Ukraine 2020/21


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League

Ukrainian Premier League 2020/21

Table:

 1.Dynamo Kyiv                          13   9  3  1  25-10  30
 2.Shakhtar Donets'k                    12   7  5  0  30-11  26  [C]
 3.Desna Chernihiv                      13   6  5  2  18-11  23
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       12   5  5  2  23-10  20
 5.Vorskla Poltava                      13   5  5  3  17-10  20
 6.Kolos Kovalivka                      13   4  6  3  18-16  18
 7.Olimpik Donets'k                     12   5  2  5  20-20  17
 8.FC Oleksandrija                      13   4  4  5  19-18  16
 9.FC Mariupol                          13   4  4  5  14-19  16
10.Inhulets' (Petrove)                  12   1  8  3  13-17  11  [P]  [*2]
11.FC Mynaj (Mynaj)                     12   2  4  6   9-23  10  [P]  [*1]
12.Rux (L'viv)                          13   1  6  6  12-23   9  [P]
13.FC L'viv                             12   2  3  7   8-26   9
---------------------------------------------------------------
14.SC Dnipro-1                          13   2  2  9  16-28   8

[*1] FC Mynaj to play home games at Avanhard Stadium in Uzhhorod
[*2] Inhulets' Petrove to play home games at Zirka Stadium in Kropyvnyts'kyj

Due to on going conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cites as well as stadiums that are under repair:

Olimpik Donetsk         - Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv
Shakhtar Donets'k       - Metallist Stadium, Kharkiv
Zorya Luhans'k          - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja 

Round 1
[Aug 21]
Olimpik Donets'k       1-4 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Politylo 23'; Bujal's'kyj 8', Zavijs'kyj 16'og, Suprjaha 56', 
  Tsyhankov 87']                                                      Att: 0
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-1 Kolos Kovalivka
 [Alan Patrik 60'pen, 69', Volynets' 72'og; Kostyshyn 77']            Att: 0
[Aug 22]
Desna Chernihiv        3-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Filippov 56'pen, Tamm 62', Budkivs'kyj 74'; Favorov 43']            Att: 0
FC Oleksandrija        4-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Shastal 45', Hordijenko 47', Myshenko 49', Bezborod'ko 90+2'; 
  Kulakov 82']                                                        Att: 0
[Aug 23]
Inhulets' Petrove      1-1 SC Dnipro-1
 [Balan 42'; Tsurikov 33']                                            Att: 0
Vorskla Poltava        5-2 Rux L'viv        
 [Balan 42'; Tsurikov 33']                                            Att: 0
[tba]
FC L'viv                -  FC Mynaj      

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Dynamo Kyiv            0-0 Desna Chernihiv                            Att: 0
[Sep 12]
SC Dnipro-1            1-3 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Xoblenko 50'; Shahab 44', Teixeira 47', Politylo 77'pen]            Att: 0
Kolos Kovalivka        4-0 FC L'viv  
 [Lysenko 28', 47', Havrysh 69', Isajenko 90+4']                      Att: 1,261
[Sep 13]
FC Mynaj               1-0 FC Oleksandrija
 [Shynder 34']                                                        Att: 2,106
Zorja Luhans'k         0-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Topolov 61']                                                        Att: 0
Vorskla Poltava        2-0 Inhulets' Petrove
 [Stepanjuk 36', Kane 67'pen]                                         Att: 0
[Sep 23]
Rux L'viv              1-1 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Stepanenko 47'og; Marlos 68']                                       Att: 7,953

Round 3
[Sep 18]
SC Dnipro-1            1-2 FC Mariupol 
 [Xoblenko 60'; Bondarenko 26', Sahutkin 78']                         Att: 0
[Sep 19]
FC Oleksandrija        0-2 Vorskla Poltava
 [Stepanjuk 25', Putslin 52']                                         Att: 1,800
Inhulets' Petrove      1-1 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Sitchinava 57'; Hitchenko 59']                                      Att: 766
Dynamo Kyiv            3-1 FC L'viv  
 [Tsyhankov 48'pen, Shaparenko 87', Suprjaha 90+5'; Celic 82']        Att: 0
[Sep 20]
Olimpik Donets'k       3-0 FC Mynaj
 [Teixeira 29', Shahab 60', 66']                                      Att: 0
Zorja Luhans'k         2-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Kockerhin 20', Jurchenko 28'pen; Marlos 17', Kryvtsov 49']          Att: 2,482
Rux L'viv              1-2 Kolos Kovalivka
 [Rusyn 90+4'; Morozko 4', 20']                                       Att: 2,952

Round 4
[Sep 26]
FC Mynaj               0-4 Dynamo Kyiv            [Olympik Stadium, Kyiv]
 [Andrijevs'kyj 36', Tsyhankov 41', Verbic 59', Matic 71'og]          Att: 0
Vorskla Poltava        0-0 FC Mariupol                                Att: 2,523
FC Oleksandrija        4-1 SC Dnipro-1
 [Bezborod'ko 3', Tret'jakov 37', Svatok 60'og, Luchkevych 69;
 Adamjuk 78']                                                         Att: 825
[Sep 27]
FC L'viv               0-5 Zorja Luhans'k      
 [Jurchenko 3', Hromov 5', 28', Hladkyj 33', 37']                     Att: 253  
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-0 Olimpik Donets'k       [Olympik Stadium, Kyiv]
 [Kovalenko 64', Moraes 66']                                          Att: 0
Kolos Kovalivka        0-0 Inhulets' Petrove                          Att: 1,248
Desna Chernihiv        3-1 Rux L'viv   
 [Totovyts'kyj 13'pen, Dehtjar'ov 45', Budkivs'kyj 71'; Klymchuk 30'] Att: 597

Round 5
[Oct 3]
SC Dnipro-1            2-2 Vorskla Poltava
 [Nazarenko 14', Buletsa 90+5'; Kulach 42', Kane 66']                 Att: 700
Rux L'viv              0-0 FC L'viv                                   Att: 3,941
Inhulets' Petrove      1-1 FC Mynaj
 [Sitchinava 35'pen; Nurijev 9'pen]                                   Att: 762
[Oct 4]
Olimpik Donets'k       3-2 FC Oleksandrija 
 [Shahab 8', Babohlo 25'og, Zot'ko 44'pen; Sitalo 62', 
  Hrechyshkin 90+2']                                                  Att: 0
Dynamo Kyiv            1-1 Zorja Luhans'k      
 [Verbic 74'; Kocherhin 65']                                          Att: 0
Desna Chernihiv        2-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Mostovyj 17', Totovyts'kyj 26'; Kovalenko 4', Dentinho 79']         Att: 1,300
Kolos Kovalivka        1-0 FC Mariupol 
 [Orixovs'kyj 90+4'pen]                                               Att: 1,256

Round 6
[Oct 17]
FC Mynaj               0-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Bondarenko, V. 90+2'pen]                                            Att: 0
Rux L'viv              0-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [De Pena 30', Rodrigues 90']                                         Att: 0
Shakhtar Donets'k      5-1 FC L'viv    
 [Kovalenko, V. 4', 18', Marcos 9', Dentinho 17', Solomon 50'; 
 Shyna 25']                                                           Att: 0
Zorja Luhans'k         1-1 Kolos Kovalivka
 [Kocherhin 44'; Seleznyov 90+3'pen]                                  Att: 0
[Oct 18]
Olimpik Donets'k       0-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Kulach 70']                                                         Att: 0
FC Oleksandrija        4-3 Inhulets' Petrove 
 [Hrytsuk 7', Ustymenko 10', Bondarenko, A. 35', Dudka 41'; 
  Kovalenko, I. 44', Bartulovic 67'pen, Janakov 74'pen]               Att: 0
SC Dnipro-1            2-0 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Nazarenko 2', Dovbyk 50'pen]                                        Att: 0

Round 7
[Oct 24]
*Shakhtar Donets'k     1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Solomon 33'; Kulach 7']                                             Att: 0
*Match played at Bannikov Stadium, Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv            1-0 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Popov 1']                                                           Att: 0
Olimpik Donets'k       0-2 Desna Chernihiv
 [Shevtsov 24', Totovyts'kyj 37']                                     Att: 0
FC L'viv               1-3 SC Dnipro-1
 [Kravchuk 24'; Kohut 14', Dovbyk 25', Chychykov 83']                 Att: 0
[Oct 25]
Inhulets' Petrove      1-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Balan 6'; Bondarenko, A. 8']                                        Att: 0
Kolos Kovalivka        2-2 FC Mynaj
 [Mil'ko 19', Mamadou 63'; Nurijev 17', Shinder 62']                  Att: 0
Zorja Luhans'k         4-0 Rux L'viv
 [Hladkyj 53', Kocherhin 75', Ivanisenja 88', Allahyar 90+2']         Att: 0

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Shakhtar Donets'k      4-1 FC Mariupol 
 [Taison 26'pen, 75, Sudakov 44', Alan Patrik 65'pen; Horbunov 72']   Att: 0
[Oct 31]
Kolos Kovalivka        1-2 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Seleznyov 86'pen; Benito 17', Shahab 62']                           Att: 0 
FC Oleksandrija        2-2 Desna Chernihiv
 [Banada 72', Sitalo 82'; Totovyts'kyj 40'pen, Budkivs'kyj 84']       Att: 0
SC Dnipro-1            1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Nazarenko 22'; Adamjuk 35'og, Tsyhankov 44']                        Att: 0
[Nov 1]
FC Mynaj               0-0 Rux L'viv                                  Att: 0
FC L'viv               1-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Nych 27']                                                           Att: 0
Inhulets' Petrove      1-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Janakov 64'; Jurchenko 75'pen]                                      Att: 0

Round 9
[Nov 6]
SC Dnipro-1            0-2 Kolos Kovalivka
 [Seleznyov 25'pen, Smyrnyj 58']                                      Att: 0
[Nov 7]
Olimpik Donets'k       3-3 FC Mariupol 
 [Benito 36', Politylo 79', Kargbo 90+5'; Sikan 44'pen, 
 Myshn'ov 45+2', Tankovs'kyj 73']                                     Att: 0
FC Oleksandrija        1-0 FC L'viv  
 [Tret'jakov 70'pen]                                                  Att: 0  
Desna Chernihiv        1-0 FC Mynaj 
 [Budkivs'kyj 80']                                                    Att: 0 
[Nov 8]
Zorja Luhans'k         0-0 Vorskla Poltava                            Att: 0
Dynamo Kyiv            0-3 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Moraes 34', Marcos 66', Alan Patrik 73']                            Att: 0
Rux L'viv              2-2 Inhulets' Petrove 
 [Mysyk 50', Kondrakov 56'pen'; Bartulovic 17'pen, Kozak 57']         Att: 0
 
Round 10
[Nov 20]
Rux L'viv              0-0 FC Mariupol                                Att: 0
[Nov 21]
Inhulets' Petrove      0-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Harmash 15', Shaparenko 80']                                        Att: 0
Shakhtar Donets'k      1-1 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Dodo 47'; Banada 53']                                               Att: 0
[Nov 22]
FC Mynaj               3-2 SC Dnipro-1  
 [Nurijev 45+2'pen, 90', Pynjashko 75'; Xoblenko 15'pen, 
 Korkishko 90+6'pen]                                                  Att: 0
Vorskla Poltava        3-0 Kolos Kovalivka
 [Skljar 31', Shcherbak 58', Javors'kyj 65']                          Att: 0
Desna Chernihiv        0-1 FC L'viv     
 [Hrys'o 21']                                                         Att: 0
[tba]
Olimpik Donets'k        -  Zorja Luhans'k 

Round 11
[Nov 27]
FC L'viv               1-3 FC Mariupol       
 [Mihoubi 73'; Sikan 12', Myshn'ov 34', Ocheret'ko 60']               Att: 0
[Nov 28]
FC Oleksandrija        0-0 Rux L'viv                                  Att: 0
Dynamo Kyiv            2-0 Vorskla Poltava        
 [Tsyhankov 14', Verbic 36']                                          Att: 0
SC Dnipro-1            0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k      
 [Tete 88']                                                           Att: 0
[Nov 29]
FC Mynaj               0-3 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Kocherhin 53', Ivanisenja 59', Hladkyj 61']                         Att: 0
Kolos Kovalivka        1-1 Desna Chernihiv        
 [Lysenko 12'pen; Budkivs'kyj 27'pen]                                 Att: 0
Inhulets' Petrove      2-1 Olimpik Donets'k       
 [Sitchinava 17', Bartulovic 54'; Shahab 90+5'pen]                    Att: 0

