Ukraine 2011/12


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League (2012)

Ukrainian Premier League 2011/12


Standings

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    30 25  4  1  80-18  79   
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          30 23  6  1  56-12  75   [*1]
 3.Metalist Kharkiv                     30 16 11  3  54-32  59   
 4.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               30 15  7  8  52-35  52   
 5.Arsenal Kyiv                         30 14  9  7  44-27  51   [*2]
 6.Tavrija Simferopol'                  30 12  9  9  43-36  45   
 7.Metalurh Donets'k                    30 12  6 12  35-34  42   
 8.Vorskla Poltava                      30  9 10 11  38-43  37   
 9.Chornomorets' Odesa                  30 10  7 13  32-42  37   [+] [*3]
10.Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                   30  9  6 15  22-38  33   
11.Illichivets' Mariupol                30  8  8 14  28-42  32   
12.Volyn' Luts'k                        30  7  6 17  25-43  27   
13.Zorja Luhans'k                       30  6  8 16  34-58  26   [*4]
14.Karpaty L'viv                        30  5  8 17  27-51  23   [*5]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Obolon' Kyiv                         30  4  9 17  17-42  21   
16.PFC Oleksandrija                     30  4  8 18  24-58  20   [+]

[*1] Dynamo Kyiv started playing their home games in the newly reconstructed 
     NSC Olimpysky from Round 21 onwards.

[*2] Arsenal Kyiv played their homes games at VVL Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium

[*3] Chornomorets Odesa played their first 8 home games at Spartak Stadium
     and moved into their newly constructed Chornomorets Stadium from Round 17
     onwards.

[*4] Zorja Luhans'k played all their fall home games in Stal' Stadium, Alchevs'k
     due to construction of the stadium in Luhans'k

[*5] Karpaty Lviv moved to Arena Lviv after Round 20 after playing their home 
     games at Ukraina Stadium

Round 1 [8 Jul]                                             
                                                             
Vorskla Poltava         0-1 PFC Oleksandrija    
 [Targamadze 50']                                                     Att: 3,000
[9 Jul]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      1-0 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Hrynchenko 17'og]                                                   Att: 2,710
Illichivets' Mariupol   1-0 Karpaty L'viv           
 [Yaroshenko 7']                                                      Att: 9,500
Tavrija Simferopol'     3-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Idahor 55', Nazarenko 67', Shynder 72'; Madou 41'pen]               Att: 7,100 
[10 Jul]
Chornomorets' Odesa     0-1 Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Pizzelli 46']                                                       Att: 4,610  
Shakhtar Donets'k       4-0 Obolon' Kyiv  
 [Selezniov 11', Dentinho 63', Mkhitaryan 83', Adriano 90+1']         Att:34,036
Dynamo Kyiv             1-1 Metalist Kharkiv        
 [Shevchenko 17'; Xavier 3']                                          Att:16,800
[11 Jul]
Arsenal Kyiv            3-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Mazilu 17', 39', Bohdanov 63'; Matheus 53'pen, Antonov 55', 89']    Att: 4,200

Round 2 [15 Jul]                                             
                                                             
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Antonov 50', 90+4']                                                 Att: 6,500
[16 Jul]
*Metalist Kharkiv       3-2 Zorja Luhans'k          
 [Edmar 3', Devic 49', Xavier 63'; Madou 34'pen, Lipartia 57']        Att: 8,450 
*Match played at Dynamo Stadium in Kharkiv due to reseeding of main stadium 
Volyn' Luts'k           2-2 Tavrija Simferopol'     
 [Maicon 4', 90+3'; Monakhov 6', Kalynychenko 63']                    Att: 4,700
PFC Oleksandrija        1-3 Dynamo Kyiv            
 [Zaporozhan 71'; Yarmolenko 54', Ideye 56', 80']                     Att: 7,000 
Metalurh Donets'k       0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k                         
 [Srna 45+1', Willian 64']                                            Att: 4,700
[17 Jul]
Karpaty L'viv           1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa     
 [Martinez 18'; Didenko 44']                                          Att:13,000 
Arsenal Kyiv            0-0 Illichivets' Mariupol                     Att: 2,763
Obolon' Kyiv            0-1 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Bezus 52']                                                          Att: 4,000

Round 3 [23 Jul]                                             
                                                             
Dynamo Kyiv             4-0 Obolon' Kyiv     
 [Ideye 68', 86', Khacheridi 77', Husiev 90+1']                       Att:10,628
Zorja Luhans'k          2-0 PFC Oleksandrija   
 [Bily M.Ih. 69', Siliuk 72']                                         Att: 4,500
[24 Jul]
Tavrija Simferopol'     0-0 Metalist Kharkiv                          Att:12,600 
Illichivets' Mariupol   1-3 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Petrov 31'og; Fedorchuk 13', Samodin 76', Valieiev 88']             Att: 9,500
Chornomorets' Odesa     0-3 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Kovpak 6', Shershun 13', Kovalchuk 24'og]                           Att: 4,610 
[25 Jul]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  1-2 Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Matheus 89'; Maicon 84', 90+4']                                     Att:19,793
Shakhtar Donets'k       2-1 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Willian 50', Teixeira 79'; Avelar 38']                              Att:40,341  
Vorskla Poltava         4-2 Metalurh Donets'k       
 [Sachko 33', Kryvosheyenko 59', Bezus 78', Yanuzi 90+4'pen;
  Dimitrov 32, Checher 75']                                           Att: 4,500

Round 4 [29 Jul]                                             
                                                             
Obolon' Kyiv            0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                            Att: 3,500
Volyn' Luts'k           0-3 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Sosa 45', Cristaldo 66', Xavier 80']                                Att: 7,500
[30 Jul]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol   
 [Cheberiachko 45', 49', Oliynyk 60']                                 Att:12,159
PFC Oleksandrija        0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'                       Att: 4,500
Metalurh Donets'k       0-0 Dynamo Kyiv                               Att: 3,850
[31 Jul]
Karpaty L'viv           0-2 Vorskla Poltava    
 [Markoski 3', Sachko 60']                                            Att: 8,000
Arsenal Kyiv            1-1 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Mazilu 90+5'; Fernandinho 11']                                      Att: 8,900
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Babatunde 30']                                                      Att: 5,600

Round 5 [5 Aug]                                              
                                                             
Illichivets' Mariupol   1-2 Volyn' Luts'k     
 [Fomin 73'; Maicon 39', 44']                                         Att: 8,900
Zorja Luhans'k          1-0 Metalurh Donets'k   
 [Checher 90+3'og]                                                    Att: 6,000
[6 Aug]
Chornomorets' Odesa     1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Burdujan 90+2'; Giuliano 43']                                       Att: 4,610
Tavrija Simferopol'     0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                              Att: 6,200
Metalist Kharkiv        2-1 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Cristaldo 40', Xavier 77'; Hitchenko 88']                           Att:30,212
[7 Aug]
Shakhtar Donets'k       2-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih 
 [Selezniov 43', Shevchuk 48']                                        Att:38,134
Dynamo Kyiv             2-0 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Shevchenko 34', Vukojevic 55']                                      Att:14,200
Vorskla Poltava         0-2 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Florescu 44', Shatskikh 45+3']                                      Att: 5,000

Round 6 [12 Aug]                                             
                                                             
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      0-0 Vorskla Poltava                           Att: 7,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  1-3 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Kalinic 81'; Adriano 6', Jadson 45+1'; Fernandinho 59']             Att:31,003
Obolon' Kyiv            3-3 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Plastun 10'pen, Mandziuk 58', Kotenko 67'; Cristaldo 29', Xavier 34',
  Plastun 77'og]                                                      Att: 4,500 
Karpaty L'viv           2-1 Zorja Luhans'k     
 [Martinez 40', 42'; Oschypko 38'og]                                  Att: 9,800
Arsenal Kyiv            0-2 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Shevchenko 37'pen, Ideye 39']                                       Att: 6,300
Volyn' Luts'k           3-1 PFC Oleksandrija   
 [Shikov 6', 54', Maicon 21'; Targamadze 85'pen]                      Att: 4,200
Illichivets' Mariupol   1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa     
 [Yaroshenko 67'pen; Poliansky 84'og]                                 Att: 8,500
Metalurh Donets'k       1-3 Tavrija Simferopol'     
 [Nazarenko 16', Feschuk 19', Shynder 50'; Lazic 62']                 Att: 2,500

Round 7 [19 Aug]                                             
                                                             
Zorja Luhans'k          0-3 Arsenal Kyiv   
 [Kobakhidze 16', 53', Kovpak 62']                                    Att: 3,000
[20 Aug]
PFC Oleksandrija        1-0 Obolon' Kyiv 
 [Kabanov 73']                                                        Att: 4,250  
Chornomorets' Odesa     0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                             Att: 4,610
[21 Aug]
Vorskla Poltava         0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k                    Att: 7,850
Shakhtar Donets'k       3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Eduardo 7', Teixeira 30', Selezniov 51']                            Att:38,125
Tavrija Simferopol'     1-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Kalynychenko 33'; Martinez 78']                                     Att: 7,800
Metalist Kharkiv        2-0 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Cristaldo 14', 35']                                                 Att:19,752  
Dynamo Kyiv             1-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      
 [Yarmolenko 50']                                                     Att: 7,300

Round 8 [26 Aug]                                             
                                                             
Metalurh Donets'k       3-1 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Traore 53', Moroziuk 60', Ivanko 83'; Sydorenko 29']                Att: 2,100
Volyn' Luts'k           1-1 Obolon' Kyiv  
 [Maicon 45'; Tymchenko 12']                                          Att: 4,600 
[27 Aug]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      2-1 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Bartulovic 77', Samodin 81'; Bily M.Ih 28']                         Att: 7,000
Arsenal Kyiv            2-3 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Kovpak 76', Mazilu 90+2'pen; Symonenko 36'og, Nazarenko 47', 
  Gigiadze 89'pen]                                                    Att: 5,046
[28 Aug]
Illichivets' Mariupol   4-1 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Tyshchenko 14', Kozhanov 61', 86', Fomin 84; Yanuzi 63']            Att: 5,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  0-4 Dynamo Kyiv    
 [Popov 24', Milevsky 25', Yarmolenko 45+2', 70']                     Att:20,568
Chornomorets' Odesa     2-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Burdujan 5', 90'; Jadson 25', Mkhitaryan 83']                       Att: 4,610
Karpaty L'viv           1-2 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Cristrobal 83'; Xavier 31', Devic 89']                              Att: 5,800

Round 9 [9 Sep]                                             
                                                             
Shakhtar Donets'k       5-1 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Adriano 18', 37', Eduardo 27', Jadson 34', Costa 85'; Maicon 52']   Att:34,156
Tavrija Simferopol'     1-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      
 [Shynder 6'; Samodin 56'; Serdiuk 80']                               Att: 5,250
[10 Sep]
PFC Oleksandrija        1-1 Karpaty L'viv           
 [Kabanov 72'; Batista 51']                                           Att: 5,500
Vorskla Poltava         3-1 Chornomorets' Odesa     
 [Yanuzi 33', Hromov 60', Rebenok 68'; Donets 81']                    Att: 4,000      
Metalist Kharkiv        0-0 Arsenal Kyiv                              Att:29,864
[11 Sep]
Zorja Luhans'k          2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Khomchenovsky 45', Bily M.Ih 84']                                   Att: 5,000 
Obolon' Kyiv            0-1 Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Kazaryan 62']                                                       Att: 3,500 
Dynamo Kyiv             3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol   
 [Ninkovic 14', Yarmolenko 69', Butko 78'og; Kozhanov 88']            Att: 9,200 

Round 10 [16 Sep]                                            
                                                             
Volyn' Luts'k           0-2 Metalurh Donets'k   
 [Checher 41', Kazaryan 80']                                          Att: 5,300
[17 Sep]
Karpaty L'viv           0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                              Att: 6,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  2-1 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Matheus 62', Konoplianka 72'; Adeleye 31']                          Att: 9,884
Illichivets' Mariupol   1-1 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Pukanych 42'; Korotetsky 13']                                       Att: 4,500
[18 Sep]
Chornomorets' Odesa     1-2 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Donets 17'; Aliev 40'pen, Yarmolenko 42']                           Att: 4,610
Shakhtar Donets'k       1-0 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Dentinho 52']                                                       Att:37,904
Arsenal Kyiv            0-0 PFC Oleksandrija                          Att:13,000      
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      0-1 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Cristaldo 68']                                                      Att:14,500

Round 11 [24 Sep]                                            
                                                             
Vorskla Poltava         3-1 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Bezus 38'pen, Rebenok 45+1', Hromov 77'; Maicon 43']                Att: 7,500
Metalist Kharkiv        1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Taison 87']                                                         Att:38,656
Dynamo Kyiv             0-0 Shakhtar Donets'k                         Att:17,000
[25 Sep]
Zorja Luhans'k          0-2 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Burdujan 4', Kovalchuk 41']                                         Att: 4,500
PFC Oleksandrija        1-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih 
 [Salhi 75'; Babatunde 12']                                           Att: 4,800 
Obolon' Kyiv            0-1 Arsenal Kyiv    
 [Lampi 12']                                                          Att: 5,100
[26 Sep]
Metalurh Donets'k       2-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Mario Sergio 81', 90'; Milosevic 3']                                Att: 1,500 
Tavrija Simferopol'     3-2 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Kalynychenko 14', Nazarenko 45', Gigiadze 45'pen; Fedotov 43',
  Vitsenets 48']                                                      Att: 4,800

Round 12 [30 Sep]                                             
                                                             
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  5-1 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Konoplianka 38', 57', Kalinic 44', 62', Matheus 65'; Targamadze 25']Att: 8,990
[01 Oct]                                                            
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      1-0 Obolon' Kyiv   
 [Kostyshyn 78']                                                      Att: 7,000 
Chornomorets' Odesa     1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Leonardo 2']                                                        Att: 4,610 
Volyn' Luts'k           0-2 Karpaty L'viv    
 [Holodiuk 26', Zeniov 51']                                           Att: 8,000
[02 Oct]
Illichivets' Mariupol   0-1 Metalist Kharkiv   
 [Edmar 55']                                                          Att: 5,300
Shakhtar Donets'k       4-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Costa 44', Selezniov 50', 62', Eduardo 70'; Milko 22']              Att:30,804 
Vorskla Poltava         1-2 Dynamo Kyiv      
 [Krasnopiorov 36'; Ideye 65', Yarmolenko 70']                        Att: 8,350
Arsenal Kyiv            1-0 Metalurh Donets'k       
 [Bohdanov 90+3']                                                     Att: 6,042

Round 13 [14 Oct]                                            
                                                             
PFC Oleksandrija        1-2 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Kralik 52'; Pukanych 41'pen, Butko 90+3']                           Att: 4,200
Zorja Luhans'k          0-0 Vorskla Poltava                           Att: 3,500
[15 Oct]
Tavrija Simferopol'     1-3 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Nazarenko 36'; Adriano 28', 90+5', Shevchuk 90+2']                  Att:15,100 
Metalist Kharkiv        1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Budnyk 45+1']                                                       Att:28,780
[16 Oct]
Metalurh Donets'k       1-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih  
 [Fernandes 40'pen]                                                   Att: 2,100
Karpaty L'viv           0-3 Arsenal Kyiv   
 [Odibe 7', Mazilu 66', 74']                                          Att: 5,000
Obolon' Kyiv            1-4 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Plastun 51'; Oliynyk 13', 23', 86', Konoplianka 63']                Att: 4,500 
Dynamo Kyiv             2-1 Volyn' Luts'k           
 [Shevchenko 13', Milevsky 24'; Schumacher 27']                       Att: 7,200

Round 14 [22 Oct]                                            
                                                             
Volyn' Luts'k           1-0 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Gober 85']                                                          Att: 5,600
Chornomorets' Odesa     2-1 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Politylo 68', Leonardo 80'; Zeinalov 64']                           Att: 4,610    
[23 Oct]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      1-1 Karpaty L'viv    
 [Samodin 39'; Milosevic 50']                                         Att: 9,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  1-0 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Matheus 73']                                                        Att:12,881
Illichivets' Mariupol   2-1 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Yaroshenko 49'pen, Poliansky 75'; H.Baranets 26']                   Att: 8,800
[24 Oct]
Shakhtar Donets'k       1-2 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Mkhitaryan 60'; Villagra 45+2', Torsiglieri 54']                    Att:45,204
Vorskla Poltava         3-2 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Monakhov 6'og, Kurilov 89', Yanuzi 90+1'; Ljubicic 11', 
  Nazarenko 73']                                                      Att: 3,300
Dynamo Kyiv             6-1 Zorja Luhans'k          
 [Husiev 12', Milevsky 16', Aliev 26', Correa 58', Dudu 61', Yarmolenko 76';
  M.Ih. Bily 89']                                                     Att: 4,653

Round 15 [29 Oct]                                            
                                                             
Metalist Kharkiv        2-2 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Xavier 18', Sosa 37'; Bezus 69', Oberemko 89']                      Att:25,342
PFC Oleksandrija        2-3 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Starenky 24', Sydorenko 37'; Dentinho 5', Willian 13', Teixeira 34']Att: 7,000
[30 Oct]
Zorja Luhans'k          0-2 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Maicon 65', Buta 90+4']                                             Att: 4,500
Tavrija Simferopol'     0-0 Dynamo Kyiv                               Att:12,000 
Karpaty L'viv           0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Kalinic 3', Kravchenko 82']                                         Att:10,600 
Arsenal Kyiv            2-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih  
 [Odibe 27', Kovpak 61']                                              Att: 4,123
[31 Oct]
Obolon' Kyiv            0-1 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Didenko 46']                                                        Att: 3,200 
Metalurh Donets'k       0-0 Illichivets' Mariupol                     Att: 1,700

Round 16 [4 Nov]                                             
                                                             
Zorja Luhans'k          0-1 Tavrija Simferopol'   
 [Gigiadze 27']                                                       Att: 2,700
[5 Nov]
Metalurh Donets'k       3-0 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Donets 25'og, Checher 37', Pryima 48']                              Att: 2,200
Karpaty L'viv           3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Fedetsky 1', Kuznetsov 13', 69']                                    Att: 4,800
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  1-0 Arsenal Kyiv   
 [Kalinic 72']                                                        Att:12,800
Volyn' Luts'k           0-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                        Att: 6,800 
PFC Oleksandrija        1-1 Vorskla Poltava       
 [Kabanov 47'; Rebenok 27']                                           Att: 3,800
Obolon' Kyiv            0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Costa 47', Selezniov 90']                                           Att: 5,000
Metalist Kharkiv        1-2 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Devic 76'; Ideye 8', 35']                                           Att:37,803 

Round 17 [18 Nov]        
                                                    
Illichivets' Mariupol   0-0 Arsenal Kyiv                              Att: 4,000 
[19 Nov]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  0-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     
 [Lysenko 21'pen, Eslinek 30']                                        Att:10,138
Shakhtar Donets'k       2-0 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Luiz Adriano 64'pen, Shevchuk 88']                                  Att:28,023 
Chornomorets' Odesa     2-2 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Balashov 45+1'pen, Jimmy 81'; Batista 65', Fedetsky 84']            Att:31,060
Tavrija Simferopol'     1-0 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Kalynychenko 89']                                                   Att: 4,600
Dynamo Kyiv             4-0 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Ideye 4', Yarmolenko 45+1', 83', D.Nazarenko 57'og]                 Att: 3,890  
*Zorja Luhans'k         1-5 Metalist Kharkiv      
 [Lazarovych 33'; Devic 19'pen, 47', Cristaldo 21', Sosa 80'pen,
  Fininho 90+1']                                                      Att: 700 
*Match played at RSK Olympiys'kyj Stadium, Donets'k
Vorskla Poltava         0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
 [H.Baranets 59']                                                     Att: 2,000

Round 18 [25 Nov]        
                                                    
Metalurh Donets'k       6-3 Vorskla Poltava         
 [Pizzelli 10', 64', Moroziuk 28', Volovyk 40'pen, Traore 56, 90+3';
  Bezus 26', Yanuzi 45'pen, Oberemko 74']                             Att: 900
Metalist Kharkiv        2-0 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Devic 15'pen, Edmar 90+2']                                          Att:20,106
[26 Nov]
Obolon' Kyiv            0-1 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Yarmolenko 18']                                                     Att: 5,100
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      2-0 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Bartulovic 64', Eslinek 74']                                        Att: 5,200
Volyn' Luts'k           1-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Lopez 47'; Kalinic 32', 38']                                        Att: 7,500
[27 Nov]
Karpaty L'viv           0-5 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Costa 23'pen, Fernandinho 58'pen, Selezniov 65', 67', 
  Mkhitaryan 75']                                                     Att:15,000
PFC Oleksandrija        1-0 Zorja Luhans'k   
 [Targamadze 17']                                                     Att: 3,200
Arsenal Kyiv            0-1 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Balashov 3'pen]                                                     Att: 2,836

Round 19 [2 Dec]        
                                                    
