4  63-22  56       Promoted
------------------------------------------------
 2.Arendal Fotball       26  13  9  4  57-38  48       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Egersunds IK          26  15  3  8  55-40  48
 4.Levanger FK           26  13  4  9  65-41  43
 5.SK Vard Haugesund     26  13  4  9  39-32  43
 6.Notodden FK           26  11  6  9  53-43  39
´7.Øygarden FK           26  10  9  7  41-34  39  [R]
 8.Odds BK 2             26  10  4 12  32-42  34
 9.Kjelsås Fotball       26   8  9  9  43-44  33
10.Sotra SK              26  10  3 13  41-48  33
11.Flekkerøy IL          26   5 12  9  30-38  27
------------------------------------------------
12.IF Fram Larvik        26   6  9 11  33-42  27       Relegated
13.Nardo FK              26   6  6 14  31-55  24       Relegated
14.Rosenborg BK 2        26   2  3 21  29-93   9       Relegated

Promoted: FK Gjøvik/Lyn, FK Ørn-Horten, Staal Jørpeland IL,
          Frigg Oslo FK, SK Træff (Molde), Ullern Fotball


2020.

2022.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

RSSSF Norwegian Football Server - Link to Lars Aarhus


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Lars Aarhus for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Lars Aarhus (lars@rsssf.no)
Last updated: 28 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Lars Aarhus and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.