Panama 2016/17


Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Liga Panameña de Fútbol

Torneo Apertura 2017 | Torneo Clausura 2018

Torneo Apertura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tauro FC                18   9  7  2  26-13  34  Qualified
 2.CD Plaza Amador         18   9  6  3  22-12  33  Qualified
 3.CD Árabe Unido          18   8  9  1  21-11  33  Qualified
 4.Chorrillo FC            18   6  8  4  21-17  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atlético Veragüense     18   7  4  7  22-27  25
 6.C.A.I. FC               18   6  4  8  11-18  22
 7.San Francisco FC        18   5  5  8  23-24  20
 8.Sporting San Miguelito  18   3  8  7  17-23  17
 9.Santa Gema FC           18   3  6  9  14-21  15
10.Alianza FC              18   3  5 10  12-23  14

Round 1
[Jul 14]      
San Francisco    0-2 Árabe Unido      
Tauro            1-1 C.A.I.           
[Jul 15]        
Plaza Amador     3-0 Chorrillo        
[Jul 16]
Veragüense       2-1 Santa Gema       
Sporting SM      1-3 Alianza          

Round 2
[Jul 21]
San Francisco    0-1 C.A.I.           
Árabe Unido      2-1 Santa Gema       
[Jul 22]
Chorrillo        2-0 Tauro            
Alianza          1-2 Plaza Amador     
Veragüense       1-0 Sporting SM      

Round 3
[Jul 28]
San Francisco    1-1 Chorrillo        
[Jul 29]
Plaza Amador     1-0 Veragüense       
Sporting SM      0-0 Santa Gema       
Tauro            2-0 Alianza          
[Jul 30]
C.A.I.           0-1 Árabe Unido      

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Alianza          0-2 San Francisco    
Chorrillo        1-0 C.A.I.           
Santa Gema       0-1 Plaza Amador     
Veragüense       1-2 Tauro            
[Aug 6]
Árabe Unido      1-1 Sporting SM      

Round 5
[Aug 11]
C.A.I.           1-0 Alianza          
San Francisco    2-3 Veragüense       
[Aug 12]
Plaza Amador     1-1 Sporting SM      
Santa Gema       0-0 Tauro            
[Aug 13]
Chorrillo        1-1 Árabe Unido      

Round 6
[Aug 18]
Santa Gema       0-2 San Francisco    
Alianza          0-0 Chorrillo        
[Aug 19]
Veragüense       0-1 C.A.I.           
Sporting SM      2-2 Tauro            
[Aug 20]
Árabe Unido      1-1 Plaza Amador     

Round 7
[Aug 25]
San Francisco    1-0 Sporting SM      
[Aug 26]
Chorrillo        3-0 Veragüense       
Tauro            1-1 Plaza Amador     
[Aug 27]
C.A.I.           1-0 Santa Gema       
Alianza          0-1 Árabe Unido      

Round 8
[Sep 2]
Alianza          0-0 Santa Gema       
San Francisco    1-2 Tauro            
Árabe Unido      4-1 Veragüense       
Chorrillo        2-1 Sporting SM      
[Sep 3]
C.A.I.           1-3 Plaza Amador     

Round 9
[Sep 9]
Veragüense       3-1 Alianza          
Plaza Amador     1-1 San Francisco    
Santa Gema       2-1 Chorrillo        
Tauro            0-0 Árabe Unido      
[Sep 10]
Sporting SM      2-0 C.A.I.           