Shakhtar Donets'k       5-0 Arsenal Kyiv    
 [Srna 13', Costa 30', Mkhitaryan 57', Bohdanov 69'og, Eduardo 76']   Att:21,945
[3 Dec]
&Chornomorets' Odesa    1-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih  
 [Tsygyrlash 90'; Samodin 22', 63']                                   Att:21,183  
&Inaugural Match at the rebuilt Chornomorets' Stadium
Tavrija Simferopol'     4-1 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Matiukhin 26'og, Gigiadze 30'pen, Shynder 76', Kalynychenko 79';
  Dovhy 11']                                                          Att: 3,700
*Zorja Luhans'k         1-2 Obolon' Kyiv       
 [Khomchenovsky 16'; H.Baranets' 57', 65']                            Att: 200
*Match played at RSK Olympiys'kyj Stadium, Donets'k
[4 Dec]
Illichivets' Mariupol   3-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Fomin 8', Kozhanov 28', Yaroshenko 86'pen; Rotan' 57', Kalinic 74'] Att: 7,500
Vorskla Poltava         1-1 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Bezus 37'; Batista 56']                                             Att: 1,500
Metalist Kharkiv        3-1 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Sosa 82', Fininho 84', Taison 90+3'; Pavlov 8']                     Att:17,500
[5 Dec]
Dynamo Kyiv             1-0 Metalurh Donets'k       
 [Vukojevic 89']                                                      Att:12,800

Round 20 [9 Dec]         
                                                    
Obolon' Kyiv            1-3 Tavrija Simferopol'   
 [Mandziuk 18'; Shynder 19', 37', Kalynychenko 35']                   Att: 4,100
[10 Dec]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Kalinic 22'pen]                                                     Att: 8,394
Arsenal Kyiv            2-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Matvieiev 5'og, Homeniuk 39']                                       Att: 2,407
*Karpaty L'viv          0-1 Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Ideye 88']                                                          Att:32,600
*Match played at new Arena Lviv, especially built for Euro 2012
PFC Oleksandrija        1-3 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Ksionz 25'; Xavier 22', Devic 66', 87']                             Att: 6,000
[11 Dec]
Metalurh Donets'k       3-0 Zorja Luhans'k   
 [Pizzelli 16', Traore 28', Dimitrov 68']                             Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k           0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Tyschenko 40']                                                      Att: 1,700
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      0-4 Shakhtar Donets'k       
 [Costa 10', Mkhitaryan 60', Eduardo 84', Adriano 90+2']              Att:25,000

Winter Break

Round 21 [3 Mar]            
                                                        
Zorja Luhans'k          5-1 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Kameniuka 25', 54', 65', Rodic 60', Haliuza 80'; Hladkiy 87']       Att: 8,000
PFC Oleksandrija        0-1 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Pavlov 90']                                                         Att: 2,500
Chornomorets' Odesa     1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Chaikovsky 74'og]                                                   Att:17,200
Metalist Kharkiv        1-0 Obolon' Kyiv  
 [Pshenychnykh 90+5']                                                 Att:25,139 
[4 Mar]
Vorskla Poltava         2-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     
 [Dallku 41', Yanuzi 80'pen; Samodin 89']                             Att: 3,200
Shakhtar Donets'k       1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Mkhitaryan 40'; Matheus 30']                                        Att:39,873
Dynamo Kyiv             1-0 Arsenal Kyiv    
 [Aliev 65']                                                          Att:51,284
[24 Apr]
Tavrija Simferopol'     1-1 Metalurh Donets'k       
 [Nazarenko 55'pen; Traore 27']                                       Att: 5,400  

Round 22 [9 Mar]            
                                                        
Obolon' Kyiv            1-1 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Mandziuk 90+3'; Starenky 49']                                       Att: 3,500
[10 Mar]
Illichivets' Mariupol   1-2 Shakhtar Donets'k       
 [Yaroshenko 68'; Hubschman 6', Willian 55']                          Att: 9,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  1-1 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Kravchenko 50'; Yanuzi 77'pen]                                      Att: 9,422
Volyn' Luts'k           0-2 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Leonardo 43', Fontanello 61']                                       Att: 6,000
[11 Mar]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      0-3 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Yarmolenko 5', Husiev 10', Mehmedi 90+8']                           Att: 7,500 
Karpaty L'viv           2-3 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Martinez 36', Kasian 48'; Nazarenko 62'pen, Hirsky 70'og, 
  Shynder 76']                                                        Att:12,500
Metalurh Donets'k       1-1 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Moroziuk 36'; Devic 45+1']                                          Att: 3,000 
Arsenal Kyiv            1-1 Zorja Luhans'k          
 [Bunjic' 84'og; Vernydub 63']                                        Att: 1,824

Round 23 [16 Mar]            
                                                        
Zorja Luhans'k          2-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      
 [Idahor 35', Kameniuka 87']                                          Att:12,000 
[17 Mar]
Tavrija Simferopol'     1-1 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Feschuk 87'; Homeniuk 18']                                          Att: 5,100
Shakhtar Donets'k       4-0 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Selezniov 5', 80', Ilsinho 45+1', Teixeira 67']                     Att:30,567
Vorskla Poltava         3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol    
 [Selin 11', Chychykov 76', Rebenok 79'; Kozhanov 12']                Att: 3,200
[18 Mar]
Dynamo Kyiv             2-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Aliev 67', Milevsky 83']                                            Att:68,014 
PFC Oleksandrija        0-0 Metalurh Donets'k                         Att: 3,500     
Obolon' Kyiv            1-0 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Mandziuk 81']                                                       Att: 3,940 
[19 Mar]
Metalist Kharkiv        3-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Cristaldo 31', 64', Berezovchuk 47'; Fedetsky 53']                  Att:28,806  

Round 24 [23 Mar]            

Volyn' Luts'k           1-2 Shakhtar Donets'k      
 [Pylypchuk 39'; Adriano 26', 88'pen]                                 Att:10,000
[Mar 24]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  3-1 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Rotan 45', Ignjatijevic 71'og, Oliynyk 90+5'; Haliuza 83']          Att:25,521
Arsenal Kyiv            4-2 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Kovpak 34', 49', Kobakhidze 84', Florescu 86'; Blanco 73', 
  Xavier 77'pen]                                                      Att: 9,328     
Metalurh Donets'k       2-0 Obolon' Kyiv    
 [Korniev 25'og, Soares 56']                                          Att: 1,500  
[Mar 25]
Illichivets' Mariupol   0-1 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Ideye 38']                                                          Att:11,000
Chornomorets' Odesa     2-1 Vorskla Poltava       
 [Leonardo 8', Bakaj 76'; Selin 50']                                  Att:25,283
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      0-3 Tavrija Simferopol'  
 [Feschuk 19', Ljubicic' 86', Kalynychenko 88']                       Att: 2,700 
Karpaty L'viv           1-1 PFC Oleksandrija        
 [Martinez 68'; Dovhy 90']                                            Att:11,800

Round 25 [30 Mar]           
                                                        
Metalurh Donets'k       0-3 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Maicon 36'pen, 84, Savic 39']                                       Att: 1,700
[31 Mar]
Obolon' Kyiv            2-0 Karpaty L'viv           
 [Hursky 6', Mandziuk 29']                                            Att: 4,000
Zorja Luhans'k          2-2 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Idahor 27', Vernydub 45'; Fomin 7', Vitsenets 37']                  Att:12,000 
Tavrija Simferopol'     0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Zozulia 11', Boateng 77']                                           Att: 8,100
[1 Apr]
Metalist Kharkiv        1-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih  
 [Marlos 74'; Fedorchuk 18']                                          Att:25,086  
Dynamo Kyiv             3-1 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Ideye 27', Harmash 41', Aliev 69'; Leonardo 74']                    Att:42,327
Vorskla Poltava         0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Selezniov 27', Teixeira 49']                                        Att:13,500 
PFC Oleksandrija        1-2 Arsenal Kyiv   
 [Genev 49'; Kovpak 47', 50']                                         Att: 2,800

Round 26 [06 Apr]           
                                                        
Volyn' Luts'k           0-0 Vorskla Poltava                           Att: 4,250   
Arsenal Kyiv            4-1 Obolon' Kyiv   
 [Odibe 8', 64', Kobakhidze 11', 27'; Meskhiya 34']                   Att: 3,828
[07 Apr]
Shakhtar Donets'k       2-0 Dynamo Kyiv     
 [Teixeira 56', Rakitsky 81']                                         Att:52,207
Chornomorets' Odesa     2-3 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Balashov 75'pen, Veloso 90+2'; Khudzik 9', Ferenchak 86', 90+4']    Att:24,128
Karpaty L'viv           0-2 Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Lazic 34', Checher 50']                                             Att: 6,950
[08 Apr]
Illichivets' Mariupol   0-2 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Adi 52', Shynder 82']                                               Att: 5,500
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      1-2 PFC Oleksandrija  
 [Antonov 69'pen; Cherednychenko 40', Havrysh 70']                    Att: 1,280
[09 Apr] 
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  2-2 Metalist Kharkiv        
 [Matheus 58', Rotan 85'; Sosa 31', Devic  59']                       Att:30,000

Round 27 [13 Apr]            
                                                        
Obolon' Kyiv            0-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                        Att: 4,900
PFC Oleksandrija        1-5 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Genev 23'; Konoplianka 55'pen, 90+1', Strinic 72', Oliynyk 90',
  Boateng 90+2']                                                      Att: 3,500          
[14 Apr]
Metalist Kharkiv        0-0 Illichivets' Mariupol                     Att:25,814
Dynamo Kyiv             3-0 Vorskla Poltava  
 [Milevsky 45+2', Correa 49', Shevchenko 63']                         Att:28,480
[16 Apr]
Tavrija Simferopol'     2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Shynder 62', 65']                                                   Att: 6,900
Zorja Luhans'k          1-5 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Siliuk 72', Mkhitaryan 8', 74', Teixeira 16', Adriano 31'pen, 
  Srna 77']                                                           Att:20,000
Metalurh Donets'k       1-1 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Soares 32'; Starhorods'kyj 41'pen]                                  Att: 2,700
Karpaty L'viv           1-0 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Hladky 72']                                                         Att: 7,000

Round 28 [21 Apr]           
                                                        
Illichivets' Mariupol   2-0 PFC Oleksandrija    
 [Kozhanov 20', Fomin 38']                                            Att: 2,500
[22 Apr]
Shakhtar Donets'k       3-1 Tavrija Simferopol'     
 [Selezniov 17', 69', Rakitsky 60'; Shynder 47']                      Att:34,107         
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  2-2 Obolon' Kyiv      
 [Konoplianka 67', 79'pen; H.Baranets 55', Hursky 90+3']              Att:10,709
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      1-2 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Matic 73'; Dimitrov 53', Petrov 63'og]                              Att: 1,100
[23 Apr]
Arsenal Kyiv            3-2 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Shatskikh 54', 57'pen, Kobakhidze 82'; Avelar 8', Hladky 51']       Att: 5,828   
Volyn' Luts'k           0-1 Dynamo Kyiv             
 [Shevchenko 45+3']                                                   Att:11,000
Vorskla Poltava         2-2 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Dallku 50', Selin 73'pen; Lipartia 8', 55'pen]                      Att: 3,500
Chornomorets' Odesa     3-3 Metalist Kharkiv      
 [Bobko 4', 67', Balashov 73'pen; Xavier 26', Kristaldo 27', 
  Edmar 80']                                                          Att:26,125

Round 29 [02 May]           
                                                        
Karpaty L'viv           2-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih 
 [Kopolovets 57', Kasian 83'pen]                                      Att: 8,700
Metalurh Donets'k       0-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Zozulia 8', 69'; Kalinic 41']                                       Att: 2,500
Obolon' Kyiv            0-0 Illichivets' Mariupol                     Att: 4,000  
PFC Oleksandrija        1-3 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Shevchenko 6'; Bakaj 11', 59', Leonardo 38']                        Att: 2,715
Metalist Kharkiv        1-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Blanco 11'; Adriano 36', Fernandinho 50']                           Att:38,633
Tavrija Simferopol'     0-2 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Yanuzi 39', Rebenok 90']                                            Att: 5,300
Zorja Luhans'k          0-0 Dynamo Kyiv                               Att:19,800
Arsenal Kyiv            3-0 Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Homeniuk 62', Kobakhidze 67', Arzhanov 79']                         Att: 5,124

Round 30 [10 May]           
                                                        
Vorskla Poltava         2-2 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Kurilov 8', Bordian 69'og; Devic 23', Pshenychnykh 25']             Att: 6,500
Volyn' Luts'k           2-2 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Skoba 40', Maicon 49'pen; Lipartia 16', Haliuza 37'pen]             Att: 4,000 
Dynamo Kyiv             1-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Milevsky 16'; Ljubicic 88']                                         Att:25,540
Shakhtar Donets'k       3-0 PFC Oleksandrija 
 [Willian 15', Mkhitaryan 28', Selezniov 56']                         Att:49,317
Chornomorets' Odesa     1-0 Obolon' Kyiv    
 [Leonardo 88']                                                       Att:25,767
Illichivets' Mariupol   2-1 Metalurh Donets'k   
 [Targamadze 63', 90+3'; Tyschenko 76'og]                             Att: 5,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  2-0 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Strinic 68', Oliynyk 87']                                           Att:15,170
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      0-2 Arsenal Kyiv  
 [Bohdanov 80', Kovpak 90+3']                                         Att: 970

Standings

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    30 25  4  1  80-18  79   
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          30 23  6  1  56-12  75   [*1]
 3.Metalist Kharkiv                     30 16 11  3  54-32  59   
 4.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               30 15  7  8  52-35  52   
 5.Arsenal Kyiv                         30 14  9  7  44-27  51   [*2]
 6.Tavrija Simferopol'                  30 12  9  9  43-36  45   
 7.Metalurh Donets'k                    30 12  6 12  35-34  42   
 8.Vorskla Poltava                      30  9 10 11  38-43  37   
 9.Chornomorets' Odesa                  30 10  7 13  32-42  37   [+] [*3]
10.Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                   30  9  6 15  22-38  33   
11.Illichivets' Mariupol                30  8  8 14  28-42  32   
12.Volyn' Luts'k                        30  7  6 17  25-43  27   
13.Zorja Luhans'k                       30  6  8 16  34-58  26   [*4]
14.Karpaty L'viv                        30  5  8 17  27-51  23   [*5]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Obolon' Kyiv                         30  4  9 17  17-42  21   
16.PFC Oleksandrija                     30  4  8 18  24-58  20   [+]

[*1] Dynamo Kyiv started playing their home games in the newly reconstructed 
     NSC Olimpysky from Round 21 onwards.

[*2] Arsenal Kyiv played their homes games at VVL Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium

[*3] Chornomorets Odesa played their first 8 home games at Spartak Stadium
     and moved into their newly constructed Chornomorets Stadium from Round 17
     onwards.

[*4] Zorja Luhans'k played all their fall home games in Stal' Stadium, Alchevs'k
     due to construction of the stadium in Luhans'k

[*5] Karpaty Lviv moved to Arena Lviv after Round 20 after playing their home 
     games at Ukraina Stadium

Goalscorers:

Maicon (Volyn')                           14 (2 pen)
Selezniov (Shakhtar)                      14
Adriano (Shakhtar)                        12 (3 pen)
Ideye (Dynamo)                            12
Yarmolenko (Dynamo)                       12
Devic (Metalist)                          11 (2 pen)
Shynder (Tavrija)                         11
Cristaldo (Metalist)                      10
Kalinic (Dnipro)                          10 (1 pen)
Mkhitaryan (Shakhtar)                     10
Xavier (Metalist)                         10 (1 pen)
Kovpak (Arsenal)                           9
Konoplianka (Dnipro)                       8 (2 pen)
Nazarenko (Tavrija)                        8 (2 pen)
Yanuzi (Vorskla)                           8 (4 pen)
Kalynychenko (Tavrija)                     7
Kobakhidze (Arsenal)                       7
Leonardo (Chornomorets')                   7
Matheus (Dnipro)                           7
Oliynyk (Dnipro)                           7
Samodin (Kryvbas)                          7
Teixeira (Shakhtar)                        7
Bezus (Vorskla)                            6 (1 pen)
Costa (Shakhtar)                           6 (1 pen)
Kozhanov (Illichivets')                    6
Martinez (Karpaty)                         6
Mazilu (Arsenal)                           6 (1 pen)
Milevsky (Dynamo)                          6
Shevchenko (Dynamo)                        6 (1 pen)
Targamadze (Oleksandrija/Illichivets)      6 (1 pen)
Aliev (Dynamo)                             5 (1 pen)
Antonov (Dnipro, Kryvbas)                  5 (1 pen)
Baranets, H. (Obolon)                      5
Eduardo (Shakhtar)                         5
Fomin (Illichivets')                       5 
Mandziuk (Obolon)                          5
Rebenok (Vorskla)                          5
Sosa (Metalist)                            5 (1 pen)
Traore (Metalurh)                          5
Willian (Shakhtar)                         5
Yaroshenko (Illichivets')                  5 (3 pen)
Balashov (Chornomorets')                   4 (4 pen)
Burdujan (Chornomorets')                   4 
Checher (Metalurh)                         4
Edmar (Metalist)                           4
Fernandinho (Shakhtar)                     4 (1 pen)
Gigiadze (Tavrija)                         4 (3 pen)
Kameniuka (Zorja)                          4
Lipartia (Zorja)                           4 (1 pen)
Odibe (Arsenal)                            4
Pizzelli (Metalurh)                        4
Bakaj (Chornomorets')                      3
Batista (Karpaty)                          3
Bily, M.Iv. (Zorja)                        3
Bohdanov (Arsenal)                         3
Dentinho (Shakhtar)                        3
Dimitrov (Metalurh)                        3
Fedetsky (Karpaty)                         3
Feschuk (Tavrija)                          3
Haliuza (Zorya)                            3 (1 pen)
Homeniuk (Arsenal)                         3
Husiev (Dynamo)                            3
Idahor (Tavrija/Zorya)                     3
Jadson (Shakhtar)                          3
Kabanov (Oleksandrija)                     3 
Ljubicic (Tavrija)                         3
Moroziuk (Metalurh)                        3
Rotan (Dnipro)                             3
Selin (Vorskla)                            3 (1 pen)
Shatskikh (Arsenal)                        3 (1 pen)
Shevchuk (Shakhtar)                        3
Srna (Shakhtar)                            3 
Zozulia (Dnipro)                           3
Avelar (Karpaty)                           2
Babatunde (Kryvbas)                        2
Bartulovic (Kryvbas)                       2 
Blanco (Metalist)                          2
Boateng (Dnipro)                           2
Bobko (Chornomorets')                      2
Cheberiachko (Dnipro)                      2
Correa (Dynamo)                            2
Dallku (Vorskla)                           2
Didenko (Chornomorets')                    2
Donets (Chornomorets')                     2
Dovhy (Oleksandrija)                       2 
Eslinek (Kryvbas)                          2
Fedorchuk (Kryvbas)                        2  
Ferenchak (Zorya)                          2
Fininho (Metalist)                         2
Florescu (Arsenal)                         2
Genev (Oleksandrija)                       2
Hladky (Karpaty)                           2
Hromov (Vorskla)                           2
Hursky (Obolon)                            2
Kasian (Karpaty)                           2 (1 pen)
Kazaryan (Metalurh)                        2
Khomchenovsky (Zorja)                      2
Kravchenko (Dnipro)                        2
Kurilov (Vorskla)                          2
Kuznetsov (Karpaty)                        2
Lazic (Metalurh)                           2
Madou (Zorja)                              2 (2 pen)
Mario Sergio (Metalurh)                    2
Milosevic (Karpaty)                        2
Oberemko (Vorskla)                         2
Pavlov (Volyn)                             2
Plastun (Obolon)                           2 (1 pen)
Pshenychnykh (Metalist)                    2 
Pukanych (Illichivets')                    2 (1 pen)
Rakitsky (Shakhtar)                        2
Sachko (Vorskla)                           2
Shikov (Volyn)                             2
Siliuk (Zorja)                             2
Soares (Metalurh)                          2
Starenky (Oleksandrija)                    2 
Strinic (Dnipro)                           2
Sydorenko (Oleksandrija)                   2 
Taison  (Metalist)                         2        
Vernydub (Zorja)                           2                               
Vitsenets (Illichivets')                   2
                                        

Ukrainian Cup 2011/12


First Preliminary Round (1/64)  [Jul 16]    

Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kj                  0-1    Shakhtar Sverdlovsk  
 [Korobkin 46']                                                       Att: 700
Real Pharm Yuzhne                    2-5    Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k
 [Korol'kov 49', Kopko 50'; Haranjan 2', 38', Alijev 17', Shutov 75',
  Savchenko 87']                                                      Att: 300
Berehvydeyk Berehove                 1-0    Krystal Kherson 
 [Kalapach 31']                                                       Att: 3,000
Slavutych Cherkasy                   1-0    Myr Hornostajivka 
 [Taran 57']                                                          Att: 1,200
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka                2-1    Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Xrol' 24', 88'pen; Shevchenko 66'pen]                               Att: 400
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomols'k             1-1AET Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Sereda 18'; Hryhoryk 84']                                           Att: 200
Hirnyk advances on penalties 5-3
SKAD-Yalpuh Bolhrad                  1-2    Skala Stryj  
 [Olijnyk 38'; Skots'kyj 8', 75']                                     Att: 500   
*Makijivvuhillya Makijivka           bye
+Slovkhlib Slovyans'k                bye
&Desna Chernihiv                     bye

Notes:

*Makijivvuhillya were drawn to play away against Bastion Illichivsk but 
 they withdrew from the professional ranks prior to the start of the 
 2011-12 season
+Slovkhlib were drawn to play at home against Zhytychi Zhytomyr but they 
 failed attestation and were not admitted to the PFL.
&Desna were drawn to play at home against Nyva Ternopil but they 
 withdrew from the Cup competition having not completed attestation 
 awaiting their status in the PFL

Second Preliminary Round (1/32)  [Aug 16]

Bukovyna Chernivtsi                  3-2    Olimpik Donetsk  
 [Art'omenko 12', Hunchak 86', 88'; Holovchenko 49', 78']             Att: 2,500
[Aug 17]
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka                0-1AET Metalurh Zaporizhya
 [Tsurokov 92']                                                       Att: 650
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 4-1    Slavutych Cherkasy 
 [Korobkin 30', Bermudes 36', Skarlosh 67', Perin 80; Tarasenko 46']  Att: 2,500
Stal Alchevs'k                       0-1    FC Sevastopol 
 [Tanchyk 33']                                                        Att: 1,425
Slovkhlib Slovyans'k                 1-0    FC Odesa   
 [Fomich 90+1']                                                       Att: 1,000
Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk         1-2    FC Poltava   
 [Boryshkevych 41'pen; Skoroxod 13', 21']                             Att: 1,000
Desna Chernihiv                      0-2    Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Semenyna 40', Furta 72']                                            Att: 1,100
Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k              1-0    Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 [Alijev 34']                                                         Att: 800 
Zakarpattya Uzhhorod                 1-0    Helios Kharkiv   
 [Kucherenko 90+1']                                                   Att: 800
Kremin Kremenchuk                    2-0    Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih  
 [Misjajlo 29', Vovchenko 36']                                        Att: 1,500
Skala Stryj                          0-2    Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Kostjuk 23', 51']                                                   Att: 800
Berehvydeyk Berehove                 1-0    Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
 [Teplyj 15']                                                         Att: 2,000
FC Sumy                              3-1    Krymteplytsya Molodizhne
 [Mel'nyk 39', Shymko 53'pen, Koval'chuk 69'; Fal'kovs'kyj 79']       Att: 5,200
FC Lviv                              1-3    Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Chapko 66'; Kochura 1'pen, Duraj 59', Hulordava 88']                Att: 150
Enerhiya Nova Kakhovka               0-4    MFK Mykolaiv   
 [Hudzikevych 24', Brovkin 49', Lishchuk 70', Tarasenko 81']          Att: 3,100
*Tytan Armyansk                      w/o    Nyva Vinnytsia
*Nyva informed the PFL that the team is facing financial hardship and that 
 they would not send a team to the game. Tytan advance to the next round.

