Portugal 2012/13


Liga ZON Sagres
Taça de Portugal
League Cup
Segunda Liga

Liga ZON Sagres

Final Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  30  24  6  0  70-14  78  Champions
 2.SL Benfica                   30  24  5  1  77-20  77
 3.FC Paços de Ferreira         30  14 12  4  42-29  54
 4.Sporting de Braga            30  16  4 10  60-44  52
 5.GD Estoril Praia             30  13  6 11  47-37  45
 6.Rio Ave FC                   30  12  6 12  35-42  42  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
 7.Sporting CP                  30  11  9 10  36-36  42  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
 8.CD Nacional                  30  11  7 12  45-51  40  [2 2 0 0 6-2 6]
 9.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       30  11  7 12  36-47  40  [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]
10.CS Marítimo                  30   9 11 10  34-45  38
11.Académica de Coimbra         30   6 10 14  33-45  28
12.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         30   7  5 18  30-55  26
13.Gil Vicente FC               30   6  7 17  31-54  25  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
14.SC Olhanense                 30   5 10 15  26-42  25  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Moreirense FC                30   5  9 16  30-51  24  Relegated
16.SC Beira-Mar                 30   5  8 17  35-55  23  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Olhanense         2-1 Estoril Praia     
[Aug 18]
Benfica           2-2 Braga             
Rio Ave           0-1 Marítimo          
[Aug 19]
Nacional          2-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Moreirense        
Gil Vicente       0-0 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Sporting          
[Aug 20]
Beira-Mar         3-3 Académica Coimbra 

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Olhanense         
[Aug 25]
Porto             4-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             3-1 Beira-Mar         
[Aug 26]
Marítimo          0-0 Gil Vicente       
Estoril Praia     1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Moreirense        3-1 Nacional          
Vitória Setúbal   0-5 Benfica           
[Aug 27]
Sporting          0-1 Rio Ave           

Round 3
[Sep 1]
Olhanense         2-3 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Estoril Praia     
[Sep 2]
Benfica           3-0 Nacional          
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Braga             
Gil Vicente       0-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           0-0 Académica Coimbra 
Beira-Mar         1-1 Moreirense        
[Sep 16]
Marítimo          1-1 Sporting          

Round 4
[Sep 21]
Moreirense        0-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 22]
Porto             4-0 Beira-Mar         
[Sep 23]
Académica Coimbra 2-2 Benfica           
Nacional          3-3 Paços de Ferreira 
Braga             4-1 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Olhanense         
[Sep 24]
Estoril Praia     3-1 Marítimo          
Sporting          2-1 Gil Vicente       

Round 5
[Sep 28]
Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 0-2 Braga             
[Sep 29]
Rio Ave           2-2 Porto             
Sporting          2-2 Estoril Praia     
[Sep 30]
Marítimo          0-2 Académica Coimbra 
Gil Vicente       4-3 Moreirense        
Beira-Mar         1-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Olhanense         1-2 Nacional          

Round 6
[Oct 6]
Benfica           2-1 Beira-Mar         
[Oct 7]
Académica Coimbra 1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Nacional          0-1 Gil Vicente       
Porto             2-0 Sporting          
Estoril Praia     1-3 Rio Ave           
Braga             4-4 Olhanense         
Vitória Setúbal   0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Oct 8]
Moreirense        0-1 Marítimo          

Round 7
[Oct 26]
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Oct 27]
Gil Vicente       0-3 Benfica           
Beira-Mar         0-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Olhanense         2-2 Moreirense        
[Oct 28]
Marítimo          0-2 Braga             
Estoril Praia     1-2 Porto             
Rio Ave           2-1 Nacional          
[Oct 29]
Sporting          0-0 Académica Coimbra 

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Porto             5-0 Marítimo          
[Nov 3]
Benfica           3-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             3-1 Gil Vicente       
[Nov 4] 
Académica Coimbra 0-2 Estoril Praia     
Nacional          2-4 Beira-Mar         
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Olhanense         
Moreirense        0-1 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   2-1 Sporting          

