ROMANIA
Season 1966-67 * Division A


Rounds 1-14                                                 21.08.    26.02.
Farul Constana            -  Rapid Bucure演i            =  1 - 1  *  2 - 2
Dinamo Bucure演i           -  Universitatea Craiova      =  4 - 1  *  1 - 1
Jiul Petro榮ni             -  Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        =  7 - 0  *  0 - 2
Politehnica Timi榣ara      -  Petrolul Ploie演i          =  1 - 0  *  0 - 1
Progresul Bucure演i        -  Dinamo Pite演i             =  1 - 0  *  0 - 1
UTA (Arad)                 -  Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  =  0 - 0  *  1 - 1
CSMS Ia槐                  -  Steaua Bucure演i           =  1 - 7  *  0 - 2
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 2-15                                                 28.08.    12.03.
Rapid Bucure演i            -  UTA (Arad)                 =  0 - 0  *  2 - 1
Dinamo Pite演i             -  Dinamo Bucure演i           =  1 - 3  *  0 - 2
Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  -  Progresul Bucure演i        =  0 - 1  *  1 - 2
Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        -  Farul Constana            =  1 - 3  *  0 - 3
Universitatea Craiova      -  Jiul Petro榮ni             =  3 - 2  *  1 - 2
Petrolul Ploie演i          -  CSMS Ia槐                  =  0 - 0  *  0 - 1
Steaua Bucure演i           -  Politehnica Timi榣ara      =  3 - 2  *  1 - 1
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 3-16                                                 04.09.    15.03.
Progresul Bucure演i        -  Rapid Bucure演i            =  1 - 1  *  0 - 1
Farul Constana            -  Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  =  2 - 1  *  0 - 1
Jiul Petro榮ni             -  Petrolul Ploie演i          =  3 - 1  *  0 - 2
CSMS Ia槐                  -  Dinamo Pite演i             =  1 - 2  *  2 - 5
Politehnica Timi榣ara      -  Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        =  1 - 1  *  1 - 2
UTA (Arad)                 -  Universitatea Craiova      =  1 - 1  *  1 - 4
Dinamo Bucure演i           -  Steaua Bucure演i           =  1 - 1  *  0 - 1
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 4-17                                                 11.09.    26.03.
Universitatea Craiova      -  Rapid Bucure演i            =  1 - 0  *  0 - 1
Dinamo Bucureti           -  Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  =  4 - 0  *  0 - 0
Dinamo Pite演i             -  Politehnica Timi榣ara      =  2 - 0  *  1 - 3
Progresul Bucure演i        -  Farul Constana            =  3 - 1  *  1 - 5
Petrolul Ploie演i          -  UTA (Arad)                 =  2 - 1  *  0 - 0
CSMS Ia槐                  -  Jiul Petro榮ni             =  2 - 1  *  0 - 3
Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        -  Steaua Bucure演i           =  0 - 0  *  1 - 0
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 5-18                                                 14.09.    02.04.
Rapid Bucure演i            -  CSMS Ia槐                  =  8 - 1  *  2 - 2
Petrolul Bucure演i         -  Dinamo Bucure演i           =  3 - 0  *  0 - 1
Farul Constana            -  Dinamo Pite演i             =  2 - 0  *  0 - 1
Politehnica Timi榣ara      -  Universitatea Craiova      =  0 - 2  *  1 - 3
Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  -  Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        =  1 - 0  *  0 - 1
UTA (Arad)                 -  Progresul Bucure演i        =  1 - 1  *  0 - 4
Steaua Bucure演i           -  Jiul Petro榮ni             =  2 - 1  *  0 - 2
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 6-19                                                 25.09.    09.04.
Jiul Petro榮ni             -  Rapid Bucure演i            =  0 - 1  *  0 - 1
Dinamo Bucure演i           -  Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        =  0 - 1  *  0 - 1
Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  -  Universitatea Craiova      =  0 - 1  *  0 - 0
Farul Constana            -  Petrolul Ploie演i          =  1 - 0  *  0 - 2
Progresul Bucure演i        -  Politehnica Timi榣ara      =  1 - 0  *  1 - 3
CSMS Ia槐                  -  UTA (Arad)                 =  3 - 1  *  0 - 1
Dinamo Pite演i             -  Steaua Bucureti           =  1 - 0  *  0 - 1
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 7-20                                                 02.10.    16.04.
Dinamo Bucure演i           -  Rapid Bucure演i            =  2 - 1  *  0 - 2
Universitatea Craiova      -  CSMS Ia槐                  =  1 - 0  *  1 - 2
Dinamo Pite演i             -  Jiul Petro榮ni             =  4 - 2  *  0 - 4
UTA (Arad)                 -  Farul Constana            =  2 - 2  *  0 - 0
Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        -  Petrolul Ploie演i          =  2 - 2  *  1 - 1
Politehnica Timi榣ara      -  Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  =  1 - 1  *  2 - 2
Progresul Bucure演i        -  Steaua Bucure演i           =  1 - 0  *  2 - 2
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 8-21                                                 09.10.    30.04.
Rapid Bucure演i            -  Dinamo Pite演i             =  2 - 1  *  2 - 2
Politehnica Timi榣ara      -  Dinamo Bucure演i           =  4 - 2  *  0 - 1
Petrolul Ploie演i          -  Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  =  1 - 0  *  2 - 5
Universitatea Craiova      -  Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        =  3 - 2  *  0 - 1
CSMS Ia槐                  -  Progresul Bucure演i        =  1 - 1  *  2 - 1
Jiul Petro榮ni             -  Farul Constana            =  0 - 0  *  1 - 2
Steaua Bucure演i           -  UTA (Arad)                 =  0 - 1  *  1 - 3
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 9-22                                                 23.10.    07.05.
Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        -  Rapid Bucure演i            =  2 - 1  *  0 - 1
Dinamo Bucure演i           -  CSMS Ia槐                  =  2 - 1  *  0 - 0
UTA (Arad)                 -  Jiul Petro榮ni             =  0 - 2  *  0 - 1
Progresul Bucure演i        -  Petrolul Ploie演i          =  1 - 2  *  2 - 1
Dinamo Pite演i             -  Universitatea Craiova      =  2 - 1  *  0 - 1
Farul Constana            -  Politehnica Timi榣ara      =  1 - 1  *  1 - 1
Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  -  Steaua Bucure演i           =  1 - 0  *  1 - 4
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 10-23                                                06.11.    14.05.
Rapid Bucure演i            -  Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  =  2 - 1  *  0 - 2
Farul Constana            -  Dinamo Bucure演i           =  2 - 1  *  2 - 5
Petrolul Ploie演i          -  Dinamo Pite演i             =  1 - 0  *  0 - 0
Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        -  UTA (Arad)                 =  0 - 1  *  1 - 5
Jiul Petro榮ni             -  Progresul Bucure演i        =  2 - 1  *  1 - 1
Politehnica Timi榣ara      -  CSMS Ia槐                  =  1 - 1  *  1 - 4
Steaua Bucure演i           -  Universitatea Craiova      =  4 - 1  *  0 - 3
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 11-24                                                09.11.    28.05.
Rapid Bucure演i            -  Steaua Bucure演i           =  3 - 0  *  0 - 0
Dinamo Bucure演i           -  Progresul Bucure演i        =  2 - 0  *  2 - 0
Universitatea Craiova      -  Petrolul Ploie演i          =  1 - 0  *  1 - 2
CSMS Ia槐                  -  Farul Constana            =  3 - 1  *  0 - 2
UTA (Arad)                 -  Politehnica Timi榣ara      =  5 - 2  *  2 - 4
Dinamo Pite演i             -  Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        =  4 - 3  *  1 - 1
Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  -  Jiul Petro榮ni             =  2 - 2  *  1 - 0
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 12-25                                                13.11.    04.06.
Politehnica Timi榣ara      -  Rapid Bucure演i            =  1 - 0  *  0 - 2
Dinamo Bucure演i           -  Jiul Petro榮ni             =  1 - 0  *  3 - 0
Progresul Bucure演i        -  Steagul ro滾 Braov        =  1 - 0  *  0 - 2
Farul Constana            -  Universitatea Craiova      =  4 - 1  *  0 - 3
Dinamo Pite演i             -  UTA (Arad)                 =  3 - 1  *  1 - 2
CSMS Ia槐                  -  Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  =  2 - 2  *  0 - 2
Petrolul Ploie演i          -  Steaua Bucure演i           =  0 - 1  *  1 - 1
  _______________________________________________________________________