Round 12
[Dec 5]
FC L'viv               1-1 Inhulets' Petrove
 [Sabino 45+2'; Bartulovic 41'pen]                                    Att: 0
FC Mariupol            1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Topalov 90+4'; Harmash 6', Tsyhankov 77']                           Att: 0
Shakhtar Donets'k      5-1 FC Mynaj
 [Dopilka 20'og, Fernando 21', Solomon 29', Matvijenko 49',
 Lopyr'onok 72'og; Nurijev 35']                                       Att: 0
[Dec 6]
Olimpik Donets'k       3-1 Rux L'viv
 [Shahab 8', 62', Benito 24'; Kondrakov 69']                          Att: 0
Kolos Kovalivka        1-1 FC Oleksandrija 
 [Seleznyov 26'pen; Shastal 54']                                      Att: 0
Desna Chernihiv        1-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Dehtjar'ov 90+4']                                                   Att: 0                                                                                                                                
Zorja Luhans'k         3-1 SC Dnipro-1 
 [Hromov 52', 75', Svatok 85'og; Nazarenko 90']                       Att: 0

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Olimpik Donets'k       1-1 FC L'viv 
 [Romanovs'kyj 76'; Kravchuk, J. 56']                                 Att: 0
[Dec 12]
Vorskla Poltava        1-1 FC Mynaj 
 [Kravchuk, D. 63'; Nurijev 14']                                      Att: 0 
Rux L'viv              4-1 SC Dnipro-1
 [Fedorchuk 4', 36', Kuxarevych 45', Klymchuk 86'; Svatok 84']        Att: 0
Dynamo Kyiv            2-2 Kolos Kovalivka 
 [Tsyhankov 74'pen, 84'; Seleznyov 48'pen, Antjux 88']                Att: 0
[Dec 13]
Desna Chernihiv        2-0 FC Mariupol  
 [Kartushov 50'; Xl'obas 56']                                         Att: 0
FC Oleksandrija        0-2 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Ivanisenja 31', Allahyar 90+4']                                     Att: 0
[tba]
Inhulets' Petrove       -  Shakhtar Donets'k 

Table:

 1.Dynamo Kyiv                          13   9  3  1  25-10  30
 2.Shakhtar Donets'k                    12   7  5  0  30-11  26  [C]
 3.Desna Chernihiv                      13   6  5  2  18-11  23
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       12   5  5  2  23-10  20
 5.Vorskla Poltava                      13   5  5  3  17-10  20
 6.Kolos Kovalivka                      13   4  6  3  18-16  18
 7.Olimpik Donets'k                     12   5  2  5  20-20  17
 8.FC Oleksandrija                      13   4  4  5  19-18  16
 9.FC Mariupol                          13   4  4  5  14-19  16
10.Inhulets' (Petrove)                  12   1  8  3  13-17  11  [P]  [*2]
11.FC Mynaj (Mynaj)                     12   2  4  6   9-23  10  [P]  [*1]
12.Rux (L'viv)                          13   1  6  6  12-23   9  [P]
13.FC L'viv                             12   2  3  7   8-26   9
---------------------------------------------------------------
14.SC Dnipro-1                          13   2  2  9  16-28   8

[*1] FC Mynaj to play home games at Avanhard Stadium in Uzhhorod
[*2] Inhulets' Petrove to play home games at Zirka Stadium in Kropyvnyts'kyj

Due to on going conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cites as well as stadiums that are under repair:

Olimpik Donetsk         - Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium, Kyiv
Shakhtar Donets'k       - Metallist Stadium, Kharkiv
Zorya Luhans'k          - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja

Goalscorers:

Shahab (Olimpik)                              8 (1 pen)
Tsyhankov (Dynamo)                            8 (2 pen)
Nurijev (FC Mynaj)                            6 (2 pen)
Budkivs'kyj (Desna)                           5 (1 pen)
Kocherhin (Zorja)                             5
Kulach (Vorskla)                              5
Seleznyov (Kolos)                             5 (5 pen)
Alan Patrik (Shakhtar)                        4 (2 pen)
Bartulovic (Inhulets')                        4 (3 pen)
Hladkyj (Zorja)                               4
Hromov (Zorja)                                4
Kovalenko, V. (Shakhtar)                      4
Nazarenko (SC Dnipro-1)                       4
Totovyts'kyj (Desna)                          4 (2 pen)
Benito (Olimpik)                              3
Bondarenko, A. (FC Mariupol)                  3 (1 pen)
Fedorchuk (Rux)                               3
Ivanisenja (Zorja)                            3
Jurchenko (Zorja)                             3 (2 pen)
Lysenko (Kolos)                               3 (1 pen)
Politylo (Olimpik)                            3 (1 pen)
Sitchinava (Inhulets')                        3 (1 pen)
Solomon (Shakhtar)                            3
Stepanjuk (Vorskla)                           3
Verbic (Dynamo)                               3
Xoblenko (SC Dnipro-1)                        3 (1 pen)
Allahyar (Zorja)                              2
Balan (Inhulets')                             2
Banada (FC Oleksandrija)                      2
Bezborod'ko (FC Oleksandrija)                 2
Dehtjar'ov (Desna)                            2
Dentinho (Shakhtar)                           2
Dovbyk (SC Dnipro-1)                          2 (1 pen)
Harmash (Dynamo)                              2
Janakov (Inhulets')                           2 (1 pen)
Kane (Vorskla)                                2 (1 pen)
Klymchuk (Rux)                                2
Kondrakov (Rux)                               2
Kravchuk, J. (FC L'viv)                       2
Marcos (Shakhtar)                             2
Marlos (Shakhtar)                             2
Moraes (Shakhtar)                             2
Morozko (Kolos)                               2
Myshn'ov (FC Mariupol)                        2
Putslin (Vorskla)                             2
Shaparenko (Dynamo)                           2
Shastal (FC Oleksandrija)                     2
Shynder (FC Mynaj)                            2
Sikan (FC Mariupol)                           2 (1 pen)
Sitalo (FC Oleksandrija)                      2
Skljar (Vorskla)                              2
Suprjaha (Dynamo)                             2
Taison (Shakhtar)                             2 (1 pen)
Teixeira (Olimpik)                            2
Tret'jakov (FC Oleksandrija)                  2 (1 pen) 

Ukrainian Cup 2020/21

First Preliminary Round (1/64) 
[Aug 26]
Krybas Kryvyj Rih                    4-2      Cherkashchyna Cherkasy
 [Berko 13', Pjatov 24', 71', Kotsjumaka 54'; Heorhijev 62', 
  Tyshchenko 85']                                                     Att: 0
[Aug 28]
Chaika Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka  0-1      Polissja Zhytomyr 
 [Daudov 69']                                                         Att: 0
Karpaty Halych                       1-2      Nyva Ternopil'
 [Poruchyns'kyj 59'; Xoxlov 39', Demchuk 67']                         Att: 0
[Aug 29]
Peremoha Dnipro                      0-2      Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Luiz Fernando 55'pen, Kulish 81']                                   Att: 0
Metal Xarkiv                         1-3      VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka
 [Demchenko 18'; Ljashenko 31', Kicha 37', Lohinov 56']               Att: 0
Viktorija Mykolajivka                4-0      Jarud Mariupol'
 [Bezjazychnyj 5', Akimov 34'pen, 66', Kuz'min 35']                   Att: 0
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna                2-0      Metalist-1925 Xarkiv
 [Zahynajlov 45+1', 70']                                              Att: 0
FC Nikopol                           1-3      Krystal Xerson
 [Omel'chenko 74'; Semenyna 2'pen, Malysh 18', Hlyvyj 81']            Att: 0
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka                2-3      Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Havrylenko 31', Rossoxatyj 81'; Sikors'kyj 15', 
  Abahimjan 35', 45+1']                                               Att: 0
Balkany Zorja                        0-1      FC Mykolaijiv
 [Odarjuk 33']                                                        Att: 0
Rubikon Kyiv                         0-2      Dinaz Vyshhorod
 [Bruzhchuk 16', Dmytrenko 74']                                       Att: 0
+Nyva Vinnytsja                      +:-      FC Chernihiv 
+Nyva Vinnytsja awarded a technical victory after FC Chernihiv did not
 arrive due a breakdown of the team bus.     
FC Uzhhorod                          2-0      Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Mosijuk 25'og, Chonka 64']                                          Att: 0
*Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj              -:+      Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
*Prykarpattja awarded a technical victory after Podillya started a disqualified
 player. Original match ended in 1-1 draw after extra time the score was 8-7 
 on penalty kicks in favour of Podillya.
 Prykarpattja advance to the next round.
 [Zhdanov 72'pen; Shpikula 86'og]                                     Att: 0
[Aug 30]
Tavrija Simferopol'                  2-1      Real Pharma Odesa
 [Zhavko 79', Zaxarchenko 88'; Topal 31']                             Att: 0
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi                 4-0      Karpaty L'viv
 [Badlo 43', Buj 67', 83', 88']                                       Att: 0
Olimpija Savyntsi                    1-2AET   Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Subochev 61'pen; Homenko 90', Malyshkin 112']                       Att: 0 
[Sep 8]
Dnipro Cherkassy                     0-5      Veres Rivne
 [Miroshnyk 3', Pet'ko 13', Shestakov 35', 45', Hehedosh 89']         Att: 0
[Sep 9]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                0-0AET   Avanhard Kramators'k
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja advance 4-3 on penalties

Second Preliminary Round (1/32)
[Sep 16] 
VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka               2-2AET   Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Bilyj 75', Tyshchenko 87'; Ostrovs'kyj 8', Kulish 44']              Att: 900
VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka advance 4-2 on penalties 
FC Mykolaijiv                        1-0      Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Javors'kyj 42']                                                     Att: 450 
Nyva Vinnytsja                       2-2AET   Krystal Xerson
 [Popov 45', Pastushenko 65'; Malysh 35', Terzi 86']                  Att: 0
Nyva Vinnytsja advance 4-3 on penalties 
Krybas Kryvyj Rih                    4-1      Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Chernij 3, 20', Dedjajev 66', Pjatov 84'; Sokolan 90+1']            Att: 0
*Al'jans Lypova Dolyna               0-3      Veres Rivne
 [Daxnovs'kyj 52', Solomko 66', Pet'ko 68']                           Att: 0
*Played at Naftovyk Stadium, Oxtyrka 
Viktorija Mykolajivka                0-0AET   Dinaz Vyshhorod         Att: 0
Viktorija Mykolajivka advance 8-7 on penalties  
Obolon' Kyiv                         0-1      Polissja Zhytomyr 
 [Halenko 49']                                                        Att: 0
Volyn' Luts'k                        0-1      Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Barchuk 29'pen]                                                     Att: 0
FC Uzhhorod                          0-1      Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k 
 [Kohut 10']                                                          Att: 200
[Sep 17]
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi                 3-0      Nyva Ternopil'
 [De Silva 37', 87', Buj 77']                                         Att: 0
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                1-4      Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Olijnyk 85'; Zbun 10', Batjushyn 55', Tverdoxlib 80', 
 Herasymets' 90']                                                     Att: 700
 
Third Preliminary Round (1/16)
[Sep 30]
FC Oleksandrija                      4-1      Inhulets' Petrove
 [Sitalo 57', Banada 62', Luchkevych 69', Zaderaka 75'; Lytvjak 83']  Att: 726
Krybas Kryvyj Rih                    0-1      Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Braslavs'kyj 51']                                                   Att: 535
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi                 1-2      Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k 
 [Ivashko 21'pen; Semenjuk 7'pen, Kohut, M. 90+2']                    Att: 385
Viktorija Mykolajivka                1-3      FC Mariupol
 [Kas'janov 16'; Topalov 70', Chobotenko 83', Peterman 90+1']         Att: 112
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k        0-1      Kolos Kovalivka
 [Orixovs'kyj 89'pen]                                                 Att: 1,100
Veres Rivne                          4-2AET   FC Mykolaijiv
 [Hehedosh 42', 82', Pasich 107', Serhijchuk 118'pen; Vitenchuk 16',
 Sula 64'pen]                                                         Att: 0
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni         3-5AET   SC Dnipro-1
 [Karas' 25', Suxanov 43', Herasymets' 51; Bahatov 23', Buletsa 38', 
 Dovbyk 16', 97', 107']                                               Att: 550
*Polissja Zhytomyr                   1-2      FC Minaj
 [Prokopchuk 45+2'; Shevchenko 5'og, Sakiv 58']                       Att: 0
*Match played at Bannikov Stadium in Kyiv
Vorskla Poltava                      2-0      FC L'viv
 [Kulach 78', 82']                                                    Att: 546
Desna Chernihiv                      2-1      Rux L'viv
 [Dehtjar'ov 75', 81'; Tamm 59'og]                                    Att: 1,250
[Nov 13]
VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka               1-0      Olimpik Donets'k
 [Sydorenko 47'pen]                                                   Att: 0