First Round (1/16) [Sep 21]   

Tytan Armyans'k                      0-1    Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Matheus 69']                                                        Att: 2,100
FC Poltava                           0-1    Karpaty L'viv   
 [Gomez 73']                                                          Att: 2,500
Shaxtar Sverdlovs'k                  0-2    Shaxtar Donets'k   
 [Alan 31', Moreno 42']                                               Att: 7,750
Kremin' Kremenchuk                   2-3    Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Sumtsov 60', Vovchenko 88'; Rybalka 14', Adi 15', Dudu 46']         Att: 2,200
Berehvydeyk Berehove (AM)            0-0    Metalist Kharkiv   
 [Cristaldo 44', Tkachyov 45+1', Budnik 74']                          Att: 5,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k              2-1    FC Sevastopol  
 [Aliev 23', Haranjan 44'; Chepurnenko 13']                           Att: 2,200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi                  2-1    Obolon' Kyiv  
 [Basov 23', Semenjuk 52'; Barylko 65']                               Att: 9,125
Slovxlib Slovjans'k  (AM)            0-2    Zorya Luhans'k  
 [Lipartja 16', Bily 46']                                             Att: 4,800  
MFK Mykolajiv                        0-2    Vorskla Poltava
 [Hromov 40', Osypenko 56']                                           Att: 8,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn                   0-1    Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Fontanello 31']                                                     Att: 2,800
Arsenal Bila Tserkva                 2-3AET Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Slavov 11', Leonov 73'; Valejev 45+1', Bartulovic 83', 
  Fedorchuk 120']                                                     Att: 5,000
Arsenal Kyiv                         5-0    PFC Oleksandria  
 [Maksymov 45', 52', Homenjuk 66', Mikoliunas 85', Shatskikh 90+3']   Att: 3,446     
FC Sumy                              1-1AET Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Mel'nyk 83'; Hololobov 55']                                         Att: 5,100
FC Sumy advance 3-2 on penalties kicks
Metalurh Donets'k                    2-0    Tavrija Simferopol   
 [Soares 14', Mario Sergio 40']                                       Att: 2,000
Volyn' Luts'k                        7-1    Illichivets' Mariupol   
 [Skoba 19', Maicon 41', 68', Maslo 58', Ramon 67', 74', Sharpar 89';
  Okriashvili 62']                                                    Att: 3,200
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                1-0    Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod  
 [Matheus 64']                                                        Att: 6,000

Second Round (1/8) [Oct 26]

Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k              0-4    Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Tîgîrlas 11', 32'; Fontanello 35', de Matos 69']                    Att: 2,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi                  0-2    Arsenal Kyiv            
 [Mazilu 67', 90+1']                                                  Att:10,000
Metalurh Donets'k                    4-0    Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih   
 [Checher 12', Mario Sergio 42'(pen), Traore 55', 73']                Att: 1,500
Volyn' Luts'k                        3-2AET Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Goeber 17', Sharpar 82', Ramon 92'(pen); Konopljanka 36'(pen),
  Zozulja 38']                                                        Att: 7,580
Metalurh Zaporizhzhya                3-0    Vorskla Poltava 
 [Junior 26', Rudyka 63', Pisots'kyj 85']                             Att: 7,200
FC Sumy                              1-3    Zorya Luhans'k  
 [Hrachov 14'; Lazarovych 36', Siljuk 74', Milko 90+4']               Att: 8,750
Karpaty L'viv                        1-0    Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Milosevic 59']                                                      Att:27,000
Dynamo Kyiv                          2-3    Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Yarmolenko 41', Milevs'kyj 90+4'; Eduardo 9', 88', Teixeira 31']    Att:16,000
    
Quarter Finals [Apr 11]

Metalurh Zaporizhzhya                0-1    Shakhtar Donets'k         
 [Mkhitaryan 79']                                                     Att:11,700
Arsenal Kyiv                         0-1AET Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Maicon 103']                                                        Att: 2,895
Zorya Luhans'k                       0-1    Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Idahor 108'og]                                                      Att:12,000
Karpaty L'viv                        2-1    Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Hladkiy 8', Avelar 71'; Bakaj 84']                                  Att:18,500

Semi Finals [Apr 27]

Volyn' Luts'k                        3-4    Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Maicon 35'pen, 90+2', Lopez 84'; Teixeira 24', Fernandinho 37'pen, 
  Adriano 60'pen, Kosta 90']                                          Att:12,080
[VL: Shelixov, Siminin (c), Shykov, Pryndeta (Maslo 60'), Leandro (Pavlov 79'), 
     Sharpar, Izvorany, Nasonov (Herasymjuk 46'), Lopez, Maicon 
     Manager: Demjanenko
 
 SD: Pjatov, Srna (c), Rakitskiy, Kucher, Rats, Fernandinho, Willian,
     Stepanenko (Ilsinho 75'), Mkhitaryan (Kosta 68'), Teixeira,
     Adriano (Selezniov 61') Manager: Lucescu]

[Apr 28]
Metalurh Donets'k                    0-0AET Karpaty L'viv
Metalurh advances on penalties 7-6.                                   Att: 3,500
[MD: Bandura, Moroziuk, Checher (c), Volovyk, China, Mkrtchian, Pryyma,
     Soares (Nelson 78'), Dimitrov (Danilo 107'), Traore (Ivanko 97')
     Manager: Pjatenko

 KL: Bohatinov, Prskiy (Kopolovets 76'), Milosovic, Balazhic, Alevar, 
     Xudobjak (c), Tkachuk, Ozarkiv (Holodjuk 57'), Hladky (Kasian 99'),
     Lukas, Fedets'ky Manager: Diachuk-Stavyts'kyj]
 
 
Ukrainian Cup Final [May 6]               Olympijs'kyj Stadion, Kyiv

Metalurh Donets'k                    1-2AET Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Moroziuk 68'; Teixeira 23', Kucher 104']                            Att:47,314
 
 [MD: Bandura, Moroziuk, Checher (c), Volovyk,  Mkrtchian, Lazic, China,
      Ghazaryan (Nelson 73'), Soares (Mishchenko 114'), Dimitrov (Danilo 90'), 
      Traore (Ivanko 97')      Manager: Pjatenko
  SD: Pjatov, Srna (c), Rakitskiy, Kucher, Rats, Fernandinho, Willian,
      Mkhitaryan (Kosta 62'), Teixeira, Hai (Stepanenko 107'),
      Adriano (Selezniov 106') Manager: Lucescu]



Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2011/12


Standings:
 
 1.Hoverla-Zakarpattja (Uzhhorod)       34 27  3  4  67-16  84   [*1] [Promoted]
 2.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)              34 24  4  6  77-32  76   [-]  [Promoted]         
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         34 23  7  4  60-22  76   [-]           
 4.Arsenal (Bila Tserkva)               34 18  8  8  51-39  62   
 5.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           34 17  9  8  50-38  60   
 6.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                34 15 12  7  38-29  57   
 7.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    34 14  8 12  51-50  50   
 8.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      34 15  5 14  39-39  50   
 9.Helios (Kharkiv)                     34 13  9 12  53-45  48   
10.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         34 12  8 14  49-43  44   
11.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   34 13  5 16  53-49  44   
12.Olimpik (Donets'k)                   34 11  7 16  38-44  40   [+]           
13.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     34  7 11 16  21-39  32   
14.Tytan (Armjans'k)                    34  9  5 20  33-59  32   
15.FK Odesa (Odesa)                     34  7 10 17  37-51  31   [*2]
--------------------------------------------------------------
16.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            34  9  4 21  33-51  31   [+]  [Play-off]         
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 34  5  4 25  26-72  19   [*3] [Withdrew]
18.FK L'viv (L'viv)                     34  6  3 25  21-79  18   -3 [*4] [Relegated] 
 

[*1] Prior to the beginning of the season Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
     renamed themselves to Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 

[*2] Prior to the beginning of the season Dniester Ovideopol' moved
     their operations to Odesa and renamed themselves to FK Odesa.

[*3] Enerhetyk withdrew from the PFL after the 32nd round when the
     president of the club announced that the club would no longer
     compete in the PFL (May 22, 2012)

[*4] FC Lviv moved their home ground to Army Sports Club Stadium
     in Lviv after the 20th Round. (Nov. 18 2011) The club was deducted
     3 points for failing to pay their financial commitments to the PFL
     (May 31 2012)



Round 1 [16 Jul]

Zirka Kirovohrad               0-1 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 
 [Pechenkin 17']                                                      Att: 2,000
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Koval'ov 50'; Rybkovs'kyj 53', Tovkats'kyj 65']                     Att: 6,100
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Savanchuk 47']                                                      Att: 1,500 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Morozenko 4', Makarenko 10'; Matjazh 20']                           Att: 200
FK Odesa                       2-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Poltavets' 12'pen, Kosyrin 25'; Lazoryk 55', Dolotko 65']           Att: 700
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          5-1 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Shturko 2', 9', Hlushko 36', Opanasenko 73', Pisots'kyj 78;
  Kravachenko 30']                                                    Att: 4,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            1-1 Helios Kharkiv
 [Semenjuk 3'pen; Kryvoshejev 34']                                    Att: 2,000
[17 Jul]
FK L'viv                       2-3 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Hrytsaj 21'pen, Lutsyk 33'; Ngaha 45+1', Havrysh 57', 
  Dehtjar'ov 78']                                                     Att: 1,200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-2 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Chepurnenko 64', Lewandowski 72']                                   Att: 3,250

Round 2 [22 Jul]

Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-4 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja     
 [Teikeu 27', Rudyka 50', Matheus 69', Junior 90+3']                  Att: 2,200
[23 Jul]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           2-0 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Rybkovs'kyj 24', Leonov 56']                                        Att: 3,800 
Olimpik Donets'k               4-0 FK L'viv  
 [Lebed' 22', 79, Matjazh 66', 81']                                   Att: 300
Tytan Armyans'k                1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi       
 [Maslov 77']                                                         Att: 1,050
Helios Kharkiv                 2-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Tarasenko 57'pen, Kachur 48'; Novotrjasov 26', Vizaver 54']         Att: 900
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-0 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Mishchenko 13']                                                     Att: 3,200
Zirka Kirovohrad               2-1 MFK Mykolajiv                      
 [Rudnyts'kyj 3', Kochura 46'; Poltavets' 20']                        Att: 2,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     3-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
 [Novak 8'og, Hrytsuk 68', Kovalenko 76']                             Att: 2,900
[24 Jul]
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-1 FK Odesa     
 [Ngaha 49', Myronenko 59'; Poltavets' 62']                           Att: 1,100                

Round 3 [30 Jul]

Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-1 Zirka Kirovohrad         
 [Bovtruk 59'; Poljaxov 13']                                          Att: 1,700
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-1 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod     
 [Jakobia 77']                                                        Att: 6,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  0-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Leonov 16', Postolat'jev 22']                                       Att: 150
FK Odesa                       1-1 Olimpik Donets'k   
 [Poltavets' 69'; Matjazh 71']                                        Att: 800
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          3-0 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Opanasenko 5', Pisots'kyj 16', Tsurikov 79']                        Att: 7,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-1 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Vizaver 39', Malysh 63'; Dovzhyk 35'pen]                            Att: 1,000
FC Sevastopol'                 1-0 Helios Kharkiv
 [Shevchuk 65']                                                       Att: 4,800
[1 Aug]
FK L'viv                       0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Karnoza 50', Savanchuk 74']                                         Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            2-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Santrapyns'kyx 20', Art'omenko 75']                                 Att: 1,500

Round 4 [05 Aug]

Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Vizaver 47', Svintsitskyj 64']                                      Att: 2,000
[06 Aug]
Zirka Kirovohrad               3-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv       
 [Kochura 21, Hulordava 70', Batal's'kyj 80'; Suarez 23', Koval' 68'] Att: 3,100
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Martynov 64']                                                       Att: 5,100
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           2-0 FK L'viv  
 [Leonov 62', Tovkats'kyj 90+4']                                      Att: 4,500
Olimpik Donets'k               1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Matheus 48'og; Pisots'kyj 57', Skoroxodov 78']                      Att: 600
Tytan Armyans'k                0-2 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Hrybanov 59', Vojnarovs'kyj 90+1']                                  Att: 1,750
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   2-0 Helios Kharkiv
 [Pechenkin 6', Mishchenko 66']                                       Att: 2,800
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     3-1 FK Odesa    
 [Savanchuk 3', Karnoza 45+1'pen, Hrytsuk 90+1'; Platunov 32']        Att: 3,500 
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Ngaha 27', Loktoniov 54'pen; Javors'kyj 8', Basov 45+1']            Att: 1,500

Round 5 [12 Aug]

Helios Kharkiv                 2-1 Tytan Armyans'k     
 [Xromyx 45+1', Kanduarov 90+1'; Suboshev 2']                         Att: 1,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
 [Koval' 33']                                                         Att: 300
FC Sevastopol'                 2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn 
 [Hvinianidze 45+2', Kramar 82'; Sheveljuxin 49'og]                   Att: 5,600
[13 Aug]
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-1 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 
 [Jelisjejev 36']                                                     Att: 1,500      
FK Odesa                       1-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Poltavets' 76'pen]                                                  Att: 300    
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          2-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    
 [Junior 31'pen, 39'pen; Karnoza 33'pen]                              Att: 5,000
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            1-0 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Hunchak 58']                                                        Att: 2,070
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       4-1 Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Malysh 26', 67'pen, Jesyp 30', Svintsitskyj 63'; Loktoniov 35']     Att: 1,000
[14 Aug]
FK L'viv                       1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Kosar 82']                                                          Att: 162 

Round 6 [21 Aug]
                                
Zirka Kirovohrad               2-3 FK Odesa  
 [Kochura 49', 90'; Poltavets' 36', Stepanyshyn 48', 68']             Att: 2,600
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Koz'ban 14'; Hemeha 24', Koval' 44']                                Att: 1,500
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Rybkovs'kyj 45', Postolat'jev 64'; Pisots'kyj 19']                  Att: 6,000
Olimpik Donets'k               1-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Shavrin 36']                                                        Att: 300
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-3 Helios Kharkiv
 [Tarasenko 61'pen, Raskov 85', Korol'chuk 90']                       Att: 1,800
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   3-1 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Hudnyj 13', Kucherenko 16', Rajchevych 45+2'; Fedorchenko 8']       Att: 3,100
MFK Mykolajiv                  3-0 FK L'viv  
 [Brovkin 29', Kolodin 77', Rodevych 90+1']                           Att: 5,670
Stal' Alchevs'k                0-0 FC Sevastopol'                     Att: 1,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Karnoza 22'; Hunchak 88']                                           Att: 3,500

Round 7 [25 Aug]
                                
FK Odesa                       3-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
 [Poltavets' 19', Kosyrin 35', 76']                                   Att: 600
[26 Aug]
FK L'viv                       1-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Chapko 62'; Herasymets' 11']                                        Att: 510
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  0-2 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Truxin 38', Pechenkin 63']                                          Att: 200  
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            0-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva               Att: 3,300
Helios Kharkiv                 4-0 Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Kachur 25', Lozovyj 39', Kanduarov 61', Tarasenko 90+3']            Att: 1,000
Tytan Armyans'k                3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Viz'onok 19', 40'pen, Kravchenko 20']                               Att: 950
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          4-1 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Achraf 19', Bielyk 45+2', Junior 74'pen, Pisots'kyj 90+1';
  Poljaxov 21']                                                       Att: 4,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       3-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Malysh 38'pen, Jesyp 48', Symonchuk 54'; Viter 11', 81'pen]         Att: 1,000
FC Sevastopol'                 0-0 Olimpik Donets'k                   Att: 5,600

Round 8 [31 Aug]
                                
Olimpik Donets'k               1-1 Helios Kharkiv
 [Hel'zin 24'; Kachur 42']                                            Att: 600
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne           Att: 2,500
Zirka Kirovohrad               1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi       
 [Kochura 26'pen]                                                     Att: 2,400
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Tarasenko 38'; Shturko 4', Nesterov 71']                            Att: 6,200
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-0 FK Odesa                           Att: 1,200
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  5-0 FK L'viv 
 [Novak 14', 45+1'pen, Koval' 30', Butenin 57', Xoblenko 79']         Att: 300
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     3-1 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Savanchuk 4', 26', Viter 47'; Rozhon 36'og]                         Att: 3,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-2 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Havrysh 7', Dehtjar'ov 61'; Kravchenko 13', Maslov 49']             Att: 1,500
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Truxin 19', Mishchenko 85'; Sikors'kyj 90+4']                       Att: 2,750 

Round 9 [03 Sep]
                                
FK L'viv                       1-0 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod     
 [Hrytsaj 13']                                                        Att: 300
[04 Sep]
Helios Kharkiv                 0-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka         Att: 400
Tytan Armyans'k                3-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Viz'onok 23', Kravchenko 59', Jevlanov 80; Sanzhar 28']             Att: 800
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             3-0 Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Sikors'kyj 26', Boryshkevych 48'pen, Jurchenko 73'pen]              Att: 1,800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            1-0 MFK Mykolajiv
 [Art'omenko 60']                                                     Att: 3,100
FK Odesa                       4-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Kosyrin 23', 59', 80', Balabanov 73'pen]                            Att: 800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Jesyp 29', Duraj 65'og]                                             Att: 1,100
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          1-0 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Bielyk 44']                                                         Att: 5,500
FC Sevastopol'                 1-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Ibraimi 56'pen; Leonov 52'pen]                                      Att: 5,563

Round 10 [09 Sep]
                                
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Shchedrakov 18']                                                    Att: 400
[10 Sep]
Zirka Kirovohrad               0-1 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Ibraimi 24']                                                        Att: 400
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           1-1 Helios Kharkiv
 [Postolat'jev 35'; Kryvoshejev 30']                                  Att: 3,500
Olimpik Donets'k               3-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Matjazh 57'pen, Shavrin 70', Koshko 90'; Semenyna 10', 
  Hrebyns'kyj 78']                                                    Att: 400 
[11 Sep]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Koval' 6']                                                          Att: 500 
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Javors'kyj 25', Basov 56']                                          Att: 1,000  
MFK Mykolajiv                  3-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Brovkin 8', Lishchuk 63', Koval'ov 89'; Malysh 28'pen, 
  Myxajljuk 55']                                                      Att: 5,100
FK L'viv                       1-4 FK Odesa           
 [Hrytsaj 74'; Kosyrin 1', 16', 88', Poltavets' 10']                  Att: 860
[12 Sep]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     1-1 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Karnoza 36'pen; Dovzhyk 56']                                        Att: 2,000
                                                                                                             