Round 9
[Nov 9]
Gil Vicente       0-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Nov 10]
Vitória Guimarães 1-3 Nacional          
[Nov 11]
Porto             2-1 Académica Coimbra 
Estoril Praia     2-0 Moreirense        
Rio Ave           0-1 Benfica           
Olhanense         1-0 Beira-Mar         
Sporting          1-0 Braga             
[Nov 12]
Marítimo          1-1 Vitória Setúbal   

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Beira-Mar         2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 24]
Benfica           2-0 Olhanense         
[Nov 25]
Académica Coimbra 2-2 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          1-0 Estoril Praia     
Braga             0-2 Porto             
Vitória Setúbal   3-5 Rio Ave           
[Nov 26]
Moreirense        2-2 Sporting          
[Nov 27]
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Marítimo          

Round 11
[Dec 7]
Estoril Praia     3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Dec 8]
Porto             1-0 Moreirense        
[Dec 9]
Marítimo          2-0 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       1-2 Beira-Mar         
Rio Ave           0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Olhanense         
[Dec 10]
Académica Coimbra 1-4 Braga             
Sporting          1-3 Benfica           

Round 12
[Dec 15]
Benfica           4-1 Marítimo          
Nacional          1-1 Sporting          
Beira-Mar         3-1 Rio Ave           
Olhanense         2-2 Gil Vicente       
[Dec 16]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Moreirense        2-2 Académica Coimbra 
Braga             3-0 Estoril Praia     
[Jan 23]
Vitória Setúbal   0-3 Porto             

Round 13
[Jan 5]
Académica Coimbra 4-2 Vitória Setúbal   
Porto             1-0 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Rio Ave           0-1 Olhanense         
Sporting          0-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jan 6]
Marítimo          1-1 Beira-Mar         
Estoril Praia     1-3 Benfica           
Braga             1-0 Moreirense        

Round 14
[Jan 12]
Nacional          3-2 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Marítimo          
[Jan 13]
Benfica           2-2 Porto             
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Gil Vicente       0-1 Rio Ave           
Olhanense         0-2 Sporting          
Vitória Setúbal   5-0 Moreirense        
[Jan 14]
Beira-Mar         0-1 Estoril Praia     

Round 15
[Jan 18]
Sporting          1-0 Beira-Mar         
[Jan 19]
Porto             2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jan 20]
Marítimo          1-0 Olhanense         
Estoril Praia     1-2 Gil Vicente       
Rio Ave           1-3 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             4-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Jan 21]
Académica Coimbra 2-1 Nacional          
Moreirense        0-2 Benfica           

Round 16
[Jan 25]
Académica Coimbra 3-1 Beira-Mar         
[Jan 26]
Braga             1-2 Benfica           
[Jan 27]
Marítimo          1-1 Rio Ave           
Estoril Praia     3-3 Olhanense         
Moreirense        0-5 Paços de Ferreira 
Sporting          1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Vitória Setúbal   0-2 Nacional          
[Jan 28]
Porto             5-0 Gil Vicente       

Round 17
[Feb 2]
Rio Ave           2-1 Sporting          
Vitória Guimarães 0-4 Porto             
[Feb 3]
Benfica           3-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Nacional          1-2 Moreirense        
Gil Vicente       4-2 Marítimo          
Beira-Mar         3-3 Braga             
Olhanense         0-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Feb 5]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Estoril Praia     

Round 18
[Feb 9]
Estoril Praia     2-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Feb 10]
Académica Coimbra 1-2 Rio Ave           
Nacional          2-2 Benfica           
Porto             1-1 Olhanense         
Moreirense        3-0 Beira-Mar         
Sporting          0-1 Marítimo          
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Gil Vicente       
[Feb 211]
Braga             2-3 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 19
[Feb 15]
Beira-Mar         0-2 Porto             
[Feb 16]
Gil Vicente       2-3 Sporting          
[Feb 17]
Benfica           1-0 Académica Coimbra 
Marítimo          2-1 Estoril Praia     
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Nacional          
Olhanense         0-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Moreirense        
[Feb 18]
Rio Ave           1-1 Braga             