First Round (1/8)
[Dec 2]
Veres Rivne                          1-0      FC Mariupol
 [Hehedosh  67']                                                      Att: 0
VPK-Ahro Shevchenkivka               0-5      SC Dnipro-1
 [Safronov 24', Nazarenko 46', 58', Dovbyk 72'pen, Kohut 90+2']       Att: 0
Nyva Vinnytsja                       0-4 	  Kolos Kovalivka
 [Orihovs'kyj 40', 67', Kostyshyn 83'pen, Koval 90+1']                Att: 0
*Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k              1-0      Vorskla Poltava
 [Chernenko 25']                                                      Att: 0
*Match played in Poltava 
FC Oleksandija                       3-0      FC Minaj						
 [Vantux 6', Bondarenko 62'pen, Dovhyj 90+4']                         Att: 0		  
[Dec 16]
*Desna Chernihiv                     0-1      Zorja Luhans'k
 [Jurchenko 16'pen]                                                   Att: 0
*Match played in Kyiv


Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2020/21

Table:

 1.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)             15  10  1  4  29-13  31
 2.Veres (Rivne)                        14   9  3  2  22- 8  30   [+]  [*5]
 3.Chornomorets' (Odesa)                14   8  4  2  22-10  28
---------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)       15   8  2  5  25-21  26
 5.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            15   7  4  4  26-12  25
 6.Metalist (Xarkiv)                    15   7  4  4  12-12  25
 7.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      13   7  3  3  18-12  24
 8.Al'jans (Lypova Dolyna)              14   7  2  5  17-13  23   [+]
 9.Obolon (Kyiv)                        14   7  1  6  24-14  22        [*1]
10.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                  14   5  4  5  15-14  19   [+]  [*4]
11.Nyva (Ternopil')                     16   4  6  6  18-25  18   [+]  [*3]
12.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                 16   5  3  8  15-23  18
13.VPK-Ahro (Shevchenivka)              14   4  1  9  14-28  13   [+]
14.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      13   3  3  7   9-19  12
15.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               14   2  2 10   9-27   8
16.Krystal (Xerson)                     16   1  1 14  11-35   4   [+]  [*2] 

Notes:

[*1] Obolon-Brovar Kyiv changed their name back to what they had prior to reformation
     from 2000-2013
[*2] Krystal Xerson return to First League for the first time since the inaugural
     1992 Season
[*3] Nyva Ternopil' return back to the First League since the 2015-2016 season
[*4] Polissja Zhytomyr have reinherited the history of former clubs of the same
     name and return to the First League first time since the 2004-05 season
[*5] Veres Rivne return back to the First League since the 2016-2017 season 
 
Stadiums outside named team location:

Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  - play at Jubilee Stadium, Sumy
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka  - play at Meteor Stadium, Dnipro
Veres Rivne            - play at Kolos Stadium, Mlyniv 
        
Round 1
[Sep 6]                                              
Metalist Xarkiv               1-1 Nyva Ternopil'   
 [Ventura 23'; Skakun 43']                                            Att: 1,803  
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-3 Kremin' Kremenchuk  
 [Bondarenko 56'pen, Protasov 86'; Borodaj 8', Buchkov 39', 
  Sorokin 83']                                                        Att: 0
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-2 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Majboroda 43'; Pospjelov  21', Jalovenko 68']                       Att: 500
Krystal Xerson                1-2 MFC Mykolajiv       
 [Hlyvyj 73'; Sula 10', Kushnirenko 80']                              Att: 1,250       
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         3-2 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka
 [Jaroshenko 45+1', Vasyl'jev 51'og, Ahapov 62; Shmyhel'skyj 11', 
  Horbachenko 88']                                                    Att: 0
[tba]     
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        ppd Polissja Zhytomyr   
Obolon Kyiv                   ppd Veres Rivne             
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  ppd Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k      

Round 2
[Sep 11]                                                     
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        4-2 Krystal Xerson  
 [Hahun 33', 76', Semenjuk 75', Chernenko 88'pen; Hlyvyj 51', 
  Semenyna 59']                                                       Att: 0
Obolon Kyiv                   4-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Brovchenko 60', Medyns'kyj 58', Bilyj 73', Majdanevych 86';
 Sikach 52']                                                          Att: 0 
Chornomorets' Odesa           1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni    
 [Lyxovyd'ko 82'; Tverdoxlib 80']                                     Att: 0 
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         1-1 Volyn' Luts'k            
 [Budnjak 51'; Xomchenko 25']                                         Att: 0 
Nyva Ternopil'                1-1 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna   
 [Vovchenko 87'; Jaroshenko 61'pen]                                   Att: 0 
MFC Mykolajiv                 1-2 Metalist Xarkiv
 [Kushnirenko 65'pen; Shershen' 44', Ventura 75'pen]                  Att: 0 
[Sep 12] 
Polissja Zhytomyr             0-0 Veres Rivne                         Att: 0
Kremin' Kremenchuk            0-0 Avanhard Kramators'k                Att: 0

Round 3
[Sep 20] 
Krystal Xerson                0-1 Polissja Zhytomyr   
 [Trojanovs'kyj 85']                                                  Att: 1,250
Metalist Xarkiv               1-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Jampol' 49']                                                        Att: 2,512 
Obolon Kyiv                   2-3 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Batal's'kyj 21', 52'; Lyxovyd'ko 14', Kovbasa 75', Avahimjan 76']   Att: 0
[Sep 21]  
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         1-0 MFC Mykolajiv    
 [Pisnyj 11']                                                         Att: 1,500           
Avanhard Kramators'k          2-3 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka
 [Chebanenko 24', Lobov 90+3'pen; Horbachenko 70', 81', Kicha 79']    Att: 500 
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  2-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk   
 [Batjushyn 65', Hert 86']                                            Att: 0      
Veres Rivne                   3-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
 [Solomka 21', Pasich 43', Daxnovs'kyj 45']                           Att: 184       
[Oct 1]     
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-2 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Xoxlov 8'og, Dvorovenko 13'og; Kyslenko 72', 78']                   Att: 1,200

Round 4
[Sep 26]                                                    
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        2-1 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna 
 [Petrov 41', Kurylo 85'; Zubkov 70']                                 Att: 520
Krystal Xerson                1-2 Metalist Xarkiv          
 [Hlyvyj 4'; Ribeiro 67', Kalajtan 77']                               Att: 1,250
Chornomorets' Odesa           1-0 Veres Rivne   
 [Martynenko 48']                                                     Att: 1,368
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-0 Obolon Kyiv 
 [Sorokin 5']                                                         Att: 300
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         0-3 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Batjushyn 35'pen, Murza 62', Tverdoxlib 81']                        Att: 200
Nyva Ternopil'                1-1 Avanhard Kramators'k      
 [Voloxatyj 7'; Senyts'kyj 30']                                       Att: 0
Polissja Zhytomyr             1-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Ponjedjel'nik 52'; Barchuk 37']                                     Att: 0
[tba]     
MFC Mykolajiv                 ppd Volyn' Luts'k                       

Round 5
[Oct 5]                                                     
Metalist Xarkiv               0-0 Polissja Zhytomyr                   Att: 0
[Oct 6]  
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k
 [Sikors'kyj 19'pen, 24'pen; Chernenko 72']                           Att: 0    
Avanhard Kramators'k          0-1 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Kushnirenko 82'pen]                                                 Att: 200
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  4-1 Nyva Ternopil'     
 [Herasymets' 30', Karas' 39', Vovchenko 60'og, Murza 89'; 
 Voloxatyj 32']                                                       Att: 0
Veres Rivne                   2-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk  
 [Serhijchuk 45+2'pen, Honcharenko 61'; Kulish 23']                   Att: 0      
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Vorobchak 3'; Lyxovyd'ko 31']                                       Att: 0      
[Dec 5] 
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         1-0 Krystal Xerson  
 [Pisnyj 76']                                                         Att: 0            
[tba]      
Obolon Kyiv                   ppd VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka 

Round 6
[Oct 11] 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        1-0 Avanhard Kramators'k  
 [Chernenko 76'pen]                                                   Att: 200
Krystal Xerson                0-1 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Sikors'kyj 81'pen]                                                  Att: 1,200
Kremin' Kremenchuk            0-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Dytko 82']                                                          Att: 300
Nyva Ternopil'                2-1 Obolon Kyiv       
 [Voloxatyj 76', Demchenko 89'; Medyns'kyj 51']                       Att: 0
MFC Mykolajiv                 6-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
 [Kravchenko 25', 72', Palamar 27', 50', Oxronchuk 55', 
 Mel'nychuk 84'; Petrusenko 20'pen]                                   Att: 0
Polissja Zhytomyr             1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Vlasjuk 50'; Kovbasa 90+4']                                         Att: 0
[tba]     
Metalist Xarkiv               ppd Al'jans Lypova Dolyna 
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         ppd Veres Rivne               

Round 7
[Ot 16]                                                
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-0 Metalist Xarkiv                     Att: 0
Avanhard Kramators'k          2-1 Krystal Xerson     
 [Pohranichnyj 2', Senyts'kyj 90+5'; Hlyvyj 90']                      Att: 50
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k              Att: 0
Obolon Kyiv                   1-1 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Batal's'kyj 48'; Javors'kyj 76']                                    Att: 0           
Veres Rivne                   3-1 Nyva Ternopil'    
 [Hehedosh 5', 84', Pet'ko 65'; Kyslenko 54']                         Att: 0
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka  
 [Horbachenko 67']                                                    Att: 0
Chornomorets' Odesa           2-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk  
 [Kovbasa 60', Buhaj 90+4'; Bilous 31']                               Att: 0 
[tba]     
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         ppd Polissja Zhytomyr       

Round 8 [Oct 21]                                            
Obolon Kyiv                   1-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k   
 [Brovchenko 6']                                                      Att: 0
Krystal Xerson                1-3 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni 
 [Semenyna 39'; Batjushyn 45'pen, Cherednychenko 51', Karas' 77']     Att: 0
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         0-2 Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Sikors'kyj 45+2', Tsjupa 59']                                       Att: 0
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         0-2 Chornomorets' Odesa    
 [Lyxovyd'ko 36', Avahimjan 90+1'pen]                                 Att: 0
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-1 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Dytko 33', Shpyrka 46'; Voloxatyj 49'pen]                           Att: 0
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-0 Veres Rivne                         Att: 0
Polissja Zhytomyr             2-0 Kremin' Kremenchuk  
 [Havrylenko 45+3', Halenko 57']                                      Att: 0
Metalist Xarkiv               2-1 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Kravchenko 64', Krys'kiv 74'; Senyts'kyj 90+2']                     Att: 0

Round 9
[Oct 26]
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-0 Polissja Zhytomyr  
 [Orynchak 72']                                                       Att: 0  
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  3-0 Metalist Xarkiv 
 [Kozyrenko 23', 51', 84']                                            Att: 0              
Veres Rivne                   2-0 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k 
 [Shestakov 22', 33']                                                 Att: 0     
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Kulynych 55']                                                       Att: 0 
Kremin' Kremenchuk            2-0 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka 
 [Helovani 71', Sorokin 90']                                          Att: 0           
Obolon Kyiv                   0-1 Krystal Xerson     
 [Semenyna 55'pen]                                                    Att: 0
Chornomorets' Odesa           1-2 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Avahimjan 35'; Skakun 59', 66']                                     Att: 0  
[Oct 27]
Avanhard Kramators'k          0-3 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna 
 [Zubkov 7', Zahynajlov 64', Sharaj 74']                              Att: 0

Round 10 [Oct 31] 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        3-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k      
 [Kohut 38', Chernenko 48', 88'pen]                                   Att: 0
Krystal Xerson                2-3 Veres Rivne   
 [Barladym 57', Holovkin 78'; Honcharenko 14', Shestakov 53', 
 Tymofijenko 65']                                                     Att: 0
Metalist Xarkiv               0-1 Obolon Kyiv  
 [Majdanevych 69']                                                    Att: 0
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   
 [Semeniv 75']                                                        Att: 0
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-1 Avanhard Kramators'k         
 [Shynkarenko 80']                                                    Att: 0
Nyva Ternopil'                2-2 Kremin' Kremenchuk 
 [Hatala 52', Kyslenko 81'; Sorokin 45+1', De Oliviera 59']           Att: 0
Polissja Zhytomyr             3-1 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka
 [Halenko 58', Koval'ov 70', Halenkov 88'; Miljasin 41']              Att: 0
Chornomorets' Odesa           2-0 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Kovbasa 3', 38']                                                    Att: 0

