East Timor 2015/16


Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste
Taça 12 de Novembro
Supertaça

Liga Futebol Amadora Timor Leste

NB: all matches played in Dili (Municipal Stadium)

Faze Apuramentu | Primeira Divisaun | Segunda Divisaun

Faze Apuramentu

Grupo A | Grupo B | Grupo C | Grupo D

Grupo A

Final Table:

 1.Carsae FC                                4   3  1  0   7- 1  10  Qualified
 2.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               4   3  0  1   8- 3   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cacusan CF                               4   1  1  2   3- 6   4  2a Divisaun
 4.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     4   0  3  1   3- 4   3  2a Divisaun
 5.Café FC (Ermera)                         4   0  1  3   2- 9   1  2a Divisaun

Round 1
[Dec 5]
Cacusan             0-2 Carsae
[Dec 9]
Café                1-1 Assalam
Benfica Laulara     bye

Round 2
[Dec 13]
Carsae              2-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Dec 18]
Cacusan             2-1 Café
Assalam             bye

Round 3
[Dec 22]
Benfica Laulara     2-1 Assalam
[Dec 30]
Carsae              3-0 Café
Cacusan             bye

Round 4
[Jan 7]
Benfica Laulara     2-0 Cacusan
[Jan 11]
Assalam             0-0 Carsae
Café                bye

Round 5
[Jan 16]
Café                0-3 Benfica Laulara     
[Jan 20]
Cacusan             1-1 Assalam
Carsae              bye

Final Table:

 1.Carsae FC                                4   3  1  0   7- 1  10  Qualified
 2.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               4   3  0  1   8- 3   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cacusan CF                               4   1  1  2   3- 6   4  2a Divisaun
 4.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     4   0  3  1   3- 4   3  2a Divisaun
 5.Café FC (Ermera)                         4   0  1  3   2- 9   1  2a Divisaun

Grupo B

Final Table:

 1.AS Ponta Leste                           4   2  2  0   9- 2   8  Qualified
 2.Karketu Dili FC                          4   2  1  1   8- 6   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Nagarjo                               4   1  3  0   4- 3   6  2a Divisaun
 4.Zebra FC (Baucau)                        4   1  2  1   4- 4   5  2a Divisaun
 5.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     4   0  0  4   0-10   0  2a Divisaun

Round 1
[Dec 6]
Nagarjo             1-0 Santa Cruz
[Dec 15]
Karketu             1-3 Ponta Leste 
Zebra               bye

Round 2
[Dec 19]
Nagarjo             1-1 Zebra
[Dec 23]
Ponta Leste         5-0 Santa Cruz  
Karketu             bye

Round 3
[Jan 4]
Santa Cruz          0-1 Zebra
[Jan 21]
Nagarjo             2-2 Karketu
Ponta Leste         bye

Round 4
[Jan 8]
Ponta Leste         0-0 Nagarjo
[Jan 25]
Zebra               1-2 Karketu
Santa Cruz          bye

Round 5
[Jan 12]
Karketu             3-0 Santa Cruz
[Jan 17]
Zebra               1-1 Ponta Leste
Nagarjo             bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Ponta Leste                           4   2  2  0   9- 2   8  Qualified
 2.Karketu Dili FC                          4   2  1  1   8- 6   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Nagarjo                               4   1  3  0   4- 3   6  2a Divisaun
 4.Zebra FC (Baucau)                        4   1  2  1   4- 4   5  2a Divisaun
 5.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     4   0  0  4   0-10   0  2a Divisaun

Grupo C

Final Table:

 1.DIT FC                                   4   4  0  0  22- 4  12  [*]  Qualified
 2.Aitana FC                                4   3  0  1  16- 6   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Cablaky (Manufahi, Same district)     4   2  0  2  10-12   6  2a Divisaun
 4.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             4   1  0  3   7-13   3  2a Divisaun
 5.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União  4   0  0  4   3-23   0  2a Divisaun