Round 11 [15 Sep]
                                
FK Odesa                       0-1 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 
 [Newuche 64']                                                        Att: 1,500
[16 Sep]
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Savanchuk 20', Hrytsuk 90']                                         Att: 1,800
FC Sevastopol'                 3-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
 [Dulaj 39', Ibraimi 42'pen, Bredun 60']                              Att: 5,680
Helios Kharkiv                 3-2 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Borzenko 6', Korol'chuk 37', Tarasenko 74'; Shybko 24', Skljar 88'] Att: 500
[17 Sep]
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-0 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Malysh 35'pen, Symonchuk 63']                                       Att: 1,400
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv     
 [I.Mel'nyk 16', Makovijchuk 27'; Prokypchuk 50']                     Att: 3,700
Tytan Armyans'k                0-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Leonov 16', Slavov 90']                                             Att: 750
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-0 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Ngaha 60', Havrysh 81']                                             Att: 1,300 
[13 Oct]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          4-0 FK L'viv  
 [Teikeu 14', Rudyka 34', Achraf 45', Jefferson 90+3']                Att: 4,500

Round 12 [24 Sep]
                                
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     3-4 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Bashlaj 17', Kozoriz 24', Karnoza 61'; Okana-Stazi 2, 70'pen,
  Postupalenko 16', Ngaha 36']                                        Att: 2,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  0-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Saranchukov 16', Jesyp 53']                                         Att: 300
[25 Sep]
FK L'viv                       1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Chuchman 82'; Ushakov 49', Bechtomov 79']                           Att: 600
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           1-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Lebedynets' 36'; Boryshkevych 74'pen, Chernov 90+3']                Att: 5,500 
Olimpik Donets'k               0-1 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Kucherenko 3']                                                      Att: 400
Zirka Kirovohrad               4-1 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Rudnyts'kyj 21', Chornomaz 35', Shybko 37', Batal's'kyj 83'; 
  Dovzhyk 55']                                                        Att: 3,200
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-0 Helios Kharkiv
 [Brovkin 51', 65']                                                   Att: 4,100
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-0 FC Sevastopol'                     Att: 1,000
FK Odesa                       0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja        
 [Rudyka 45+1']                                                       Att: 1,500

Round 13 [30 Sep]
                                
Tytan Armyans'k                0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                      Att: 700
Helios Kharkiv                 2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Daudov 37'pen, Lozovyj 54'; Herasymets' 60'pen]                     Att: 300
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            1-0 FK Odesa           
 [V.Mel'nyk 35']                                                      Att: 2,000
Stal' Alchevs'k                3-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Dehtjar'ov 7', Havrysh 30', 47'; Stepanchuk 22', Tovkats'kyj 90+4'] Att: 2,500
Olimpik Donets'k               2-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Lebed' 3', 13'; Kozoriz 55']                                        Att: 750
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Mykush 70']                                                         Att: 1,500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-1 FK L'viv       
 [Malysh 43'pen, Symonchuk 90+4'; Hrytsaj 85'pen]                     Att: 1,000
FC Sevastopol'                 1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv       
 [Zhabokryts'kyj 45+2']                                               Att: 5,800
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          1-1 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 
 [Hubaljuk 59'og; Kucherenko 34']                                     Att: 5,800           

Round 14 [06 Oct]
                                
Zirka Kirovohrad               0-1 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Okana-Stazi 60']                                                    Att: 1,700
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Rodevych 71', Lishchuk 75'pen]                                      Att: 4,000
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-1 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Matsak 62']                                                         Att: 700
FK L'viv                       0-2 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Pleshakov 23', Tanchyk 53']                                         Att: 300
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           1-0 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Pronevych 68']                                                      Att: 3,500
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Jakobia 13']                                                        Att: 1,500
FK Odesa                       1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Balabanov 20'; Mykuljak 81']                                        Att: 1,300
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          3-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Junior 8'pen, Rudyka 19', Bojko 33'; Semenjuk 58'pen, V.Mel'nyk 74']Att: 4,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-1 Helios Kharkiv
 [Medyns'kyj 55', 57'; Raskov 73']                                    Att: 300

Round 15 [10 Oct]
                                
Olimpik Donets'k               1-1 Zirka Kirovohrad        
 [Lebed' 80'; Poroshyn 83']                                           Att: 400
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-2 MFK Mykolajiv 
 [Okana-Stazi 41', Havrysh 90+3'; Brovkin 14', Lishchuk 90+1']        Att: 1,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-0 Nyva Vinnytsja                     Att: 1,500
Tytan Armyans'k                1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Kravchenko 69'; Medyns'kyj 64']                                     Att: 600
Helios Kharkiv                 2-0 FK L'viv 
 [Kryvoshejev 20', Kachur 48']                                        Att: 500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja              Att: 1,200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            2-2 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   
 [Hunchak 17', 82'; Sytnyk 25', Truxin 32']                           Att: 4,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     1-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Karnoza 34'pen; Leonov 10', Slavov 45+1']                           Att: 2,000
FC Sevastopol'                 1-0 FK Odesa  
 [Zhabokryts'kyj 8']                                                  Att: 5,134

Round 16 [15 Oct]
                                
Zirka Kirovohrad               1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Batal's'kyj 68'; Kravchenko 61']                                    Att: 1,000
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-2 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Matkevych 69'; Doroshenko 59', Holovchenko 65']                     Att: 2,900
FK Odesa                       1-3 Helios Kharkiv
 [Oprja 41'; Kanduarov 45+2'pen, Kikot' 57', Raskov 81']              Att: 700
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Symonchuk 40']                                                      Att: 2,800
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   5-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Jakobia 15', Melikian 29', Sytnyk 31', 45+2', Malin 83']            Att: 1,050
[16 Oct]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  3-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Medyns'kyj 4', Kushnirov 87', Xoblenko 90+2'; Chernov 43']          Att: 300
FK L'viv                       1-3 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Chapko 71'; Maslov 47', Kravchenko 60', 76']                        Att: 300
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          1-0 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Bojko 90+4']                                                        Att: 6,000
*Nyva Vinnytsja                0-3 Stal' Alchevs'k     
*Nyva failed to field a team for the match. PFL awarded a technical
 victory.

Round 17 [21 Oct]
                                
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-0 FK L'viv     
 [Hrebyns'kyj 69']                                                    Att: 500
[22 Oct]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Shupik 32', Leonov 85'; Rudnyts'kyj 56'pen]                         Att: 1,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     3-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
 [Hrytsuk 50', Karnoza 63', 77']                                      Att: 1,000
Olimpik Donets'k               0-0 Nyva Vinnytsja                     Att: 300
Stal' Alchevs'k                0-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Morozenko 41', Medyns'kyj 51']                                      Att: 1,100
Tytan Armyans'k                1-0 FK Odesa  
 [Kravchenko 53']                                                     Att: 550
Helios Kharkiv                 0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Achraf 76']                                                         Att: 800
FC Sevastopol'                 0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                Att: 5,563
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       1-0 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   
 [Saranchukov 46'pen]                                                 Att: 1,500

Round 18 [28 Oct]

Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   2-0 Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Jakobia 61', 68']                                                   Att: 1,600
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-1 FK Odesa 
 [Kosyrin 35']                                                        Att: 1,300
[29 Oct]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           5-0 MFK Mykolajiv   
 [Lebedynets 8', Shupik 11',38', Pronevych 32', Stepanchuk 58']       Att: 1,700
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     0-4 Nyva Vinnytsja    
 [Lukjanets' 5', Prachuk 59', Nazarchuk 70', Koz'ban 78']             Att: 1,000
Olimpik Donets'k               1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Shavrin 54']                                                        Att: 200
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-0 FK L'viv        
 [Ngaha 3', Batjushyn 7']                                             Att: 1,100
FC Sevastopol'                 1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne 
 [Pleshakov 90+1'; Svintsitskyj 15']                                  Att: 5,560
[30 Oct]
Tytan Armyans'k                0-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Shturko 6', Fabiano 80']                                            Att: 600
Helios Kharkiv                 0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi     
 [Javors'kyj 7', Hunchak 73']                                         Att: 400

Round 19 [5 Nov]

MFK Mykolajiv                  3-1 Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Zarichnjuk 44', 61', Holenkov 90+3'; Rudnyts'kyj 10']               Att: 2,350
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Postolat'jev 78', Stepanchuk 90+1']                                 Att: 900
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Morozenko 90+3']                                                    Att: 250
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            3-1 Tytan Armyans'k    
 [Hunchak 25', 66'pen, Semenjuk 50'; Jarovenko 83']                   Att: 2,000
FK Odesa                       1-2 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Poltavets' 56'pen; Okana-Stazi 40', Kolesnychenko 51']              Att: 300
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          4-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn     
 [Junior 53', Rudnyka 76', Sydorchuk 81', Jefferson 90+3']            Att: 3,500
FC Sevastopol'                 2-1 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod  
 [Ibraimi 3'pen, 38'pen; Jakobia 36']                                 Att: 5,860
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       4-3 Helios Kharkiv 
 [Symonchuk 9', Novotrjasov 57', Fal'kovs'kyj 64', Bidlovs'kyj 86;
  Raskov 30', 34', Xromyx 40']                                        Att: 1,000
[6 Nov] 
FK L'viv                       0-4 Olimpik Donets'k              
 [Matjazh 31', 73', Doroshenko 63', 89']                              Att: 350

Round 20 [11 Nov]                 
                                  
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                Att: 1,800
Helios Kharkiv                 3-2 FC Sevastopol'        
 [Korol'chuk 3', Kachur 39', Tarasenko 90+6'; Shevchuk 39', 
  Zhabokryts'kyj 48']                                                 Att: 310
[12 Nov]
Zirka Kirovohrad               3-0 Nyva Vinnytsja      
 [Batal's'kyj 13', 19', Kochura 73']                                  Att: 1,200    
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   3-0 MFK Mykolajiv 
 [Jakobia 13', Mishchenko 58', 59']                                   Att: 1,800:             
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv      
 [Postolat'jev 88']                                                   Att: 2,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     2-1 FK L'viv  
 [Derevl'ov 88', Hrytsuk 90+2'; Kozlovs'kyj 35']                      Att: 1,500
Olimpik Donets'k               1-0 FK Odesa 
 [Matjazh 65']                                                        Att: 300
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Okana-Stazi 65'; Achraf 31']                                        Att: 1,000
Tytan Armyans'k                1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
 [Vizaver 64'og; Symonchuk 17', Malysh 89']                           Att: 550

Round 21 [16 Nov]
 
Helios Kharkiv                 2-3 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 
 [Raskov 69, Borzenko 88'; Svyrydov 7', Muxovykov 12', Sytnyk 54']    Att: 500
[18 Nov] 
FK Odesa                       1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka   
 [Oprja 44'; Karnoza 72']                                             Att: 500
FC Sevastopol'                 2-0 Tytan Armyans'k    
 [Ibraimi 42'pen, Hvinianidze 59']                                    Att: 5,130
[19 Nov]
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-1 MFK Mykolajiv    
 [Holenkov 88']                                                       Att: 500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          3-2 Olimpik Donets'k    
 [Opanasenko 41', Achraf 52', Junior Godoi 58'; Matjazh 36', 75']     Att: 4,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k     
 [Hunchak 44']                                                        Att: 2,500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn     
 [Jesyp 7', Fal'kovs'kyj 75; Mykush 10', Boryshkevych 41'pen]         Att: 300
[20 Nov]
FK L'viv                       1-4 Arsenal Bila Tserkva   
 [Lutsyk 42'; Kostjuk 10', Postolat'jev 49', 62', Antonjuk 90+2']     Att: 1,200
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-2 Zirka Kirovohrad      
 [Novak 6', Suarez 21'; Poroshyn 6', 43']                             Att: 300

Winter Break

Round 22 [24 Mar]               
                                                                  
Zirka Kirovohrad               4-1 FK L'viv       
 [Duraj 17', Poroshyn 31', 79', Rudnyts'kyj 90'; Rodin 65']           Att: 4,500
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-2 Dynamo-2 Kyiv    
 [Semenyna 14'; Xoblenko 40', Hemeha 42']                             Att: 7,100
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   2-0 Nyva Vinnytsja                 
 [Hibaljuk 68', Jakobia 90+2']                                        Att: 4,300
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           0-0 FK Odesa                           Att: 200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Bashlaj 90+5'; Pisots'kyj 54']                                      Att: 3,000
Olimpik Donets'k               0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Basov 35']                                                          Att: 300
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-5 FC Sevastopol'    
 [Ivashko 66'; Shevchuk 5', Monaxov 25', Dulaj 63', Kuznetsov 85',
  Ibraimi 90+4']                                                      Att: 800
Tytan Armyans'k                0-0 Helios Kharkiv                     Att: 800
[24 Apr]
Stal' Alchevs'k                2-3 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       
 [Akymenko 11', 37'; Zejnalov 39', Novotrjasov 45+1', Jesyp 90+4']    Att  1,400

Round 23 [29 Mar]
                                                               
FK L'viv                       2-1 MFK Mykolajiv      
 [I.Mel'nyk 3', 18'; Semenyna 62']                                    Att: 1,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  0-0 Nyva Vinnytsja                     Att: 500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          5-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Tsurikov 40, Pisots'kyj 44', Bielyk 60', Opanasenko 85', Kowalevsky 89';
  Postolat'jev 45', Lebedynets' 90+1]                                 Att: 3,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            0-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka         Att: 2,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       3-0 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Saranchukov 26'pen, Palahnjuk 22', Symonchuk 86']                   Att: 800
FC Sevastopol'                 2-1 Stal' Alchevs'k             
 [Kosmachov 14', Alozi 86'; Batjushyn 80']                            Att: 5,863
Helios Kharkiv                 3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn 
 [Hal'chuk 28', Kachur 57', Herasymets' 61']                          Att: 200
Tytan Armyans'k                0-2 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Kosyrin 4', Truxin 37']                                             Att: 400
[Mar 30]
FK Odesa                       1-3 Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Burdijan 86og; Rudnyts'kyj 35', Duraj 64', Kochura 70']             Att: 200

Round 24 [3 Apr]
                                                               
Zirka Kirovohrad               4-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Smal'ko 9', 13', Matheus 89'og, Kochura 90+4']                      Att: 4,000      
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Kosyrin 80']                                                        Att: 3,800
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Chornomaz 6']                                                       Att: 1,600
Olimpik Donets'k               1-4 FC Sevastopol'  
 [Hlushyts'kyj 90+2'; Karavajev 40', Shevchuk 61', Kuznetsov 69', 80']Att: 600
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             0-2 Tytan Armyans'k 
 [Jevlanov 63'pen, Pivnenko 84']                                      Att: 1,000
Stal' Alchevs'k                0-0 Helios Kharkiv                     Att: 1,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne   
 [Vorobej 74'; Palahnjuk 44']                                         Att: 3,000 
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-0 FK Odesa                           Att: 4,200
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-1 FK L'viv 
 [Paschnichenko 45+2', I.Mel'nyk 48']                                 Att: 1,800    

Round 25 [7 Apr]
                                                               
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          1-0 MFK Mykolajiv    
 [Matjazh 45']                                                        Att: 3,000
[8 Apr]
FC Sevastopol'                 3-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Kuznetsov 13'pen, 63', Shevchuk 64'; Hrytsuk 27']                   Att: 5,864  
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            3-2 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Brovchenko 41', Bechtomov 43', Hunchak 57'pen; Kochura 24',
  Halenko 82']                                                        Att: 2,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-3 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Boryshkevych 29'; Muxovykov 37', Sytnyk 40', 76'pen]                Att: 800
FK Odesa                       0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja   
 [Paschnichenko 72']                                                  Att: 500
Helios Kharkiv                 2-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Raskov 44', Kryvoshejev 49'; Levyha 90+3'pen]                       Att: 500
Tytan Armyans'k                2-1 Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Pivnenko 2', 72'; Dehtjar'ov 62']                                   Att: 800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       1-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva        
 [Mykuljak 50'pen; Nalyhach 17', Stepanchuk 42']                      Att: 1,000  
[9 Apr] 
FK L'viv                       0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Butenin 58']                                                        Att: 700

Round 26 [13 Apr]
                                                               
*Stal' Alchevs'k               3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn 
 [Akymenko 20', Hrytsaj 54', Loktoniov 73']                           Att: 200
*Match played in Luhans'k, Avanhad Stadium reserve ground (artificial turf)
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   4-0 FK L'viv  
 [Pechenkin 15', Truxin 40', 57', Svyrydov 42']                       Att: 3,000
[14 Apr]
Zirka Kirovohrad               0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
 [Mykuljak 3'pen]                                                     Att: 4,000
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
 [Semenyna 55'; Semenjuk 8', Brovchenko 90+4']                        Att: 2,800
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  0-0 FK Odesa                           Att: 1,000
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           0-1 FC Sevastopol' 
 [Tanchyk 6']                                                         Att: 3,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     1-2 Helios Kharkiv
 [Savanchuk 53'; Raskov 35', 54']                                     Att: 2,500
Olimpik Donets'k               3-0 Tytan Armyans'k
 [Volkov 4', Kalinichenko 52'og, Levyha 64']                          Att: 400
[16 Apr]
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-4 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja       
 [Voloshyns'kyj 49'; Bielyk 6', Matheus 12', Pisots'kyj 42', 
  Matjazh 64']                                                        Att: 1,700

Round 27 [20 Apr]
                                                               
Stal' Alchevs'k                3-2 Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Odyntsov 20', Oparin 32', Akymenko 56'; Kosyrin 45+1', 
  Rajcevic 90+1']                                                     Att: 2,100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       2-1 MFK Mykolajiv    
 [Davydov 48'og, Zejnalov 66'; Lysytsyn 8']                           Att: 1,200
[21 Apr]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            1-1 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Santrapyns'kyx 3'; Xablov 26']                                      Att: 2,500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             3-2 Olimpik Donets'k   
 [Chernov 44', Boryshkevych 73'pen, Barchuk 85'; Volkov 7', 
  Lebed' 39']                                                         Att: 1,300
Helios Kharkiv                 2-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Herasymets', 17'pen, 20'; Nalyhach 29', Suslov 76'pen]              Att: 500
Tytan Armyans'k                1-4 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Matsak 90+2'; Daudov 12', Karnoza 33', Jarovenko 77', 
  Svitlychnyj 90+2']                                                  Att: 500
FC Sevastopol'                 2-0 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Zhabokryts'kyj 54', Shevchuk 71']                                   Att: 5,863
FK Odesa                       2-3 FK L'viv      
 [Shevel' 23', Parxomenko 53'pen; Haras 27', Sidel'nyk 55', 
  I.Mel'nyk 86']                                                      Att: 500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Bielyk 32', Sydorchuk 58'; Favorov 90+4']                           Att: 3,000

Round 28 [27 Apr]
                                                                  
Zirka Kirovohrad               2-1  Helios Kharkiv    
 [Kochura 12', Stepanov 45+2'; Herasymets' 39'pen]                    Att: 2,800
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  3-0  Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Korkishko 54', 69', Ljul'ka 83']                                    Att: 500
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   6-0  FK Odesa   
 [Truxin 1', Muxovykov 7', Parxomenko 28'og, Jakobia 72', 77',
  Viter 81']                                                          Att: 2,100
[28 Apr]
MFK Mykolajiv                  0-1  FC Sevastopol'  
 [Ibraimi 82'pen]                                                     Att: 4,520
Nyva Vinnytsja                 0-0  Krymteplytsja Molodizhne          Att: 1,500
FK L'viv                       1-5  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    
 [Sheptyts'kyj 28'; Bielyk 35'pen, 39', 52', 59', 75'pen]             Att: 1,000
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           2-1  Tytan Armyans'k   
 [Chornomaz 37', Tovkats'kyj 64'; Kravchenko 6']                      Att: 500 
Olimpik Donets'k               1-0  Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Holovchenko 78']                                                    Att: 500
*Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    3-0  Enerhetyk Burshtyn            
*Enerhetyk informed the PFL one day before the match that due to their financial
 situation they would not travel to Okhtyrka. Naftovyk-Ukrnafta awarded a 3-0
 technical victory.