Round 11 [Nov 5]                                            
Avanhard Kramators'k          0-3 Polissja Zhytomyr  
 [Ponjedjel'nik 55', Halenko 59', Halenkov 75']                       Att: 0
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-3 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Kyzylatesh 6', 13', Protasov 36']                                   Att: 0
Obolon Kyiv                   2-0 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna 
 [Mate 42', Medyns'kyj 47']                                           Att: 0
Veres Rivne                   0-0 Metalist Xarkiv                     Att: 0
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 Krystal Xerson      
 [Voloshynovych 4'; Hlyvyj 41']                                       Att: 0
Chornomorets' Odesa           0-1 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k      
 [Chernenko 90+6'pen]                                                 Att: 0
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-1 MFC Mykolajiv    
 [Murashov 90+3'; Sula 66'pen]                                        Att: 0
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         1-0 Nyva Ternopil'   
 [Shmyhel'skyj 21']                                                   Att: 0

Round 12 [Nov 10]  
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        5-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk    
 [Romanjuk 45', Hrusha 46', Semenets' 63', Petrov 76', Chernenko 83';
 Sorokin 37'pen]                                                      Att: 0
Krystal Xerson                0-4 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Lyxovyd'ko 3', Mykytsej 68', Kozhushko 85', Braharu 87']            Att: 0
Metalist Xarkiv               1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Ribeiro 4']                                                         Att: 0
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         2-1 Veres Rivne
 [Zahynajlov 52', 87'; Pasich 10']                                    Att: 0
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 Obolon Kyiv            
 [Orynchak 4', 90+4'; Majdanevych 87']                                Att: 0
Avanhard Kramators'k          0-3 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
 {Murza 45', Cherednychenko 76', Batjushyn 84']                       Att: 0
Polissja Zhytomyr             0-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Xrustavka 28']                                                      Att: 0
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         0-4 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Kuksenko 22', 60', Palamar 73', Sula 89']                           Att: 0

Round 13
[Nov 15]                                                    
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  0-2 Polissja Zhytomyr    
 [Halenko 16', Semchuk 90+2']                                         Att: 0
Veres Rivne                   2-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Soldat 7', Miroshnyk 64']                                           Att: 0
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-0 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna 
 [Sondej 27']                                                         Att: 0
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-0 Krystal Xerson  
 [Kryvenko 75']                                                       Att: 0
Nyva Ternopil'                0-0 MFC Mykolajiv                       Att: 0
Chornomorets' Odesa           2-0 Metalist Xarkiv  
 [Buhaj 67', Avahimjan 74']                                           Att: 0
Obolon Kyiv                   5-0 Avanhard Kramators'k   
 [Batal's'kyj 40', 51', 57', Matjazh 80', Shchebetun 90+1']           Att: 0
[Nov 16]
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         2-3 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k  
  [Didyk 18'og, Budnjak 90+2'; Didyk 24', Hrusha 45+1', Petrov 70']   Att: 0

Round 14
[Nov 20] 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        4-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Semenets' 27', Romanjuk 35', Chernenko 63'pen, Petrov 90+4']        Att: 0
Krystal Xerson                1-2 VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka 
 [Bars'kyj 44'; Bars'kyj 6'og, Budnjak 86']                           Att: 0
Metalist Xarkiv               0-1 Kremin' Kremenchuk   
 [Sorokin 64'pen]                                                     Att: 0
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                 Att: 0
Avanhard Kramators'k          1-2 Veres Rivne 
 [Lobov 73'; Shestakov 59', 87']                                      Att: 0
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  2-3 Obolon Kyiv
 [Semeniv 53', Batjushyn 81'; Pokotyljuk 14', Shchebetun 86', 87']    Att: 0
Polissja Zhytomyr             1-3 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Halenko 59'; Odarjuk 16', 44', Vitenchuk 76']                       Att: 0
[tba]
Volyn' Luts'k                 ppd Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k              

Round 15
[Nov 25]
Obolon Kyiv                   3-0 Polissja Zhytomyr 
 [Lukjanchuk 30', Savchenko 35', Majdanevych 49']                     Att: 0      
Veres Rivne                   3-0 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   
 [Hehedosh 13'pen, 47', Pasich 20']                                   Att: 0
Kremin' Kremenchuk            0-2 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna 
 [Sydorenko 73', Zahynajlov 83']                                      Att: 0
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         0-1 Metalist Xarkiv  
 [Dmytrenko 84']                                                      Att: 0             
Nyva Ternopil'                2-0 Krystal Xerson 
 [Chernyshov 15'og, Demchuk 47'pen]                                   Att: 0                
MFC Mykolajiv                 0-2 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k  
 [Didyk 8', Hrusha 66']                                               Att: 0 
[tba]
Chornomorets' Odesa           ppd Volyn' Luts'k                       
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k ppd Avanhard Kramators'k             

Round 16
[Nov 29]
Polissja Zhytomyr             1-3 Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k 
 [Halenko 75'pen; Semenets' 20', Hrusha 30', Juxymovych 50']          Att: 0
Veres Rivne                   1-0 Obolon Kyiv     
 [Tymofijenko 61']                                                    Att: 0
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         1-3 Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  
 [Ljashenko 37'; Ahapov 23', 86', Zahynajlov 81'pen]                  Att: 0
[Nov 30]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-2 Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni
 [Barchuk 45'pen. Batjushyn 6'pen, Tverdoxlib 34']                    Att: 0  
MFC Mykolajiv                 6-0 Krystal Xerson  
 [Porox 13', Malysh 28'og, Kushnirenko 67'pen, 
  Vojtsexovs'kyj 86', 87', 90']                                       Att: 0
Nyva Ternopil'                1-2 Metalist Xarkiv      
 [Protsiv 21'; Xolod 19', Ribeiro 61']                                Att: 0
Kremin' Kremenchuk            1-2 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Zubkov, R. 82'; Chebotajev 53'og, Orynchak 55'pen]                  Att: 0
[tba]
Chornomorets' Odesa           ppd Avanhard Kramators'k            

Table:

 1.Ahrobiznes (Volochyns'k)             15  10  1  4  29-13  31
 2.Veres (Rivne)                        14   9  3  2  22- 8  30   [+]  [*5]
 3.Chornomorets' (Odesa)                14   8  4  2  22-10  28
---------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Hirnyk-Sport (Horishni Plavni)       15   8  2  5  25-21  26
 5.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            15   7  4  4  26-12  25
 6.Metalist (Xarkiv)                    15   7  4  4  12-12  25
 7.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      13   7  3  3  18-12  24
 8.Al'jans (Lypova Dolyna)              14   7  2  5  17-13  23   [+]
 9.Obolon (Kyiv)                        14   7  1  6  24-14  22        [*1]
10.Polissja (Zhytomyr)                  14   5  4  5  15-14  19   [+]  [*4]
11.Nyva (Ternopil')                     16   4  6  6  18-25  18   [+]  [*3]
12.Kremin' (Kremenchuk)                 16   5  3  8  15-23  18
13.VPK-Ahro (Shevchenivka)              14   4  1  9  14-28  13   [+]
14.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      13   3  3  7   9-19  12
15.Avanhard (Kramators'k)               14   2  2 10   9-27   8
16.Krystal (Xerson)                     16   1  1 14  11-35   4   [+]  [*2] 

Notes:

[*1] Obolon-Brovar Kyiv changed their name back to what they had prior to reformation
     from 2000-2013
[*2] Krystal Xerson return to First League for the first time since the inaugural
     1992 Season
[*3] Nyva Ternopil' return back to the First League since the 2015-2016 season
[*4] Polissja Zhytomyr have reinherited the history of former clubs of the same
     name and return to the First League first time since the 2004-05 season
[*5] Veres Rivne return back to the First League since the 2016-2017 season 

Stadiums outside named team location:

Al'jans Lypova Dolyna  - play at Jubilee Stadium, Sumy
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka  - play at Meteor Stadium, Dnipro
Veres Rivne            - play at Kolos Stadium, Mlyniv 

Goalscorers:

Chernenko (Ahrobiznes)                        8 (5 pen)
Batjushyn (Hirnyk-Sport)                      7 (4 pen)
Batal's'kyj (Obolon)                          6
Halenko (Polissja)                            6 (1 pen)
Sorokin (Kremin')                             6 (2 pen)
Hlyvyj (Krystal)                              5
Kovbasa (Chornomorets')                       5
Lyxovyd'ko (Chornomorets')                    5
Shestakov (Veres)                             5
Zahynajlov (Al'jans)                          5 (1 pen)
Avahimjan (Chornomorets')                     4 (1 pen)
Hehedosh (Veres)                              4 (1 pen)
Horbachenko (VPK-Ahro)                        4
Hrusha (Ahrobiznes)                           4
Kushnirenko (MFC Mykolajiv)                   4 (3 pen)
Kyslenko (Nyva Ter.)                          4
Majdanevych (Obolon)                          4
Orynchak (Volyn')                             4 (1 pen)
Petrov (Ahrobiznes)                           4
Sikors'kyj (Volyn')                           4 (3 pen)
Voloxatyj (Nyva Ter.)                         4 (1 pen)
Ahapov (Al'jans)                              3
Budnjak (VPK-Ahro)                            3
Kozyrenko (Hirnyk-Sport)                      3
Kravchenko (MFC Mykolajiv)                    3
Medyns'kyj (Obolon)                           3
Murza (Hirnyk-Sport)                          3
Palamar (MFC Mykolajiv)                       3
Pasich (Veres)                                3
Ribeiro (Metalist)                            3
Semenets' (Ahrobiznes)                        3
Semenyna (Krystal)                            3 (1 pen)
Senyts'kyj (Avanhard)                         3
Shchebetun (Obolon)                           3
Skakun (Nyva Ter.)                            3
Sula (MFC Mykolajiv)                          3 (1 pen)
Tverdoxlib (Hirnyk-Sport)                     3
Vojtsexovs'kyj (MFC Mykolajiv)                3
Barchuk (Prykarpattja)                        2 (1 pen)
Brovchenko (Obolon)                           2
Buhaj (Chornomorets')                         2
Cherednychenko (Hirnyk-Sport)                 2
Didyk (Ahrobiznes)                            2
Dytko (Prykarpattja)                          2
Hahun (Ahrobiznes)                            2
Halenkov (Polissja)                           2
Honcharenko (Veres)                           2
Jaroshenko (Al'jans)                          2 (1 pen)
Karas' (Hirnyk-Sport)                         2
Kuksenko (MFC Mykolajiv)                      2
Kyzylatesh (Volyn')                           2
Lobov (Avanhard)                              2 (1 pen)
Odarjuk (MFC Mykolajiv)                       2
Pisnyj (Al'jans)                              2
Ponjedjel'nik (Polissja)                      2
Protasov (Volyn')                             2
Romanjuk (Ahrobiznes)                         2
Semeniv (Hirnyk-Sport)                        2
Shmyhel'skyj (VPK-Ahro)                       2
Tymofijenko (Veres)                           2
Ventura (Metalist)                            2 (1 pen)
Zubkov, I. (Al'jans)                          2 
                                   
Round 17 [19 Mar]                
                                                                
Krystal Xerson                 -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna          -  Nyva Ternopil'                
Metalist Xarkiv                -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Veres Rivne                    -  Polissja Zhytomyr             
                                 
Round 18 [26 Mar]               
                                                                
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  Krystal Xerson                
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Metalist Xarkiv               
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         
Nyva Ternopil'                 -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Obolon Kyiv                   
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Veres Rivne                   
                                 
Round 19 [31 Mar]               
                                                                
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna          -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Krystal Xerson                
Veres Rivne                    -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Nyva Ternopil'                
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Polissja Zhytomyr             
                                 
Round 20 [5 Apr]               
                                                                
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Krystal Xerson                 -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Nyva Ternopil'                 -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  Obolon Kyiv                   
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Veres Rivne                   
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
                                 
Round 21 [10 Apr]               
                                                                
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Krystal Xerson                
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna          -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Veres Rivne                    -  VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Nyva Ternopil'                
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Polissja Zhytomyr             
                                 
