Uganda 2018/19


StarTimes Uganda Premier League
Uganda Cup


StarTimes Uganda Premier League

Table:

 1.KCCA FC                19  13  5  1  37-13  45
 2.Vipers SC              19  10  8  1  26-14  38  [C]
 3.Mbarara City           19  10  6  3  25-11  36
 4.BUL FC                 19   8  6  5  23-18  30
 5.URA FC                 19   6 11  2  15- 8  29
 6.Onduparaka FC          19   7  6  6  18-15  27
 7.Police FC              19   8  3  8  28-31  27
 8.Tooro United FC        19   6  8  5  16-15  26  [*]
 9.Bright Stars FC        19   5  9  5  21-17  24
10.Express FC             19   6  6  7  19-20  24
11.Kirinya-Jinja SS       19   5  9  5  17-23  24
12.SC Villa               19   4  9  6  21-22  21
13.Maroons FC             19   4  6  9  17-25  18
-------------------------------------------------
14.Ndejje University      19   3  4 12  12-29  13  [P]
15.Nyamityobora           19   3  3 13  17-32  12  [P]
16.Paidha Black Angels    19   1  7 11  11-30  10  [P]

[*] Soana FC were renamed Tooro United FC

Round 1
[Sep 28]
Vipers              1-0 Ndejje University   
URA                 2-0 Paidha Black Angels 
KCCA                2-1 Tooro United        
Onduparaka          2-0 Nyamityobora        
Kirinya-Jinja SS    2-2 Villa               
Bright Stars        3-1 Maroons             
[Sep 29]
Police              1-2 BUL                 
[Oct 7]
Mbarara City        3-1 Express             

Round 2
[Oct 2]
Maroons             1-2 Vipers              
BUL                 0-1 Tooro United        
KCCA                0-0 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
Express             0-0 URA                 
[Oct 3]
Paidha Black Angels 2-1 Police              
Nyamityobora        2-3 Bright Stars        
Villa               0-1 Onduparaka          
Ndejje University   1-0 Mbarara City        

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Police              1-3 Express             
BUL                 3-0 Paidha Black Angels 
Tooro United        1-2 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
[Oct 19]
Onduparaka          0-2 KCCA                
URA                 1-0 Ndejje University   
[Oct 20]
Vipers              1-0 Nyamityobora        
Bright Stars        0-0 Villa               
Mbarara City        2-0 Maroons             

Round 4
[Oct 23]
KCCA                2-0 Bright Stars        
Express             0-0 BUL                 
Paidha Black Angels 0-0 Tooro United        
Kirinya-Jinja SS    0-3 Onduparaka          
[Oct 24]
Villa               1-3 Vipers              
Nyamityobora        2-1 Mbarara City        
Maroons             1-1 URA                 
Ndejje University   1-2 Police              

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Villa               0-0 URA                 
Kirinya-Jinja SS    2-2 Vipers              
Maroons             1-2 BUL                 
Onduparaka          0-0 Bright Stars        
Nyamityobora        1-2 Police              
Ndejje University   1-0 Paidha Black Angels 
[Oct 31]
KCCA                0-0 Mbarara City        
Express             2-0 Tooro United        

Round 6
[Nov 2]
URA                 0-0 Nyamityobora        
[Nov 3]
BUL                 4-1 Ndejje University   
Tooro United        0-0 Onduparaka          
Mbarara City        2-1 Villa               
Vipers              1-1 KCCA                
Paidha Black Angels 1-3 Express             
Bright Stars        4-1 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
[Nov 4]
Police              2-2 Maroons             

Round 7
[Nov 6]
Villa               2-3 KCCA                
BUL                 0-0 URA                 
Ndejje University   0-3 Bright Stars        
Nyamityobora        0-1 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
[Nov 7]
Express             1-1 Vipers              
Paidha Black Angels 0-2 Mbarara City        
Police              2-1 Tooro United        
Maroons             2-1 Onduparaka          

Round 8
[Nov 13]
Bright Stars        1-1 Express             
Kirinya-Jinja SS    0-0 Maroons             
Mbarara City        1-0 BUL                 
[Nov 20]
Onduparaka          3-0 Ndejje University   
[Nov 21]
Tooro United        2-2 Villa               
[Nov 23]
Vipers              2-1 Paidha Black Angels 
[Nov 24]
URA                 0-0 Police              
[Nov 25]
KCCA                6-1 Nyamityobora        

Round 9
[Nov 30]
Police              3-1 Mbarara City        
Nyamityobora        0-1 Villa               
[Dec 1]
Maroons             0-1 KCCA                
Express             0-2 Onduparaka          
Paidha Black Angels 0-3 Bright Stars        
[Dec 4]
Ndejje University   0-0 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
URA                 0-0 Tooro United        
[Dec 19]
BUL                 1-3 Vipers              