[*] DIT =  Dili Institute of Technology

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Aitana              4-1 ADR União           
[Dec 11]
DIT                 3-1 Ultramar
Cablaky             bye

Round 2
[Dec 16]
Cablaky             0-6 Aitana
[Dec 20]
ADR União          1-11 DIT
Ultramar            bye

Round 3
[Dec 28]
Cablaky             4-2 Ultramar
[Jan 5]
Aitana              1-4 DIT
ADR União           bye

Round 4
[Jan 9]
Cablaky             5-0 ADR União           
[Jan 14]
Ultramar            1-5 Aitana
DIT                 bye

Round 5
[Jan 18]
DIT                 4-1 Cablaky
[Jan 22]
ADR União           1-3 Ultramar
Aitana              bye

Final Table:

 1.DIT FC                                   4   4  0  0  22- 4  12  [*]  Qualified
 2.Aitana FC                                4   3  0  1  16- 6   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Cablaky (Manufahi, Same district)     4   2  0  2  10-12   6  2a Divisaun
 4.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             4   1  0  3   7-13   3  2a Divisaun
 5.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União  4   0  0  4   3-23   0  2a Divisaun

[*] DIT =  Dili Institute of Technology

Grupo D

Final Table:

 1.Académica FC                             5   4  1  0  14- 3  13  Qualified
 2.Porto Taibesse FC                        5   4  0  1  21- 3  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.YMCA FC                                  5   2  1  2  14-11   7  2a Divisaun
 4.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          5   1  2  2   8-12   5  2a Divisaun
 5.Sport Dili e Benfica                     5   0  2  3   4-16   2  2a Divisaun
 6.Sporting Clube de Timor                  5   0  2  3   2-18   2  2a Divisaun

Round 1
[Dec 8]
YMCA                2-2 Lica-Lica
[Dec 10]
Porto Taibesse      7-0 Sporting Timor      
[Dec 12]
Benfica Dili        0-5 Académica

Round 2
[Dec 14]
Porto Taibesse      5-1 YMCA
[Dec 29]
Benfica Dili        0-0 Sporting Timor      
[Jan 6]
Lica-Lica           1-3 Académica           

Round 3
[Dec 17]
Sporting Timor      0-1 Lica-Lica
[Dec 21]
Académica           3-0 YMCA                
[Jan 19]
Porto Taibesse      5-0 Benfica Dili        

Round 4
[Jan 10]
YMCA                8-0 Sporting Timor      
[Jan 13]
Académica           1-0 Porto Taibesse      
[Jan 15]
Benfica Dili        3-3 Lica-Lica           

Round 5
[Dec 27]
Lica-Lica           1-4 Porto Taibesse      
[Jan 23]
YMCA                3-1 Benfica Dili        
[Jan 24]
Académica           2-2 Sporting Timor      

Final Table:

 1.Académica FC                             5   4  1  0  14- 3  13  Qualified
 2.Porto Taibesse FC                        5   4  0  1  21- 3  12  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.YMCA FC                                  5   2  1  2  14-11   7  2a Divisaun
 4.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          5   1  2  2   8-12   5  2a Divisaun
 5.Sport Dili e Benfica                     5   0  2  3   4-16   2  2a Divisaun
 6.Sporting Clube de Timor                  5   0  2  3   2-18   2  2a Divisaun


Primeira Divisaun

Final Table:

 1.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  6  3  22-18  21  Champions
 2.Karketu Dili FC                         14   5  6  3  18-14  21
 3.Porto Taibesse FC                       14   6  3  5  16-16  21
 4.Académica FC                            14   5  5  4  17-16  20
 5.AS Ponta Leste                          14   6  2  6  17-19  20
 6.Carsae FC                               14   5  4  5  17-15  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                  14   4  5  5  16-16  17  [*]  Relegated
 8.Aitana FC                               14   3  3  8  16-25  12  Relegated