Round 22 [16 Apr]                
                                                                
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Krystal Xerson                 -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Obolon Kyiv                   
Nyva Ternopil'                 -  Veres Rivne                   
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
                                 
Round 23 [24 Apr]               
                                                                
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Krystal Xerson                
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka         
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Nyva Ternopil'                
Veres Rivne                    -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Polissja Zhytomyr             
                                 
Round 24 [30 Apr]               
                                                                
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna          -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Krystal Xerson                 -  Obolon Kyiv                   
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Veres Rivne                   
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Nyva Ternopil'                 -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
                                 
Round 25 [7 May]               
                                                                
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Veres Rivne                    -  Krystal Xerson                
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Nyva Ternopil'                
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  Polissja Zhytomyr             
                                 
Round 26 [15 May]                
                                                                
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  Obolon Kyiv                   
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Veres Rivne                   
Krystal Xerson                 -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Nyva Ternopil'                 -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
                                 
Round 27 [21 May]                
                                                                
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Krystal Xerson                
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Veres Rivne                    -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  MFC Mykolajiv                 
Nyva Ternopil'                 -  Polissja Zhytomyr             
                                 
Round 28  [26 May]              
                                                                
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Obolon Kyiv                   
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Veres Rivne                   
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna          -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Metalist Xarkiv                -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Krystal Xerson                 -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka                 
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Nyva Ternopil'                
                                 
Round 29 [4 Jun]               
                                                                
Nyva Ternopil'                 -  Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k        
VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka          -  Krystal Xerson                
Kremin' Kremenchuk             -  Metalist Xarkiv               
Chornomorets' Odesa            -  Al'jans Lypova Dolyna         
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  -  Volyn' Luts'k                 
Veres Rivne                    -  Avanhard Kramators'k          
Obolon Kyiv                    -  Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni  
MFC Mykolajiv                  -  Polissja Zhytomyr             
                                 
Round 30 [11 Jun]               
                                                                
Polissja Zhytomyr              -  Obolon Kyiv                   
Hirnyk-Sport Horishni Plavni   -  Veres Rivne                   
Avanhard Kramators'k           -  Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 
Volyn' Luts'k                  -  Chornomorets' Odesa           
Al'jans Lypova Dolyna          -  Kremin' Kremenchuk            
Metalist Xarkiv                -  VPK-Ahro Shevchenivka                 
Krystal Xerson                 -  Nyva Ternopil'                
Ahrobiznes Volochyns'k         -  MFC Mykolajiv                 

Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) 2020/21

Group A (West and North Regions) | Group B (South and East Regions)

Group A (West and North Regions)

Table:

 1.Dinaz (Vyshhorod)                     11  8  1  2  33-12  25
 2.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)              11  7  4  0  20- 6  25
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Epitsentr (Dunajivtsi)                10  7  3  0  20- 6  24  [+]
 4.FC Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)                10  7  1  2  19-10  22
 5.Karpaty (Halych)                      11  6  2  3  20-13  20  [+]
 6.Chajka (Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka  11  5  4  2  19-10  19
 7.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                 10  3  3  4  12-15  12
 8.Volyn'-2 (Luts'k)                     11  3  1  7  11-18  10  [+]
 9.Obolon-2 (Kyiv)                       11  2  4  5   7-16  10       [*2]
10.FC Chernihiv (Chernihiv)              11  2  3  6   8-17   9  [+]
11.Rubikon (Kyiv)                        11  2  3  6  10-21   9  [+]
12.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                      11  2  0  9  13-27   6
13.Karpaty (L'viv)                       11  1  1  9   7-28   4  [-]  [*1]
14.FC Kalush (Kalush)                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Notes:

[*1] Karpaty L'viv were expelled from the Premier League after last season 
     and did not complete their Premier League Season. The PFL readmitted 
	 them into Second League. 
[*2] Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha were renamed as were their parent club back to
	 Obolon Kyiv. They continue to be the reserve side located in Kyiv. 
[+]  All other clubs were admitted who applied competed in the 
     2019-2020 Amateur League competition.	 

Round 1 [Sep 6] 
Rubikon Kyiv                   0-2 FC Chernihiv       
 [Koxanovs'kyj 83', Konopko 90+2']                                    Att: 0
Karpaty L'viv                  0-3 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj   
 [Kostenko 19', Zhdanov 25'pen, Pryl'opa 32']                         Att: 0
Volyn'-2 Luts'k                3-1 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Vojtixovs'kyj 21', Bohomaz 32', Luchka 76'; Braslavs'kyj 15']       Att: 0
Obolon-2 Kyiv                  0-1 FC Uzhhorod     
 [Rjashko 35'pen]                                                     Att: 270
Dinaz Vyshhorod                5-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Kirijenko 58', Bryzhchuk 62', Chepurnenko 66', Dmytrenko 68', 
 Apanchuk 71'; Saxnjuk 80']                                           Att: 65
Karpaty Halych                 2-2 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka   
 [Zavaljak 58' Lebed' 74'pen; Vereshak 56'og, Tymenko 79']            Att: 200
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi           dnp FC Kalush             
                                                                     
Round 2
[Sep 11]                                                             
FC Uzhhorod                    2-1 Dinaz Vyshhorod 
 [Pukanych 4', 72'; Marchenko 89'pen]                                 Att: 0
[Sep 12]
Karpaty Halych                 0-0 Rubikon Kyiv                       Att: 0
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-3 Obolon-2 Kyiv        
 [Hromok 4'; Mate 10', Kasimov 54', 86']                              Att: 0
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj         1-0 Volyn'-2 Luts'k   
 [Kaverin 28']                                                        Att: 0                                  
FC Chernihiv                   0-1 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi    
 [Ratsa 90+1']                                                        Att: 72          
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka      0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Palahnjuk 74']                                                      Att: 150 
FC Kalush                      dnp Karpaty L'viv           
                                                      
Round 3
[Sep 19]    
Karpaty L'viv                  4-1 FC Chernihiv  
 [Lisovyk 1', Pidhurs'kyj 16' Enete 45+1', Hudzins'kyj 83'; 
 Romanchenko 71']                                                     Att: 0
Dinaz Vyshhorod                5-1 Nyva Vinnytsja   
 [Chepurnenko 5'pen, 78', Kirijenko 8', Hrabchak 11', 
 Kapanhystyj 90+1'pen; Harbar 83'og]                                  Att: 0
[Sep 20]
Rubikon Kyiv                   1-3 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka  
 [Kunoun 64'; Volk 23'pen, Tymenko 34'pen, Tsebro 55']                Att: 0
Obolon-2 Kyiv                  0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj             Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            0-1 FC Uzhhorod
 [Rjashko 40']                                                        Att: 0 
[Sep 21]  
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi           2-0 Karpaty Halych 
 [Chervonets'kyj 45+2', Buj 84']                                      Att: 300
Volyn'-2 Luts'k                dnp FC Kalush                         
                                                
Round 4 [Sep 26]  
FC Chernihiv                   1-0 Volyn'-2 Luts'k    
 [Serdjuk 72']                                                        Att: 50
Rubikon Kyiv                   1-1 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi   
 [Tyshchenko 22'; Buj 69']                                            Att: 100
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Hromok 34'; Palahnjuk 62', Strashkevych 86']                        Att: 0
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj         3-3 Dinaz Vyshhorod 
 [Shlikula 44', Zhdanov 73'pen, Kaverin 90+4'; Chepurnenko 31', 67',
 Bezpalyj 84']                                                        Att: 300
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka      1-2 FC Uzhhorod   
 [Lyha 8'; Vahin 54', Fedak 67']                                      Att: 150
Karpaty Halych                 3-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Bej 28', Kozak 78', Merdjejev 90+6'; Enete 32']                     Att: 200
FC Kalush                      dnp Obolon-2 Kyiv                     
                                                                     
Round 5
[Oct 3]                                                                  
Karpaty L'viv                  1-2 Rubikon Kyiv  
 [Shostak 71'; Tyshchenko 67'pen, 80']                                Att: 1,100
Volyn'-2 Luts'k                0-2 Karpaty Halych  
 [Kozak 25', Lebed' 41'pen]                                           Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj             Att: 900
[Oct 4]      
FC Uzhhorod                    2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja    
 [Pukanych 59', 75'; Pidopryhora 85']                                 Att: 0
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi           1-1 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka   
 [Buj 2'; Safixanov 48']                                              Att: 250                      
[Nov 14] 
Obolon-2 Kyiv                  0-0 FC Chernihiv                       Att: 0                    
Dinaz Vyshhorod                dnp FC Kalush                         
                                                  
Round 6
[Oct 9]  
Karpaty Halych                 1-0 Obolon-2 Kyiv   
 [Merdjejev 45+1']                                                    Att: 200
[Oct 10]                                      
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj         2-1 FC Uzhhorod        
 [Salbak 9', 50'; Pukanych 22']                                       Att: 300
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka      3-1 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Bartoshuk 32', Jarmak 52', Tymenko 80'; Braslavs'kyj 57']           Att: 100
[Oct 11]
Rubikon Kyiv                   1-0 Volyn'-2 Luts'k    
 [Tyshchenko 43'pen]                                                  Att: 100
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi           2-0 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Nychyporenko 2', Ratsa 50']                                         Att: 250
[Nov 11] 
FC Chernihiv                   1-2 Dinaz Vyshhorod   
 [Borshch 12'; Apanchuk 10', Kirijenko 59']                           Att: 0      ]                            
FC Kalush                      dnp Bukovyna Chernivtsi     

Round 7
[Oct 17]
Volyn'-2 Luts'k                1-4 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi   
 [Bohomaz 27'; Kitsak 10', Ivashko 16'pen, 44', Badlo 84']            Att: 0
Obolon-2 Kyiv                  2-2 Rubikon Kyiv 
 [Pokojovyj 54', Kasimov 77'; Tyshchenko 64', Kunoun 82']             Att: 0
Dinaz Vyshhorod                3-2 Karpaty Halych 
 [Baftalovs'kyj 22', Bryzhenko 55', Bovtruk 62'; Merdjejev 37',
  Matushevs'kyj 82']                                                  Att: 0
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            2-2 FC Chernihiv    
 [Nahornyj 18', Palahnjuk 34'; Hakman 13'og, Veresots'kyj 74']        Att: 0
Nyva Vinnytsja                 1-2 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj   
 [Hromok 39'; Salbak 34', 51']                                        Att: 0
[Oct 18]
Karpaty L'viv                  1-1 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka  
 [Panchyshyn 36'pen; Tymenko 83'pen]                                  Att: 0
FC Uzhhorod                    dnp FC Kalush                         

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Obolon-2 Kyiv      	       0-3 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi 
 [Ivashko 15'pen, Da Silva 57', 68']                                  Att: 0
Karpaty Halych                 3-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Bej 15', 63', Kozak 25'; Syvka 45+3']                               Att: 0
Karpaty L'viv                  0-4 Volyn'-2 Luts'k    
 [Bohomaz 6'pen, 14'pen, Vojtixovs'kyj 52', 90+4']                    Att: 0
[Oct 24]
Dinaz Vyshhorod                2-0 Rubikon Kyiv      
 [Chepurnenko 59'pen, Baftalovs'kyj 69']                              Att: 0                 
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka      0-0 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj             Att: 0
FC Uzhhorod                    1-1 FC Chernihiv            
 [Tyshchuk 90+4'; Borshch 33'pen]                                     Att: 0
FC Kalush                      dnp Nyva Vinnytsja                    

Round 9
[Oct 30]                                                             
FC Uzhhorod                    0-3 Karpaty Halych   
 [Kozak 45+3', 55', Antoshyk 76']                                     Att: 0
[Oct 31] 
Dinaz Vyshhorod                1-2 Epitsentr Dunajivtsi 
 [Bovtruk 26'; Da Silva 21', Nychyporenko 64']                        Att: 0
Nyva Vinnytsja                 2-0 FC Chernihiv        
 [Hemeha 39', Osmolovs'kyj 83']                                       Att: 0
[Nov 1]              
Volyn'-2 Luts'k                1-4 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka 
 [Bohomaz 54'pen; Jarmak 42', Safixanov 64', Tymenko 68', 
 Leshchenko 90+3']                                                    Att: 0  
[Nov 17]
Obolon-2 Kyiv                  1-0 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Kovalenko, K. 72']                                                  Att: 0
Bukovyna Chernivtsi            ppd Rubikon Kyiv    
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj         dnp FC Kalush          