Round 10
[Dec 6]
Villa               1-1 Maroons             
[Dec 8]
Kirinya-Jinja SS    1-0 Express             
Onduparaka          2-1 Paidha Black Angels 
Mbarara City        1-1 URA                 
Tooro United        2-1 Nyamityobora        
KCCA                3-1 Ndejje University   
Bright Stars        1-1 BUL                 
[Dec 9]
Vipers              1-0 Police              

Round 11
[Dec 11]
Express             3-2 KCCA                
Paidha Black Angels 0-1 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
BUL                 1-0 Onduparaka          
Ndejje University   1-1 Villa               
Mbarara City        1-0 Tooro United        
Maroons             2-1 Nyamityobora        
[Dec 12]
Police              1-0 Bright Stars        
[Jan 25]
URA                 1-1 Vipers              

Round 12
[Dec 14]
Villa               2-0 Express             
Tooro United        1-0 Maroons             
Nyamityobora        2-0 Ndejje University   
[Dec 16]
Bright Stars        0-2 URA                 
Onduparaka          2-1 Police              
Kirinya-Jinja SS    2-2 BUL                 
[Dec 18]
KCCA                3-0 Paidha Black Angels 
[Jan 27]
Vipers              1-1 Mbarara City        

Round 13
[Dec 28]		
Express             2-1 Nyamityobora        
URA                 3-1 Onduparaka          
[Dec 29]
BUL                 1-2 KCCA                
Mbarara City        2-1 Bright Stars        
Ndejje University   2-3 Maroons             
Paidha Black Angels 0-0 Villa               
Vipers              0-0 Tooro United        
[Dec 30]
Police              3-2 Kirinya-Jinja SS    

Round 14
[Jan 3]
Maroons             1-1 Express             
Nyamityobora        0-0 Paidha Black Angels 
[Jan 4]
KCCA                6-3 Police              
Onduparaka          0-0 Mbarara City        
Tooro United        1-0 Ndejje University   
[Jan 5] 
Bright Stars        0-0 Vipers              
Kirinya-Jinja SS    1-1 URA                 
Villa               0-1 BUL                 

Round 15
[Jan 8]
Vipers              3-0 Onduparaka          
URA                 0-1 KCCA                
Police              2-2 Villa               
[Jan 9]
Mbarara City        3-0 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
[Jan 10]
BUL                 2-2 Nyamityobora        
Express             0-0 Ndejje University   
Paidha Black Angels 1-1 Maroons             
Tooro United        2-0 Bright Stars        

Halfway Table:

 1.KCCA FC                15  11  3  1  34-13  37
 2.Vipers SC              15   8  7  0  22-10  31  [C]
 3.Mbarara City           15   8  4  3  20-11  28
 4.Onduparaka FC          15   7  3  5  17-13  24
 5.BUL FC                 15   6  5  4  20-15  23
 6.URA FC                 15   4 10  1  12- 6  22
 7.Express FC             15   5  6  4  17-16  21
 8.Police FC              15   6  3  6  24-26  21
 9.Bright Stars FC        15   5  5  5  19-15  20
10.Tooro United FC        15   5  5  5  12-12  20  [*]
11.Kirinya-Jinja SS       15   4  7  4  15-21  19
12.Maroons FC             15   3  6  6  16-21  15
13.SC Villa               15   2  8  5  15-18  14
-------------------------------------------------
14.Nyamityobora           15   2  3 10  13-25   9  [P]
15.Ndejje University      15   2  3 10   8-24   9  [P]
16.Paidha Black Angels    15   1  4 10   6-24   7  [P]

[*] Soana FC were renamed Tooro United FC

Round 16
[Jan 29]
Police              1-4 Nyamityobora        
Tooro United        1-0 Express             
[Jan 30]
Mbarara City        0-0 KCCA                
BUL                 1-0 Maroons             
[Feb 1]
Vipers              1-0 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
Paidha Black Angels 2-2 Ndejje University   
[Feb 2]
Bright Stars        1-1 Onduparaka          
URA                 1-0 Villa               

Round 17
[Feb 4]
Express             0-2 Police              
[Feb 5]
KCCA                1-0 Onduparaka          
Maroons             0-2 Mbarara City        
Kirinya-Jinja SS    1-1 Tooro United        
Nyamityobora        0-1 Vipers              
Paidha Black Angels 1-1 BUL                 
Ndejje University   1-2 URA                 
[Feb 6]
Villa               1-1 Bright Stars        

Round 18
[Feb 8]
URA                 0-1 Maroons             
Mbarara City        3-0 Nyamityobora        
[Feb 9]
Vipers              1-3 Villa               
Onduparaka          0-0 Kirinya-Jinja SS    
Tooro United        1-1 Paidha Black Angels 
Bright Stars        0-0 KCCA                
Police              1-0 Ndejje University   
[Feb 10]
BUL                 1-0 Express             