Round 29 [2 May]
                                                                  
FC Sevastopol'                 5-1  Nyva Vinnytsja    
 [Shevchuk 3', 60'; Kuznetsov 33', 63', 90+3'; Pitsyk 5']             Att: 5,863
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            0-0  FK L'viv                          Att: 1,200
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             2-3  Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Barchuk 57'pen, 90'; Leonov 18', Lebedynets' 35', Rybkovs'kyj 65']  Att: 500
Stal' Alchevs'k                3-0  Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
 [Okana-Stazi 34', Akymenko 82', 90+5']                               Att: 1,500
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   4-1  Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Trishovic 56', Kosyrin 64', 85', 87']                               Att: 1,300
Tytan Armyans'k                0-2  Zirka Kirovohrad   
 [Duraj 26', Kochura 85']                                             Att: 400 
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          3-0  FK Odesa         
 [Bielyk 38', 90', Pospjelov 71'og]                                   Att: 3,500
Helios Kharkiv                 4-2  MFK Mykolajiv   
 [Raskov 20', Xromyx 32', Kostjuk 35', Kachur 88; Lysytsyn 70',
  Berko 74']                                                          Att: 450
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-0  Dynamo-2 Kyiv                     Att: 1,000

Round 30 [8 May]
                                                                  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-3  FC Sevastopol'  
 [Suarez 4, Koval' 11'; Kuznetsov 8', 66', Tanchyk 43']               Att: 1,000
[9 May]                                                                 
Zirka Kirovohrad               4-1  Enerhetyk Burshtyn 
 [Hololobov 12', Smal'ko 49', Shybko 56', Kochura 70'pen; 
  Tsyperdjuk 74'pen]                                                  Att: 3,660
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-0  Tytan Armyans'k  
 [Hudzikevych 68', 89']                                               Att: 3,700
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-0  Helios Kharkiv        
 [Voloshyns'kyj 45']                                                  Att: 1,400
FK L'viv                       1-0  Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [I.Mel'nyk 56']                                                      Att: 350
FK Odesa                       1-1  Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Poltavets' 71'; Semenjuk 76']                                       Att: 200
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-0  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja     
 [Truxin 22']                                                         Att: 6,800
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           3-2  Stal' Alchevs'k    
 [Aleksanov 7', Honshyk 40', Tovkats'kyj 66'; Akymenko 15', 
  Postupalenko 53']                                                   Att: 3,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     0-1  Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Pidnebennoj 45+2'pen]                                               Att: 2,500

Round 31 [15 May]
                                                                  
Stal' Alchevs'k                1-1  Zirka Kirovohrad       
 [Akymenko 67'; Smal'ko 27']                                          Att: 1,100
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             1-2  MFK Mykolajiv    
 [Tsyperdjuk 62'; Berko 28', Holenkov 42']                            Att: 1,200
Tytan Armyans'k                0-1  Nyva Vinnytsja     
 [Janchenko 30'pen]                                                   Att: 700
Helios Kharkiv                 1-2  Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
 [Raskov 70'; Novak 51'pen, Makarenko 59']                            Att: 1,200
FC Sevastopol'                 4-0  FK L'viv  
 [Kuznetsov 10', 56', Tanchyk 21', Kultyshev 44']                     Att: 5,863
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       4-1  FK Odesa   
 [Antonjuk 42', Jesyp 70', Mykuljak 77', Zejnalov 84'; Antonjuk 88'og]Att: 650
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            3-2  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Santrapyns'kyx 2', Basov 31', Hunchak 47'pen; Pisots'kyj 32', 
  Matheus 34']                                                        Att: 4,500
Olimpik Donets'k               2-2  Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Pidnebennoj 60', Levyha 83'pen; Slavov 37', 50']                    Att: 350
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     0-2  Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 
 [Muxovykov 45', Sytnyk 75']                                          Att: 2,100

Round 32 [19 May]
                                                                  
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          4-0  Krymteplytsja Molodizhne 
 [Junior 14'pen, Sobol' 37', Bielyk 67', Sydorchuk 77']               Att: 3,600
[20 May]
Zirka Kirovohrad               2-0  Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Kochura 46', Skljar 64']                                            Att: 3,500
MFK Mykolajiv                  1-2  Stal' Alchevs'k       
 [Brovkin 18'; Okana-Stazi 27', 89']                                  Att: 3,100
Nyva Vinnytsja                 4-1  Enerhetyk Burshtyn    
 [Janchenko 8'pen, Vladov 45', Hlushko 86', 87'; Ivashko 89']         Att: 2,000 
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  2-0  Tytan Armyans'k  
 [Hemeha 24', Koval' 68']                                             Att: 1,000
FK L'viv                       1-3  Helios Kharkiv  
 [Mel'nyk 10'; Herasymets' 35', Raskov 70', 90']                      Att: 700
FK Odesa                       1-3  FC Sevastopol'   
 [Silic 44'; Kuznetsov 18', 47', Danishevs'kyj 69']                   Att: 650
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   2-0  Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Sytnyk 39', Muxovykov 44']                                          Att: 3,100
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           0-2  Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Vokal'chuk 49', Karnoza 73'pen]                                     Att: 2,000

Enerhetyk Burshtyn withdraws from competition after Round 32

Round 33 [24 May]
                                                                  
FC Sevastopol'                 2-1  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Kuznetsov 28', 75'; Pisots'kyj 60']                                 Att: 5,800
[25 May]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka     5-1  Zirka Kirovohrad              
 [Hrytsuk 19'pen, Jarovenko 42', Kozoriz 58', Daudov 79', Romanov 90';
  Batal's'kyj 64']                                                    Att: 2,500 
Olimpik Donets'k               0-0  MFK Mykolajiv                     Att: 300
Stal' Alchevs'k                0-0  Nyva Vinnytsja                    Att: 200
Helios Kharkiv                 1-1  FK Odesa    
 [Herasymets' 38'; Silic 64']                                         Att: 200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne       0-1  Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Brovchenko 35']                                                     Att: 1,000
Arsenal Bila Tserkva           0-0  Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod      Att: 2,200
Enerhetyk Burshtyn             -:+  Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 
[26 May]
Tytan Armyans'k                2-0  FK L'viv                      
 [Klimentovs'kyj 2', Hajdash 46']                                     Att: 800

Round 34 [30 May]
                                                                  
Zirka Kirovohrad               3-0  Arsenal Bila Tserkva 
 [Batal's'kyj 53', 80, Kochura 90+4']                                 Att: 3,000
MFK Mykolajiv                  2-0  Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka 
 [Semenyna 19', Brovkin 78']                                          Att: 4,800
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-0  Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Janchenko 52'pen]                                                   Att: 2,100
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                  1-3  Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Ryzhyk 54'; Batjushyn 33', Hrytsaj 74', Loktoniov 90+3']            Att: 600 
FK Odesa                       5-2  Tytan Armyans'k  
 [Poltavets' 4, Stepanyshyn 34', Parxomenko 54', Belmoxtar 56', 82'; 
  Subochev 84', 89']                                                  Att: 700
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          4-2  Helios Kharkiv  
 [Mohammad Ben Otman 12', 40', Sydorchuk 15'pen, Sobol' 28'; Kanduarov 17',
  Hal'chuk 52']                                                       Att: 5,700
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            1-1  FC Sevastopol'   
 [Semenjuk 51'; Lewandowski 24',pen]                                  Att: 5,800
Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   4-0  Krymteplytsja Molodizhne 
 [Kosyrin 40', 42', 90+2', Svyrydov 17']                              Att: 3,600
FK L'viv                       +:-  Enerhetyk Burshtyn            


Standings:
 
 1.Hoverla-Zakarpattja (Uzhhorod)       34 27  3  4  67-16  84   [*1] [Promoted]
 2.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)              34 24  4  6  77-32  76   [-]  [Promoted]         
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         34 23  7  4  60-22  76   [-]           
 4.Arsenal (Bila Tserkva)               34 18  8  8  51-39  62   
 5.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           34 17  9  8  50-38  60   
 6.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                34 15 12  7  38-29  57   
 7.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    34 14  8 12  51-50  50   
 8.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      34 15  5 14  39-39  50   
 9.Helios (Kharkiv)                     34 13  9 12  53-45  48   
10.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         34 12  8 14  49-43  44   
11.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   34 13  5 16  53-49  44   
12.Olimpik (Donets'k)                   34 11  7 16  38-44  40   [+]           
13.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     34  7 11 16  21-39  32   
14.Tytan (Armjans'k)                    34  9  5 20  33-59  32   
15.FK Odesa (Odesa)                     34  7 10 17  37-51  31   [*2]
--------------------------------------------------------------
16.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            34  9  4 21  33-51  31   [+]  [Play-off]         
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 34  5  4 25  26-72  19   [*3] [Withdrew]
18.FK L'viv (L'viv)                     34  6  3 25  21-79  18   -3 [*4] [Relegated] 
 

[*1] Prior to the beginning of the season Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
     renamed themselves to Hoverla-Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 

[*2] Prior to the beginning of the season Dniester Ovideopol' moved
     their operations to Odesa and renamed themselves to FK Odesa.

[*3] Enerhetyk withdrew from the PFL after the 32nd round when the
     president of the club announced that the club would no longer
     compete in the PFL (May 22, 2012)

[*4] FC Lviv moved their home ground to Army Sports Club Stadium
     in Lviv after the 20th Round. (Nov. 18 2011) The club was deducted
     3 points for failing to pay their financial commitments to the PFL
     (May 31 2012)

Goalscorers:

Kosyrin (FC Odesa/Hoverla-Zakarpattja)      19
Kuznetsov (FC Sevastopol')                  16 (1 pen)
Kochura (Zirka)                             14 (2 pen)
Bielyk (Metalurh)                           13 (2 pen) 
Raskov (Helios)                             13
Karnoza (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                 12 (5 pen)
Matjazh (Olimpik/Metalurh)                  12 (1 pen)   
Hunchak (Bukovyna)                          10 (3 pen)
Jakobia (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)               10 (1 pen)
Pisots'kyj (Metalurh)                       10
Poltavets' (FC Odesa)                       10 (3 pen)
Kravchenko (Tytan)                           9
Okana-Stazi (Stal')                          9 (1 pen)
Akymenko (Stal')                             8 
Batal's'kyj (Zirka)                          8
Herasymets' (Nyva,Helios)                    8 (3 pen)
Ibraimi (FC Sevastopol)                      8 (6 pen)
Junior Godoi (Metalurh)                      8 (5 pen)
Leonov (Arsenal)                             8 (1 pen)
Malysh (Krymteplytsja)                       8 (5 pen)
Postolat'jev (Arsenal)                       8
Shevchuk (FC Sevastopol')                    8
Sytnyk (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)                 8 (1 pen)
Brovkin (Mykolajiv)                          7
Hrytsuk (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                  7 (1 pen)
Jesyp (Krymteplytsja)                        7
Kachur (Helios)                              7
Koval' (Dynamo-2)                            7
Mel'nyk, I. (Bukovyna/FC Lviv)               7
Savanchuk (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                7
Symonchuk (Krymteplytsja)                    7
Havrysh (Stal')                              6
Hrytsaj (FC L'viv/Stal)                      6 (2 pen)
Lebed (Olimpik)                              6
Ngaha (Stal')                                6
Rudnyts'kyj (Zirka)                          6 (1 pen)
Semenjuk (Bukovyna)                          6 (2 pen)
Truxin (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)                 6
Achraf (Metalurh)                            5 
Boryshkevych (Enerhetyk)                     5 (4 pen)
Medyns'kyj (Dynamo-2)                        5
Mishchenko (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)             5
Muxovykov (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)              5
Poroshyn (Zirka)                             5
Semenyna (Enerhetyk/MFK Mykolajiv)           5
Tarasenko (Helios)                           5 (2 pen)
Tovkats'kyj (Arsenal)                        5
Basov (Bukovyna)                             4
Dehtjar'ov (Stal')                           4 
Kanduarov (Helios)                           4 (1 pen)
Kryvoshejev (Helios)                         4
Lebedynets' (Arsenal)                        4
Mykuljak (Krymteplytsja)                     4 (2 pen) 
Novak (Dynamo-2)                             4 (2 pen)
Opanasenko (Metalurh)                        4
Rudyka (Metalurh)                            4
Rybkovs'kyj (Arsenal)                        4
Slavov (Arsenal)                             4
Smal'ko (Zirka)                              4
Shturko (Metalurh)                           4
Stepanchuk (Arsenal)                         4
Sydorchuk (Metalurh)                         4 (1 pen)
Tanchyk (FC Sevastopol')                     4   
Viter (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta,Hoverla-Zakarpattj) 4 (1 pen)
Zhabokryts'kyj (FC Sevastopol')              4   
Barchuk (Enerhetyk)                          3 (1 pen)
Batjushyn (Stal')                            3
Brovchenko (Bukovyna)                        3
Chernov (Enerhetyk)                          3
Chornomaz (Zirka, Arsenal)                   3
Daudov (Helios,Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)            3 (1 pen)
Doroshenko (Olimpik)                         3
Dovzhyk (Tytan)                              3 (1 pen)
Duraj (Zirka)                                3
Hemeha (Dynamo-2)                            3 
Hlushko (Metalurh, Nyva)                     3
Holenkov (MFK Mykolajiv)                     3
Korol'chuk (Helios)                          3
Kozoriz (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                  3
Kucherenko (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)             3
Janchenko (Nyva)                             3 (3 pen)
Jarovenko (Tytan/Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)          3
Javors'kyj (Bukovyna)                        3
Levyha (Olympik)                             3 (2 pen)
Lishchuk (MFK Mykolajiv)                     3 (1 pen)
Loktoniov (Stal')                            3 (1 pen)
Maslov (Tytan)                               3
Matheus (Metalurh)                           3
Morozenko (Dynamo-2)                         3 
Novotrjasov (Krymteplytsja)                  3  
Pechenkin (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)              3
Pivnenko (Tytan)                             3
Santrapyns'kyx (Bukovyna)                    3
Saranchukov (Krymteplytsja)                  3 (2 pen)
Shavrin (Olimpik)                            3
Shupik (Arsenal)                             3
Shybko (Zirka)                               3
Stepanyshyn (FC Odesa)                       3
Suarez (Dynamo-2)                            3
Svintsitskyj (Krymteplytsja)                 3
Vizaver (Krymteplytsja)                      3
Viz'onok (Tytan)                             3 (1 pen)
Xoblenko (Dynamo-2)                          3 
Xromyx  (Helios)                             3
Zejnalov (Krymteplytsja)                     3           
Art'omenko (Bukovyna)                        2
Balabanov (FC Odesa)                         2 (1 pen)
Bashlaj (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                  2
Bechtomov (Bukovyna)                         2
Belmoxtar (FC Odesa)                         2
Ben Otman (Metalurh)                         2 
Berko (MFK Mykolajiv)                        2
Bojko (Metalurh)                             2 
Borzenko (Helios)                            2
Butenin (Dynamo-2)                           2
Chapko (FC L'viv)                            2
Dulaj (FC Sevastopol')                       2    
Fal'kovs'kyj (Krymteplytsja)                 2  
Hal'chuk (Helios)                            2
Holovchenko (Olympik)                        2 
Hrebyns'kyj (Enerhetyk)                      2
Hudzikevych (MFK Mykolajiv)                  2
Hvinianidze (FC Sevastopol')                 2   
Ivashko (Enerhetyk)                          2
Jefferson (Metalurh)                         2
Jevlanov (Tytan)                             2 (1 pen)
Korkishko (Dynamo-2)                         2 
Kostjuk (FK L'viv,Helios)                    2
Koval'ov (MFK Mykolajiv)                     2
Koz'ban (Nyva)                               2
Lewandowski (FC Sevastopol')                 2 (1 pen)  
Lozovyj (Helios)                             2
Lutsyk (FK L'viv)                            2
Lysytsyn (MFK Mykolajiv)                     2
Makarenko (Dynamo-2)                         2
Matsak (Tytan)                               2
Mel'nyk, V. (Bukovyna)                       2
Mykush (Enerhetyk)                           2
Nalyhach (Arsenal)                           2
Oprja (FC Odesa)                             2
Palahnjuk (Krymteplytsja)                    2  
Parxomenko (FC Odesa)                        2
Paschnichenko (Nyva)                         2
Pidnebennoj (Olimpik)                        2
Pleshakov (FC Sevastopol')                   2   
Poljaxov (Zirka)                             2
Postupalenko (Stal')                         2
Pronevych (Arsenal)                          2
Proshyn (Zirka)                              2
Rodevych (MFK Mykolajiv)                     2
Skljar (Zirka)                               2
Sikors'kyj (Enerhetyk)                       2
Silic (FC Odesa)                             2
Sobol (Metalurh)                             2
Subochev (Tytan)                             2
Svyrydov (Hoverla-Zakarpattja)               2
Teikeu (Metalurh)                            2
Tsurikov (Metalurh)                          2
Tsyperdjuk (Enerhetyk)                       2 (1 pen)
Volkov (Olimpik)                             2
Voloshyns'kyj (Nyva)                         2
Zarichnjuk (MFK Mykolajiv)                   2
                                                                               
    
Relegation/Promotion Playoff Game  at Podillja Stadium, Xmelnyts'kyj
[Jun 3]

MFK Mykolajiv             4-3  Avanhard Kramators'k
 [Hudzikevych 40'pen, Lysytsyn 71', Berko 78', Lischuk 84'; Chuchman 11'og,
  Shvydkyj 59', Lukyanets 90']                                                                 
               

Third Level 2011/12

Hrupa A | Hrupa B | Playoffs

Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) Hrupa A
    

 1.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       26 21  3  2  51-13  66   [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Desna (Chernihiv)                    26 18  5  3  48-19  59   [Play-off Game]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Slavutych (Cherkassy)                26 15  8  3  35-15  53   [+][*1]       
 4.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              26 15  7  4  50-17  52   
 5.UkrAhroKom (Pryjutivka)              26 14  6  6  43-25  48   [+]           
 6.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      26 11  6  9  40-32  33   -6 [-][*3]    
 7.Real Pharm (Juzhne)                  26  9  6 11  28-41  33   [+]           
 8.Krystal (Xerson)                     26  9  5 12  30-32  32   [+]           
 9.Skala (Stryj)                        26  8  4 14  26-36  28   
10.Dynamo (Xmel'nyts'kyj)               26  6  4 16  23-50  22   
11.Chornomorets'-2 (Odesa)              26  5  5 16  19-20  20   [*4]          
12.Nyva (Ternopil)                      26  9  6 11  30-41  18   -15 [*2]       
13.Jednist' (Plysky)                    26  3  6 17  19-57  15   [+]
14.SKAD-Jalpuh (Bolhrad)                26  2  1 23  10-54   7   [+] [*5] 

[*1] The PFL admitted Slavutych Cherkassy, Krystal Xerson, UkrAhroKom
     Pryjutivka, SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad, Real Pharm Juzhne. 
     Bastion Illchivs'k, 3rd in the 2010-2011 Druha liha Group A
     season withdrew from the PFL.
     Ros' Bila Tserkva, 11th in the 2010-2011 Druha liha Group A
     applied for a license, failed attestation and were expelled from 
     the PFL. 

[*2] Nyva Ternopil were deducted a total of 15 points. Three points were
     deducted for failure to pay contracted players that played from 
     2007-10. (September 28, 2011) An additional 6 points were deducted 
     for continuing not to resolve the first issue by 15 November 2011.
     (27 October 2011) An additional 6 points were deducted for 
     continuing not to resolve the first issue. (15 December 2011) 

[*3] Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k were deducted a total of 6 points due 
     to failure of payment to former team players. The club were given 18 months 
     to satisfy the PFL decision but failed to do so. Initially 3 points 
     deducted (3 November 2011). Three more points were deducted at the end of the
     season (31 May 2012).