Round 10
[Nov 6]
Karpaty L'viv                  0-3 Dinaz Vyshhorod 
 [Bovtruk 19, Chepurnenko 69', Kirijenko 79']                         Att: 0
[Nov 7]                  
Karpaty Halych                 4-2 Nyva Vinnytsja  
 [Deda 19', 40', 62', Merdjejev 90+1'; Kostjuk 6', Pidopryhora 90+2'] Att: 0     
Volyn'-2 Luts'k                1-1 Obolon-2 Kyiv  
 [Bohomaz 46'; Sychevs'kyj 22']                                       Att: 0                   
FC Chernihiv                   0-3 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Salbak 2', Mchedlishvili 17'og, Kostenko 90+4']                     Att: 0 
[Nov 18]       
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi           2-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Ivashko 52', 71'; Palahnjuk 1', Orlovs'kyj 18'pen]                  Att: 0
[Nov 26]  
Rubikon Kyiv                   1-4 FC Uzhhorod  
 [Tyshchenko 78'; Skotarenko 17', 62', Mashtalir 68', 71']            Att: 0                     
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka      dnp FC Kalush                         
                                                          
Round 11
[Nov 13]
Karpaty L'viv                  0-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
 [Palahnjuk 34', 86', Orlovs'kyj 47']                                 Att: 0
[Nov 14]
Nyva Vinnytsja                 2-1 Rubikon Kyiv   
 [Kostjuk 54', Hromok 73'; Shutenko 38']                              Att: 0 
[Nov 15]
Dinaz Vyshhorod                3-0 Volyn'-2 Luts'k  
 [Bryzhchuk 5', 56', Chepurnenko 90']                                 Att: 0
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj         2-0 Karpaty Halych        
 [Kaverin 24', Kostenko 63']                                          Att: 0
[Nov 26] 
Obolon-2 Kyiv                  0-2 Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka   
 [Tsebro 34', Darda 77']                                              Att: 0
FC Uzhhorod                    ppd Epitsentr Dunajivtsi                                                     
FC Kalush                      dnp FC Chernihiv                      
                                                       
Round 12
[Nov 21]                                                            
Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka      2-0 FC Chernihiv   
 [Lyha 2', 56']                                                       Att: 0
Karpaty L'viv                  0-5 FC Uzhhorod 
 [Pukanych 1', Chonka 60', Rjashko 63', Tyshchuk 77', Betsa 81']      Att: 0
[Nov 22] 
Volyn'-2 Luts'k                1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
 [Kobzar 45+3']                                                       Att: 0
Obolon-2 Kyiv                  0-5 Dinaz Vyshhorod  
 [Bovtruk 17', Bryzhchuk 22', 73', Voloshyn 90+1', Chepurnenko 90+3'] Att: 0
Rubikon Kyiv                   1-4 Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Shutenko 9'; Shvets' 20'og, Shlikula 42', Prixna 87', 
 Kostenko 90+3']                                                      Att: 0
Epitsentr Dunajivtsi           2-0 Nyva Vinnytsja    
 [Da Silva 58'pen, Popov 90+3'og]                                     Att: 0
Karpaty Halych                 dnp FC Kalush                             
   
Winter Break       
                          
Round 13 [Mar 19] 
Dinaz Vyshhorod                 -  Chajka Pet.-Borshchahivka         
Bukovyna Chernivtsi             -  Obolon-2 Kyiv                     
FC Uzhhorod                     -  Volyn'-2 Luts'k                   
Nyva Vinnytsja                  -  Karpaty L'viv                     
Podillya Xmel'nyts'kyj          -  Epitsentr Dunajivtsi              
FC Kalush                       -  Rubikon Kyiv                      
FC Chernihiv                    -  Karpaty Halych                                            
                 
Table:

 1.Dinaz (Vyshhorod)                     11  8  1  2  33-12  25
 2.Podillya (Xmel'nyts'kyj)              11  7  4  0  20- 6  25
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Epitsentr (Dunajivtsi)                10  7  3  0  20- 6  24  [+]
 4.FC Uzhhorod (Uzhhorod)                10  7  1  2  19-10  22
 5.Karpaty (Halych)                      11  6  2  3  20-13  20  [+]
 6.Chajka (Petropavlivska-Borshchahivka  11  5  4  2  19-10  19
 7.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                 10  3  3  4  12-15  12
 8.Volyn'-2 (Luts'k)                     11  3  1  7  11-18  10  [+]
 9.Obolon-2 (Kyiv)                       11  2  4  5   7-16  10       [*2]
10.FC Chernihiv (Chernihiv)              11  2  3  6   8-17   9  [+]
11.Rubikon (Kyiv)                        11  2  3  6  10-21   9  [+]
12.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                      11  2  0  9  13-27   6
13.Karpaty (L'viv)                       11  1  1  9   7-28   4  [-]  [*1]
14.FC Kalush (Kalush)                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
       
Notes:

[*1] Karpaty L'viv were expelled from the Premier League after last season 
     and did not complete their Premier League Season. The PFL readmitted 
	 them into Second League. 
[*2] Obolon-Brovar-2 Bucha were renamed as were their parent club back to
	 Obolon Kyiv. They continue to be the reserve side located in Kyiv. 
[+]  All other clubs were admitted who applied competed in the 
     2019-2020 Amateur League competition.	  
                                  
Group B (South and East Regions)

Table:  
                                           
 1.Metal (Xarkiv)                        11  9  2  0  26- 2  29  [+]
 2.Tavrija (Simferopol')                 10  7  2  1  19- 7  23
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)               10  6  2  2  17- 8  20  [-]
 4.Kryvbas (Kryvyj Rih)                  10  5  4  1  21- 9  19       [*3]
 5.Cherkashchyna (Cherkassy)             10  5  4  1  14- 7  19  [-]
 6.Peremoha (Dnipro)                      9  3  5  1   9- 6  14  [+]
 7.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)                9  4  2  3  16-14  14
 8.Real Pharma (Odesa)                   11  3  0  8   7-21   9
 9.Dnipro (Cherkassy)                     9  1  5  3   7-12   8  [+]  [*2]
10.Balkany (Zorja)                       10  2  1  7   9-16   7  [-]  [*1]
11.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')                 9  1  2  6   5-18   5
12.Jarud (Mariupol')                      9  1  2  6   8-22   5  [+]
13.FC Mykolajiv-2 (Mykolajiv)            11  1  1  9   6-22   4

Notes:

[*1] Balkany Zorja finished 14th in the 2019-2020 First League Season and their
     club administration asked to be relegated to the Second League due to the 
	 excessive costs involved in the First League. 
[*2] Dnipro Cherkassy were admitted back into the PFL. The last competed in the
     Second League in the 2008-2009 season. 
[*3] Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih (Amateur League) merged with Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih (finished 4th
 	 2019-2020 Second League Group B)	 
[+] Jarud Mariupol' and Peremoha Dnipro played in the Amateur League the previous
    season. Metal Xarkiv applied for a license and were granted admittance into
    the PFL. Avanhard-2 Kramators'k (10th) and Chornomorets'-2 Odesa (11th) withdrew 
	from the competition. 

Round 1
[Sep 5]
Dnipro Cherkassy               0-4 Metal Xarkiv     
 [Fomin 27', 65', Nextij 67', Jarosh 89']                             Att: 700
Real Pharma Odesa              0-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih    
 [Pjatov 36']                                                         Att: 80
FC Nikopol'                    0-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    
 [Sarapij 30', 90+4', Mohyl'nyj 84']                                  Att: 300
[Sep 6]
Peremoha Dnipro                0-0 Balkany Zorja                      Att: 100
FC Mykolajiv-2                 1-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Surzhenko 59'; Kuksenko 23'og, 61'og]                               Att: 0
Tavrija Simferopol'            1-1 Jarud Mariupol' 
 [Hryppa 5'; Sandrak-Vynnyts'kyj 84'pen]                              Att: 70
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        bye     
                                                                     
Round 2
[Sep 11]                                                                       
Balkany Zorja                  4-0 FC Mykolajiv-2 
 [Parxomenko 13', 30', Mochevins'kyj 16', Platunov 33']               Att: 0
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih             6-1 FC Nikopol'   
 [Hryhoryk 22', 26'pen, 44', Berko 33', Buka 60', Chernij 81';
  Zajimenko 73'og]                                                    Att: 0
Metal Xarkiv                   6-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Fomin 19', 49', Nextij 52', 54', Rjazantsev 78', Davydov 90']       Att: 0
[Sep 12]
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        0-0 Dnipro Cherkassy                   Att: 0             
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          0-2 Tavrija Simferopol'     
 [Makarchenko 34', Masalov 47']                                       Att: 0
[Sep 14]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          0-0 Peremoha Dnipro                    Att: 0        
Jarud Mariupol'                bye    
                              
Round 3
[Sep 19]                                                             
Real Pharma Odesa              0-2 Cherkashchyna Cherkassy   
 [Kabanjuk 41', Maljej 82'pen]                                        Att: 60
FC Nikopol'                    0-2 Metal Xarkiv   
 [Nextij 65', Rjazantsev 70']                                         Att: 400
[Sep 20]               
Peremoha Dnipro                1-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih      
 [Bozhenar 63']                                                       Att: 167
Jarud Mariupol'                1-3 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Bykovs'kyj 41'; Dolja 16', Studenko 67', Komisar 77']               Att: 200
[Sep 21]
Tavrija Simferopol'            1-0 Balkany Zorja    
 [Chmelenko 83']                                                      Att: 200
[Sep 22]      
FC Mykolajiv-2                 0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    
 [Mohyl'nyj 73']                                                      Att: 0
Dnipro Cherkassy               bye                                                      
                                                                   
Round 4
[Sep 25]                                                              
Metal Xarkiv                   2-0 Peremoha Dnipro 
 [Ribeiro 3'pen, Lozovyj 48'pen]                                      Att: 489
[Sep 26]      
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        2-0 FC Nikopol'
 [Sulejman 6', Adamenko 17'og]                                        Att: 200
Balkany Zorja                  3-1 Jarud Mariupol' 
 [De Oliveira 11', Zlatov 49'pen, Platunov 66'; Prodanov 46']         Att: 0     
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          1-4 Tavrija Simferopol'     
 [Sarapij 90+1'; Bobrov 44'og, 55'og, Kryvych 73', Bochak 90+3']      Att: 300   
[Sep 27] 
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih             1-1 FC Mykolajiv-2  
 [Lotots'kyj 15'og; Porox 90+4']                                      Att: 620      
Dnipro Cherkassy               0-1 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Burjachenko 12']                                                    Att: 200                            
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          bye 
                                                                     
Round 5
[Oct 3]                                                       
FC Mykolajiv-2                 0-2 Metal Xarkiv  
 [Fomin 63'pen, Tanchyk 73']                                          Att: 0
Jarud Mariupol'                0-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja   
 [Pidlepenets' 6', 45, Mohyl'nyj 19']                                 Att: 200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          4-0 Balkany Zorja 
 [Nesteruk 10', Dolja 30', 76'pen, Bohdanov 73']                      Att: 250
[Oct 4]
Peremoha Dnipro                1-1 Cherkashchyna Cherkassy  
 [Pylypenko 55'; Dolhyj 61']                                          Att: 120         
FC Nikopol'                    0-0 Dnipro Cherkassy                   Att: 400
Tavrija Simferopol'            dnp Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                    
Real Pharma Odesa              bye     

Round 6
[Oct 9]
Metal Xarkiv                   2-1 Tavrija Simferopol'   
 [Tanchyk 59', Fedoriv 73'; Fajuk 65']                                Att: 0
[Oct 10]
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        2-0 FC Mykolajiv-2    
 [Honchar 81'og, Lytovchenko 85'pen]                                  Att: 200
Dnipro Cherkassy               1-1 Peremoha Dnipro 
 [Aver'janov 90+1'pen; S'omka 41']                                    Att: 350
Real Pharma Odesa              1-3 FC Nikopol' 
 [Polishchuk 83'; Poljans'kyj 21', Mandrovs'kyj 40', Levenets' 56']   Att: 100
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          4-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  
 [Kovalenko 33', 53', Mohyl'nyj 41', Olijnyk 88']                     Att: 200
[Nov 11]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih             5-1 Jarud Mariupol' 
 [Mishurenko 29', 66', Chernij 38'pen, Dedjajev 45', Berko 76';
 Litovchenko 22']                                                     Att: 0 
Balkany Zorja                  bye   
                                                             