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Bright Stars        0-0 Mbarara City        
Kirinya-Jinja SS    1-0 Police              
Maroons             0-1 Ndejje University   
Onduparaka          0-0 URA                 
Tooro United        1-1 Vipers              
Villa               2-1 Paidha Black Angels 
[Feb 13]
KCCA                2-0 BUL                 
Nyamityobora        0-2 Express             

Table:

 1.KCCA FC                19  13  5  1  37-13  45
 2.Vipers SC              19  10  8  1  26-14  38  [C]
 3.Mbarara City           19  10  6  3  25-11  36
 4.BUL FC                 19   8  6  5  23-18  30
 5.URA FC                 19   6 11  2  15- 8  29
 6.Onduparaka FC          19   7  6  6  18-15  27
 7.Police FC              19   8  3  8  28-31  27
 8.Tooro United FC        19   6  8  5  16-15  26  [*]
 9.Bright Stars FC        19   5  9  5  21-17  24
10.Express FC             19   6  6  7  19-20  24
11.Kirinya-Jinja SS       19   5  9  5  17-23  24
12.SC Villa               19   4  9  6  21-22  21
13.Maroons FC             19   4  6  9  17-25  18
-------------------------------------------------
14.Ndejje University      19   3  4 12  12-29  13  [P]
15.Nyamityobora           19   3  3 13  17-32  12  [P]
16.Paidha Black Angels    19   1  7 11  11-30  10  [P]

[*] Soana FC were renamed Tooro United FC


Uganda Cup 2018/19

Round 1
1/64 Finals
[Dec 23]
Akadot FC             awd Kitara FC             [Akadot arrived late; awarded 0-3]
Admin FC              3-1 Doves All Stars FC
Bumate FC             1-1 Ntinda FC             [5-4 pen]
BUL FC                2-1 Kataka FC 
U-Touch               1-1 Mvara Boys FC         [4-3 pen]
Kyetume FC            3-1 UPDF FC
Paidha BA FC          awd Express FC            [Paidha arrived late; awarded 0-3] 
Free Stars FC         2-1 Edgars Youth Academy FC
Busia Young FC        0-2 Ondurapaka FC
St Stephen            3-1 Budondo FC
Soroti FC             1-3 Synergy FC
Bukedea Town Council  1-0 Dove FC
Tooro United FC       2-0 Entebbe FC
Kigezi FC             0-1 Kiboga Young FC
Calvary FC            awd Kabale Sharp FC       [Kabale dns; awarded 3-0]
Mbarara City          0-0 Maroons               [4-3 pen]
Mbarara FC            0-2 Kirinya-JInja SS FC
Bright Stars FC       4-0 Kazo Excel FC
East Land FC          1-3 Nyamityobora FC         
Kireka United         1-1 New Villa FC          [5-4 pen]                        
Nkambi Coffee FC      awd Koboko Ruising Stars  [Koboko dns; awarded 3-0]
Water FC              awd Saviors FC            [Saviors dns; awarded 3-0]      
SC Villa              4-1 Lugazi Minicipal   
Police FC             5-0 Boma FC
URA FC                awd JMC Hippos FC         [JMC dns; awarded 3-0]  
Ndejje University FC  0-1 Kansai Plascon FC
Nebbi Central FC      3-2 CATDA FC
[Dec 24]    
Wakiso Giants FC      awd Vision FC             [Vision dns; awarded 3-0]
Kira United FC        1-1 St Marys FC           [4-5 pen]
Proline FC            3-1 Light SS Star Times    
[Dec 26]
KCCA                  8-2 Amuka Bright Stars
Vipers                awd Rushekere Fort Portal [Rushekere dns; awarded 3-0]

1/32 Finals
[Jan 11]
URA FC                5-1 Synergy FC
Kirinya-Jinja SS      0-1 Ondurapaka FC
[Jan 13]
Bumate United         1-1 Bright Stars FC       [3-5 pen]
Kyetume FC            6-1 St Stephen 
[Jan 15]
Vipers SC             4-0 Kansai Plascon FC
[Jan 16]
Nkambi Coffee         2-0 SC Villa
BUL FC                1-1 Mbarara City FC       [5-4 pen]
U-Touch               0-4 Kitara FC
Calvary               0-0 Police FC             [3-4 pen]
Free Stars            1-2 Bukedea Town Council 
[Jan 17]
Water                 1-2 Express FC
[Jan 19]
Nyamityobora          0-1 Proline FC
Nebbi Central         3-2 Admin
[Jan 22]
Kireka United         2-2 Wakiso Giants         [4-5 pen]
Kiboga Young          2-1 St Mary's
Tooro United          1-1 KCCA FC               [3-1 pen]

1/8 Finals [Feb 14-19]
Wakiso Giants FC       -  Tooro United
Express FC             -  Police FC
BUL FC                 -  Bukedea Town Council 
Vipers SC              -  Kiboga Young FC
Kitara FC              -  Kyetume FC
URA FC                 -  Bright Stars FC
Proline FC             -  Ondurapaka FC
Nebbi Central FC       -  Nkambi FC

2017/18

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.