Round 20
[Feb 22]
Estoril Praia     3-1 Sporting          
[Feb 23]
Porto             2-1 Rio Ave           
Braga             3-2 Vitória Guimarães 
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Beira-Mar         
[Feb 24]
Benfica           3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Nacional          3-1 Olhanense         
Moreirense        0-0 Gil Vicente       
[Feb 25]
Académica Coimbra 2-3 Marítimo          

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
Sporting          0-0 Porto             
[Mar 3]
Marítimo          1-1 Moreirense        
Gil Vicente       1-2 Nacional          
Rio Ave           0-2 Estoril Praia     
Beira-Mar         0-1 Benfica           
[Mar 4]
Olhanense         0-1 Braga             
Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Académica Coimbra 

Round 22
[Mar 8]
Porto             2-0 Estoril Praia     
[Mar 9]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Sporting          
Braga             2-0 Marítimo          
[Mar 10]
Benfica           5-0 Gil Vicente       
Nacional          1-1 Rio Ave           
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Beira-Mar         
Moreirense        1-1 Olhanense         
[Mar 11]
Vitória Setúbal   2-3 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 23
[Mar 15]
Gil Vicente       1-3 Braga             
[Mar 16]
Olhanense         1-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Sporting          2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
[Mar 17]
Marítimo          1-1 Porto             
Estoril Praia     2-0 Académica Coimbra 
Rio Ave           0-1 Moreirense        
Beira-Mar         2-2 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 0-4 Benfica           

Round 24
[Mar 29]
Paços de Ferreira 3-2 Gil Vicente       
[Mar 30]
Académica Coimbra 0-3 Porto             
Benfica           6-1 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        1-1 Estoril Praia     
Beira-Mar         0-1 Olhanense         
Vitória Setúbal   2-4 Marítimo          
[Apr 1]
Nacional          2-1 Vitória Guimarães 
Braga             2-3 Sporting          

Round 25
[Apr 5]
Marítimo          1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Apr 6]
Sporting          3-2 Moreirense        
[Apr 7]
Estoril Praia     4-0 Nacional          
Gil Vicente       2-1 Académica Coimbra 
Rio Ave           2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Olhanense         0-2 Benfica           
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Beira-Mar         
[Apr 8]
Porto             3-1 Braga             

Round 26
[Apr 19]
Braga             1-0 Académica Coimbra 
[Apr 20]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Rio Ave           
Moreirense        0-3 Porto             
[Apr 21]
Benfica           2-0 Sporting          
Nacional          2-1 Marítimo          
Beira-Mar         1-0 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Estoril Praia     
[Apr 22]
Olhanense         1-2 Vitória Guimarães 

Round 27
[Apr 26]
Estoril Praia     2-1 Braga             
[Apr 27]
Porto             2-0 Vitória Setúbal   
[Apr 28]
Académica Coimbra 1-0 Moreirense        
Gil Vicente       2-0 Olhanense         
Rio Ave           2-1 Beira-Mar         
Sporting          2-1 Nacional          
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Paços de Ferreira 
[Apr 29]
Marítimo          1-2 Benfica           

Round 28
[May 3]
Moreirense        2-3 Braga             
[May 4]
Nacional          1-3 Porto             
[May 5]
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Sporting          
Beira-Mar         4-2 Marítimo          
Olhanense         1-0 Rio Ave           
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Académica Coimbra 
[May 6]
Benfica           1-1 Estoril Praia     

Round 29 [May 11]
Académica Coimbra 1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Marítimo          1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Porto             2-1 Benfica           
Estoril Praia     2-1 Beira-Mar         
Moreirense        2-1 Vitória Setúbal   
Rio Ave           2-1 Gil Vicente       
Braga             1-3 Nacional          
Sporting          1-0 Olhanense         

Round 30 [May 19]
Benfica           3-1 Moreirense        
Nacional          2-1 Académica Coimbra 
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Porto             
Gil Vicente       1-3 Estoril Praia     
Beira-Mar         1-4 Sporting          
Olhanense         0-0 Marítimo          
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Rio Ave           
Vitória Setúbal   0-1 Braga             