[*] DIT =  Dili Institute of Technology

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Académica           3-1 Aitana              
[Feb 26]
Carsae              1-0 DIT                 
[Feb 27]
Karketu             2-1 Ponta Leste         
[Feb 28]
Porto Taibesse      2-3 Benfica Laulara     

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Aitana              3-2 Carsae              
[Mar 4]
DIT                 1-3 Karketu             
[Mar 5]
Ponta Leste         3-1 Porto Taibesse      
[Mar 6]
Académica           1-2 Benfica Laulara     

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Académica           3-2 Carsae              
[Mar 18]
Aitana              0-1 DIT                 
[Mar 19]
Karketu             1-2 Porto Taibesse      
[Mar 20]
Ponta Leste         2-1 Benfica Laulara     

Round 4
[Apr 7]
Carsae              1-0 Karketu             
[Apr 8]
Aitana              1-2 Benfica Laulara     
[Apr 9]
Académica           0-1 Porto Taibesse      
[Apr 10]
DIT                 0-1 Ponta Leste         

Round 5
[Apr 14]
DIT                 0-0 Académica           
[Apr 15]
Aitana              1-1 Ponta Leste         
[Apr 16]
Carsae              2-3 Porto Taibesse      
[Apr 17]
Karketu             0-0 Benfica Laulara     

Round 6
[Apr 21]
DIT                 1-2 Porto Taibesse      
[Apr 22]
Aitana              2-2 Karketu             
[Apr 23]
Carsae              1-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Apr 24]
Académica           1-1 Ponta Leste         

Round 7
[May 5]
Aitana              1-0 Porto Taibesse      
[May 6]
Académica           3-3 Karketu             
[May 7]
DIT                 4-2 Benfica Laulara     
[May 8]
Ponta Leste         0-1 Carsae              

Halfway Table:

 1.Porto Taibesse FC                        7   4  0  3  11-11  12
 2.AS Ponta Leste                           7   3  2  2   9- 7  11
 3.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica               7   3  2  2  11-11  11
 4.Carsae FC                                7   3  1  3  10-10  10
 5.Académica FC                             7   2  3  2  11-10   9
 6.Karketu Dili FC                          7   2  3  2  11-10   9
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Aitana FC                                7   2  2  3   9-11   8
 8.DIT FC                                   7   2  1  4   7- 9   7  [*]

[*] DIT =  Dili Institute of Technology

Round 8
[May 12]
Aitana              0-2 Académica           
[May 13]
DIT                 0-0 Carsae              
[May 14]
Ponta Leste         0-1 Karketu             
[May 15]
Benfica Laulara     1-0 Porto Taibesse      

Round 9
[Jun 16]
Carsae              2-1 Aitana              
[Jun 17]
Karketu             0-1 DIT                 
[Jun 18]
Porto Taibesse      0-1 Ponta Leste         
[Jun 19]
Benfica Laulara     0-1 Académica           

Round 10
[Jun 23]
Carsae              3-0 Académica           
[Jun 24]
DIT                 2-0 Aitana              
[Jun 25]
Porto Taibesse      1-1 Karketu             
[Jun 26]
Benfica Laulara     5-1 Ponta Leste         

Round 11
[Jun 30]
Karketu             1-1 Carsae              
[Jul 1]
Benfica Laulara     3-3 Aitana              
[Jul 2]
Porto Taibesse      0-0 Académica           
[Jul 3]
Ponta Leste         3-2 DIT                 

Round 12
[Jul 8]
Ponta Leste         1-2 Aitana              
[Jul 10]
Benfica Laulara     0-0 Karketu             
[Jul 30]
Académica           1-1 DIT                 
[Jul 31]
Porto Taibesse      1-0 Carsae              

Round 13
[Jul 16]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 Carsae              
[Jul 17]
Karketu             3-1 Aitana              
[Jul 26]
Porto Taibesse      2-2 DIT                 
[Jul 27] 
Ponta Leste         1-2 Académica           