[*4] Chornomorets'-2 Odesa were withrawn by their main club from the PFL
     during the winter break. All spring fixtures are considered 
     technical losses. (11 January 2012)

[*5] SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad withdrew from the PFL due to financial problems
     prior to the start of the spring session. All spring fixtures are 
     considered technical losses. (4 April 2012)

Round 1 [23 Jul]

UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          3-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Vdovichenko 16', 29', Horobets' 90+3']                              Att: 600    
Jednist' Plysky                2-2 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa 
 [Skyba 27', Jurchenko 44'; Sula 42', 86']                            Att: 750
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          4-0 Krystal Xerson    
 [Dytjat'jev 5', Bilousov 25', 89', Ryzhenko 69']                     Att: 4,300 
Slavutych Cherkassy            3-0 Nyva Ternopil   
 [Taran 5', Serhijchuk 55', Hapon 82']                                Att: 2,200
FC Sumy                        2-0 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Horkun 10', Pukas' 45']                                             Att: 5,000
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            2-1 Real Pharm Juzhne    
 [Shajhardanov 54', Tsurupin 88'; Pidletjchuk 36']                    Att: 300
[24 Jul]
Skala Stryj                    1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Basarab 69']                                                        Att: 1,000

Round 2 [29 Jul]                                                 
                                                                     
Krystal Xerson                 0-0 Slavutych Cherkassy                Att: 2,000
Desna Chernihiv                4-0 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad  
 [Kobets' 41', Pavel'ko 50', Kozhemjachenko 76', 83']                 Att: 1,100
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          0-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Tsoj 76', Bilousov 81']                                             Att: 300
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           5-1 Jednist' Plysky    
 [Antonov 3', Shevchuk 14', Bortnik 29', Kryvyj 31', Danchenko 45+1';
  Zabrodin 90']                                                       Att: 1,000 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-0 Real Pharm Juzhne                  Att: 2,500
*Nyva Ternopil                 0-3 FC Sumy 
*Match was abandoned due flooding of the pitch cause by torrential rains prior
 to the game. Appellate Committee of the FFU ruled against rescheduling the game
 and the PFL awarded a technical victory to FC Sumy. (November 14, 2011)
[1 Aug]
Skala Stryj                    1-0 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka             
 [Skots'kyj 88']                                                      Att: 500

Round 3 [06 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          2-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Marushchuk 6', Hrishchenko 63'pen; Ponomarenko 49og, Vepryk 86'pen] Att: 400
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          3-2 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj              
 [Ryzhenko 55', Ivanov 87', Lens'kyj 89'pen; Shevchuk 21', 
  Donhauser 59']                                                      Att: 3,000
Slavutych Cherkassy            3-1 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa  
 [Shuljak 35', Serhijchuk 77', Kobikov 84'; Sula 13']                 Att  3,100
FC Sumy                        1-0 Krystal Xerson     
 [Maljuk 33'pen]                                                      Att: 3,500
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            1-4 Nyva Ternopil  
 [Tymchenko 58'pen; Nechyporuk 10'pen, Sokol 48', 75', Halenko 80']   Att: 550
Real Pharm Juzhne              1-2 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Vojnykov 54'pen; Kondratjuk 11'pen, Herasymenko 59']                Att: 550
Jednist' Plysky                1-2 Skala Stryj    
 [Kravchuk 44'; Miljesin 56'og, Basarab 66']                          Att: 300

Round 4 [12 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
Krystal Xerson                 5-0 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad  
 [Hajdarzhi 13', Mazurenko 40', Panin 46'pen, Barladym 84', 90+3']    Att: 2,300
[13 Aug]
Skala Stryj                    0-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  
 [Shvej 19', Tsoj 73']                                                Att: 2,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  2-2 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Boryshkevych 67'pen, Olijnyk 52'; Kruhljak 35', Akchurin 79']       Att: 500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-2 Slavutych Cherkassy       
 [Hud 29'pen, Siryj 52']                                              Att: 1,500
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          5-1 Jednist' Plysky    
 [Borjachuk 3', Ploskonos 30'og, Bashakov 80', Marushchuk 86',
  Vdovichenko 90'; Zabrodin 85']                                      Att: 500
Nyva Ternopil                  0-0 Real Pharm Juzhne                  Att: 2,000
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          0-1 FC Sumy 
 [Lebedenko 70']                                                      Att: 300

Round 5 [20 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
*SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad           0-3 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa   
*PFL awarded a technical victory to Chornomorets'-2 after SKAD-Jalpuh fielded 
*an ineligible player. Original results was a 2-0 win by SKAD-Jalpuh 
*[Rud' 35', Andrianov 50']                                            Att: 400
Real Pharm Juzhne              1-0 Krystal Xerson   
 [O.Andrjejev 90+4'pen]                                               Att: 300
[21 Aug]
Jednist' Plysky                1-6 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k     
 [Shenshyn 79'; Olijnyk 7', Sahajdak 14', Vepryk 19', Ivashko 37',
  Plextjak 63', Ivanyshyn 76']                                        Att: 300
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          1-2 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka 
 [Lens'kyj 35'; Hrishchenko 45+2'pen, Shvej 68'og]                    Att: 3,300
Slavutych Cherkassy            3-2 Skala Stryj  
 [Hud 33'pen, Atamanjuk 45+1', Taran 53'; Koropets'kyj 55', 
  Skots'kyj 63']                                                      Att: 3,500
FC Sumy                        6-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Mel'nyk 6', Pukas' 22', 71', Koteljux 66', Shymko 69'pen, 
  Jatlenko 73'; Pjevnjev 27']                                         Att: 5,000
Desna Chernihiv                1-0 Nyva Ternopil                     
 [Kruhljak 43']                                                       Att: 1,000 

Round 6 [26 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
Krystal Xerson                 1-4 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Bezdol'nyj 6'; Poltavets' 15', 45', Herasymenko 17', Akchurin 58']  Att: 2,500
[27 Aug]
Skala Stryj                    0-1 FC Sumy   
 [Mel'nyk 23']                                                        Att: 1,000 
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          1-1 Slavutych Cherkassy    
 [Hrishchenko 45'pen; Serhijchuk 18']                                 Att: 550
Jednist' Plysky                0-3 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  
 [Ryzhenko 18', Bilousov 49', Tsoj 56']                               Att: 200
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-0 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad 
 [Lemishevs'kyj 47']                                                  Att: 1,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  2-3 Nyva Ternopil   
 [Sahajdak 40', Ivashko 68'; Nechyporuk 7', Onys'ko 76', Halenko 87'] Att: 2,500
[Aug 29]
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          1-1 Real Pharm Juzhne                 
 [Havrylenko 54'pen; Pidletejchuk 62']                                Att: 250

Round 7 [02 Sep]                                                 
                                                                     
FC Sumy                        0-1 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka   
 [Shmyhovs'kyj 90+4']                                                 Att: 5,000
[Sep 3]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          3-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Dytjat'jev 12', Komjahin 13', Lens'kyj 90+1'pen; Ivashko 41']       Att: 3,500  
Slavutych Cherkassy            4-0 Jednist' Plysky 
 [Serhijchuk 13', Atamanjuk 23', Shuljak 64', Tarasenko 90+3']        Att: 3,500
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            0-5 Skala Stryj     
 [Koropets'kyj 45', 65', Basarab 58', 82', Pryshnivs'kyj 90']         Att: 300
Real Pharm Juzhne              2-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj  
 [Chernov 45+2', Vojnykov 63'; Donhauser 15']                         Att: 100
Desna Chernihiv                1-0 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa    
 [Kondtajuk 14']                                                      Att: 1,100
Nyva Ternopil                  2-1 Krystal Xerson    
 [Halenko 79', Kovalenko 90+2'; Bakum 68'pen]                         Att: 2,500

Round 8 [10 Sep]                                                 
                                                                     
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-0 Krystal Xerson 
 [Ivashko 2']                                                         Att: 500
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          4-2 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad  
 [Volkov 3', 25', Borjachuk 39', Lytvyn 55'; Rud' 45', 50']           Att: 400
Jednist' Plysky                0-3 FC Sumy 
 [Lebedenko 26', Maljuk 73'pen, Mel'nyk 76']                          Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          2-2 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Shvej 10', Komjahin 84'; Shvej 23'og, Komjahin 67'og]               Att: 4,000 
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          1-0 Nyva Ternopil     
 [Jakymenko 5']                                                       Att: 200
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-2 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Kobets' 8', Nikonov 90']                                            Att: 500
[11 Sep]
Skala Stryj                    2-2 Real Pharm Juzhne  
 [Dnistrjan 24', Koropets'kyj 81'; Kopko 2', Chernov 87']             Att: 1,000  
                                                                     
Round 9 [16 Sep]                                                 
                                                                     
Krystal Xerson                 2-2 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa  
 [Panin 39'pen, Mazurenko 83'; Jakymenko 45+2'pen, 69']               Att: 1,800 
[17 Sep]
Slavutych Cherkassy            2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Serhijchuk 9', Favorov 75'; Ivashko 29']                            Att: 3,500
FC Sumy                        2-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Mel'nyk 22', Morozov 77']                                           Att: 5,000 
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            3-1 Jednist' Plysky   
 [Shkyrja 7', Tymchenko 32', Rud' 34'; Osmanov 50']                   Att: 100
Real Pharm Juzhne              0-1 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka 
 [Andrijenko 45']                                                     Att: 300 
Desna Chernihiv                1-0 Skala Stryj    
 [Poltavets' 31']                                                     Att: 1,250 
Nyva Ternopil                  4-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj              
 [Halenko 41', Sokol 44', Kovalenko 55', Vojtovych 87'pen]            Att: 2,500

Round 10 [24 Sep]                                                
                                                                     
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          1-1 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Hrishchenko 43'; Skeps'kyj 76']                                     Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky                0-2 Real Pharm Juzhne  
 [Korol'kov 38', Snihur 80']                                          Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          3-0 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad 
 [Kucherevs'kyj 52', Ryzhenko 54', 68']                               Att: 3,200 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-0 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa  
 [Favorov 5'og]                                                       Att: 2,000  
[25 Sep]
Slavutych Cherkassy            1-2 FC Sumy   
 [Kobikov 90'; Morozov 33', Snitko 45'pen]                            Att: 6,300
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-2 Krystal Xerson 
 [Habisonija 56', Mazurenko 61']                                      Att: 1,500 
Skala Stryj                    4-3 Nyva Ternopil                     
 [Dnistrjan 2', Il'jin 41'og, Basarab 34', Zajchenko 88'; Onys'ko 29', 49',
  Sokol 48']                                                          Att: 900
                                                                    
Round 11 [01 Oct]                                                
                                                                     
FC Sumy                        2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Jatlenko 6', Lisnychenko 81'; Ivashko 8']                           Att: 3,580
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            0-1 Slavutych Cherkassy  
 [Hud 9']                                                             Att: 300
Real Pharm Juzhne              1-4 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Prodan 20'; Komjahin 29', Lens'kyj 41', Ivanov 84', Bichevoj 90+1'] Att: 150
Desna Chernihiv                5-1 Jednist' Plysky 
 [Radchenko 5', Skeps'kyj 14', Kondratjuk 31', 82'pen, Akchurin 57';
  Stetsjuk 3']                                                        Att: 1,000
Nyva Ternopil                  1-0 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka  
 [Nechyporuk 8'pen]                                                   Att: 1,500
Krystal Xerson                 2-1 Skala Stryj   
 [Mazurenko 5', 59'pen; Basarab 85'pen]                               Att: 1,500
[02 Oct]
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          1-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Favorov 23'; Shevchuk 90+5']                                        Att: 100  

Round 12 [08 Oct]                                                
                                                                     
Jednist' Plysky                0-0 Nyva Ternopil                      Att: 150
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          0-1 Desna Chernihiv                   
 [Poltavets' 51']                                                     Att: 3,500
Slavutych Cherkassy            0-0 Real Pharm Juzhne                  Att: 4,000
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          2-2 Krystal Xerson  
 [Marushchuk 42', Shvets' 57'; Mazurenko 79'pen, Barladym 90']        Att: 500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  6-2 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj  
 [Sahajdak 5', 50', Hurs'kyj 10', 90', Ivashko 32', Olijnyk 76';
  Shevchuk 14'pen, Osokin 40']                                        Att: 700
FC Sumy                        6-0 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad               
 [Mel'nyk 8', 28', Pukas' 31', Horkun 42'pen, Hrachov 50', 61']       Att: 4,000
[09 Oct]
Skala Stryj                    0-1 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa             
 [Havrylenko 72']                                                     Att: 600

Round 13 [15 Oct]                                                
                                                                     
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            1-6 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Rud' 80'; Olijnyk 8', 27', Ivashko 32', Stots'kyj 52', Il'chyshyn 70',
  Omel'chenko 76']                                                    Att: 300
Real Pharm Juzhne              2-2 FC Sumy     
 [Chernov 41', Vojnykov 45'; Shymko 20', Jatlenko 47']                Att: 100
Desna Chernihiv                1-1 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Pavel'ko 72'; Serhijchuk 1']                                        Att: 800
Nyva Ternopil                  2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Sokol 1', Vojtovych 39'; Ivanov 25']                                Att: 1,000
Krystal Xerson                 3-0 Jednist' Plysky 
 [Barladym 21', Bezdol'nyj 26', Sitalo 37']                           Att: 3,000 
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-1 Skala Stryj 
 [Solonynko 60'; Rustamov 49']                                        Att: 300
[16 Oct]
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          2-1 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka             
 [Jakymenko 27', 68'; Avdjuxin 68'og]                                 Att: 100

Round 14 [22 Oct]

Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  2-1 Skala Stryj  
 [Ivanyshyn 31', Lukanjuk 37'pen; Dnistrjan 39']                      Att: 700
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-3 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka
 [Smirov 57'; Horobets' 9', Andrijenko 79', Kaznoxa 90+1']            Att: 300
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          2-1 Jednist' Plysky       
 [Jakymenko 10', Favorov 65'pen; Topchevs'kyj 41'pen]                 Att: 200
Krystal Xerson                 0-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka              Att: 2,500
Nyva Ternopil                  1-1 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Nechyporuk 56'pen; Hud 49'pen]                                      Att: 1,200
Real Pharm Juzhne              5-0 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad  
 [Rudyj 4', Pidletejchuk 31', 55', Kopko 54', 81']                    Att: 200
Desna Chernihiv                2-1 FC Sumy         
 [Pavel'ko 7', Kruhljak 90+2'; Snitko 20']                            Att: 1,200

Round 15 [29 Oct]                                                 

UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          1-0 Skala Stryj       
 [Andijenko 68']                                                      Att: 450 
Jednist' Plysky                4-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj   
 [Palahuta 22', Topchevs'kyj 44'pen, Stetsjuk 54', Zabrodin 90+1']    Att: 100
Real Pharm Juzhne              1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Rudyj 65']                                                          Att: 200
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            0-4 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Akchurin 3', Poltavets' 51', 76', Skeps'kyj 80']                    Att: 200
Slavutych Cherkassy            1-0 Krystal Xerson
 [Hud 28'pen]                                                         Att: 3,200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          1-1 Chornomorets'-2 Odesa   
 [Filippov 24'; Tomax 90+2']                                          Att: 2,000
[30 Oct]
*FC Sumy                       3-0 Nyva Ternopil                  
*Nyva did not arrive for the scheduled game.  PFL awarded a technical 
victory to FC Sumy. (November 3, 2011)

Round 16 [5 Nov]                                                                                                                   

Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  3-0 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka         
 [Andrejev 9', Ivashko 32', Hurs'kyj 38']                             Att: 400
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka    
 [Dytjat'jev 3']                                                      Att: 200
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          2-3 Slavutych Cherkassy  
 [Sula 49', Avdjuxin 71'; Hud 24'pen, Trandafilov 85', 
  Serhijchuk 90+4']                                                   Att: 150
Krystal Xerson                 1-2 FC Sumy           
 [Barladym 45+1'; Hrachov 47'pen, Retushnjak 66']                     Att: 1,300
Nyva Ternopil                  1-1 SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad      
 [Kovalenko 22'; Tymchenko 77'pen]                                    Att: 500  
Desna Chernihiv                2-0 Real Pharm Juzhne  
 [Kobets' 69'pen, Herasymenko 90+6']                                  Att: 1,200    
[06 Nov]
Skala Stryj                    1-0 Jednist' Plysky          
 [Basarab 45+3'pen]                                                   Att: 600

Winter break

Round 17 [7 Apr]                                                 

Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          2-1 Skala Stryj         
 [Dytjat'jev 6', Manasjan 90+1'; Koval'chuk 65']                      Att: 2,500
Jednist' Plysky                0-0 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka              Att: 60
Real Pharm Juzhne              4-2 Nyva Ternopil   
 [Starovyk 1', 7', Lysyj 34', Bazan 48'; Zubko 3', Hrebinjuk 80']     Att: 150
Slavutych Cherkassy            1-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj    
 [Kobikov 62']                                                        Att: 8,300
Desna Chernihiv                2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Chepurnenko 17', Havrylenko 35']                                    Att: 1,500
FC Sumy                        +:- Chornomorets'-2 Odesa      
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            -:+ Krystal Xerson                

Round 18 [12 Apr]              
                                                                 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-0 Jednist' Plysky                    Att: 800
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          1-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  
 [Fal'kovs'kyj 90+3'; Manasjan 71']                                   Att: 600
Skala Stryj                    0-1 Slavutych Cherkassy   
 [Tarasenko 45']                                                      Att: 500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           1-1 FC Sumy   
 [Sanhare 47'; Rjabtsev 90+1']                                        Att: 1,500 
Krystal Xerson                 0-1 Real Pharm Juzhne
 [Starovyk 69'pen]                                                    Att: 1,100
Nyva Ternopil                  1-3 Desna Chernihiv       
 [Osmanov 45+1'; Chepurnenko 55', 74', Kavatsiv 84']                  Att: 1,500
*Chornomorets'-2 Odesa         dnp SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad  
*Technical losses to both teams

Round 19 [17 Apr]              
                                                                 
FC Sumy                        3-0 Skala Stryj    
 [Koteljux 19', Morozov 73', I.Mel'nyk 88']                           Att: 8,850
Slavutych Cherkassy            0-1 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka  
 [Volkov 2']                                                          Att: 2,000 
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          3-0 Jednist' Plysky    
 [Komjahin 13', Lens'kyj 29', Ryzhenko 34']                           Att: 1,500        
Desna Chernihiv                1-0 Krystal Xerson       
 [Hreheljuk 12']                                                      Att: 1,420
Nyva Ternopil                  1-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Hrebenjuk 56'; But 68']                                             Att: 1,500
Real Pharm Juzhne              +:- Chornomorets'-2 Odesa         
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            -:+ Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj         
                                                                 
Round 20 [22 Apr]              
                                                                 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka    
 [Skydan 81'; Komjahin 51']                                           Att: 800
Jednist' Plysky                0-1 Slavutych Cherkassy   
 [Tarasenko 45+1']                                                    Att: 200
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          1-2 FC Sumy           
 [Kalinovs'kyj 31'; Mel'nyk 36', Snitko 77']                          Att: 500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           2-0 Real Pharm Juzhne    
 [Ditkovs'kyj 58', Bortnik 85']                                       Att: 2,000
Skala Stryj                    +:- SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad           
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          -:+ Desna Chernihiv               
[23 Apr]
Krystal Xerson                 2-1 Nyva Ternopil  
 [Lilyk 12', Barladym 62'; Hrechka 17']                               Att: 1,000

Round 21 [26 Apr]              
                                                                 
Krystal Xerson                 1-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Barladym 22'; S.Andrjejev 43', Skyba 60']                           Att: 1,000
[27 Apr] 
Real Pharm Juzhne              3-1 Skala Stryj  
 [Starovyk 17', 40'pen, Prodan 83'pen; Mohylets'kyj 90+3']            Att: 200
FC Sumy                        3-1 Jednist' Plysky  
 [Morozov 3', 51', Jatlenko 61'; Kushka 42']                          Att: 5,350
Slavutych Cherkassy            0-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka              Att: 4,500
Desna Chernihiv                2-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Hrybanov 3', Pavel'ko 36']                                          Att: 1,450 
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            -:+ UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka         
Nyva Ternopil                  +:- Chornomorets'-2 Odesa         
                                                                 
Round 22 [2 May]              
                                                                 
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          5-0 Real Pharm Juzhne  
 [Kalinovs'kyj 3', Rusyn 22', 90', Batrachenko 25', Yurkovs'kyj 76']  Att: 580
Skala Stryj                    0-3 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Kavatsiv 33', Poltavets' 56', Bovtruk 90+1']                        Att: 500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           2-3 Nyva Ternopil  
 [Jahnurjan 8', Antonov 45'; Shonija 4', Hrebinjuk 52', Hrechka 76']  Att: 2,000  
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  0-3 Slavutych Cherkassy 
 [Tarasenko 38'pen, Datsjuk 79', 86']                                 Att: 2,500
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          0-0 FC Sumy                            Att: 2,000
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          -:+ Krystal Xerson    
Jednist' Plysky                +:- SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad           

Round 23 [9 May]             

Nyva Ternopil                  1-0 Skala Stryj   
 [Hrynyshyn 57']                                                      Att: 2,500
Desna Chernihiv                1-4 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka  
 [Poltavets' 22'; Kalinovs'kyj 48', 79'pen, 84'pen, Shmyhovs'kyj 6']  Att: 1,100
Real Pharm Juzhne              1-4 Jednist' Plysky 
 [Rudyj 50'; Herasymenko 1', 31', Pryxod'ko 74', Hryb 90+4']          Att: 300
FC Sumy                        1-0 Slavutych Cherkassy  
 [Mel'nyk 70']                                                        Att: 3,500
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          -:+ Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            -:+ Enerhija Nova Kaxovka        
[May 10]
Krystal Xerson                 1-2 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     
 [Mazurenko 16'pen; Ditkovs'kyj 26', 43']                             Att: 800

Round 24 [15 May]             
                                                                 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  1-3 FC Sumy    
 [Jakovenko 90+3'; Bohachov 7', Ozjum 18', Rud' 52']                  Att: 2,000
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          8-0 Real Pharm Juzhne 
 [Ryzhenko 11'pen, 45+1', 59', Dytjat'jev 24', Manasjan 33', 
  Kozachenko 86', 87', 90+1']                                         Att: 2,000
Jednist' Plysky                1-1 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Havryl'chenko 31'; Chepurnenko 78']                                 Att: 1,200 
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          3-0 Nyva Ternopil  
 [Hrishchenko 13', Kalinovs'kyj 25'pen, Fal'kovs'kyj 44']             Att: 560
Skala Stryj                    3-3 Krystal Xerson 
 [Dnistrjan 4', 63', Zajchenko 47'; Barladym 74', 85', Leonov 82']    Att: 500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           +:- Chornomorets'-2 Odesa 
Slavutych Cherkassy            +:- SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad           

Round 25 [20 May]            
                                                                
Krystal Xerson                 3-1 UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka 
 [Sitalo 20', 38'; Barladym 55'; Rusyn 63']                           Att: 650
Nyva Ternopil                  0-0 Jednist' Plysky                    Att: 2,800
Desna Chernihiv                1-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Hrybanov 61'pen; Zhorov 7', Komjahin 28']                           Att: 600
Real Pharm Juzhne              0-1 Slavutych Cherkassy                
 [Hud 38']                                                            Att: 200
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj           0-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Skyba 40']                                                          Att: 2,000
SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad            -:+ FC Sumy                      
Chornomorets'-2 Odesa          -:+ Skala Stryj            