Round 7
[Oct 16]                                                              
Tavrija Simferopol'            2-1 Cherkashchyna Cherkassy  
 [Sokolan 5', Hryppa 90+6'pen; Pichuhin 70']                          Att: 0
Jarud Mariupol'                0-3 Metal Xarkiv    
 [Nextij 24', Demchenko 43', 54']                                     Att: 0
[Oct 17] 
FC Mykolajiv-2                 1-2 Dnipro Cherkassy  
 [Kuksenko 53'; Chornyj 34', Aver'janov 74']                          Att: 0
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          2-4 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih  
 [Studenko 26', Nesteruk 65'; Chernij 36', Mishurenko 62', Berko 70',
  Pjatov 74']                                                         Att: 0
[Oct 18]
Balkany Zorja                  0-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja              Att: 0
 [Pidlepenets' 45', Sarapij 65']                                      
Peremoha Dnipro                2-0 Real Pharma Odesa 
 [Razuvajev 55'pen, Bozhenar 68']                                     Att: 0
FC Nikopol'                    bye

Round 8
[Oct 23]
Dnipro Cherkassy               2-2 Tavrija Simferopol' 
 [Chornyj 20'pen, Loboda 58'; Fajuk 37'pen, Zhavko 38']               Att: 0
Metal Xarkiv                   0-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka              Att: 0    
[Oct 24]
Real Pharma Odesa              2-1 FC Mykolajiv-2   
 [Popov 7', Cholovs'kyj 83'pen; Surzhenko 17']                        Att: 0                 
FC Nikopol'                    1-1 Peremoha Dnipro 
 [Tverdoux 78'; S'omka 51']                                           Att: 0                
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih             1-0 Balkany Zorja
 [Horvat 12']                                                         Att: 0
[Nov 25] 
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        1-0 Jarud Mariupol'  
 [Maljej 50'pen]                                                      Att: 0
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          bye

Round 9
[Oct 30]                                                  
FC Nikopol'                    0-1 FC Mykolajiv-2   
 [Fal'kovs'kyj 13'pen]                                                Att: 0
[Oct 31]
Tavrija Simferopol'            1-0 Real Pharma Odesa   
 [Klochko 52']                                                        Att: 0
Balkany Zorja                  1-3 Metal Xarkiv          
 [De Oliveira 61'; Gueye 27', Fomin 33', Fedoriv 75'pen]              Att: 0
[Nov 1]
Jarud Mariupol'                2-2 Dnipro Cherkassy        
 [Janakov 83', Sandrak-Vinnyts'kyj 90+2'; Aver'janov 48', 
 Fhakadze 54']                                                        Att: 0  
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          2-2 Cherkashchyna Cherkassy
 [Dolja 29', 65'; Pichuhin 14', Olijnyk 18']                          Att: 0
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          2-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih  
 [Bjelousov 26', Sydorov 88'; Horvat 31', 43']                        Att: 0
Peremoha Dnipro                bye
                                                               
Round 10
[Nov 6]                                                             
Real Pharma Odesa              1-2 Jarud Mariupol'  
 [Rudenko 90+2'; Litovchenko 14', Matvjejev 57']                      Att: 0
Metal Xarkiv                   2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Fedoriv 11'pen, 90+1'pen]                                           Att: 0
[Nov 7] 
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        2-1 Balkany Zorja          
 [Dolins'kyj 76', Sulejman 90+3'; Platunov 66']                       Att: 0
[Nov 8] 
Peremoha Dnipro                3-1 FC Mykolajiv-2   
 [Dibrivnyj 44', Pavljuk 90+7', Pylypenko 90+8'; Surzhenko 12']       Att: 0
[Nov 25]
Dnipro Cherkassy               dnp Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
[Nov 28]
FC Nikopol'                    0-2 Tavrija Simferopol'    
 [Bojko 52', Sokolan 62']                                             Att: 0                  
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih             bye   
                                           
Round 11
[Nov 14]               
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka          3-0 Real Pharma Odesa    
 [Soldatov 61', Dolja 65'pen, Kolesnykov 73'og]                       Att: 0
[Nov 15]               
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih             0-0 Metal Xarkiv                       Att: 0
Tavrija Simferopol'            ppd Peremoha Dnipro                   
Jarud Mariupol'                ppd FC Nikopol'                       
Balkany Zorja                  ppd Dnipro Cherkassy                  
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja          ppd Cherkashchyna Cherkassy           
FC Mykolajiv-2                 bye   

Round 12
[Nov 19]
Real Pharma Odesa              2-0 Balkany Zorja     
 [Plachkov 17', Varenyk 65']                                          Att: 0
[Nov 20]
Dnipro Cherkassy               0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Sarapij 62']                                                        Att: 0
[Nov 21]
Cherkashchyna Cherkassy        1-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih   
 [Klimakov 61'; Berko 14']                                            Att: 0
FC Mykolajiv-2                 0-3 Tavrija Simferopol'               
 [Chmelenko 7', Bojko 45', Fajuk 90+3']                               Att: 0
FC Nikopol'                    ppd Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            
Peremoha Dnipro                ppd Jarud Mariupol'   
Metal Xarkiv                   bye             
     
Winter Break    
               
Round 13 [Mar 19] 
Jarud Mariupol'                 -  FC Mykolajiv-2                    
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka           -  Peremoha Dnipro                   
Balkany Zorja                   -  FC Nikopol'                       
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja           -  Real Pharma Odesa                 
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih              -  Dnipro Cherkassy                  
Metal Xarkiv                    -  Cherkashchyna Cherkassy  
Tavrija Simferopol'             Bye    
   
Table:  

 1.Metal (Xarkiv)                        11  9  2  0  26- 2  29  [+]
 2.Tavrija (Simferopol')                 10  7  2  1  19- 7  23
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Metalurh (Zaporizhzhja)               10  6  2  2  17- 8  20  [-]
 4.Kryvbas (Kryvyj Rih)                  10  5  4  1  21- 9  19       [*3]
 5.Cherkashchyna (Cherkassy)             10  5  4  1  14- 7  19  [-]
 6.Peremoha (Dnipro)                      9  3  5  1   9- 6  14  [+]
 7.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)                9  4  2  3  16-14  14
 8.Real Pharma (Odesa)                   11  3  0  8   7-21   9
 9.Dnipro (Cherkassy)                     9  1  5  3   7-12   8  [+]  [*2]
10.Balkany (Zorja)                       10  2  1  7   9-16   7  [-]  [*1]
11.FC Nikopol' (Nikopol')                 9  1  2  6   5-18   5
12.Jarud (Mariupol')                      9  1  2  6   8-22   5  [+]
13.FC Mykolajiv-2 (Mykolajiv)            11  1  1  9   6-22   4

Notes:

[*1] Balkany Zorja finished 14th in the 2019-2020 First League Season and their
     club administration asked to be relegated to the Second League due to the 
	 excessive costs involved in the First League. 
[*2] Dnipro Cherkassy were admitted back into the PFL. The last competed in the
     Second League in the 2008-2009 season. 
[*3] Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih (Amateur League) merged with Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih (finished 4th
 	 2019-2020 Second League Group B)	 
[+] Jarud Mariupol' and Peremoha Dnipro played in the Amateur League the previous
    season. Metal Xarkiv applied for a license and were granted admittance into
    the PFL. Avanhard-2 Kramators'k (10th) and Chornomorets'-2 Odesa (11th) withdrew 
	from the competition. 
     
Goalscorers:

Chepurnenko (Dinaz)                           9 (2 pen)
Bohomaz (Volyn'-2)                            6 (3 pen)
Dolja (Enerhija)                              6 (2 pen)
Fomin (Metal)                                 6 (1 pen)
Palahnjuk (Bukovyna)                          6
Pukanych (FC Uzhhorod)                        6
Tyshchenko (Rubikon)                          6 (2 pen)
Bryzhchuk (Dinaz)                             5
Ivashko (Epitsentr)                           5 (2 pen)
Kozak (Karpaty H.)                            5
Nextij (Metal)                                5
Salbak (Podillya)                             5
Sarapij (Metalurh)                            5
Tymenko (Chajka)                              5 (2 pen)
Berko (Kryvbas)                               4
Bovtruk (Dinaz)                               4
Da Silva (Epitsentr)                          4 (1 pen)
Fedoriv (Metal)                               4 (3 pen)
Hromok (Nyva Vin.)                            4
Kirijenko (Dinaz)                             4
Kostenko (Podillya)                           4
Merdjejev (Karpaty H.)                        4
Mohyl'nyj (Metalurh)                          4
Aver'janov (Dnipro)                           3 (1 pen)
Bej (Karpaty H.)                              3
Buj (Epitsentr)                               3
Chernij (Kryvbas)                             3 (1 pen)
Deda (Karpaty H.)                             3
Fajuk (Tavrija)                               3 (1 pen)
Horvat (Kryvbas)                              3
Hryhoryk (Kryvbas)                            3 (1 pen)
Kasimov (Obolon-2)                            3
Kaverin (Podillya)                            3
Lyha (Chajka)                                 3
Mishurenko (Kryvbas)                          3
Pidlepenets' (Metalurh)                       3
Platunov (Balkany)                            3
Rjashko (FC Uzhhorod)                         3 (1 pen)
Surzhenko (FC Mykolajiv-2)                    3
Vojtixovs'kyj (Volyn'-2)                      3
Apanchuk (Dinaz)                              2
Baftalovs'kyj (Dinaz)                         2
Bojko (Tavrija)                               2
Borshch (FC Chernihiv)                        2 (1 pen)
Bozhenar (Peremoha)                           2
Braslavs'kyj (Nyva Vin.)                      2
Chmelenko (Tavrija)                           2
Chornyj (Dnipro)                              2 (1 pen)
De Oliveira (Balkany)                         2
Demchenko (Metal)                             2
Enete (Karpaty L.)                            2
Hryppa (Tavrija)                              2 (1 pen)
Jarmak (Chajka)                               2
Kostjuk (Nyva Vin.)                           2
Kovalenko, Y. (Metalurh)                      2
Kunoun (Rubikon)                              2
Lebed' (Karpaty H.)                           2 (2 pen)
Litovchenko (Jarud)                           2
Maljej (Cherkashchyna)                        2 (2 pen)
Mashtalir (FC Uzhhorod)                       2
Nesteruk (Enerhija)                           2
Nychyporenko (Epitsentr)                      2
Olijnyk (Metalurh)                            2
Orlovs'kyj (Bukovyna)                         2 (1 pen)
Parxomenko (Balkany)                          2
Pichuhin (Cherkashchyna)                      2
Pidopryhora (Nyva Vin.)                       2
Pjatov (Kryvbas)                              2
Pylypenko (Peremoha)                          2
Ratsa (Epitsentr)                             2
Rjazantsev (Metal)                            2
S'omka (Peremoha)                             2
Safixanov (Chajka)                            2
Shlikula (Podillya)                           2
Shutenko (Rubikon)                            2
Skotarenko (FC Uzhhorod)                      2
Sokolan (Tavrija)                             2
Studenko (Enerhija)                           2
Sulejman (Cherkashchyna)                      2
Tanchyk (Metal)                               2
Tsebro (Chajka)                               2
Tyshchuk (FC Uzhhorod)                        2
Zhdanov (Podillya)                            2 (2 pen) 

Amateur League

Group A  West

 1.Junist' (Verxnja-Nyzhnja Bilka)       8  6  1  1  17- 6  19
-------------------------------------------------------------- 
 2.ODEK (Orzhiv)                         8  4  3  1  23- 8  15                 
 3.Nyva (Terebovlja)                     8  4  2  2  14- 8  14                 
 4.MFA (Mukachevo)                       8  3  2  3   6- 8  11                 
 5.Dovbush (Chernivtsi)                  8  3  2  3  10-14  11                 
 6.Votrans (Luts'k)                      7  2  4  1  12- 7  10                 
 7.Ahron (Velykohajivs'ka)               8  2  2  4   9-16   8                 
 8.Karpaty (L'viv)                       7  2  1  4   6- 8   7                 
 9.Varatyk (Kolomija)                    8  0  1  7   7-29   1         

Round 1 [5 Sep]

ODEK                  0-0 MFA
Junist'               1-1 Votrans
[6 Sep]
Ahron                 3-3 Varatyk 
[31 Oct]
Nyva                  4-1 Dovbush

Round 2 [12 Sep]

Varatyk               1-4 Votrans
ODEK                  4-1 Ahron
[13 Sep]
Nyva                  1-3 Junist' 
MFA                   0-0 Dovbush

Round 3 [19 Sep]

ODEK                  9-1 Varatyk 
Dovbush               0-1 Ahron 
Votrans               1-1 Nyva 
[20 Sep]
Junist'               3-0 MFA

Round 4 [26 Sep]

Varatyk               0-3 Nyva 
ODEK                  5-0 Dovbush
[27 Sep]
MFA                   2-1 Votrans
Ahron                 1-2 Junist' 

Round 5 [10 Оct]

Dovbush               5-2 Varatyk
Votrans               4-1 Ahron
[11 Оct]
Junist'               3-0 ODEK
Nyva                  3-0 MFA 

Round 6 [17 Оct]

Varatyk               0-1 MFA 
ODEK                  1-1 Votrans
Dovbush               2-1 Junist' 
[7 Nov]
Ahron                 0-0 Nyva

Round 7 [24 Oct]

Votrans               0-0 Dovbush
Junist'               2-0 Varatyk
MFA                   3-0 Ahron
Nyva                  1-3 ODEK

Karpaty L'viv entered the competition and their games were added without 
being drawn into any particular round.