Round 14
[Jul 21]
Porto Taibesse      1-0 Aitana              
[Jul 22]
Karketu             1-0 Académica           
[Jul 23]
Benfica Laulara     1-1 DIT                 
[Jul 24]
Carsae              0-1 Ponta Leste         

Final Table:

 1.AD Sport Laulara e Benfica              14   5  6  3  22-18  21  Champions
 2.Karketu Dili FC                         14   5  6  3  18-14  21
 3.Porto Taibesse FC                       14   6  3  5  16-16  21
 4.Académica FC                            14   5  5  4  17-16  20
 5.AS Ponta Leste                          14   6  2  6  17-19  20
 6.Carsae FC                               14   5  4  5  17-15  19
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.DIT FC                                  14   4  5  5  16-16  17  [*]  Relegated
 8.Aitana FC                               14   3  3  8  16-25  12  Relegated

[*] DIT =  Dili Institute of Technology


Segunda Divisaun

Grupo A | Grupo B | Final

Grupo A

Final Table:

 1.YMCA FC                                  5   3  2  0  12- 3  11  Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
   Zebra FC (Baucau)                        5   3  2  0  12- 3  11  Playoff
 3.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             5   3  0  2  14-11   9
 4.Sporting Clube de Timor                  5   1  1  3   3-10   4
 5.Sport Dili e Benfica                     5   1  1  3   8-16   4
 6.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União  5   1  0  4   4-10   3

[Mar 8]
Ultramar            4-0 Sporting Timor      
[Mar 10]
Zebra               0-0 Benfica Dili        
[Mar 12]
ADR União           1-3 YMCA                
[Mar 31]
Ultramar            2-8 Zebra               
[Apr 2]
Sporting Timor      1-5 Benfica Dili        
[Apr 26]
Zebra               1-0 Sporting Timor      
[Apr 28]
Benfica Dili        2-3 ADR União           
[Apr 30]
YMCA                2-1 Ultramar            
[May 18]
Benfica Dili        1-6 Ultramar            
[May 20]
ADR União           0-2 Sporting Timor      [inferred; possibly 0-1]
[May 29]
YMCA                0-0 Sporting Timor      
[May 31]
Zebra               abd ADR União           [abandoned at 0-0 in 59' due to waterlogged pitch]
[Jun 1]
Zebra               2-0 ADR União           [remaining 31']
[Jun 3]
Ultramar            1-0 ADR União           
[Jun 5]
Zebra               1-1 YMCA                
[Jun 12]
YMCA                6-0 Benfica Dili        

Final Table:

 1.YMCA FC                                  5   3  2  0  12- 3  11  Playoff
------------------------------------------------------------------
   Zebra FC (Baucau)                        5   3  2  0  12- 3  11  Playoff
 3.Atlético Ultramar (Manatuto)             5   3  0  2  14-11   9
 4.Sporting Clube de Timor                  5   1  1  3   3-10   4
 5.Sport Dili e Benfica                     5   1  1  3   8-16   4
 6.Asociação Desportiva e Recreativa União  5   1  0  4   4-10   3

Grupo A Playoff

[Jun 22]
YMCA                0-3 Zebra               

NB: Zebra FC (Baucau) promoted

Grupo B

Final Table:

 1.Cacusan CF                               6   5  1  0  25- 9  16  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     6   3  2  1  16-10  11
 3.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          6   3  1  2  12- 8  10
 4.Café FC (Ermera)                         6   1  4  1  14-13   8
 5.FC Cablaky (Manufahi, Same district)     6   1  2  3  13-20   5
 6.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     6   1  2  3   9-20   5
 7.FC Nagarjo                               6   0  2  4   6-15   2

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Cacusan             5-2 Santa Cruz          
[Mar 11]
Café                2-2 Nagarjo             
[Mar 13]
Assalam             3-2 Lica-Lica           
Cablaky             bye

Round 2
[Mar 29]
Cablaky             3-4 Assalam             
[Mar 30]
Lica-Lica           1-0 Nagarjo             
[Apr 1]
Cacusan             2-2 Café                
Santa Cruz          bye