Final Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  30  24  6  0  70-14  78  Champions
 2.SL Benfica                   30  24  5  1  77-20  77
 3.FC Paços de Ferreira         30  14 12  4  42-29  54
 4.Sporting de Braga            30  16  4 10  60-44  52
 5.GD Estoril Praia             30  13  6 11  47-37  45
 6.Rio Ave FC                   30  12  6 12  35-42  42  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]
 7.Sporting CP                  30  11  9 10  36-36  42  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
 8.CD Nacional                  30  11  7 12  45-51  40  [2 2 0 0 6-2 6]
 9.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       30  11  7 12  36-47  40  [2 0 0 2 2-6 0]
10.CS Marítimo                  30   9 11 10  34-45  38
11.Académica de Coimbra         30   6 10 14  33-45  28
12.Vitória FC (Setúbal)         30   7  5 18  30-55  26
13.Gil Vicente FC               30   6  7 17  31-54  25  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
14.SC Olhanense                 30   5 10 15  26-42  25  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
-------------------------------------------------------
15.Moreirense FC                30   5  9 16  30-51  24  Relegated
16.SC Beira-Mar                 30   5  8 17  35-55  23  Relegated

Taça de Portugal 2012/13

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Freamunde         0-4 Benfica           
[Oct 19]
Braga             3-0 Leixões           
[Oct 20]
Santa Eulália     0-1 Porto             
Gondomar          0-2 Gil Vicente       [aet]
Naval             1-3 Arouca            [aet]
Beira-Mar         0-0 Penafiel          [aet, 4-2 pen]
Olhanense         3-0 1º de Dezembro    
Vitória Setúbal   1-0 Tondela           
[Oct 21]
Fabril            3-1 Eléctrico         
Limianos          0-1 Tourizense        
Oliveira Hospital 1-1 Ribeirão          [aet, 4-2 pen]
Pampilhosa        5-5 Covilhã           [aet, 4-2 pen]
Pinhalnovense     0-3 Lourinhanense     
Ponte da Barca    1-3 Académica Coimbra 
Aguiar da Beira   1-0 União Lamas       
Anadia            2-5 Belenenses        
Atl. Reguengos    0-1 Farense           
Feirense          3-0 Fafe              
Marítimo          2-1 AD Oliveirense    [aet]
Desportivo Aves   3-1 Tirsense          
Fátima            0-0 Penalva Castelo   [aet, 3-4 pen]
Aliados Lordelo   0-2 UD Oliveirense    
Nogueirense       1-3 Santa Clara       
Pedras Rubras     3-2 União Madeira     
Sacavenense       2-2 União Leiria      [aet, 2-3 pen]
Varzim            1-1 Mirandela         [aet, 2-3 pen]
Vitória Guimarães 6-1 Vilaverdense      
Nacional          4-0 Espinho           
Estoril Praia     1-2 Paços de Ferreira 
Rio Ave           2-1 Portimonense      
Moreirense        3-2 Sporting          [aet]
[Dec 2]
Caldas            0-0 Coimbroes         [aet, 2-4 pen]

Round 4
[Nov 16]
Pampilhosa        1-3 Braga             
Moreirense        0-2 Benfica           
[Nov 17]
Aguiar da Beira   0-3 Marítimo          
Farense           1-1 Beira-Mar         [aet, 4-5 pen]
Nacional          0-3 Porto             
[Nov 18]
Arouca            2-1 Rio Ave           [aet]
Lourinhanense     3-2 Feirense          
Oliveira Hospital 0-2 Fabril            
Mirandela         1-2 Gil Vicente       [aet]
Tourizense        1-0 Santa Clara       [aet]
UD Oliveirense    1-0 União Leiria      
Académica Coimbra 1-0 Penalva Castelo   [aet]
Belenenses        3-0 Pedras Rubras     
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Olhanense         
Vitória Setúbal   2-2 Vitória Guimarães [aet, 3-5 pen]
[Dec 12]
Desportivo Aves   2-1 Coimbroes         