Halfway Table:

 1.CD Plaza Amador          9   5  4  0  14- 6  19
 2.CD Árabe Unido           9   5  4  0  13- 5  19
 3.Chorrillo FC             9   4  3  2  11- 8  15
 4.Tauro FC                 9   3  5  1  10- 8  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.C.A.I. FC                9   4  1  4   6- 8  13
 6.Atlético Veragüense      9   4  0  5  11-15  12
 7.San Francisco FC         9   3  2  4  10-10  11
 8.Sporting San Miguelito   9   1  4  4   8-11   7
 9.Santa Gema FC            9   1  3  5   4- 9   6
10.Alianza FC               9   1  2  6   5-12   5

Round 10
[Sep 16]
C.A.I.           0-2 Tauro            
Santa Gema       0-1 Veragüense       
Alianza          2-2 Sporting SM      
[Sep 17]
Árabe Unido      0-0 San Francisco    
Chorrillo        1-1 Plaza Amador     

Round 11
[Sep 23]
C.A.I.           2-1 San Francisco    
Tauro            2-1 Chorrillo        
[Sep 24]
Plaza Amador     0-1 Alianza          
Santa Gema       1-1 Árabe Unido      
Sporting SM      2-2 Veragüense       

Round 12 [Sep 27]
Alianza          0-0 Tauro            
Árabe Unido      2-1 C.A.I.           
Chorrillo        1-1 San Francisco    
Santa Gema       2-3 Sporting SM      
Veragüense       0-0 Plaza Amador     

Round 13
[Sep 29]
San Francisco    3-0 Alianza          
[Sep 30]
Plaza Amador     1-0 Santa Gema       
Sporting SM      0-0 Árabe Unido      
[Oct 1]
C.A.I.           1-0 Chorrillo        
Tauro            4-1 Veragüense       

Round 14
[Oct 7]
Alianza          0-0 C.A.I.           
Árabe Unido      1-1 Chorrillo        
Tauro            2-0 Santa Gema       
Veragüense       2-2 San Francisco    
[Oct 8]
Sporting SM      1-2 Plaza Amador     

Round 15
[Oct 13]
Chorrillo        2-1 Alianza          
San Francisco    2-3 Santa Gema       
[Oct 14]
Plaza Amador     0-1 Árabe Unido      
Tauro            2-0 Sporting SM      
[Oct 15]
C.A.I.           0-2 Veragüense       

Round 16
[Oct 20]
Árabe Unido      2-1 Alianza          
Santa Gema       1-1 C.A.I.           
[Oct 21]
Plaza Amador     1-0 Tauro            
Sporting SM      1-0 San Francisco    
Veragüense       1-1 Chorrillo        

Round 17 [Oct 28]
Plaza Amador     2-0 C.A.I.           
Santa Gema       2-0 Alianza          
Sporting SM      0-2 Chorrillo        
Tauro            4-2 San Francisco    
Veragüense       2-1 Árabe Unido      

Round 18 [Nov 11]
Alianza          2-0 Veragüense       
Árabe Unido      0-0 Tauro            
C.A.I.           0-0 Sporting SM      
Chorrillo        1-1 Santa Gema       
San Francisco    2-1 Plaza Amador     

Final Table:

 1.Tauro FC                18   9  7  2  26-13  34  Qualified
 2.CD Plaza Amador         18   9  6  3  22-12  33  Qualified
 3.CD Árabe Unido          18   8  9  1  21-11  33  Qualified
 4.Chorrillo FC            18   6  8  4  21-17  26  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atlético Veragüense     18   7  4  7  22-27  25
 6.C.A.I. FC               18   6  4  8  11-18  22
 7.San Francisco FC        18   5  5  8  23-24  20
 8.Sporting San Miguelito  18   3  8  7  17-23  17
 9.Santa Gema FC           18   3  6  9  14-21  15
10.Alianza FC              18   3  5 10  12-23  14

Playoff Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 18]
Chorrillo        0-0 Tauro            
[Nov 19]
Árabe Unido      0-1 Plaza Amador     

Second Legs [Nov 25]
Plaza Amador     0-1 Árabe Unido      [aet, 4-5 pen]
Tauro            1-2 Chorrillo        

Final [Dec 2, Estadio Rommel Fernández]
Árabe Unido      1-5 Chorrillo        
  [Enrico Small 73pen; Alfredo Stephens 7, 27, Samir Ramírez 63, Rolando Blackburn 82,
   Luis Hurtado 87]

Torneo Clausura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Playoff Stage


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.