Round 3
[Apr 27]
Santa Cruz          1-7 Café                
[Apr 29]
Nagarjo             1-1 Assalam             
[May 1]
Cacusan             7-2 Cablaky             
Lica-Lica           bye

Round 4
[May 17]
Cablaky             1-3 Lica-Lica           
[May 19]
Nagarjo             0-6 Cacusan             
[May 21]
Santa Cruz          2-2 Assalam             
Café                bye

Round 5
[May 22]
Café                2-2 Cablaky             
[May 28]
Santa Cruz          2-1 Nagarjo             
[Jun 2]
Café                1-1 Lica-Lica           
Assalam             bye

Round 6
[Apr 3]
Cablaky             3-2 Nagarjo             
[May 27]
Assalam             1-2 Cacusan             
[Jun 4]
Lica-Lica           3-0 Santa Cruz          
Santa Cruz          bye

Round 7
[Jun 9]
Assalam             5-0 Café                
[Jun 10]
Lica-Lica           2-3 Cacusan             
[Jun 11]
Cablaky             2-2 Santa Cruz          
Nagarjo             bye

Final Table:

 1.Cacusan CF                               6   5  1  0  25- 9  16  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Assalam FC (Nafatin)                     6   3  2  1  16-10  11
 3.FC Lica-Lica Lemorai (Viqueque)          6   3  1  2  12- 8  10
 4.Café FC (Ermera)                         6   1  4  1  14-13   8
 5.FC Cablaky (Manufahi, Same district)     6   1  2  3  13-20   5
 6.Santa Cruz FC (Dili)                     6   1  2  3   9-20   5
 7.FC Nagarjo                               6   0  2  4   6-15   2

Final Segunda Divisaun

[Jun 28, Stadium Municipal Dili]
Zebra               1-2 Cacusan             

NB: both Cacusan CF and Zebra FC (Baucau) promoted


Taça 12 de Novembro

Round 1
[Aug 4]
Aitana              2-1 Zebra               
[Aug 5]
Nagarjo             0-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Aug 6]
YMCA                2-0 Sporting Timor      
[Aug 7]
Assalam             3-1 ADR União           
[Aug 11]
Carsae              0-1 Karketu             
[Aug 12]
Café                2-7 DIT                 
[Aug 13]
Cablaky             1-1 Santa Cruz          [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Aug 14]
Académica           3-1 Lica-Lica           
[Aug 18]
Porto Taibesse      0-3 Ponta Leste         
[Aug 19]
Ultramar            0-2 Cacusan             
Benfica Dili        bye

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Aitana              0-1 Benfica Laulara     
[Aug 21]
YMCA                0-2 Assalam             
[Aug 25]
Karketu             3-0 Benfica Dili        
[Aug 26]
DIT                10-1 Cablaky             
[Aug 27]
Académica           0-1 Ponta Leste         
Cacusan             bye

Round 3
[Aug 28]
Assalam             1-0 Karketu             
[Sep 1]
Ponta Leste         2-2 Cacusan             [aet, 4-2 pen]
Benfica Laulara     bye
DIT                 bye

Semifinals
[Sep 3]
Benfica Laulara     1-3 Assalam             
  [Gumario Moreira 87; Cristian Penau 12, Masrudin 22, Agostu 79]
[Sep 4]
DIT                 1-2 Ponta Leste         
  [Gaudencio Monteiro 7; Shota Tokonaga 23, Silveiro Garcia 86]

Final [Sep 10]
Assalam             0-1 Ponta Leste         
  [Silveiro Garcia 60]


Supertaça 2016

[Nov 25, Malibaca Estadio, Maliana]
Benfica Laulara     1-2 Ponta Leste         


2015

2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: https://www.facebook.com/ligafutebolamadora/?fref=ts

Prepared and maintained by Carlos Santos and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Carlos Santos and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright Carlos Santos, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.