Round 26 [25 May]             
                                                                 
FC Sumy                        1-0 Real Pharm Juzhne   
 [Rjabtsev 62']                                                       Att:11,300
Slavutych Cherkassy            1-1 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Serhijchuk 41'; Hrybanov 2']                                        Att: 2,000
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          4-0 Nyva Ternopil 
 [Manasjan 9', 51', 86'pen, Bilousov 88'pen]                          Att: 1,500
Jednist' Plysky                0-1 Krystal Xerson  
 [Mazurenko 72'pen]                                                   Att: 900
Skala Stryj                    0-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj               Att: 200
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  +:- SKAD-Jalpuh Bolhrad           
UkrAhroKom Pryjutivka          +:- Chornomorets'-2 Odesa         

Goalscorers:

Barladym (Krystal)                    10
Ivashko (Prykarpattja)                 9
Mel'nyk (FC Sumy)                      9
Ryzhenko (Enerhija)                    9 (1 pen) 
Mazurenko (Krystal)                    8 (4 pen) 
Poltavets (Desna)                      8
Serhijchuk (Slavutych)                 8
Basarab (Skala)                        7 (2 pen)
Hud (Slavutych)                        7 (5 pen)
Jakymenko (Chornomorets'-2)            6 (1 pen)
Kalinovs'kyj (UkrAhroKom)              6 (3 pen)    
Komjahin (Enerhija)                    6
Manasjan (Enerhija)                    6 (1 pen)
Bilousov (Enerhija)                    5 (1 pen)
Dnistrjan (Skala)                      5
Dytjat'jev (Enerhija)                  5
Herasymenko (Desna, Jednist)           5
Hrishchenko (UkrAhroKom)               5 (3 pen)
Lens'kyj (Enerhija)                    5 (1 pen)
Morozov (FC Sumy)                      5
Olijnyk (Prykarpattja)                 5
Rud' (SKAD-Yalpuh, FC Sumy)            5
Sokol (Nyva)                           5
Starovyk (Real Pharm)                  5 (2 pen)  
Akchurin (Desna)                       4
Chepurnenko (Desna)                    4
Halenko (Nyva)                         4
Jatlenko (FC Sumy)                     4
Koropets'kyj (Skala)                   4
Nechyporuk (Nyva)                      4 (3 pen)
Pavel'ko (Desna)                       4
Pukas (FC Sumy)                        4
Sahajdak (Prykarpattja)                4
Shevchuk (Dynamo)                      4 (1 pen)
Sula (Chornomorets'-2)                 4
Tarasenko (Slavutych)                  4 (1 pen)
Chernov (Real Pharm)                   3
Ditkovs'kyj (Dynamo)                   3
Favorov (Chornomorets'-2)              3 (1 pen)
Kovalenko (Nyva)                       3
Havrylenko (Chornomorets'-2, Desna)    3 (1 pen)
Hrachov (FC Sumy)                      3 (1 pen)
Hrybanov (Desna)                       3 (1 pen)
Hurs'kyj (Prykarpattja)                3
Ivanov (Enerhija)                      3
Kobets' (Desna)                        3 (1 pen)
Kobikov (Slavutych)                    3 
Kondratjuk (Desna)                     3 (2 pen)
Kopko (Real Pharm)                     3
Kozachenko (Enerhija)                  3
Kruhljak (Desna)                       3
Marushchuk (UkrAhroKom)                3    
Onys'ko (Nyva)                         3
Pidletejchuk (Real Pharm)              3
Rudyj (Real Pharm)                     3  
Rusyn (UkrAhroKom)                     3   
Sitalo (Krystal)                       3
Skeps'kyj (Desna)                      3
Skyba (Jednist/Prykarpattja)           3
Snitko (FC Sumy)                       3 (1 pen) 
Tsoj (Enerhija)                        3
Tymchenko (SKAD-Jalpuh)                3 (2 pen)
Vdovichenko (UkrAhroKom)               3                                                                               
Volkov (UkrAhroKom)                    3    
Zabrodin (Jednist')                    3    
Andrijenko (UkrAhroKom)                2
Antonov (Dynamo)                       2
Atamanjuk (Slavutych)                  2
Bezdol'nyj (Krystal)                   2
Borjachuk (UkrAhroKom)                 2    
Bortnik (Dynamo)                       2
Datsjuk (Slavutych)                    2 
Donhauser (Dynamo)                     2
Fal'kovs'kyj (UkrAhroKom)              2
Horkun (FC Sumy)                       2
Horobets' (UkrAhroKom)                 2   
Hrebinjuk (Nyva)                       2
Hrechka (Nyva)                         2
Ivanyshyn (Prykarpattja)               2
Kavatsiv (Desna)                       2
Koteljux (FC Sumy)                     2
Kozhemjachenko (Desna)                 2
Lebedenko (FC Sumy)                    2
Maljuk (FC Sumy)                       2 (2 pen)
Osmanov (Jednist/Nyva)                 2
Panin (Krystal)                        2 (2 pen)
Prodan (Real Pharm)                    2 (1 pen)  
Rjabtsev (FC Sumy)                     2
Shuljak (Slavutych)                    2
Shvej (Enerhija)                       2
Shmyhovs'kyj (UkrAhroKom)              2   
Shymko (FC Sumy)                       2 (1 pen)
Skots'kyj (Skala)                      2
Taran (Slavutych)                      2
Topchevs'kyj (Jednist')                2 (1 pen)
Vepryk (Prykarpattja)                  2 (1 pen)
Vojnykov (Real Pharm)                  2 (1 pen)
Vojtovych (Nyva)                       2 (1 pen)
Zajchenko (Skala)                      2
                                                 

Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) Hrupa B
    

 1.FK Poltava (Poltava)                 26 18  5  3  50-18  59   [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               26 19  1  6  41-15  58   [+][1] [Play-off game]       
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Shakhtar (Sverdlovs'k)               26 15  6  5  49-23  51   
 4.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  26 16  3  7  44-22  51   
 5.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 26 16  3  7  34-23  51   
 6.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            26 15  3  8  34-19  48   
 7.Myr (Horonostajivka)                 26 13  7  6  36-26  46   [+]           
 8.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                26 10  1 15  45-56  31   
 9.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          26  6  8 12  28-39  26   
10.FC Sevastopol-2 (Sevastopol)         26  7  3 16  26-51  24   [+]           
11.Dnipro-2 (Dnipropetrovs'k)           26  6  5 15  24-45  23   
12.Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhja)            26  5  3 18  19-43  18   
13.Illichivets'-2 (Mariupol')           26  5  2 19  25-47  17   
14.Makijivvuhillja (Makijivka)          26  5  2 19  20-48  17   [+] 

[*1] The PFL admitted Avanhard Kramators'k, Myr Horonostajivka,
     Makijivvuhillja Makijivka, FC Sevastopol-2.

Round 1 [23 Jul]

Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-3 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Slabyshev 13', Holoveshchenko 49', Shevchenko 58'pen]               Att: 200
Myr Horonostajivka           1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
 [Drabenjuk 61']                                                      Att: 1,200
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      0-3 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k   
 [Bezborod'ko 21', Vakulenko 39', Tsvyk 75']                          Att: 100
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk 
 [Perin 24', 81'; Rjabtsev 2', Batusov 9']                            Att: 1,210
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      2-0 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k   
 [Alijev 61', 73']                                                    Att: 1,000
[24 Jul]
FC Sevastopol-2              1-3 FK Poltava 
 [Pleshakov 87'; Bessalov 21', Radionov 52', Hadi 54']                Att: 150
[07 Sep]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Kolomojets' 84']                                                    Att: 200

Round 2 [30 Jul]                                                 
                                                                     
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-2 Myr Horonostajivka    
 [Malynochka 38'; Dotsenko 24', 89']                                  Att: 500
FK Poltava                   2-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k  
 [Polunyts'kyj 31', Radionov 41']                                     Att: 800
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka
 [Tynynyk 70']                                                        Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k   
 [Pavlov 45+2'; Haranjan 24']                                         Att: 1,100
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          7-2 FC Sevastopol-2  
 [Bezborod'ko 16', Katrjuk 18', Totovyts'kyj 19', Malynovs'kyj 42', Bolbat 67', 
  Vakulenko 89'pen, Hlushyns'kyj 90+1'; Nedolja 59', Sechin 63']      Att: 150
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     3-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja     
 [Ushakov 81', Oberemok 84'pen, Tyshchenko 90+2']                     Att: 150 
Avanhard Kramators'k         0-2 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Pinchuk 89', Hlubokyj 90+5']                                        Att: 2,000 

Round 3 [06 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
Myr Horonostajivka           2-1 Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Shypa 21', Bryn'ko 65; Kinits'kyj 16']                              Att: 1,000
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Kon'kov 48'; Kovtun 9']                                             Att: 300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      0-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk   
 [Klimov 11'pen]                                                      Att: 800
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     1-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Kulish 51']                                                         Att: 100
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    0-5 FK Poltava
 [Bessalov 4'pen, Radionov 15', 25', Skoroxod 86, 90+2']              Att: 200
FC Sevastopol-2              2-3 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Machulenko 2'pen, Sechin 81'; Ushakov 18', 51', Jurchenko 56']      Att: 300
[07 Sep]
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         5-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k     
 [Vasyl'jev 3', 62', Ponomar 50', Korobkin 83', Hryshyn 90'; 
  Chuperyna 10'og]                                                    Att: 1,200


Round 4 [13 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k        
 [Korobkin 31']                                                       Att: 100
FK Poltava                   3-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k     
 [Xodulja 3'og, Hadi 16', Radionov 45+2'; Alijev 71']                 Att: 1,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    2-0 FC Sevastopol-2      
 [Sluka 24', Ulits'kyj 78']                                           Att: 350
Myr Horonostajivka           1-1 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja 
 [Dotsenko 43'pen; Kon'kov 76'pen]                                    Att: 1,200
Kremin' Kreminchuk           3-0 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Chernomor 40', Sobko 45', Rjabtsev 52']                             Att: 1,700
Avanhard Kramators'k         2-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih    
 [Sobko 46', Slabyshev 87'; Hryhoryk 28']                             Att: 2,000
[21 Sep]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          2-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Bezborod'ko 52', Olijnyk 89']                                       Att: 100

Round 5  [20 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      0-4 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Shevchenko 30'pen, Sobko 66', Holoveshchenko 85', Kinits'kyj 88']   Att: 200
FC Sevastopol-2              0-2 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Dotsenko 44'pen, 80'pen]                                            Att: 300
[21 Aug]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    2-5 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
 [Fedotov 19', Katyshev 80; Jurchenko 7', 52', 57', 59', 
  Zinchenko 32']                                                      Att: 100
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      3-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k    
 [Haranjan 5', 65', Alijev 52'; Malinovs'kyj 30']                     Att: 1,000 
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk   
 [Kolomojets' 2', 48']                                                Att: 1,100
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     1-1 FK Poltava   
 [Radionov 65'og; Zelenevych 54']                                     Att: 100
[26 Oct]
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         3-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Sharko 2', Korobkin 42', Hryshyn 85']                               Att: 300

Round 6  [26 Aug]                                                 
                                                                     
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Haranjan 52', Savchenko 80']                                        Att: 50
[27 Aug]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          4-1 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k    
 [Bezborod'ko 7', Katrjuk 10', Bolbat 44', Vakulenko 47'; 
  Dovbun 90+3']                                                       Att: 50
Avanhard Kramators'k         3-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk     
 [Kucherenko 54', Slabyshev 57', 67']                                 Att: 2,500
Myr Horonostajivka           2-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k 
 [Savchenko 18', Dotsenko 69'; Vasyl'jev 84', Pashchenko 90+4']       Att: 900 
FK Poltava                   0-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                    Att: 600
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      2-3 FC Sevastopol-2
 [Zinchenko 17', Voronin 39'og; Hujhanov 34'pen, Ishchenko 48', 
  Sheshenja] 66'pen                                                   Att: 100
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 [Malynochka 52']                                                     Att: 200           
 
Round 7 [03 Sep]                                                 
                                                                     
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k   
 [Alijev 54', Shutov 61']                                             Att: 800
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    1-2 Myr Horonostajivka    
 [Njenmasov 52'; Brun'ko 49', Draholjuk 68']                          Att: 100
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         2-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja  
 [Sharko 13', Bermudes 25']                                           Att: 1,200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k    
 [Hryhoryk 45', Pashkovs'kyj 50'; Bolbat 26']                         Att: 1,000 
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
 [Martyshov 45+1', Tkachenko 79']                                     Att: 1,000                    
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-1 FK Poltava 
 [Rjabtsev 26'; Skoroxod 76']                                         Att: 1,500
[04 Sep]
FC Sevastopol-2              1-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                        
 [Helvych 38']                                                        Att: 300

Round 8 [10 Sep]                                                 
                                                                     
Avanhard Kramators'k         2-1 FK Poltava  
 [Romanov 83', Shevchenko 90'pen; Romanov 14'og]                      Att: 1,700
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    2-0 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k   
 [Sereda 55', Kosjak 64']                                             Att: 300
Myr Horonostajivka           1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Dotsenko 42'; Kalinovs'kyj 28']                                     Att: 1,250
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      1-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 [Kovalevs'kyj 70']                                                   Att: 200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          2-5 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
 [Vakulenko 23'pen, Bolbat 44'; Rjabtsev 12', Klimov 42'pen, Chernomor 74',
  Borsh 85', Kunjev 90']                                              Att: 50
[11 Sep]
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                                  
 [Pashkovs'kyj 14', Kolomojets' 69', Hryhoryk 80']                    Att: 300
FC Sevastopol-2              1-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k   
 [Tudakov 15'; Bermudes 45']                                          Att: 1,400 
                                                                     
Round 9 [17 Sep]                                                 
                                                                     
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         0-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                 Att: 1,700
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja   
 [Atajev 63']                                                         Att: 1,200
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    1-2 FC Sevastopol-2         
 [Charkovs'kyj 7'og; Tudakov 62', Pleshakov 87']                      Att: 100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Chernik 3', Pashkovs'kyj 8'; Sereda 76', Mishchenko 78'pen]         Att: 400
FK Poltava                   5-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k     
 [Polunyts'kyj 37', 90+2', Zelenevych 52', Bessalov 59'pen, Fatij 66']Att: 1,500
Kremin' Kreminchuk           0-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   
 [Jurchenko 30']                                                      Att: 1,500
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     0-0 Myr Horonostajivka                   Att: 100

Round 10 [24 Sep]                                                
                                                                     
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      2-2 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k   
 [Kovalevs'kyj 7', Halyns'kyj 28'; Kulish 71', Avdjejenko 79']        Att: 200
Myr Horonostajivka           0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih     
 [Hryhoryk 90+3']                                                     Att: 250
Avanhard Kramators'k         1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Holoveshchenko 10'; Bezborod'ko 5', Bolbat 23']                     Att  1,500
[25 Sep]
FC Sevastopol-2              1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Hevlych 19']                                                        Att: 1,700
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         3-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 [Poljanytsja 45', Vasyl'jev 53', Korobkin 90+3'pen]                  Att: 1,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    3-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk      
 [Sereda 3', 45+1', Malynochka 72'; Rjabtsev 25'pen]                  Att: 500
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-2 FK Poltava     
 [Konjushenko 37', Horodov 90']                                       Att: 500

Round 11 [01 Oct]                                                
                                                                     
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k    
 [Shvydkyj 48']                                                       Att: 100    
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k  
 [Savin 60']                                                          Att: 700
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            1-2 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja 
 [Hvozdevych 21'; Kon'kov 25', Sobol' 83']                            Att: 3,100
FK Poltava                   1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Zelenevych 43'; Ulits'kyj 90+1']                                    Att: 700
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-0 Myr Horonostajivka   
 [Apryshko 88'pen]                                                    Att: 1,200 
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   
 [Totovyts'kyj 29', Malinovs'kyj 32'; Akopjan 26']                    Att: 50
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     2-1 FC Sevastopol-2  
 [Dovbun 51', Kulish 90+1'; Hujhanov 68']                             Att: 100

Round 12 [08 Oct]                                                
                                                                     
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    0-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k     
 [Savchenko 45+3', Kalenchuk 47', Alijev 71']                         Att: 100
FC Sevastopol-2              1-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih    
 [Vlasjuk 1'; Kolomojets' 13', Solovych 25'og]                        Att: 350
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-1 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k    
 [Korobkin 44'; Avdjejenko 57']                                       Att: 800
Avanhard Kramators'k         2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'  
 [Shevchenko 54'pen, Sobko 86']                                       Att: 1,700
Myr Horonostajivka           2-3 FK Poltava    
 [Savchenko 54', 72'; Obrevko 21', Datsenko 57', Konjushenko 63']     Att: 1,250
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      0-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
 [Borysenko 37']                                                      Att: 200
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Hryhorenko 86'; Olijnyk 71']                                        Att: 700

Round 13 [15 Oct]                                                
                                                                     
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     0-1 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka
 [Va. Kravchenko 90+4']                                               Att: 250
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-2 Avanhard Kramators'k     
 [Savin 10; Shevchenko 4', Romanov 83']                               Att: 900
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k  
 [Hvozdevych 7', Kolomojets' 56'pen; Korobkin 53'pen]                 Att: 300
FK Poltava                   1-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja   
 [Skoroxod 76']                                                       Att: 500
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          2-3 Myr Horonostajivka  
 [Vakulenko 17'pen, Bezborod'ko 34'; Dotsenko 68', 79'pen, 88']       Att: 50
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k   
 [D.Shvets' 85'; Slyva 72']                                           Att: 100
[16 Oct]
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-0 FC Sevastopol-2                     
 [Rjabtsev 1']                                                        Att: 1,500

Round 14 [22 Oct]   

Avanhard Kramators'k         1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Sobko 88']                                                          Att: 2,000
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     2-2 Myr Horonostajivka  
 [Ushakov 16', Jurchenko 45'; Savchenko 1', Holovko 74']              Att: 300
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          3-2 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Bezborod'ko 11', 45', Bolbat 45+1'; Zozulja 18', Yusov 48']         Att: 50  
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k   
 [Volha 57']                                                          Att: 1,200
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    
 [Shutov 38', Haranjan 53']                                           Att: 200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            3-2 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 [Pashkovs'kyj 40', Hvozdevych 43', Kolomojets' 63'pen; Netser 61',
  Pisnyj 90+5'pen]                                                    Att: 300
[23 Oct]
FK Poltava                   2-0 FC Sevastopol-2              
 [Skoroxod 40', 72']

Round 15 [29 Oct]                                              
                                                                     
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   
 [Bondarenko 38', 60'; D.Akopjan 2']                                  Att: 250
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     0-2 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Holoveshchenko 13', A.Akopjan 16]                                   Att: 250
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    0-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk     
 [Masjutkin 23'og]                                                    Att: 300
[30 Oct]
Myr Horonostajivka           3-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Bryn'ko 8', Taranuxa 64', Savchenko 90+2']                          Att: 1,200
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         1-1 FK Poltava            
 [Ponomar 82'; Skoroxod 15']                                          Att  800
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Kalenchuk 9']                                                       Att: 500
FC Sevastopol-2              2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k   
 [Maluchenko 22', 38'; Vl. Kravchenko 45+1']                          Att: 200

Round 16 [05 Nov]                                                 

Avanhard Kramators'k         0-1 Myr Horonostajivka  
 [Savchenko 29']                                                      Att: 2,000  
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja   
 [Mishchenko 18']                                                     Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk           1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Batusov 22']                                                        Att: 1,540
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            3-0 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Pavlov 7', Pashkovs'kyj 71', M.Sychov 90+5'pen]                     Att: 500
FK Poltava                   1-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Polunyts'kyj 7']                                                    Att: 300
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-1 FC Sevastopol-2          
 [Charkovs'kyj 3']                                                    Att: 300
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          0-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k 
 [Chupryna 15', Skarlosh 81']                                         Att: 50  

Winter Break


Round 17 [06 Apr]                                                 
        
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    3-5 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Moxov 22', Malinovs'kyj 27'og, Fedotov 63'; Vl. Kravchenko 6', 29',
  Malinovs'kyj 27', Katrjuk 88', Fatejev 90+2']                       Att: 200
[07 Apr]
FC Sevastopol-2              1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Hujhanov 84'; Karpinets' 52']                                       Att: 200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Volha 55']                                                          Att: 800 
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     0-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
 [Ivljev 29', Apryshko 57']                                           Att: 300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      2-0 FK Poltava          
 [Kalynchuk 31', Maxlojev 55']                                        Att: 2,500 
[08 Apr]
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      0-1 Myr Horonostajivka 
 [Shypa 67']                                                          Att: 300
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         4-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'  
 [Skarlosh 12', Bermudes 23'pen, Pashchenko 45+1', V.Sychov 74']      Att: 150

Round 18 [12 Apr]