[28 Oct]
Dovbush               2-1 Karpaty

[1 Nov]
Ahron                 2-0 Karpaty

[4 Nov]
Nyva                  1-0 Karpaty

[6 Nov]
MFA                   0-1 Karpaty

[11 Nov]
Junist'               2-1 Karpaty

[18 Nov]
ODEK                  1-1 Karpaty

[21 Nov]
Varatyk               0-2 Karpaty

[Winter Break]

Group B Central & East
 
 1.Viktorija (Mykolajivka)              11 10  1  0  44-12  31                 
 2.FC Kudrivka (Kudrivka)               11  8  2  1  21- 5  26                 
 3.Olimpija (Savyntsi)                  11  8  1  2  23- 7  25                 
--------------------------------------------------------------
 4.LNZ-Lebedyn (Lebedyn)                10  7  2  1  39- 4  23                 
 5.MFC Pervomajs'k (Pervomajs'k)        11  5  0  6  17-25  15                 
 6.Atlet (Kyiv)                         11  3  4  4  16-24  13                 
 7.Akademija-FSC (Kyiv)                 10  3  2  5  20-30  11                 
 8.FC Bila Tserkva (Bila Tserkva)       12  3  2  7  11-28  11                 
 9.Jednist (Kyiv)                       12  3  1  8  12-26  10                 
10.Ljubomyr (Stavyshche)                12  1  2  9  10-17   5                 
11.Livyj Bereh  (Kyiv)                  11  1  1  9  11-46   4


Round 1 [5 Sep]

Jednist                 3-0 FC Yashyna-Peremozhets'
LNZ-Lebedyn             6-0 Akademija-FSC
Atlet                   1-2 Olimpija
FC Bila Tserkva         1-3 Viktorija
[6 Sep]
MFC Pervomajs'k         2-0 Ljubomyr

Round 2 [12 Sep]

FC Yashyna-Peremozhets' 1-6 LNZ-Lebedyn      
Ljubomyr                0-1 Jednist
Viktorija               7-1 Atlet
[13 Sep]
FC Kudrivka             3-0 FC Bila Tserkva
Olimpija                4-2 MFC Pervomajs'k

Round 3 [19 Sep]

Atlet                   0-0 FC Kudrivka 
Jednist                 1-3 Olimpija
LNZ-Lebedyn             1-0 Ljubomyr
Akademija-FSC           4-2 FC Yashyna-Peremozhets'
MFC Pervomajs'k         1-3 Viktorija

Round 4 [26 Sep]

Ljubomyr                1-1 Akademija-FSC  
Olimpija                0-0 LNZ-Lebedyn
Viktorija               4-2 Jednist
FC Bila Tserkva         0-0 Atlet
[27 Sep]
FC Kudrivka             2-0 MFC Pervomajs'k 

Round 5 [3 Oct]

MFC Pervomajs'k         3-1 FC Bila Tserkva
Akademija-FSC           0-2 Olimpija
FC Yashyna-Peremozhets' 0-5 Ljubomyr 
[4 Oct]
LNZ-Lebedyn             2-2 Viktorija
Jednist                 0-2 FC Kudrivka 

Round 6 [10 Оct]

Olimpija                5-0 FC Yashyna-Peremozhets'
Viktorija               7-1 Akademija-FSC  
FC Bila Tserkva         1-0 Jednist
Atlet                   4-1 MFC Pervomajs'k
[11 Оct]
FC Kudrivka             1-0 LNZ-Lebedyn

Round 7 [17 Оct]

Ljubomyr                0-1 Olimpija
LNZ-Lebedyn             6-0 FC Bila Tserkva
Akademija-FSC           2-5 FC Kudrivka 
FC Yashyna-Peremozhets' 0-7 Viktorija
[18 Оct]
Jednist                 1-2 Atlet

Round 8 [24 Оct]

Viktorija               5-3 Ljubomyr
FC Bila Tserkva         3-5 Akademija-FSC
Atlet                   0-9 LNZ-Lebedyn 
[25 Оct]
MFC Pervomajs'k         3-1 Jednist
FC Kudrivka             4-0 FC Yashyna-Peremozhets'

Round 9 [31 Оct]

Olimpija                1-2 Viktorija
LNZ-Lebedyn             3-0 MFC Pervomajs'k  (technical victory)
Akademija-FSC           2-2 Atlet
FC Yashyna-Peremozhets' 1-3 FC Bila Tserkva
Ljubomyr                1-2 FC Kudrivka 

Round 10 [6 Nov]

FC Bila Tserkva         1-0 Ljubomyr
[7 Nov]
Atlet                   6-0 FC Yashyna-Peremozhets'
Jednist                 0-6 LNZ-Lebedyn 
MFC Pervomajs'k         2-1 Akademija-FSC
[8 Nov]
FC Kudrivka             1-0 Olimpija

Round 11 [13 Nov]

FC Bila Tserkva         0-3 Olimpija
[14 Nov]
Akademija-FSC           4-0 Jednist
FC Yashyna-Peremozhets' 6-2 MFC Pervomajs'k
Ljubomyr                0-0 Atlet
[15 Nov]
Viktorija               1-0 FC Kudrivka 

FC Yashyna-Peremozhets' renamed to Livyj Bereh November 20, 2020


Round 12 [21 Nov]

Livyj Bereh             1-1 Jednist
Olimpija                2-0 Atlet
Viktorija               4-1 FC Bila Tserkva
Ljubomyr                0-1 MFC Pervomajs'k
[27 Mar]
Akademija-FSC            -  LNZ-Lebedyn 

Round 13 [28 Nov]

Jednist                 2-0 Ljubomyr
FC Bila Tserkva         1-1 FC Kudrivka
[27 Mar]
MFC Pervomajs'k          -  Olimpija
Atlet                    -  Viktorija
[7 Apr]
LNZ-Lebedyn              -  Livyj Bereh 

[Winter Break]

Group C  South
 
 1.FC Vovchans'k (Vovchans'k)           13 11  2  0  32- 5  35                 
 2.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       13 10  0  3  26- 9  30                 
 3.SC Poltava (Poltava)                 13  8  3  2  28-13  27 
--------------------------------------------------------------- 
 4.Skoruk (Tomakivka)                   13  8  2  3  34-11  26                 
 5.Motor (Zaporizhzhja)                 11  7  2  2  30- 8  23                 
 6.Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhja)            13  6  1  6  29-25  19                 
 7.SK Kaxovka (Kaxovka)                 13  5  2  6  22-15  17                 
 8.FC Trostjanets' (Trostjanets)        13  4  4  5  28-16  16                 
 9.Kryvbas-2 (Kryvyj Rih)               12  3  2  7  11-30  11                 
10.Dnipro-1-Borysfen (Dnipro)           11  2  0  9   8-23   6                 
11.Lehioner (Dnipro)                    12  1  2  9   8-42   5                 
12.Zirka (Kropovnyts'kyj)               13  0  0 13   3-62   0   

Round 1 [5 Sep]

Skoruk                2-0 SK Kaxovka
SC Poltava            1-4 Motor
FC Vovchans'k         6-1 Zirka
Metalurh-2            4-4 Lehioner
[6 Sep]
FC Trostjanets'       0-4 FC Sumy
[7 Oct]
Kryvbas-2             2-1 Dnipro-1-Borysfen 

Round 2 [12 Sep]

SK Kaxovka            3-0 Metalurh-2
Zirka                 0-7 SC Poltava
FC Sumy               0-2 FC Vovchans'k 
[13 Sep]
Motor                 2-1 Skoruk
FC Trostjanets'       0-0 Kryvbas-2
[9 Dec]
Dnipro-1-Borysfen     2-0 Lehioner

Round 3 [19 Sep]

FC Vovchans'k         4-0 Kryvbas-2
SC Poltava            1-0 FC Sumy
Skoruk                9-0 Zirka
Metalurh-2            0-1 Motor
Lehioner              0-5 SK Kaxovka
[11 Nov]
FC Trostjanets'       2-1 Dnipro-1-Borysfen

Round 4 [26 Sep]

Zirka                 0-8 Metalurh-2
FC Sumy               1-0 Skoruk
Kryvbas-2             1-3 SC Poltava  
[27 Sep]
Motor                 7-0 Lehioner
FC Trostjanets'       1-2 FC Vovchans'k 
[28 Oct]
SK Kaxovka            3-0 Dnipro-1-Borysfen

Round 5 [3 Oct]

Metalurh-2            3-1 FC Sumy
Lehioner              1-0 Zirka
SK Kaxovka            1-3 Motor
FC Vovchans'k         2-0 Dnipro-1-Borysfen
[4 Oct]
SC Poltava            0-0 FC Trostjanets'
Skoruk                3-0 Kryvbas-2     (Technical victory)

Round 6 [10 Оct]

Zirka                 0-2 SK Kaxovka 
FC Sumy               3-0 Lehioner
Kryvbas-2             1-3 Metalurh-2
FC Vovchans'k         0-0 SC Poltava 
[11 Оct] 
FC Trostjanets'       1-2 Skoruk
Motor                 ppd Dnipro-1-Borysfen

Round 7 [17 Оct]

Skoruk                0-3 FC Vovchans'k
Metalurh-2            4-2 FC Trostjanets'
Lehioner              1-1 Kryvbas-2 
SK Kaxovka            1-2 FC Sumy
Motor                 9-0 Zirka
[18 Nov]
SC Poltava            3-0 Dnipro-1-Borysfen

Round 8 [24 Оct]

Kryvbas-2             1-4 SK Kaxovka 
FC Vovchans'k         2-0 Metalurh-2
SC Poltava            1-1 Skoruk
Dnipro-1-Borysfen     2-0 Zirka
[25 Оct]
FC Trostjanets'       7-0 Lehioner
[9 Dec]
FC Sumy               3-0 Motor

Round 9 [31 Оct]

Skoruk                4-1 Dnipro-1-Borysfen
Metalurh-2            2-3 SC Poltava
SK Kaxovka            0-0 FC Trostjanets'
Zirka                 1-3 SK Kaxovka 
[1 Nov]
FC Vovchans'k         4-0 Lehioner
Motor                 ppd Kryvbas-2  

Round 10 [7 Nov]

Kryvbas-2             2-1 Zirka
FC Vovchans'k         2-2 SK Kaxovka 
SC Poltava            3-1 Lehioner
Skoruk                7-1 Metalurh-2
Dnipro-1-Borysfen     1-2 FC Sumy 
[8 Nov]
FC Trostjanets'       1-1 Motor

Round 11 [14 Nov]

SK Kaxovka            1-3 SC Poltava
Zirka                 0-8 FC Trostjanets'
FC Sumy               4-1 Kryvbas-2 
Metalurh-2            4-0 Dnipro-1-Borysfen
[15 Nov]
Motor                 0-1 FC Vovchans'k 
[5 Dec]
Lehioner              1-4 Skoruk

Round 12 [21 Nov]

SK Kaxovka            0-1 Skoruk
Lehioner              0-2 Metalurh-2
FC Sumy               1-0 FC Trostjanets'
Dnipro-1-Borysfen     0-1 Kryvbas-2 
[22 Nov]
Zirka                 0-2 FC Vovchans'k 
Motor                 3-0 SC Poltava

Round 13 [28 Nov]

Metalurh-2            1-0 SK Kaxovka
Skoruk                0-0 Motor
SC Poltava            3-0 Zirka
FC Vovchans'k         2-1 FC Sumy   
Kryvbas-2             1-6 FC Trostjanets'
Dnipro-1-Borysfen     ppd Lehioner 


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball
Last updated: 23 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.