1/8 Finals
[Nov 30]
Braga             2-1 Porto             
[Dec 1]
Académica Coimbra 3-0 Tourizense        
[Dec 2]
Arouca            2-1 Beira-Mar         
Belenenses        4-0 Fabril            
Marítimo          1-1 Vitória Guimarães [aet, 4-5 pen]
Gil Vicente       1-0 UD Oliveirense    
Lourinhanense     0-6 Paços de Ferreira 
[Jan 2]
Benfica           6-0 Desportivo Aves   

Quarterfinals 
[Jan 16]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Gil Vicente       
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Braga             [aet]
[Jan 17]
Académica Coimbra 0-4 Benfica           
Arouca            1-4 Belenenses        

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jan 30]
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Benfica           
[Mar 27] 
Belenenses        0-2 Vitória Guimarães 

Second Legs 
[Apr 15]
Benfica           1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
[Apr 17]
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Belenenses        

Final [May 26, Oeiras]
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Benfica           


League Cup

Round 3

Group A
 1.FC do Porto                   3   2  1  0   5- 2   7
 2.Vitória FC (Setúbal)          3   1  1  1   3- 2   4
 3.CD Nacional                   3   1  0  2   2- 5   3
 4.GD Estoril Praia              3   0  2  1   2- 3   2

Group B
 1.Sporting de Braga             3   2  1  0   5- 1   7
 2.Vitória SC (Guimarães)        3   1  2  0   4- 2   5
 3.SC Beira-Mar                  3   0  2  1   2- 5   2
 4.Naval 1º de Maio              3   0  1  2   1- 4   1

Group C
 1.Rio Ave FC                    3   2  0  1   6- 3   6
 2.FC Paços de Ferreira          3   2  0  1   5- 3   6
 3.Sporting CP                   3   1  1  1   3- 5   4
 4.CS Marítimo                   3   0  1  2   2- 5   1

Group D
 1.SL Benfica                    3   2  1  0   6- 4   7
 2.Moreirense FC                 3   0  3  0   3- 3   3
 3.Académica de Coimbra          3   0  2  1   4- 5   2
 4.SC Olhanense                  3   0  2  1   1- 2   2

Semifinals
[Feb 27]
Braga             0-0 Benfica           [aet, 3-2 pen]
[Apr 3]
Porto             4-0 Rio Ave           

Final [Apr 13, Coimbra]
Porto             0-1 Braga             

Segunda Liga


Final Table:

 1.CF "Os Belenenses"           42  29  7  6  75-41  94  Promoted
 2.FC Arouca                    42  21 10 11  65-48  73  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Leixões SC                   42  18 14 10  49-36  68  
 4.Sporting CP B                42  17 15 10  62-46  66
 5.Desportivo Aves              42  16 17  9  47-42  65  
 6.Portimonense SC              42  17 13 12  61-50  64
 7.SL Benfica B                 42  15 17 10  71-54  62
 8.Oliveirense                  42  16 12 14  52-49  60  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]
 9.SC Penafiel                  42  16 12 14  48-44  60  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
10.CD Tondela                   42  16 11 15  55-60  59  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
11.CD Santa Clara               42  15 14 13  55-48  59  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
12.União da Madeira             42  13 17 12  47-46  56  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
13.CD Feirense                  42  15 11 16  60-59  56  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
14.FC do Porto B                42  13 15 14  49-49  54 
15.Sporting de Braga B          42  12 13 17  39-51  47  [-2]
16.CS Marítimo B                42  14  7 21  40-46  46  [-3]
17.Atlético CP                  42  12  8 22  45-63  44  
18.Naval                        42  13 18 11  51-50  40  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  [-17]  Withdrew
19.CD Trofense                  42   9 13 20  41-60  40  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
20.Sporting da Covilhã          42   7 17 18  37-52  38
-------------------------------------------------------
21.Vitória SC (Guimarães) B     42   7 15 20  30-56  36  Relegated
22.SC Freamunde                 42   7 12 23  46-75  33  Relegated

NB: due to the withdrawal of Naval, Sporting da Covilhã remained at the second level

Promoted: GD Chaves, SC Farense, Académico de Viseu FC

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.