Avanhard Kramators'k         1-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    
 [Volha 75']                                                          Att: 100
Myr Horonostajivka           2-0 FC Sevastopol-2         
 [Dotsenko 62'pen, Holovko 88']                                       Att: 1,200
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-2 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 [Shevchuk 46', Moxov 69']                                            Att: 400
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          1-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    
 [Olijnyk 45'; Prytuljak 39'pen, Haranjan 61'; Alijev 76']            Att: 20
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih       
 [Ivljev 60'pen, S.Vasyl'jev 85'og; S.Vasyl'jev 17']                  Att: 1,400
FK Poltava                   3-1 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [I.Shvets' 56', 60', Siryk 85'pen; Larin 43']                        Att: 600
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    2-3 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k   
 [Karpinets' 25', Ulits'kyj 85; Bermudes 18'pen, Sharko 66', 
  Borsh 90+2']                                                        Att: 200

Round 19  [17 Apr]                                                 

Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
 [Alijev 76']                                                         Att: 1,800
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k      
 [Mudrak 12'; Ivanisenja 67', Totovyts'kyj 83']                       Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk           0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Romanov 83']                                                        Att: 1,200 
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         2-1 Myr Horonostajivka     
 [Bermudes 34', Ponomar 69'; Rjabchenko 44']                          Att: 200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            3-1 FK Poltava        
 [Pashkovs'kyj 5', Buka 29', Honcharenko 44'; Siryk 23']              Att: 900 
FC Sevastopol-2              1-2 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    
 [Sechin 17'; Kon'kov 45', Halyns'kyj 72']                            Att: 100 
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  
 [Tsyxmejstruk 20'pen, Shevchuk 53'; Zaborodin 90']                   Att: 200

Round 20  [22 Apr]

Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k              Att: 300
Myr Horonostajivka           0-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka            Att: 1,100
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      1-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k      
 [Kas'kov 38'; Mometenko 46', Ponomar 51']                            Att: 250 
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          1-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Bolbat 6'; Buka 17', Hvozdevych 73', 87']                           Att: 50 
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     1-4 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Sydorenko 82'; Kulish 18'pen, 58', Avdijejenko 45+1', Vilisov 90+1']Att: 100
FK Poltava                   2-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk 
 [Zelenevych 55', Radionov 88']                                       Att: 1,000 
Avanhard Kramators'k         3-0 FC Sevastopol-2  
 [Volotek 10', Shevchenko 43'pen, Sobko 90+5']                        Att: 2,500  

Round 21 [27 Apr]                                                 
                                                                     
FK Poltava                   2-1 Avanhard Kramators'k    
 [Puhobkin 55'og, Radionov 57'; Bryn'ko 75']                          Att: 1,200
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Katana 24'; Fostjak 60']                                            Att: 50 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      0-1 Myr Horonostajivka     
 [Holovko 52']                                                        Att: 1,500
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    1-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja  
 [Va. Kravchenko 87']                                                 Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k   
 [Misja'lo 21', Apryshko 60']                                         Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            3-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
 [Kolomojets' 17', 71', Hvozdevych 52'; D.Akopjan 90+3']              Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         2-1 FC Sevastopol-2 
 [Sharko 32', Borsh 77'; Solovych 67']                                Att: 2,000

Round 22 [2 May]                                                 
                                  
Avanhard Kramators'k         2-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k 
 [Shevchenko 77'pen, Slabyshev 88']                                   Att: 2,500
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      2-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Kon'kov 58'pen, Kovalevs'kyj 80; Prytuljak 38', Lomko 81',
  Kalenchuk 90']                                                      Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Holub 16', Pashkovs'kyj 21']                                        Att: 300
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          0-2 FK Poltava
 [Totovyts'kyj 89'; Radionov 45', 49']                                Att: 200
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     0-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk    
 [Apryshko 51']                                                       Att: 200
*Myr Horonostajivka          3-0 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k   
*Dnipro-2 did not arrive for the game. PFL awards a 3-0 technical victory
 to Myr.
[3 May]
FC Sevastopol-2              1-1 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 [Bilyj 51'; Plaxin 35']                                              Att: 500

Round 23 [02 Apr]  Brought forward                                              
                                                                     
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k        
 [Koz'ban 23']                                                        Att: 200
[09 May]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka    0-4 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k  
 [Hryshyn 7', Sharko 45', Korobkin 62', Skarlosh 87']                 Att: 300
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      3-0 FC Sevastopol-2
 [Chechelenko 9', 14', Alijev 88']                                    Att: 1,200
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     0-1 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Danjuk 81']                                                         Att: 50
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Kirijenko 29', Kruhljak 73'; Leshchenko 25']                        Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih            2-0 Myr Horonostajivka    
 [Kolomojets' 29', 34']                                               Att: 900  
FK Poltava                   1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Kucherenko 75']                                                     Att: 1,100

Round 24 [15 May]

Avanhard Kramators'k         4-1 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka  
 {Shevchenko 7'pen, Lukjanets' 28', Bryn'ko 36, Volha 53'; Plaxin 44']Att: 2,000
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         3-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    
 [Skarlosh 6', Bermudes 53'pen, Borsh 73']                            Att: 1,200
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Kolomojets' 17'; Buka 87']                                          Att: 80
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    1-2 FK Poltava    
 [Holjadynets 57'; Radionov 22', 83']                                 Att: 300
Myr Horonostajivka           2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
 [Draholjuk 4', Proshenko 88'; Voloshyn 10', Apryshko 78']            Att: 400
[16 May]
FC Sevastopol-2              2-4 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Trudakov 54', Sechin 90+3'; Volkov 17', Kulish 49', 
  Avdjejenko 66', 75']                                                Att: 100
[28 May]
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     3-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        
 [Akopjan 43', Shvets' 48'pen, Tyshchenko 82']                        Att: 100

Round 25 [20 May] 

Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k      1-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Haranjan 90'pen]                                                    Att: 1,200
Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k     1-3 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k   
 [Avdjejenko 75'; Skarlosh 16', 65', 90+3']                           Att: 200
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'     1-2 Avanhard Kramators'k 
 [Akopjan 31'; Sobko 47', Shevchenko 75'pen]                          Att: 300
FK Poltava                   3-0 Myr Horonostajivka   
 [Radionov 37', Obrevko 42', Momot 84']                               Att: 2,000
Kremin' Kreminchuk           2-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Hordijenko 32', Ivljev 70']                                         Att: 1,500
*Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih           3-0 FC Sevastopol-2            
*FC Sevastopol-2 failed to arrive for the match. PFL awards a 3-0 technical 
 victory to Hirnyk.
[22 May]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k          3-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  
 [Totovyts'kyj 24', 62', 75; Zabrodin 60']                            Att: 100

Round 26 [25 May]                                                
                                                                     
Avanhard Kramators'k         1-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k   
 [Koz'ban 23']                                                        Att: 2,000
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k         2-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Bermudes 11'pen, 65'pen; Xrystus' 75']                              Att: 1,200
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja      0-2 FK Poltava     
 [Polunyts'kyj 21', Zelenevych 39']                                   Att: 300
Myr Horonostajivka           2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k   
 [Onyshchenko 27', Xomutov 90+4'; Katrjuk 53']                        Att: 400 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k    4-2 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'  
 [Zabrodin 15', 43', Fostjak 58', 69'; Akopjan 52', 62'pen]           Att: 200
FC Sevastopol-2              2-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Pleshakov 24', Bilyj 76'; Hordijenko 53']                           Att: 100
*Makijivvuhillja Makijivka   3-0 Dnipro-2 Dnipropetrovs'k   
*Dnipro-2 informed the PFL that they would not play their last game of the season.
 PFL awards a 3-0 technical victory to Makijivvuhillja Makijivka. 

Goalscorers:

Kolomojets' (Hirnyk)              12 (2 pen)
Radionov (FC Poltava)             12
Dotsenko (Myr)                    11 (5 pen)
Alijev (Stal')                     9
Shevchenko (Avanhard)              9 (8 pen)
Akopjan, D. (Illichivets'-2)       8 (1 pen)
Bermudes (Shakhtar)                8 (5 pen)
Bezborod'ko (Shakhtar-3)           8
Bolbat (Shakhtar-3)                7
Haranjan (Stal')                   7 (1 pen)
Jurchenko (Illichivets'-2)         7
Korobkin (Shakhtar)                7 (2 pen)
Pashkovs'kyj (Hirnyk)              7
Rjabtsev (Kremin')                 7 (1 pen)
Skarlosh (Shakhtar)                7
Skoroxod (FC Poltava)              7 
Totovyts'kyj (Shakhtar-3)          7
Hvozdevych (Hirnyk)                6
Kulish (Dnipro-2)                  6 (1 pen)
Savchenko (Myr)                    6
Sobko (Avanhard)                   6
Apryshko (Kremin')                 5 (1 pen) 
Avdjejenko (Dnipro-2)              5
Kon'kov (Metalurh-2)               5 (2 pen)
Polunyts'kyj (FC Poltava)          5
Sharko (Shakhtar)                  5
Slabyshev (Avanhard)               5
Vakulenko (Shakhtar-3)             5 (2 pen)                                                                              
Zelenevych (FC Poltava)            5
Borsh (Kremin', Shakhtar)          4
Bryn'ko (Myr,Avanhard)             4
Holoveshchenko (Avanhard)          4
Hryhoryk (Hirnyk)                  4
Katrjuk (Shakhtar-3)               4
Ponomar (Shakhtar)                 4
Sechin (Sevastopol-2)              4 
Sereda (Hirnyk-Sport)              4
Ushakov (Illichivets'-2)           4
Vasyl'jev, O. (Shakhtar)           4
Volha (Kremin',Avanhard)           4
Bessalov (FC Poltava)              3 (2 pen)
Buka (Hirnyk)                      3
Fostjak (Hirnyk-Sport)             3
Holovko (Myr)                      3
Hryshyn (Shakhtar)                 3
Hujhanov (Sevastopol-2)            3 (1 pen)            
Ivljev (Kremin')                   3 (1 pen)  
Kalenchuk (Stal')                  3
Kovalevs'kyj  (Metalurh-2)         3
Kravchenko, Vl. (Shakhtar-3)       3
Malynochka (Hirnyk-Sport)          3
Malinovs'kyj (Shakhtar-3)          3
Olijnyk (Shakhtar-3)               3
Pleshakov (Sevastopol-2)           3           
Romanov (Avanhard)                 3
Ulits'kyj (Hirnyk-Sport)           3              
Zabrodin (Hirnyk-Sport)            3              
Batusov (Kremin')                  2
Bilyj (Sevastopol-2)               2
Bondarenko (Metalurh-2)            2 
Chechelenko (Stal')                2 
Chernomor (Kremin')                2 
Dovbun (Dnipro-2)                  2
Draholjuk (Myr)                    2
Fedotov (Makijivvuhillja)          2
Hadi (FC Poltava)                  2 
Halyns'kyj (Metalurh-2)            2 
Hordijenko (Kremin')               2 
Karpinets' (Hirnyk-Sport)          2  
Kinits'kyj (Avanhard)              2
Klimov (Kremin')                   2 (2 pen)
Konjushenko (FC Poltava)           2
Koz'ban (Avanhard)                 2
Kravchenko, Va. (Makijivvuhillja)  2
Kucherenko (FC Poltava)            2
Maluchenko (Sevastopol-2)          2  
Mishchenko (Hirnyk-Sport)          2 (1 pen)
Moxov (Makijivvuhillja)            2
Obrevko (FC Poltava)               2
Pashchenko (Shakhtar)              2
Pavlov (Hirnyk)                    2
Perin (Shakhtar)                   2
Plaxin (Makijivvuhillja)           2
Prytuljak (Stal')                  2 (1 pen)
Savchenko (Stal')                  2
Savin (Stal')                      2
Shevchuk (Makijivvuhillja)         2
Shutov (Stal')                     2
Shvets', D. (Illichivets-2)        2 (1 pen)
Shvets', I. (FC Poltava)           2
Shypa (Myr)                        2
Siryk (FC Poltava)                 2 (1 pen)
Tudakov (Sevastopol-2)             2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Tyshchenko (Illichivets-2)         2


Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) Playoffs

Playoff game at Podillja Stadium, Xmelnyts'kyj
[May 30]

Desna Chernihiv           0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k
 [Koz'ban 65']

Championship Game  at Lokomotiv Stadion, Poltava
[Jun 2]

FC Sumy                   2-0 FC Poltava
 [Melnyk 14', Ryabtsev 75']   

Promotion Game   at Podillja Stadium, Xmelnyts'kyj
[Jun 3]

MFK Mykolajiv             4-3  Avanhard Kramators'k
 [Hudzikevych 40'pen, Lysytsyn 71', Berko 78', Lischuk 84'; Chuchman 11'og,
  Shvydkyj 59', Lukyanets 90']                                                                 


Amateur League (2012)

NB: 4th level is played in calendar year format; top 3 levels
    in fall/spring rhythm...

    There will be 2 stages culminating in a final tournament
    later in 2012

Fourth Level

First stage  - 2012

Some teams from this competition may apply to the Second League
(Druha Liha) and may be granted a license for the 2012/13 season by
the Ukrainian Football Federation.                            

                           
Group 1                                             

ODEK (Orzhiv, Rivnens'ka oblast')        10  9  0  1 20- 5 27
Retro (Vatutine)                         10  6  1  3 10- 7 19
Karpaty (Kolomija)                       10  4  2  4 12-13 14
Lehion (Zhytomyr)                        10  3  1  6  7-17 10
FC Ternopil                              10  3  0  7  8- 5  9 (Second League)
FC Volodarka (Kyivska oblast)            10  2  2  6  5-15  8
                                                    
Round I [2 May]   
Retro          1-0  FC Volodarka    
Karpaty        2-0  FC Ternopil  (10 May)
ODEK           2-0  Lehion       (6 June)
                                                 
Round II [16 May]
FC Volodarka   0-0  Karpaty
ODEK           2-0  Retro
Lehion         0-4  FC Ternopil  (25 May)

Round III [22 May]
Retro          1-0  Lehion 
FC Ternopil    2-0  FC Volodarka
Karpaty        1-4  ODEK       

Round IV [30 May]
Lehion         1-1  FC Volodarka
ODEK           2-0  FC Ternopil
Retro          0-0  Karpaty

Round V [13 Jun]

Karpaty        1-3  Lehion
FC Ternopil    2-1  Retro
FC Volodarka   0-3  ODEK

Round VI [20 Jun]

Lehion         0-2  ODEK
FC Volodarka   0-1  Retro
FC Ternopil    -:+  Karpaty

Round VII [27 Jun]

FC Ternopil    -:+  Lehion
Karpaty        4-1  FC Volodarka
Retro          3-0  ODEK    (tech. victory)

Round VIII [4 Jul]

Lehion         0-3  Retro
ODEK           2-1  Karpaty 
FC Volodarka   +:-  FC Ternopil 

Round IX [11 Jul]

FC Volodarka   3-0  Lehion (tech victory)
FC Ternopil    -:+  ODEK 
Karpaty        3-0  Retro

Round X [14 Jul]

Lehion         3-0  Karpaty (tech victory)
Retro          +:-  FC Ternopil 
ODEK           3-0  FC Volodarka (tech victory)

Group 2                                                                                                                               

Lokomotyv (Kup'jans'k, Xarkivs'ka oblast')                 6  5  0  1 10- 3 15
Nove Zhyttja (Andrijivka, Mashivs'kyj Raion, Poltava Ob.)  6  3  1  2  5- 4 10
Arsenal (Xarkiv)                                           6  2  0  4  5-12  6
Zhemchuzhyna (Yalta)                                       6  1  1  4  4- 5  4    (Second League)
Olympik (Kirovohrad)                                       3  0  0  3  1-13  0    (Withdrew)


Round I [2 May]
Arsenal         1-2  Zhemchuzhyna
Olympik          -   Lokomotyv     (6 Jun)

Round II [11 May]                             
Zhemchuzhyna    6-1  Olympik
Nove Zhyttja    2-0  Arsenal

Round III [16 May]
Olympik         0-4  Nove Zhyttja
Lokomotyv       1-0  Zhemchuzhyna

Round IV [23 May]
Nove Zhyttja    1-2  Lokomotyv
Arsenal         3-0  Olympik   (Technical Victory)

Olympik withdrew from competition and all results were anulled.

Round V [30 May]
Lokomotyv       3-0  Arsenal
Zhemchuzhyna    0-0  Nove Zhyttja

Round VI [13 Jun]

Zhemchuzhyna    2-3  Arsenal    

Round VII [20 Jun]

Arsenal         1-0  Nove Zhyttya

Zhemchuzhyna withdrew from competition since they applied
to enter the PFL and played in Druha Liha.

Round VIII [27 Jun]

Zhemchuzhyna    -:+ Lokomotyv 

Round IX [4 Jul]

Lokomotyv       1-2 Nove Zhyttya

Round X [11 Jul]

Arsenal         0-3 Lokomotyv



Group 3

Hvardijets' (Hvardijs'ke, Krym, Simferopols'ka oblast) 12 10  0  2 33-16 30
Savignon (Tajirove, Odes'ka oblast)                    12  9  1  2 33-10 29
Torpedo (Mykolajiv)                                    12  7  2  3 26-24 23
ITB (Simferopol)                                       12  5  1  6 22-27 16
FC Tarutyna (Odes'ka oblast)                           12  4  1  7 24-29 13
Foros (Yalta)                                          12  2  0 10 15-34  6
SKA Odesa                                              12  1  1 10  6-19  4 (Second League)

Round I [2 May]
Savignon         4-1 FC Tarutyna
ITB              1-1 SKA Odesa
Foros            1-2 Hvardijets'

Round II [16 May]
SKA Odesa        3-1 Foros  (15 May)
FC Tarutyna      4-1 ITB
Torpedo          1-1 Savignon

Round III [23 May]
ITB              3-2 Torpedo
Foros            3-4 FC Tarutyna
Hvardijets'      6-1 SKA Odesa

Round IV [30 May]
FC Tarutyna      1-2 Hvardijets'
Savignon         3-0 ITB
Torpedo          2-1 Foros (31 May)

Round V [6 June]
Foros            0-3 Savignon
Hvardijets'      3-0 Torpedo
SKA Odesa        1-3 FC Tarutyna

Round VI [13 June]
Torpedo          1-0 SKA Odesa
Savignon         3-0 Hvardijets'
ITB              2-3 Foros

Round VII [20 June]
Hvardijets'      4-1 ITB
SKA Odesa        0-6 Savignon
FC Tarutyna      3-3 Torpedo

Round VIII [27 Jun]
FC Tarutyna      2-3 Savignon        
SKA Odesa        0-1 ITB             
Hvardijets'      4-2 Foros           

Round IX [4 Jul]
Foros            +:- SKA Odesa    
ITB              5-3 FC Tarutyna  
Savignon         6-1 Torpedo      

Round X [11 Jul]
Torpedo          3-1 ITB          
FC Tarutyna      abn Foros      (match abandoned due to weather conditions)
SKA Odesa        -:+ Hvardijets'  

Round XI [15 Jul]
Hvardijets'      4-3 FC Tarutyna  
ITB              2-1 Savignon     
Foros            4-7 Torpedo      

Round XII [18 Jul]
Savignon         3-0 Foros         (Tech. Victory)
Torpedo          3-2 Hvardijets'  
FC Tarutyna      +:- SKA Odesa    


Second Stage

Competition is from Sept 10 - Sept 15
In 2 Groups held in Kolomija (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast) and
Jaremche (Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast).

Group A

Karpaty (Kolomija)                                        3  2  1  0  6- 4  7
Hvardijets' (Hvardijs'ke, Krym, Simferopols'ka oblast)    3  1  2  0  3- 2  5
Torpedo (Mykolajiv)                                       3  1  0  2  5- 6  3
Nove Zhyttja (Andrijivka, Mashivs'kyj Raion, Poltava Ob.) 3  0  1  2  2- 4  1

Round 1 [10 Sep]

Nove Zhyttja    0-0 Hvardijets'
Karpaty         3-2 Torpedo

Round 2 [11 Sep]
Karpaty         2-1 Nove Zhyttja
Hvardijets'     2-1 Torpedo

Round 3 [13 Sep]

Nove Zhyttja    1-2 Torpedo
Karpaty         1-1 Hvardijets'


Group B

Lokomotyv (Kup'jans'k, Xarkivs'ka oblast')     3  2  0  1  7- 2  6
Savignon (Tajirove, Odes'ka oblast)            3  2  0  1  6- 4  6
ODEK (Orzhiv, Rivnens'ka oblast')              3  1  0  2  3- 3  3
Retro (Vatutine)                               3  1  0  2  3-10  3

Round 1 [10 Sep]

ODEK        0-1  Retro
Savignon    1-0  Lokomotyv

Round 2 [11 Sep]

ODEK        3-0  Savignon
Lokomotyv   5-1  Retro

Round 3 [13 Sep]

Retro       1-5  Savignon
Lokomotyv   2-0  ODEK


Championship game  [15 Sep] 
Kolomija Stadion Yunist

Karpaty     4-1  Lokomotyv
 [Tkachuk 34', Olijnyk 35', Rodevych 45', 71'; Batusov 60']


2010/11.

2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 20 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.