Rounds 13-26                                                29.11.    11.06.
Rapid Bucure演i            -  Petrolul Ploie演i          =  3 - 1  *  0 - 0
UTA (Arad)                 -  Dinamo Bucure演i           =  0 - 0  *  1 - 1
Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v        -  CSMS Ia槐                  =  5 - 0  *  1 - 1
Universitatea Cluj-Napoca  -  Dinamo Pite演i             =  1 - 0  *  2 - 2
Universitatea Craiova      -  Progresul Bucure演i        =  1 - 0  *  2 - 2
Jiul Petro榮ni             -  Politehnica Timi榣ara      =  3 - 1  *  2 - 1
Steaua Bucure演i           -  Farul Constana            =  5 - 0  *  0 - 1
  _______________________________________________________________________

Divizia A [Edition 49]
                                   Pd   W   D   L    F  A   Pts
 1. UFC RAPID BUCURE枚I            26  13   8   5   39  21   34
 2. Dinamo Bucure演i               26  13   6   7   38  23   32
 3. Universitatea Craiova          26  13   4   9   38  32   30
 4. Farul Constana                26  11   7   8   38  36   29
 5. Steaua Bucure演i               26  10   6  10   36  28   26
 6. Universitatea Cluj-Napoca      26   9   8   9   31  30   26
 7. Steagul ro滾 Bra榣v            26  10   6  10   31  37   26
 8. Jiul Petro榮ni                 26  11   3  12   41  32   25
 9. Petrolul Ploie演i              26   9   7  10   25  26   25
10. Progresul Bucureti            26   9   6  11   29  34   24
11. UTA (Arad)                     26   7  10   9   31  46   24
12. Dinamo Pite演i                 26  10   3  13   34  41   23
13. CSMS IA杷                      26   7   7  12   30  53   21 - relegated
14. POLITEHNICA TIMIOARA          26   6   7  13   33  45   19 - relegated
  ___________________________________________________________

Promoted: Dinamo Bac綦 and ASA T漷gu-Mure
  ___________________________________________________________

Topscorers:
17   ION OBLEMENCO (Universitatea Craiova)
16   Florea Voinea (Steaua Bucure演i)
15   Ion Ionescu (Rapid Bucure演i)
14   Nicolae Nagy (Dinamo Pite演i)
13   Constantin Iancu (Farul Constana)
13   Marin Peronescu (Jiul Petro榮ni)
 


1965/66

1967/68

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

all-time table.


About this document Prepared and maintained by Sorin Arot綖iei for the
Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation Author: Sorin Arot綖iei (sorinaro@assist.ro) Last updated: 24 Apr 2005 Copyright: Sorin Arot綖iei You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.